2012 Road Hawg Classic

back to results

Nov. 10, 2012

2012 Road Hawg Classic
Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Page 1
11TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 113 Joshua Norton 17 M Coldwater 18:13 5:52
2 193 Gale Fischer 44 M Battle Creek 18:28 5:57
3 84 Joe Hulsebus 48 M Kalamazoo 19:10 6:11
4 185 Chelsey Jones 25 F Kalamazoo 19:15 6:12
5 168 Riley Waterman 14 M Marcellus 19:57 6:26
6 56 Troy Fuller 42 M Ceresco 20:09 6:29
7 156 Dan Waugh 53 M Grand Rapids 20:16 6:32
8 190 Peggy Zeeb 54 F Colon 20:19 6:33
9 19 Kevin Bridges 40 M Battle Creek 20:27 6:35
10 69 Sarah Hamric 42 F Battle Creek 22:17 7:11
11 14 Carole Bolthouse 50 F Bellevue 22:19 7:11
12 73 Jeffrey Haring 48 M Battle Creek 22:24 7:13
13 82 Joel Huff 56 M Kalamazoo 22:28 7:14
14 40 Collin Eager 12 M Scotts 22:29 7:14
15 154 Todd Vanmeekeren 50 M Galesburg 22:36 7:17
16 43 Emma Farrell 16 F Battle Creek 22:51 7:22
17 41 Scott Eager 37 M Scotts 22:55 7:23
18 158 Leo Wilson 35 M Union City 23:02 7:25
19 8 Jason Awadi 45 M Richland 23:05 7:26
20 52 Kenneth Fry 17 M Ceresco 23:19 7:31
21 110 Ron Wilson 53 M Colon 23:22 7:31
22 20 Marie Bridges 15 F Battle Creek 23:28 7:34
23 130 Louis Remynse 53 M Richland 23:30 7:34
24 38 Sherri Dutton 49 F Otsego 24:01 7:44
25 50 Brian Fry 19 M Ceresco 24:12 7:48
26 57 Tyler Fuller 12 M Ceresco 24:26 7:52
27 152 Alvaro Uguet De Resayr 15 M Ceresco 24:27 7:53
28 123 Andrew Pifer 21 M Battle Creek 24:32 7:54
29 144 Matthew Slocum 40 M Battle Creek 24:54 8:01
30 191 Eric Zeeb 55 M Colon 25:01 8:03
31 139 Rod Sagun 35 M Bristow 25:05 8:05
32 95 Gregg Klamer 44 M Hudsonville 25:20 8:10
33 102 Kasey Lund 28 M Richland 25:26 8:11
34 169 Spencer Waterman 12 M Marcellus 25:35 8:14
35 112 Mary Mulvaine 52 F Ceresco 25:38 8:15
36 5 Lynn Ash 30 F Martin 25:54 8:21
37 33 Jade Denny 24 F Grand Rapids 26:13 8:26
38 150 Eddie Thomas 31 M Battle Creek 26:44 8:37
39 101 Jackie Little 50 F Climax 26:47 8:38
40 90 Karl Kaluzny 23 M Mattawan 26:53 8:40
41 10 Preston Baker 12 M Charlotte 26:55 8:40
42 103 Rachael Lund 27 F Richland 27:11 8:45
43 188 Jon Portinga 9 M Grand Rapids 27:15 8:47
44 21 Rose Bridges 13 F Battle Creek 27:32 8:52
45 65 Sarah Hackman 14 F Sturgis 27:40 8:55
46 195 Renee Mercer 53 F Battle Creek 27:48 8:57
47 54 Timothy Fry 49 M Ceresco 27:55 8:59
48 55 Trevor Fuller 12 M Ceresco 28:03 9:02
49 4 Gregg Andres 46 M Portage 28:07 9:03
50 3 Maddison Allan 13 F Sturgis 28:33 9:12

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
11TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
51 48 Damon Fleming 38 M Portage 28:40 9:14
52 159 Michelle Wilson 27 F Union City 28:51 9:17
53 63 Dawson Gusey 13 M Vermontville 28:56 9:19
54 155 James Warren 55 M Battle Creek 29:29 9:30
55 126 Elijah Reed 10 M Battle Creek 29:40 9:33
56 97 Geraldine Ladd 42 F Marshall 29:46 9:35
57 175 Angela Mitchell 35 F Portage 30:05 9:41
58 76 Roxie Harrison 32 F Marshall 30:26 9:48
59 199 Rick Hutchinson 63 M Ionia 31:08 10:02
60 116 Shannon Orr 33 F Lawrence 31:15 10:04
61 31 Nick Dage 12 M Schoolcraft 31:19 10:05
62 37 Michael Dutton 50 M Otsego 31:32 10:09
63 30 Christine Dage 41 F Schoolcraft 31:32 10:09
64 77 Catherine Hendler 49 F Marshall 31:34 10:10
65 197 Joni Rzepka 39 F Battle Creek 31:42 10:13
66 196 Darrick Gregory 30 M Kalamazoo 31:43 10:13
67 98 Scott Ladd 44 M Marshall 31:46 10:14
68 36 Liza Duronio 41 F Rochester Hills 31:59 10:18
69 9 Brent Bailey 38 M Battle Creek 32:00 10:18
70 137 Brenda Ryan 38 F Ceresco 32:38 10:31
71 173 Chris Nelson 52 F Battle Creek 33:22 10:45
72 34 Anna Dix 38 F Battle Creek 33:52 10:55
73 1 Becky Abbott 31 F Battle Creek 33:52 10:55
74 176 Addie Maston 11 F Portage 34:29 11:06
75 70 Alyssa Hannahs 10 F Charlotte 34:36 11:09
76 71 Chad Hannahs 39 M Charlotte 34:37 11:09
77 180 Kim Richardson 31 F Schoolcraft 34:40 11:10
78 16 Nicki Bowling 31 F Vicksburg 34:43 11:11
79 96 Trisha Kurtz 29 F Battle Creek 35:38 11:29
80 194 Martha Boyer 52 F Battle Creek 35:46 11:31
81 23 Jennifer Buehner 33 F Battle Creek 36:16 11:41
82 177 Frank Maston 61 M Portage 36:17 11:41
83 124 Mary Ann Reach 56 F Richland 37:27 12:04
84 74 Rebecca Harrington 38 F Manchester 37:32 12:05
85 127 Ethan Reed 12 M Battle Creek 39:06 12:35
86 66 Tracy Hageman 52 F Kalamazoo 40:16 12:58
87 142 Jennifer Sheldon 26 F Battle Creek 40:31 13:03
88 106 Nikki Martensen 29 F Kalamazoo 41:45 13:27
89 163 Sabrina Zimmerman 32 F Battle Creek 47:58 15:27

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




11TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2011

5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Joshua Norton 17 M Coldwater 18:13 5:52

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Chelsey Jones 25 F Kalamazoo 19:15 6:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Gale Fischer 44 M Battle Creek 18:28 5:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Peggy Zeeb 54 F Colon 20:19 6:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jon Portinga 9 M Grand Rapids 27:15 8:47
2 Elijah Reed 10 M Battle Creek 29:40 9:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Alyssa Hannahs 10 F Charlotte 34:36 11:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Riley Waterman 14 M Marcellus 19:57 6:26
2 Collin Eager 12 M Scotts 22:29 7:14
3 Kenneth Fry 17 M Ceresco 23:19 7:31
4 Brian Fry 19 M Ceresco 24:12 7:48
5 Tyler Fuller 12 M Ceresco 24:26 7:52
6 Alvaro Uguet De Resayr 15 M Ceresco 24:27 7:53
7 Spencer Waterman 12 M Marcellus 25:35 8:14
8 Preston Baker 12 M Charlotte 26:55 8:40
9 Trevor Fuller 12 M Ceresco 28:03 9:02
10 Dawson Gusey 13 M Vermontville 28:56 9:19
11 Nick Dage 12 M Schoolcraft 31:19 10:05
12 Ethan Reed 12 M Battle Creek 39:06 12:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Emma Farrell 16 F Battle Creek 22:51 7:22
2 Marie Bridges 15 F Battle Creek 23:28 7:34
3 Rose Bridges 13 F Battle Creek 27:32 8:52
4 Sarah Hackman 14 F Sturgis 27:40 8:55
5 Maddison Allan 13 F Sturgis 28:33 9:12
6 Addie Maston 11 F Portage 34:29 11:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Andrew Pifer 21 M Battle Creek 24:32 7:54
2 Kasey Lund 28 M Richland 25:26 8:11
3 Karl Kaluzny 23 M Mattawan 26:53 8:40
4 Darrick Gregory 30 M Kalamazoo 31:43 10:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Lynn Ash 30 F Martin 25:54 8:21
2 Jade Denny 24 F Grand Rapids 26:13 8:26
3 Rachael Lund 27 F Richland 27:11 8:45
4 Michelle Wilson 27 F Union City 28:51 9:17
5 Trisha Kurtz 29 F Battle Creek 35:38 11:29
6 Jennifer Sheldon 26 F Battle Creek 40:31 13:03
7 Nikki Martensen 29 F Kalamazoo 41:45 13:27


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Kevin Bridges 40 M Battle Creek 20:27 6:35
2 Scott Eager 37 M Scotts 22:55 7:23
3 Leo Wilson 35 M Union City 23:02 7:25
4 Matthew Slocum 40 M Battle Creek 24:54 8:01
5 Rod Sagun 35 M Bristow 25:05 8:05
6 Eddie Thomas 31 M Battle Creek 26:44 8:37
7 Damon Fleming 38 M Portage 28:40 9:14
8 Brent Bailey 38 M Battle Creek 32:00 10:18
9 Chad Hannahs 39 M Charlotte 34:37 11:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Angela Mitchell 35 F Portage 30:05 9:41
2 Roxie Harrison 32 F Marshall 30:26 9:48
3 Shannon Orr 33 F Lawrence 31:15 10:04
4 Joni Rzepka 39 F Battle Creek 31:42 10:13
5 Brenda Ryan 38 F Ceresco 32:38 10:31
6 Anna Dix 38 F Battle Creek 33:52 10:55
7 Becky Abbott 31 F Battle Creek 33:52 10:55
8 Kim Richardson 31 F Schoolcraft 34:40 11:10
9 Nicki Bowling 31 F Vicksburg 34:43 11:11
10 Jennifer Buehner 33 F Battle Creek 36:16 11:41
11 Rebecca Harrington 38 F Manchester 37:32 12:05
12 Sabrina Zimmerman 32 F Battle Creek 47:58 15:27


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Joe Hulsebus 48 M Kalamazoo 19:10 6:11
2 Troy Fuller 42 M Ceresco 20:09 6:29
3 Jeffrey Haring 48 M Battle Creek 22:24 7:13
4 Todd Vanmeekeren 50 M Galesburg 22:36 7:17
5 Jason Awadi 45 M Richland 23:05 7:26
6 Gregg Klamer 44 M Hudsonville 25:20 8:10
7 Timothy Fry 49 M Ceresco 27:55 8:59
8 Gregg Andres 46 M Portage 28:07 9:03
9 Michael Dutton 50 M Otsego 31:32 10:09
10 Scott Ladd 44 M Marshall 31:46 10:14


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Sarah Hamric 42 F Battle Creek 22:17 7:11
2 Carole Bolthouse 50 F Bellevue 22:19 7:11
3 Sherri Dutton 49 F Otsego 24:01 7:44
4 Jackie Little 50 F Climax 26:47 8:38
5 Geraldine Ladd 42 F Marshall 29:46 9:35
6 Christine Dage 41 F Schoolcraft 31:32 10:09
7 Catherine Hendler 49 F Marshall 31:34 10:10
8 Liza Duronio 41 F Rochester Hills 31:59 10:18


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Dan Waugh 53 M Grand Rapids 20:16 6:32
2 Joel Huff 56 M Kalamazoo 22:28 7:14
3 Ron Wilson 53 M Colon 23:22 7:31
4 Louis Remynse 53 M Richland 23:30 7:34
5 Eric Zeeb 55 M Colon 25:01 8:03
6 James Warren 55 M Battle Creek 29:29 9:30


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Mary Mulvaine 52 F Ceresco 25:38 8:15
2 Renee Mercer 53 F Battle Creek 27:48 8:57
3 Chris Nelson 52 F Battle Creek 33:22 10:45
4 Martha Boyer 52 F Battle Creek 35:46 11:31
5 Mary Ann Reach 56 F Richland 37:27 12:04
6 Tracy Hageman 52 F Kalamazoo 40:16 12:58


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Rick Hutchinson 63 M Ionia 31:08 10:02
2 Frank Maston 61 M Portage 36:17 11:41


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====




Page 1
11TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 62 Christopher Gregory 32 M Dowling 34:06 5:30
2 184 Kevin Rook 26 M Hickory Corners 34:44 5:36
3 107 Brian Mazur 44 M Jackson 37:06 5:59
4 189 Andy Portinga 42 M Grand Rapids 38:13 6:09
5 167 Mike Waterman 43 M Marcellus 39:04 6:18
6 192 Andrew Weeks 49 M Battle Creek 40:59 6:36
7 45 Patrick Farrell 47 M Battle Creek 41:21 6:40
8 72 Collin Hannahs 14 M Charlotte 42:12 6:48
9 141 Brett Selleck 36 M Kalamazoo 42:41 6:52
10 135 Brandon Rose 15 M Battle Creek 44:00 7:05
11 174 Matthew Freds 26 M Battle Creek 44:04 7:06
12 133 Jim Robinson 46 M Battle Creek 45:38 7:21
13 183 Joel Wilson 38 M Quincy 46:59 7:34
14 22 Scotty Bridges 13 M Battle Creek 47:19 7:37
15 187 John Coakes 47 M Battle Creek 49:20 7:57
16 39 Jenny Duval 37 F Battle Creek 49:25 7:58
17 198 Paddi Thornburg 49 F Athens 50:50 8:11
18 146 Michael Smith 36 M Richland 51:00 8:13
19 28 Heather Cotts 40 F Battle Creek 51:06 8:14
20 143 Mark Sitterly 51 M Battle Creek 51:06 8:14
21 186 Paula Coakes 46 F Battle Creek 51:32 8:18
22 100 Ethan Leonard 13 M Kalamazoo 51:36 8:19
23 81 Christine Huff 44 F Kalamazoo 51:37 8:19
24 166 John Ross 45 M Battle Creek 52:15 8:25
25 61 Eric Greene 37 M Battle Creek 52:25 8:27
26 42 Eric Ely 51 M Bellevue 52:39 8:29
27 35 Jason Dunn 32 M Kalamazoo 52:40 8:29
28 44 Maggie Farrell 13 F Battle Creek 52:45 8:30
29 99 Allison Leonard 37 F Kalamazoo 52:50 8:31
30 94 Janie Kelly 43 F Battle Creek 53:31 8:37
31 25 Dennis Conley 55 M Portage 53:34 8:38
32 153 Kari Unrath 33 F Hartford 54:29 8:46
33 136 Michael Rose 42 M Battle Creek 54:31 8:47
34 147 Benjamin Sprygada 36 M Battle Creek 54:32 8:47
35 18 Katie Bridges 40 F Battle Creek 55:07 8:53
36 165 Mya Zubal 39 F Eaton Rapids 55:27 8:56
37 83 Mary Huisinga 40 F Battle Creek 55:42 8:58
38 13 William Bennett 47 M Galesburg 57:14 9:13
39 68 Kim Halladay 63 M Battle Creek 57:39 9:17
40 114 Laurie Oleksa 51 F Battle Creek 58:30 9:25
41 59 Marcie Gillette 37 F Battle Creek 59:34 9:36
42 64 Amy Hackman 46 F Sturgis 1:00:14 9:42
43 17 David Bridges 43 M Madison Heights 1:00:18 9:43
44 80 Tim Holden 40 M Kalamazoo 1:01:10 9:51
45 6 Lisa Auton 50 F Battle Creek 1:01:26 9:54
46 7 Rod Auton 50 M Battle Creek 1:01:27 9:54
47 24 Eileen Chiang 39 F Mattawan 1:01:28 9:54
48 178 Celia Geark 56 F Mendon 1:01:28 9:54
49 145 Dennis Smith 64 M Hamilton 1:01:59 9:59
50 182 Amber Edson 26 F Mendon 1:06:32 10:43

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
11TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
51 161 Doug Wright 54 M Battle Creek 1:06:42 10:44
52 86 Jessica Iobe 30 F Battle Creek 1:07:21 10:51
53 92 Emily Keller 26 F Battle Creek 1:07:30 10:52
54 105 Robin Marquez 39 M Battle Creek 1:07:32 10:52
55 2 Amy Allan 39 F Sturgis 1:07:50 10:55
56 115 Anthony Oleynik 64 M Albion 1:21:54 13:11
57 67 Jeanie Halladay 63 F Battle Creek 1:29:49 14:28
58 162 Linda Wright 51 F Battle Creek 1:30:10 14:31

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




11TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2011

10K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Christopher Gregory 32 M Dowling 34:06 5:30

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jenny Duval 37 F Battle Creek 49:25 7:58


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Brian Mazur 44 M Jackson 37:06 5:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Paddi Thornburg 49 F Athens 50:50 8:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Collin Hannahs 14 M Charlotte 42:12 6:48
2 Brandon Rose 15 M Battle Creek 44:00 7:05
3 Scotty Bridges 13 M Battle Creek 47:19 7:37
4 Ethan Leonard 13 M Kalamazoo 51:36 8:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Maggie Farrell 13 F Battle Creek 52:45 8:30


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Kevin Rook 26 M Hickory Corners 34:44 5:36
2 Matthew Freds 26 M Battle Creek 44:04 7:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Amber Edson 26 F Mendon 1:06:32 10:43
2 Jessica Iobe 30 F Battle Creek 1:07:21 10:51
3 Emily Keller 26 F Battle Creek 1:07:30 10:52


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Brett Selleck 36 M Kalamazoo 42:41 6:52
2 Joel Wilson 38 M Quincy 46:59 7:34
3 Michael Smith 36 M Richland 51:00 8:13
4 Eric Greene 37 M Battle Creek 52:25 8:27
5 Jason Dunn 32 M Kalamazoo 52:40 8:29
6 Benjamin Sprygada 36 M Battle Creek 54:32 8:47
7 Tim Holden 40 M Kalamazoo 1:01:10 9:51
8 Robin Marquez 39 M Battle Creek 1:07:32 10:52


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Heather Cotts 40 F Battle Creek 51:06 8:14
2 Allison Leonard 37 F Kalamazoo 52:50 8:31
3 Kari Unrath 33 F Hartford 54:29 8:46
4 Katie Bridges 40 F Battle Creek 55:07 8:53
5 Mya Zubal 39 F Eaton Rapids 55:27 8:56
6 Mary Huisinga 40 F Battle Creek 55:42 8:58
7 Marcie Gillette 37 F Battle Creek 59:34 9:36
8 Eileen Chiang 39 F Mattawan 1:01:28 9:54
9 Amy Allan 39 F Sturgis 1:07:50 10:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Andy Portinga 42 M Grand Rapids 38:13 6:09
2 Mike Waterman 43 M Marcellus 39:04 6:18
3 Andrew Weeks 49 M Battle Creek 40:59 6:36
4 Patrick Farrell 47 M Battle Creek 41:21 6:40
5 Jim Robinson 46 M Battle Creek 45:38 7:21
6 John Coakes 47 M Battle Creek 49:20 7:57
7 John Ross 45 M Battle Creek 52:15 8:25
8 Michael Rose 42 M Battle Creek 54:31 8:47
9 William Bennett 47 M Galesburg 57:14 9:13
10 David Bridges 43 M Madison Heights 1:00:18 9:43
11 Rod Auton 50 M Battle Creek 1:01:27 9:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Paula Coakes 46 F Battle Creek 51:32 8:18
2 Christine Huff 44 F Kalamazoo 51:37 8:19
3 Janie Kelly 43 F Battle Creek 53:31 8:37
4 Amy Hackman 46 F Sturgis 1:00:14 9:42
5 Lisa Auton 50 F Battle Creek 1:01:26 9:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Mark Sitterly 51 M Battle Creek 51:06 8:14
2 Eric Ely 51 M Bellevue 52:39 8:29
3 Dennis Conley 55 M Portage 53:34 8:38
4 Doug Wright 54 M Battle Creek 1:06:42 10:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Laurie Oleksa 51 F Battle Creek 58:30 9:25
2 Celia Geark 56 F Mendon 1:01:28 9:54
3 Linda Wright 51 F Battle Creek 1:30:10 14:31


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Kim Halladay 63 M Battle Creek 57:39 9:17
2 Dennis Smith 64 M Hamilton 1:01:59 9:59
3 Anthony Oleynik 64 M Albion 1:21:54 13:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jeanie Halladay 63 F Battle Creek 1:29:49 14:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====




Page 1
11TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 171 Rick Huber 56 M Montrose 28:13 9:05
2 170 Shelly Huber 52 F Montrose 33:14 10:42
3 91 Terry Keith 56 F Coldwater 37:29 12:04
4 79 Stephen Hiaeshutter 9 M Battle Creek 40:29 13:02
5 172 Cristl Voss 36 F Athens 40:35 13:04
6 32 Connie Dawe 52 F Dowling 40:57 13:11
7 58 Courtney Gibbons 25 F Battle Creek 40:57 13:11
8 26 Jeanne Conley 54 F Portage 41:06 13:14
9 46 Billie Faust 60 F Battle Creek 41:12 13:16
10 128 Jill Reed 35 F Battle Creek 42:07 13:34
11 129 Micah Reed 7 F Battle Creek 42:07 13:34
12 11 Amy Bauman 53 F Battle Creek 42:31 13:41
13 149 Terry Swisher 51 M Battle Creek 44:02 14:11
14 148 Sherilyn Swisher 45 F Battle Creek 44:03 14:11
15 78 Michael Hiaeshutter 10 M Battle Creek 45:18 14:35
16 27 Patrick Conley 22 M Portage 45:31 14:39
17 93 Kathryn Keller 58 F Marshall 46:23 14:56
18 108 Denae Mongeon 32 F Battle Creek 46:32 14:59
19 60 Norma Gillette 40 F Mattawan 46:32 14:59
20 117 Alyson Owens 37 F Springfield 46:34 15:00
21 132 Pamela Rhoades 53 F Schoolcraft 50:38 16:18
22 118 Emily Bergler 12 F Battle Creek 50:50 16:22
23 120 Savanna Park 11 F Battle Creek 50:52 16:23
24 119 Melissa Park 39 F Battle Creek 51:01 16:26
25 151 Lori Tichvon 52 F Vicksburg 51:09 16:28
26 111 Kim Morris 38 F Fulton 51:09 16:28
27 179 Robyn Roop 42 F Mendon 53:19 17:10
28 181 Beverly Foghino 15 F Mendon 53:20 17:10
29 53 Stuart Fry 15 M Ceresco 58:17 18:46
30 51 Catherine Fry 47 F Ceresco 58:18 18:46

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com



11TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2011

5K WALK AGE GROUP RESULTS



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Rick Huber 56 M Montrose 28:13 9:05

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Shelly Huber 52 F Montrose 33:14 10:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Stephen Hiaeshutter 9 M Battle Creek 40:29 13:02
2 Michael Hiaeshutter 10 M Battle Creek 45:18 14:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Micah Reed 7 F Battle Creek 42:07 13:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Stuart Fry 15 M Ceresco 58:17 18:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Emily Bergler 12 F Battle Creek 50:50 16:22
2 Savanna Park 11 F Battle Creek 50:52 16:23
3 Beverly Foghino 15 F Mendon 53:20 17:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Patrick Conley 22 M Portage 45:31 14:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Courtney Gibbons 25 F Battle Creek 40:57 13:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Cristl Voss 36 F Athens 40:35 13:04
2 Jill Reed 35 F Battle Creek 42:07 13:34
3 Denae Mongeon 32 F Battle Creek 46:32 14:59
4 Norma Gillette 40 F Mattawan 46:32 14:59
5 Alyson Owens 37 F Springfield 46:34 15:00
6 Melissa Park 39 F Battle Creek 51:01 16:26
7 Kim Morris 38 F Fulton 51:09 16:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Sherilyn Swisher 45 F Battle Creek 44:03 14:11
2 Robyn Roop 42 F Mendon 53:19 17:10
3 Catherine Fry 47 F Ceresco 58:18 18:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Terry Swisher 51 M Battle Creek 44:02 14:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Terry Keith 56 F Coldwater 37:29 12:04
2 Connie Dawe 52 F Dowling 40:57 13:11
3 Jeanne Conley 54 F Portage 41:06 13:14
4 Billie Faust 60 F Battle Creek 41:12 13:16
5 Amy Bauman 53 F Battle Creek 42:31 13:41
6 Kathryn Keller 58 F Marshall 46:23 14:56
7 Pamela Rhoades 53 F Schoolcraft 50:38 16:18
8 Lori Tichvon 52 F Vicksburg 51:09 16:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====

Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip