2012 Easter Seals Hightail It For Heroes Run

back to results

Nov. 10, 2012

2012 Easter Seals Hightail It For Heroes Run
Stony Creek Metropark
Shelby Twp, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Easter Seals Hightail It for Heroes Run
Age Group Results
November 10, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

5k
No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Matthews Royal Oak MI 28 33:54.0 10:56/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 12 5 28:35.0 9:13/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cary Aurand Bloomfield Hills MI 29 1 23:30.9 7:35/M
2 Amanda Goodrich Rochester Hills MI 27 2 27:32.5 8:53/M
3 Julie Mehney Utica MI 28 4 28:25.1 9:10/M
4 Alexandra Goodrich Free Soil MI 23 13 30:45.4 9:55/M
5 Amanda Peacock Brighton MI 24 14 30:58.8 9:59/M
6 Katie Shankster Grand Blanc MI 26 40 39:51.2 12:51/M
7 Julie Zachwieja Sterling Heights MI 29 43 40:59.6 13:13/M
8 Erin Moran St. Clair Shores MI 25 45 41:04.8 13:15/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristi Stuetzer Royal Oak MI 36 6 28:43.4 9:16/M
2 Amy Martelli Lake Orion MI 38 8 29:41.0 9:35/M
3 Aimee Ritchie Almont MI 36 9 29:46.1 9:36/M
4 Amanda Rosales 37 10 30:09.3 9:44/M
5 Alexandria Wengrowski Warren MI 31 15 31:13.2 10:04/M
6 Stephanie Miszkowski Clinton Township MI 35 17 31:50.8 10:16/M
7 Jillian Trumbull Lake Orion MI 34 18 31:53.9 10:17/M
8 Anya Eliassen Lake Orion MI 32 19 31:54.4 10:17/M
9 Stephanie Opel-Siefert New Berlin WI 34 20 32:06.7 10:21/M
10 Sarah Mayer Troy MI 30 21 32:15.5 10:24/M
11 Christy Klieman Saint Clair MI 34 26 33:15.1 10:44/M
12 Valerie Schave Clinton Township MI 35 27 33:48.6 10:54/M
13 Jessie Boomer Clio MI 36 32 34:51.2 11:15/M
14 Katie Kogelmann Macomb MI 35 33 35:23.5 11:25/M
15 Carol Mavis Macomb MI 31 42 40:51.8 13:11/M
16 Jessica Leonard Macomb MI 30 44 41:03.7 13:15/M
17 Hope Ryan Rochester MI 39 47 42:51.8 13:49/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Buelter Waterford MI 48 3 27:39.8 8:55/M
2 Vicky Millmine Warren 40 7 29:31.1 9:31/M
3 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 40 11 30:12.1 9:45/M
4 Meladee Tuzinowski Marine City MI 44 12 30:19.6 9:47/M
5 Mandy Reinke Oak Park MI 45 16 31:43.0 10:14/M
6 Raquel Fournier St. Clair Shores MI 44 22 32:23.0 10:27/M
7 Paula Lancaster New Baltimore MI 43 24 33:03.5 10:40/M
8 LeeAnn Case Macomb Township MI 46 34 35:49.2 11:33/M
9 Selena Taylor Farmington MI 41 35 36:37.0 11:49/M
10 Christine Miller St. Clair Shores MI 43 37 36:45.2 11:51/M
11 Stacy Oliva Laingsburg MI 45 38 36:55.7 11:55/M
12 Tami Ardelean St. Clair Shores MI 41 39 37:29.6 12:05/M
13 Tamara Delisi Macomb MI 44 46 41:58.6 13:32/M
14 Juliana Harper Macomb MI 40 48 43:34.6 14:03/M
15 Jackie Hooper Bloomfield Hills MI 43 49 43:35.0 14:04/M
16 Darlene Luce New Baltimore MI 44 50 44:55.3 14:29/M
17 Bonnie Algar Fairhaven MI 43 51 44:55.6 14:29/M
18 Valerie Milobar Macomb Township MI 40 53 48:48.6 15:45/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Combs Highland MI 51 25 33:05.4 10:40/M
2 Catherine McQuade Utica MI 50 29 34:14.3 11:03/M
3 Carol Lemieux Sterling Heights MI 53 30 34:34.6 11:09/M
4 Laurie Domino Shelby Twp MI 51 31 34:49.0 11:14/M
5 Nancy Boeck Troy MI 55 54 57:58.7 18:42/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Bryson Troy MI 60 23 32:51.0 10:36/M
2 Debbie Pulver Avoca MI 60 36 36:37.1 11:49/M
3 Pam Willer Sterling Heights MI 64 41 40:17.7 13:00/M
4 Brenda Roulo White Lake MI 63 52 48:11.8 15:33/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Pike Macomb MI 22 26:45.8 8:38/M
2 Tom Combs 45 38:54.1 12:33/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh McGarry 14 11 24:01.1 7:45/M
2 Zachary Barton Casco MI 14 12 24:14.2 7:49/M
3 Jacob Fyock Clio MI 12 13 24:18.1 7:50/M
4 Aaron Fyock Clio MI 14 37 30:11.4 9:44/M
5 Charlie Matthews Royal Oak MI 9 41 33:45.0 10:53/M
6 Daniel Matthews Royal Oak MI 11 42 33:46.0 10:54/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Michalski Sterling Heights MI 15 3 21:40.5 6:59/M
2 Alex Lambert Troy MI 15 24 27:04.5 8:44/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Stutler Farmington MI 26 14 24:25.0 7:53/M
2 Noah Morgan Linden MI 28 21 26:16.7 8:28/M
3 Anthony Key Madison Heights MI 25 35 29:45.2 9:36/M
4 Greg Kustak Sterling Heights MI 29 39 33:08.2 10:41/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Clyne 36 1 19:12.5 6:12/M
2 Wayne Caudill Berkley MI 38 6 22:44.0 7:20/M
3 Joel Shankster Grand Blanc MI 32 8 22:56.7 7:24/M
4 Jerome Ohnui Sterling Heights MI 39 9 23:15.0 7:30/M
5 Tim Miszkowski Clinton Township MI 36 16 24:45.6 7:59/M
6 Jason Smith Dearborn Heights MI 36 19 25:41.0 8:17/M
7 Gabe Aceti Romeo MI 34 25 27:24.5 8:50/M
8 David Auwen Macomb Township MI 35 28 28:19.0 9:08/M
9 Dan Mills Clarkston MI 33 32 28:49.6 9:18/M
10 Damian Salerno Elma NY 35 38 31:09.8 10:03/M
11 Donald Ritchie Utica MI 32 46 40:29.3 13:04/M
12 Matt Young Rochester MI 39 48 42:51.9 13:49/M
13 Jason Boughton Rochester Hills MI 34 50 46:45.9 15:05/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Basel 49 2 21:09.8 6:49/M
2 Andrew Zaleski Troy MI 45 4 22:04.4 7:07/M
3 Wayne Harper Macomb MI 40 5 22:29.0 7:15/M
4 Bryan Barton Casco MI 44 10 23:26.7 7:34/M
5 Mike Case Macomb Township MI 49 15 24:33.3 7:55/M
6 James Tippin Waterford MI 40 20 26:02.9 8:24/M
7 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 46 23 26:59.2 8:42/M
8 Paul Michalski Sterling Heights MI 47 26 27:27.9 8:51/M
9 Peter Swanson Lake Orion MI 43 27 27:48.4 8:58/M
10 Andrew Kunkel Novi MI 41 30 28:44.0 9:16/M
11 Scott Hooper Bloomfield Hills MI 42 34 29:07.7 9:24/M
12 Brian Everest Oakland MI 49 36 30:00.6 9:41/M
13 Ken Forche Memphis MI 43 40 33:25.5 10:47/M
14 Gordon Matthews Royal Oak MI 44 43 36:01.0 11:37/M
15 Brent Wirth Clarkston MI 41 44 37:20.6 12:03/M
16 Dennis Milobar Macomb Township MI 44 47 40:43.3 13:08/M
17 Terry Fyock Clio MI 46 49 43:22.7 13:59/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Ruble Utica MI 52 7 22:52.0 7:23/M
2 Joe Commarford Troy MI 56 17 24:57.9 8:03/M
3 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 54 18 25:40.2 8:17/M
4 Mike Wendzinski Grosse Pointe MI 56 29 28:33.3 9:13/M
5 Dave Lambert Troy MI 58 31 28:48.0 9:17/M
6 Mike Baker Clarkston MI 59 33 29:02.8 9:22/M
7 Brian Cunningham Armada MI 52 51 50:37.0 16:20/M
8 Harry Boeck Rochester Hills MI 58 52 57:58.7 18:42/M



Easter Seals Hightail It for Heroes Run
Age Group Results
November 10, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

10k
Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Boschman Sterling Heights MI 14 17 1:00:42.2 9:47/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Stinson Canton MI 26 3 53:02.0 8:33/M
2 Katrina Arnold Keego Harbor MI 26 4 53:39.5 8:39/M
3 Hebah Hefzy Bloomfield Hills MI 29 6 54:25.2 8:47/M
4 Katharine Zurek Grosse Pte Wds MI 22 13 58:30.8 9:26/M
5 Jessica Beutenmiller Royal Oak MI 28 16 1:00:18.6 9:44/M
6 Kim Cook Royal Oak MI 22 23 1:03:17.3 10:12/M
7 Lindsey Langer Troy MI 25 29 1:08:58.0 11:07/M
8 Rahaf Khatib Farmington MI 29 31 1:09:30.4 11:13/M
9 Kathleen Wargo Westland MI 29 32 1:10:23.1 11:21/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Schmidt Clinton Township MI 30 1 47:21.8 7:38/M
2 Anne-Sophie Despres Bloomfield Hills MI 39 2 51:23.5 8:17/M
3 Lindsay Babian Canton MI 33 7 54:33.5 8:48/M
4 Danielle White New Baltimore MI 37 8 56:01.3 9:02/M
5 Shelly Lund Holly MI 37 10 57:14.5 9:14/M
6 Dawn Hamilton Livonia MI 34 11 57:25.7 9:16/M
7 Jennifer Shellhammer Clinton Township MI 34 12 57:26.0 9:16/M
8 Kirstie Almy Lake Orion MI 39 18 1:00:48.3 9:48/M
9 Nicole Buday Clarkston MI 36 19 1:00:57.2 9:50/M
10 Tyanne Miskov Rochester Hills MI 32 20 1:01:04.8 9:51/M
11 Tanya Azcona New Baltimore MI 36 21 1:01:12.8 9:52/M
12 Carrie Dorcey East China MI 38 22 1:01:21.1 9:54/M
13 Olivia Nash Auburn Hills MI 37 24 1:04:30.7 10:24/M
14 Lisa Joseph Washington MI 37 25 1:05:35.9 10:35/M
15 Beth Pretzer Clinton Township MI 30 26 1:05:36.0 10:35/M
16 Jennifer Hollister Washington MI 36 28 1:08:34.1 11:04/M
17 Colleen Wawrykowicz Madison Heights MI 34 30 1:09:20.2 11:11/M
18 Toya Stroker Franklin MI 35 33 1:10:25.2 11:21/M
19 Leonna Filthaut Macomb Township MI 32 36 1:21:28.1 13:08/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula McClellan Lake Orion MI 48 15 1:00:06.0 9:42/M
2 Elizabeth Gunst-Weisman New Baltimore MI 43 27 1:07:19.0 10:51/M
3 Caroline Lang Washington MI 47 34 1:10:25.6 11:21/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Paul-Ender Harrison Twp MI 53 5 54:14.5 8:45/M
2 Anne Apking Rochester MI 52 9 56:01.6 9:02/M
3 Sue Pelkey Waterford MI 50 14 59:18.8 9:34/M
4 Danette Kress Sterling Heights MI 54 35 1:12:41.2 11:43/M
5 Barbara Warren Utica MI 51 37 1:21:57.6 13:13/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Irvin Dearborn MI 23 56:37.3 9:08/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Schneider Sterling Heights MI 16 1 41:24.0 6:41/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amel Puric Clinton Township MI 24 14 53:29.3 8:38/M
2 Brandon Bonsson Utica MI 20 20 55:38.8 8:58/M
3 Ricky Bousson Utica MI 24 24 57:34.5 9:17/M
4 Zachary Tenbusch Williamsburg MI 20 25 58:31.2 9:26/M
5 Justin Hill Rochester MI 24 33 1:06:30.3 10:44/M
6 Dan Lipe Rochester Hills MI 28 34 1:08:59.1 11:08/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Buday Clarkston MI 36 4 47:39.5 7:41/M
2 Sean Rossiter Royal Oak MI 30 5 48:33.8 7:50/M
3 Greg Massa Bloomfield Hills MI 33 7 48:49.4 7:52/M
4 Richard Swain New Baltimore MI 31 8 48:52.8 7:53/M
5 James Kiely Royal Oak MI 38 15 53:41.7 8:40/M
6 Brett Kelsey Utica MI 36 16 53:47.8 8:40/M
7 Timothy Stephens Royal Oak MI 35 17 54:05.1 8:43/M
8 Robert Betzler Grosse Pte Wds MI 32 31 1:04:04.0 10:20/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Stolnicki Auburn Hills MI 48 2 43:29.9 7:01/M
2 Mark Kuschel Royal Oak MI 44 3 47:00.2 7:35/M
3 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 46 6 48:48.8 7:52/M
4 Jeff Lund Holly MI 43 9 49:45.9 8:01/M
5 Chad Cooper Clarkston MI 41 10 50:57.0 8:13/M
6 David Baier Macomb MI 40 13 53:19.6 8:36/M
7 Scott Beach Farmington MI 42 18 54:38.4 8:49/M
8 Anthony Delisi Macomb MI 42 28 1:01:55.3 9:59/M
9 Rob Van Goethem Sterling Heights MI 43 30 1:03:02.7 10:10/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirt Stalker White Lake MI 59 11 51:23.0 8:17/M
2 Phil Debrie Rochester MI 52 12 53:02.3 8:33/M
3 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 58 21 55:45.9 9:00/M
4 Scott Catalano Bloomfield Hills MI 51 22 56:07.1 9:03/M
5 Rich Bousson Utica MI 57 29 1:02:20.5 10:03/M
6 Kevin McClellan Lake Orion MI 50 35 1:10:29.0 11:22/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Moran Sterling Heights MI 60 19 55:00.0 8:52/M
2 Paul Hussey Rochester Hills MI 66 26 59:19.2 9:34/M
3 Stephen Gaarenstroom Warren MI 62 27 59:47.2 9:39/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam LaFata New York NY 73 32 1:06:08.4 10:40/M



Easter Seals Hightail It for Heroes Run
Age Group Results
November 10, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

10k Wheeler
Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Sarasin Troy MI 1 27:10.0 4:11/M
2 Bryan Bock 34 2 35:41.0 5:29/M
3 Patrick Anderson Royal Oak MI 29 3 35:42.2 5:30/M
4 Leland Foster Swanton OH 48 4 1:01:40.0 9:29/M

Stony Creek Metropark
Shelby Twp, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management