2012 Woldumar Run-a-Munk 5K/10K/Half Marathon

back to results

Nov. 10, 2012

2012 Woldumar Run-a-Munk 5K/10K/Half Marathon
Woldumar Nature Center
Lansing, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


Half marathon

Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Audretsch Okemos mi 29 4 1:34:15 7:12/M
Overall Female Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcy Sacks Albion MI 43 8 1:38:15 7:30/M
Overall Female Grand Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Eaton 50 31 1:55:01 8:47/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie McCarver Okemos MI 28 6 1:37:01 7:24/M
2 Rachel Cuthbert 28 37 2:00:15 9:11/M
3 Michelle Verhoughstraet 28 54 2:14:29 10:16/M
4 Casey Hanes 25 73 2:26:53 11:13/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Harrell Potterville MI 34 20 1:44:03 7:57/M
2 Angela Olson 32 39 2:01:02 9:14/M
3 Leah Granke Lansing Mi 30 42 2:02:37 9:22/M
4 Annie Eggleston Charlotte MI 32 57 2:16:22 10:25/M
5 Becky Zylstra 34 59 2:18:33 10:35/M
6 Lisa Cross Lansing MI 30 61 2:18:49 10:36/M
7 Rebecca Theis 30 86 2:44:07 12:32/M
8 Elizabeth Karcher 32 87 2:44:48 12:35/M
9 Melissa Elischer 30 89 2:51:02 13:03/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glory Ledu 35 53 2:13:58 10:14/M
2 Amanda Morehouse 35 58 2:16:34 10:25/M
3 Jennifer Barr 36 60 2:18:33 10:35/M
4 Olivia Carter 35 68 2:22:04 10:51/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larisa Ballard Potterville MI 44 66 2:21:33 10:48/M
2 Karenn Vernagus Lansing MI 40 72 2:26:00 11:09/M
3 Cara Diaz Lansing Mi 41 85 2:43:25 12:28/M
4 Michelle Brittain Lansing MI 40 88 2:46:28 12:42/M
5 Caryn Kelly 44 90 2:51:31 13:06/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Hagy Bath Mi 46 26 1:50:38 8:27/M
2 Sarah Wynn 45 27 1:52:16 8:34/M
3 Jane Donovan 48 28 1:52:32 8:35/M
4 Megan Donahue 49 32 1:55:40 8:50/M
5 Jackie Riley Owosso MI 47 44 2:07:46 9:45/M
6 Debra Rojewski 47 51 2:09:30 9:53/M
7 Carrie Wheeler 48 52 2:09:33 9:53/M
8 Debbie Edmonson 49 82 2:39:33 12:11/M
9 Sue Shulick Lansing Mi 45 83 2:39:33 12:11/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Heskitt 50 56 2:15:40 10:21/M
2 Lynette Love 50 62 2:19:30 10:39/M
3 Claire Vielle 50 77 2:33:54 11:45/M
4 Shannon Coombs St. Johns MI 51 78 2:33:59 11:45/M
5 Kathleen Eyia 53 79 2:36:08 11:55/M
6 Teri Hanes Lansing MI 51 81 2:38:05 12:04/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Marx East Lansing MI 57 74 2:27:06 11:14/M
2 Brenda Clark Mason MI 57 80 2:36:08 11:55/M
3 Ellen Baird Dimondale MI 56 91 2:51:32 13:06/M
Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Tuori 60 84 2:42:41 12:25/M
Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wynn 44 1 1:25:06 6:30/M
Overall Male Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Voit 51 2 1:27:45 6:42/M
Overall Male Grand Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dillon McCormick 51 18 1:43:45 7:55/M
Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Landon Dysart Mason MI 13 5 1:36:38 7:23/M
2 Joshua Cole 14 40 2:02:13 9:20/M
Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchel Brooks 16 9 1:39:10 7:34/M
2 Miles Fischer 15 10 1:39:28 7:36/M
3 Mitch Henschel 15 11 1:39:29 7:36/M
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Greene Lansing Mi 24 3 1:30:02 6:52/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eugeno Martin 27 14 1:41:09 7:43/M
2 Diego Soberon 28 15 1:41:14 7:44/M
3 Sam Mensch 25 22 1:44:55 8:01/M
4 Brian Ruble 29 69 2:22:12 10:51/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Samataro 33 55 2:15:20 10:20/M
2 Elisha Fitch-Cook 30 64 2:20:48 10:45/M
3 Nathan Beckholt 34 65 2:21:20 10:47/M
4 Jeffrey Boog 33 75 2:30:41 11:30/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Brandt Fowlerville Mi 35 7 1:37:27 7:26/M
2 Fritz Kramp 38 19 1:43:57 7:56/M
3 Michael Racine 36 21 1:44:53 8:00/M
4 Timothy Engler 35 23 1:47:44 8:13/M
5 Charles Fritz 37 34 1:56:50 8:55/M
6 Benjamin Cuthbert 35 38 2:00:15 9:11/M
7 James Ladiski 37 46 2:07:57 9:46/M
8 Stephen Gonzalez 36 48 2:08:19 9:48/M
9 Gary Holbrook Eaton Rapids MI 35 63 2:20:29 10:43/M
10 Shaun Phillips 35 71 2:25:17 11:05/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aric Prudden 42 16 1:43:01 7:52/M
2 Richard Czarnecki Okemos Mi 44 17 1:43:31 7:54/M
3 Michael Wauters Lansing MI 41 24 1:47:51 8:14/M
4 Corey Baker Dimondale Mi 43 29 1:54:12 8:43/M
5 Matt Hanley 43 70 2:23:29 10:57/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Shoemaker Lansing MI 46 12 1:40:54 7:42/M
2 Mark Parker 46 13 1:40:54 7:42/M
3 Christopher Merrill Dansville MI 46 36 1:58:29 9:03/M
4 Allen Cole 46 41 2:02:13 9:20/M
5 Esteban Alvarado 47 45 2:07:57 9:46/M
6 Robert Evans 48 76 2:32:15 11:37/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Laux 50 35 1:57:56 9:00/M
2 Timothy Brisbois 53 50 2:08:59 9:51/M
3 Jeff Anderson 51 67 2:21:57 10:50/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Cnossen 58 25 1:49:09 8:20/M
2 David Nisbet 56 30 1:54:40 8:45/M
3 Marvin Guitar Harrison Township 55 33 1:56:41 8:54/M
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adrian Gillissen Lansing Mi 63 43 2:03:32 9:26/M
2 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids Mi 61 47 2:07:59 9:46/M
3 Duane Clarke 60 49 2:08:57 9:51/M




10K Run

Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick DeWitt Mi 47 11 47:59 7:44/M
Overall Female Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Stagg Okemos MI 46 18 52:10 8:25/M
Overall Female Grand Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Hershberger 59 32 1:00:35 9:46/M
Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Terzian Lansing MI 16 20 54:03 8:43/M
2 Jessica Saadeh 15 27 57:59 9:21/M
3 Emmalee Seeger 16 58 1:07:56 10:57/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Jacokes 20 13 50:08 8:05/M
2 Kimberly Groneck 20 23 55:31 8:57/M
3 Katelyn Burns 22 30 59:09 9:32/M
4 Meghan Jacokes 24 31 1:00:24 9:45/M
5 Rachel Piereson 22 39 1:02:48 10:08/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Bergman 28 52 1:06:03 10:39/M
2 Anna Staperfenne 25 71 1:17:01 12:25/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Dillon 30 33 1:00:59 9:50/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanz 38 22 54:29 8:47/M
2 Roni Klungle 35 36 1:01:48 9:58/M
3 Liz Sollner 35 54 1:06:08 10:40/M
4 Erin House 35 55 1:06:42 10:45/M
5 Nicole Racine 36 68 1:14:06 11:57/M
6 Jessy Henderson 35 69 1:15:03 12:06/M
7 Shana Mills 35 72 1:17:50 12:33/M
8 Carrie Belkowski 37 73 1:17:50 12:33/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Ledesma Lansing MI 40 19 53:37 8:39/M
2 Jessi McCrumb 41 26 57:56 9:21/M
3 Raina Korbakis East Lansing Mi 42 42 1:03:35 10:15/M
4 Leigh Braatz 43 47 1:04:41 10:26/M
5 Sara Troutman Lansing Mi 40 74 1:18:55 12:44/M
6 Shannon Baker Dimondale Mi 40 77 1:24:15 13:35/M
7 Roxanne Gleason 44 79 1:25:18 13:45/M
8 Dawn Haddad Lansing MI 40 82 1:27:27 14:06/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Schultz 47 24 56:38 9:08/M
2 Peggy Andrews 49 46 1:04:38 10:25/M
3 Sara Alchin 45 48 1:04:44 10:26/M
4 Jacqueline Prokop 46 49 1:05:17 10:32/M
5 Ginger Garcia Jackson MI 46 62 1:08:57 11:07/M
6 Dionisia Tebbe 49 67 1:13:25 11:50/M
7 Beth O'Brien 49 75 1:19:06 12:45/M
8 Michelle Miller Dewitt MI 45 81 1:27:26 14:06/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Ringle 51 34 1:01:04 9:51/M
2 Lynne Hart Onondaga MI 51 38 1:02:16 10:03/M
3 Kimberly Carnes 54 44 1:03:47 10:17/M
4 Judy Peterson Haslett MI 54 57 1:07:13 10:50/M
5 Patricia Calore 54 61 1:08:52 11:06/M
6 Beth Johns Haslett MI 51 78 1:24:34 13:38/M
7 Cynthia Hudson 54 80 1:26:11 13:54/M
8 Tanya Marcum 51 83 1:36:39 15:35/M
9 Kelly Carlton 51 84 1:36:39 15:35/M
10 Pat Cavanaugh 54 85 1:37:12 15:41/M
11 Evelyn Oliver 50 88 1:50:29 17:49/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mona Kennedy 56 41 1:03:00 10:10/M
2 Cindy Eisler 55 66 1:12:10 11:38/M
Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanna Powers 67 86 1:48:51 17:33/M
Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 49 1 37:57 6:07/M
Overall Male Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Thompson East Lansing MI 53 3 41:22 6:40/M
Overall Male Grand Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow Dewitt MI 51 5 43:52 7:05/M
Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Colligan 16 2 38:10 6:09/M
2 Jonathan Dysart 15 9 46:27 7:30/M
3 Elliot Shoemaker 17 10 46:31 7:30/M
4 Dylan Tweedy 18 63 1:10:28 11:22/M
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harold Owens III 24 16 51:48 8:21/M
2 Matt Hill Lansing Mi 24 17 52:07 8:24/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Jehnsen 25 12 49:51 8:02/M
2 Eric Purkiss 28 15 51:11 8:15/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Butler Munith MI 34 6 44:19 7:09/M
2 Matthew Porn 34 56 1:07:03 10:49/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Duris 36 29 58:11 9:23/M
2 Sean Mills 37 45 1:04:31 10:24/M
3 Brian Rendon Lansing MI 38 64 1:11:06 11:28/M
4 Seneca Storm Dimondale MI 39 70 1:16:34 12:21/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 44 14 50:09 8:05/M
2 Dennis Denno 42 37 1:01:52 9:59/M
3 David Joling 44 53 1:06:06 10:40/M
4 Jeff Waybright 44 59 1:08:14 11:00/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael VanOss Lansing MI 46 4 43:51 7:04/M
2 Michael Braem 45 43 1:03:38 10:16/M
3 Brendan O'Brien Stanton MI 49 76 1:19:15 12:47/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman DeWitt MI 53 7 46:09 7:27/M
2 Robert Cook 51 8 46:15 7:28/M
3 Mykl Greenbloom 52 25 57:14 9:14/M
4 Curtis flotka 52 28 58:04 9:22/M
5 Bradley Jacokes Williamston Mi 51 35 1:01:44 9:57/M
6 David Andrews 52 51 1:06:00 10:39/M
7 Keith Carnes 54 65 1:11:09 11:29/M
8 Arnold Oliver 52 87 1:50:28 17:49/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Hershberger Albion Mi 59 21 54:13 8:45/M
2 Ray Miller 56 50 1:05:37 10:35/M
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Moore Holt MI 63 40 1:02:49 10:08/M
Male No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steel Cowboy 99 60 1:08:34 11:04/M




5K Walk/Run

Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Benedict Okemos MI 51 5 22:43 7:20/M
Overall Female Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn McCarty 51 13 25:29 8:13/M
Overall Female Grand Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Blemaster 52 15 25:32 8:14/M
Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annika Shoemaker 12 9 23:37 7:37/M
2 Eliana Churney 10 20 27:16 8:48/M
3 Sasha Shoemaker 10 24 27:44 8:57/M
4 Aliya McFadden 7 84 42:04 13:34/M
Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lydia Fedewa 15 11 24:03 7:45/M
2 Jordan Royster 16 32 29:41 9:35/M
3 Caitlin Lentz 16 35 29:56 9:39/M
4 Zoe Morris 19 74 37:30 12:06/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Orlando 23 28 28:43 9:16/M
2 Andrea jacobs Lansing MI 22 34 29:43 9:35/M
3 Nicole Venable 24 37 30:58 9:59/M
4 Alexandra Tomasek 24 62 35:50 11:34/M
5 Michelle Admas 24 63 36:05 11:38/M
6 Sarah Morris South Lyon Mi 20 73 37:21 12:03/M
7 Kathleen Abood 24 79 38:32 12:26/M
8 Denise Freeman 22 81 39:13 12:39/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Pung Eaton Rapids Mi 28 29 29:22 9:28/M
2 Ashley Schopieray 25 46 32:32 10:30/M
3 Laura Lloyd 26 51 33:54 10:56/M
4 Chelsea Haun East Lansing MI 25 60 35:30 11:27/M
5 Samantha Friedlander Lansing Mi 27 70 36:53 11:54/M
6 Eva Reiter Okemos MI 25 72 37:20 12:03/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Merrill Onondaga Mi 32 22 27:21 8:49/M
2 Amanda Hill 33 25 28:00 9:02/M
3 Shawn Panter 33 48 32:57 10:38/M
4 Melinda Benkovsky 30 49 33:17 10:44/M
5 Sarah Erwin Lansing Mi 34 97 48:29 15:38/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 39 40 31:49 10:16/M
2 Tamara Lipsey 36 41 31:51 10:16/M
3 Heather Saxton 36 42 32:05 10:21/M
4 Theresa Oegema Lansing MI 37 44 32:25 10:27/M
5 Sonya Wyldes Lansing MI 39 54 34:23 11:05/M
6 Terri Walter DeWitt Mi 39 59 35:11 11:21/M
7 Erica Terwilliger 39 66 36:20 11:43/M
8 Andrea Davis 39 86 42:40 13:46/M
9 Tracy Lorenz 37 93 46:11 14:54/M
10 Heather Kapeller 37 98 48:44 15:43/M
11 Jenny Coon 36 101 1:03:18 20:25/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Sanders 43 14 25:30 8:14/M
2 Tamera Franzel Charlotte Mi 41 26 28:07 9:04/M
3 Susan Bailey 40 30 29:33 9:32/M
4 Jeanette Brooks 42 61 35:34 11:28/M
5 Jennifer Williams 40 67 36:20 11:43/M
6 Susan Corbin 41 77 38:12 12:19/M
7 Crystal McFadden 43 85 42:04 13:34/M
8 Amy O'Brien 44 91 44:36 14:23/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabine Blaxton Okemos MI 49 36 30:17 9:46/M
2 Michelle Johns 45 71 37:19 12:02/M
3 Brenda Seeger 49 75 37:30 12:06/M
4 Sandy Campbell 49 76 37:57 12:15/M
5 Christina Hoag Holt Mi 45 82 40:12 12:58/M
6 Joyce Romar Lansing MI 49 88 43:39 14:05/M
7 Deborah Evans 48 99 48:51 15:45/M
8 Denise Altemose 49 100 56:05 18:05/M
9 Mashell Failer 45 104 1:14:11 23:56/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Brown Holt Mi 52 18 27:01 8:43/M
2 Patricia Burnett Holt MI 50 38 31:12 10:04/M
3 Stephanie Doherty 53 55 34:31 11:08/M
4 Marie Strong Traverse City Mi 52 64 36:11 11:40/M
5 Catherine Ash 50 68 36:31 11:47/M
6 Pam Reed 53 90 44:36 14:23/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Pike Lansing Mi 57 92 45:13 14:35/M
2 Jean Sarasin Okemos Mi 56 95 47:19 15:16/M
3 Marian Reiter Haslett MI 58 96 48:29 15:38/M
4 Jillonne Deroshia 55 103 1:14:10 23:55/M
Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bette Stachlewitz 66 102 1:14:08 23:55/M
Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Spagnuolo 16 1 19:32 6:18/M
Overall Male Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Gamper Holt MI 45 6 22:49 7:22/M
Overall Male Grand Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luis Valle 56 31 29:38 9:34/M
Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isiah Stimer 12 7 23:19 7:31/M
2 Grant Fedewa 13 8 23:36 7:37/M
3 Rickey Prudden 12 12 25:04 8:05/M
4 Aries McFadden 13 23 27:43 8:56/M
5 Caton Walter 9 58 35:07 11:20/M
Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Lentz 19 4 22:37 7:18/M
2 George Squillace III 15 19 27:02 8:43/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drey Clark 26 2 19:39 6:20/M
2 Kevin Bielawski Lansing MI 26 3 22:18 7:12/M
3 Darren Waldeck 26 16 26:12 8:27/M
4 Andrew Lusk 26 17 26:56 8:41/M
5 Travis Pittman 28 57 34:48 11:14/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Shay 31 10 23:50 7:41/M
2 Chris Martin 34 33 29:42 9:35/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Cummins Lansing MI 36 21 27:16 8:48/M
2 Scott Schopieray 35 69 36:33 11:47/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wil McFadden 41 27 28:30 9:12/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Lester 49 78 38:26 12:24/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Meyer East Lansing MI 54 45 32:30 10:29/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Reed 56 43 32:22 10:26/M
2 Michael Larue 55 50 33:35 10:50/M
3 Fred Dotterty 58 56 34:32 11:08/M
Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Skabic 65 39 31:16 10:05/M
2 Thomas Sarasin Okemos Mi 67 53 34:12 11:02/M
3 Dave Blough Dexter MI 66 65 36:18 11:43/M
Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Camburn St. Johns MI 70 80 39:07 12:37/M
2 Peter Ostrander Howell MI 71 83 40:13 12:58/M
3 Lawrence Parker Okemos Mi 70 94 47:13 15:14/M
Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Hough Grand Ledge MI 75 52 34:09 11:01/M
2 Ronald Babbitt 77 87 42:55 13:51/M
Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 80 89 43:50 14:08/M
Male No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Unknown 99 47 32:52 10:36/M




5K Competitive Walk

Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Biolawski 59 4 39:34 12:46/M
Overall Female Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Rost Lansing Mi 40 6 40:35 13:05/M
Overall Female Grand Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Edgar 53 10 56:04 18:05/M
Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Gleason 14 8 53:44 17:20/M
2 Makayla Hayes 8 15 1:33:12 30:04/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Hayes 38 16 1:33:18 30:06/M
Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dena Brunsting 66 11 1:01:16 19:46/M
Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Inge Kyler 76 12 1:01:16 19:46/M
Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mathieu 58 1 30:48 9:56/M
Overall Male Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Salisbury 50 3 31:50 10:16/M
Overall Male Grand Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 64 5 39:47 12:50/M
Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Salisbury 14 2 31:20 10:06/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Rapelje 36 17 1:33:19 30:06/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Gleason 44 9 53:45 17:20/M
2 Jon Hayes 43 14 1:33:11 30:04/M
Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Woelfel Holt MI 68 7 46:08 14:53/M
Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maynard Shier Lansing MI 71 13 1:13:10 23:36/M