2012 Schrauger Memorial 5k

back to results

Nov. 17, 2012

2012 Schrauger Memorial 5k
Lake Orion, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management



Schrauger Memorial 5k
Age Group Results
November 16, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniell Carr 15 1 22:57.0 7:24/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becca Prange Rochester MI 11 29 32:46.0 10:34/M
2 Maddie Dalton Oxford MI 7 54 43:17.0 13:58/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniell Carr 15 1 22:57.0 7:24/M
2 Bobby Beggs 14 2 23:22.0 7:32/M
3 Emily Fluent Lake Orion MI 14 3 23:36.0 7:37/M
4 Erin Womack Lake Orion MI 15 4 23:38.0 7:37/M
5 Kylie Barber 15 9 25:31.0 8:14/M
6 Nora Teagan 13 13 27:43.0 8:56/M
7 Molly Moreman Lake Orion MI 15 16 28:03.0 9:03/M
8 Jess Prange Rochester MI 15 23 31:25.0 10:08/M
9 Cailee Grzeloienik Oxford MI 14 26 32:31.0 10:29/M
10 Mckayla Lewis 15 32 34:18.0 11:04/M
11 Ellie Burel Lapeer MI 14 40 38:19.0 12:22/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abbey Ernatt Lake Orion MI 18 5 23:59.0 7:44/M
2 Riley Bussell Lake Orion MI 16 6 24:42.0 7:58/M
3 Megan Hoffman 16 14 27:44.0 8:57/M
4 Jessica Krumm 19 31 34:02.0 10:59/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Johns 21 7 24:58.0 8:03/M
2 Courtney Zott 21 8 24:59.0 8:04/M
3 Maddy Lafave Livonia MI 20 10 26:13.0 8:27/M
4 Hillori Mitchell Lake Orion MI 22 19 29:32.0 9:32/M
5 Lauren Prainito 20 24 31:29.0 10:09/M
6 Christine Moulton Royal Oak MI 23 35 35:35.0 11:29/M
7 Carey Lyndsay 29 52 42:52.0 13:50/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Gehman Metamora MI 39 37 37:39.0 12:09/M
2 May Lyndsay 33 47 40:58.0 13:13/M
3 Jennifer Rivard 30 50 42:40.0 13:46/M
4 Maryam Weed 38 51 42:42.0 13:46/M
5 Leigh-Anne Stafford 37 57 46:37.0 15:02/M
6 Rahel Iatzko 31 58 49:12.0 15:52/M
7 Lynn Foss Rochester Hills MI 37 61 49:23.0 15:56/M
8 Trisha Zizumbo 31 65 54:24.0 17:33/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Giem 48 11 26:40.0 8:36/M
2 Andrea Fluent Lake Orion MI 43 15 27:48.0 8:58/M
3 Diane Ricchi Sterling Heights MI 48 17 29:02.0 9:22/M
4 Lori Hennessey 49 20 30:35.0 9:52/M
5 Susan Appelt Auburn Hills MI 46 21 31:17.0 10:05/M
6 Susan Newman 47 22 31:20.0 10:06/M
7 Sarah Bambard 44 28 32:36.0 10:31/M
8 Kristina Richards 45 30 32:48.0 10:35/M
9 Candy Keaser 47 33 34:30.0 11:08/M
10 Renee Gingell 43 34 35:03.0 11:18/M
11 Lisa McKaychiasson 49 36 37:36.0 12:08/M
12 Caryn Thompson 41 38 37:49.0 12:12/M
13 Rene Maki Oxford MI 42 39 38:18.0 12:21/M
14 Julie Wightman 46 43 39:04.0 12:36/M
15 Michelle Rusch 41 44 39:16.0 12:40/M
16 Wendy Conklin 45 45 39:23.0 12:42/M
17 Lisa Harris Auburn Hills MI 45 49 42:11.0 13:36/M
18 Melissa Dalton Oxford MI 40 53 43:15.0 13:57/M
19 Deanna Frankfurner 48 56 44:00.0 14:12/M
20 Pam Ewell Shelby Township MI 47 62 49:24.0 15:56/M
21 Janet Basinger 46 64 53:47.0 17:21/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Kursinky Oakland MI 53 12 27:24.0 8:50/M
2 Kristin Barber Lake Orion MI 51 18 29:23.0 9:29/M
3 Diane Prainito Clarkston MI 50 25 32:28.0 10:28/M
4 Sarah Egner 55 27 32:34.0 10:30/M
5 Janet Yee Clarkston MI 52 41 38:25.0 12:24/M
6 Darla Murphy 53 42 38:36.0 12:27/M
7 Deb Nolan 52 46 39:25.0 12:43/M
8 Sue Barnes 52 48 41:00.0 13:14/M
9 D. Renee Henderson 53 63 53:19.0 17:12/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Cameron Pontiac MI 60 55 43:32.0 14:03/M
2 Kristin Kadau 65 59 49:16.0 15:54/M
3 Karen Ensign 65 60 49:21.0 15:55/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Lauka Oxford MI 19 1 17:45.0 5:44/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Giem 12 15 23:30.0 7:35/M
2 Nathan Richards 12 31 26:55.0 8:41/M
3 Matt Stadnika Shelby Twp. MI 9 54 32:16.0 10:25/M
4 Bradly Gingell 9 58 33:09.0 10:42/M
5 Josh Prange Rochester MI 8 59 33:10.0 10:42/M
6 Participant 261 0 63 37:48.0 12:12/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Everts 13 7 21:20.0 6:53/M
2 Luke Gingell 15 9 21:36.0 6:58/M
3 Phillip Punckley Clarkston MI 15 12 22:16.0 7:11/M
4 Nathan Giem Oxford MI 14 18 24:43.0 7:58/M
5 Cameron Moats 13 20 24:47.0 8:00/M
6 Greg Maki 13 22 25:01.0 8:04/M
7 Darren Newman Lake Orion MI 13 23 25:03.0 8:05/M
8 Gaven Womack Lake Orion MI 13 24 25:24.0 8:12/M
9 Eric Hoffman 13 33 27:08.0 8:45/M
10 Gabe Vanhorrebeke Lake Orion MI 15 36 27:57.0 9:01/M
11 Brendan McLean 15 37 28:00.0 9:02/M
12 Ben Gingell Oxford MI 13 47 30:38.0 9:53/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Lauka Oxford MI 19 1 17:45.0 5:44/M
2 Josh Moats 16 4 19:59.0 6:27/M
3 Bradley Cross Lake Orion MI 19 5 20:53.0 6:44/M
4 Adam Yee Clarkston MI 18 6 21:18.0 6:52/M
5 Nick Vandenheuvel 16 11 22:12.0 7:10/M
6 Brice Womack Lake Orion MI 17 17 24:31.0 7:55/M
7 Brandon Moore Lake Orion MI 17 19 24:44.0 7:59/M
8 Alex Maki 17 21 25:00.0 8:04/M
9 William Hyden Clarkston MI 17 28 26:12.0 8:27/M
10 Matt Everts 16 32 27:01.0 8:43/M
11 Michael Cynowa 19 42 29:12.0 9:25/M
12 Caleb Ingalsbe 17 44 29:18.0 9:27/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Housten 23 8 21:29.0 6:56/M
2 Matt Edens Clarkston MI 29 14 22:43.0 7:20/M
3 Gerad Murphy 21 38 28:40.0 9:15/M
4 Niklas Rypon Lake Orion MI 22 39 28:41.0 9:15/M
5 Kevin Gurski Lake Orion MI 22 40 28:43.0 9:16/M
6 Dan Weimer Clinton Township MI 23 46 29:31.0 9:31/M
7 Marcus Lawrence Clarkston MI 26 51 31:41.0 10:13/M
8 James Murphy 24 52 31:43.0 10:14/M
9 Justin Hill 24 60 34:00.0 10:58/M
10 Matt Cross Auburn Hills MI 22 67 38:47.0 12:31/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Lohr Lake Orion MI 31 2 18:19.0 5:55/M
2 Charle Redmon 31 26 25:54.0 8:21/M
3 Carl Zoolkoski Auburn Hills MI 39 27 26:04.0 8:25/M
4 Steven Nichols 34 43 29:14.0 9:26/M
5 Phil Calvert Lake Orion MI 39 50 31:31.0 10:10/M
6 Michael Howe 36 56 32:45.0 10:34/M
7 Gary Maki Oxford MI 38 65 38:26.0 12:24/M
8 Jeff Kampsen 31 71 49:14.0 15:53/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 43 3 19:17.0 6:13/M
2 Kurt Hoffman 44 10 22:07.0 7:08/M
3 Tom Rossman Oxford MI 45 25 25:26.0 8:12/M
4 William Hyden Clarkston MI 40 29 26:31.0 8:33/M
5 Daryl Gingell Oxford MI 44 34 27:17.0 8:48/M
6 David Elshoff 48 35 27:50.0 8:59/M
7 Thomas McLean 48 48 30:48.0 9:56/M
8 David Newman 46 49 31:22.0 10:07/M
9 John Romsuk Lake Orion MI 49 62 36:29.0 11:46/M
10 Norm Prange Rochester MI 44 64 38:21.0 12:22/M
11 Ray Raphael 44 66 38:35.0 12:27/M
12 Doug Barnes 48 68 42:47.0 13:48/M
13 Scott Dalton Oxford MI 40 69 43:19.0 13:58/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Mulhinch 50 13 22:21.0 7:13/M
2 Stan Ford Lake Orion MI 58 16 23:57.0 7:44/M
3 Kevin Cook 51 30 26:37.0 8:35/M
4 Tim Gauthier 57 41 29:07.0 9:24/M
5 Andy Everts 54 45 29:21.0 9:28/M
6 Mike Sheridan Lake Orion MI 51 53 31:46.0 10:15/M
7 John Prainito Clarkston MI 50 57 33:05.0 10:40/M
8 Karl Thulin Lake Orion MI 58 61 35:19.0 11:24/M
9 Matt Barber 53 70 44:45.0 14:26/M
10 Chuck Hendersen 58 72 49:17.0 15:54/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Papasian Lake Orion MI 61 55 32:38.0 10:32/M