2012 Burg Run

back to results

Nov. 11, 2012

2012 Burg Run
Laingsburg High School
Laingsburg, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


10K Trail Run

Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Allen 17 10 47:20 7:38/M
Overall Female Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Chick Williamston MI 46 16 52:38 8:29/M
Overall Female Grandmaster Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bane Dewitt MI 57 20 55:26 8:56/M
Overall Female Senior Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy McDowell Laingsburg MI 65 26 1:10:30 11:22/M
Female 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Elfring Laingsburg MI 10 19 54:48 8:50/M
Female 14 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Bradley 15 14 50:27 8:08/M
Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Darnell St. Johns MI 17 24 1:01:13 9:52/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Pashaian East Lansing MI 22 30 1:17:24 12:29/M
2 Kayla Pashaian East Lansing MI 22 31 1:17:24 12:29/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shanell Larmer 37 23 58:18 9:24/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Therese Bradley 45 18 53:44 8:40/M
2 Shirlee Finch Alma MI 49 21 55:54 9:01/M
Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark List Lansing MI 20 1 36:32 5:54/M
Overall Male Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Quiring Mason MI 40 2 38:02 6:08/M
Overall Male Grandmaster Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 57 5 43:59 7:06/M
Overall Male Senior Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Dupreez 60 9 46:48 7:33/M
Male 14 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Stewart Laingsburg MI 16 3 40:42 6:34/M
2 Martti Weaver Haslett MI 15 7 44:11 7:08/M
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Joshi East Lansing MI 20 29 1:17:24 12:29/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John K Donnelly Holland MI 36 12 49:00 7:54/M
2 Steel Cowboy 36 25 1:04:11 10:21/M
3 William Darnell Stjohns MI 39 27 1:12:18 11:40/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce Lansing MI 44 11 48:15 7:47/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Stewart Laingsburg MI 46 4 42:19 6:50/M
2 Kenneth Lee 47 8 45:37 7:21/M
3 Roger Bunting Ithaca MI 49 15 52:10 8:25/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Johnson Laingsburg MI 53 6 43:59 7:06/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Harmon 56 13 49:22 7:58/M
2 Marty Ackley Dewitt MI 56 22 56:53 9:10/M
Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Hayes Williamston MI 68 28 1:14:58 12:05/M
Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing mi 72 17 52:49 8:31/M




5K Trail Run

Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Angst Laingsburg MI 14 6 22:26 7:14/M
Overall Female Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer McLean-Gillis 44 25 25:36 8:15/M
Overall Female Grandmaster Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner St. Johns MI 58 41 28:01 9:02/M
Overall Female Senior Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak Lansing MI 67 62 33:40 10:52/M
Female 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myia Danek Laingsburg MI 10 48 29:52 9:38/M
2 Ellie Thelen Laingsburg 10 55 31:45 10:15/M
3 Taylor Chadwick 10 56 31:46 10:15/M
4 Ava Brewer Perry MI 10 60 32:59 10:38/M
Female 14 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hanna Angst Laingsburg MI 14 27 25:58 8:23/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Carbarry 25 15 24:24 7:52/M
2 Stefani Strange Laingsburg MI 26 16 24:29 7:54/M
3 Megan Segur Lansing MI 27 49 29:53 9:38/M
4 Jessica Slefton 26 76 42:02 13:34/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Juratich Swartz Creek MI 32 24 25:24 8:12/M
2 Debra Schaefer 34 45 29:04 9:23/M
3 Brooke Parmalee Perry MI 34 51 30:37 9:53/M
4 Amber Soper Lansing MI 34 64 34:25 11:06/M
5 Renae Mead 33 65 35:44 11:32/M
6 Kendy Gaffner Lansing MI 31 67 36:25 11:45/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Chadwick Laingsburg MI 37 32 26:33 8:34/M
2 Tanya Klont Laingsburg MI 36 44 29:01 9:22/M
3 Gretchen Highfield Laingsburg MI 35 46 29:04 9:23/M
4 Katie Brewer Perry MI 38 59 32:59 10:38/M
5 Nicole Thelen Laingsburg 37 66 35:55 11:35/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelley Soelther 41 38 27:29 8:52/M
2 Debi Price 43 78 42:39 13:45/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Beadlescomb Alma MI 47 35 27:10 8:46/M
2 Mary Angst Laingsburg Mi 45 53 30:53 9:58/M
3 Cheryl Elfring Laingsburg MI 48 54 31:45 10:15/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Smith Milan MI 52 72 38:21 12:22/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns MI 56 70 37:25 12:04/M
Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Surateaux Grand Ledge MI 62 63 34:19 11:04/M
2 Kay McNeal Eagle MI 61 79 43:15 13:57/M
Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc, MI 67 71 37:33 12:07/M
2 Judith Bolles Bath MI 67 74 40:53 13:11/M
Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Doody Laingsburg MI 29 1 18:20 5:55/M
Overall Male Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Beyea Williamston MI 47 3 21:25 6:55/M
Overall Male Grandmaster Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Rourke Laingsburg MI 54 12 23:19 7:31/M
Overall Male Senior Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Wittenbach Lowell MI 60 28 26:08 8:26/M
Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brady Hawks Laingsburg MI 10 17 24:33 7:55/M
2 Evan Reigler 9 30 26:27 8:32/M
Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eli Meder Laingsburg MI 11 5 22:20 7:12/M
2 Jordan Scofield Carson City MI 12 20 24:49 8:00/M
Male 14 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Danek Laingsburg MI 14 8 22:31 7:16/M
Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Sutton 19 11 22:59 7:25/M
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian McKay Haslett MI 22 2 20:39 6:40/M
2 Aaron Malitz 24 14 24:04 7:46/M
3 Tom Thornburg Owosso MI 22 23 25:20 8:10/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Mead 32 50 30:31 9:51/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Lewis Carson City MI 39 7 22:29 7:15/M
2 Todd Brewer Perry MI 39 18 24:43 7:58/M
3 Kurt Schaaf 39 21 25:00 8:04/M
4 Mike Reigler 39 22 25:17 8:09/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Cozik 43 4 22:00 7:06/M
2 Kirk Astue 42 9 22:41 7:19/M
3 Scott Yenchar Ionia MI 43 26 25:38 8:16/M
4 Dan Soelther 42 31 26:29 8:33/M
5 Randy Meder Laingsburg MI 43 40 27:59 9:02/M
6 Russ Klont Laingsburg MI 41 68 37:02 11:57/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Hicks Laingsburg MI 49 10 22:56 7:24/M
2 Murray Smith Laingsburg MI 47 13 23:44 7:39/M
3 Ed Bowen 48 19 24:46 7:59/M
4 Mark Stroebel Linden MI 47 43 28:48 9:17/M
5 Rich Elfring Laingsburg MI 48 77 42:03 13:34/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Skip Turek Laingsburg MI 53 34 26:55 8:41/M
2 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 54 37 27:23 8:50/M
3 Tom Halick Laingsburg MI 50 39 27:31 8:53/M
4 Luther Latchow 51 47 29:10 9:25/M
5 Jim Grund Williamston MI 54 57 32:33 10:30/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Stevens Laingsburg MI 57 29 26:12 8:27/M
2 Scott Mandel East Lansing MI 56 42 28:12 9:06/M
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Nelson Dansville mi 64 52 30:39 9:53/M
2 Jim Pocan Lansing MI 61 58 32:50 10:35/M
3 Pat Doody Laingsburg MI 62 61 33:10 10:42/M
4 Stephen Welch 63 69 37:21 12:03/M
Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 67 36 27:23 8:50/M
Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harry Tellman Holland MI 74 33 26:49 8:39/M
2 William Rude Lansing mi 78 75 41:23 13:21/M
Male 80 to 89

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 80 73 38:55 12:33/M




5K Competitive walk

Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Williams East Lansing MI 51 4 44:13 14:16/M
Women 0 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Elfring Laingsburg MI 8 9 1:03:51 20:36/M
Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Hicks Laingsburg MI 47 6 45:36 14:43/M
Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Turek Laingsburg MI 50 5 44:13 14:16/M
2 Denise McCrimmon Bath MI 51 7 47:51 15:26/M
3 Cindy Southworth Pleasant Lake MI 53 8 47:51 15:26/M
Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Zimmerman Grand Haven MI 63 1 37:38 12:08/M
Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 64 2 40:37 13:06/M
2 David Cable Saginaw MI 65 3 44:03 14:13/M
Men 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herb Elfring Laingsburg MI 90 10 1:04:16 20:44/M



Laingsburg High School
Laingsburg, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC