2012 Muskegon Turkey Trot 5K Trail Run

back to results

Nov. 11, 2012

2012 Muskegon Turkey Trot 5K Trail Run
Muskegon, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


Turkey Trot 5k Trail Run 5k
Age Group Results
November 10, 2012
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Avery Lowe Muskegon MI 81 15 9 21:08.00 6:49/M


Male Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Samuel Darling Muskegon MI 53 35 1 16:58.80 5:28/M


Female Masters Winner
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Tamera Steele Grandville MI 102 58 22 23:59.30 7:44/M


Male Masters Winner
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Dale Moody Copemish MI 80 59 3 19:56.50 6:26/M


Female 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Audrey Darling Muskegon MI 52 8 34 26:10.00 8:26/M


Male 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Dylan Brock Muskegon MI 40 9 20 23:46.20 7:40/M
2 Jeremy Ardshahi Muskegon MI 41 9 44 27:26.60 8:51/M
3 Cameron Ardshahi Muskegon MI 42 7 74 35:37.6011:29/M
4 Nathanael DarlingMuskegon MI 51 6 82 37:49.3012:12/M


Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Ethan Klaiss Grand Rapids M 47 11 24 24:25.70 7:53/M
2 Adam Klaiss Grand Rapids M 46 10 27 25:07.30 8:06/M
3 Ronnie Murray Muskegon MI 43 13 75 35:42.6011:31/M
4 Rocky Simonelli Muskegon MI 36 12 76 35:49.4011:33/M


Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Morgan Boersma Spring Lake MI 3 19 66 32:26.6010:28/M


Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Joanie Poston Muskegon MI 10 23 40 27:07.20 8:45/M
2 Sarah Van Winkle Grand Rapids M 12 20 49 28:21.80 9:09/M
3 Alex Mann Grand Haven MI 7 20 51 28:40.50 9:15/M
4 Molly Zolman Haslett MI 11 23 64 31:38.9010:12/M
5 Alexa Buckland West Olive MI 60 20 72 35:29.0011:27/M
6 Kristen Zolen N. Muskegon MI 55 22 89 40:12.6012:58/M


Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Jesus Agular Whitehall MI 101 20 2 18:08.80 5:51/M
2 Darin Zarzecki Grand Haven MI 23 24 8 21:07.60 6:49/M
3 Steven Kurtweil Spring Lake MI 79 21 63 31:31.2010:10/M


Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Ashley Emmerson Grand Rapids M 30 29 32 25:34.70 8:15/M
2 Amber Stoner Muskegon MI 86 28 81 37:26.0012:05/M
3 Kia Rivera-Evans Muskegon MI 72 26 90 40:46.7013:09/M


Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Ryan Hansard Muskegon MI 88 26 19 22:42.50 7:19/M


Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Julie Olson Muskegon MI 70 31 39 27:02.10 8:43/M
2 Kimberly Fodrocy Muskegon MI 49 31 48 28:14.00 9:06/M
3 Allison Tran Grand Haven MI 27 34 50 28:25.80 9:10/M
4 April Lankford Muskegon MI 9 31 56 29:43.60 9:35/M
5 Jeanine Gomez Muskegon MI 50 34 61 31:24.9010:08/M
6 Libby Ziemelis Portage MI 26 31 73 35:31.8011:27/M
7 Jennifer Nixon Muskegon MI 63 34 87 39:26.6012:43/M
8 Courtney LeibrandNorth Muskegon 6 30 92 40:55.9013:12/M
9 Julie Kotecki Muskegon MI 5 34 93 40:56.6013:12/M
10 Kim Schoepf Grand Rapids M 8 32 94 40:58.1013:13/M


Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Joey Retsema Grand Haven MI 77 38 18 22:26.60 7:14/M
2 Amy Rollston Norton Shores 16 38 70 33:50.3010:55/M
3 Andrea Reyes Muskegon MI 15 36 85 38:27.7012:24/M
4 Rhonda Atkin Muskegon MI 87 36 100 50:12.5016:12/M


Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Gareth Emmerson Grand Rapids M 31 36 31 25:31.40 8:14/M


Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Susan Klaiss Grand Rapids M 48 40 59 30:28.90 9:50/M
2 Elizabeth Raap Jenison MI 71 44 91 40:50.8013:10/M


Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Stuart Peterson Muskegon MI 91 44 10 21:32.90 6:57/M
2 Greg Gould Muskegon MI 69 43 11 21:36.40 6:58/M
3 Benjamin Ramirez Grandville MI 84 42 12 22:01.80 7:06/M
4 Todd Conzemius Twin Lake MI 38 40 14 22:11.30 7:09/M
5 Vance J StringhamTraverse City 37 42 52 29:04.30 9:23/M
6 Kelly Vanderlaan Holland MI 92 40 54 29:35.80 9:33/M
7 Brian Rollston Norton Shores 17 41 60 30:59.2010:00/M


Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Janice Vanderwal Ravenna MI 97 47 43 27:17.10 8:48/M
2 Patricia Balcom Casnovia MI 33 49 46 27:31.10 8:53/M
3 Rhonda Collins Norton Shores 54 46 55 29:42.70 9:35/M
4 Diane ChristienseMuskegon MI 35 48 80 37:17.4012:02/M


Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Aaron Brock Muskegon MI 39 48 4 20:24.60 6:35/M
2 Brian Erickson Grand Haven MI 78 48 42 27:15.50 8:47/M
3 Jeffrey Boersma Spring Lake MI 2 48 67 32:27.4010:28/M
4 Kent Vanderlaan Spring Lake MI 106 46 84 38:25.3012:24/M
5 John Dalton Fremont MI 104 47 88 39:41.4012:48/M


Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Katherine Young Muskegon MI 83 50 29 25:16.60 8:09/M
2 Jan Tenkate Wyoming MI 89 51 37 26:43.30 8:37/M
3 Barbara Oseland Holland MI 32 53 41 27:12.10 8:46/M
4 Erin Fouty Spring Lake MI 74 53 57 30:15.00 9:45/M
5 Michelle Dalton Fremont MI 105 53 77 35:54.3011:35/M
6 Kim Plummer Muskegon MI 95 54 78 36:00.4011:37/M
7 Lisa Fragomeli Manistee MI 1 51 95 40:59.7013:13/M
8 Nancy Magoon Fremont MI 20 54 98 43:39.0014:05/M


Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Jim Keillor Ludington MI 99 50 5 20:33.70 6:38/M
2 Laurens Tenkate Wyoming MI 90 51 6 20:39.50 6:40/M
3 Ed Spier Norton Shores 58 52 7 20:57.00 6:45/M
4 Dale Magoon Fremont MI 19 53 21 23:58.40 7:44/M
5 David Van Winkle Grand Haven MI 13 50 26 24:42.80 7:58/M
6 Eric HinderleiderMuskegon MI 94 54 28 25:13.70 8:08/M
7 Tony Schaub Muskegon MI 85 50 30 25:27.90 8:13/M
8 Kevin Balcom Casnovia MI 34 51 36 26:33.10 8:34/M
9 Larry Alexander N. Muskegon MI 75 51 38 26:57.50 8:42/M
10 Mark Zickel Whitehall MI 96 53 68 32:48.5010:35/M


Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Teri Kukla Pierson MI 66 55 96 41:18.3013:19/M


Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Timothy Leary Grand Haven MI 61 57 13 22:04.30 7:07/M
2 Eric Johnson Muskegon MI 103 56 15 22:16.50 7:11/M
3 Jim Waters Muskegon MI 100 58 33 25:39.20 8:16/M
4 Charles Walters Whitehall MI 22 55 58 30:25.40 9:49/M
5 Chuck Pelto Muskegon MI 67 58 62 31:25.3010:08/M
6 James Mead Fremont MI 57 57 99 43:43.0014:06/M


Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Linda Borck Grand Rapids M 65 63 23 24:03.10 7:45/M
2 Jill Mead Fremont MI 56 61 97 43:28.1014:01/M


Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Jerry Bancuk Muskegon MI 21 64 16 22:19.60 7:12/M
2 David Borck Grand Rapids M 64 62 45 27:27.80 8:51/M


Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 25 69 86 39:06.3012:37/M


Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Loren Redder Zeeland MI 59 66 17 22:22.00 7:13/M
2 Timothy Morrow Spring Lake MI 45 69 25 24:33.50 7:55/M
3 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 44 67 35 26:14.80 8:28/M
4 Michael Leary Zeeland MI 62 67 53 29:10.80 9:25/M
5 Richard Tournier Grand Haven MI 24 66 71 34:47.7011:13/M
6 Kenneth Retsema Spring Lake MI 76 67 83 37:59.7012:15/M


Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Paul Greshaw Grandville MI 73 72 47 27:32.40 8:53/M
2 Roger Mulder Holland MI 18 72 69 33:49.4010:55/M


Female 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Geri Ellinger Pentwater MI 98 75 79 36:08.8011:39/M


Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Rod Smith Grand Haven MI 82 75 65 31:45.8010:15/M