2012 Grand Blanc Chocolate 5K

back to results

Nov. 17, 2012

2012 Grand Blanc Chocolate 5K
Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Grand Blanc Chocolate 5K
Age Group Results
November 17, 2012
Results By Rotpac www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Schwieman Flushing MI 13 1 18:35.9 6:00/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc MI 41 3 18:51.9 6:05/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Grimes South Lyon 12 38 23:33.4 7:36/M
2 Jack Benedict Fenton 9 82 26:47.7 8:38/M
3 Unknown Partic. 1375 112 28:16.3 9:07/M
4 Unknown Partic. 1383 129 29:12.4 9:25/M
5 Gavin Dolliver Linden MI 09 137 29:29.6 9:31/M
6 Luke Larobardiere Grand Blanc MI 09 143 29:55.9 9:39/M
7 Noah Kelly Oxford MI 11 192 33:55.5 10:56/M
8 Steven Clifford Durand MI 11 261 44:49.8 14:27/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Kimball Flint MI 15 2 18:41.0 6:02/M
2 Julian Russell Flint MI 14 7 19:21.3 6:15/M
3 Caleb Crawford Flushing MI 14 8 19:33.6 6:18/M
4 Jonathan Kocks Grand Blanc MI 14 13 21:17.9 6:52/M
5 Connor Brooks Linden MI 14 21 21:58.5 7:05/M
6 Vince Popyk Grand Blanc MI 14 22 21:59.9 7:05/M
7 Larry Popyk Grand Blanc MI 13 30 22:30.9 7:15/M
8 Seth Edwards Linden MI 14 32 22:52.3 7:23/M
9 Hunter Alexander Grand Blanc MI 14 43 24:17.2 7:50/M
10 Alex Richard Goodrich MI 15 44 24:23.3 7:52/M
11 Nicholas Ragnone Grand Blanc MI 14 46 24:25.3 7:53/M
12 Kyle Wiggins Grand Blanc MI 15 91 27:05.5 8:44/M
13 Max Harrison Forestville MI 14 92 27:07.7 8:45/M
14 Dean Hamelink Grand Blanc MI 14 99 27:42.5 8:56/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fouad Abdole Grand Blanc MI 17 4 18:56.6 6:06/M
2 Christopher Poiner Wixom 16 10 20:21.4 6:34/M
3 Sean Zackrison Grand Blanc MI 17 58 25:05.9 8:05/M
4 Jared Denington Hadley MI 17 74 26:06.1 8:25/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Polk Grand Blanc MI 20 120 28:46.4 9:17/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Ranville Flint MI 28 36 23:25.7 7:33/M
2 Larry Luettke Jr Lapeer MI 26 76 26:17.0 8:29/M
3 Alec Edgar South Lyon 26 247 39:18.6 12:41/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Springer Grand Blanc MI 32 9 20:08.2 6:30/M
2 Timothy Kimball Flint MI 33 18 21:44.1 7:01/M
3 Juan Guerra Flushing MI 31 107 28:03.8 9:03/M
4 James Partyka Fenton 31 141 29:47.0 9:36/M
5 James Wilcox Davison MI 33 147 30:01.4 9:41/M
6 Jerrod Zimmerman Davison MI 34 215 35:56.9 11:35/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Boltz Rochester MI 38 25 22:16.4 7:11/M
2 Richard Kimball Flint MI 37 47 24:28.5 7:54/M
3 Xavier Whitacre Warren MI 39 71 25:44.3 8:18/M
4 Chris Dicosola Grand Blanc MI 39 105 27:57.3 9:01/M
5 Scott Ross Flint MI 38 154 30:18.1 9:46/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ric Pyrett Clio MI 43 33 23:01.3 7:25/M
2 Leo Jason Cordova Grand Blanc MI 40 60 25:07.3 8:06/M
3 Brian Rice Davison MI 40 61 25:10.3 8:07/M
4 Paul Wojdylak Grand Blanc MI 42 70 25:43.8 8:18/M
5 Eduardo Munoz Burton MI 41 73 25:55.5 8:22/M
6 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 42 75 26:10.6 8:26/M
7 Mike Shreve Swartz Creek MI 40 88 26:59.0 8:42/M
8 Daniel Mount Flushing MI 42 174 32:30.2 10:29/M
9 Richard Brownfield Swartz Creek MI 41 191 33:52.8 10:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Khan Grand Blanc MI 49 5 18:57.5 6:07/M
2 Jeffrey Callard Fenton 49 17 21:33.7 6:57/M
3 Mark Bruderick Clarkston MI 49 19 21:50.1 7:03/M
4 John Tosto Flint MI 45 24 22:10.8 7:09/M
5 Adam Kline Goodrich MI 48 35 23:24.7 7:33/M
6 Bruce Gross Chesaning MI 45 41 23:56.9 7:43/M
7 Matthew Purcell Grand Blanc MI 45 45 24:24.9 7:52/M
8 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 45 54 24:49.6 8:00/M
9 Tim Brooks Linden MI 48 56 24:57.3 8:03/M
10 Patrick Wooley Flint MI 46 57 25:00.7 8:04/M
11 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc MI 49 67 25:37.4 8:16/M
12 Everett Centerwall 3rd Flint MI 45 130 29:15.6 9:26/M
13 Gerald Bock Flint MI 49 162 30:55.0 9:58/M
14 Chester Cox Howell MI 47 213 35:52.6 11:34/M
15 Eric McElroy Holly MI 47 219 36:53.4 11:54/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rojelio Lara Grand Blanc MI 54 6 19:02.4 6:08/M
2 Dave Fejedelem Clio MI 51 12 20:52.8 6:44/M
3 Tim Pendell Linden MI 52 59 25:06.1 8:06/M
4 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 54 96 27:29.6 8:52/M
5 Gregory Palmateer Burton MI 51 100 27:43.4 8:56/M
6 David Ulrich Grand Blanc MI 50 136 29:27.2 9:30/M
7 Grant Powers Grand Blanc MI 54 145 29:59.7 9:40/M
8 Todd Ebey Clarkston MI 52 252 40:10.9 12:57/M
9 Tim Domanski Grand Blanc MI 52 270 54:19.8 17:31/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Zendler Flint MI 55 11 20:29.8 6:36/M
2 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 55 15 21:27.3 6:55/M
3 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc MI 58 66 25:21.2 8:11/M
4 Gregory Jenkins Flint MI 57 218 36:35.3 11:48/M
5 Bob Price Holly MI 56 260 44:16.8 14:17/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Cummis Clarkston MI 61 23 22:07.8 7:08/M
2 Charles Johnston Grand Blanc MI 63 40 23:51.6 7:42/M
3 Robert Dyhouse Burton MI 61 170 31:47.6 10:15/M
4 Tom Brooks Flint MI 64 203 34:26.5 11:06/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 69 29 22:29.8 7:15/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Woolley Lapeer MI 74 207 35:10.7 11:21/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 78 259 43:57.4 14:11/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Graham Jr Flint MI 81 153 30:15.1 9:45/M

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Alexander Grand Blanc MI 14 14 21:23.4 6:54/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Diehl Burton MI 43 16 21:28.9 6:55/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Pendell Linden MI 09 53 24:47.4 8:00/M
2 Kate Hill Grand Blanc MI 11 128 29:11.6 9:25/M
3 Chloe Grimes South Lyon 10 156 30:30.6 9:50/M
4 Alexis Sprague Gaines MI 12 161 30:52.6 9:57/M
5 Miranda Watson Grand Blanc 11 196 34:10.5 11:01/M
6 Halle Purcell Grand Blanc MI 9 223 37:16.3 12:01/M
7 Ava Watson Grand Blanc MI 08 238 38:55.9 12:33/M
8 Presley Wood Flushing MI 10 240 39:07.8 12:37/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Purcell Grand Blanc MI 15 34 23:21.9 7:32/M
2 Piper Wood Flushing MI 13 42 24:08.3 7:47/M
3 Cayla Rimmell Holly MI 14 94 27:23.6 8:50/M
4 Amy Puidokas Grand Blanc MI 14 125 29:00.0 9:21/M
5 Alexandra King Davison MI 13 148 30:06.3 9:43/M
6 Maya Nelson Fenton MI 14 167 31:18.6 10:06/M
7 Alyssa Shreve Swartz Creek MI 13 171 31:48.2 10:15/M
8 Morgan Austin Ypsilanti MI 14 180 33:03.1 10:40/M
9 Madeline Rasberry Davison MI 14 198 34:13.2 11:02/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paris Wood Flushing MI 19 49 24:30.3 7:54/M
2 Kara Puidokas Grand Blanc MI 17 78 26:26.0 8:32/M
3 Stephanie Heber Rochester MI 17 131 29:18.1 9:27/M
4 Lauren Grynow Swartz Creek MI 18 232 38:11.6 12:19/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Matlon Burton MI 22 28 22:26.4 7:14/M
2 Heather Allen Burton MI 22 109 28:14.3 9:06/M
3 Stacie Allen Waterford MI 24 133 29:18.7 9:27/M
4 Jennifer Warnemuende Linwood 24 155 30:26.0 9:49/M
5 Jessica Baca South Lyon MI 23 173 32:18.2 10:25/M
6 Lauren Van Buskirk Flint MI 21 206 34:48.1 11:14/M
7 Sarah Dowhal Marlette MI 24 221 36:54.5 11:54/M
8 Laura Miller Birch Run 23 263 45:36.0 14:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Christenson Flushing MI 27 63 25:17.0 8:09/M
2 Alex Tiseo Saginaw MI 26 85 26:52.7 8:40/M
3 Lydia Tobar Grand Blanc MI 26 86 26:52.8 8:40/M
4 Kerrie Bruckner Davison MI 28 101 27:44.3 8:57/M
5 Nicole Williams Saginaw MI 26 158 30:35.3 9:52/M
6 Heidi Leadley Davison MI 29 175 32:31.1 10:29/M
7 Karen Mroz Fenton 26 176 32:32.9 10:30/M
8 Andrea Hawley Flint 29 189 33:41.1 10:52/M
9 Adrienne Chambers Flint MI 29 202 34:22.4 11:05/M
10 Danielle Stevenson Grand Blanc MI 28 204 34:28.8 11:07/M
11 Crystal Wirostek Oakley MI 27 212 35:47.2 11:33/M
12 Ashley Barbour Grand Blanc MI 26 228 37:40.6 12:09/M
13 Leeann Barrett Saginaw MI 28 242 39:15.5 12:40/M
14 Jenna Edgar South Lyon 27 245 39:18.4 12:41/M
15 Dania Williams Grand Blanc MI 29 274 1:02:23.5 20:07/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Boltz Rochester MI 33 31 22:40.3 7:19/M
2 Kate Waxweiler Grand Blanc MI 33 39 23:34.7 7:36/M
3 Erin Roy Grand Blanc MI 34 50 24:31.2 7:55/M
4 Nikki Long Grand Blanc MI 32 52 24:31.6 7:55/M
5 Colene Wilcox Davison MI 33 146 30:01.1 9:41/M
6 Cristine King Davison MI 34 149 30:07.7 9:43/M
7 Brandee Dobry Lake Orion MI 33 172 31:49.7 10:16/M
8 Jackie Elcknoff Flushing MI 34 186 33:33.7 10:49/M
9 Jamie Smith Flint 32 188 33:37.1 10:51/M
10 Angie Zimmerman Davison MI 34 195 34:09.2 11:01/M
11 Jamie Florida Flushing MI 31 199 34:14.3 11:03/M
12 Amy Rygwelski Burton MI 33 225 37:30.4 12:06/M
13 Lara Danis Saint Clair Shores MI 33 236 38:27.9 12:24/M
14 Christine Burene Flint MI 34 244 39:16.2 12:40/M
15 Lee Thompson Flint MI 30 271 1:00:06.8 19:23/M
16 Sarah Davis Flint MI 33 272 1:00:10.8 19:25/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charity Tomcala Grand Blanc MI 38 48 24:30.2 7:54/M
2 Mary Rimmell Holly MI 38 108 28:10.3 9:05/M
3 Vicki Polito Davisburg MI 35 118 28:44.5 9:16/M
4 Mary Auge Flint MI 37 152 30:13.5 9:45/M
5 Heidi Grimes South Lyon 38 157 30:30.7 9:50/M
6 Kelli Shaver Grand Blanc MI 35 179 32:55.0 10:37/M
7 Heidi Olmsted Grand Blanc 39 183 33:22.3 10:46/M
8 Chris Galbrath Clio MI 38 222 37:03.5 11:57/M
9 Julie Ringwelski Linden MI 35 227 37:40.0 12:09/M
10 Nicole Rosebrough Grand Blanc MI 38 234 38:26.8 12:24/M
11 Stacey Lafay Fenton 38 235 38:27.0 12:24/M
12 Shannon Ash Flint MI 36 243 39:16.1 12:40/M
13 Kelly Swales Flushing MI 36 253 40:34.7 13:05/M
14 Tonya Brownfield Swartz Creek MI 37 254 40:34.7 13:05/M
15 Jennifer Jones Auburn Hills MI 35 257 41:16.2 13:19/M
16 Chelise Sylva Lake Orion 37 276 1:06:28.6 21:26/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Kotula 41 27 22:23.8 7:13/M
2 Christina Irwin Reese MI 43 37 23:29.8 7:35/M
3 Julie Kordyzon Grand Blanc MI 41 64 25:17.7 8:09/M
4 Tricia Bicego Grand Blanc MI 40 68 25:38.0 8:16/M
5 Colleen Kearney Flushing MI 43 69 25:40.6 8:17/M
6 Alison Davis Gaines MI 42 80 26:31.8 8:33/M
7 Tina Munoz Burton MI 41 95 27:29.3 8:52/M
8 Toni Lauzon Grand Blanc MI 44 110 28:14.4 9:06/M
9 April Buerkel Fenton 42 113 28:17.3 9:07/M
10 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 43 114 28:27.8 9:11/M
11 Tina Ruff Fenton 40 116 28:38.8 9:14/M
12 Lori Popyk Grand Blanc MI 43 124 28:52.7 9:19/M
13 Ann Hill Grand Blanc MI 42 139 29:35.5 9:33/M
14 Margaret Larobardiere Grand Blanc MI 40 142 29:53.5 9:38/M
15 Tammy Hall Lennon MI 40 159 30:43.7 9:55/M
16 Lorelei Smith Flint MI 40 160 30:52.1 9:57/M
17 Kristina Mitchell Swartz Creek MI 41 165 31:04.9 10:01/M
18 Stacie Nelson Fenton MI 43 166 31:18.6 10:06/M
19 Gail Hamelink Grand Blanc MI 44 177 32:44.7 10:34/M
20 Lisa Buck Grand Blanc MI 42 178 32:46.2 10:34/M
21 Rhonda Lehr Mount Morris MI 41 185 33:33.6 10:49/M
22 Cindy Wagner Clarkston MI 41 193 34:01.9 10:58/M
23 Mary Kelly Oxford MI 44 194 34:02.2 10:59/M
24 Cheryl Milosch Lapeer MI 42 200 34:14.4 11:03/M
25 Kristen Cox Howell MI 42 214 35:52.7 11:34/M
26 Chyjlawn Jackson Grand Blanc MI 42 220 36:53.4 11:54/M
27 Theresa Purcell 44 224 37:17.7 12:02/M
28 Linda Cramer Owosso MI 41 226 37:37.5 12:08/M
29 Jennifer Watson Grand Blanc MI 41 239 38:55.9 12:33/M
30 Aimee Shreve Swartz Creek MI 40 256 41:11.4 13:17/M
31 Jenny Fortress Rochester MI 40 258 41:16.7 13:19/M
32 Kimberly Benedict Grand Blanc MI 43 266 48:54.4 15:46/M
33 Cathy Laube Flint MI 42 273 1:02:21.3 20:07/M
34 Donna Thorpe Burton MI 42 275 1:02:25.5 20:08/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc MI 46 55 24:50.6 8:01/M
2 Gloria Maki 48 72 25:44.4 8:18/M
3 Michelle Van Buskirk Flint MI 49 77 26:17.8 8:29/M
4 Lynn Burkley Flint MI 49 79 26:26.4 8:32/M
5 Jennifer Howard Whitmore Lake MI 45 81 26:32.2 8:34/M
6 Katie Plasters Gaines MI 48 87 26:56.0 8:41/M
7 Tina Hughes Grand Blanc MI 45 102 27:48.5 8:58/M
8 Jocelyn Brumwell Grand Blanc MI 45 104 27:53.4 9:00/M
9 Blake Hamelink Grand Blanc MI 48 119 28:44.8 9:16/M
10 Sheila Bearden Grand Blanc MI 47 122 28:52.0 9:19/M
11 Kimberly Turner Holly MI 47 123 28:52.1 9:19/M
12 Michele Matthews Grand Blanc MI 49 126 29:05.6 9:23/M
13 Barbara Grupenhoff Rochester MI 48 132 29:18.4 9:27/M
14 Angela Cremeans Rochester MI 47 134 29:19.2 9:27/M
15 Liz Horton Fenton 46 135 29:20.9 9:28/M
16 Tracy Sargent Linden MI 46 144 29:57.7 9:40/M
17 Dianne Seymour Linden MI 49 150 30:07.8 9:43/M
18 Lynn Heber Rochester MI 46 151 30:13.3 9:45/M
19 Michele Detman Flint MI 46 163 30:58.6 9:59/M
20 Gloria Randall Burton MI 48 181 33:10.1 10:42/M
21 Mary Kline Goodrich MI 46 184 33:22.5 10:46/M
22 Teanne Meiser Flint MI 48 190 33:42.3 10:52/M
23 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek MI 48 205 34:47.2 11:13/M
24 Deanna Stashur Metamora MI 46 230 37:57.5 12:15/M
25 Janeen Moskal Holly MI 48 231 37:58.4 12:15/M
26 Terri Koprowski Burton MI 45 237 38:55.3 12:33/M
27 Bonnie Wood Flushing MI 48 241 39:08.3 12:37/M
28 Anita Koolthong Grand Blanc MI 48 248 39:20.1 12:41/M
29 Sheri MacZej Grand Blanc MI 46 249 39:29.8 12:44/M
30 Tammy Benedict Goodrich MI 48 250 39:30.1 12:45/M
31 Christine Beil Flushing MI 46 265 47:13.7 15:14/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Braun Grand Blanc MI 50 26 22:18.3 7:12/M
2 Sue Imig Lapeer MI 54 51 24:31.4 7:55/M
3 Paula Horne Flushing MI 53 62 25:12.4 8:08/M
4 Diane MacKay Millington MI 51 65 25:18.5 8:10/M
5 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 51 83 26:48.5 8:39/M
6 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc MI 54 89 27:00.1 8:43/M
7 Julie Colasanti Grand Blanc MI 51 93 27:22.7 8:50/M
8 Crystal Reed Royal Oak 52 97 27:31.6 8:53/M
9 Laurie Chase Bloomfield Hills MI 54 98 27:35.3 8:54/M
10 Sue Fecher Davison MI 53 117 28:44.0 9:16/M
11 Pamela Morduc Grand Blanc MI 50 121 28:51.9 9:18/M
12 Cathy Edgar Holly 53 127 29:11.2 9:25/M
13 Andrea Danescu Grand Blanc MI 51 140 29:39.4 9:34/M
14 Mary Grynow Swartz Creek MI 50 164 30:59.2 10:00/M
15 Carrie Strait Davison MI 52 201 34:19.8 11:04/M
16 Pamela Nelson Flint MI 53 210 35:21.9 11:24/M
17 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 52 251 39:38.1 12:47/M
18 Stephanie Glowacki Grand Blanc MI 50 268 53:22.6 17:13/M
19 Pam Domanski Grand Blanc MI 53 269 54:19.3 17:31/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 55 20 21:56.6 7:05/M
2 Judy Puidokas Grand Blanc MI 56 84 26:49.0 8:39/M
3 Susan Evans Bloomfield Hills MI 59 90 27:01.2 8:43/M
4 Mary Reynolds Lennon MI 58 103 27:52.3 8:59/M
5 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 56 138 29:33.0 9:32/M
6 Dee Moreno Grand Blanc MI 59 168 31:46.7 10:15/M
7 Bonnie Guith Grand Blanc MI 59 187 33:35.2 10:50/M
8 Theresa Wall Flushing MI 55 197 34:11.2 11:02/M
9 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 59 209 35:20.6 11:24/M
10 Katherine Mollon Washington MI 55 211 35:38.4 11:30/M
11 Patti O'Sullivan Grand Blanc MI 59 229 37:48.4 12:12/M
12 Eileen Kern Reese MI 59 233 38:18.2 12:21/M
13 Donna Klein Holly 55 246 39:18.5 12:41/M
14 Carol Westesson Burton MI 55 262 44:55.5 14:29/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 60 115 28:34.1 9:13/M
2 Nancy Meszaros Davison MI 62 169 31:46.9 10:15/M
3 Claudia Tuori Howell MI 60 217 36:14.7 11:41/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Gillespie Flint MI 65 208 35:16.5 11:23/M
2 Martha Austin Swartz Creek MI 66 216 35:58.1 11:36/M
3 Ginny Short Montrose MI 68 255 40:42.5 13:08/M
4 Bonnie Ardelean 69 264 45:38.6 14:43/M
5 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc MI 69 267 51:23.6 16:35/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 72 106 27:59.8 9:02/M
2 Jan Warlen Flushing MI 71 111 28:14.8 9:06/M
3 Cathy Detman Flint MI 74 182 33:12.1 10:43/M




Walk
Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 56 1 27:38.8 8:55/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Mora Fenton MI 52 4 31:57.2 10:18/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Cekander Gaines MI 10 28 42:40.4 13:46/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Dewolley Grand Blanc 22 30 42:50.5 13:49/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leon Letter Flushing MI 37 21 39:51.4 12:51/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Brown Flushing MI 47 42 45:16.2 14:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Baca South Lyon MI 52 47 46:32.4 15:01/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Yelle Lapeer MI 59 6 34:19.9 11:04/M
2 Mark Guith Grand Blanc MI 59 53 47:48.8 15:25/M
3 Michael Thibodeau Grand Blanc MI 56 83 54:20.1 17:32/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stsephen Welch Grand Blanc MI 63 13 36:29.4 11:46/M
2 Norm Purdy Grand Blanc MI 64 20 39:51.3 12:51/M
3 Bob Chlebnick Goodrich MI 64 34 43:43.7 14:06/M
4 Mark Mora Grand Blanc MI 60 51 47:38.6 15:22/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cushnier Rochester MI 65 12 35:55.1 11:35/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buzz Purcell Flint MI 73 8 34:41.2 11:11/M
2 Harold Peterson Holly MI 71 15 37:34.6 12:07/M
3 George Polen Durand MI 74 57 48:43.8 15:43/M

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 56 2 30:21.6 9:47/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 49 3 31:49.4 10:16/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Hirzel Flint MI 19 36 44:15.5 14:16/M
2 Sydney Hughes Grand Blanc MI 16 49 47:32.6 15:20/M
3 Mary O'Connor Grand Blanc MI 16 50 47:33.6 15:20/M
4 Cheyenne Kuger Lake Orion MI 14 92 1:06:36.5 21:29/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanette Henson Livonia MI 28 55 48:41.0 15:42/M
2 Maggie Johnson Burton MI 22 66 51:04.5 16:28/M
3 Jessica Fecher Davison MI 25 68 51:11.1 16:31/M
4 Samantha Allred Flushing MI 21 74 52:39.5 16:59/M
5 Mary Hirzel Flint MI 21 75 52:39.8 16:59/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Poe Clio MI 31 48 46:58.1 15:09/M
2 Vanessa Whittey Grand Blanc MI 33 81 53:49.8 17:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Haglund Grand Blanc MI 38 29 42:40.5 13:46/M
2 Lisa Letter Flushing MI 39 44 46:23.6 14:58/M
3 Cynthia Young MI 36 59 48:57.4 15:47/M
4 Tiffany Minder Grand Blanc MI 38 80 53:49.7 17:22/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Clifford Durand MI 44 26 40:56.5 13:12/M
2 Maria Mathis Dearborn MI 44 32 42:53.2 13:50/M
3 Traci Cekander Gaines MI 40 40 44:58.6 14:30/M
4 Sarah Keyser Brown Flushing MI 43 41 45:14.2 14:35/M
5 Marcie Cardinal Gaines MI 40 77 53:35.0 17:17/M
6 Catherine Dejesus Dearborn MI 44 88 57:16.3 18:28/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Poiner Wixom 45 9 35:12.3 11:21/M
2 Amy Szlkszay Otisville MI 49 35 44:14.8 14:16/M
3 Sheila Smith Otisville MI 45 37 44:33.0 14:22/M
4 Shannon Page Goodrich MI 48 39 44:55.2 14:29/M
5 Candy Van Sickle Linden MI 47 46 46:32.3 15:01/M
6 Cheryl Jackson Flint MI 49 73 52:34.3 16:57/M
7 April Wheaton Lapeer MI 45 91 1:02:23.6 20:07/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 52 5 33:55.0 10:56/M
2 Judy Jackson Flushing MI 54 11 35:46.4 11:32/M
3 Cynthia Gamble Flint MI 53 16 37:42.0 12:10/M
4 Diane Sunde Fenton 54 18 38:28.9 12:25/M
5 Katrina Johnson Mount Morris 54 22 39:52.0 12:52/M
6 Karen Dice White Lake MI 52 27 41:22.7 13:21/M
7 Dianne Dewolley Grand Blanc MI 53 31 42:50.7 13:49/M
8 Lori Mathes Novi 54 33 43:05.0 13:54/M
9 Laurel Allyn Flushing MI 53 45 46:24.0 14:58/M
10 Laurie Alli Clarkston MI 51 58 48:55.1 15:47/M
11 Maryellen Joseph Grand Blanc MI 51 60 49:19.2 15:55/M
12 Lynda Carson Grand Blanc MI 51 61 49:19.8 15:55/M
13 Linda Yelle Lapeer MI 54 64 50:31.8 16:18/M
14 Janet McArthur Grand Blanc MI 50 72 52:13.4 16:51/M
15 Stephanie Thibodeau Grand Blanc MI 51 82 54:19.6 17:31/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc MI 57 7 34:30.7 11:08/M
2 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek MI 58 10 35:22.9 11:25/M
3 Carolyn Johnson Rochester MI 58 17 37:57.1 12:15/M
4 Christine Peek Flushing MI 56 38 44:33.0 14:22/M
5 Crista Thompson Flint MI 59 43 45:26.5 14:39/M
6 Debra Mora Grand Blanc MI 59 52 47:38.8 15:22/M
7 Cheryl Henson Livonia MI 59 56 48:41.3 15:42/M
8 Jilayne Hill Grand Blanc MI 55 62 49:29.7 15:58/M
9 Anne Fecher Davison MI 58 67 51:11.0 16:31/M
10 Deborah Wernette Clio MI 56 69 51:27.2 16:36/M
11 Amy Tomczak Grand Blanc MI 55 71 52:13.0 16:51/M
12 Lou Fecher Davison MI 55 85 55:37.2 17:56/M
13 Debbie Haddrill Lapeer MI 59 86 55:38.5 17:57/M
14 Debra Lintz Grand Blanc MI 58 90 58:27.7 18:51/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Wilkinson Rochester MI 61 19 38:50.1 12:32/M
2 Ginny Fair Grand Blanc MI 64 63 49:33.9 15:59/M
3 Cindy Payne Fenton 60 65 50:32.6 16:18/M
4 Marsha Brown Grand Blanc MI 64 76 53:23.0 17:13/M
5 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc MI 62 79 53:48.8 17:21/M
6 Roxanne Mercer Dundee MI 61 84 55:28.7 17:54/M
7 Catherine Wilkowski Fenton 63 87 57:16.0 18:28/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek MI 68 14 36:44.4 11:51/M
2 Rachel Argue Flint MI 67 23 39:55.9 12:53/M
3 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 67 24 40:26.1 13:03/M
4 Aggie Sheerin Fenton MI 69 54 48:31.0 15:39/M
5 Barbara Swift Holly MI 69 89 58:27.2 18:51/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Grace Owosso MI 71 25 40:44.8 13:08/M
2 Shirley Polen Durand MI 72 70 51:31.5 16:37/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Lennerth Flint MI 75 78 53:48.1 17:21/M

Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.