2012 NCAA Division II Championships

back to results

Nov. 17, 2012

2012 NCAA Division II Championships
Missouri Southern State University
Joplin, MO
Provided by Branch Sports Technology


Place Athlete Name Yr Affiliation Time Pts First Half Second Half
1 Micah Chelimo SR Alaska Anchorage 28:56.6 1 14:20.7 (1) 14:36.0
2 Kevin Batt SO Adams State 29:12.1 2 14:21.9 (2) 14:50.2
3 Tabor Stevens SO Adams State 29:12.2 3 14:22.2 (3) 14:50.1
4 Matthew Daniels SO Adams State 29:16.2 4 14:21.8 (4) 14:54.4
5 Alex Monroe JR Lock Haven 29:18.6 5 14:21.6 (5) 14:57.1
6 Jeff Veiga SR UMass Lowell 29:23.1 14:21.8 (6) 15:01.3
7 Glarius Rop SR American Int'l 29:24.1 6 14:20.9 (7) 15:03.2
8 Isaiah Samoei SR Eastern New Mexico 29:25.8 7 14:20.5 (8) 15:05.3
9 Sean Gildea SR Colorado Mines 29:31.2 8 14:28.4 (9) 15:02.8
10 Travis Beniak JR Augustana (S.D.) 29:32.0 9 14:22.5 (10) 15:09.5
11 Mike Biwott FR American Int'l 29:33.6 10 14:21.5 (11) 15:12.2
12 David Sanchez SR Adams State 29:49.6 11 14:28.1 (12) 15:21.5
13 Isaac Chavez JR Chico State 29:53.5 12 14:31.3 (13) 15:22.3
14 Alfred Kangogo SR Alaska Anchorage 29:56.5 13 14:30.8 (14) 15:25.8
15 John Luterbach SO Adams State 29:57.0 14 14:34.1 (15) 15:23.0
16 Ieuan Thomas JR Western State 29:59.9 15 14:32.8 (16) 15:27.1
17 Matt Gillette SR Shippensburg 30:00.5 14:34.3 (17) 15:26.3
18 Stephen Fuelling SR Grand Valley St. 30:02.9 16 14:30.4 (18) 15:32.6
19 Bryan Deibel JR Edinboro 30:07.2 17 14:46.6 (19) 15:20.6
20 Phil Schneider SO Colorado Mines 30:08.1 18 14:36.8 (20) 15:31.3
21 Frank Fezza SR East Stroudsburg 30:08.2 19 14:28.7 (21) 15:39.6
22 Derek Alcorn SO Colorado Mines 30:09.1 20 14:41.1 (22) 15:28.0
23 Dylan Anthony SO Alaska Anchorage 30:09.4 21 14:43.5 (23) 15:25.9
24 Adam Braun SO Augustana (S.D.) 30:09.5 22 14:38.3 (24) 15:31.2
25 Andrew Roberts SR Adams State 30:09.6 23 14:42.0 (25) 15:27.7
26 Phillip Miller SR Southwest Baptist 30:09.7 24 14:36.0 (26) 15:33.7
27 Adrian Sherrod SR Chico State 30:09.9 25 14:48.8 (27) 15:21.1
28 Jovanny Godinez JR Adams State 30:10.1 26 14:41.8 (28) 15:28.3
29 Andrew Epperson JR Colorado Mines 30:10.4 27 14:40.8 (29) 15:29.6
30 Andrew Coelho SR Adelphi 30:10.5 14:47.2 (30) 15:23.4
31 Joshua Mirth SO Hillsdale 30:10.7 14:45.5 (31) 15:25.2
32 Pardon Ndhlovu SR UNC-Pembroke 30:14.2 14:21.3 (32) 15:53.0
33 Jake Isaacson SR Grand Valley St. 30:15.2 28 14:46.9 (33) 15:28.4
34 Evan Lewandowski JR Wis.-Parkside 30:18.9 14:51.7 (34) 15:27.3
35 Stewart Jones SR Wheeling Jesuit 30:19.6 14:49.2 (35) 15:30.4
36 Frank Socha JR Colorado Mines 30:20.2 29 14:41.5 (36) 15:38.8
37 Dak Riek JR Western Washington 30:20.9 30 14:49.3 (37) 15:31.6
38 Austin Huff SR Humboldt State 30:23.1 31 14:47.5 (38) 15:35.6
39 Colton Johnson SR Ashland 30:23.3 32 14:59.9 (39) 15:23.4
40 Ian Butler SO Western State 30:24.9 33 14:43.1 (40) 15:41.9
41 Matt Brooker JR Cedarville 30:25.9 34 14:28.2 (41) 15:57.8
42 Vegard Olstad FR Western State 30:29.6 35 14:45.5 (42) 15:44.2
43 Spencer Frantom JR King 30:31.3 36 14:53.5 (43) 15:37.8
44 Eric Schott SO Missouri Southern 30:33.3 37 14:47.1 (44) 15:46.2
45 Bruk Assefa JR San Francisco St. 30:36.6 38 14:59.5 (45) 15:37.1
46 Eric McDonald SR UMass Lowell 30:37.1 14:48.1 (46) 15:49.1
47 Andrew Webster SO Missouri Southern 30:38.6 39 14:49.9 (47) 15:48.7
48 Dylan Doss SO West Texas A&M 30:39.0 14:56.1 (48) 15:43.0
49 Adrian Todd SO Missouri Southern 30:39.4 40 14:49.5 (49) 15:50.0
50 Alfonso Cisneros JR Chico State 30:41.1 41 14:59.1 (50) 15:42.0
51 Cody Smith SO Southwest Baptist 30:43.5 42 14:54.4 (51) 15:49.1
52 Jake Sussman JR Ashland 30:45.2 43 15:03.8 (52) 15:41.5
53 Josh Moskalewski JR Grand Valley St. 30:45.8 44 14:58.9 (53) 15:47.0
54 Sharles Simon SR Grand Canyon 30:46.1 14:54.8 (54) 15:51.3
55 Brandon Cushman JR Ferris State 30:46.3 45 15:16.9 (55) 15:29.4
56 Cory Keehn SO Fort Hays St. 30:49.0 14:42.2 (56) 16:06.8
57 Nick Kadlec SO Metropolitan St. 30:49.4 15:08.8 (57) 15:40.6
58 Harald Karbo FR Augustana (S.D.) 30:49.6 46 14:49.7 (58) 15:59.9
59 Dustin Thomas JR Edinboro 30:51.2 47 15:06.1 (59) 15:45.1
60 Dayne Gradone JR Chico State 30:52.2 48 15:04.7 (60) 15:47.6
61 Emilio Trujillo SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 30:52.8 49 14:46.6 (61) 16:06.3
62 Isaac Potes SO Ashland 30:52.9 50 15:04.1 (62) 15:48.8
63 Michael Cernoia FR Western State 30:53.2 51 14:43.3 (63) 16:09.9
64 Nathan Hauge FR Augustana (S.D.) 30:53.6 52 14:57.3 (64) 15:56.4
65 Ryan Carrell JR Cal Poly Pomona 30:53.9 14:58.0 (65) 15:55.9
66 Shane McCallum SO Augustana (S.D.) 30:55.1 53 14:55.4 (66) 15:59.7
67 Kevin Rooke SO Alaska Anchorage 30:55.3 54 15:02.9 (67) 15:52.5
68 Paul Yak JR Augustana (S.D.) 30:57.4 55 14:45.1 (68) 16:12.4
69 Matt Link SO Edinboro 30:57.5 56 15:07.7 (69) 15:49.8
70 Johnny Sanchez SO Chico State 30:58.0 57 15:01.5 (70) 15:56.5
71 Michael Jordan SR Southern Indiana 30:58.5 58 14:35.5 (71) 16:23.0
72 Jacob Parisien SR Alaska Anchorage 30:58.9 59 14:58.8 (72) 16:00.1
73 Garrett Wilson JR Western State 30:58.9 60 14:51.3 (73) 16:07.7
74 Josiah Bragg SR Cedarville 30:59.6 61 14:58.7 (74) 16:01.0
75 Oliver Williams SR UC-Colo. Spgs. 31:01.1 62 15:21.7 (75) 15:39.4
76 Moses Kirui SR Florida Tech 31:02.4 63 14:51.4 (76) 16:11.0
77 Adam Bodnar SR Colorado Mines 31:03.1 64 14:58.5 (77) 16:04.6
78 Joe Duff FR Grand Valley St. 31:03.2 65 15:08.7 (78) 15:54.6
79 Trenton Morris SO Southwest Baptist 31:03.8 66 14:58.0 (79) 16:05.8
80 Mike English SR UC-Colo. Spgs. 31:04.4 67 15:11.3 (80) 15:53.2
81 kaspers briska SO Eastern New Mexico 31:05.6 68 15:12.5 (81) 15:53.2
82 Brent Showerman JR Grand Valley St. 31:06.4 69 15:07.3 (82) 15:59.2
83 Jaiden Brandt JR Augusta State 31:08.0 15:00.9 (83) 16:07.1
84 Christian Gering SO Fort Lewis 31:09.2 70 15:23.0 (84) 15:46.2
85 Andrew Harper SO Ferris State 31:10.6 71 15:19.7 (85) 15:50.9
86 Ben Tuttle SO Cedarville 31:15.5 72 15:12.3 (86) 16:03.2
87 Joshua Mellman JR Minnesota State 31:15.5 73 15:22.6 (87) 15:53.0
88 Tyler Stuber JR Central Missouri 31:17.2 15:07.4 (88) 16:09.8
89 Tyler Crossman SR Ferris State 31:19.0 74 15:17.6 (89) 16:01.4
90 Nathan Zondlo SR Lock Haven 31:21.2 75 15:12.9 (90) 16:08.4
91 TJ Gleason SO Augustana (S.D.) 31:21.7 76 14:53.2 (91) 16:28.6
92 Ryan Derrick JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 31:25.3 77 15:17.3 (92) 16:08.1
93 Dylan Lafond FR Mount Olive 31:25.4 78 15:09.5 (93) 16:16.0
94 Devin Allbaugh JR Minnesota State 31:25.7 79 15:23.7 (94) 16:02.0
95 Brian Baum SO Ashland 31:27.5 80 14:45.9 (95) 16:41.6
96 Alan Peterson SO Grand Valley St. 31:27.5 81 14:45.6 (96) 16:42.0
97 John Drago SR Bentley 31:27.7 82 15:25.8 (97) 16:02.0
98 Joe Ostini JR Humboldt State 31:29.9 83 15:29.6 (98) 16:00.3
99 Alex Bladecki JR Ferris State 31:30.3 84 15:18.2 (99) 16:12.1
100 Billy Brockmueller SO Sioux Falls 31:30.4 15:09.0 (100) 16:21.4
101 Luke Dakin JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 31:30.5 85 15:18.8 (101) 16:11.7
102 Aaron Thomas JR Chico State 31:30.6 86 15:19.0 (102) 16:11.6
103 kevin roa JR Eastern New Mexico 31:31.6 87 15:02.5 (103) 16:29.2
104 Jason Phillips JR American Int'l 31:33.9 88 15:19.4 (104) 16:14.6
105 Jacob Benton JR Missouri Southern 31:34.2 89 15:08.4 (105) 16:25.8
106 Andrew Mclain JR Lewis 31:35.5 15:08.1 (106) 16:27.4
107 Jacob Dirkman FR Columbus St. 31:35.8 90 15:25.5 (107) 16:10.3
108 Silas Rugut SO Columbus St. 31:36.1 91 15:25.1 (108) 16:11.0
109 Akiharu Kitagawa FR Mount Olive 31:37.0 92 15:30.6 (109) 16:06.5
110 Brian Trejo SR San Francisco St. 31:37.1 93 15:29.4 (110) 16:07.7
111 Jordan Noe SO King 31:37.5 94 15:05.8 (111) 16:31.7
112 Tyler Pence SO Southern Indiana 31:37.9 95 15:15.4 (112) 16:22.6
113 Ryan Chute SR Ferris State 31:38.1 96 15:20.4 (113) 16:17.8
114 Benjamin Stern JR Humboldt State 31:38.6 97 15:25.8 (114) 16:12.9
115 Teddy Farley SR Bentley 31:39.1 98 15:13.2 (115) 16:26.0
116 Dominic Patrick FR Edinboro 31:39.5 99 15:29.2 (116) 16:10.3
117 Jim Romano SR East Stroudsburg 31:40.9 100 15:22.1 (117) 16:18.9
118 Adam Sinda SO Western State 31:41.3 101 14:44.7 (118) 16:56.7
119 Trent Nolan SO Southern Indiana 31:41.5 102 15:24.6 (119) 16:17.0
120 Dawson Vorderbruegg SR Cal St. Stanislaus 31:42.0 15:24.1 (120) 16:17.9
121 Ryan Jackson FR Missouri Southern 31:43.0 103 15:21.5 (121) 16:21.5
122 Garrett Sapakoff FR Fort Lewis 31:43.4 104 15:27.8 (122) 16:15.7
123 Josiah Swanson SO Minnesota State 31:44.0 105 15:15.0 (123) 16:29.1
124 Tim McConnell SO Edinboro 31:44.6 106 15:26.9 (124) 16:17.8
125 Peter Gatundu JR American Int'l 31:44.8 107 15:19.0 (125) 16:25.8
126 Tyler Cannon SR Western Washington 31:46.8 108 15:22.5 (126) 16:24.3
127 Isaac Kangogo SO Alaska Anchorage 31:47.0 109 15:03.4 (127) 16:43.6
128 Tyler Schickel FR Southern Indiana 31:47.4 110 15:14.7 (128) 16:32.7
129 Clay Watson SO Cedarville 31:47.8 111 15:39.4 (129) 16:08.5
130 Neil Klinger JR Cedarville 31:48.4 112 15:19.5 (130) 16:29.0
131 Bryan Wilcox SO Stonehill 31:48.7 113 15:10.6 (131) 16:38.1
132 Will Cox JR Southern Indiana 31:48.9 114 15:16.0 (132) 16:33.0
133 Logan Kempney FR Edinboro 31:50.3 115 15:23.6 (133) 16:26.7
134 Jantzen Oshier FR Humboldt State 31:51.6 116 15:30.8 (134) 16:20.9
135 Derek Lee JR Southwest Baptist 31:52.5 117 15:20.0 (135) 16:32.5
136 Jacob Bastyr SR Minnesota State 31:52.7 118 15:33.7 (136) 16:19.0
137 Shawn Lake JR Lock Haven 31:54.2 119 15:23.3 (137) 16:30.9
138 Alex Griggs FR Mars Hill 31:54.7 15:22.5 (138) 16:32.2
139 Gary Haglund SR Ashland 31:55.1 120 15:21.0 (139) 16:34.2
140 Brent Ritschel SO Humboldt State 31:55.4 121 15:31.7 (140) 16:23.8
141 Heath Lamb JR Columbus St. 31:56.0 122 15:39.8 (141) 16:16.3
142 Jacob Ball JR Minnesota State 31:56.6 123 15:32.4 (142) 16:24.3
143 Tanner Boyd JR Western Washington 31:57.1 124 15:32.9 (143) 16:24.2
144 Tyler Deniston SR San Francisco St. 31:59.1 125 15:47.0 (144) 16:12.2
145 Ryan Gustafson JR Cedarville 31:59.8 126 15:21.8 (145) 16:38.0
146 Jon Bogert SR Seton Hill 32:00.4 15:14.1 (146) 16:46.3
147 Russell Drummond SR Colorado Mines 32:02.5 127 15:26.8 (147) 16:35.7
148 Drew Cargill FR Southwest Baptist 32:03.1 128 15:41.1 (148) 16:22.1
149 Alan Cuevas SO Chico State 32:03.8 129 15:20.6 (149) 16:43.2
150 Kevin Meagher SR Nova Southeastern 32:04.1 130 15:35.6 (150) 16:28.5
151 Chris Cacciapaglia SR Florida Tech 32:04.6 131 15:21.5 (151) 16:43.1
152 Kiprono Mutai SR Fort Lewis 32:05.0 132 15:22.8 (152) 16:42.2
153 Jacob Walter JR Cedarville 32:05.2 133 15:43.1 (153) 16:22.1
154 Sam Feldotto SR UC-Colo. Spgs. 32:05.2 134 15:23.9 (154) 16:41.3
155 Chip Jackson JR Western Washington 32:05.2 135 15:27.9 (155) 16:37.3
156 Dante Dorsey SR Alabama-Huntsville 32:05.8 136 15:32.3 (156) 16:33.6
157 Dylan Mountain FR Lock Haven 32:05.9 137 15:29.4 (157) 16:36.6
158 Carl Dunne FR Saint Leo 32:06.2 15:38.8 (158) 16:27.4
159 Sean Maguire SR Bentley 32:06.2 138 15:28.6 (159) 16:37.6
160 Jimmy Mohrbacher JR Fort Lewis 32:07.9 139 15:35.7 (160) 16:32.2
161 Clay Meyer SO Southern Indiana 32:08.9 140 15:17.6 (161) 16:51.3
162 David Silversmith JR Ferris State 32:10.3 141 15:27.2 (162) 16:43.2
163 Amr Aldeen SR East Stroudsburg 32:11.7 142 15:29.0 (163) 16:42.7
164 Matt Winfrey SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 32:12.0 143 15:48.7 (164) 16:23.3
165 Ryan Woods JR San Francisco St. 32:12.6 144 15:34.3 (165) 16:38.4
166 Kyle Johnson SR Western Washington 32:15.1 145 15:30.0 (166) 16:45.2
167 Jeremy Antivo SO American Int'l 32:17.1 146 15:35.4 (167) 16:41.7
168 Ryan McFall SO Columbus St. 32:18.4 147 15:49.2 (168) 16:29.2
169 Logan Smith FR San Francisco St. 32:19.9 148 15:49.6 (169) 16:30.3
170 Josh Inman JR Southwest Baptist 32:21.7 149 15:44.3 (170) 16:37.4
171 Myles Scarano SO Alabama-Huntsville 32:21.7 150 15:38.4 (171) 16:43.3
172 Ismael Samano SR New Mexico Highland 32:21.9 15:13.1 (172) 17:08.8
173 David Boiywo JR Florida Tech 32:22.6 151 15:39.2 (173) 16:43.4
174 Eric Scheiber SO Southern Indiana 32:22.9 152 15:39.1 (174) 16:43.9
175 Joey Brenner SO Fort Lewis 32:23.1 153 15:48.0 (175) 16:35.1
176 Sean Hanlon SR Stonehill 32:24.5 154 15:33.7 (176) 16:50.8
177 Colton Wooldridge SO Missouri Southern 32:24.5 155 15:28.3 (177) 16:56.2
178 Stephen Bowers JR Columbus St. 32:25.0 156 15:46.7 (178) 16:38.4
179 Michael Garraway SR Lock Haven 32:25.8 157 32:25.8 -179
180 Ronnie Sturgill SR Mount Olive 32:28.9 158 15:38.9 (180) 16:50.0
181 Chris Schneider SO East Stroudsburg 32:31.6 159 15:40.4 (181) 16:51.2
182 Matt Wiehe SO Ashland 32:32.8 160 15:50.7 (182) 16:42.2
183 David Urista SR San Francisco St. 32:33.7 161 15:48.8 (183) 16:45.0
184 Zerrick Vriseno JR Eastern New Mexico 32:34.5 162 15:32.1 (184) 17:02.5
185 Craig Robinson SR Bentley 32:35.0 163 15:35.1 (185) 17:00.0
186 Tabor Reedy SO Western Washington 32:35.8 164 15:39.6 (186) 16:56.2
187 Dickson Kurgat SO King 32:36.5 165 15:25.4 (187) 17:11.1
188 Spencer Gerber SO Ferris State 32:36.5 166 15:32.0 (188) 17:04.6
189 Dominik Notz FR Alaska Anchorage 32:40.9 167 15:27.2 (189) 17:13.7
190 Ethan Penny SR Stonehill 32:42.0 168 15:37.6 (190) 17:04.5
191 Patrick Lueras SR Eastern New Mexico 32:43.9 169 15:34.7 (191) 17:09.2
192 Jordan Smith SO King 32:45.1 170 15:49.9 (192) 16:55.2
193 joseph metcalf SR Eastern New Mexico 32:45.3 171 16:07.7 (193) 16:37.6
194 Ernesto Rodriguez SR San Francisco St. 32:46.1 172 15:45.7 (194) 17:00.4
195 Luke Karamitros SO Southwest Baptist 32:46.1 173 15:31.1 (195) 17:15.0
196 Dylan Peterson JR Western Washington 32:47.1 174 15:45.5 (196) 17:01.6
197 Mike Munoz FR Mount Olive 32:47.1 175 15:50.4 (197) 16:56.7
198 Rob Dextradeur SR Bentley 32:47.2 176 15:36.3 (198) 17:11.0
199 Daniel Gordon SO Stonehill 32:48.2 177 15:28.8 (199) 17:19.4
200 Tyler Cleveland JR Humboldt State 32:48.6 178 15:42.0 (200) 17:06.6
201 Paul Cina JR Stonehill 32:48.7 179 15:37.2 (201) 17:11.6
202 Long Tran FR Nova Southeastern 32:49.3 180 15:46.6 (202) 17:02.7
203 Daniel Zawalich SO Stonehill 32:52.4 181 15:40.7 (203) 17:11.8
204 Xavier Uranga JR Humboldt State 32:53.3 182 15:41.6 (204) 17:11.7
205 Andrew Henderson SR Columbus St. 32:58.9 183 15:55.2 (205) 17:03.8
206 Erasmo Ordonez JR Mount Olive 33:01.2 184 15:44.3 (206) 17:17.0
207 Matthew Stocker SO Minnesota State 33:02.0 185 16:01.4 (207) 17:00.6
208 Timo Kilp JR Nova Southeastern 33:03.2 186 15:52.3 (208) 17:10.9
209 Drew Windle SO Ashland 33:04.7 187 15:53.0 (209) 17:11.8
210 Stephen Greco FR Mount Olive 33:04.9 188 15:41.1 (210) 17:23.8
211 Derek Laue JR Fort Lewis 33:05.0 189 16:08.9 (211) 16:56.1
212 Steve Ruch SO East Stroudsburg 33:06.8 190 16:01.0 (212) 17:05.8
213 Kenneth Richardson FR Alabama-Huntsville 33:06.8 191 15:51.2 (213) 17:15.7
214 Trevor Merhege SO Eastern New Mexico 33:08.3 192 15:48.8 (214) 17:19.6
215 Stephen Leonard JR Stonehill 33:09.0 193 15:42.9 (215) 17:26.1
216 Michael Thielman JR Edinboro 33:09.4 194 15:48.3 (216) 17:21.2
217 Garrett Eklof SR Minnesota State 33:09.4 195 15:24.8 (217) 17:44.6
218 Justin Mcmaster SO Florida Tech 33:10.3 196 16:08.5 (218) 17:01.8
219 Tyler Hileman JR Lock Haven 33:10.8 197 15:47.8 (219) 17:23.1
220 Karlton Mitchell JR Morehouse 33:17.3 15:47.1 (220) 17:30.2
221 Chris Ott SO East Stroudsburg 33:17.8 198 15:55.0 (221) 17:22.9
222 Garrett Watts FR King 33:21.9 199 16:00.6 (222) 17:21.3
223 Nathan Reeves SO Columbus St. 33:24.7 200 16:07.3 (223) 17:17.5
224 Ezekiel Zauner SO Florida Tech 33:26.6 201 16:10.0 (224) 17:16.6
225 Taylor Buzzard FR Alabama-Huntsville 33:27.6 202 15:56.4 (225) 17:31.2
226 Brent Swiney FR King 33:27.8 203 16:00.6 (226) 17:27.3
227 Conor Higgins JR Bentley 33:29.7 204 15:59.6 (227) 17:30.2
228 Omar Hernandez SR Nova Southeastern 33:36.1 205 15:50.1 (228) 17:46.0
229 Jeff Wilson SO Alabama-Huntsville 33:37.2 206 16:05.8 (229) 17:31.4
230 Nick Niggemann JR Missouri Southern 33:39.3 207 16:11.4 (230) 17:27.9
231 Curtis Johnson JR American Int'l 33:43.1 208 16:10.3 (231) 17:32.8
232 Taylor Dix JR King 33:54.7 209 16:11.2 (232) 17:43.6
233 Blaise Binns SO Alabama-Huntsville 33:58.8 210 16:00.5 (233) 17:58.4
234 Novian Middleton FR Morehouse 33:59.0 16:01.7 (234) 17:57.3
235 Michael Nemeth SR Lock Haven 34:05.0 211 16:12.7 (235) 17:52.3
236 Alex Kilman JR Fort Lewis 34:16.6 212 16:31.2 (236) 17:45.5
237 Jordan Halleib FR Florida Tech 34:25.1 213 16:28.6 (237) 17:56.5
238 Jordan Brown FR Nova Southeastern 34:36.8 214 16:19.0 (238) 18:17.8
239 Ross Russell SR Florida Tech 34:50.1 215 16:42.0 (239) 18:08.1
240 Joey Bemowski JR Alabama-Huntsville 34:58.1 216 16:31.7 (240) 18:26.4
241 Nico Crecco SR Nova Southeastern 35:27.0 217 16:57.9 (241) 18:29.1
242 Jamar Davis JR Mount Olive 35:35.2 218 16:15.2 (242) 19:20.0
243 Spencer Pageau FR Grand Valley St. 35:51.4 219 16:47.2 (243) 19:04.3
244 Sam Powell FR Bentley 35:55.2 220 16:54.8 (244) 19:00.5
245 Nicholas Hogan SO Nova Southeastern 37:05.5 221 17:21.5 (245) 19:44.0




Place Team Points Avg Time R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Adams State 34 29:29.4 2 3 4 11 14 -23 -26
2 Colorado Mines 102 30:03.8 8 18 20 27 29 -64 -127
3 Alaska Anchorage 148 30:11.3 1 13 21 54 59 -109 -167
4 Augustana (S.D.) 182 30:28.0 9 22 46 52 53 -55 -76
5 Chico State 183 30:30.9 12 25 41 48 57 -86 -129
6 Western State 194 30:33.3 15 33 35 51 60 -101
7 Grand Valley St. 222 30:38.7 16 28 44 65 69 -81 -219
8 Missouri Southern 308 31:01.7 37 39 40 89 103 -155 -207
9 Edinboro 325 31:04.0 17 47 56 99 106 -115 -194
9 Ashland 325 31:04.8 32 43 50 80 120 -160 -187
11 UC-Colo. Spgs. 340 31:10.8 49 62 67 77 85 -134 -143
12 American Int'l 357 30:54.7 6 10 88 107 146 -208
13 Ferris State 370 31:16.9 45 71 74 84 96 -141 -166
14 Southwest Baptist 377 31:10.5 24 42 66 117 128 -149 -173
15 Cedarville 390 31:15.4 34 61 72 111 112 -126 -133
16 Humboldt State 448 31:27.7 31 83 97 116 121 -178 -182
17 Southern Indiana 479 31:34.8 58 95 102 110 114 -140 -152
18 Eastern New Mexico 493 31:28.3 7 68 87 162 169 -171 -192
18 Lock Haven 493 31:25.1 5 75 119 137 157 -197 -211
20 Minnesota State 498 31:38.9 73 79 105 118 123 -185 -195
21 Western Washington 542 31:41.0 30 108 124 135 145 -164 -174
22 San Francisco St. 548 31:45.1 38 93 125 144 148 -161 -172
23 Fort Lewis 598 31:53.7 70 104 132 139 153 -189 -212
24 Columbus St. 606 31:58.3 90 91 122 147 156 -183 -200
25 East Stroudsburg 610 31:55.8 19 100 142 159 190 -198
26 Bentley 657 32:07.0 82 98 138 163 176 -204 -220
27 King 664 32:10.5 36 94 165 170 199 -203 -209
28 Mount Olive 687 32:15.9 78 92 158 175 184 -188 -218
29 Florida Tech 742 32:25.3 63 131 151 196 201 -213 -215
30 Stonehill 791 32:30.4 113 154 168 177 179 -181 -193
31 Alabama-Huntsville 885 32:55.8 136 150 191 202 206 -210 -216
32 Nova Southeastern 915 33:13.9 130 180 186 205 214 -217 -221



Place Athlete Name Yr Affiliation Time Pts First Half Second Half
1 Alicia Nelson SR Adams State 20:03.3 1 10:17.7 (1) 9:45.6
2 Susan Tanui JR Alaska Anchorage 20:12.6 2 10:15.7 (2) 9:56.9
3 Katie Spratford SR Shippensburg 20:22.4 3 10:18.7 (3) 10:03.8
4 Jessica Janecke FR Grand Valley St. 20:23.2 4 10:20.1 (4) 10:03.1
5 Sophie McNeely SR Western State 20:25.0 5 10:17.7 (5) 10:07.3
6 Allyson Winchester SO Grand Valley St. 20:29.0 6 10:17.7 (6) 10:11.3
7 Melissa Agnew SR U-Mary 20:29.9 7 10:21.0 (7) 10:09.0
8 Runa Falch JR Augustana (S.D.) 20:39.6 8 10:17.8 (8) 10:21.8
9 Julie Pack FR Western State 20:47.9 9 10:29.7 (9) 10:18.3
10 Kristin Brondbo JR Augustana (S.D.) 20:53.2 10 10:31.9 (10) 10:21.4
11 Leah Black SR Augustana (S.D.) 20:56.7 11 10:22.0 (11) 10:34.7
12 Angela Musk SR Bellarmine 20:57.4 12 10:28.2 (12) 10:29.3
13 Kelly Lamb JR Adams State 20:59.3 13 10:32.8 (13) 10:26.6
14 Sara Mikesell JR Chico State 20:59.8 14 10:44.0 (14) 10:15.8
15 Jenny Bergren SR Academy of Art 21:01.6 10:41.2 (15) 10:20.4
16 Jeptui Cherutich SR American Int'l 21:03.0 10:27.3 (16) 10:35.8
17 Bridget Berg SR Humboldt State 21:03.6 15 10:41.4 (17) 10:22.2
18 Ewa Zaborowska SO Harding 21:04.8 10:33.4 (18) 10:31.5
19 Lauren Hill SR Saginaw Valley 21:05.3 16 10:41.0 (19) 10:24.4
20 Emily Short SO Saginaw Valley 21:06.0 17 10:41.2 (20) 10:24.9
21 Tiffany Dinh SR Cal Poly Pomona 21:06.8 10:32.3 (21) 10:34.5
22 Regan Mullen FR Colo. Christian 21:07.3 10:29.6 (22) 10:37.8
23 Brenda Sindet SR West Texas A&M 21:07.6 18 10:29.1 (23) 10:38.6
24 Jessica Scordino JR Mansfield 21:08.1 10:38.2 (24) 10:29.9
25 Amanda Brewer SO Wayne State (Mich.) 21:08.2 10:33.4 (25) 10:34.9
26 Hannah Osborn SO Grand Valley St. 21:08.7 19 10:37.0 (26) 10:31.8
27 Kacey Gibson SR Edinboro 21:09.2 20 10:42.3 (27) 10:27.0
28 Rachel Young SR Dixie State 21:10.2 10:45.9 (28) 10:24.3
29 Dakota Wolf SR U-Mary 21:11.0 21 10:29.9 (29) 10:41.2
30 Kayla Gudmundson SR Winona State 21:11.0 22 10:41.6 (30) 10:29.4
31 Emily Frith SO Bellarmine 21:11.1 23 10:47.7 (31) 10:23.4
32 Jessica Watychowicz SR Wis.-Parkside 21:11.9 10:37.3 (32) 10:34.6
33 Twishana Williams SO Lincoln (Mo.) 21:12.4 10:25.0 (33) 10:47.5
34 Mireia Guarner FR West Texas A&M 21:12.9 24 10:39.1 (34) 10:33.9
35 Jessica Young SO Winona State 21:13.1 25 10:32.7 (35) 10:40.5
36 Sarah Krolick JR Edinboro 21:15.6 26 10:42.3 (36) 10:33.3
37 Megan Burrell SR UC-Colo. Spgs. 21:16.1 27 10:42.9 (37) 10:33.2
38 Lauren Martin SO Adams State 21:17.8 28 10:39.8 (38) 10:38.1
39 Alyssa Selve JR Adams State 21:21.2 29 10:46.7 (39) 10:34.6
40 Kyle Blakeslee SR Augustana (S.D.) 21:23.2 30 10:37.0 (40) 10:46.2
41 Alicia Nehl SR U-Mary 21:25.2 31 10:50.1 (41) 10:35.1
42 Madie Rodts SO Grand Valley St. 21:25.8 32 10:38.1 (42) 10:47.8
43 Erin Dolan SR Drury 21:27.1 10:37.4 (43) 10:49.7
44 Katie Thralls FR Seattle Pacific 21:28.2 33 10:43.7 (44) 10:44.6
45 Cassandra Ortiz JR Western State 21:29.4 34 10:49.5 (45) 10:39.9
46 Ayla Granados JR Chico State 21:30.0 35 10:37.6 (46) 10:52.5
47 Amy Schnittger SR Chico State 21:33.6 36 10:44.1 (47) 10:49.5
48 Ivy O'Guinn JR Alaska Anchorage 21:34.5 37 10:51.9 (48) 10:42.6
49 Jesse Brunett SO Adams State 21:35.7 38 10:48.8 (49) 10:46.9
50 Miriam Kipng'eno SR Alaska Anchorage 21:35.9 39 10:29.2 (50) 11:06.8
51 Courtney Brewis JR Grand Valley St. 21:36.1 40 10:47.6 (51) 10:48.6
52 Janelle Lincks FR Metropolitan St. 21:36.5 10:48.3 (52) 10:48.3
53 Veronica Sandoval JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 21:37.6 41 10:50.2 (53) 10:47.5
54 Hannah Cooling JR Colorado Mines 21:38.3 42 10:53.7 (54) 10:44.6
55 Amanda Raudabaugh SR Shippensburg 21:38.7 43 10:56.0 (55) 10:42.7
56 Hannah Schuster SR Colorado Mines 21:39.1 44 10:49.5 (56) 10:49.7
57 Annie Pfiefle SR Augustana (S.D.) 21:40.8 45 10:41.8 (57) 10:59.1
58 Tara Dooley SO Bentley 21:41.9 10:39.3 (58) 11:02.6
59 Lauren Minor SR Southern Indiana 21:43.0 46 10:54.4 (59) 10:48.6
60 Stephanie Beaudette JR Indiana (Pa.) 21:43.7 47 10:55.0 (60) 10:48.8
61 Courtney Dinnan SR So. Conn. St. 21:44.9 10:55.1 (61) 10:49.8
62 Sarah Freistone FR Alaska Anchorage 21:46.9 48 10:47.7 (62) 10:59.2
63 Jessica Varela SO Chico State 21:46.9 49 10:53.5 (63) 10:53.5
64 Stephanie Case SR Slippery Rock 21:47.4 10:47.1 (64) 11:00.3
65 Anna Marshall JR Western State 21:48.0 50 10:55.4 (65) 10:52.7
66 Rachel Schrader JR Missouri Southern 21:48.1 51 10:50.3 (66) 10:57.8
67 Devon Kelsey JR Humboldt State 21:48.9 52 10:51.0 (67) 10:57.9
68 Taylor Stepanski FR Saginaw Valley 21:51.2 53 11:02.1 (68) 10:49.1
69 Kristen Gray JR Southern Indiana 21:51.6 54 10:49.1 (69) 11:02.5
70 Emily Ahrens SO Edinboro 21:52.8 55 10:55.5 (70) 10:57.4
71 Tracee Van der Wyk JR Adams State 21:53.6 56 11:07.8 (71) 10:45.9
72 Courtney Anderson SR Cal St. Stanislaus 21:54.6 57 10:56.4 (72) 10:58.3
73 Emma Shank JR Shippensburg 21:55.0 58 11:03.3 (73) 10:51.7
74 Laura Yarrow FR Tampa 21:55.3 59 10:50.3 (74) 11:05.0
75 Jordan Skelly SO Winona State 21:56.2 60 10:53.0 (75) 11:03.3
76 Amber Moore JR West Texas A&M 21:56.6 61 11:06.1 (76) 10:50.6
77 Dallas Campbell JR Cal St. Stanislaus 21:57.7 62 10:57.1 (77) 11:00.7
78 Marie Patton SR Colorado Mines 21:58.7 63 10:51.3 (78) 11:07.4
79 Chloe Gustafson SO Colorado Mines 21:59.1 64 11:01.2 (79) 10:58.0
80 Alyssa Taddie SR Indiana (Pa.) 21:59.3 65 11:05.4 (80) 10:54.0
81 Paige Henker SR Chico State 21:59.6 66 10:50.6 (81) 11:09.1
82 Kelly Hagan JR Tampa 22:00.2 67 11:00.6 (82) 10:59.6
83 Caroline McBride SR Stonehill 22:00.4 68 10:53.8 (83) 11:06.6
84 Angie Martell SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 22:02.3 69 11:00.9 (84) 11:01.4
85 Maggie Wagner SR Bellarmine 22:02.9 70 11:09.5 (85) 10:53.4
86 Monica Kinney SR Grand Valley St. 22:03.9 71 10:37.8 (86) 11:26.1
87 Brittany Poole SR NW Missouri 22:04.2 10:50.4 (87) 11:13.8
88 McKayla Fricker JR Seattle Pacific 22:05.6 72 11:10.4 (88) 10:55.3
89 Kaley Temaat SR Pittsburg St. 22:05.9 73 11:01.2 (89) 11:04.8
90 Tara Richardson SO Western State 22:06.8 74 10:45.0 (90) 11:21.8
91 Marlee Tegenkamp SR Missouri Southern 22:09.9 75 11:03.9 (91) 11:06.0
92 Ashley Flores JR Midwestern St. 22:09.9 10:55.7 (92) 11:14.2
93 Susan Bick JR Alaska Anchorage 22:10.6 76 11:06.1 (93) 11:04.6
94 Faith Warren SR Palm Beach Atlantic 22:11.8 11:06.1 (94) 11:05.7
95 Samantha Thompson JR Indiana (Pa.) 22:15.1 77 11:06.6 (95) 11:08.5
96 Katie Morris FR Seattle Pacific 22:17.3 78 10:45.9 (96) 11:31.4
97 Kirsten Farquhar SO Colorado Mines 22:17.3 79 11:19.6 (97) 10:57.7
98 Chelsea Bishop JR Stonehill 22:18.6 80 10:54.5 (98) 11:24.1
99 Kelcie Severson JR Grand Valley St. 22:20.5 81 10:56.9 (99) 11:23.6
100 Bryn Haebe SO Alaska Anchorage 22:20.9 82 11:07.2 (100) 11:13.7
101 Augusta Schrader SO Southern Indiana 22:20.9 83 11:10.9 (101) 11:10.1
102 Amanda Camarillo JR Humboldt State 22:21.0 84 11:13.2 (102) 11:07.9
103 Keeley Wood JR Wingate 22:21.8 10:58.0 (103) 11:23.8
104 Alyssa Osika SR Ferris State 22:22.6 85 10:50.2 (104) 11:32.4
105 Caitlin Perry SO Shippensburg 22:23.2 86 11:13.8 (105) 11:09.4
106 Jordan McGuire SR Ferris State 22:23.4 87 11:20.1 (106) 11:03.3
107 Kaylee McClanahan JR Southern Indiana 22:23.7 88 11:11.8 (107) 11:12.0
108 Ashley Benfield SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 22:24.8 89 11:14.8 (108) 11:10.1
109 Rachel Naranjo JR Cal St. Stanislaus 22:25.5 90 11:03.9 (109) 11:21.6
110 Alex Moase SO Pittsburg St. 22:26.6 91 11:16.5 (110) 11:10.2
111 Jonah Weeks SR Chico State 22:26.8 92 11:07.4 (111) 11:19.4
112 Tayler Warren SO Adams State 22:27.3 93 11:13.2 (112) 11:14.1
113 Jordan Paschke FR Winona State 22:29.2 94 11:19.2 (113) 11:10.0
114 Rachel Magliane FR Indiana (Pa.) 22:29.2 95 11:17.7 (114) 11:11.6
115 Jessica Blakely SR West Texas A&M 22:30.2 96 11:12.5 (115) 11:17.7
116 Heather Weiss SO Shippensburg 22:30.5 97 11:12.2 (116) 11:18.3
117 Teha Ames SO Saginaw Valley 22:31.0 98 11:16.8 (117) 11:14.3
118 Kristina Delpesche FR Columbus St. 22:32.4 99 11:22.9 (118) 11:09.6
119 Kaley Glover SR Montevallo 22:33.0 11:16.3 (119) 11:16.8
120 Madison Neher SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 22:33.3 100 11:19.8 (120) 11:13.6
121 Alexandria Palm JR Nova Southeastern 22:34.5 101 11:17.5 (121) 11:17.0
122 Lynelle Decker FR Seattle Pacific 22:34.6 102 11:10.4 (122) 11:24.3
123 Megan Snyder SR Winona State 22:35.7 103 11:23.7 (123) 11:12.0
124 Lauryn Falcone SR Rollins 22:36.0 11:24.0 (124) 11:12.1
125 Ann Joyce Miller FR Colorado Mines 22:36.2 104 11:20.6 (125) 11:15.6
126 Kaitlyn Belisle JR Missouri Southern 22:36.5 105 10:58.4 (126) 11:38.2
127 Betsy Eickelberg JR Adelphi 22:36.9 106 11:14.1 (127) 11:22.8
128 Raven Harrison FR Humboldt State 22:37.7 107 11:19.0 (128) 11:18.7
129 Jasmine Johnson SO Seattle Pacific 22:37.9 108 11:20.0 (129) 11:17.9
130 Althea Davidson SO Wilmington (Del.) 22:38.2 11:17.3 (130) 11:21.0
131 Samantha Johnson JR Ferris State 22:38.3 109 11:00.2 (131) 11:38.1
132 Anna Patti FR Seattle Pacific 22:38.7 110 11:16.2 (132) 11:22.5
133 Paige Galvin SR Clayton State 22:39.8 111 11:18.5 (133) 11:21.4
134 Bridgette McCormick SO Pittsburg St. 22:40.1 112 11:15.0 (134) 11:25.1
135 Robyn Zeidler JR Seattle Pacific 22:40.5 113 11:33.9 (135) 11:06.7
136 Kasey Jones SO Edinboro 22:40.9 114 11:17.2 (136) 11:23.8
137 Rebekah Bahra FR Chico State 22:41.2 115 11:14.3 (137) 11:26.9
138 Victoria Davis JR Bloomsburg 22:42.6 10:52.7 (138) 11:50.0
139 Chelsea Schrubbe SO Winona State 22:42.9 116 11:22.1 (139) 11:20.8
140 Steph Pryor JR Shippensburg 22:42.9 117 11:10.7 (140) 11:32.2
141 Peri Bowman JR Nova Southeastern 22:43.4 118 11:29.8 (141) 11:13.6
142 Erika Wilson JR Southern Indiana 22:43.8 119 10:57.3 (142) 11:46.6
143 Cate Dunn SO Pittsburg St. 22:43.9 120 11:20.2 (143) 11:23.7
144 Caroline Kaufman FR Humboldt State 22:44.1 121 11:24.2 (144) 11:20.0
145 Nina Carson SR Humboldt State 22:44.2 122 11:18.7 (145) 11:25.5
146 Adelene Mengwasser FR Missouri Southern 22:44.3 123 11:22.5 (146) 11:21.9
147 Amanda Reynolds SO Humboldt State 22:45.1 124 11:27.8 (147) 11:17.3
148 Haleigh Przybylek JR Ferris State 22:45.2 125 11:24.7 (148) 11:20.5
149 Samantha Bauer SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 22:45.4 126 11:25.0 (149) 11:20.4
150 Kristen Veit SR Stonehill 22:46.4 127 11:13.0 (150) 11:33.4
151 Kristie LeSage SO Ferris State 22:47.1 128 11:24.9 (151) 11:22.3
152 Vicky Winslow SO Alabama-Huntsville 22:47.4 11:17.8 (152) 11:29.7
153 Torie Weprin FR Western State 22:48.2 129 11:19.3 (153) 11:29.0
154 Kaia Hampton SR Tampa 22:48.3 130 11:20.3 (154) 11:28.1
155 Jane Looby SR Indiana (Pa.) 22:48.5 131 11:25.7 (155) 11:22.8
156 Emily Regan JR Stonehill 22:49.4 132 11:26.0 (156) 11:23.5
157 Taylor Sparks SO West Texas A&M 22:49.6 133 11:33.4 (157) 11:16.2
158 Jacqueline Kaste SR Adelphi 22:49.8 134 11:23.0 (158) 11:26.9
159 Danielle Kissel FR Tampa 22:49.9 135 11:34.4 (159) 11:15.5
160 Lauren Baehr SO Missouri Southern 22:50.0 136 11:20.9 (160) 11:29.2
161 Emily Anderson SO Stonehill 22:52.0 137 11:13.9 (161) 11:38.2
162 Haley Sparks SO West Texas A&M 22:52.2 138 11:33.5 (162) 11:18.7
163 Rayna Green FR Columbus St. 22:52.7 139 11:32.3 (163) 11:20.4
164 Rubye Elhard SR Cal St. Stanislaus 22:55.0 140 11:02.8 (164) 11:52.2
165 Alyssa Thiele SR Cal St. Stanislaus 22:55.5 141 11:23.3 (165) 11:32.3
166 Emma Love SO West Texas A&M 22:55.8 142 11:20.6 (166) 11:35.2
167 Kaylie Haynes FR Colorado Mines 22:56.0 143 11:23.0 (167) 11:33.0
168 Karyssa Tourelle-Fallo SR West Florida 22:56.1 144 11:34.8 (168) 11:21.3
169 Lizzie Grolle JR Cal St. Stanislaus 22:57.5 145 11:26.9 (169) 11:30.6
170 Katie Krehlik SR Alaska Anchorage 22:57.8 146 11:13.6 (170) 11:44.2
171 Jenna Lee SR Bellarmine 22:58.0 147 11:25.6 (171) 11:32.4
172 Casey Epps JR Pittsburg St. 22:58.0 148 11:19.0 (172) 11:39.0
173 Samantha Walling JR Clayton State 22:58.1 149 11:38.1 (173) 11:20.0
174 Katie Koenig JR Indiana (Pa.) 22:58.6 150 11:20.2 (174) 11:38.5
175 Alyssa Wendt FR UC-Colo. Spgs. 23:00.3 151 11:21.4 (175) 11:38.9
176 Moneque English JR Columbus St. 23:01.9 152 11:30.0 (176) 11:32.0
177 Sarah Grimm SO U-Mary 23:02.6 153 11:24.1 (177) 11:38.6
178 Kristina Coiro FR Adelphi 23:02.7 154 11:37.9 (178) 11:24.8
179 Cali Antolini FR Western State 23:04.4 155 11:24.0 (179) 11:40.4
180 Mathilde Timboni JR Queens (N.C.) 23:04.5 11:23.9 (180) 11:40.7
181 Molly Kokesh SR Augustana (S.D.) 23:04.6 156 11:13.7 (181) 11:51.0
182 Sarah Biggers JR Stonehill 23:05.0 157 11:19.2 (182) 11:45.8
183 Kayla Carlson JR U-Mary 23:07.6 158 11:25.4 (183) 11:42.2
184 Marina Ghabbour JR Cal St. Stanislaus 23:11.3 159 11:09.2 (184) 12:02.2
185 Racquel Valadez SO Clayton State 23:11.8 160 11:40.9 (185) 11:31.0
186 Megan Maffett SO Edinboro 23:12.5 161 11:33.0 (186) 11:39.5
187 Amanda Paris SR Saginaw Valley 23:13.5 162 11:37.8 (187) 11:35.7
188 Jordan Westcott JR Saint Rose 23:13.7 163 11:44.4 (188) 11:29.3
189 Renea Porsch JR West Florida 23:14.2 164 11:34.9 (189) 11:39.4
190 Carissa Martin SR Bellarmine 23:16.0 165 11:29.7 (190) 11:46.4
191 Cassy Kendrick SR Missouri Southern 23:17.6 166 11:28.9 (191) 11:48.8
192 Hannah Kucewicz SR Edinboro 23:19.0 167 11:31.8 (192) 11:47.3
193 Courtney Ragan SO Tampa 23:20.0 168 11:29.8 (193) 11:50.2
194 Tori Peet SO Saginaw Valley 23:21.1 169 11:33.3 (194) 11:47.8
195 Ladi Stallard JR Southern Indiana 23:21.7 170 11:38.6 (195) 11:43.1
196 Megan Kaiser SR Bellarmine 23:22.5 171 11:43.6 (196) 11:38.9
197 Jennifer McNally SO Adelphi 23:22.8 172 11:24.6 (197) 11:58.2
198 Kim Truedson FR Winona State 23:24.8 173 11:34.9 (198) 11:50.0
199 Hannah DeVries FR Pittsburg St. 23:28.6 174 11:18.4 (199) 12:10.2
200 Larissa Melendez SO Adelphi 23:30.0 175 11:38.2 (200) 11:51.9
201 Patty Massa SR Saint Rose 23:30.1 176 11:49.5 (201) 11:40.6
202 Sarah Turi SR Bellarmine 23:31.4 177 11:41.2 (202) 11:50.3
203 Kyndal Boykin FR UNC-Pembroke 23:32.2 178 11:34.1 (203) 11:58.2
204 Elizabeth Budzinski JR Edinboro 23:32.8 179 11:32.6 (204) 12:00.3
205 Breeann Ovokaitys SO Ferris State 23:34.5 180 11:39.0 (205) 11:55.5
206 Amanda Callaway SR Pittsburg St. 23:35.9 181 11:34.5 (206) 12:01.4
207 Emma Cohen SR Saint Rose 23:38.6 182 11:50.4 (207) 11:48.3
208 Skylair Hilton SO Southern Indiana 23:39.2 183 11:38.4 (208) 12:00.9
209 Iolani Scanlan JR Tampa 23:42.6 184 11:47.5 (209) 11:55.1
210 Dana Welch SR Saint Rose 23:47.8 185 11:50.8 (210) 11:57.0
211 Jessica Smith SO Clayton State 23:50.1 186 11:45.2 (211) 12:05.0
212 Livia Mahaffie SR UNC-Pembroke 23:51.4 187 11:43.1 (212) 12:08.3
213 Yelena Share SO Indiana (Pa.) 23:53.3 188 11:40.6 (213) 12:12.7
214 Bianca Jordan SO Saint Rose 23:53.6 189 11:50.3 (214) 12:03.4
215 Caroline Rotich JR Columbus St. 23:54.2 190 11:40.3 (215) 12:13.9
216 Sabrina Seignemartin SR West Florida 23:56.4 191 11:53.0 (216) 12:03.5
217 April Schlusser SO Shippensburg 23:57.8 192 11:50.1 (217) 12:07.7
218 Gabi Swoboda SO Augustana (S.D.) 23:59.6 193 11:36.0 (218) 12:23.6
219 Gisele Javois JR Clayton State 24:00.2 194 12:05.8 (219) 11:54.4
220 Aimee Sims FR Nova Southeastern 24:01.5 195 12:05.3 (220) 11:56.2
221 Katie Hundertmark SR Adelphi 24:01.9 196 11:51.7 (221) 12:10.2
222 Grace Giampaglia SR Saint Rose 24:03.9 197 11:57.7 (222) 12:06.3
223 Kelley Bahn SO West Florida 24:04.7 198 11:51.8 (223) 12:12.9
224 Shelby Nelson SO Columbus St. 24:05.4 199 11:55.9 (224) 12:09.5
225 Jetaime Hovis FR Missouri Southern 24:08.2 200 12:02.4 (225) 12:05.8
226 Savannah Fornshell FR UNC-Pembroke 24:08.5 201 11:48.4 (226) 12:20.2
227 Kelsey Lambrecht JR U-Mary 24:10.7 202 12:04.3 (227) 12:06.4
228 Nicole Huelsman SO U-Mary 24:19.6 203 11:49.4 (228) 12:30.2
229 Rose Howell SO Nova Southeastern 24:19.7 204 12:02.2 (229) 12:17.5
230 Kendra Dorn SO UNC-Pembroke 24:21.5 205 12:05.6 (230) 12:16.0
231 Kayla Smith SO Ferris State 24:21.8 206 12:06.7 (231) 12:15.2
232 Taylor Galvin FR Clayton State 24:26.8 207 12:05.9 (232) 12:21.0
233 Keyanna Dennis SO West Florida 24:31.6 208 12:09.5 (233) 12:22.2
234 Kristen Harrington SO Saint Rose 24:41.5 209 12:09.0 (234) 12:32.5
235 Ashlee Doughty JR UNC-Pembroke 24:45.1 210 12:27.6 (235) 12:17.6
236 Brittaney Smash JR Nova Southeastern 24:45.2 211 12:10.9 (236) 12:34.4
237 Moneka English SR Columbus St. 24:47.7 212 12:21.2 (237) 12:26.5
238 Maia Kuhnen SO Clayton State 24:52.8 213 12:06.6 (238) 12:46.2
239 Lindsey McLaughlin FR Adelphi 25:01.0 214 12:12.4 (239) 12:48.6
240 Christa McLeod SO Tampa 25:02.0 215 12:13.2 (240) 12:48.9
241 Brianna Venturo SO Stonehill 25:05.7 216 11:19.1 (241) 13:46.6
242 Jessica Gillard FR West Florida 25:13.8 217 12:38.2 (242) 12:35.6
243 Kaitlynn Howard FR Columbus St. 25:16.3 218 12:04.8 (243) 13:11.5
244 Chantelle Fondren SO Saginaw Valley 25:18.7 219 12:13.7 (244) 13:05.1
245 Kelbe Beck SR West Florida 25:42.9 220 12:10.7 (245) 13:32.3
246 Jessica Osteen JR Nova Southeastern 25:47.7 221 12:20.6 (246) 13:27.1
247 Kristine Shogren FR Nova Southeastern 25:51.9 222 12:50.4 (247) 13:01.6
248 Annette Sem SR UNC-Pembroke 25:54.0 223 12:41.9 (248) 13:12.2
249 Blair Long SR UNC-Pembroke 26:41.0 224 13:14.1 (249) 13:27.0


Place Team Points Avg Time R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Grand Valley St. 101 21:00.6 4 6 19 32 40 -71 -81
2 Augustana (S.D.) 104 21:06.7 8 10 11 30 45 -156 -193
3 Adams State 109 21:03.5 1 13 28 29 38 -56 -93
4 Western State 172 21:19.4 5 9 34 50 74 -129 -155
5 Chico State 200 21:34.0 14 35 36 49 66 -92 -115
6 Alaska Anchorage 202 21:28.1 2 37 39 48 76 -82 -146
7 Shippensburg 287 21:46.0 3 43 58 86 97 -117 -192
8 Colorado Mines 292 21:54.5 42 44 63 64 79 -104 -143
9 Winona State 304 21:53.0 22 25 60 94 103 -116 -173
10 UC-Colo. Spgs. 326 21:58.8 27 41 69 89 100 -126 -151
11 West Texas A&M 332 21:55.4 18 24 61 96 133 -138 -142
12 Saginaw Valley 346 21:57.4 16 17 53 98 162 -169 -219
13 U-Mary 370 21:51.3 7 21 31 153 158 -202 -203
14 Edinboro 376 22:02.2 20 26 55 114 161 -167 -179
15 Humboldt State 379 22:07.1 15 52 84 107 121 -122 -124
16 Southern Indiana 390 22:12.6 46 54 83 88 119 -170 -183
17 Seattle Pacific 393 22:12.7 33 72 78 102 108 -110 -113
18 Indiana (Pa.) 415 22:15.2 47 65 77 95 131 -150 -188
19 Bellarmine 417 22:05.1 12 23 70 147 165 -171 -177
20 Cal St. Stanislaus 490 22:25.7 57 62 90 140 141 -145 -159
20 Missouri Southern 490 22:25.8 51 75 105 123 136 -166 -200
22 Ferris State 534 22:35.3 85 87 109 125 128 -180 -206
23 Stonehill 544 22:33.4 68 80 127 132 137 -157 -216
23 Pittsburg St. 544 22:34.9 73 91 112 120 148 -174 -181
25 Tampa 559 22:34.7 59 67 130 135 168 -184 -215
26 Adelphi 741 23:04.4 106 134 154 172 175 -196 -214
27 Columbus St. 779 23:17.3 99 139 152 190 199 -212 -218
28 Clayton State 800 23:20.0 111 149 160 186 194 -207 -213
29 Nova Southeastern 829 23:40.9 101 118 195 204 211 -221 -222
30 Saint Rose 895 23:36.8 163 176 182 185 189 -197 -209
31 West Florida 905 23:44.6 144 164 191 198 208 -217 -220
32 UNC-Pembroke 981 24:07.7 178 187 201 205 210 -223 -224


Check out our 2012 NCAA Cross Country Finals Coverage Page