2012 NCAA Division III Championships

back to results

Nov. 17, 2012

2012 NCAA Division III Championships
Terre Haute, IN
Provided by Delta Timing


PL Team Points Runners
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 North Central 167 5 9 31 36 86 93 104
2 Calvin 188 18 24 32 52 62 69 172
3 Haverford 189 8 21 35 55 70 83 112
4 Wis.-La Crosse 190 16 22 30 51 71 78 123
5 Washington U. 226 3 46 48 64 65 105 128
6 Bates 260 4 38 61 77 80 158 222
7 Tufts 265 26 34 63 68 74 96 169
8 Middlebury 286 13 42 60 81 90 103 132
9 Wheaton (Ill.) 315 14 23 53 101 124 130 156
10 Wis.-Eau Claire 323 10 19 57 108 129 146 147
11 C-M-S 329 27 43 58 76 125 135 164
12 Williams 356 12 66 82 97 99 106 148
12 Central College 356 20 28 41 107 160 170 200
14 St. Olaf 371 2 37 73 109 150 154 167
15 Allegheny 374 1 25 85 114 149 166 180
16 Bowdoin 390 6 11 113 127 133 177 212
17 Carnegie Mellon 419 29 50 84 111 145 207 210
18 Geneseo St. 443 7 40 89 152 155 159 179
19 Dickinson 455 39 54 102 126 134 162 188
20 Johns Hopkins 475 56 75 79 87 178 192 206
21 Rochester 517 44 115 117 119 122 173 186
22 NYU 540 33 49 142 153 163 217 219
23 Cortland St. 546 15 95 110 136 190 205 --
24 Luther 584 47 94 131 137 175 187 194
25 Pomona-Pitzer 590 45 88 116 157 184 193 218
26 Lynchburg 617 17 120 121 174 185 213 214
27 St. Lawrence 698 59 138 143 161 197 202 220
28 Wabash 711 67 141 144 176 183 191 195
29 Manchester 732 92 98 171 182 189 204 221
30 Case Western 736 91 100 168 181 196 203 211
31 La Verne 768 72 139 140 208 209 215 216
32 Trinity (Tex.) 831 118 151 165 198 199 201 223



PL Pts Name Bib YR Team Time 1k Pace Mile PaceSplits
1 -- Tim Nelson 468 SR Wis.-Stout 24:26.8 3:04 4:55 3k: 8:49; 5k: 15:01
2 1 Bobby Over 106 JR Allegheny 24:34.8 3:05 4:57 3k: 8:56; 5k: 15:17
3 2 Grant Wintheiser 372 SO St. Olaf 24:35.7 3:05 4:57 3k: 9:12; 5k: 15:32
4 3 Kevin Sparks 421 JR Washington U. 24:37.0 3:05 4:58 3k: 9:09; 5k: 15:33
5 4 Tully Hannan 115 JR Bates 24:39.9 3:05 4:58 3k: 9:10; 5k: 15:31
6 5 John Crain 305 JR North Central 24:43.5 3:06 4:59 3k: 9:16; 5k: 15:39
7 -- Tim Hartung 469 JR York (Pa.) 24:43.6 3:06 4:59 3k: 9:12; 5k: 15:33
8 -- Noah Droddy 199 SR DePauw 24:44.6 3:06 4:59 3k: 9:08; 5k: 15:34
9 6 Coby Horowitz 128 JR Bowdoin 24:45.2 3:06 4:59 3k: 9:07; 5k: 15:35
10 7 Alex Brimstein 214 SR Geneseo St. 24:46.7 3:06 4:59 3k: 9:15; 5k: 15:36
11 -- Billy Whitmore 399 SR U. of Chicago 24:47.6 3:06 5:00 3k: 9:08; 5k: 15:32
12 8 Chris Stadler 237 JR Haverford 24:47.7 3:06 5:00 3k: 9:08; 5k: 15:33
13 -- Michael LeDuc 188 JR Conn College 24:48.0 3:06 5:00 3k: 9:06; 5k: 15:34
14 9 Dan Kerley 309 SR North Central 24:48.5 3:06 5:00 3k: 9:16; 5k: 15:38
15 10 Jeremy Kieser 447 SR Wis.-Eau Claire 24:49.4 3:07 5:00 3k: 9:10; 5k: 15:35
16 -- Bryan Marsh 423 SR Wesleyan 24:50.4 3:07 5:00 3k: 9:10; 5k: 15:35
17 11 Samuel Seekins 131 JR Bowdoin 24:51.2 3:07 5:00 3k: 9:09; 5k: 15:33
18 12 Chris Lee 441 JR Williams 24:53.4 3:07 5:01 3k: 9:08; 5k: 15:35
19 -- Wylie Mangelsdorf 336 JR Principia 24:53.8 3:07 5:01 3k: 9:10; 5k: 15:33
20 -- Anthony Salvucci 353 SR Springfield 24:55.0 3:07 5:01 3k: 9:09; 5k: 15:37
21 13 Jack Davies 294 SR Middlebury 24:57.3 3:08 5:02 3k: 9:26; 5k: 15:52
22 14 Jake Waterman 432 JR Wheaton (Ill.) 24:57.5 3:08 5:02 3k: 9:21; 5k: 15:46
23 15 Nick Marcantonio 196 SO Cortland St. 24:58.7 3:08 5:02 3k: 9:07; 5k: 15:35
24 16 Josh Kaul 456 SR Wis.-La Crosse 24:58.8 3:08 5:02 3k: 9:08; 5k: 15:37
25 17 Cody Stanton 279 JR Lynchburg 25:00.8 3:08 5:02 3k: 9:15; 5k: 15:43
26 18 Nick Kramer 141 SR Calvin 25:01.9 3:08 5:03 3k: 9:08; 5k: 15:33
26 19 Aaron Easker 445 SR Wis.-Eau Claire 25:01.9 3:08 5:03 3k: 9:11; 5k: 15:40
28 20 Eli Horton 171 SO Central College 25:02.0 3:08 5:03 3k: 9:07; 5k: 15:33
28 21 Peter Kissin 231 SR Haverford 25:02.0 3:08 5:03 3k: 9:10; 5k: 15:39
30 22 Josh Dedering 455 SR Wis.-La Crosse 25:02.2 3:08 5:03 3k: 9:14; 5k: 15:46
31 23 James Waterman 433 JR Wheaton (Ill.) 25:02.3 3:08 5:03 3k: 9:14; 5k: 15:43
31 -- John Dewitt 465 SR Wis.-Oshkosh 25:02.3 3:08 5:03 3k: 9:18; 5k: 15:46
33 -- Brett Kubiak 227 JR Gwynedd-Mercy 25:03.9 3:08 5:03 3k: 9:12; 5k: 15:36
34 -- Jonathan Smith 112 SR Augustana (Ill.) 25:04.4 3:08 5:03 3k: 9:15; 5k: 15:47
35 24 Job Christiansen 136 SR Calvin 25:05.6 3:09 5:03 3k: 9:15; 5k: 15:36
36 26 Kyle Marks 391 SR Tufts 25:06.8 3:09 5:04 3k: 9:18; 5k: 15:45
36 25 Logan Steiner 110 FR Allegheny 25:06.8 3:09 5:04 3k: 9:11; 5k: 15:45
38 27 Rafer Dannenhauer 180 SR C-M-S 25:08.3 3:09 5:04 3k: 9:21; 5k: 15:53
39 -- Ian LaMere 466 FR Wis.-Platteville 25:08.5 3:09 5:04 3k: 9:14; 5k: 15:43
39 28 Cole Decker 168 FR Central College 25:08.5 3:09 5:04 3k: 9:08; 5k: 15:41
41 29 Evan Gates 148 JR Carnegie Mellon 25:10.8 3:09 5:04 3k: 9:11; 5k: 15:38
42 30 Nate Routhier 463 SO Wis.-La Crosse 25:11.5 3:09 5:04 3k: 9:15; 5k: 15:46
43 -- Patrick Jenkins 467 SO Wis.-Stout 25:11.8 3:09 5:05 3k: 9:22; 5k: 15:53
44 31 Roger Klein 310 JR North Central 25:12.2 3:09 5:05 3k: 9:20; 5k: 15:50
45 -- Zach Haskins 124 SR Bethel (Minn.) 25:14.2 3:10 5:05 3k: 9:12; 5k: 15:47
46 32 Dan Kerr 140 SR Calvin 25:14.5 3:10 5:05 3k: 9:16; 5k: 15:48
46 33 Kevin Bonilla 314 SR NYU 25:14.5 3:10 5:05 3k: 9:15; 5k: 15:50
48 34 Matt Rand 396 SR Tufts 25:17.3 3:10 5:06 3k: 9:09; 5k: 15:37
48 35 Joel Christian 229 SO Haverford 25:17.3 3:10 5:06 3k: 9:10; 5k: 15:46
50 36 Yonatan Mascote 311 SR North Central 25:17.4 3:10 5:06 3k: 9:23; 5k: 15:52
51 -- Luke Sohl 134 SO Bridgewater 25:19.6 3:10 5:06 3k: 9:12; 5k: 15:47
52 37 Brian Saksa 371 JR St. Olaf 25:19.7 3:10 5:06 3k: 9:23; 5k: 15:59
53 38 Mike Martin 117 JR Bates 25:20.0 3:10 5:06 3k: 9:12; 5k: 15:42
54 39 Henry Mynatt 204 JR Dickinson 25:20.1 3:10 5:06 3k: 9:21; 5k: 15:55
55 40 Tom Clark 217 SR Geneseo St. 25:20.6 3:10 5:06 3k: 9:26; 5k: 15:57
56 41 Drew Jackson 172 SO Central College 25:21.6 3:11 5:06 3k: 9:13; 5k: 15:48
57 -- Jacob Phillips 376 SR Swarthmore 25:22.4 3:11 5:07 3k: 9:19; 5k: 15:53
58 42 Patrick Hebble 295 SR Middlebury 25:24.0 3:11 5:07 3k: 9:27; 5k: 15:59
59 43 Zorg Loustalet 183 FR C-M-S 25:24.2 3:11 5:07 3k: 9:17; 5k: 15:50
60 44 Dan Hamilton 341 SR Rochester 25:25.1 3:11 5:07 3k: 9:26; 5k: 15:58
61 -- John Kieffer 176 JR Centre 25:25.7 3:11 5:07 3k: 9:06; 5k: 15:35
62 -- Micheale Tesema 111 JR Augsburg 25:26.4 3:11 5:07 3k: 9:20; 5k: 15:54
63 -- Alex Ngabo 135 FR Buffalo State 25:26.5 3:11 5:07 3k: 9:15; 5k: 15:42
64 45 Alex Johnson 331 SR Pomona-Pitzer 25:26.6 3:11 5:07 3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:01
65 46 David Hamm 415 SR Washington U. 25:26.9 3:11 5:08 3k: 9:21; 5k: 15:51
66 47 Marty Mitchell 267 SR Luther 25:27.7 3:11 5:08 3k: 9:34; 5k: 16:09
67 48 Garrett Patrick 417 SO Washington U. 25:28.8 3:11 5:08 3k: 9:21; 5k: 15:54
68 49 Dylan Karten 319 JR NYU 25:29.3 3:12 5:08 3k: 9:14; 5k: 15:50
68 50 George Degen 147 SO Carnegie Mellon 25:29.3 3:12 5:08 3k: 9:18; 5k: 15:55
70 51 Jacob Peterson 462 JR Wis.-La Crosse 25:30.2 3:12 5:08 3k: 9:19; 5k: 16:00
71 52 Matt Vander Roest 144 SR Calvin 25:30.3 3:12 5:08 3k: 9:17; 5k: 15:54
72 53 Mark Phillips 427 SR Wheaton (Ill.) 25:30.9 3:12 5:08 3k: 9:27; 5k: 16:03
73 -- Chad Norton 226 JR Guilford 25:31.1 3:12 5:08 3k: 9:26; 5k: 16:00
74 54 Ryan Steinbock 208 JR Dickinson 25:31.3 3:12 5:08 3k: 9:22; 5k: 16:03
75 -- William Jones 212 SR Franciscan 25:33.0 3:12 5:09 3k: 8:58; 5k: 15:34
76 55 Jordan Schilit 235 SR Haverford 25:33.2 3:12 5:09 3k: 9:20; 5k: 15:57
77 56 Max Robinson 248 JR Johns Hopkins 25:33.3 3:12 5:09 3k: 9:11; 5k: 15:45
78 57 Adam Moline 449 SO Wis.-Eau Claire 25:33.4 3:12 5:09 3k: 9:19; 5k: 15:56
78 58 Brian Sutter 186 SR C-M-S 25:33.4 3:12 5:09 3k: 9:22; 5k: 15:56
80 59 Sam Rakoc 361 SR St. Lawrence 25:33.7 3:12 5:09 3k: 9:21; 5k: 16:01
81 60 Nate Sans 299 JR Middlebury 25:33.8 3:12 5:09 3k: 9:20; 5k: 15:53
82 61 Noah Graboys 114 JR Bates 25:34.0 3:12 5:09 3k: 9:28; 5k: 16:07
83 -- Raymond Gamache 177 SR Chris. Newport 25:34.2 3:12 5:09 3k: 9:22; 5k: 15:59
84 62 David Vande Bunte 143 SR Calvin 25:34.4 3:12 5:09 3k: 9:16; 5k: 15:50
85 63 Andrew Shapero 397 JR Tufts 25:36.8 3:12 5:10 3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:01
86 64 Andrew Padgett 416 SO Washington U. 25:36.9 3:13 5:10 3k: 9:35; 5k: 16:12
87 65 Ryan Senci 420 SO Washington U. 25:37.1 3:13 5:10 3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:08
88 -- Kyle Powers 282 JR Lyndon State 25:37.6 3:13 5:10 3k: 9:13; 5k: 15:57
89 66 Max Laberge 440 JR Williams 25:37.7 3:13 5:10 3k: 9:22; 5k: 16:00
90 67 Shane Hoerbert 405 SO Wabash 25:37.8 3:13 5:10 3k: 9:23; 5k: 15:54
91 -- Matt Berens 123 SO Bethel (Minn.) 25:38.0 3:13 5:10 3k: 9:20; 5k: 15:56
92 68 Ben Wallis 398 JR Tufts 25:38.5 3:13 5:10 3k: 9:17; 5k: 15:45
93 -- Paul Lewis 101 JR Albion 25:38.9 3:13 5:10 3k: 9:13; 5k: 15:48
94 -- Frank Canady 224 JR Grinnell 25:39.3 3:13 5:10 3k: 9:20; 5k: 15:59
95 70 Avi Bregman 228 JR Haverford 25:39.8 3:13 5:10 3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:03
95 69 Greg Whittle 145 SR Calvin 25:39.8 3:13 5:10 3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:00
97 -- Parker Bennett 434 JR Willamette 25:41.0 3:13 5:10 3k: 9:14; 5k: 15:50
98 71 Garrett Kerska 457 JR Wis.-La Crosse 25:41.8 3:13 5:11 3k: 9:17; 5k: 15:55
99 -- Keaton Wendroth 374 SO St. Thomas (MN) 25:41.9 3:13 5:11 3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:06
100 72 Bryan Hayes 256 FR La Verne 25:42.9 3:13 5:11 3k: 9:23; 5k: 16:04
101 -- Caleb Muller 293 SR Marietta 25:43.5 3:13 5:11 3k: 9:09; 5k: 15:49
102 73 Jake Campbell 364 FR St. Olaf 25:43.8 3:13 5:11 3k: 9:32; 5k: 16:13
103 -- Skyler Cummins 422 SR Wesleyan 25:44.5 3:13 5:11 3k: 9:16; 5k: 15:53
104 74 Tyler Andrews 389 JR Tufts 25:44.9 3:14 5:11 3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:02
105 75 Josh Budman 242 SR Johns Hopkins 25:45.5 3:14 5:11 3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:01
105 -- Ryan O'Connell 352 SR Springfield 25:45.5 3:14 5:11 3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:10
107 -- Andris Goncarovs 225 JR Guilford 25:45.6 3:14 5:11 3k: 9:23; 5k: 16:01
108 76 Bennett Naden 184 SR C-M-S 25:46.0 3:14 5:11 3k: 9:20; 5k: 15:53
109 -- Dillon Farrell 302 SO Moravian 25:46.1 3:14 5:11 3k: 9:22; 5k: 16:02
110 77 Ken Whitney 121 SR Bates 25:46.2 3:14 5:11 3k: 9:31; 5k: 16:13
111 79 Julian Saliani 249 JR Johns Hopkins 25:46.4 3:14 5:11 3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:08
111 78 Tom Linner 461 FR Wis.-La Crosse 25:46.4 3:14 5:11 3k: 9:18; 5k: 16:00
111 80 Andrew Wortham 122 SR Bates 25:46.4 3:14 5:11 3k: 9:12; 5k: 15:48
114 81 Kevin Wood 301 SO Middlebury 25:46.5 3:14 5:11 3k: 9:20; 5k: 15:59
115 -- Colin Smith 324 SO Occidental 25:46.7 3:14 5:12 3k: 9:27; 5k: 16:04
116 82 Wade Davis 436 SR Williams 25:48.7 3:14 5:12 3k: 9:22; 5k: 16:07
117 83 Brian Sokas 236 JR Haverford 25:48.9 3:14 5:12 3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:04
118 84 Josh Newby 152 SO Carnegie Mellon 25:49.5 3:14 5:12 3k: 9:10; 5k: 15:37
119 -- Johnny Rutford 303 JR Neb. Wesleyan 25:49.6 3:14 5:12 3k: 9:28; 5k: 16:08
120 85 Kevin Edwards 104 SR Allegheny 25:50.1 3:14 5:12 3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:06
121 86 Timothy Hird 307 JR North Central 25:50.4 3:14 5:12 3k: 9:27; 5k: 16:10
122 87 Josh Baker 241 SR Johns Hopkins 25:51.6 3:14 5:13 3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:08
123 88 John Fowler 328 FR Pomona-Pitzer 25:51.7 3:14 5:13 3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:08
123 89 Ryan Moynihan 221 SO Geneseo St. 25:51.7 3:14 5:13 3k: 9:21; 5k: 16:02
125 -- Joshua Grant 281 SR Lyndon State 25:52.0 3:14 5:13 3k: 9:32; 5k: 16:17
126 90 Wilder Schaaf 300 JR Middlebury 25:52.5 3:14 5:13 3k: 9:32; 5k: 16:13
127 -- Nathan Bickell 239 SR Ithaca 25:52.8 3:14 5:13 3k: 9:35; 5k: 16:19
128 91 Chris Kelly 158 JR Case Western 25:53.1 3:15 5:13 3k: 9:19; 5k: 16:05
129 92 Jon Caffarellli 284 JR Manchester 25:53.2 3:15 5:13 3k: 9:26; 5k: 16:11
130 93 Troy Kelleher 308 FR North Central 25:53.5 3:15 5:13 3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:15
131 94 Austin Bauer 261 JR Luther 25:53.6 3:15 5:13 3k: 9:33; 5k: 16:17
132 95 Tom Hopkins 192 SR Cortland St. 25:53.7 3:15 5:13 3k: 9:13; 5k: 15:56
133 96 Brian McLaughlin 394 JR Tufts 25:54.8 3:15 5:13 3k: 9:23; 5k: 16:05
134 97 Aldis Inde 439 SO Williams 25:54.9 3:15 5:13 3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:07
135 98 Curtis Nordman 290 JR Manchester 25:55.0 3:15 5:13 3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:09
136 99 Bijan Mazaheri 442 FR Williams 25:55.4 3:15 5:13 3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:12
137 100 David Dixon 157 JR Case Western 25:55.9 3:15 5:13 3k: 9:21; 5k: 16:08
138 101 Nate Veldt 431 SR Wheaton (Ill.) 25:56.0 3:15 5:13 3k: 9:43; 5k: 16:24
139 -- Tyler Hoyt 400 JR UC Santa Cruz 25:56.5 3:15 5:14 3k: 9:26; 5k: 16:08
140 102 Hunter Smith 207 SO Dickinson 25:56.8 3:15 5:14 3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:12
141 103 Greg Krathwohl 296 JR Middlebury 25:56.9 3:15 5:14 3k: 9:33; 5k: 16:10
142 -- Scott Ryan 411 SR Wash & Jefferson 25:57.4 3:15 5:14 3k: 9:15; 5k: 16:01
143 104 Ryan Root 313 JR North Central 25:58.0 3:15 5:14 3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:16
144 105 Michael Ellenberger 414 JR Washington U. 25:59.1 3:15 5:14 3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:22
145 106 Scott Rodilitz 444 SR Williams 25:59.7 3:15 5:14 3k: 9:20; 5k: 16:02
146 107 Austin O'Brien 173 JR Central College 26:00.3 3:15 5:14 3k: 9:31; 5k: 16:21
147 -- Tim Smith 338 SR Roanoke 26:00.8 3:15 5:14 3k: 9:26; 5k: 16:11
148 108 Conor Rafferty 452 SR Wis.-Eau Claire 26:01.4 3:16 5:14 3k: 9:31; 5k: 16:16
149 -- Sawyer Hitchcock 240 FR Ithaca 26:01.5 3:16 5:15 3k: 9:36; 5k: 16:20
150 109 Calvin Lehn 367 FR St. Olaf 26:02.8 3:16 5:15 3k: 9:34; 5k: 16:13
151 110 Cody Amengual 189 JR Cortland St. 26:02.9 3:16 5:15 3k: 9:17; 5k: 16:07
152 111 Ken Murphy 151 JR Carnegie Mellon 26:03.4 3:16 5:15 3k: 9:19; 5k: 16:10
153 112 David Roza 234 SO Haverford 26:03.9 3:16 5:15 3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:09
154 113 Nicholas Saba 129 JR Bowdoin 26:04.0 3:16 5:15 3k: 9:27; 5k: 16:19
155 114 James Rynes 108 SO Allegheny 26:04.2 3:16 5:15 3k: 9:32; 5k: 16:19
156 115 Yuji Wakimoto 347 JR Rochester 26:04.5 3:16 5:15 3k: 9:32; 5k: 16:20
157 116 Benjamin Girodias 329 SO Pomona-Pitzer 26:05.3 3:16 5:15 3k: 9:23; 5k: 16:02
158 -- Nate Noll 200 SO DeSales 26:06.4 3:16 5:15 3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:23
159 117 Adam Pacheck 343 JR Rochester 26:07.3 3:16 5:16 3k: 9:26; 5k: 16:09
160 118 Pancho Escobedo 381 SR Trinity (Tex.) 26:07.6 3:16 5:16 3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:12
161 119 John Bernstein 339 JR Rochester 26:08.0 3:16 5:16 3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:23
162 120 Lawrence Minor 275 SR Lynchburg 26:08.2 3:16 5:16 3k: 9:22; 5k: 16:07
163 -- Joe Farrand 350 SO Simpson (Iowa) 26:09.2 3:17 5:16 3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:14
164 121 Nolan Compton 272 SR Lynchburg 26:09.5 3:17 5:16 3k: 9:28; 5k: 16:22
165 122 Mark Rollfs 345 SO Rochester 26:09.6 3:17 5:16 3k: 9:26; 5k: 16:10
166 123 Sam Simones 464 JR Wis.-La Crosse 26:10.2 3:17 5:16 3k: 9:16; 5k: 15:53
167 124 Parker Thompson 429 SR Wheaton (Ill.) 26:10.4 3:17 5:16 3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:12
167 -- Andy Gallagher 377 SR TCNJ 26:10.4 3:17 5:16 3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:22
169 125 Sam Pitcavage 185 SO C-M-S 26:10.9 3:17 5:16 3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:17
170 126 Omar Hyjek 203 JR Dickinson 26:11.0 3:17 5:16 3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:19
171 127 Kevin Hoose 127 SO Bowdoin 26:11.4 3:17 5:17 3k: 9:28; 5k: 16:18
172 128 Elliot Petterson 418 JR Washington U. 26:11.7 3:17 5:17 3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:12
173 129 Paul Hetke 446 JR Wis.-Eau Claire 26:12.9 3:17 5:17 3k: 9:39; 5k: 16:23
174 130 Nate Hatton 425 SR Wheaton (Ill.) 26:13.8 3:17 5:17 3k: 9:44; 5k: 16:24
175 -- Matt Klein 337 SR Puget Sound 26:14.0 3:17 5:17 3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:18
176 -- Matt Melvin 102 SR Albion 26:14.1 3:17 5:17 3k: 9:23; 5k: 16:14
176 131 Alex Rigdon 268 SR Luther 26:14.1 3:17 5:17 3k: 9:40; 5k: 16:29
178 132 Anthony Lee 297 SR Middlebury 26:14.5 3:17 5:17 3k: 9:31; 5k: 16:14
179 133 Gregory Talpey 132 JR Bowdoin 26:14.8 3:17 5:17 3k: 9:33; 5k: 16:21
180 134 Alex Strenta 209 JR Dickinson 26:14.9 3:17 5:17 3k: 9:31; 5k: 16:23
181 135 Justin Jones 182 SO C-M-S 26:15.0 3:17 5:17 3k: 9:28; 5k: 16:17
182 136 Jarred Iacovelli 194 SO Cortland St. 26:15.2 3:17 5:17 3k: 9:18; 5k: 16:01
183 137 Tyler Broadwell 262 FR Luther 26:15.6 3:17 5:17 3k: 9:40; 5k: 16:28
184 -- Zakk Hess 213 SO Fredonia St. 26:15.9 3:17 5:17 3k: 9:22; 5k: 16:12
185 138 Wesley Kirui 356 FR St. Lawrence 26:16.4 3:17 5:18 3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:22
186 139 Alex Forbess 254 SR La Verne 26:16.6 3:17 5:18 3k: 9:20; 5k: 16:06
187 141 Nick Boyce 402 SO Wabash 26:16.7 3:17 5:18 3k: 9:32; 5k: 16:22
187 140 AJ Licon 259 JR La Verne 26:16.7 3:17 5:18 3k: 9:34; 5k: 16:27
189 142 Ross Wistar 322 JR NYU 26:17.4 3:18 5:18 3k: 9:28; 5k: 16:17
190 -- Abram Deng 351 SR Spalding 26:17.9 3:18 5:18 3k: 9:14; 5k: 16:09
191 143 Spencer Patterson 359 FR St. Lawrence 26:18.1 3:18 5:18 3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:18
192 144 Billy McManus 407 SO Wabash 26:18.2 3:18 5:18 3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:18
193 145 Brendan O'Hara 153 JR Carnegie Mellon 26:19.8 3:18 5:18 3k: 9:35; 5k: 16:22
193 146 Matt Scott 453 JR Wis.-Eau Claire 26:19.8 3:18 5:18 3k: ; 5k:
195 147 Matt Wenaas 454 JR Wis.-Eau Claire 26:20.2 3:18 5:18 3k: 9:39; 5k: 16:28
195 -- Blake Rottschafer 238 SR Hope 26:20.2 3:18 5:18 3k: 9:33; 5k: 16:22
197 148 Brandon Abasolo 435 SR Williams 26:20.6 3:18 5:18 3k: 9:26; 5k: 16:21
198 149 Brennan Hamilton 105 SR Allegheny 26:20.9 3:18 5:18 3k: 9:35; 5k: 16:27
199 150 Tim Lillehaugen 369 SR St. Olaf 26:21.6 3:18 5:19 3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:24
200 151 Rob Edmonds 380 SR Trinity (Tex.) 26:21.8 3:18 5:19 3k: 9:39; 5k: 16:28
201 -- Jonathan Sewnig 349 SO Rowan 26:22.0 3:18 5:19 3k: 9:27; 5k: 10:36
202 -- Jack Leahy 378 FR TCNJ 26:22.1 3:18 5:19 3k: 9:39; 5k: 16:32
203 152 Tim Chambers 216 SR Geneseo St. 26:22.2 3:18 5:19 3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:21
204 153 David Knowles 320 SR NYU 26:23.7 3:18 5:19 3k: 9:27; 5k: 16:16
205 154 Stefan Lemke 368 JR St. Olaf 26:24.0 3:18 5:19 3k: 9:34; 5k: 16:27
206 -- Lukas Mees 211 FR Emory 26:24.4 3:18 5:19 3k: 9:45; 5k: 16:34
207 155 Chris Moore 220 SR Geneseo St. 26:24.9 3:19 5:19 3k: 9:27; 5k: 16:13
208 156 Brett Haffner 424 SO Wheaton (Ill.) 26:25.5 3:19 5:19 3k: 9:32; 5k: 16:21
209 157 Alexander Johann 330 JR Pomona-Pitzer 26:25.6 3:19 5:19 3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:26
210 158 John Stansel 120 SO Bates 26:26.5 3:19 5:20 3k: 9:34; 5k: 16:23
211 159 Chris Mateer 218 SR Geneseo St. 26:27.3 3:19 5:20 3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:14
212 -- Louis Jochems 323 SO Occidental 26:28.0 3:19 5:20 3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:21
213 160 Brent Ewing 170 JR Central College 26:28.4 3:19 5:20 3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:26
214 161 Trevor Bibb 354 SO St. Lawrence 26:30.9 3:19 5:20 3k: 9:31; 5k: 16:27
215 162 Dennis Young 210 SR Dickinson 26:32.2 3:19 5:21 3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:32
216 163 Sebastian Oja 321 SO NYU 26:33.1 3:20 5:21 3k: 9:24; 5k: 16:21
217 164 Colin Briskman 178 JR C-M-S 26:33.5 3:20 5:21 3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:24
218 165 Sal Perdomo 385 SR Trinity (Tex.) 26:33.7 3:20 5:21 3k: 9:28; 5k: 16:17
219 166 John Denison 103 JR Allegheny 26:35.1 3:20 5:21 3k: 9:34; 5k: 16:26
220 167 Chris Massey 370 SR St. Olaf 26:35.4 3:20 5:21 3k: 9:20; 5k: 16:16
221 168 Philip Yeung 165 SR Case Western 26:37.2 3:20 5:22 3k: 9:33; 5k: 16:22
222 169 Jake McCauley 393 JR Tufts 26:37.7 3:20 5:22 3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:22
223 170 Sloan Beninga 166 FR Central College 26:38.5 3:20 5:22 3k: 9:40; 5k: 16:35
223 171 Zeth Baker 283 SR Manchester 26:38.5 3:20 5:22 3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:33
225 -- Ryan Mugan 450 FR Wis.-Eau Claire 26:39.8 3:20 5:22 3k: 9:39; 5k: 16:31
226 172 Sam Kerk 139 JR Calvin 26:40.7 3:20 5:22 3k: 9:25; 5k: 16:18
227 173 Joseph Mozingo 342 SR Rochester 26:41.7 3:21 5:23 3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:36
228 174 Evan Parry 277 JR Lynchburg 26:42.4 3:21 5:23 3k: 9:41; 5k: 16:37
229 175 Logan Langley 265 SR Luther 26:42.9 3:21 5:23 3k: 9:41; 5k: 16:38
230 176 Dalton Boyer 403 SO Wabash 26:43.6 3:21 5:23 3k: 9:31; 5k: 16:27
231 -- Chansler Poole 375 JR St. Vincent (PA) 26:44.2 3:21 5:23 3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:29
231 177 James Boeding 125 JR Bowdoin 26:44.2 3:21 5:23 3k: 9:38; 5k: 16:39
233 178 Schaffer Ochstein 247 FR Johns Hopkins 26:45.0 3:21 5:23 3k: 9:29; 5k: 16:32
234 179 Chris Carter 215 SR Geneseo St. 26:45.3 3:21 5:23 3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:33
235 180 Alex Simon 109 SO Allegheny 26:45.6 3:21 5:23 3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:42
236 181 Tony Spalding 161 FR Case Western 26:48.8 3:21 5:24 3k: 9:43; 5k: 16:41
237 182 Chris Lafree 288 JR Manchester 26:49.7 3:22 5:24 3k: 9:38; 5k: 16:32
238 183 Daniel Hoover 406 SO Wabash 26:50.3 3:22 5:24 3k: 9:41; 5k: 16:42
239 184 Pryor Stroud 335 SO Pomona-Pitzer 26:50.9 3:22 5:24 3k: 9:35; 5k: 16:26
240 185 Brian Robinson 278 SR Lynchburg 26:51.3 3:22 5:25 3k: 9:41; 5k: 16:37
241 186 Justin Roncaioli 346 SR Rochester 26:52.7 3:22 5:25 3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:36
242 187 Matt Rubins 269 SR Luther 26:53.8 3:22 5:25 3k: 9:46; 5k: 16:45
243 188 Andrew Fine 202 SR Dickinson 26:54.2 3:22 5:25 3k: 9:16; 5k: 16:08
244 189 Clayton Harlan 287 JR Manchester 26:54.6 3:22 5:25 3k: 9:41; 5k: 16:40
245 190 Brent Pavlick 197 JR Cortland St. 26:55.0 3:22 5:25 3k: 9:34; 5k: 16:34
246 191 Jake Waterman 410 SR Wabash 26:57.1 3:23 5:26 3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:42
247 192 James Frick 244 SR Johns Hopkins 26:58.3 3:23 5:26 3k: 9:30; 5k: 16:42
248 193 Corey Purcella 334 FR Pomona-Pitzer 26:59.8 3:23 5:26 3k: 9:40; 5k: 16:39
249 194 Jackson Espeset 263 FR Luther 27:02.6 3:23 5:27 3k: 9:47; 5k: 16:46
250 195 Jared Burris 404 SO Wabash 27:03.5 3:23 5:27 3k: 9:44; 5k: 16:43
251 196 Tim Travitz 163 FR Case Western 27:07.1 3:24 5:28 3k: 9:36; 5k: 16:46
252 197 Brendan Courneene 355 JR St. Lawrence 27:07.6 3:24 5:28 3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:49
253 -- Tyler Shipley 325 FR Pacific (Ore.) 27:08.6 3:24 5:28 3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:43
254 198 Mark Greene 383 SR Trinity (Tex.) 27:11.7 3:24 5:29 3k: 9:54; 5k: 17:02
255 -- Nick Hall 187 SO Colorado College 27:15.9 3:25 5:29 3k: 9:37; 5k: 16:45
256 199 Taylor Piske 386 FR Trinity (Tex.) 27:19.2 3:25 5:30 3k: 9:47; 5k: 16:55
257 200 Cody Doughan 169 JR Central College 27:21.3 3:26 5:31 3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:45
258 201 Gerardo Hernandez 384 JR Trinity (Tex.) 27:22.9 3:26 5:31 3k: 9:53; 5k: 17:02
259 202 Philip Marshall 357 FR St. Lawrence 27:23.8 3:26 5:31 3k: 9:31; 5k: 16:43
260 203 Ethan Teare 162 SR Case Western 27:24.5 3:26 5:31 3k: 9:50; 5k: 17:03
261 204 Michael Stocker 291 JR Manchester 27:26.0 3:26 5:32 3k: 9:52; 5k: 17:05
262 205 Tim Lee 195 JR Cortland St. 27:26.9 3:26 5:32 3k: 9:41; 5k: 16:46
263 206 Austin Stecklair 250 SO Johns Hopkins 27:28.1 3:26 5:32 3k: 9:32; 5k: 16:40
264 207 Adam Cantini 146 JR Carnegie Mellon 27:29.2 3:27 5:32 3k: 9:43; 5k: 16:56
265 208 Matthew Sustayta 260 SR La Verne 27:30.5 3:27 5:32 3k: 9:47; 5k: 16:55
266 209 Sean Kusick 258 SR La Verne 27:36.5 3:27 5:34 3k: 9:42; 5k: 16:53
267 210 Graham Shorr 155 SR Carnegie Mellon 27:38.9 3:28 5:34 3k: 9:42; 5k: 17:00
268 211 Aaron Lin 159 JR Case Western 27:51.2 3:29 5:37 3k: 9:44; 5k: 17:00
269 212 Marcus Schneider 130 SR Bowdoin 27:51.4 3:29 5:37 3k: 9:54; 5k: 17:20
270 213 Daniel Ferrell 273 SO Lynchburg 27:52.5 3:29 5:37 3k: 10:01; 5k: 17:27
271 214 Andrew Osborne 276 FR Lynchburg 27:54.2 3:30 5:37 3k: 9:41; 5k: 17:01
272 215 Alberto Acosta 251 SO La Verne 27:57.2 3:30 5:38 3k: 9:54; 5k: 17:21
273 216 Jayden Earlywine 253 SO La Verne 28:02.5 3:31 5:39 3k: 9:55; 5k: 17:19
274 217 Kyle Deleon 315 SR NYU 28:08.3 3:31 5:40 3k: 9:38; 5k: 17:05
275 218 David Erf 327 SR Pomona-Pitzer 28:16.4 3:32 5:42 3k: 10:02; 5k: 17:31
276 219 Dharan Kadiyala 318 SO NYU 28:23.8 3:33 5:43 3k: 9:53; 5k: 17:31
277 220 Scott Smolensky 362 SO St. Lawrence 28:31.0 3:34 5:45 3k: 9:36; 5k: 17:09
278 221 Jordan Collins 285 JR Manchester 28:40.2 3:35 5:46 3k: 10:05; 5k: 17:36
279 222 James LePage 116 SR Bates 29:12.2 3:39 5:53 3k: 9:48; 5k: 17:54
280 223 Chris Soto 388 FR Trinity (Tex.) 30:13.9 3:47 6:05 3k: 10:33; 5k: 18:30



PL Team Points Runners
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Johns Hopkins 158 8 14 19 57 60 61 119
2 Wartburg 221 6 9 32 76 98 122 171
3 C-M-S 233 13 20 43 56 101 152 163
4 Williams 266 10 15 53 62 126 196 --
5 Wis.-Eau Claire 272 5 17 26 107 117 155 182
6 MIT 291 22 24 47 64 134 178 --
7 St. Lawrence 297 25 44 72 74 82 109 221
8 St. Olaf 309 4 7 68 84 146 159 195
9 Oberlin 316 21 27 42 95 131 148 --
10 Hope 328 23 50 51 80 124 176 203
11 Middlebury 329 3 41 83 86 116 129 136
12 Trinity (Tex.) 333 28 33 52 106 114 167 179
13 Haverford 338 12 55 71 87 113 143 168
14 Luther 353 11 39 65 97 141 188 217
15 U. of Chicago 381 18 78 89 93 103 120 147
16 Amherst 396 2 58 67 127 142 189 190
17 Carleton 407 31 54 73 110 139 164 191
18 Calvin 413 66 75 77 90 105 108 165
19 Bates 424 38 88 92 94 112 115 154
20 Lewis & Clark 452 30 46 111 121 144 183 208
21 Gustavus Adolphu 465 35 79 85 91 175 204 207
22 NYU 508 49 59 102 118 180 210 218
23 Dickinson 537 37 81 132 138 149 200 213
24 Ill. Wesleyan 554 29 96 130 137 162 174 193
25 Wis.-La Crosse 563 36 69 123 166 169 173 192
26 Geneseo St. 564 48 70 135 151 160 170 198
27 Rowan 577 34 40 140 157 206 211 216
28 Kenyon 584 16 63 150 161 194 215 219
29 Wis.-Oshkosh 595 1 45 177 185 187 209 220
30 Ithaca 683 99 104 125 158 197 201 202
31 Emory 767 128 133 153 172 181 186 214
32 Willamette 784 100 145 156 184 199 205 212



Individual Results

PL Pts Name Bib YR Team Time 1k Pace Mile PaceSplits
1 1 Christy Cazzola 844 SR Wis.-Oshkosh 20:53.3 3:29 5:37 3k: 10:28
2 -- Alison Steinbrunner 721 SR Ohio Northern 21:08.9 3:32 5:41 3k: 10:29
3 2 Keri Lambert 491 SR Amherst 21:13.0 3:33 5:42 3k: 10:17
4 3 Addie Tousley 686 SR Middlebury 21:14.7 3:33 5:42 3k: 10:29
5 4 Emma Lee 757 SR St. Olaf 21:19.6 3:34 5:44 3k: 10:27
6 5 Ashlyn Mauer 826 SR Wis.-Eau Claire 21:21.8 3:34 5:44 3k: 10:29
7 6 Alana Enabnit 788 SO Wartburg 21:23.2 3:34 5:45 3k: 10:28
8 -- Taylor Berg 761 SR St. Thomas (MN) 21:23.8 3:34 5:45 3k: 10:35
9 7 Jorden Johnson 756 SO St. Olaf 21:25.4 3:35 5:45 3k: 10:30
10 8 Hannah Oneda 644 FR Johns Hopkins 21:26.3 3:35 5:45 3k: 10:28
11 -- Melissa Skiba 511 JR Cal Lutheran 21:26.9 3:35 5:46 3k: 10:32
12 -- Kristen Galligan 797 SO Wash & Jefferson 21:27.4 3:35 5:46 3k: 10:29
13 -- Sheena Crawley 573 SR Franklin & Marsh 21:30.2 3:35 5:46 3k: 10:33
13 9 Sammi Bruett 787 JR Wartburg 21:30.2 3:35 5:46 3k: 10:43
15 -- Chelsea Johnson 760 JR St. Scholastica 21:30.3 3:35 5:46 3k: 10:32
16 10 Kaleigh Kenny 816 JR Williams 21:31.5 3:36 5:47 3k: 10:40
17 -- Lenore Moreno 655 SR La Verne 21:32.5 3:36 5:47 3k: 10:29
18 -- Linda Keller 688 SR Minnesota-Morris 21:32.6 3:36 5:47 3k: 10:29
19 -- Sophia Stone 678 JR Mary Baldwin 21:33.0 3:36 5:47 3k: 10:44
20 11 Tricia Serres 674 FR Luther 21:33.3 3:36 5:47 3k: 10:43
21 -- Lucy Cheadle 800 SO Washington U. 21:34.1 3:36 5:47 3k: 10:33
22 -- Erin Statz 762 JR St. Thomas (MN) 21:36.6 3:36 5:48 3k: 10:40
23 12 Fiona Hendry 599 FR Haverford 21:44.2 3:38 5:50 3k: 10:35
24 13 Bridget Blum 537 FR C-M-S 21:48.3 3:38 5:51 3k: 10:43
25 14 Holly Clarke 636 JR Johns Hopkins 21:48.9 3:39 5:51 3k: 10:31
26 -- Olivia Mills 507 SR Bridgewater 21:49.3 3:39 5:52 3k: 10:42
27 -- Lauren Norton 727 SR Rochester 21:50.3 3:39 5:52 3k: 10:45
28 15 Adrienne Strait 822 SO Williams 21:52.3 3:39 5:52 3k: 10:40
29 16 Jenna Willett 654 JR Kenyon 21:53.0 3:39 5:53 3k: 10:42
30 17 Madison Sawyer 830 JR Wis.-Eau Claire 21:54.3 3:39 5:53 3k: 10:47
31 18 Julia Sizek 781 SR U. of Chicago 21:54.6 3:39 5:53 3k: 10:41
32 19 Annie Monagle 642 SR Johns Hopkins 21:56.2 3:40 5:53 3k: 10:46
33 20 Allison Barnwell 535 JR C-M-S 21:56.6 3:40 5:54 3k: 10:44
34 -- Rachel Malone 509 SO Brockport St. 21:57.1 3:40 5:54 3k: 10:46
35 21 Carey Lyons 713 SO Oberlin 21:58.0 3:40 5:54 3k: 10:47
36 22 Brooke Johnson 692 SR MIT 21:59.9 3:40 5:54 3k: 10:43
37 23 Sheri McCormack 613 JR Hope 22:03.4 3:41 5:55 3k: 10:57
38 24 Elaine McVay 694 SO MIT 22:04.4 3:41 5:56 3k: 10:44
39 25 Ella Martin 746 FR St. Lawrence 22:05.1 3:41 5:56 3k: 10:41
40 -- Amy Regan 763 FR Stevens Inst. 22:07.7 3:42 5:57 3k: 10:46
41 26 Steph Sjostrom 831 SR Wis.-Eau Claire 22:08.1 3:42 5:57 3k: 10:47
42 27 Emma Lehmann 711 SO Oberlin 22:08.4 3:42 5:57 3k: 10:48
43 28 Vanessa Moreno 766 JR Trinity (Tex.) 22:11.2 3:42 5:57 3k: 10:48
44 -- Alyssa Duncan 854 SR Wis.-Whitewater 22:11.8 3:42 5:58 3k: 10:56
45 29 Rachael Williams 625 SR Ill. Wesleyan 22:12.1 3:42 5:58 3k: 10:43
46 30 Emily Thomas 665 SR Lewis & Clark 22:12.9 3:43 5:58 3k: 10:45
47 31 Ruth Steinke 530 FR Carleton 22:14.1 3:43 5:58 3k: 11:01
48 -- Sarah Burnell 584 JR Grinnell 22:15.1 3:43 5:58 3k: 10:55
49 32 Haddie Vawter 795 JR Wartburg 22:16.4 3:43 5:59 3k: 10:53
50 -- Molly Rouillard 508 SR Bridgewater St. 22:17.6 3:43 5:59 3k: 10:41
51 33 Maddie Murphy 767 JR Trinity (Tex.) 22:19.8 3:44 6:00 3k: 10:58
52 34 danielle Czohla 731 SR Rowan 22:21.1 3:44 6:00 3k: 10:44
53 -- Kelsey Patrick 656 FR Lebanon Valley 22:21.8 3:44 6:00 3k: 10:47
54 -- Lauren Williams 561 SR Elmhurst 22:22.3 3:44 6:00 3k: 10:50
55 -- Traci Tempone 560 JR Elizabethtown 22:25.1 3:45 6:01 3k: 10:54
56 35 Beth Hauer 592 SR Gustavus Adolphu 22:25.5 3:45 6:01 3k: 11:05
57 36 Corissa Conard 833 SO Wis.-La Crosse 22:25.7 3:45 6:01 3k: 10:57
58 37 Sara Patterson 555 JR Dickinson 22:25.8 3:45 6:01 3k: 10:58
59 38 Alicia Fannon 498 SR Bates 22:26.0 3:45 6:01 3k: 10:58
60 39 Christina Storlie 676 SR Luther 22:26.3 3:45 6:01 3k: 11:08
61 40 Megan Borz 730 JR Rowan 22:26.9 3:45 6:02 3k: 10:57
62 41 Lucy Whipps 687 SO Middlebury 22:28.6 3:45 6:02 3k: 10:56
63 42 Lindsay Neal 717 SO Oberlin 22:29.5 3:45 6:02 3k: 10:56
64 -- Beth Schwab 679 JR Marywood 22:30.1 3:45 6:03 3k: 10:59
65 -- Hannah Zydanowicz 728 SO Roger Williams 22:30.6 3:45 6:03 3k: 10:58
66 43 Sara Mostatabi 540 SO C-M-S 22:30.8 3:46 6:03 3k: 10:49
67 -- Samantha Mayden 699 SR Muhlenberg 22:31.1 3:46 6:03 3k: 10:48
68 -- Audrey Gould 774 FR Tufts 22:31.4 3:46 6:03 3k: 10:57
69 44 Caroline Raue 749 SR St. Lawrence 22:32.3 3:46 6:03 3k: 10:59
70 45 McKenzie Kelly 850 SR Wis.-Oshkosh 22:32.5 3:46 6:03 3k: 10:58
71 -- Julia Colling 853 SO Wis.-Stev Point 22:33.1 3:46 6:03 3k: 10:56
72 -- Berol Dewdney 544 SR Colby 22:33.2 3:46 6:03 3k: 10:55
73 46 Melissa Newton-Mora 663 JR Lewis & Clark 22:34.3 3:46 6:04 3k: 10:57
74 47 Sarah Quinn 695 FR MIT 22:34.4 3:46 6:04 3k: 10:44
75 -- Emma McCarron 522 SR Capital 22:34.6 3:46 6:04 3k: 10:56
76 48 Cassie Goodman 575 SO Geneseo St. 22:34.8 3:46 6:04 3k: 10:56
77 49 Kirsten Keller 706 JR NYU 22:35.2 3:46 6:04 3k: 10:57
78 50 Meredith Busman 607 JR Hope 22:35.4 3:46 6:04 3k: 10:57
79 51 Sharon Hecker 609 SR Hope 22:35.5 3:46 6:04 3k: 11:01
80 52 Rosemary Steup 773 JR Trinity (Tex.) 22:36.1 3:46 6:04 3k: 11:07
81 53 Shayna Barbash 813 JR Williams 22:36.2 3:46 6:04 3k: 10:55
81 54 Shira Kaufman 527 FR Carleton 22:36.2 3:46 6:04 3k: 11:08
83 55 Andrea Tocci 604 SR Haverford 22:36.3 3:46 6:04 3k: 11:02
84 56 Marnie Hogue 539 SR C-M-S 22:36.8 3:47 6:04 3k: 11:01
85 57 Sophia Meehan 641 FR Johns Hopkins 22:37.3 3:47 6:04 3k: 10:55
86 58 Elizabeth Briskin 488 SO Amherst 22:38.0 3:47 6:05 3k: 11:01
87 59 Emily Cousens 703 JR NYU 22:38.4 3:47 6:05 3k: 10:53
88 60 Ashley Murphy 643 SO Johns Hopkins 22:39.0 3:47 6:05 3k: 10:56
88 61 Lara Shegoski 645 JR Johns Hopkins 22:39.0 3:47 6:05 3k: 10:54
90 62 Alison Smith 821 SO Williams 22:39.3 3:47 6:05 3k: 10:56
91 -- Michelle Clark 548 SR Denison 22:40.8 3:47 6:05 3k: 10:51
92 63 Natalie Plick 652 FR Kenyon 22:41.8 3:47 6:06 3k: 11:06
93 -- Aubree Piepmeier 786 JR Vassar 22:42.4 3:47 6:06 3k: 11:05
94 64 Martina de Geus 691 JR MIT 22:43.7 3:48 6:06 3k: 11:02
95 -- Lydia Weaver 722 SR Ohio Northern 22:44.4 3:48 6:06 3k: 10:45
96 -- Erin Morrow 545 SO Colorado College 22:44.9 3:48 6:06 3k: 11:24
97 -- Casey Powell 725 JR Principia 22:45.0 3:48 6:07 3k: 11:04
97 -- Maggie Fitter 646 SR Keene State 22:45.0 3:48 6:07 3k: 11:03
99 65 Jayne Cole 668 JR Luther 22:45.3 3:48 6:07 3k: 11:09
100 66 Kate Ardinger 512 SO Calvin 22:45.5 3:48 6:07 3k: 11:06
100 -- Jennifer Van Wingerd 559 SR Drew 22:45.5 3:48 6:07 3k: 11:11
102 67 Lauren Almeida 485 SR Amherst 22:45.7 3:48 6:07 3k: 10:59
103 68 Becca Bevans 751 SR St. Olaf 22:45.9 3:48 6:07 3k: 11:00
104 69 Natalie Powell 837 FR Wis.-La Crosse 22:46.4 3:48 6:07 3k: 10:57
105 -- Emily Cotey 546 JR Cortland St. 22:47.6 3:48 6:07 3k: 10:56
106 70 Cailin Kowalewski 579 SR Geneseo St. 22:48.5 3:48 6:07 3k: 11:11
107 71 Nora Weathers 605 FR Haverford 22:49.1 3:49 6:08 3k: 10:54
108 72 Amy Cymerman 741 JR St. Lawrence 22:50.4 3:49 6:08 3k: 10:41
109 73 Sally Donovan 524 FR Carleton 22:50.5 3:49 6:08 3k: 11:13
110 74 Elizabeth Edwards 742 SR St. Lawrence 22:50.7 3:49 6:08 3k: 10:58
111 75 McKenzie Diemer 514 FR Calvin 22:50.9 3:49 6:08 3k: 11:07
111 76 Erin Sawyers 794 SO Wartburg 22:50.9 3:49 6:08 3k: 11:12
113 -- Michelle Matter 726 SR Ripon 22:51.2 3:49 6:08 3k: 11:18
114 77 Christine Hartley 516 SR Calvin 22:51.4 3:49 6:08 3k: 11:07
115 78 Elise Wummer 783 JR U. of Chicago 22:52.1 3:49 6:08 3k: 11:01
115 79 Caitlin Fermoyle 590 SO Gustavus Adolphu 22:52.1 3:49 6:08 3k: 11:19
117 80 Camille Borst 606 JR Hope 22:52.8 3:49 6:09 3k: 11:02
118 -- Nicole Krajewski 572 JR Franciscan 22:53.9 3:49 6:09 3k: 11:08
119 81 Taylor Ludman 553 JR Dickinson 22:54.3 3:49 6:09 3k: 11:03
120 82 Ariel Beccia 740 JR St. Lawrence 22:54.4 3:49 6:09 3k: 10:59
121 -- Katie Kummerer 533 JR Carthage 22:54.8 3:50 6:09 3k: 11:02
121 -- Evie Borchard 785 SO UC Santa Cruz 22:54.8 3:50 6:09 3k: 11:02
123 -- Kaylee Kubisiak 506 FR Bridgewater 22:55.1 3:50 6:09 3k: 11:11
124 83 Alison Maxwell 683 SO Middlebury 22:55.7 3:50 6:09 3k: 11:05
125 84 Meggie Exner 754 JR St. Olaf 22:55.9 3:50 6:09 3k: 11:12
126 85 Kate Eggers 589 SR Gustavus Adolphu 22:56.3 3:50 6:10 3k: 11:19
127 86 Emily Attwood 680 JR Middlebury 22:56.6 3:50 6:10 3k: 11:04
128 87 Kathryn Balmer 596 SO Haverford 22:57.2 3:50 6:10 3k: 10:56
129 88 Gabrielle Naranja 501 JR Bates 22:57.5 3:50 6:10 3k: 11:00
130 -- Julia Mark 801 SR Wesleyan 22:57.6 3:50 6:10 3k: 10:57
131 89 Sarah Peluse 779 JR U. of Chicago 22:57.7 3:50 6:10 3k: 11:00
132 90 Alyssa Penning 519 SR Calvin 22:57.9 3:50 6:10 3k: 11:10
132 91 Rebecca Hare 591 SO Gustavus Adolphu 22:57.9 3:50 6:10 3k: 11:23
134 92 Lindsay Cullen 496 SR Bates 22:58.3 3:50 6:10 3k: 11:08
135 93 Catherine Young 784 FR U. of Chicago 22:58.8 3:50 6:10 3k: 11:01
135 94 Hannah Zeltner 504 FR Bates 22:58.8 3:50 6:10 3k: 11:08
137 95 Lauren Taylor 718 JR Oberlin 22:59.2 3:50 6:10 3k: 11:10
138 96 Elise Anderson 617 SR Ill. Wesleyan 22:59.5 3:50 6:10 3k: 11:17
139 97 Maggie Pierson 672 JR Luther 22:59.7 3:50 6:10 3k: 11:16
140 98 Morgan Gerdes 789 SO Wartburg 22:59.8 3:50 6:10 3k: 11:16
141 99 Alexa Rick 634 SO Ithaca 23:00.2 3:50 6:11 3k: 11:11
142 100 Michaela Freeby 806 SO Willamette 23:01.3 3:51 6:11 3k: 10:53
143 -- Nicole Leman 657 SR LeTourneau 23:01.6 3:51 6:11 3k: 11:11
144 101 Aubrey Zimmerling 543 SR C-M-S 23:02.6 3:51 6:11 3k: 11:11
145 -- Kristina Kronauer 510 SR Bryn Mawr 23:03.0 3:51 6:11 3k: 10:45
146 102 Lily Corsaro 702 FR NYU 23:03.7 3:51 6:12 3k: 11:09
147 104 Emily Smith 635 SO Ithaca 23:04.2 3:51 6:12 3k: 11:20
147 103 Brianna Hickey 777 FR U. of Chicago 23:04.2 3:51 6:12 3k: 11:04
149 105 Kimby Penning 520 SO Calvin 23:04.5 3:51 6:12 3k: 11:12
150 -- Ashley El Rady 534 SO Centre 23:04.9 3:51 6:12 3k: 11:14
150 106 Jessica Pagano 771 SO Trinity (Tex.) 23:04.9 3:51 6:12 3k: 11:16
152 107 Elaina Meurer 827 FR Wis.-Eau Claire 23:05.4 3:51 6:12 3k: 11:20
153 108 Alyssa Oram 518 JR Calvin 23:06.3 3:51 6:12 3k: 11:06
154 109 Jackie Lemme 743 SR St. Lawrence 23:06.5 3:51 6:12 3k: 11:00
155 110 Colette Celichowski 523 SO Carleton 23:07.8 3:52 6:13 3k: 11:08
156 111 Heather Spurling 664 SR Lewis & Clark 23:08.4 3:52 6:13 3k: 11:13
157 112 Mira Carey-Hatch 495 JR Bates 23:08.8 3:52 6:13 3k: 11:16
158 113 Chelsea Thorsheim 603 JR Haverford 23:09.0 3:52 6:13 3k: 11:08
159 114 Jackie Newell 769 JR Trinity (Tex.) 23:09.9 3:52 6:13 3k: 11:19
159 -- Megan Lang 720 SR Occidental 23:09.9 3:52 6:13 3k: 11:21
161 115 Elena Jay 500 SO Bates 23:10.1 3:52 6:13 3k: 11:20
162 -- Christine Verduzco 802 SR Whittier 23:10.6 3:52 6:13 3k: 11:12
162 116 Katie Rominger 684 JR Middlebury 23:10.6 3:52 6:13 3k: 10:55
164 117 Kelsey Jaeger 824 SO Wis.-Eau Claire 23:11.0 3:52 6:13 3k: 11:12
164 -- Stephanie Rouse 585 SR Grinnell 23:11.0 3:52 6:13 3k: 11:13
166 -- Amanda Shelby 698 FR Mount St. Joseph 23:11.6 3:52 6:14 3k: 11:10
167 118 Georgina Norton 707 JR NYU 23:12.5 3:52 6:14 3k: 11:09
168 119 Frances Loeb 639 SO Johns Hopkins 23:13.3 3:53 6:14 3k: 11:07
169 120 Maggie Cornelius 775 FR U. of Chicago 23:13.9 3:53 6:14 3k: 11:03
170 121 Kaitlyn Throgmorton 666 JR Lewis & Clark 23:15.2 3:53 6:15 3k: 11:00
171 122 Kirsten Youngberg 796 SR Wartburg 23:15.5 3:53 6:15 3k: 11:17
172 123 Rachel Schroeder 838 JR Wis.-La Crosse 23:15.8 3:53 6:15 3k: 11:21
173 124 Taylor Mattarella 611 SR Hope 23:16.1 3:53 6:15 3k: 11:09
174 125 Anna Fay 630 FR Ithaca 23:16.2 3:53 6:15 3k: 11:13
175 -- Mollie Gillberg 505 SO Bethel (Minn.) 23:16.4 3:53 6:15 3k: 11:03
176 126 Amelia Ortiz 819 SO Williams 23:16.5 3:53 6:15 3k: 11:15
177 127 Caroline Rose 493 FR Amherst 23:17.0 3:53 6:15 3k: 11:18
178 128 Hannah Moriarty 566 SO Emory 23:17.4 3:53 6:15 3k: 11:08
179 129 Sarah Guth 682 SO Middlebury 23:17.7 3:53 6:15 3k: 11:00
180 130 Meagan DeSalvo 620 SO Ill. Wesleyan 23:17.8 3:53 6:15 3k: 11:25
181 131 Caroline Martin 714 SR Oberlin 23:19.5 3:54 6:16 3k: 11:13
182 -- Lauren Schultz 799 SR Washington & Lee 23:19.9 3:54 6:16 3k: 11:19
183 132 Anne Dyroff 551 JR Dickinson 23:20.0 3:54 6:16 3k: 11:11
184 133 Marissa Gogniat 564 SO Emory 23:20.4 3:54 6:16 3k: 11:20
184 134 Kaitlin Allen 689 SO MIT 23:20.4 3:54 6:16 3k: 11:15
186 135 Rebekah Steiinke 582 JR Geneseo St. 23:22.0 3:54 6:16 3k: 11:15
187 136 Katie Carlson 681 SO Middlebury 23:22.1 3:54 6:16 3k: 11:17
188 137 Katherine Filippo 621 SR Ill. Wesleyan 23:22.3 3:54 6:17 3k: 11:25
189 138 Sarah Rutkowski 556 SO Dickinson 23:22.8 3:54 6:17 3k: 11:17
190 -- Molly Carl 739 SR Southern Maine 23:24.4 3:54 6:17 3k: 10:55
191 139 Ahna Weeks 531 SO Carleton 23:24.6 3:54 6:17 3k: 11:19
192 141 Lauren Mordini 671 FR Luther 23:25.0 3:55 6:17 3k: 11:17
192 140 Joy Hanke 732 SR Rowan 23:25.0 3:55 6:17 3k: 11:24
194 -- Bekah Reese 723 SR Otterbein 23:25.5 3:55 6:17 3k: 11:12
195 142 Betsy Black 487 FR Amherst 23:26.1 3:55 6:18 3k: 11:18
196 143 Emily Scott 602 JR Haverford 23:26.7 3:55 6:18 3k: 11:06
197 144 Katherine Keith 661 SO Lewis & Clark 23:26.8 3:55 6:18 3k: 11:32
198 145 Juliet Farnan 805 FR Willamette 23:27.2 3:55 6:18 3k: 11:19
199 146 Moriah Novacinski 758 JR St. Olaf 23:27.8 3:55 6:18 3k: 11:25
200 147 Michaela Whitelaw 782 JR U. of Chicago 23:28.2 3:55 6:18 3k: 11:16
201 148 Sarah Jane Kerwin 710 SO Oberlin 23:28.9 3:55 6:18 3k: 11:20
202 149 Mary Nolte 554 JR Dickinson 23:29.1 3:55 6:18 3k: 11:23
203 150 Carolyn Campbell 649 JR Kenyon 23:29.3 3:55 6:18 3k: 11:20
204 152 Kate Crawford 538 SR C-M-S 23:29.4 3:55 6:18 3k: 11:14
204 151 Emily Sullivan 583 SR Geneseo St. 23:29.4 3:55 6:18 3k: 11:24
206 153 Tamara Surtees 570 SO Emory 23:29.5 3:55 6:18 3k: 11:22
207 154 Amanda Solch 502 JR Bates 23:30.0 3:55 6:19 3k: 11:20
208 155 Monica Emerson 823 SO Wis.-Eau Claire 23:30.1 3:55 6:19 3k: 11:21
209 156 Amanda Tamanaha 811 SR Willamette 23:30.9 3:56 6:19 3k: 11:25
210 -- Molly Ortiz 798 SR Washington & Lee 23:31.0 3:56 6:19 3k: 11:22
211 157 Deana Wood 737 SO Rowan 23:33.5 3:56 6:20 3k: 11:23
212 -- Rachel Schreiber 724 SO Pacific (Ore.) 23:33.8 3:56 6:20 3k: 11:30
213 158 Carolyn Malone 633 SO Ithaca 23:34.0 3:56 6:20 3k: 11:23
214 159 Allison Brandt 752 SR St. Olaf 23:34.2 3:56 6:20 3k: 11:24
215 160 Alyssa Knott 578 SO Geneseo St. 23:37.3 3:57 6:21 3k: 11:28
216 161 Clara Heiden 651 SO Kenyon 23:37.7 3:57 6:21 3k: 11:23
217 162 Carmin Beck 618 JR Ill. Wesleyan 23:38.0 3:57 6:21 3k: 11:30
218 163 Lisa Beem 536 JR C-M-S 23:39.0 3:57 6:21 3k: 11:15
219 164 Haley Johnson 526 SO Carleton 23:39.6 3:57 6:21 3k: 11:24
220 165 Nicole Michmerhuizen 517 JR Calvin 23:41.2 3:57 6:22 3k: 11:06
221 166 Abby Gustafson 834 SR Wis.-La Crosse 23:41.6 3:57 6:22 3k: 11:28
222 167 Jessie Dean 764 JR Trinity (Tex.) 23:41.8 3:57 6:22 3k: 11:50
223 168 Sara Hess 600 SR Haverford 23:42.3 3:57 6:22 3k: 11:14
224 -- Jordyn Naylon 547 SR Cortland St. 23:43.4 3:58 6:22 3k: 11:08
225 169 Megan Stats-Wagner 841 SR Wis.-La Crosse 23:44.1 3:58 6:22 3k: 11:26
226 170 Mary Aldridge 574 JR Geneseo St. 23:45.1 3:58 6:23 3k: 11:24
227 171 Lauren Mapes 792 JR Wartburg 23:45.7 3:58 6:23 3k: 11:33
228 172 Aileen Rivell 567 FR Emory 23:46.1 3:58 6:23 3k: 11:18
229 173 Rebecca Zych 842 SO Wis.-La Crosse 23:49.9 3:59 6:24 3k: 11:31
230 174 Alexis Sampson 624 JR Ill. Wesleyan 23:50.5 3:59 6:24 3k: 11:32
231 175 Meredith Bache-Wiig 586 SR Gustavus Adolphu 23:51.0 3:59 6:24 3k: 11:28
232 176 Morgan McCardel 612 SR Hope 23:51.4 3:59 6:24 3k: 11:34
233 177 Taylor Bauer 843 FR Wis.-Oshkosh 23:51.8 3:59 6:24 3k: 11:33
234 178 Alexandra Taylor 696 JR MIT 23:51.9 3:59 6:24 3k: 10:52
235 179 Nicola Hill 765 SO Trinity (Tex.) 23:53.4 3:59 6:25 3k: 11:50
236 180 Sarah Sisk 709 FR NYU 23:54.5 3:59 6:25 3k: 11:38
237 182 Nikki Rendler 828 JR Wis.-Eau Claire 23:55.0 4:00 6:25 3k: 11:21
237 181 Hannah Smith 568 SO Emory 23:55.0 4:00 6:25 3k: 11:22
239 183 Susan Heinselman 660 SO Lewis & Clark 23:55.5 4:00 6:25 3k: 11:37
240 184 Theresa Edwards 804 SR Willamette 23:57.5 4:00 6:26 3k: 11:25
241 185 Allie DeBaker 845 JR Wis.-Oshkosh 23:58.1 4:00 6:26 3k: 11:33
242 187 Danica Harrison 848 FR Wis.-Oshkosh 23:58.2 4:00 6:26 3k: 11:38
242 186 Calleson Edwards 563 SR Emory 23:58.2 4:00 6:26 3k: 11:17
244 189 Amy Dao 490 JR Amherst 23:58.7 4:00 6:26 3k: 11:25
244 188 Lauren Stokke 675 SR Luther 23:58.7 4:00 6:26 3k: 11:33
246 190 Olivia Tarantino 494 SO Amherst 24:00.8 4:01 6:27 3k: 11:34
247 191 Aly Wisekal 532 JR Carleton 24:01.5 4:01 6:27 3k: 11:47
248 192 Ellen Smith 840 FR Wis.-La Crosse 24:01.7 4:01 6:27 3k: 11:38
249 193 Cassie Anderson 616 JR Ill. Wesleyan 24:02.2 4:01 6:27 3k: 11:33
250 195 Andi Gomoll 755 SR St. Olaf 24:03.7 4:01 6:28 3k: 11:25
250 194 Tory Bruch 648 JR Kenyon 24:03.7 4:01 6:28 3k: 11:27
252 196 Brianne Mirecki 818 JR Williams 24:04.5 4:01 6:28 3k: 10:46
253 197 Anastasia Diamond 629 SO Ithaca 24:04.9 4:01 6:28 3k: 11:36
254 198 Brigid Heenan 576 SR Geneseo St. 24:11.2 4:02 6:30 3k: 11:30
255 199 Annette Marinello 809 SO Willamette 24:11.5 4:02 6:30 3k: 11:32
256 200 Mackenzie Shelgren 557 FR Dickinson 24:17.0 4:03 6:31 3k: 11:20
257 201 Carly Graham 631 SR Ithaca 24:19.2 4:04 6:32 3k: 11:41
258 202 Jaime Lisack 632 FR Ithaca 24:20.0 4:04 6:32 3k: 11:41
259 203 Julia Stock 614 FR Hope 24:21.6 4:04 6:32 3k: 11:32
260 204 Lauren Shurson 594 FR Gustavus Adolphu 24:21.9 4:04 6:32 3k: 11:54
261 205 Taylor Ostrander 810 FR Willamette 24:22.0 4:04 6:33 3k: 11:34
262 206 priscilla antuna 729 JR Rowan 24:23.4 4:04 6:33 3k: 11:43
263 207 Lyndsi Schwictenberg 593 JR Gustavus Adolphu 24:23.6 4:04 6:33 3k: 11:55
264 208 Emily Fagan 659 JR Lewis & Clark 24:24.7 4:05 6:33 3k: 11:24
265 209 Sonny Jenkins 849 SO Wis.-Oshkosh 24:29.1 4:05 6:34 3k: 11:43
266 210 Alyssa Binczyk 700 SO NYU 24:30.1 4:05 6:35 3k: 11:40
267 211 Gabrielle Prendegast 735 JR Rowan 24:30.5 4:05 6:35 3k: 11:41
268 212 Stevie Gildehaus 808 JR Willamette 24:31.4 4:06 6:35 3k: 11:40
269 213 Courtney Blinkhorn 549 JR Dickinson 24:32.8 4:06 6:35 3k: 11:44
270 214 Stephanie Crane 562 SO Emory 24:34.0 4:06 6:36 3k: 11:23
271 215 Kerry Strader 653 JR Kenyon 24:34.6 4:06 6:36 3k: 11:44
272 216 Onyinyechi Obelle 734 FR Rowan 24:34.9 4:06 6:36 3k: 11:46
273 217 Annie Klepper 670 SR Luther 24:38.6 4:07 6:37 3k: 11:41
274 218 Amanda Gaffney 705 JR NYU 24:39.5 4:07 6:37 3k: 11:48
275 219 Lizzie Halper 650 SO Kenyon 24:59.2 4:10 6:43 3k: 11:56
276 220 Kristin Stockheimer 851 SR Wis.-Oshkosh 25:14.9 4:13 6:47 3k: 12:01
277 221 Anne Martino 747 SO St. Lawrence 27:05.4 4:31 7:16 3k: 11:13