2012 Mid East Cross Country Championships

back to results

Nov. 17, 2012

2012 Mid East Cross Country Championships
Indian Riffle Park, Kettering, Ohio
Provided by Mid East XC Championships


RACE: BOYS

Place TmPl No. Name School State Boys Pace

===== ==== ==== ================== ========================= ========== ===== =====

1 1 586 Nick Raymond Erie Mason Michigan 15:25 4:58

2 2 550 Riley McInerney Charleston Illinois 15:37 5:02

3 3 549 Quentin Shaffer Prospect Illinois 15:38 5:03

4 4 585 Connor Mora Cedar Springs Michigan 15:40 5:03

5 5 552 Jake Brown Mt. Zion Illinois 15:45 5:05

6 6 561 Connor Sorrells Barr Reeve Indiana 15:48 5:06

7 7 567 Jonathon Reynolds North Harrison Indiana 15:51 5:07

8 8 566 Alec Kostelnik Morgan Township Indiana 15:52 5:07

9 9 588 Jeff Bejema Kenowa Hills Michigan 15:54 5:08

10 10 553 Joey Santillo Minooka Illinois 15:54 5:08

11 11 590 Alex Whitmer Mason Michigan 15:55 5:08

12 12 573 Brian Brennan Walsh Jesuit Ohio 15:56 5:08

13 13 563 Jacob Poyner Warsaw Indiana 15:56 5:08

14 14 569 Robert Murphy Warsaw Indiana 15:57 5:09

15 15 575 Clayton Murphy Tri Village Ohio 15:57 5:09

16 16 570 Michael Passmore Moorsville Indiana 16:00 5:10

17 17 594 Zachary Nowicki Calvin Christian Michigan 16:02 5:10

18 18 593 Roger Phillips Linden Michigan 16:02 5:10

19 19 589 Cody Snavely Milford Michigan 16:04 5:11

20 20 568 Jonathon Harper Fort Wayne Carroll Indiana 16:04 5:11

21 572 Alexander Hess Fort Wayne Carroll Indiana 16:05 5:11

22 21 556 Marcelo Burbano Lane Tech Illinois 16:06 5:11

23 587 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton Michigan 16:06 5:11

24 22 551 Ryan Burgoon Barrington Illinois 16:09 5:12

25 591 Nathan Burnand Waterford Mott Michigan 16:11 5:13

26 23 583 Jared Fleming Van Wert Ohio 16:12 5:13

27 24 584 Jake Graham Columbus Grove Ohio 16:12 5:13

28 25 580 Vince Moeglin Hudson Ohio 16:12 5:14

29 26 554 Caleb Beck Oswego Illinois 16:13 5:14

30 27 579 Jack Miller St. Ignatius Ohio 16:15 5:14

31 28 581 Patrick Kunkel McDonald Ohio 16:15 5:14

32 578 Jim Pappas Olentangy Liberty Ohio 16:15 5:14

33 577 Dan Zupan Berea Ohio 16:16 5:15

34 592 Sean Kelly Saugatuck Michigan 16:17 5:15

35 562 Kyle Eller Lowell Indiana 16:17 5:15

36 576 Mick Iacofano St. Vincent St. Mary Ohio 16:19 5:16

37 574 Kyle Polman Independence Ohio 16:20 5:16

38 596 Jason Saliga Romeo Michigan 16:21 5:16

39 595 Max Benoit Royal Oak Michigan 16:24 5:17

40 571 Joel Hartman Elkhart Christian Indiana 16:28 5:19

41 555 Alex Pierce Minooka Community Illinois 16:28 5:19

42 582 Abel Flores Defiance Ohio 16:36 5:21

43 564 Matt Dorsey Lawrence Central Indiana 16:39 5:22

44 558 Abel Hernandez Shepard Illinois 16:40 5:22

45 565 Kyle Duvall Westfield Indiana 16:40 5:23

46 560 Cameron Knudsen Minooka Illinois 16:44 5:24

47 559 Zak Arcara Yorkville Illinois 16:46 5:25

48 557 Brandon Bonifer Glenbard West Illinois 17:00 5:29





*********** TEAM SCORE **********





1. 42 Michigan ( 15:48 1:18:56 0:37)

=========================

1 1 Nick Raymond Erie Mason 15:25

2 4 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 15:40

3 9 Jeff Bejema Kenowa Hills 15:54

4 11 Alex Whitmer Mason 15:55

5 17 Zachary Nowicki Calvin Christian 16:02

6 ( 18) Roger Phillips Linden 16:02

7 ( 19) Cody Snavely Milford 16:04

8 ( 23) Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 16:06

9 ( 25) Nathan Burnand Waterford Mott 16:11

10 ( 34) Sean Kelly Saugatuck 16:17



2. 42 Illinois ( 15:48 1:19:00 0:29)

=========================

1 2 Riley McInerney Charleston 15:37

2 3 Quentin Shaffer Prospect 15:38

3 5 Jake Brown Mt. Zion 15:45

4 10 Joey Santillo Minooka 15:54

5 22 Marcelo Burbano Lane Tech 16:06

6 ( 24) Ryan Burgoon Barrington 16:09

7 ( 29) Caleb Beck Oswego 16:13

8 ( 38) Alex Pierce Minooka Community 16:28

9 ( 39) Abel Hernandez Shepard 16:40

10 ( 40) Cameron Knudsen Minooka 16:44



3. 48 Indiana ( 15:53 1:19:24 0:09)

=========================

1 6 Connor Sorrells Barr Reeve 15:48

2 7 Jonathon Reynolds North Harrison 15:51

3 8 Alec Kostelnik Morgan Township 15:52

4 13 Jacob Poyner Warsaw 15:56

5 14 Robert Murphy Warsaw 15:57

6 ( 16) Michael Passmore Moorsville 16:00

7 ( 20) Jonathon Harper Fort Wayne Carroll 16:04

8 ( 21) Alexander Hess Fort Wayne Carroll 16:05

9 ( 35) Kyle Eller Lowell 16:17

10 ( 37) Joel Hartman Elkhart Christian 16:28



4. 108 Ohio ( 16:06 1:20:29 0:16)

=========================

1 12 Brian Brennan Walsh Jesuit 15:56

2 15 Clayton Murphy Tri Village 15:57

3 26 Jared Fleming Van Wert 16:12

4 27 Jake Graham Columbus Grove 16:12

5 28 Vince Moeglin Hudson 16:12

6 ( 30) Jack Miller St. Ignatius 16:15

7 ( 31) Patrick Kunkel McDonald 16:15

8 ( 32) Jim Pappas Olentangy Liberty 16:15

9 ( 33) Dan Zupan Berea 16:16

10 ( 36) Mick Iacofano St. Vincent St. Mary 16:19



RACE: Girls

Place TmPl No. Name School State Girls Pace

===== ==== ==== ================== ========================= ========== ===== =====

1 1 513 Ashley Erba Warsaw Indiana 17:21 5:36

2 2 514 Bobbie Burgess West Lafayette Indiana 17:55 5:47

3 3 515 Bethany Neeley Greentown Eastern Indiana 18:08 5:51

4 4 525 Janelle Noe Sylvania Northview Ohio 18:12 5:52

5 5 502 Brooke Wolfe Prospect Illinois 18:20 5:55

6 6 527 Samantha Siler Sycamore Ohio 18:22 5:56

7 7 526 Lauren Wood Mason Ohio 18:28 5:57

8 8 537 Raquel Serna St. Louis Michigan 18:31 5:58

9 9 530 Delainey Phelps Toledo Christian Ohio 18:34 5:59

10 10 516 Anna Aldrich Fremont Indiana 18:37 6:00

11 11 529 Corrine Kule Chardon Ohio 18:38 6:00

12 12 528 Sydney Leiher Beavercreek Ohio 18:38 6:01

13 13 517 Kendra Foley Noblesville Indiana 18:39 6:01

14 14 519 Rachael Sollman Columbus North Indiana 18:45 6:03

15 15 521 Ellen Schmitz Carmel Indiana 18:45 6:03

16 16 541 Katie Weiler Cedar Springs Michigan 18:48 6:04

17 518 Amanda Farrough South Bend Clay Indiana 18:49 6:04

18 17 501 Tess Wasowicz Palatine Illinois 18:52 6:05

19 18 504 Kelsey Hjorth Oswego Illinois 18:58 6:07

20 523 Brittany Neeley Greentown Eastern Indiana 18:58 6:07

21 19 539 Gabrielle Thivierg Rochester Adams Michigan 18:59 6:07

22 20 533 Jesse Proehl Zane Trace Ohio 19:01 6:08

23 21 503 Lauren Poplawski Prospect Illinois 19:02 6:08

24 534 Marissa Rosetti St. Vincent St. Mary Ohio 19:05 6:09

25 522 Grace Lachmund West Lafayette Indiana 19:05 6:09

26 535 Mackenzie Butler Licking Valley Ohio 19:06 6:10

27 22 542 Erin Dunne Northville Michigan 19:07 6:10

28 23 543 Allison Lunau Brighton Michigan 19:11 6:11

29 24 545 Rachel Durbin Armada Michigan 19:14 6:12

30 25 540 Jessica Gaines Stevenson Michigan 19:17 6:13

31 26 507 Hanna Winter Saint Viator Illinois 19:18 6:13

32 520 Taylor Austin Griffith Indiana 19:20 6:14

33 547 Daya Wagh Waterford Mott Michigan 19:23 6:15

34 27 511 Maggie O'Loughlin Marist Illinois 19:25 6:16

35 538 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton Michigan 19:28 6:17

36 28 506 Casey Kramer Yorkville Illinois 19:29 6:17

37 536 Kelly Haubert Liberty Center Ohio 19:30 6:17

38 544 Jessica Delaney Northwest Michigan 19:34 6:18

39 532 Robin Foster Sylvania Northview Ohio 19:37 6:20

40 531 Tori Martin Mason Ohio 19:41 6:21

41 508 Megan Lemersal Maine South Illinois 19:44 6:22

42 510 Lindsay Rogers Chatham-Glenwood Illinois 19:45 6:22

43 548 Jemma Howlett Cranbook Kingswood Michigan 19:45 6:22

44 546 Christina Micale Macomb Dakota Michigan 19:45 6:22

45 524 Carolyn Talhelm Franklin Central Indiana 19:54 6:25

46 512 Meg Tully Warren Township Illinois 19:57 6:26

47 505 Kelly Breen William Fremd Illinois 20:28 6:36

48 509 Lauren Loomis Shepard Illinois 20:45 6:41



*********** TEAM SCORE **********





1. 29 Indiana ( 18:06 1:30:30 1:18)

=========================

1 1 Ashley Erba Warsaw 17:19

2 2 Bobbie Burgess West Lafayette 17:53

3 3 Bethany Neeley Greentown Eastern 18:06

4 10 Anna Aldrich Fremont 18:35

5 13 Kendra Foley Noblesville 18:37

6 ( 14) Rachael Sollman Columbus North 18:43

7 ( 15) Ellen Schmitz Carmel 18:43

8 ( 17) Amanda Farrough South Bend Clay 18:47

9 ( 20) Brittany Neeley Greentown Eastern 18:56

10 ( 25) Grace Lachmund West Lafayette 19:03



2. 37 Ohio ( 18:25 1:32:04 0:26)

=========================

1 4 Janelle Noe Sylvania Northview 18:10

2 6 Samantha Siler Sycamore 18:20

3 7 Lauren Wood Mason 18:26

4 9 Delainey Phelps Toledo Christian 18:32

5 11 Corrine Kule Chardon 18:36

6 ( 12) Sydney Leiher Beavercreek 18:36

7 ( 22) Jesse Proehl Zane Trace 18:59

8 ( 24) Marissa Rosetti St. Vincent St. Mary 19:03

9 ( 26) Mackenzie Butler Licking Valley 19:04

10 ( 36) Kelly Haubert Liberty Center 19:28



3. 96 Illinois ( 18:52 1:34:20 0:58)

=========================

1 5 Brooke Wolfe Prospect 18:18

2 18 Tess Wasowicz Palatine 18:50

3 19 Kelsey Hjorth Oswego 18:56

4 23 Lauren Poplawski Prospect 19:00

5 31 Hanna Winter Saint Viator 19:16

6 ( 33) Maggie O'Loughlin Marist 19:23

7 ( 35) Casey Kramer Yorkville 19:27

8 ( 38) Megan Lemersal Maine South 19:42

9 ( 39) Lindsay Rogers Chatham-Glenwood 19:43

10 ( 40) Meg Tully Warren Township 19:55



4. 100 Michigan ( 18:54 1:34:26 0:40)

=========================

1 8 Raquel Serna St. Louis 18:29

2 16 Katie Weiler Cedar Springs 18:46

3 21 Gabrielle Thivierge Rochester Adams 18:57

4 27 Erin Dunne Northville 19:05

5 28 Allison Lunau Brighton 19:09

6 ( 29) Rachel Durbin Armada 19:12

7 ( 30) Jessica Gaines Stevenson 19:15

8 ( 32) Daya Wagh Waterford Mott 19:21

9 ( 34) Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 19:26

10 ( 37) Jessica Delaney Northwest 19:32