2012 WMU Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 17, 2012

2012 WMU Turkey Trot
Kalamazoo, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Page 1
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2012

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 463 Brandon Yonke M Portage MI 17:12 5:33
2 485 Matt Ring M Schoolcraft MI 18:43 6:02
3 285 Dustin Pitcel M Kalamazoo MI 18:51 6:04
4 424 Kyle Mills M Sturgis MI 18:58 6:07
5 208 Noah Krzan M Kalamazoo MI 19:00 6:07
6 181 Jade Hubbard F Kalamazoo MI 19:07 6:09
7 447 Stace Tucker M South Haven MI 19:17 6:13
8 488 Benjamin Munoz M Bangor MI 19:29 6:16
9 258 Nicholas Nacci M Kalamazoo MI 20:08 6:29
10 467 Casey Webber M Kalamazoo MI 20:10 6:30
11 303 Jimmie Reder M Portage MI 20:14 6:31
12 329 Jason Schut M Kalamazoo MI 20:15 6:31
13 63 Brad Chatman M Galesburg MI 20:15 6:31
14 455 Israel Cortez M Kalamazoo MI 20:22 6:34
15 113 Patrick Farrell M Battle Creek MI 20:29 6:36
16 343 Ariana Smith F Allegan MI 20:39 6:39
17 473 Rex Hafer M Kalamazoo MI 20:40 6:39
18 229 Jerry Malon M Grandville MI 20:41 6:40
19 482 Michael Bruce M Kalamazoo MI 20:46 6:41
20 115 Curtis Fennell M Kalamazoo MI 21:03 6:47
21 8 Christopher Allison M San Diego CA 21:16 6:51
22 313 Michael Rouvina M Chicago IL 21:19 6:52
23 104 Tommy Doss M Kalamazoo MI 21:43 7:00
24 82 Brian Czerniak M Battle Creek MI 21:45 7:00
25 299 Cody Randolph M Battle Creek MI 21:57 7:04
26 95 Aaron Decker M Coldwater MI 22:00 7:05
27 30 Andrew Biscupski M Tecumseh MI 22:04 7:07
28 445 Brandon Vandusen M Portage MI 22:06 7:07
29 218 Carl Livingston M Battle Creek MI 22:09 7:08
30 307 Katie Rietkerk F Kalamazoo MI 22:09 7:08
31 221 Michael Louden M Kalamazoo MI 22:09 7:08
32 504 Elliot Gonzalez M Kalamazoo MI 22:20 7:12
33 430 Gabi May F Decatur MI 22:27 7:14
34 56 Timothy Carino M Kalamazoo MI 22:32 7:16
35 454 Taylor Swedburg M Grand Junction MI 22:35 7:16
36 479 Dean Pelletier M Sterling Heights MI 22:35 7:17
37 392 Todd White M Kalamazoo MI 22:36 7:17
38 112 Maggie Farrell F Battle Creek MI 22:43 7:19
39 493 Nick Olson-Schnerin M Kalamazoo MI 22:45 7:20
40 281 Ariana Pastrana F Kalamazoo MI 22:46 7:20
41 487 Kayla Dominguez F Bangor MI 22:47 7:20
42 45 Nick Brunette M Battle Creek MI 22:52 7:22
43 423 David Garske M Royal Oak MI 22:52 7:22
44 278 Melissa Palmer F Kalamazoo MI 22:54 7:23
45 108 Justin Eddy M Kalamazoo MI 23:03 7:26
46 11 Brad Anderson M Kalamazoo MI 23:03 7:26
47 172 Jim Henderson M Kalamazoo MI 23:06 7:27
48 219 Adam Losch M Portage MI 23:13 7:29
49 333 William Selde M Kalamazoo MI 23:15 7:29
50 317 Patrick Ryan M Kalamazoo MI 23:17 7:30

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2012

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ==================== ===== ======= =====
51 18 Ashley Balyeat F Kalamazoo MI 23:17 7:30
52 203 Nicholas King M Kalamazoo MI 23:31 7:35
53 465 Bruce Campbell M Dowagiac MI 23:34 7:35
54 347 Jonathon Smith M Coloma MI 23:38 7:37
55 380 Breanna Varker F Schoolcraft MI 23:38 7:37
56 202 Casey Kick M Kalamazoo MI 23:40 7:37
57 314 Brittney Rusco F Kalamazoo MI 23:40 7:38
58 64 Nathan Chatman M Galesburg MI 23:43 7:38
59 457 Jeffery Fales M Battle Creek MI 23:44 7:39
60 500 Matt Campbell M Kalamazoo MI 23:46 7:39
61 375 Colin Vander Beek M Kalamazoo MI 23:48 7:40
62 107 Zachary Dziuban M Allegan MI 24:03 7:45
63 77 James Cousins M Kalamazoo MI 24:04 7:45
64 206 Benjamin Kling M Kalamazoo MI 24:05 7:46
65 19 Kim Barr F Kalamazoo MI 24:17 7:49
66 110 Dakota Esterline M Battle Creek MI 24:23 7:51
67 446 Bob Byers M Kalamazoo MI 24:27 7:52
68 275 Phoebe Osthend F Galesburg MI 24:27 7:52
69 252 Alexis Montas M Kalamazoo MI 24:32 7:54
70 164 Kelsey Harness F Allegan MI 24:33 7:54
71 250 Stephanie Missak F Naperville IL 24:37 7:56
72 168 Jordan Haughee M Kalamazoo MI 24:38 7:56
73 379 Kevin Vanpeteghem M Lawton MI 24:44 7:58
74 404 Cody Yettaw M Kalamazoo MI 24:47 7:59
75 348 Tyler Smith M Kalamazoo MI 24:49 8:00
76 25 Collin Bennett M Paw Paw MI 24:50 8:00
77 259 Colin Nagy M Kalamazoo MI 24:56 8:02
78 462 Emma Farrell F Battle Creek MI 24:56 8:02
79 169 Jeffery Hawkins M Jackson MI 24:57 8:02
80 10 Eric Aluarado M Battle Creek MI 25:01 8:03
81 374 Caitlin Vanbyssum F Kalamazoo MI 25:01 8:04
82 103 Kyle Dixon M Kalamazoo MI 25:04 8:04
83 129 Erin Frey F Kalamazoo MI 25:07 8:05
84 137 Mike Gapp M Allegan MI 25:11 8:07
85 32 Sadie Blatchley F Kalamazoo MI 25:15 8:08
86 76 Carrie Cousins F Kalamazoo MI 25:21 8:10
87 283 Cynthia Pena F Holland MI 25:23 8:11
88 330 Nick Schweiger M Casco MI 25:24 8:11
89 44 Matt Bruinsma M Wayland MI 25:25 8:11
90 494 Zacharie Davis M Battle Creek MI 25:36 8:15
91 297 Jason Puls M Portage ST 25:41 8:16
92 231 Connie Markus F Kalamazoo MI 25:41 8:16
93 156 Joshua Haddock M Kalamazoo MI 25:51 8:20
94 429 Jim Mitchell M Coloma MI 25:56 8:21
95 1 Catherine Abele F Kalamazoo MI 26:03 8:23
96 36 Valerie Botzum F Kalamazoo MI 26:03 8:24
97 237 James McCormick M Marshall MI 26:04 8:24
98 167 Denise Hartsough F Kalamazoo MI 26:06 8:24
99 284 Justin Phan M Portage MI 26:10 8:26
100 269 Graham Newman M Kalamazoo MI 26:14 8:27

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2012

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ==================== ===== ======= =====
101 47 Patty Buckhold F Three Rivers MI 26:17 8:28
102 179 Danielle Holmgren F Kalamazoo MI 26:19 8:28
103 310 Krystal Roggelien F Three Rivers MI 26:20 8:29
104 391 Sue White-Sutton F Plainwell MI 26:21 8:29
105 155 Benjamin Hackett M Kalamazoo MI 26:22 8:29
106 472 Tim Titus M Portage MI 26:23 8:30
107 161 Lillian Hamman F Battle Creek MI 26:24 8:30
108 419 Dylan Bramble M Kalamazoo MI 26:29 8:32
109 294 Mike Price M Kalamazoo MI 26:30 8:32
110 216 Jared Lindberg M Plainwell MI 26:34 8:34
111 503 Elisa Zemlick F Kalamazoo MI 26:41 8:36
112 434 Michelle Tombro Tracy F Richland MI 26:42 8:36
113 177 Richard Hollister M Plainwell MI 26:42 8:36
114 301 Brenna Reder F Portage MI 26:44 8:37
115 236 Stephen McCloskey M Paw Paw MI 26:50 8:39
116 384 John Wagner M Vicksburg MI 26:55 8:40
117 144 Sarah Graff F Kalamazoo MI 27:00 8:42
118 222 Megan Lubbers F Kalamazoo MI 27:02 8:42
119 21 Jeff Beak M Mattawan MI 27:03 8:43
120 128 Whitney French F Galesburg MI 27:04 8:43
121 276 Gabrielle Owens F Kalamazoo MI 27:06 8:44
122 16 Lisa Bainbridge F Marcellus MI 27:10 8:45
123 153 Tara Guthrie F Kalamazoo MI 27:12 8:46
124 267 Lesa Newby F Kalamazoo MI 27:12 8:46
125 477 Toree Vickery M Delton MI 27:14 8:46
126 475 Coleen Polley F Delton MI 27:14 8:46
127 295 Renee Price F Kalamazoo MI 27:15 8:47
128 60 Brittney Caruso F Kalamazoo MI 27:25 8:50
129 452 Sara Stephan F Kalamazoo MI 27:35 8:53
130 158 Caitlin Hagarty F Kalamazoo MI 27:36 8:53
131 390 Tim Wester M Scotts MI 27:37 8:54
132 249 Brian Meyers M Kalamazoo MI 27:40 8:55
133 186 Daryl Hutson M Kalamazoo MI 27:41 8:55
134 87 Steve Darrell M Kalamazoo MI 27:42 8:55
135 342 Nolan Sinkler M Kalamazoo MI 27:42 8:55
136 242 Alex McQuaid F Allegan MI 27:44 8:56
137 291 Travis Potter M Kalamazoo MI 27:44 8:56
138 122 Sarah Forsthoefel F Kalamazoo MI 27:45 8:56
139 497 Vern Steffel M Battle Creek MI 27:46 8:56
140 7 Al Allison M San Diego CA 27:46 8:56
141 442 Karen Katt F Mattawan MI 27:56 9:00
142 385 Rebecca Walker F Kalamazoo MI 27:56 9:00
143 376 Scott Vander Beek M Kalamazoo MI 27:57 9:00
144 138 Brad Gardner M Washington MI 28:00 9:01
145 287 Max Poole M Kalamazoo MI 28:01 9:01
146 336 Jeff Shinker M Kalamazoo MI 28:01 9:02
147 361 John Tagett M Portage MI 28:03 9:02
148 456 Larry Ellison M Kalamazoo MI 28:04 9:02
149 470 Stephanie Norton F Kalamazoo MI 28:05 9:03
150 490 David Hannar M Portage MI 28:19 9:07

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2012

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ==================== ===== ======= =====
151 311 Cody Rorick M Kalamazoo MI 28:27 9:10
152 382 Joshua Voorhees M Kalamazoo MI 28:29 9:10
153 217 Jackie Little F Climax MI 28:30 9:11
154 29 Sarah Beu F Kalamazoo MI 28:31 9:11
155 421 Lisa Nelson F Kalamazoo MI 28:32 9:11
156 420 Gregg Nelson M Portage MI 28:32 9:11
157 353 Mark Stekair M Kalamazoo MI 28:33 9:12
158 37 Emily Boucher F Kalamazoo MI 28:35 9:12
159 458 Ken Fales M Battle Creek MI 28:35 9:12
160 132 Steven Fryling M 49097 MI 28:39 9:14
161 183 Tim Hughes M Portage MI 28:44 9:15
162 130 Riley Friend M Battle Creek MI 28:45 9:15
163 41 Kylie Broderick F Kalamazoo MI 28:47 9:16
164 270 Jimmie Norton M Allegan MI 28:48 9:17
165 300 Alexa Reder F Portage MI 28:50 9:17
166 200 Maria Kelley F Kalamazoo MI 28:52 9:18
167 254 Abigail Murray F Chicago IL 28:52 9:18
168 194 Lawrence Jacobs M Buffalo Grove IL 28:57 9:19
169 193 Deanna Jacobs F Kalamazoo MI 28:57 9:19
170 263 Nichole Nash F Three Rivers MI 28:58 9:20
171 476 Fred Keister M Portage MI 29:00 9:20
172 162 Patricia Hamman F Battle Creek MI 29:02 9:21
173 235 Montana McCarthy F Kalamazoo MI 29:05 9:22
174 51 Salina Campbell F Battle Creek MI 29:06 9:22
175 466 Chantelle Cooper F Kalamazoo MI 29:07 9:23
176 223 Sarah Lundgren F Brookfield IL 29:12 9:24
177 102 Breeana Dixit F Kalamazoo MI 29:16 9:25
178 351 Sara Stanislawski F Kalamazoo MI 29:17 9:26
179 69 Cammie Coffey F Kalamazoo MI 29:21 9:27
180 125 Jeremy Franklin M Vicksburg MI 29:23 9:28
181 288 Megan Poolman F Kalamazoo MI 29:24 9:28
182 239 Curran McGuire M Kalamazoo MI 29:24 9:28
183 350 Laura Spencer F Galesburg MI 29:28 9:30
184 471 Janene Harness F Elkhart IN 29:28 9:30
185 66 Shelbi Ciccone F Kalamazoo MI 29:29 9:30
186 398 Jade Winne F Hickory Corners MI 29:38 9:33
187 418 Gretchen Ross F Kalamazoo MI 29:42 9:34
188 75 Belinda Coronado F Holland MI 29:44 9:34
189 121 Damon Fleming M Portage MI 29:44 9:34
190 26 Jalayne Bennett F Paw Paw MI 29:46 9:35
191 97 Bianca Desantino F Kalamazoo MI 29:46 9:35
192 413 Gretchen Mohney F Mattawan MI 29:54 9:38
193 416 Gabe Mohney M Mattawan MI 29:54 9:38
194 131 Dharma Fry F Springfield MI 30:02 9:40
195 387 Megan Weller F Kalamazoo MI 30:04 9:41
196 94 Christina De Angelis F Kalamazoo MI 30:04 9:41
197 48 Charlotte Buettner F Kalamazoo MI 30:12 9:44
198 304 Charlotte Remington F Mason MI 30:12 9:44
199 157 Sara Hagan F Portage MI 30:21 9:46
200 315 Laura Rusk F Mattawan MI 30:21 9:46

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 5
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2012

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ==================== ===== ======= =====
201 428 Jackie Miskovich F Kalamazoo MI 30:33 9:50
202 71 Kelly Conway F Kalamazoo MI 30:37 9:51
203 296 Anne Puchala F Kalamazoo MI 30:37 9:52
204 408 Alex Zdrojewski M Kalamazoo MI 30:38 9:52
205 174 Dyami Hernandez M Kalamazoo MI 30:40 9:53
206 6 Emily Alli F Kalamazoo MI 30:40 9:53
207 147 Rachel Groat F Kalamazoo MI 30:41 9:53
208 282 Kaylee Patterson F Kalamazoo MI 30:44 9:54
209 22 Mary Bechtel F Kalamazoo MI 30:45 9:54
210 253 Victoria Montgomery F Fort Gratiot MI 30:45 9:54
211 148 Lorelei Grosteffon F Battle Creek MI 30:46 9:54
212 209 Jennifer Lacy F Kalamazoo MI 30:46 9:54
213 368 Erik Thompson M Kalamazoo MI 30:49 9:55
214 369 Janelle Thompson F Kalamazoo MI 30:49 9:55
215 234 Sara Mast F Delton MI 30:52 9:56
216 464 Jenna Lysne F Kalamazoo MI 30:53 9:57
217 59 Cammi Carr F Richland MI 30:54 9:57
218 469 Calli Carr F Richland MI 30:54 9:57
219 400 Rachel Wolf F Richland MI 31:00 9:59
220 173 Lauren Herbert F Richland MI 31:03 10:00
221 159 Laura Hamann F Kalamazoo MI 31:05 10:01
222 111 Caitlin Falletich F Kalamazoo MI 31:06 10:01
223 124 Gary Foster M Kalamazoo MI 31:07 10:01
224 337 Dale Shugars M Kalamazoo MI 31:09 10:02
225 354 Debi Steward F Gobles MI 31:15 10:04
226 331 Kim Scuglik F Portage MI 31:15 10:04
227 228 Vic Majdan M Kalamazoo MI 31:15 10:04
228 195 Kirby Jarzeboski F Kalamazoo MI 31:18 10:05
229 396 Mel Williams F Holt MI 31:23 10:06
230 443 Donald Snyder M Kalamazoo MI 31:24 10:07
231 417 David Malinowski M Kalamazoo MI 31:31 10:09
232 461 Loren King M Burr Oak MI 31:32 10:09
233 149 Mana Grubb F Richland MI 31:35 10:10
234 65 Eileen Chiang F Mattawan MI 31:39 10:12
235 220 Amanda Losch F Portage MI 31:39 10:12
236 272 Tara O'Neill F Kalamazoo MI 31:39 10:12
237 232 Alicen Martinez F Holt MI 31:40 10:12
238 90 Alexa Davis F Kalamazoo MI 31:40 10:12
239 189 Cassandra Jackson F Kalamazoo MI 31:41 10:12
240 225 Darryl Lynch M Paw Paw MI 31:47 10:14
241 432 Niles Harding M Kalamazoo MI 31:47 10:14
242 143 Ellie Gorch F Kalamazoo MI 31:49 10:15
243 370 Nora Tkac F Kalamazoo MI 31:58 10:18
244 39 Abby Branstetter F Galesburg MI 32:06 10:20
245 182 Joe Hubbard M Kalamazoo MI 32:07 10:21
246 40 Becky Branstetter F Galesburg MI 32:08 10:21
247 106 Karen Dyszkiewicz F Portage MI 32:10 10:22
248 35 Shannon Boshoven F Marcellus MI 32:14 10:23
249 496 Laura Wilson F Kalamazoo MI 32:14 10:23
250 403 Ryan Woolaver M Kalamazoo MI 32:16 10:24

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 6
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2012

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ==================== ===== ======= =====
251 165 Zach Harrison M Kalamazoo MI 32:16 10:24
252 327 Raechel Scholz F Kalamazoo MI 32:18 10:24
253 46 Anna Brzezniak F Kalamazoo MI 32:18 10:24
254 89 Meredith Davey F Kalamazoo MI 32:19 10:25
255 261 Devon Nash F Kalamazoo MI 32:20 10:25
256 277 Glenn Owens M Kalamazoo MI 32:24 10:26
257 302 Bruce Reder M Portage MI 32:27 10:27
258 67 Kelsey Cinnone F Kalamazoo MI 32:27 10:27
259 431 Anna Ashley F Decatur MI 32:27 10:27
260 293 Emily Pratt F Kalamaoo MI 32:31 10:28
261 260 Nancy Nahikian F Allegan MI 32:33 10:29
262 332 Joseph Seck M Kalamazoo MI 32:44 10:32
263 480 Jacob Pelletier M Sterling Heights MI 32:47 10:34
264 489 Amelia Wolter F Portage MI 32:48 10:34
265 262 Herb Nash M Three Rivers MI 32:49 10:34
266 491 Ryan McMillin M Kalamazoo MI 32:53 10:35
267 444 Robert Burgiot M Kalamazoo MI 32:53 10:35
268 406 Katie Young F Kalamazoo MI 32:54 10:36
269 407 Adam Yusko M Kalamazoo MI 32:57 10:37
270 43 Madisyn Brown F Augusta MI 32:59 10:37
271 170 Matt Hazel M Kalamazoo MI 33:00 10:38
272 339 Joseph Silcox M Kalamazoo MI 33:13 10:42
273 42 Jennifer Brown F Augusta MI 33:18 10:44
274 61 Christy Case F Kalamazoo MI 33:19 10:44
275 114 Jessica Feltner F Kalamazoo MI 33:19 10:44
276 495 Kim Hoppe F Battle Creek MI 33:19 10:44
277 180 Megan Howard F Kalamazoo MI 33:21 10:44
278 101 Melissa Dipert F Portage MI 33:25 10:46
279 199 Nicole Kalmbach F Portage MI 33:32 10:48
280 371 Charles Trost M Grosse Pointe MI 33:33 10:48
281 78 Ryan Cousins M Kalamazoo MI 33:33 10:48
282 139 Amy German F Kalamazoo MI 33:42 10:51
283 248 Eva Metro-Roland F Kalamazoo MI 33:43 10:52
284 247 Dubu Metro-Roland M Kalamazoo MI 33:44 10:52
285 52 Katie Carey F Kalamazoo MI 33:47 10:53
286 268 Brittany Newcomb F Kalamazoo MI 33:47 10:53
287 255 Sarah Murray F Benton Harbor MI 33:47 10:53
288 312 Sarah Rose F Kalamazoo MI 33:48 10:53
289 126 Ken Franklin M Vicksburg MI 33:53 10:55
290 264 Ann Nelson F Kalamazoo MI 33:56 10:56
291 492 Lauren Armstrong F Kalamazoo MI 33:56 10:56
292 212 Michael Lavallee M Oregon OH 33:58 10:56
293 152 Mary Guthrie F Hickory Corners MI 34:00 10:57
294 31 Carleigh Blanchard F Kalamazoo MI 34:01 10:57
295 395 Graciela Willbrandt F Decatur MI 34:01 10:57
296 372 Michelle Turk F Decatur MI 34:02 10:58
297 176 Rachel Kathe Hoffman F Kalamazoo MI 34:09 11:00
298 360 Brittany Szymczak F Kalamazoo MI 34:15 11:02
299 352 Karolina Staros F Kalamazoo MI 34:16 11:02
300 468 Chanell O'Rourke F Royal Oak MI 34:30 11:07

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 7
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2012

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ==================== ===== ======= =====
301 345 Cris Smith M Portage MI 34:31 11:07
302 207 Florian Kollment M Kalamazoo MI 34:37 11:09
303 49 Molly Cahill F Kalamazoo MI 34:37 11:09
304 365 Erica Thomas F Kalamazoo MI 34:43 11:11
305 14 Trevor Atkinson F Kalamazoo MI 34:43 11:11
306 399 Kirk Wolf M Kalamazoo MI 35:23 11:24
307 448 Kent Coffman M Battle Creek MI 35:29 11:25
308 427 Toni Pastotnik F Onaway MI 35:38 11:29
309 280 Ceceilia Parnther F Kalamazoo MI 35:41 11:30
310 279 Anthony Parnther M Kalamazoo MI 35:43 11:30
311 86 Joan Darrell F Kalamazoo MI 35:55 11:34
312 453 Rachel Slager F Galesburg MI 36:41 11:49
313 449 Allison Zeff F Kalamazoo MI 36:42 11:49
314 451 Monica Dubray F Kalamazoo MI 36:42 11:49
315 191 Jennifer Jackson F Portage MI 36:50 11:52
316 405 Michelle Yiu F Kalamazoo MI 36:50 11:52
317 83 Christine Dage F Schoolcraft MI 36:53 11:53
318 84 Nick Dage M Schoolcraft MI 36:54 11:53
319 316 Kim Ruth F Three Rivers MI 37:06 11:57
320 389 Autumn Wenzel F Three Rivers MI 37:06 11:57
321 328 Carey Schoolmaster F Kalamazoo MI 37:29 12:04
322 99 Maggie Dewar F Prospect Heights IL 37:39 12:07
323 196 Mark Kahn M Prospect Heights IL 37:39 12:07
324 100 Wendy Dewar F Prospect Heights IL 37:39 12:08
325 98 Katie Dewar F Prospect Heights IL 37:39 12:08
326 344 Catherine Smith F Portage MI 37:40 12:08
327 459 Emily Solomon F Lincoln Park MI 37:45 12:09
328 185 Amber Hutson F Kalamazoo MI 37:45 12:09
329 17 Carl Baker M Dexter MI 38:10 12:17
330 358 Nichole Swisher F Kalamazoo MI 38:12 12:18
331 251 Laura Mitchell F Kalamazoo MI 38:19 12:20
332 92 Jacob Davison M Galesburg MI 38:46 12:29
333 70 Isabella Comar F Richland MI 38:46 12:29
334 215 Tiffany Lillrose F 38:52 12:31
335 213 Kent Law M Laingsburg MI 38:52 12:31
336 450 Kezi Claussen F Richland MI 38:53 12:31
337 117 Lindsay Fisher F Kalamazoo MI 38:55 12:32
338 460 Angie King F Burr Oak MI 39:22 12:41
339 141 Tyler Gjeltema M Kalamazoo MI 39:28 12:43
340 23 Jordyn Bell F Kalamazoo MI 39:29 12:43
341 245 Laura Mejeur F Kalamazoo MI 39:29 12:43
342 96 Meghann Dehaan F Kalamazoo MI 39:29 12:43
343 93 Jenna Davison F Galesburg MI 39:39 12:46
344 340 Shannon Silcox F Kalamazoo MI 40:03 12:54
345 201 Karl Kerchief M Vicksburg MI 40:11 12:56
346 341 Diane Simmons F Kalamazoo MI 40:21 13:00
347 151 Meagan Guotana F Kalamazoo NO 40:23 13:00
348 54 Donna Carino F Farmington Hills MI 40:43 13:07
349 74 Anna Corey F Kalamazoo MI 42:08 13:34
350 349 Lindsay Speacht F Kalamazoo MI 42:14 13:36

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 8
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2012

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ==================== ===== ======= =====
351 433 Frank Maston M Portage MI 42:23 13:39
352 481 Jennifer Pelletier F Sterling Heights MI 42:31 13:41
353 24 Brea Bennett F Kalamazoo MI 42:43 13:45
354 192 Rick Jackson M Portage MI 42:48 13:47
355 160 Sara Hamilton F Kalamazoo MI 42:49 13:47
356 324 Magan Scherer F Bloomingdale MI 43:02 13:52
357 109 Catherine Eldridge F Richland MI 43:19 13:57
358 356 Elizabeth Stout F Augusta MI 43:19 13:57
359 367 Stacy Thomas F Kalamazoo MI 43:51 14:07
360 478 Maggie Swafford F Kalamazoo MI 43:51 14:07
361 366 Hunter Thomas F Kalamazoo MI 43:52 14:07
362 359 Alecia Szymczak F Portage MI 44:26 14:18
363 58 Conor Carpenter M Kalamazoo MI 44:34 14:21
364 355 Tasha Stinnette F Kalamazoo MI 45:31 14:39
365 166 Casey Hartman F Battle Creek MI 45:34 14:40
366 265 Autumn Nemire F Springfield MI 46:37 15:01
367 266 Jaime Nemire F Springfield MI 46:39 15:01
368 425 Jessica Steele F Kalamazoo MI 47:38 15:20
369 426 Travas Reniger M Kalamazoo MI 47:38 15:20
370 274 Susan Osborn F Hickory Corners MI 47:46 15:23
371 292 Caitlin Powers F Battle Creek MI 48:59 15:46
372 13 Aston Anthony M Jackson MI 49:48 16:02
373 256 Emily Myers F Jackson MI 49:49 16:02
374 190 Jacob Jackson M Portage MI 51:11 16:29
375 188 Audrey Jackson F Portage MI 51:13 16:30
376 308 Donald Roberts M Kalamazoo MI 51:18 16:31
377 320 Ragan Savara F Gr MI 51:18 16:31
378 499 Lindsey Benedict F Kalamazoo MI 51:48 16:41
379 498 Erin Kaplan F Kalamazoo MI 51:54 16:43
380 238 Scott McDawd M Paw Paw MI 53:21 17:11
381 154 Heather Hach F Paw Paw MI 53:21 17:11
382 204 Amanda Klage F Kalamazoo MI 54:28 17:32
383 178 Josh Holman M Kalamazoo MI 54:29 17:32
384 20 Stephanie Barron F Richland MI 55:41 17:56
385 436 Chris McDermott M Portage MI 55:43 17:56
386 198 Joshua Kallen M Kalamazoo MI 57:22 18:28
387 474 Rachel Kellogg F Plainwell MI 57:22 18:28
388 88 Zach Daugherty M Kalamazoo MI 59:42 19:13

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com



5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2012



******************* Male OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Brandon Yonke 463 19 M Portage MI 17:12 5:33

******************* Female OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 6 Jade Hubbard 181 17 F Kalamazoo MI 19:07 6:09

Male 14 & Under Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Matt Ring 485 14 M Schoolcraft MI 18:43 6:02
2 58 Nathan Chatman 64 13 M Galesburg MI 23:43 7:38
3 61 Colin Vander Beek 375 11 M Kalamazoo MI 23:48 7:40
4 76 Collin Bennett 25 13 M Paw Paw MI 24:50 8:00
5 151 Cody Rorick 311 12 M Kalamazoo MI 28:27 9:10
6 193 Gabe Mohney 416 12 M Mattawan MI 29:54 9:38
7 232 Loren King 461 14 M Burr Oak MI 31:32 10:09
8 263 Jacob Pelletier 480 13 M Sterling Heights MI 32:47 10:34
9 292 Michael Lavallee 212 14 M Oregon OH 33:58 10:56
10 301 Cris Smith 345 11 M Portage MI 34:31 11:07
11 319 Nick Dage 84 12 M Schoolcraft MI 36:54 11:53
12 393 Jacob Jackson 190 10 M Portage MI 51:11 16:29

Female 14 & Under Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 38 Maggie Farrell 112 13 F Battle Creek MI 22:43 7:19
2 55 Breanna Varker 380 14 F Schoolcraft MI 23:38 7:37
3 68 Phoebe Osthend 275 13 F Galesburg MI 24:27 7:52
4 107 Lillian Hamman 161 13 F Battle Creek MI 26:24 8:30
5 165 Alexa Reder 300 12 F Portage MI 28:50 9:17
6 186 Jade Winne 398 12 F Hickory Corners MI 29:38 9:33
7 194 Dharma Fry 131 13 F Springfield MI 30:02 9:40
8 208 Kaylee Patterson 282 14 F Kalamazoo MI 30:44 9:54
9 217 Cammi Carr 59 12 F Richland MI 30:54 9:57
10 219 Rachel Wolf 400 12 F Richland MI 31:00 9:59
11 220 Lauren Herbert 173 12 F Richland MI 31:03 10:00
12 233 Mana Grubb 149 12 F Richland MI 31:35 10:10
13 238 Alexa Davis 90 12 F Kalamazoo MI 31:40 10:12
14 244 Abby Branstetter 39 13 F Galesburg MI 32:06 10:20
15 270 Madisyn Brown 43 11 F Augusta MI 32:59 10:37
16 283 Eva Metro-Roland 248 10 F Kalamazoo MI 33:43 10:52
17 335 Isabella Comar 70 12 F Richland MI 38:46 12:29
18 338 Kezi Claussen 450 13 F Richland MI 38:53 12:31
19 346 Jenna Davison 93 12 F Galesburg MI 39:39 12:46
20 353 Anna Corey 74 11 F Kalamazoo MI 42:08 13:34
21 363 Catherine Eldridge 109 13 F Richland MI 43:19 13:57
22 364 Elizabeth Stout 356 12 F Augusta MI 43:19 13:57
23 368 Maggie Swafford 478 13 F Kalamazoo MI 43:51 14:07
24 369 Hunter Thomas 366 13 F Kalamazoo MI 43:52 14:07
25 377 Autumn Nemire 265 11 F Springfield MI 46:37 15:01
26 394 Audrey Jackson 188 9 F Portage MI 51:13 16:30

Male 15 - 19 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Dustin Pitcel 285 18 M Kalamazoo MI 18:51 6:04
2 9 Nicholas Nacci 258 16 M Kalamazoo MI 20:08 6:29
3 11 Jimmie Reder 303 16 M Portage MI 20:14 6:31
4 14 Israel Cortez 455 15 M Kalamazoo MI 20:22 6:34
5 25 Cody Randolph 299 17 M Battle Creek MI 21:57 7:04
6 29 Carl Livingston 218 16 M Battle Creek MI 22:09 7:08
7 35 Taylor Swedburg 454 19 M Grand Junction MI 22:35 7:16
8 42 Nick Brunette 45 17 M Battle Creek MI 22:52 7:22
9 45 Justin Eddy 108 18 M Kalamazoo MI 23:03 7:26
10 60 Matt Campbell 500 19 M Kalamazoo MI 23:46 7:39
11 66 Dakota Esterline 110 17 M Battle Creek MI 24:23 7:51
12 75 Tyler Smith 348 19 M Kalamazoo MI 24:49 8:00
13 80 Eric Aluarado 10 19 M Battle Creek MI 25:01 8:03
14 90 Zacharie Davis 494 18 M Battle Creek MI 25:36 8:15
15 100 Graham Newman 269 15 M Kalamazoo MI 26:14 8:27
16 108 Dylan Bramble 419 19 M Kalamazoo MI 26:29 8:32
17 144 Brad Gardner 138 18 M Washington MI 28:00 9:01
18 145 Max Poole 287 19 M Kalamazoo MI 28:01 9:01
19 147 John Tagett 361 19 M Portage MI 28:03 9:02
20 162 Riley Friend 130 17 M Battle Creek MI 28:45 9:15
21 262 Joseph Seck 332 19 M Kalamazoo MI 32:44 10:32
22 271 Matt Hazel 170 19 M Kalamazoo MI 33:00 10:38
23 331 Carl Baker 17 19 M Dexter MI 38:10 12:17
24 334 Jacob Davison 92 17 M Galesburg MI 38:46 12:29
25 372 Conor Carpenter 58 19 M Kalamazoo MI 44:34 14:21

Female 15 - 19 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 33 Gabi May 430 16 F Decatur MI 22:27 7:14
2 40 Ariana Pastrana 281 16 F Kalamazoo MI 22:46 7:20
3 41 Kayla Dominguez 487 16 F Bangor MI 22:47 7:20
4 44 Melissa Palmer 278 18 F Kalamazoo MI 22:54 7:23
5 78 Emma Farrell 462 16 F Battle Creek MI 24:56 8:02
6 83 Erin Frey 129 18 F Kalamazoo MI 25:07 8:05
7 114 Brenna Reder 301 18 F Portage MI 26:44 8:37
8 120 Whitney French 128 15 F Galesburg MI 27:04 8:43
9 174 Salina Campbell 51 18 F Battle Creek MI 29:06 9:22
10 181 Megan Poolman 288 19 F Kalamazoo MI 29:24 9:28
11 197 Charlotte Buettner 48 19 F Kalamazoo MI 30:12 9:44
12 198 Charlotte Remington 304 18 F Mason MI 30:12 9:44
13 218 Calli Carr 469 15 F Richland MI 30:54 9:57
14 255 Devon Nash 261 19 F Kalamazoo MI 32:20 10:25
15 258 Kelsey Cinnone 67 19 F Kalamazoo MI 32:27 10:27
16 259 Anna Ashley 431 17 F Decatur MI 32:27 10:27
17 275 Jessica Feltner 114 17 F Kalamazoo MI 33:19 10:44
18 296 Michelle Turk 372 18 F Decatur MI 34:02 10:58
19 300 Chanell O'Rourke 468 19 F Royal Oak MI 34:30 11:07
20 327 Katie Dewar 98 19 F Prospect Heights IL 37:39 12:08
21 332 Nichole Swisher 358 19 F Kalamazoo MI 38:12 12:18
22 351 Meagan Guotana 151 19 F Kalamazoo NO 40:23 13:00
23 388 Caitlin Powers 292 17 F Battle Creek MI 48:59 15:46
24 431 Rachel Kellogg 474 19 F Plainwell MI 57:22 18:28

Male 20 - 24 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 7 Stace Tucker 447 23 M South Haven MI 19:17 6:13
2 10 Casey Webber 467 22 M Kalamazoo MI 20:10 6:30
3 12 Jason Schut 329 22 M Kalamazoo MI 20:15 6:31
4 19 Michael Bruce 482 23 M Kalamazoo MI 20:46 6:41
5 20 Curtis Fennell 115 24 M Kalamazoo MI 21:03 6:47
6 27 Andrew Biscupski 30 21 M Tecumseh MI 22:04 7:07
7 28 Brandon Vandusen 445 24 M Portage MI 22:06 7:07
8 31 Michael Louden 221 24 M Kalamazoo MI 22:09 7:08
9 32 Elliot Gonzalez 504 24 M Kalamazoo MI 22:20 7:12
10 34 Timothy Carino 56 22 M Kalamazoo MI 22:32 7:16
11 46 Brad Anderson 11 22 M Kalamazoo MI 23:03 7:26
12 52 Nicholas King 203 21 M Kalamazoo MI 23:31 7:35
13 56 Casey Kick 202 24 M Kalamazoo MI 23:40 7:37
14 62 Zachary Dziuban 107 22 M Allegan MI 24:03 7:45
15 69 Alexis Montas 252 24 M Kalamazoo MI 24:32 7:54
16 74 Cody Yettaw 404 22 M Kalamazoo MI 24:47 7:59
17 79 Jeffery Hawkins 169 23 M Jackson MI 24:57 8:02
18 82 Kyle Dixon 103 23 M Kalamazoo MI 25:04 8:04
19 88 Nick Schweiger 330 21 M Casco MI 25:24 8:11
20 89 Matt Bruinsma 44 20 M Wayland MI 25:25 8:11
21 99 Justin Phan 284 24 M Portage MI 26:10 8:26
22 105 Benjamin Hackett 155 20 M Kalamazoo MI 26:22 8:29
23 109 Mike Price 294 20 M Kalamazoo MI 26:30 8:32
24 110 Jared Lindberg 216 23 M Plainwell MI 26:34 8:34
25 113 Richard Hollister 177 21 M Plainwell MI 26:42 8:36
26 135 Nolan Sinkler 342 22 M Kalamazoo MI 27:42 8:55
27 137 Travis Potter 291 24 M Kalamazoo MI 27:44 8:56
28 146 Jeff Shinker 336 20 M Kalamazoo MI 28:01 9:02
29 150 David Hannar 490 23 M Portage MI 28:19 9:07
30 161 Tim Hughes 183 23 M Portage MI 28:44 9:15
31 180 Jeremy Franklin 125 21 M Vicksburg MI 29:23 9:28
32 182 Curran McGuire 239 20 M Kalamazoo MI 29:24 9:28
33 204 Alex Zdrojewski 408 23 M Kalamazoo MI 30:38 9:52
34 205 Dyami Hernandez 174 20 M Kalamazoo MI 30:40 9:53
35 240 Darryl Lynch 225 24 M Paw Paw MI 31:47 10:14
36 245 Joe Hubbard 182 20 M Kalamazoo MI 32:07 10:21
37 250 Ryan Woolaver 403 20 M Kalamazoo MI 32:16 10:24
38 251 Zach Harrison 165 20 M Kalamazoo MI 32:16 10:24
39 266 Ryan McMillin 491 22 M Kalamazoo MI 32:53 10:35
40 269 Adam Yusko 407 24 M Kalamazoo MI 32:57 10:37
41 280 Charles Trost 371 23 M Grosse Pointe MI 33:33 10:48
42 302 Florian Kollment 207 20 M Kalamazoo MI 34:37 11:09
43 325 Mark Kahn 196 22 M Prospect Heights IL 37:39 12:07
44 342 Tyler Gjeltema 141 21 M Kalamazoo MI 39:28 12:43
45 406 Scott McDawd 238 22 M Paw Paw MI 53:21 17:11
46 420 Josh Holman 178 22 M Kalamazoo MI 54:29 17:32
47 430 Joshua Kallen 198 21 M Kalamazoo MI 57:22 18:28
48 439 Zach Daugherty 88 22 M Kalamazoo MI 59:42 19:13

Female 20 - 24 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 16 Ariana Smith 343 23 F Allegan MI 20:39 6:39
2 30 Katie Rietkerk 307 22 F Kalamazoo MI 22:09 7:08
3 51 Ashley Balyeat 18 24 F Kalamazoo MI 23:17 7:30
4 57 Brittney Rusco 314 23 F Kalamazoo MI 23:40 7:38
5 70 Kelsey Harness 164 23 F Allegan MI 24:33 7:54
6 71 Stephanie Missak 250 22 F Naperville IL 24:37 7:56
7 81 Caitlin Vanbyssum 374 22 F Kalamazoo MI 25:01 8:04
8 87 Cynthia Pena 283 22 F Holland MI 25:23 8:11
9 95 Catherine Abele 1 20 F Kalamazoo MI 26:03 8:23
10 96 Valerie Botzum 36 20 F Kalamazoo MI 26:03 8:24
11 118 Megan Lubbers 222 23 F Kalamazoo MI 27:02 8:42
12 127 Renee Price 295 20 F Kalamazoo MI 27:15 8:47
13 128 Brittney Caruso 60 20 F Kalamazoo MI 27:25 8:50
14 129 Sara Stephan 452 20 F Kalamazoo MI 27:35 8:53
15 130 Caitlin Hagarty 158 22 F Kalamazoo MI 27:36 8:53
16 136 Alex McQuaid 242 22 F Allegan MI 27:44 8:56
17 138 Sarah Forsthoefel 122 21 F Kalamazoo MI 27:45 8:56
18 154 Sarah Beu 29 23 F Kalamazoo MI 28:31 9:11
19 155 Lisa Nelson 421 22 F Kalamazoo MI 28:32 9:11
20 158 Emily Boucher 37 23 F Kalamazoo MI 28:35 9:12
21 163 Kylie Broderick 41 22 F Kalamazoo MI 28:47 9:16
22 166 Maria Kelley 200 20 F Kalamazoo MI 28:52 9:18
23 169 Deanna Jacobs 193 21 F Kalamazoo MI 28:57 9:19
24 173 Montana McCarthy 235 24 F Kalamazoo MI 29:05 9:22
25 175 Chantelle Cooper 466 22 F Kalamazoo MI 29:07 9:23
26 176 Sarah Lundgren 223 22 F Brookfield IL 29:12 9:24
27 177 Breeana Dixit 102 22 F Kalamazoo MI 29:16 9:25
28 178 Sara Stanislawski 351 22 F Kalamazoo MI 29:17 9:26
29 179 Cammie Coffey 69 24 F Kalamazoo MI 29:21 9:27
30 183 Laura Spencer 350 24 F Galesburg MI 29:28 9:30
31 185 Shelbi Ciccone 66 22 F Kalamazoo MI 29:29 9:30
32 191 Bianca Desantino 97 22 F Kalamazoo MI 29:46 9:35
33 195 Megan Weller 387 21 F Kalamazoo MI 30:04 9:41
34 196 Christina De Angelis 94 23 F Kalamazoo MI 30:04 9:41
35 199 Sara Hagan 157 24 F Portage MI 30:21 9:46
36 201 Jackie Miskovich 428 21 F Kalamazoo MI 30:33 9:50
37 203 Anne Puchala 296 21 F Kalamazoo MI 30:37 9:52
38 206 Emily Alli 6 20 F Kalamazoo MI 30:40 9:53
39 207 Rachel Groat 147 21 F Kalamazoo MI 30:41 9:53
40 210 Victoria Montgomery 253 20 F Fort Gratiot MI 30:45 9:54
41 216 Jenna Lysne 464 21 F Kalamazoo MI 30:53 9:57
42 222 Caitlin Falletich 111 21 F Kalamazoo MI 31:06 10:01
43 239 Cassandra Jackson 189 21 F Kalamazoo MI 31:41 10:12
44 242 Ellie Gorch 143 20 F Kalamazoo MI 31:49 10:15
45 243 Nora Tkac 370 22 F Kalamazoo MI 31:58 10:18
46 249 Laura Wilson 496 24 F Kalamazoo MI 32:14 10:23
47 254 Meredith Davey 89 22 F Kalamazoo MI 32:19 10:25
48 264 Amelia Wolter 489 24 F Portage MI 32:48 10:34
49 277 Megan Howard 180 20 F Kalamazoo MI 33:21 10:44
50 285 Katie Carey 52 22 F Kalamazoo MI 33:47 10:53
51 286 Brittany Newcomb 268 22 F Kalamazoo MI 33:47 10:53
52 288 Sarah Rose 312 22 F Kalamazoo MI 33:48 10:53
53 290 Ann Nelson 264 24 F Kalamazoo MI 33:56 10:56
54 291 Lauren Armstrong 492 22 F Kalamazoo MI 33:56 10:56
55 294 Carleigh Blanchard 31 21 F Kalamazoo MI 34:01 10:57
56 298 Brittany Szymczak 360 22 F Kalamazoo MI 34:15 11:02
57 303 Molly Cahill 49 20 F Kalamazoo MI 34:37 11:09
58 304 Erica Thomas 365 24 F Kalamazoo MI 34:43 11:11
59 305 Trevor Atkinson 14 24 F Kalamazoo MI 34:43 11:11
60 308 Toni Pastotnik 427 24 F Onaway MI 35:38 11:29
61 314 Allison Zeff 449 20 F Kalamazoo MI 36:42 11:49
62 315 Monica Dubray 451 20 F Kalamazoo MI 36:42 11:49
63 324 Maggie Dewar 99 22 F Prospect Heights IL 37:39 12:07
64 329 Emily Solomon 459 22 F Lincoln Park MI 37:45 12:09
65 333 Laura Mitchell 251 23 F Kalamazoo MI 38:19 12:20
66 339 Lindsay Fisher 117 21 F Kalamazoo MI 38:55 12:32
67 343 Jordyn Bell 23 22 F Kalamazoo MI 39:29 12:43
68 344 Laura Mejeur 245 21 F Kalamazoo MI 39:29 12:43
69 345 Meghann Dehaan 96 22 F Kalamazoo MI 39:29 12:43
70 350 Diane Simmons 341 20 F Kalamazoo MI 40:21 13:00
71 354 Lindsay Speacht 349 23 F Kalamazoo MI 42:14 13:36
72 360 Sara Hamilton 160 20 F Kalamazoo MI 42:49 13:47
73 371 Alecia Szymczak 359 20 F Portage MI 44:26 14:18
74 375 Casey Hartman 166 24 F Battle Creek MI 45:34 14:40
75 380 Jessica Steele 425 21 F Kalamazoo MI 47:38 15:20
76 391 Emily Myers 256 24 F Jackson MI 49:49 16:02
77 398 Lindsey Benedict 499 20 F Kalamazoo MI 51:48 16:41
78 399 Erin Kaplan 498 22 F Kalamazoo MI 51:54 16:43
79 408 Heather Hach 154 21 F Paw Paw MI 53:21 17:11
80 419 Amanda Klage 204 21 F Kalamazoo MI 54:28 17:32
81 423 Stephanie Barron 20 23 F Richland MI 55:41 17:56

Male 25 - 29 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Kyle Mills 424 25 M Sturgis MI 18:58 6:07
2 5 Noah Krzan 208 26 M Kalamazoo MI 19:00 6:07
3 21 Christopher Allison 8 27 M San Diego CA 21:16 6:51
4 23 Tommy Doss 104 29 M Kalamazoo MI 21:43 7:00
5 39 Nick Olson-Schnerin 493 27 M Kalamazoo MI 22:45 7:20
6 43 David Garske 423 26 M Royal Oak MI 22:52 7:22
7 48 Adam Losch 219 27 M Portage MI 23:13 7:29
8 49 William Selde 333 29 M Kalamazoo MI 23:15 7:29
9 54 Jonathon Smith 347 27 M Coloma MI 23:38 7:37
10 72 Jordan Haughee 168 25 M Kalamazoo MI 24:38 7:56
11 77 Colin Nagy 259 26 M Kalamazoo MI 24:56 8:02
12 164 Jimmie Norton 270 27 M Allegan MI 28:48 9:17
13 231 David Malinowski 417 27 M Kalamazoo MI 31:31 10:09
14 241 Niles Harding 432 28 M Kalamazoo MI 31:47 10:14
15 256 Glenn Owens 277 29 M Kalamazoo MI 32:24 10:26
16 337 Kent Law 213 27 M Laingsburg MI 38:52 12:31
17 381 Travas Reniger 426 25 M Kalamazoo MI 47:38 15:20
18 390 Aston Anthony 13 25 M Jackson MI 49:48 16:02

Female 25 - 29 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 102 Danielle Holmgren 179 25 F Kalamazoo MI 26:19 8:28
2 111 Elisa Zemlick 503 26 F Kalamazoo MI 26:41 8:36
3 117 Sarah Graff 144 25 F Kalamazoo MI 27:00 8:42
4 121 Gabrielle Owens 276 28 F Kalamazoo MI 27:06 8:44
5 142 Rebecca Walker 385 26 F Kalamazoo MI 27:56 9:00
6 149 Stephanie Norton 470 27 F Kalamazoo MI 28:05 9:03
7 211 Lorelei Grosteffon 148 27 F Battle Creek MI 30:46 9:54
8 228 Kirby Jarzeboski 195 26 F Kalamazoo MI 31:18 10:05
9 229 Mel Williams 396 29 F Holt MI 31:23 10:06
10 235 Amanda Losch 220 28 F Portage MI 31:39 10:12
11 236 Tara O'Neill 272 26 F Kalamazoo MI 31:39 10:12
12 252 Raechel Scholz 327 28 F Kalamazoo MI 32:18 10:24
13 268 Katie Young 406 26 F Kalamazoo MI 32:54 10:36
14 278 Melissa Dipert 101 29 F Portage MI 33:25 10:46
15 287 Sarah Murray 255 26 F Benton Harbor MI 33:47 10:53
16 297 Rachel Kathe Hoffman 176 25 F Kalamazoo MI 34:09 11:00
17 299 Karolina Staros 352 26 F Kalamazoo MI 34:16 11:02
18 313 Rachel Slager 453 25 F Galesburg MI 36:41 11:49
19 330 Amber Hutson 185 29 F Kalamazoo MI 37:45 12:09
20 336 Tiffany Lillrose 215 25 F 38:52 12:31

Male 30 - 34 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 8 Benjamin Munoz 488 33 M Bangor MI 19:29 6:16
2 17 Rex Hafer 473 30 M Kalamazoo MI 20:40 6:39
3 22 Michael Rouvina 313 33 M Chicago IL 21:19 6:52
4 24 Brian Czerniak 82 33 M Battle Creek MI 21:45 7:00
5 26 Aaron Decker 95 31 M Coldwater MI 22:00 7:05
6 93 Joshua Haddock 156 31 M Kalamazoo MI 25:51 8:20
7 97 James McCormick 237 32 M Marshall MI 26:04 8:24
8 132 Brian Meyers 249 32 M Kalamazoo MI 27:40 8:55
9 133 Daryl Hutson 186 31 M Kalamazoo MI 27:41 8:55
10 152 Joshua Voorhees 382 30 M Kalamazoo MI 28:29 9:10
11 213 Erik Thompson 368 33 M Kalamazoo MI 30:49 9:55
12 281 Ryan Cousins 78 31 M Kalamazoo MI 33:33 10:48
13 310 Anthony Parnther 279 32 M Kalamazoo MI 35:43 11:30
14 425 Chris McDermott 436 31 M Portage MI 55:43 17:56

Female 30 - 34 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 65 Kim Barr 19 34 F Kalamazoo MI 24:17 7:49
2 85 Sadie Blatchley 32 32 F Kalamazoo MI 25:15 8:08
3 86 Carrie Cousins 76 31 F Kalamazoo MI 25:21 8:10
4 92 Connie Markus 231 31 F Kalamazoo MI 25:41 8:16
5 103 Krystal Roggelien 310 30 F Three Rivers MI 26:20 8:29
6 123 Tara Guthrie 153 34 F Kalamazoo MI 27:12 8:46
7 124 Lesa Newby 267 32 F Kalamazoo MI 27:12 8:46
8 184 Janene Harness 471 30 F Elkhart IN 29:28 9:30
9 187 Gretchen Ross 418 33 F Kalamazoo MI 29:42 9:34
10 200 Laura Rusk 315 31 F Mattawan MI 30:21 9:46
11 214 Janelle Thompson 369 32 F Kalamazoo MI 30:49 9:55
12 248 Shannon Boshoven 35 30 F Marcellus MI 32:14 10:23
13 260 Emily Pratt 293 30 F Kalamaoo MI 32:31 10:28
14 279 Nicole Kalmbach 199 33 F Portage MI 33:32 10:48
15 282 Amy German 139 34 F Kalamazoo MI 33:42 10:51
16 295 Graciela Willbrandt 395 30 F Decatur MI 34:01 10:57
17 309 Ceceilia Parnther 280 31 F Kalamazoo MI 35:41 11:30
18 321 Autumn Wenzel 389 30 F Three Rivers MI 37:06 11:57
19 328 Catherine Smith 344 34 F Portage MI 37:40 12:08
20 357 Brea Bennett 24 34 F Kalamazoo MI 42:43 13:45
21 361 Magan Scherer 324 31 F Bloomingdale MI 43:02 13:52
22 396 Ragan Savara 320 32 F Gr MI 51:18 16:31

Male 35 - 39 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 13 Brad Chatman 63 37 M Galesburg MI 20:15 6:31
2 63 James Cousins 77 36 M Kalamazoo MI 24:04 7:45
3 64 Benjamin Kling 206 35 M Kalamazoo MI 24:05 7:46
4 73 Kevin Vanpeteghem 379 35 M Lawton MI 24:44 7:58
5 91 Jason Puls 297 36 M Portage ST 25:41 8:16
6 143 Scott Vander Beek 376 38 M Kalamazoo MI 27:57 9:00
7 159 Ken Fales 458 39 M Battle Creek MI 28:35 9:12
8 189 Damon Fleming 121 38 M Portage MI 29:44 9:34
9 267 Robert Burgiot 444 39 M Kalamazoo MI 32:53 10:35
10 272 Joseph Silcox 339 35 M Kalamazoo MI 33:13 10:42

Female 35 - 39 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 122 Lisa Bainbridge 16 39 F Marcellus MI 27:10 8:45
2 167 Abigail Murray 254 37 F Chicago IL 28:52 9:18
3 170 Nichole Nash 263 38 F Three Rivers MI 28:58 9:20
4 172 Patricia Hamman 162 38 F Battle Creek MI 29:02 9:21
5 192 Gretchen Mohney 413 37 F Mattawan MI 29:54 9:38
6 202 Kelly Conway 71 38 F Kalamazoo MI 30:37 9:51
7 215 Sara Mast 234 36 F Delton MI 30:52 9:56
8 237 Alicen Martinez 232 37 F Holt MI 31:40 10:12
9 247 Karen Dyszkiewicz 106 35 F Portage MI 32:10 10:22
10 273 Jennifer Brown 42 38 F Augusta MI 33:18 10:44
11 276 Kim Hoppe 495 37 F Battle Creek MI 33:19 10:44
12 341 Angie King 460 37 F Burr Oak MI 39:22 12:41
13 347 Shannon Silcox 340 35 F Kalamazoo MI 40:03 12:54
14 367 Stacy Thomas 367 37 F Kalamazoo MI 43:51 14:07
15 374 Tasha Stinnette 355 36 F Kalamazoo MI 45:31 14:39
16 378 Jaime Nemire 266 36 F Springfield MI 46:39 15:01

Male 40 - 44 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 18 Jerry Malon 229 42 M Grandville MI 20:41 6:40
2 37 Todd White 392 44 M Kalamazoo MI 22:36 7:17
3 131 Tim Wester 390 40 M Scotts MI 27:37 8:54
4 230 Donald Snyder 443 41 M Kalamazoo MI 31:24 10:07
5 265 Herb Nash 262 43 M Three Rivers MI 32:49 10:34
6 284 Dubu Metro-Roland 247 40 M Kalamazoo MI 33:44 10:52
7 359 Rick Jackson 192 43 M Portage MI 42:48 13:47

Female 40 - 44 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 188 Belinda Coronado 75 42 F Holland MI 29:44 9:34
2 190 Jalayne Bennett 26 44 F Paw Paw MI 29:46 9:35
3 209 Mary Bechtel 22 41 F Kalamazoo MI 30:45 9:54
4 212 Jennifer Lacy 209 40 F Kalamazoo MI 30:46 9:54
5 234 Eileen Chiang 65 40 F Mattawan MI 31:39 10:12
6 246 Becky Branstetter 40 41 F Galesburg MI 32:08 10:21
7 274 Christy Case 61 44 F Kalamazoo MI 33:19 10:44
8 293 Mary Guthrie 152 43 F Hickory Corners MI 34:00 10:57
9 316 Jennifer Jackson 191 41 F Portage MI 36:50 11:52
10 318 Christine Dage 83 41 F Schoolcraft MI 36:53 11:53
11 320 Kim Ruth 316 40 F Three Rivers MI 37:06 11:57
12 356 Jennifer Pelletier 481 42 F Sterling Heights MI 42:31 13:41

Male 45 - 49 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 15 Patrick Farrell 113 47 M Battle Creek MI 20:29 6:36
2 50 Patrick Ryan 317 48 M Kalamazoo MI 23:17 7:30
3 53 Bruce Campbell 465 48 M Dowagiac MI 23:34 7:35
4 59 Jeffery Fales 457 48 M Battle Creek MI 23:44 7:39
5 119 Jeff Beak 21 46 M Mattawan MI 27:03 8:43
6 125 Toree Vickery 477 46 M Delton MI 27:14 8:46
7 160 Steven Fryling 132 49 M 49097 MI 28:39 9:14

Female 45 - 49 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 101 Patty Buckhold 47 47 F Three Rivers MI 26:17 8:28
2 112 Michelle Tombro Tracy 434 45 F Richland MI 26:42 8:36
3 126 Coleen Polley 475 45 F Delton MI 27:14 8:46
4 221 Laura Hamann 159 48 F Kalamazoo MI 31:05 10:01
5 261 Nancy Nahikian 260 49 F Allegan MI 32:33 10:29
6 317 Michelle Yiu 405 48 F Kalamazoo MI 36:50 11:52

Male 50 - 54 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 36 Dean Pelletier 479 50 M Sterling Heights MI 22:35 7:17
2 84 Mike Gapp 137 51 M Allegan MI 25:11 8:07
3 94 Jim Mitchell 429 50 M Coloma MI 25:56 8:21
4 106 Tim Titus 472 52 M Portage MI 26:23 8:30
5 115 Stephen McCloskey 236 53 M Paw Paw MI 26:50 8:39
6 134 Steve Darrell 87 53 M Kalamazoo MI 27:42 8:55
7 227 Vic Majdan 228 54 M Kalamazoo MI 31:15 10:04
8 257 Bruce Reder 302 54 M Portage MI 32:27 10:27
9 306 Kirk Wolf 399 50 M Kalamazoo MI 35:23 11:24

Female 50 - 54 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 98 Denise Hartsough 167 54 F Kalamazoo MI 26:06 8:24
2 141 Karen Katt 442 50 F Mattawan MI 27:56 9:00
3 153 Jackie Little 217 51 F Climax MI 28:30 9:11
4 226 Kim Scuglik 331 51 F Portage MI 31:15 10:04
5 322 Carey Schoolmaster 328 54 F Kalamazoo MI 37:29 12:04
6 326 Wendy Dewar 100 54 F Prospect Heights IL 37:39 12:08

Male 55 - 59 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 47 Jim Henderson 172 58 M Kalamazoo MI 23:06 7:27
2 116 John Wagner 384 56 M Vicksburg MI 26:55 8:40
3 148 Larry Ellison 456 59 M Kalamazoo MI 28:04 9:02
4 156 Gregg Nelson 420 58 M Portage MI 28:32 9:11
5 157 Mark Stekair 353 59 M Kalamazoo MI 28:33 9:12
6 168 Lawrence Jacobs 194 58 M Buffalo Grove IL 28:57 9:19
7 224 Dale Shugars 337 59 M Kalamazoo MI 31:09 10:02
8 289 Ken Franklin 126 57 M Vicksburg MI 33:53 10:55
9 348 Karl Kerchief 201 58 M Vicksburg MI 40:11 12:56
10 395 Donald Roberts 308 57 M Kalamazoo MI 51:18 16:31

Female 55 - 59 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 225 Debi Steward 354 56 F Gobles MI 31:15 10:04
2 352 Donna Carino 54 58 F Farmington Hills MI 40:43 13:07

Male 60 - 64 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 67 Bob Byers 446 63 M Kalamazoo MI 24:27 7:52
2 139 Vern Steffel 497 62 M Battle Creek MI 27:46 8:56
3 140 Al Allison 7 63 M San Diego CA 27:46 8:56
4 171 Fred Keister 476 61 M Portage MI 29:00 9:20
5 223 Gary Foster 124 62 M Kalamazoo MI 31:07 10:01
6 307 Kent Coffman 448 60 M Battle Creek MI 35:29 11:25
7 355 Frank Maston 433 61 M Portage MI 42:23 13:39

Female 60 - 64 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 104 Sue White-Sutton 391 62 F Plainwell MI 26:21 8:29
2 311 Joan Darrell 86 60 F Kalamazoo MI 35:55 11:34
3 384 Susan Osborn 274 63 F Hickory Corners MI 47:46 15:23

Male 65 - 69 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====

Female 65 - 69 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====

Male 70 & Over Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====

Female 70 & Over Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====

No Age Provided Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====

No Age Provided Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 253 Anna Brzezniak 46 0 F Kalamazoo MI 32:18 10:24




5K RUN AFFILIATION-GROUP RESULTS
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2012



***** MALE - STUDENTS *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Brandon Yonke Portage MI 17:12 5:33
2 3 Dustin Pitcel Kalamazoo MI 18:51 6:04
3 12 Jason Schut Kalamazoo MI 20:15 6:31
4 14 Israel Cortez Kalamazoo MI 20:22 6:34
5 20 Curtis Fennell Kalamazoo MI 21:03 6:47
6 27 Andrew Biscupski Tecumseh MI 22:04 7:07
7 34 Timothy Carino Kalamazoo MI 22:32 7:16
8 35 Taylor Swedburg Grand Junction MI 22:35 7:16
9 39 Nick Olson-Schnerin Kalamazoo MI 22:45 7:20
10 45 Justin Eddy Kalamazoo MI 23:03 7:26
11 46 Brad Anderson Kalamazoo MI 23:03 7:26
12 52 Nicholas King Kalamazoo MI 23:31 7:35
13 56 Casey Kick Kalamazoo MI 23:40 7:37
14 62 Zachary Dziuban Allegan MI 24:03 7:45
15 69 Alexis Montas Kalamazoo MI 24:32 7:54
16 74 Cody Yettaw Kalamazoo MI 24:47 7:59
17 75 Tyler Smith Kalamazoo MI 24:49 8:00
18 77 Colin Nagy Kalamazoo MI 24:56 8:02
19 79 Jeffery Hawkins Jackson MI 24:57 8:02
20 82 Kyle Dixon Kalamazoo MI 25:04 8:04
21 88 Nick Schweiger Casco MI 25:24 8:11
22 89 Matt Bruinsma Wayland MI 25:25 8:11
23 91 Jason Puls Portage ST 25:41 8:16
24 105 Benjamin Hackett Kalamazoo MI 26:22 8:29
25 109 Mike Price Kalamazoo MI 26:30 8:32
26 113 Richard Hollister Plainwell MI 26:42 8:36
27 119 Jeff Beak Mattawan MI 27:03 8:43
28 133 Daryl Hutson Kalamazoo MI 27:41 8:55
29 135 Nolan Sinkler Kalamazoo MI 27:42 8:55
30 137 Travis Potter Kalamazoo MI 27:44 8:56
31 144 Brad Gardner Washington MI 28:00 9:01
32 145 Max Poole Kalamazoo MI 28:01 9:01
33 146 Jeff Shinker Kalamazoo MI 28:01 9:02
34 147 John Tagett Portage MI 28:03 9:02
35 180 Jeremy Franklin Vicksburg MI 29:23 9:28
36 182 Curran McGuire Kalamazoo MI 29:24 9:28
37 204 Alex Zdrojewski Kalamazoo MI 30:38 9:52
38 205 Dyami Hernandez Kalamazoo MI 30:40 9:53
39 240 Darryl Lynch Paw Paw MI 31:47 10:14
40 245 Joe Hubbard Kalamazoo MI 32:07 10:21
41 250 Ryan Woolaver Kalamazoo MI 32:16 10:24
42 251 Zach Harrison Kalamazoo MI 32:16 10:24
43 262 Joseph Seck Kalamazoo MI 32:44 10:32
44 269 Adam Yusko Kalamazoo MI 32:57 10:37
45 271 Matt Hazel Kalamazoo MI 33:00 10:38
46 302 Florian Kollment Kalamazoo MI 34:37 11:09
47 325 Mark Kahn Prospect Heights IL 37:39 12:07
48 331 Carl Baker Dexter MI 38:10 12:17
49 372 Conor Carpenter Kalamazoo MI 44:34 14:21
50 406 Scott McDawd Paw Paw MI 53:21 17:11
51 420 Josh Holman Kalamazoo MI 54:29 17:32
52 430 Joshua Kallen Kalamazoo MI 57:22 18:28
53 439 Zach Daugherty Kalamazoo MI 59:42 19:13

***** FEMALE - STUDENTS *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 30 Katie Rietkerk Kalamazoo MI 22:09 7:08
2 44 Melissa Palmer Kalamazoo MI 22:54 7:23
3 51 Ashley Balyeat Kalamazoo MI 23:17 7:30
4 57 Brittney Rusco Kalamazoo MI 23:40 7:38
5 70 Kelsey Harness Allegan MI 24:33 7:54
6 71 Stephanie Missak Naperville IL 24:37 7:56
7 81 Caitlin Vanbyssum Kalamazoo MI 25:01 8:04
8 83 Erin Frey Kalamazoo MI 25:07 8:05
9 87 Cynthia Pena Holland MI 25:23 8:11
10 95 Catherine Abele Kalamazoo MI 26:03 8:23
11 96 Valerie Botzum Kalamazoo MI 26:03 8:24
12 111 Elisa Zemlick Kalamazoo MI 26:41 8:36
13 114 Brenna Reder Portage MI 26:44 8:37
14 117 Sarah Graff Kalamazoo MI 27:00 8:42
15 118 Megan Lubbers Kalamazoo MI 27:02 8:42
16 128 Brittney Caruso Kalamazoo MI 27:25 8:50
17 129 Sara Stephan Kalamazoo MI 27:35 8:53
18 130 Caitlin Hagarty Kalamazoo MI 27:36 8:53
19 138 Sarah Forsthoefel Kalamazoo MI 27:45 8:56
20 154 Sarah Beu Kalamazoo MI 28:31 9:11
21 158 Emily Boucher Kalamazoo MI 28:35 9:12
22 163 Kylie Broderick Kalamazoo MI 28:47 9:16
23 166 Maria Kelley Kalamazoo MI 28:52 9:18
24 169 Deanna Jacobs Kalamazoo MI 28:57 9:19
25 173 Montana McCarthy Kalamazoo MI 29:05 9:22
26 175 Chantelle Cooper Kalamazoo MI 29:07 9:23
27 176 Sarah Lundgren Brookfield IL 29:12 9:24
28 177 Breeana Dixit Kalamazoo MI 29:16 9:25
29 178 Sara Stanislawski Kalamazoo MI 29:17 9:26
30 179 Cammie Coffey Kalamazoo MI 29:21 9:27
31 181 Megan Poolman Kalamazoo MI 29:24 9:28
32 185 Shelbi Ciccone Kalamazoo MI 29:29 9:30
33 187 Gretchen Ross Kalamazoo MI 29:42 9:34
34 191 Bianca Desantino Kalamazoo MI 29:46 9:35
35 192 Gretchen Mohney Mattawan MI 29:54 9:38
36 196 Christina De Angelis Kalamazoo MI 30:04 9:41
37 197 Charlotte Buettner Kalamazoo MI 30:12 9:44
38 198 Charlotte Remington Mason MI 30:12 9:44
39 206 Emily Alli Kalamazoo MI 30:40 9:53
40 207 Rachel Groat Kalamazoo MI 30:41 9:53
41 210 Victoria Montgomery Fort Gratiot MI 30:45 9:54
42 222 Caitlin Falletich Kalamazoo MI 31:06 10:01
43 228 Kirby Jarzeboski Kalamazoo MI 31:18 10:05
44 239 Cassandra Jackson Kalamazoo MI 31:41 10:12
45 242 Ellie Gorch Kalamazoo MI 31:49 10:15
46 243 Nora Tkac Kalamazoo MI 31:58 10:18
47 254 Meredith Davey Kalamazoo MI 32:19 10:25
48 255 Devon Nash Kalamazoo MI 32:20 10:25
49 258 Kelsey Cinnone Kalamazoo MI 32:27 10:27
50 277 Megan Howard Kalamazoo MI 33:21 10:44
51 285 Katie Carey Kalamazoo MI 33:47 10:53
52 286 Brittany Newcomb Kalamazoo MI 33:47 10:53
53 288 Sarah Rose Kalamazoo MI 33:48 10:53
54 290 Ann Nelson Kalamazoo MI 33:56 10:56
55 294 Carleigh Blanchard Kalamazoo MI 34:01 10:57
56 298 Brittany Szymczak Kalamazoo MI 34:15 11:02
57 299 Karolina Staros Kalamazoo MI 34:16 11:02
58 300 Chanell O'Rourke Royal Oak MI 34:30 11:07
59 303 Molly Cahill Kalamazoo MI 34:37 11:09
60 304 Erica Thomas Kalamazoo MI 34:43 11:11
61 305 Trevor Atkinson Kalamazoo MI 34:43 11:11
62 315 Monica Dubray Kalamazoo MI 36:42 11:49
63 324 Maggie Dewar Prospect Heights IL 37:39 12:07
64 327 Katie Dewar Prospect Heights IL 37:39 12:08
65 329 Emily Solomon Lincoln Park MI 37:45 12:09
66 332 Nichole Swisher Kalamazoo MI 38:12 12:18
67 339 Lindsay Fisher Kalamazoo MI 38:55 12:32
68 343 Jordyn Bell Kalamazoo MI 39:29 12:43
69 344 Laura Mejeur Kalamazoo MI 39:29 12:43
70 345 Meghann Dehaan Kalamazoo MI 39:29 12:43
71 350 Diane Simmons Kalamazoo MI 40:21 13:00
72 351 Meagan Guotana Kalamazoo NO 40:23 13:00
73 354 Lindsay Speacht Kalamazoo MI 42:14 13:36
74 360 Sara Hamilton Kalamazoo MI 42:49 13:47
75 375 Casey Hartman Battle Creek MI 45:34 14:40
76 398 Lindsey Benedict Kalamazoo MI 51:48 16:41
77 408 Heather Hach Paw Paw MI 53:21 17:11
78 419 Amanda Klage Kalamazoo MI 54:28 17:32
79 431 Rachel Kellogg Plainwell MI 57:22 18:28

***** MALE - FACULTY/STAFF *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 32 Elliot Gonzalez Kalamazoo MI 22:20 7:12
2 49 William Selde Kalamazoo MI 23:15 7:29
3 63 James Cousins Kalamazoo MI 24:04 7:45
4 93 Joshua Haddock Kalamazoo MI 25:51 8:20
5 134 Steve Darrell Kalamazoo MI 27:42 8:55
6 266 Ryan McMillin Kalamazoo MI 32:53 10:35
7 281 Ryan Cousins Kalamazoo MI 33:33 10:48
8 284 Dubu Metro-Roland Kalamazoo MI 33:44 10:52

***** FEMALE - FACULTY/STAFF *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 142 Rebecca Walker Kalamazoo MI 27:56 9:00
2 268 Katie Young Kalamazoo MI 32:54 10:36
3 282 Amy German Kalamazoo MI 33:42 10:51
4 309 Ceceilia Parnther Kalamazoo MI 35:41 11:30
5 322 Carey Schoolmaster Kalamazoo MI 37:29 12:04
6 330 Amber Hutson Kalamazoo MI 37:45 12:09

***** MALE - ALUMNI *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Kyle Mills Sturgis MI 18:58 6:07
2 5 Noah Krzan Kalamazoo MI 19:00 6:07
3 17 Rex Hafer Kalamazoo MI 20:40 6:39
4 19 Michael Bruce Kalamazoo MI 20:46 6:41
5 23 Tommy Doss Kalamazoo MI 21:43 7:00
6 26 Aaron Decker Coldwater MI 22:00 7:05
7 31 Michael Louden Kalamazoo MI 22:09 7:08
8 54 Jonathon Smith Coloma MI 23:38 7:37
9 60 Matt Campbell Kalamazoo MI 23:46 7:39
10 64 Benjamin Kling Kalamazoo MI 24:05 7:46
11 72 Jordan Haughee Kalamazoo MI 24:38 7:56
12 73 Kevin Vanpeteghem Lawton MI 24:44 7:58
13 84 Mike Gapp Allegan MI 25:11 8:07
14 94 Jim Mitchell Coloma MI 25:56 8:21
15 110 Jared Lindberg Plainwell MI 26:34 8:34
16 131 Tim Wester Scotts MI 27:37 8:54
17 139 Vern Steffel Battle Creek MI 27:46 8:56
18 140 Al Allison San Diego CA 27:46 8:56
19 148 Larry Ellison Kalamazoo MI 28:04 9:02
20 160 Steven Fryling 49097 MI 28:39 9:14
21 161 Tim Hughes Portage MI 28:44 9:15
22 171 Fred Keister Portage MI 29:00 9:20
23 189 Damon Fleming Portage MI 29:44 9:34
24 224 Dale Shugars Kalamazoo MI 31:09 10:02
25 231 David Malinowski Kalamazoo MI 31:31 10:09
26 256 Glenn Owens Kalamazoo MI 32:24 10:26
27 257 Bruce Reder Portage MI 32:27 10:27
28 280 Charles Trost Grosse Pointe MI 33:33 10:48
29 381 Travas Reniger Kalamazoo MI 47:38 15:20
30 390 Aston Anthony Jackson MI 49:48 16:02
31 395 Donald Roberts Kalamazoo MI 51:18 16:31
32 425 Chris McDermott Portage MI 55:43 17:56

***** FEMALE - ALUMNI *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 85 Sadie Blatchley Kalamazoo MI 25:15 8:08
2 98 Denise Hartsough Kalamazoo MI 26:06 8:24
3 103 Krystal Roggelien Three Rivers MI 26:20 8:29
4 121 Gabrielle Owens Kalamazoo MI 27:06 8:44
5 122 Lisa Bainbridge Marcellus MI 27:10 8:45
6 124 Lesa Newby Kalamazoo MI 27:12 8:46
7 149 Stephanie Norton Kalamazoo MI 28:05 9:03
8 167 Abigail Murray Chicago IL 28:52 9:18
9 170 Nichole Nash Three Rivers MI 28:58 9:20
10 195 Megan Weller Kalamazoo MI 30:04 9:41
11 199 Sara Hagan Portage MI 30:21 9:46
12 211 Lorelei Grosteffon Battle Creek MI 30:46 9:54
13 212 Jennifer Lacy Kalamazoo MI 30:46 9:54
14 221 Laura Hamann Kalamazoo MI 31:05 10:01
15 234 Eileen Chiang Mattawan MI 31:39 10:12
16 236 Tara O'Neill Kalamazoo MI 31:39 10:12
17 249 Laura Wilson Kalamazoo MI 32:14 10:23
18 253 Anna Brzezniak Kalamazoo MI 32:18 10:24
19 260 Emily Pratt Kalamaoo MI 32:31 10:28
20 273 Jennifer Brown Augusta MI 33:18 10:44
21 274 Christy Case Kalamazoo MI 33:19 10:44
22 276 Kim Hoppe Battle Creek MI 33:19 10:44
23 279 Nicole Kalmbach Portage MI 33:32 10:48
24 287 Sarah Murray Benton Harbor MI 33:47 10:53
25 293 Mary Guthrie Hickory Corners MI 34:00 10:57
26 297 Rachel Kathe Hoffman Kalamazoo MI 34:09 11:00
27 317 Michelle Yiu Kalamazoo MI 36:50 11:52
28 321 Autumn Wenzel Three Rivers MI 37:06 11:57
29 328 Catherine Smith Portage MI 37:40 12:08
30 333 Laura Mitchell Kalamazoo MI 38:19 12:20
31 341 Angie King Burr Oak MI 39:22 12:41
32 361 Magan Scherer Bloomingdale MI 43:02 13:52
33 374 Tasha Stinnette Kalamazoo MI 45:31 14:39
34 380 Jessica Steele Kalamazoo MI 47:38 15:20
35 391 Emily Myers Jackson MI 49:49 16:02

***** MALE - UNAFFILIATED *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 7 Stace Tucker South Haven MI 19:17 6:13
2 9 Nicholas Nacci Kalamazoo MI 20:08 6:29
3 11 Jimmie Reder Portage MI 20:14 6:31
4 13 Brad Chatman Galesburg MI 20:15 6:31
5 15 Patrick Farrell Battle Creek MI 20:29 6:36
6 18 Jerry Malon Grandville MI 20:41 6:40
7 21 Christopher Allison San Diego CA 21:16 6:51
8 22 Michael Rouvina Chicago IL 21:19 6:52
9 24 Brian Czerniak Battle Creek MI 21:45 7:00
10 25 Cody Randolph Battle Creek MI 21:57 7:04
11 28 Brandon Vandusen Portage MI 22:06 7:07
12 29 Carl Livingston Battle Creek MI 22:09 7:08
13 36 Dean Pelletier Sterling Heights MI 22:35 7:17
14 37 Todd White Kalamazoo MI 22:36 7:17
15 42 Nick Brunette Battle Creek MI 22:52 7:22
16 43 David Garske Royal Oak MI 22:52 7:22
17 47 Jim Henderson Kalamazoo MI 23:06 7:27
18 50 Patrick Ryan Kalamazoo MI 23:17 7:30
19 53 Bruce Campbell Dowagiac MI 23:34 7:35
20 58 Nathan Chatman Galesburg MI 23:43 7:38
21 59 Jeffery Fales Battle Creek MI 23:44 7:39
22 61 Colin Vander Beek Kalamazoo MI 23:48 7:40
23 66 Dakota Esterline Battle Creek MI 24:23 7:51
24 67 Bob Byers Kalamazoo MI 24:27 7:52
25 76 Collin Bennett Paw Paw MI 24:50 8:00
26 80 Eric Aluarado Battle Creek MI 25:01 8:03
27 97 James McCormick Marshall MI 26:04 8:24
28 99 Justin Phan Portage MI 26:10 8:26
29 100 Graham Newman Kalamazoo MI 26:14 8:27
30 106 Tim Titus Portage MI 26:23 8:30
31 108 Dylan Bramble Kalamazoo MI 26:29 8:32
32 115 Stephen McCloskey Paw Paw MI 26:50 8:39
33 125 Toree Vickery Delton MI 27:14 8:46
34 132 Brian Meyers Kalamazoo MI 27:40 8:55
35 143 Scott Vander Beek Kalamazoo MI 27:57 9:00
36 150 David Hannar Portage MI 28:19 9:07
37 151 Cody Rorick Kalamazoo MI 28:27 9:10
38 152 Joshua Voorhees Kalamazoo MI 28:29 9:10
39 156 Gregg Nelson Portage MI 28:32 9:11
40 157 Mark Stekair Kalamazoo MI 28:33 9:12
41 159 Ken Fales Battle Creek MI 28:35 9:12
42 162 Riley Friend Battle Creek MI 28:45 9:15
43 164 Jimmie Norton Allegan MI 28:48 9:17
44 168 Lawrence Jacobs Buffalo Grove IL 28:57 9:19
45 193 Gabe Mohney Mattawan MI 29:54 9:38
46 213 Erik Thompson Kalamazoo MI 30:49 9:55
47 223 Gary Foster Kalamazoo MI 31:07 10:01
48 227 Vic Majdan Kalamazoo MI 31:15 10:04
49 230 Donald Snyder Kalamazoo MI 31:24 10:07
50 232 Loren King Burr Oak MI 31:32 10:09
51 241 Niles Harding Kalamazoo MI 31:47 10:14
52 263 Jacob Pelletier Sterling Heights MI 32:47 10:34
53 265 Herb Nash Three Rivers MI 32:49 10:34
54 267 Robert Burgiot Kalamazoo MI 32:53 10:35
55 272 Joseph Silcox Kalamazoo MI 33:13 10:42
56 289 Ken Franklin Vicksburg MI 33:53 10:55
57 292 Michael Lavallee Oregon OH 33:58 10:56
58 301 Cris Smith Portage MI 34:31 11:07
59 306 Kirk Wolf Kalamazoo MI 35:23 11:24
60 307 Kent Coffman Battle Creek MI 35:29 11:25
61 310 Anthony Parnther Kalamazoo MI 35:43 11:30
62 319 Nick Dage Schoolcraft MI 36:54 11:53
63 334 Jacob Davison Galesburg MI 38:46 12:29
64 337 Kent Law Laingsburg MI 38:52 12:31
65 342 Tyler Gjeltema Kalamazoo MI 39:28 12:43
66 348 Karl Kerchief Vicksburg MI 40:11 12:56
67 355 Frank Maston Portage MI 42:23 13:39
68 359 Rick Jackson Portage MI 42:48 13:47
69 393 Jacob Jackson Portage MI 51:11 16:29

***** FEMALE - UNAFFILIATED *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 6 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo MI 19:07 6:09
2 16 Ariana Smith Allegan MI 20:39 6:39
3 33 Gabi May Decatur MI 22:27 7:14
4 38 Maggie Farrell Battle Creek MI 22:43 7:19
5 40 Ariana Pastrana Kalamazoo MI 22:46 7:20
6 55 Breanna Varker Schoolcraft MI 23:38 7:37
7 65 Kim Barr Kalamazoo MI 24:17 7:49
8 68 Phoebe Osthend Galesburg MI 24:27 7:52
9 86 Carrie Cousins Kalamazoo MI 25:21 8:10
10 92 Connie Markus Kalamazoo MI 25:41 8:16
11 101 Patty Buckhold Three Rivers MI 26:17 8:28
12 102 Danielle Holmgren Kalamazoo MI 26:19 8:28
13 104 Sue White-Sutton Plainwell MI 26:21 8:29
14 107 Lillian Hamman Battle Creek MI 26:24 8:30
15 112 Michelle Tombro Tracy Richland MI 26:42 8:36
16 120 Whitney French Galesburg MI 27:04 8:43
17 123 Tara Guthrie Kalamazoo MI 27:12 8:46
18 126 Coleen Polley Delton MI 27:14 8:46
19 127 Renee Price Kalamazoo MI 27:15 8:47
20 136 Alex McQuaid Allegan MI 27:44 8:56
21 141 Karen Katt Mattawan MI 27:56 9:00
22 153 Jackie Little Climax MI 28:30 9:11
23 155 Lisa Nelson Kalamazoo MI 28:32 9:11
24 165 Alexa Reder Portage MI 28:50 9:17
25 172 Patricia Hamman Battle Creek MI 29:02 9:21
26 174 Salina Campbell Battle Creek MI 29:06 9:22
27 183 Laura Spencer Galesburg MI 29:28 9:30
28 184 Janene Harness Elkhart IN 29:28 9:30
29 186 Jade Winne Hickory Corners MI 29:38 9:33
30 188 Belinda Coronado Holland MI 29:44 9:34
31 190 Jalayne Bennett Paw Paw MI 29:46 9:35
32 194 Dharma Fry Springfield MI 30:02 9:40
33 200 Laura Rusk Mattawan MI 30:21 9:46
34 201 Jackie Miskovich Kalamazoo MI 30:33 9:50
35 202 Kelly Conway Kalamazoo MI 30:37 9:51
36 203 Anne Puchala Kalamazoo MI 30:37 9:52
37 208 Kaylee Patterson Kalamazoo MI 30:44 9:54
38 214 Janelle Thompson Kalamazoo MI 30:49 9:55
39 215 Sara Mast Delton MI 30:52 9:56
40 217 Cammi Carr Richland MI 30:54 9:57
41 218 Calli Carr Richland MI 30:54 9:57
42 219 Rachel Wolf Richland MI 31:00 9:59
43 220 Lauren Herbert Richland MI 31:03 10:00
44 225 Debi Steward Gobles MI 31:15 10:04
45 226 Kim Scuglik Portage MI 31:15 10:04
46 229 Mel Williams Holt MI 31:23 10:06
47 233 Mana Grubb Richland MI 31:35 10:10
48 237 Alicen Martinez Holt MI 31:40 10:12
49 238 Alexa Davis Kalamazoo MI 31:40 10:12
50 244 Abby Branstetter Galesburg MI 32:06 10:20
51 246 Becky Branstetter Galesburg MI 32:08 10:21
52 247 Karen Dyszkiewicz Portage MI 32:10 10:22
53 248 Shannon Boshoven Marcellus MI 32:14 10:23
54 252 Raechel Scholz Kalamazoo MI 32:18 10:24
55 259 Anna Ashley Decatur MI 32:27 10:27
56 264 Amelia Wolter Portage MI 32:48 10:34
57 270 Madisyn Brown Augusta MI 32:59 10:37
58 275 Jessica Feltner Kalamazoo MI 33:19 10:44
59 278 Melissa Dipert Portage MI 33:25 10:46
60 283 Eva Metro-Roland Kalamazoo MI 33:43 10:52
61 295 Graciela Willbrandt Decatur MI 34:01 10:57
62 296 Michelle Turk Decatur MI 34:02 10:58
63 308 Toni Pastotnik Onaway MI 35:38 11:29
64 311 Joan Darrell Kalamazoo MI 35:55 11:34
65 313 Rachel Slager Galesburg MI 36:41 11:49
66 314 Allison Zeff Kalamazoo MI 36:42 11:49
67 316 Jennifer Jackson Portage MI 36:50 11:52
68 318 Christine Dage Schoolcraft MI 36:53 11:53
69 320 Kim Ruth Three Rivers MI 37:06 11:57
70 326 Wendy Dewar Prospect Heights IL 37:39 12:08
71 335 Isabella Comar Richland MI 38:46 12:29
72 336 Tiffany Lillrose 38:52 12:31
73 338 Kezi Claussen Richland MI 38:53 12:31
74 346 Jenna Davison Galesburg MI 39:39 12:46
75 347 Shannon Silcox Kalamazoo MI 40:03 12:54
76 352 Donna Carino Farmington Hills MI 40:43 13:07
77 353 Anna Corey Kalamazoo MI 42:08 13:34
78 356 Jennifer Pelletier Sterling Heights MI 42:31 13:41
79 357 Brea Bennett Kalamazoo MI 42:43 13:45
80 363 Catherine Eldridge Richland MI 43:19 13:57
81 364 Elizabeth Stout Augusta MI 43:19 13:57
82 367 Stacy Thomas Kalamazoo MI 43:51 14:07
83 368 Maggie Swafford Kalamazoo MI 43:51 14:07
84 369 Hunter Thomas Kalamazoo MI 43:52 14:07
85 371 Alecia Szymczak Portage MI 44:26 14:18
86 378 Jaime Nemire Springfield MI 46:39 15:01
87 384 Susan Osborn Hickory Corners MI 47:46 15:23
88 388 Caitlin Powers Battle Creek MI 48:59 15:46
89 394 Audrey Jackson Portage MI 51:13 16:30
90 396 Ragan Savara Gr MI 51:18 16:31
91 423 Stephanie Barron Richland MI 55:41 17:56




Page 1
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2012

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 386 Kirsten Warner F Kalamazoo MI 36:08 11:38
2 486 Michael Wolfe M Lawrence MI 37:34 12:06
3 226 Joanna Lyszkowski F Kalamazoo MI 39:10 12:37
4 140 Nicole Gilmore F Battle Creek MI 40:20 12:59
5 79 Geoffrey Craigie M Muskegon MI 42:48 13:47
6 150 Nicole Gudenau F Kalamazoo MI 43:16 13:56
7 273 Cassandra Orr F Muskegon MI 43:47 14:06
8 362 Brooke Tennant F Battle Creek MI 43:49 14:07
9 184 Tyler Hutcheson M Battle Creek MI 44:01 14:10
10 146 Lauren Gribeck F Kalamazoo MI 44:55 14:28
11 134 Madeleine Fuller F Kalamazoo MI 45:42 14:43
12 133 Cat Fuller F Kalamazoo MI 47:25 15:16
13 290 Joy Porter F Kalamazoo MI 47:44 15:22
14 305 Julie Richmond F Kalamazoo MI 47:45 15:22
15 306 Mike Richmond M Kalamazoo MI 47:46 15:23
16 338 April Shunk F Kalamazoo MI 48:18 15:33
17 381 Zeljka Vidic F Kalamazoo MI 48:51 15:44
18 55 Felicia Carino F Detroit MI 49:41 16:00
19 393 Jennipher Wiebold F Kalamazoo MI 51:01 16:25
20 233 Tim Marzolf M Kalamazoo MI 51:43 16:39
21 105 Kelsey Dykstra F Kalamazoo MI 52:00 16:44
22 224 Coleen Lynch F Paw Paw MI 52:19 16:51
23 335 Lesy Shalk F Kalamazoo MI 52:20 16:51
24 364 Elizabeth Teviotdale F Kalamazoo MI 52:21 16:51
25 53 Dominic Carino M Detroit MI 52:57 17:03
26 246 Sean Mencl M Paw Paw MI 53:20 17:10
27 127 Bylinda French F Kalamazoo MI 53:49 17:20
28 402 Alicen Wood F Kalamazoo MI 53:52 17:21
29 411 Jeffery Zipfel M Kalamazoo MI 53:55 17:22
30 3 Julie Abnet F Kalamazoo MI 54:01 17:23
31 483 Roberta Wolf F Kalamazoo MI 54:19 17:29
32 119 Kitty Flatland F Kalamazoo MI 54:21 17:30
33 33 Charlynn Blumberg F Kalamazoo MI 54:26 17:31
34 116 Brianna Fielder F Kalamazoo MI 54:26 17:32
35 2 Janice Abnet F Paw Paw MI 54:26 17:32
36 412 Sarah Zuellig F Kalamazoo MI 54:26 17:32
37 257 Sara Myers F Battle Creek MI 55:39 17:55
38 227 Sally MacPhee F Battle Creek MI 55:40 17:55
39 435 Kristin McDermott F Portage MI 55:42 17:56
40 4 Dylan Ackley M Galesburg MI 56:56 18:20
41 394 Gracelyn Wilfang F Kalamazoo MI 56:57 18:20
42 240 Jean McMillan F Augusta MI 57:04 18:22
43 241 Jessica McMillan F Augusta MI 57:04 18:22
44 440 Sara Newland F Portage MI 58:51 18:57
45 437 Braylynne Hill F Portage MI 58:52 18:57
46 438 Travis Hill M Portage MI 58:52 18:57
47 441 Olivia Hill F Portage MI 58:52 18:57
48 439 Christie Hoover F Portage MI 58:52 18:57
49 211 Elizabeth Landa F Kalamazoo MI 59:17 19:05
50 363 Bill Tester M Kalamazoo MI 59:17 19:05

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2012

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ==================== ===== ======= =====
51 85 Nicholas Dance M Kalamazoo MI 59:43 19:13

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2012



******************* Male OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 323 Michael Wolfe 486 26 M Lawrence MI 37:34 12:06

******************* Female OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 312 Kirsten Warner 386 24 F Kalamazoo MI 36:08 11:38

Male 14 & Under Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====

Female 14 & Under Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 429 Jessica McMillan 241 11 F Augusta MI 57:04 18:22
2 433 Braylynne Hill 437 6 F Portage MI 58:52 18:57
3 435 Olivia Hill 441 7 F Portage MI 58:52 18:57

Male 15 - 19 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 440 Nicholas Dance 85 19 M Kalamazoo MI 59:43 19:13

Female 15 - 19 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 340 Joanna Lyszkowski 226 19 F Kalamazoo MI 39:10 12:37
2 362 Nicole Gudenau 150 19 F Kalamazoo MI 43:16 13:56
3 376 Madeleine Fuller 134 15 F Kalamazoo MI 45:42 14:43
4 427 Gracelyn Wilfang 394 17 F Kalamazoo MI 56:57 18:20
5 437 Elizabeth Landa 211 19 F Kalamazoo MI 59:17 19:05

Male 20 - 24 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 358 Geoffrey Craigie 79 23 M Muskegon MI 42:48 13:47
2 405 Sean Mencl 246 21 M Paw Paw MI 53:20 17:10
3 411 Jeffery Zipfel 411 23 M Kalamazoo MI 53:55 17:22
4 426 Dylan Ackley 4 20 M Galesburg MI 56:56 18:20
5 438 Bill Tester 363 21 M Kalamazoo MI 59:17 19:05

Female 20 - 24 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 365 Cassandra Orr 273 23 F Muskegon MI 43:47 14:06
2 366 Brooke Tennant 362 22 F Battle Creek MI 43:49 14:07
3 373 Lauren Gribeck 146 22 F Kalamazoo MI 44:55 14:28
4 386 April Shunk 338 22 F Kalamazoo MI 48:18 15:33
5 401 Coleen Lynch 224 22 F Paw Paw MI 52:19 16:51
6 402 Lesy Shalk 335 20 F Kalamazoo MI 52:20 16:51
7 415 Charlynn Blumberg 33 21 F Kalamazoo MI 54:26 17:31
8 416 Brianna Fielder 116 20 F Kalamazoo MI 54:26 17:32
9 418 Sarah Zuellig 412 20 F Kalamazoo MI 54:26 17:32

Male 25 - 29 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 370 Tyler Hutcheson 184 25 M Battle Creek MI 44:01 14:10
2 404 Dominic Carino 53 25 M Detroit MI 52:57 17:03

Female 25 - 29 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 349 Nicole Gilmore 140 25 F Battle Creek MI 40:20 12:59
2 389 Felicia Carino 55 26 F Detroit MI 49:41 16:00
3 400 Kelsey Dykstra 105 25 F Kalamazoo MI 52:00 16:44
4 412 Julie Abnet 3 28 F Kalamazoo MI 54:01 17:23
5 424 Kristin McDermott 435 28 F Portage MI 55:42 17:56

Male 30 - 34 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 434 Travis Hill 438 33 M Portage MI 58:52 18:57

Female 30 - 34 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 382 Joy Porter 290 32 F Kalamazoo MI 47:44 15:22
2 387 Zeljka Vidic 381 33 F Kalamazoo MI 48:51 15:44
3 432 Sara Newland 440 34 F Portage MI 58:51 18:57
4 436 Christie Hoover 439 32 F Portage MI 58:52 18:57

Male 35 - 39 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====

Female 35 - 39 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 409 Bylinda French 127 38 F Kalamazoo MI 53:49 17:20
2 421 Sara Myers 257 38 F Battle Creek MI 55:39 17:55
3 422 Sally MacPhee 227 36 F Battle Creek MI 55:40 17:55

Male 40 - 44 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====

Female 40 - 44 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 392 Jennipher Wiebold 393 43 F Kalamazoo MI 51:01 16:25

Male 45 - 49 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 385 Mike Richmond 306 49 M Kalamazoo MI 47:46 15:23

Female 45 - 49 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 379 Cat Fuller 133 47 F Kalamazoo MI 47:25 15:16
2 383 Julie Richmond 305 48 F Kalamazoo MI 47:45 15:22
3 413 Roberta Wolf 483 46 F Kalamazoo MI 54:19 17:29
4 428 Jean McMillan 240 47 F Augusta MI 57:04 18:22

Male 50 - 54 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====

Female 50 - 54 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====

Male 55 - 59 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====

Female 55 - 59 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 403 Elizabeth Teviotdale 364 57 F Kalamazoo MI 52:21 16:51
2 414 Kitty Flatland 119 58 F Kalamazoo MI 54:21 17:30
3 417 Janice Abnet 2 59 F Paw Paw MI 54:26 17:32

Male 60 - 64 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====

Female 60 - 64 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 410 Alicen Wood 402 60 F Kalamazoo MI 53:52 17:21

Male 65 - 69 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====
1 397 Tim Marzolf 233 66 M Kalamazoo MI 51:43 16:39

Female 65 - 69 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====

Male 70 & Over Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====

Female 70 & Over Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====

No Age Provided Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====

No Age Provided Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ==================== == ======= =====




5K WALK AFFILIATION-GROUP RESULTS
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2012



***** MALE - STUDENTS *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 405 Sean Mencl Paw Paw MI 53:20 17:10
2 411 Jeffery Zipfel Kalamazoo MI 53:55 17:22
3 426 Dylan Ackley Galesburg MI 56:56 18:20
4 438 Bill Tester Kalamazoo MI 59:17 19:05
5 440 Nicholas Dance Kalamazoo MI 59:43 19:13

***** FEMALE - STUDENTS *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 340 Joanna Lyszkowski Kalamazoo MI 39:10 12:37
2 349 Nicole Gilmore Battle Creek MI 40:20 12:59
3 362 Nicole Gudenau Kalamazoo MI 43:16 13:56
4 366 Brooke Tennant Battle Creek MI 43:49 14:07
5 373 Lauren Gribeck Kalamazoo MI 44:55 14:28
6 386 April Shunk Kalamazoo MI 48:18 15:33
7 401 Coleen Lynch Paw Paw MI 52:19 16:51
8 402 Lesy Shalk Kalamazoo MI 52:20 16:51
9 412 Julie Abnet Kalamazoo MI 54:01 17:23
10 415 Charlynn Blumberg Kalamazoo MI 54:26 17:31
11 416 Brianna Fielder Kalamazoo MI 54:26 17:32
12 418 Sarah Zuellig Kalamazoo MI 54:26 17:32
13 437 Elizabeth Landa Kalamazoo MI 59:17 19:05

***** MALE - FACULTY/STAFF *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====

***** FEMALE - FACULTY/STAFF *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 379 Cat Fuller Kalamazoo MI 47:25 15:16
2 387 Zeljka Vidic Kalamazoo MI 48:51 15:44
3 392 Jennipher Wiebold Kalamazoo MI 51:01 16:25
4 403 Elizabeth Teviotdale Kalamazoo MI 52:21 16:51

***** MALE - ALUMNI *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 397 Tim Marzolf Kalamazoo MI 51:43 16:39
2 404 Dominic Carino Detroit MI 52:57 17:03

***** FEMALE - ALUMNI *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 365 Cassandra Orr Muskegon MI 43:47 14:06
2 382 Joy Porter Kalamazoo MI 47:44 15:22
3 389 Felicia Carino Detroit MI 49:41 16:00
4 400 Kelsey Dykstra Kalamazoo MI 52:00 16:44

***** MALE - UNAFFILIATED *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 323 Michael Wolfe Lawrence MI 37:34 12:06
2 358 Geoffrey Craigie Muskegon MI 42:48 13:47
3 370 Tyler Hutcheson Battle Creek MI 44:01 14:10
4 385 Mike Richmond Kalamazoo MI 47:46 15:23
5 434 Travis Hill Portage MI 58:52 18:57

***** FEMALE - UNAFFILIATED *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 312 Kirsten Warner Kalamazoo MI 36:08 11:38
2 376 Madeleine Fuller Kalamazoo MI 45:42 14:43
3 383 Julie Richmond Kalamazoo MI 47:45 15:22
4 409 Bylinda French Kalamazoo MI 53:49 17:20
5 410 Alicen Wood Kalamazoo MI 53:52 17:21
6 413 Roberta Wolf Kalamazoo MI 54:19 17:29
7 414 Kitty Flatland Kalamazoo MI 54:21 17:30
8 417 Janice Abnet Paw Paw MI 54:26 17:32
9 421 Sara Myers Battle Creek MI 55:39 17:55
10 422 Sally MacPhee Battle Creek MI 55:40 17:55
11 424 Kristin McDermott Portage MI 55:42 17:56
12 427 Gracelyn Wilfang Kalamazoo MI 56:57 18:20
13 428 Jean McMillan Augusta MI 57:04 18:22
14 429 Jessica McMillan Augusta MI 57:04 18:22
15 432 Sara Newland Portage MI 58:51 18:57
16 433 Braylynne Hill Portage MI 58:52 18:57
17 435 Olivia Hill Portage MI 58:52 18:57
18 436 Christie Hoover Portage MI 58:52 18:57

Kalamazoo, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip