2012 Grand Valley Turkey Trot Results

back to results

Nov. 17, 2012

2012 Grand Valley Turkey Trot Results
Kirchoff Center, Grand Valley State University
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Divisions Include: 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender Age Ranking City
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 24 Dekorne, Max 16:31.7 5:20 22 M 1st Overall Male Jenison
2 78 Medina, Joel 16:55.6 5:27 22 M 1st M-20 to 29 Onondaga
3 152 Spencer, Ben 16:55.7 5:27 19 M 1st M-1 to 19 Stevensville
4 33 Fisher, Nick 17:12.9 5:33 27 M 2nd M-20 to 29 Grand Rapids
5 3 Anderson, Eric 17:16.6 5:34 19 M 2nd M-1 to 19 Wyoming
6 72 Macalka, Dan 17:18.4 5:35 18 M 3rd M-1 to 19
7 40 Gaunt, Aric 17:26.1 5:37 18 M 4th M-1 to 19 Grand Rapids
8 1 Adams, Tim 17:27.1 5:38 35 M 1st M-30 to 39 Hudsonville
9 162 Jones, Cameron 17:36.3 5:41 17 M 5th M-1 to 19 Holland
10 49 Hess, Caleb 17:50.0 5:45 17 M 6th M-1 to 19 Henderson
11 84 Moreau, Evan! 17:52.1 5:46 21 M 3rd M-20 to 29 Big Rapids
12 63 Kelly, Jonathan 19:07.4 6:10 20 M 4th M-20 to 29 Big Rapids
13 108 Shomsky, Joseph 19:10.0 6:11 21 M 5th M-20 to 29 Grand Rapids
14 157 Freese, Scott 19:12.0 6:12 36 M 2nd M-30 to 39 Allendale
15 160 McConnell, David 19:22.3 6:15 27 M 6th M-20 to 29 Grand Rapids
16 170 Howe, Michael 19:26.2 6:16 36 M 3rd M-30 to 39 Wyoming
17 48 Herta, Patrick 19:28.1 6:17 21 M 7th M-20 to 29 Allendale
18 75 Mcintosh, Nick 19:44.0 6:22 19 M 7th M-1 to 19 Allendale
19 89 Norton, James 19:53.2 6:25 44 M 1st M-40 to 49 Jenison
20 135 Verellen, Michele 19:57.7 6:26 22 F 1st Overall FemaleLivonia
21 167 Chojnacki, Mike 20:01.1 6:27 45 M 2nd M-40 to 49 Allendale
22 169 Caminiti, Jamie 20:26.5 6:35 21 F 1st F-20 to 29 Lapeer
23 144 Winchester, Randy 20:27.9 6:36 55 M 1st M-50 to 59 Grand Rapids
24 148 Woodfield, Ryan 20:32.0 6:37 22 M 8th M-20 to 29 Rochester Hills
25 125 Van Duinen, Mark 20:39.9 6:40 44 M 3rd M-40 to 49 Zeeland
26 107 Shomsky, Daniel 20:47.5 6:42 19 M 8th M-1 to 19 Grand Rapids
27 44 Hein, Gretchen 20:58.1 6:46 23 F 2nd F-20 to 29 Traverse City
28 112 Shomsky, Martha 21:15.2 6:51 9 F 1st F-1 to 19 Grand Rapids
29 161 Jenkins, Jenny 21:24.3 6:54 42 F 1st F-40 to 49 Grandville
30 110 Shomsky, Josiah 21:28.0 6:55 15 M 9th M-1 to 19 Grand Rapids
31 156 Deruvin, Bryce 21:43.5 7:00 21 M 9th M-20 to 29 Bark River
32 5 Bell, Scott 21:44.3 7:01 19 M 10th M-1 to 19 Midland
33 109 Shomsky, Joshua 21:46.8 7:01 22 M 10th M-20 to 29 Grand Rapids
34 6 Best, Howard 21:47.9 7:02 53 M 2nd M-50 to 59 Middleville
35 51 Holcomb, Jamie 21:51.5 7:03 39 M 4th M-30 to 39 Holton
36 56 Jackson, Tegan 21:53.2 7:04 15 F 2nd F-1 to 19 Grand Rapids
37 105 Shibley, Erin 21:54.0 7:04 34 F 1st F-30 to 39 Grand Haven
38 29 English, Patrick 22:09.5 7:09 41 M 4th M-40 to 49 Big Rapids
39 102 Schrotenboer, Meliss 22:20.2 7:12 26 F 3rd F-20 to 29 Holland
40 42 Green, Jim 22:24.9 7:14 59 M 3rd M-50 to 59 Hudsonville
41 14 Clousing, Rachel 22:40.4 7:19 19 F 3rd F-1 to 19 Allendale
42 98 Rudowske, Richard 22:49.8 7:22 39 M 5th M-30 to 39 Grand Haven
43 111 Shomsky, Katherine 22:54.9 7:23 25 F 4th F-20 to 29 Grand Rapids
44 145 Winegar, Joseph 23:25.0 7:33 52 M 4th M-50 to 59 Grand Rapids
45 101 Schreur, Heidi 23:41.5 7:38 17 F 4th F-1 to 19 Zeeland
46 113 Shomsky, Rebekah 23:59.5 7:44 13 F 5th F-1 to 19 Grand Rapids
47 36 Fordney, Joseph 24:09.3 7:47 10 M 11th M-1 to 19 Allendale
48 119 Tollefson, Thomas 24:21.6 7:51 64 M 1st M-60 to 98 South Haven
49 20 Coyle, Madeline 24:33.0 7:55 19 F 6th F-1 to 19 Allendale
50 45 Helder, Sara 24:36.4 7:56 17 F 7th F-1 to 19 Holland
51 61 Kaminski, Sophie 24:45.4 7:59 13 F 8th F-1 to 19 Grandville
52 80 Millard, Hannah 25:09.0 8:07 15 F 9th F-1 to 19 Allendale
53 82 Mironova, Yuliya 25:20.7 8:10 18 F 10th F-1 to 19 Grandville
54 93 Pulaski, Rick 25:23.0 8:11 40 M 5th M-40 to 49 Hudsonville
55 128 Vande Ree, Julie 25:30.4 8:14 51 F 1st F-50 to 59 Caledonia
56 11 Campbell, Ken 25:34.3 8:15 43 M 6th M-40 to 49 Grand Rapids
57 21 Crawley, Jay 25:36.2 8:15 40 M 7th M-40 to 49 Allendale
58 165 Chittenden, Kirby 25:40.1 8:17 59 M 5th M-50 to 59 Spring Lake
59 106 Shomsky, Cathleen 25:41.0 8:17 52 F 2nd F-50 to 59 Grand Rapids
60 9 Brinks, Calvin 25:42.4 8:17 53 M 6th M-50 to 59 Jenison
61 142 Whittington, Katie 25:48.4 8:19 21 F 5th F-20 to 29 Hudsonville
62 58 Johnson, Danielle 25:48.7 8:19 18 F 11th F-1 to 19 Allendale
63 27 Dyke, Marisa 25:49.7 8:20 13 F 12th F-1 to 19 Allendale
64 57 Jenkins, Kyle 25:50.9 8:20 40 M 8th M-40 to 49 Belmont
65 164 Stinehart, Rich 26:05.8 8:25 55 M 7th M-50 to 59 Spring Lake
66 149 York, Kelsey 26:16.0 8:28 17 F 13th F-1 to 19 Wyoming
67 155 Dora, Jennifer 26:21.6 8:30 48 F 2nd F-40 to 49 Allendale
68 134 Verellen, Kimberly 26:38.9 8:35 22 F 6th F-20 to 29 Livonia
69 83 Moore, Sherry 26:47.6 8:38 48 F 3rd F-40 to 49 Rockford
70 103 Shah, Najmul 26:48.4 8:39 25 F 7th F-20 to 29 Grand Rapids
71 118 Todd, Laura 26:50.0 8:39 21 F 8th F-20 to 29 Allendale
72 66 Knapp, Justin 26:50.5 8:39 15 M 12th M-1 to 19 Jenison
73 60 Kaminski, Grace 27:07.5 8:45 11 F 14th F-1 to 19 Grandville
74 50 Hobbins, Olivia 27:08.0 8:45 15 F 15th F-1 to 19 Allendale
75 159 Guerrero, Rylee 27:08.1 8:45 13 F 16th F-1 to 19 Allendale
76 23 Deemter, Brooklyn 27:10.7 8:46 14 F 17th F-1 to 19 Allendale
77 19 Coy, Nikki 27:11.7 8:46 39 F 2nd F-30 to 39 Allendale
78 59 Kaminski, Bob 27:20.3 8:49 50 M 8th M-50 to 59 Grandville
79 28 Eickholt, Nichole 28:02.9 9:03 31 F 3rd F-30 to 39 Grand Haven
80 166 Duncan, Dawn 28:05.5 9:04 39 F 4th F-30 to 39 Zeeland
81 31 Erny, Greg 28:05.9 9:04 43 M 9th M-40 to 49 Holland
82 22 Crum, Edward 28:13.8 9:06 51 M 9th M-50 to 59 Holland
83 146 Wismer, Shawn 28:14.7 9:06 24 M 11th M-20 to 29 Grand Rapids
84 41 Goulet, Carly 28:15.2 9:07 21 F 9th F-20 to 29 Grand Rapids
85 67 Knight, Wendy 28:25.7 9:10 37 F 5th F-30 to 39 N Muskegon
86 133 Verellen, Kelly 28:43.6 9:16 27 F 10th F-20 to 29 Williamsburg
87 121 Turner, Evan 28:44.3 9:16 8 M 13th M-1 to 19 Walker
88 123 Turner, Sean 28:44.8 9:16 36 M 6th M-30 to 39 Walker
89 34 Fordney, Abraham 28:47.3 9:17 8 M 14th M-1 to 19 Allendale
90 126 Van Gelder, Jennifer 28:47.5 9:17 33 F 6th F-30 to 39 Holland
91 10 Brock, Mike 29:13.7 9:25 28 M 12th M-20 to 29 Hudsonville
92 55 Iskow, Jamie 29:14.4 9:26 20 F 11th F-20 to 29 Allendale
93 81 Mironova, Liliya 29:14.5 9:26 20 F 12th F-20 to 29 Grandville
94 163 Abramson, Steven 29:20.5 9:28 30 M 7th M-30 to 39 Grand Rapids
95 2 Allen, Brianna 29:23.8 9:29 18 F 18th F-1 to 19 Sterling Height
96 39 Gatto, Melissa 29:25.4 9:29 18 F 19th F-1 to 19 Sterling Hgts.
97 92 Pulaski, Alyssa 29:36.8 9:33 13 F 20th F-1 to 19 Muskegon
98 35 Fordney, John 29:47.9 9:36 43 M 10th M-40 to 49 Allendale
99 38 Gaines, Rhonda 29:51.7 9:38 35 F 7th F-30 to 39 Muskegon
100 151 Zerby, David 29:52.8 9:38 24 M 13th M-20 to 29 Lakemoor
101 91 Praznik, Amanda 29:54.1 9:39 20 F 13th F-20 to 29 Dexter
102 150 York, Lisa 30:17.7 9:46 41 F 4th F-40 to 49 Wyoming
103 173 Davis, Emily 30:21.6 9:47 18 F 21st F-1 to 19 Jenison
104 147 Wisniewski, Tara 30:40.6 9:54 35 F 8th F-30 to 39 Jenison
105 62 Kelly, Ashley 30:41.0 9:54 27 F 14th F-20 to 29 Byron Center
106 94 Rader, Mindy 30:41.2 9:54 30 F 9th F-30 to 39 Grand Rapids
107 85 Murdock, Caitlynn 30:53.0 9:58 21 F 15th F-20 to 29 Berrien Springs
108 69 Kulka, Phoebe 31:26.9 10:08 29 F 16th F-20 to 29 Grand Rapids
109 25 Dix, Renee 31:36.6 10:12 41 F 5th F-40 to 49 Jenison
110 12 Chazick, Sarah 31:37.1 10:12 23 F 17th F-20 to 29 Grand Rapids
111 116 Taykowski, Jacob 31:37.4 10:12 24 M 14th M-20 to 29 Grand Rapids
112 47 Hernke, Dustin 31:57.2 10:18 25 M 15th M-20 to 29 Grand Rapids
113 130 Vanderwagen, Emily 32:02.4 10:20 16 F 22nd F-1 to 19 Coopersville
114 15 Cordes, Kasandra 32:02.5 10:20 19 F 23rd F-1 to 19 Allendale
115 16 Cornelisse, Joyce 32:30.8 10:29 50 F 3rd F-50 to 59 Allendale
116 158 King, Mike 32:30.9 10:29 43 M 11th M-40 to 49 Grand Haven
117 37 Fordney, Kathryn 32:37.4 10:31 40 F 6th F-40 to 49 Allendale
118 168 Ramsden, Kendall 32:37.8 10:31 26 F 18th F-20 to 29 Grandville
119 171 Reynolds, Katelyn 32:45.5 10:34 14 F 24th F-1 to 19 Zeeland
120 140 Walters, Sara 32:49.4 10:35 37 F 10th F-30 to 39 Wayland
121 77 Mcquillan, Natalie 32:50.1 10:35 21 F 19th F-20 to 29 Walker
122 143 Wilson, Katie 32:56.9 10:37 19 F 25th F-1 to 19 Allendale
123 138 Villerot, Pamela 32:57.3 10:38 19 F 26th F-1 to 19 Allendale
124 117 Teesdale, Emily 33:19.0 10:45 25 F 20th F-20 to 29 Kent City
125 13 Christians, Molly 33:43.2 10:53 29 F 21st F-20 to 29 Allendale
126 97 Roper, Brie 33:47.8 10:54 30 F 11th F-30 to 39 Grand Ledge
127 137 Vicini, Penny 33:50.1 10:55 40 F 7th F-40 to 49 Eau Claire
128 90 Parker, Ella 34:38.4 11:10 51 F 4th F-50 to 59 Allendale
129 68 Kulka, Emily 34:45.6 11:13 32 F 12th F-30 to 39 Hudsonville
130 53 Holtz, Emily 34:45.6 11:13 20 F 22nd F-20 to 29 Allendale
131 46 Hendges, Kevin 34:45.7 11:13 20 M 16th M-20 to 29 Allendale
132 65 Knapp, Cara 34:52.5 11:15 46 F 8th F-40 to 49 Jenison
133 129 Vanderwagen, Abby 35:30.5 11:27 21 F 23rd F-20 to 29 Coopersville
134 18 Coy, Caden 35:51.1 11:34 8 M 15th M-1 to 19 Allendale
135 17 Coy, Aaron 35:51.6 11:34 41 M 12th M-40 to 49 Allendale
136 115 Slot, Vickie 35:53.9 11:35 57 F 5th F-50 to 59 Grand Rapids
137 88 Nelson, Sandy 36:53.4 11:54 48 F 9th F-40 to 49 Zeeland
138 100 Sandoval, Tina 37:03.2 11:57 42 F 10th F-40 to 49 Grand Rapids
139 99 Ruffer, Vanessa 37:09.7 11:59 30 F 13th F-30 to 39
140 139 Walker, Rosie 38:58.1 12:34 21 F 24th F-20 to 29 Allendale
141 26 Dullock, Caleb 38:58.5 12:34 19 M 16th M-1 to 19 Allendale
142 127 Van Kley, Rhonda 38:58.7 12:34 37 F 14th F-30 to 39 Holland
143 30 Entsminger, Mary 38:58.8 12:34 34 F 15th F-30 to 39 Grand Haven
144 122 Turner, Lori 39:52.4 12:52 34 F 16th F-30 to 39 Walker
145 153 Crum, Donna 39:53.6 12:52 48 F 11th F-40 to 49 Holland
146 114 Slattery, Kady 40:36.4 13:06 24 F 25th F-20 to 29 Grand Rapids
147 43 Harris, Erica 40:36.4 13:06 23 F 26th F-20 to 29 Lakemoor
148 154 Clemmans, Krsten 41:45.6 13:28 21 F 27th F-20 to 29 Grand Rapids
149 76 Mcquillan, Katie 42:41.0 13:46 18 F 27th F-1 to 19 Waterford
150 87 Nelson, Janet 44:37.3 14:24 53 F 6th F-50 to 59 Allendale
151 104 Sherwood, Wendy 46:04.7 14:52 42 F 12th F-40 to 49 Berrien Springs
152 54 Hoogerhyde, Maureen 46:26.7 14:59 53 F 7th F-50 to 59 Grand Rapids
153 141 Weber, Paula 46:26.8 14:59 46 F 13th F-40 to 49 Grand Rapids
154 132 Vanderwal, Lilia 47:50.0 15:26 42 F 14th F-40 to 49 Hutto
155 131 Vanderwal, Calvin 49:01.5 15:49 44 M 13th M-40 to 49 Hutto
156 172 VanderWal, Megan 49:02.0 15:49 18 F 28th F-1 to 19 Muskegon
157 95 Rewers, Kathy 49:25.1 15:56 47 F 15th F-40 to 49 Allendale
158 136 Vicini, Jean 49:50.4 16:05 59 F 8th F-50 to 59 Berrien Springs
159 86 Nelson, Ali 49:51.2 16:05 19 F 29th F-1 to 19 Allendale
160 96 Rewers, Tony 52:24.6 16:54 47 M 14th M-40 to 49 Allendale



Yule Run, I'll Walk 5K Age-Group Finishers 2012
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/17/2012 10:54:01 AM - Top Males Overall in 5K division.

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 24 Dekorne, Max 16:31.7 5:20 22 M Jenison

Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/17/2012 10:54:01 AM - Top Females Overall in 5K division.

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 135 Verellen, Michele 19:57.7 6:26 22 F Livonia

Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/17/2012 10:54:01 AM - Top Male Masters in 5K division.

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 89 Norton, James 19:53.2 6:25 44 M Jenison

Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/17/2012 10:54:01 AM - Top Female Masters in 5K division.

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 161 Jenkins, Jenny 21:24.3 6:54 42 F Grandville




Age Group Race Report as of 11/17/2012 10:54:01 AM for 19 and under in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 152 Spencer, Ben 16:55.7 5:27 19 M Stevensville
2 3 Anderson, Eric 17:16.6 5:34 19 M Wyoming
3 72 Macalka, Dan 17:18.4 5:35 18 M
4 40 Gaunt, Aric 17:26.1 5:37 18 M Grand Rapids
5 162 Jones, Cameron 17:36.3 5:41 17 M Holland
6 49 Hess, Caleb 17:50.0 5:45 17 M Henderson
7 75 Mcintosh, Nick 19:44.0 6:22 19 M Allendale
8 107 Shomsky, Daniel 20:47.5 6:42 19 M Grand Rapids
9 110 Shomsky, Josiah 21:28.0 6:55 15 M Grand Rapids
10 5 Bell, Scott 21:44.3 7:01 19 M Midland
11 36 Fordney, Joseph 24:09.3 7:47 10 M Allendale
12 66 Knapp, Justin 26:50.5 8:39 15 M Jenison
13 121 Turner, Evan 28:44.3 9:16 8 M Walker
14 34 Fordney, Abraham 28:47.3 9:17 8 M Allendale
15 18 Coy, Caden 35:51.1 11:34 8 M Allendale
16 26 Dullock, Caleb 38:58.5 12:34 19 M Allendale


Age Group Race Report as of 11/17/2012 10:54:01 AM for 20-29 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 78 Medina, Joel 16:55.6 5:27 22 M Onondaga
2 33 Fisher, Nick 17:12.9 5:33 27 M Grand Rapids
3 84 Moreau, Evan! 17:52.1 5:46 21 M Big Rapids
4 63 Kelly, Jonathan 19:07.4 6:10 20 M Big Rapids
5 108 Shomsky, Joseph 19:10.0 6:11 21 M Grand Rapids
6 160 McConnell, David 19:22.3 6:15 27 M Grand Rapids
7 48 Herta, Patrick 19:28.1 6:17 21 M Allendale
8 148 Woodfield, Ryan 20:32.0 6:37 22 M Rochester Hills
9 156 Deruvin, Bryce 21:43.5 7:00 21 M Bark River
10 109 Shomsky, Joshua 21:46.8 7:01 22 M Grand Rapids
11 146 Wismer, Shawn 28:14.7 9:06 24 M Grand Rapids
12 10 Brock, Mike 29:13.7 9:25 28 M Hudsonville
13 151 Zerby, David 29:52.8 9:38 24 M Lakemoor
14 116 Taykowski, Jacob 31:37.4 10:12 24 M Grand Rapids
15 47 Hernke, Dustin 31:57.2 10:18 25 M Grand Rapids
16 46 Hendges, Kevin 34:45.7 11:13 20 M Allendale


Age Group Race Report as of 11/17/2012 10:54:01 AM for 30-39 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 1 Adams, Tim 17:27.1 5:38 35 M Hudsonville
2 157 Freese, Scott 19:12.0 6:12 36 M Allendale
3 170 Howe, Michael 19:26.2 6:16 36 M Wyoming
4 51 Holcomb, Jamie 21:51.5 7:03 39 M Holton
5 98 Rudowske, Richard 22:49.8 7:22 39 M Grand Haven
6 123 Turner, Sean 28:44.8 9:16 36 M Walker
7 163 Abramson, Steven 29:20.5 9:28 30 M Grand Rapids


Age Group Race Report as of 11/17/2012 10:54:01 AM for 40-49 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 167 Chojnacki, Mike 20:01.1 6:27 45 M Allendale
2 125 Van Duinen, Mark 20:39.9 6:40 44 M Zeeland
3 29 English, Patrick 22:09.5 7:09 41 M Big Rapids
4 93 Pulaski, Rick 25:23.0 8:11 40 M Hudsonville
5 11 Campbell, Ken 25:34.3 8:15 43 M Grand Rapids
6 21 Crawley, Jay 25:36.2 8:15 40 M Allendale
7 57 Jenkins, Kyle 25:50.9 8:20 40 M Belmont
8 31 Erny, Greg 28:05.9 9:04 43 M Holland
9 35 Fordney, John 29:47.9 9:36 43 M Allendale
10 158 King, Mike 32:30.9 10:29 43 M Grand Haven
11 17 Coy, Aaron 35:51.6 11:34 41 M Allendale
12 131 Vanderwal, Calvin 49:01.5 15:49 44 M Hutto
13 96 Rewers, Tony 52:24.6 16:54 47 M Allendale


Age Group Race Report as of 11/17/2012 10:54:01 AM for 50-59 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 144 Winchester, Randy 20:27.9 6:36 55 M Grand Rapids
2 6 Best, Howard 21:47.9 7:02 53 M Middleville
3 42 Green, Jim 22:24.9 7:14 59 M Hudsonville
4 145 Winegar, Joseph 23:25.0 7:33 52 M Grand Rapids
5 165 Chittenden, Kirby 25:40.1 8:17 59 M Spring Lake
6 9 Brinks, Calvin 25:42.4 8:17 53 M Jenison
7 164 Stinehart, Rich 26:05.8 8:25 55 M Spring Lake
8 59 Kaminski, Bob 27:20.3 8:49 50 M Grandville
9 22 Crum, Edward 28:13.8 9:06 51 M Holland


Age Group Race Report as of 11/17/2012 10:54:01 AM for 60 and over in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 119 Tollefson, Thomas 24:21.6 7:51 64 M South Haven


Age Group Race Report as of 11/17/2012 10:54:01 AM for 19 and under in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 112 Shomsky, Martha 21:15.2 6:51 9 F Grand Rapids
2 56 Jackson, Tegan 21:53.2 7:04 15 F Grand Rapids
3 14 Clousing, Rachel 22:40.4 7:19 19 F Allendale
4 101 Schreur, Heidi 23:41.5 7:38 17 F Zeeland
5 113 Shomsky, Rebekah 23:59.5 7:44 13 F Grand Rapids
6 20 Coyle, Madeline 24:33.0 7:55 19 F Allendale
7 45 Helder, Sara 24:36.4 7:56 17 F Holland
8 61 Kaminski, Sophie 24:45.4 7:59 13 F Grandville
9 80 Millard, Hannah 25:09.0 8:07 15 F Allendale
10 82 Mironova, Yuliya 25:20.7 8:10 18 F Grandville
11 58 Johnson, Danielle 25:48.7 8:19 18 F Allendale
12 27 Dyke, Marisa 25:49.7 8:20 13 F Allendale
13 149 York, Kelsey 26:16.0 8:28 17 F Wyoming
14 60 Kaminski, Grace 27:07.5 8:45 11 F Grandville
15 50 Hobbins, Olivia 27:08.0 8:45 15 F Allendale
16 159 Guerrero, Rylee 27:08.1 8:45 13 F Allendale
17 23 Deemter, Brooklyn 27:10.7 8:46 14 F Allendale
18 2 Allen, Brianna 29:23.8 9:29 18 F Sterling Height
19 39 Gatto, Melissa 29:25.4 9:29 18 F Sterling Hgts.
20 92 Pulaski, Alyssa 29:36.8 9:33 13 F Muskegon
21 173 Davis, Emily 30:21.6 9:47 18 F Jenison
22 130 Vanderwagen, Emily 32:02.4 10:20 16 F Coopersville
23 15 Cordes, Kasandra 32:02.5 10:20 19 F Allendale
24 171 Reynolds, Katelyn 32:45.5 10:34 14 F Zeeland
25 143 Wilson, Katie 32:56.9 10:37 19 F Allendale
26 138 Villerot, Pamela 32:57.3 10:38 19 F Allendale
27 76 Mcquillan, Katie 42:41.0 13:46 18 F Waterford
28 172 VanderWal, Megan 49:02.0 15:49 18 F Muskegon
29 86 Nelson, Ali 49:51.2 16:05 19 F Allendale


Age Group Race Report as of 11/17/2012 10:54:01 AM for 20-29 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 169 Caminiti, Jamie 20:26.5 6:35 21 F Lapeer
2 44 Hein, Gretchen 20:58.1 6:46 23 F Traverse City
3 102 Schrotenboer, Meliss 22:20.2 7:12 26 F Holland
4 111 Shomsky, Katherine 22:54.9 7:23 25 F Grand Rapids
5 142 Whittington, Katie 25:48.4 8:19 21 F Hudsonville
6 134 Verellen, Kimberly 26:38.9 8:35 22 F Livonia
7 103 Shah, Najmul 26:48.4 8:39 25 F Grand Rapids
8 118 Todd, Laura 26:50.0 8:39 21 F Allendale
9 41 Goulet, Carly 28:15.2 9:07 21 F Grand Rapids
10 133 Verellen, Kelly 28:43.6 9:16 27 F Williamsburg
11 55 Iskow, Jamie 29:14.4 9:26 20 F Allendale
12 81 Mironova, Liliya 29:14.5 9:26 20 F Grandville
13 91 Praznik, Amanda 29:54.1 9:39 20 F Dexter
14 62 Kelly, Ashley 30:41.0 9:54 27 F Byron Center
15 85 Murdock, Caitlynn 30:53.0 9:58 21 F Berrien Springs
16 69 Kulka, Phoebe 31:26.9 10:08 29 F Grand Rapids
17 12 Chazick, Sarah 31:37.1 10:12 23 F Grand Rapids
18 168 Ramsden, Kendall 32:37.8 10:31 26 F Grandville
19 77 Mcquillan, Natalie 32:50.1 10:35 21 F Walker
20 117 Teesdale, Emily 33:19.0 10:45 25 F Kent City
21 13 Christians, Molly 33:43.2 10:53 29 F Allendale
22 53 Holtz, Emily 34:45.6 11:13 20 F Allendale
23 129 Vanderwagen, Abby 35:30.5 11:27 21 F Coopersville
24 139 Walker, Rosie 38:58.1 12:34 21 F Allendale
25 114 Slattery, Kady 40:36.4 13:06 24 F Grand Rapids
26 43 Harris, Erica 40:36.4 13:06 23 F Lakemoor
27 154 Clemmans, Krsten 41:45.6 13:28 21 F Grand Rapids


Age Group Race Report as of 11/17/2012 10:54:02 AM for 30-39 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 105 Shibley, Erin 21:54.0 7:04 34 F Grand Haven
2 19 Coy, Nikki 27:11.7 8:46 39 F Allendale
3 28 Eickholt, Nichole 28:02.9 9:03 31 F Grand Haven
4 166 Duncan, Dawn 28:05.5 9:04 39 F Zeeland
5 67 Knight, Wendy 28:25.7 9:10 37 F N Muskegon
6 126 Van Gelder, Jennifer 28:47.5 9:17 33 F Holland
7 38 Gaines, Rhonda 29:51.7 9:38 35 F Muskegon
8 147 Wisniewski, Tara 30:40.6 9:54 35 F Jenison
9 94 Rader, Mindy 30:41.2 9:54 30 F Grand Rapids
10 140 Walters, Sara 32:49.4 10:35 37 F Wayland
11 97 Roper, Brie 33:47.8 10:54 30 F Grand Ledge
12 68 Kulka, Emily 34:45.6 11:13 32 F Hudsonville
13 99 Ruffer, Vanessa 37:09.7 11:59 30 F
14 127 Van Kley, Rhonda 38:58.7 12:34 37 F Holland
15 30 Entsminger, Mary 38:58.8 12:34 34 F Grand Haven
16 122 Turner, Lori 39:52.4 12:52 34 F Walker


Age Group Race Report as of 11/17/2012 10:54:02 AM for 40-49 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 155 Dora, Jennifer 26:21.6 8:30 48 F Allendale
2 83 Moore, Sherry 26:47.6 8:38 48 F Rockford
3 150 York, Lisa 30:17.7 9:46 41 F Wyoming
4 25 Dix, Renee 31:36.6 10:12 41 F Jenison
5 37 Fordney, Kathryn 32:37.4 10:31 40 F Allendale
6 137 Vicini, Penny 33:50.1 10:55 40 F Eau Claire
7 65 Knapp, Cara 34:52.5 11:15 46 F Jenison
8 88 Nelson, Sandy 36:53.4 11:54 48 F Zeeland
9 100 Sandoval, Tina 37:03.2 11:57 42 F Grand Rapids
10 153 Crum, Donna 39:53.6 12:52 48 F Holland
11 104 Sherwood, Wendy 46:04.7 14:52 42 F Berrien Springs
12 141 Weber, Paula 46:26.8 14:59 46 F Grand Rapids
13 132 Vanderwal, Lilia 47:50.0 15:26 42 F Hutto
14 95 Rewers, Kathy 49:25.1 15:56 47 F Allendale


Age Group Race Report as of 11/17/2012 10:54:02 AM for 50-59 in division 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 128 Vande Ree, Julie 25:30.4 8:14 51 F Caledonia
2 106 Shomsky, Cathleen 25:41.0 8:17 52 F Grand Rapids
3 16 Cornelisse, Joyce 32:30.8 10:29 50 F Allendale
4 90 Parker, Ella 34:38.4 11:10 51 F Allendale
5 115 Slot, Vickie 35:53.9 11:35 57 F Grand Rapids
6 87 Nelson, Janet 44:37.3 14:24 53 F Allendale
7 54 Hoogerhyde, Maureen 46:26.7 14:59 53 F Grand Rapids
8 136 Vicini, Jean 49:50.4 16:05 59 F Berrien Springs


Kirchoff Center, Grand Valley State University
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing