2012 Panther Fall Classic 5K

back to results

Nov. 10, 2012

2012 Panther Fall Classic 5K
Comstock Park, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing



Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 581 Humphrey, Luke 15:17.3 4:56 1st Overall Male
2 533 Kasprowicz, Daniel 15:55.0 5:08 1st M-30 to 34
3 594 Mourer, Josh 15:59.5 5:09 1st M-35 to 39
4 535 Macalka, Dan 17:13.0 5:33 1st M-15 to 19
5 585 Belding, Justin 17:52.9 5:46 2nd M-15 to 19
6 576 Weiler, Kenzie 17:58.2 5:48 1st Overall Female
7 571 Terveen, Justin 18:57.3 6:07 3rd M-15 to 19
8 552 Peabody, Steve 19:16.1 6:13 1st M-45 to 49
9 554 Quillin, Lester 19:39.7 6:20 2nd M-45 to 49
10 572 Tester, Tyler 19:47.7 6:23 4th M-15 to 19
11 598 Soper, Paul 19:50.9 6:24 3rd M-45 to 49
12 516 Douglas, Steve 20:07.1 6:29 4th M-45 to 49
13 537 Malon, Jerry 20:09.6 6:30 1st M-40 to 44
14 593 Putt, Allyson 20:15.6 6:32 1st F-20 to 24
15 501 Andrews, Carley 20:22.3 6:34 1st F-11 to 14
16 568 Taylor, Andrew 20:41.5 6:40 1st M-11 to 14
17 587 Card, Kyle 20:44.4 6:41 2nd M-11 to 14
18 570 Tencate, David 20:47.0 6:42 1st M-50 to 54
19 561 Smith, Andrew 20:52.7 6:44 3rd M-11 to 14
20 586 Kelsey, Daniel 21:06.3 6:48 1st M-60 to 64
21 527 Hoines, Kaitlin 21:24.7 6:54 1st F-25 to 29
22 534 Kingman, Brad 21:26.6 6:55 4th M-11 to 14
23 524 Genei, Trisha 21:33.5 6:57 1st F-30 to 34
24 584 Carlson, Mariah 21:35.1 6:58 1st F-15 to 19
25 590 Shaffer, Bob 21:43.4 7:00 2nd M-60 to 64
26 563 Smith, Nathan 21:44.5 7:01 5th M-15 to 19
27 557 Scheidel, Steve 21:45.8 7:01 2nd M-50 to 54
28 539 Mcgarry, Shawn 21:46.5 7:01 6th M-15 to 19
29 514 Devries, Bert 21:47.0 7:02 1st M-25 to 29
30 538 Mann, Shayne 21:49.6 7:02 2nd F-15 to 19
31 583 Mann, Mike 21:56.2 7:05 3rd M-50 to 54
32 540 Mcgarry, Trevor 21:58.3 7:05 7th M-15 to 19
33 550 Parsons, Reid 21:58.7 7:05 5th M-11 to 14
34 569 Taylor, Matthew 22:02.2 7:06 6th M-11 to 14
35 528 Hughes, Stephen 22:04.5 7:07 2nd M-25 to 29
36 591 Sellers, Jody 22:08.5 7:08 3rd F-15 to 19
37 567 Stevens, Rori 22:12.4 7:10 1st F-40 to 44
38 518 English, Patrick 22:21.9 7:13 2nd M-40 to 44
39 546 Obetts, Kote 22:34.9 7:17 1st M-20 to 24
40 597 Smith, James 23:05.8 7:27 1st M-55 to 59
41 577 Wier, Alaina 23:15.3 7:30 4th F-15 to 19
42 579 Winegar, Joe 23:29.1 7:35 4th M-50 to 54
43 522 Flystra, Roger 23:46.1 7:40 5th M-45 to 49
44 549 Parks, Ed 23:46.9 7:40 3rd M-40 to 44
45 596 Johns, Danny 23:54.5 7:43 2nd M-20 to 24
46 520 Falsetta, Patrick 23:54.8 7:43 5th M-50 to 54
47 580 Laitila, George 24:34.8 7:55 3rd M-60 to 64
48 601 Bueche, Chris 24:38.2 7:57 6th M-45 to 49
49 531 Joyce, Christopher 25:05.5 8:05 7th M-11 to 14
50 582 Vanderhyde, Nick 25:23.7 8:11 2nd M-30 to 34
51 551 Parsons, Tory 25:31.7 8:14 2nd F-40 to 44
52 553 Phillips, Steven 25:32.7 8:14 3rd M-25 to 29
53 536 Macalka, Emily 25:45.5 8:18 5th F-15 to 19
54 566 Stebbins, Denise 25:47.2 8:19 1st F-55 to 59
55 510 Chizmar, Bill 25:50.3 8:20 7th M-45 to 49
56 526 Gould, Kathy 25:56.5 8:22 1st F-50 to 54
57 564 Smith, Tim 26:02.2 8:24 3rd M-30 to 34
58 503 Armock, Mary 26:27.6 8:32 2nd F-25 to 29
59 504 Bamm, Darrin 26:33.6 8:34 4th M-30 to 34
60 532 Kasprowicz, Carol 26:40.7 8:36 2nd F-50 to 54
61 502 Andrews, Mary 26:59.9 8:42 3rd F-40 to 44
62 509 Brennan, Mike 27:00.6 8:43 4th M-40 to 44
63 525 Glass, Tammy 27:01.6 8:43 4th F-40 to 44
64 541 Metzger, Emily 27:06.5 8:45 2nd F-30 to 34
65 505 Bomhof, Jim 27:07.1 8:45 4th M-60 to 64
66 589 Kies, Marlene 27:22.3 8:50 5th F-40 to 44
67 513 Curtis, Carol 27:37.1 8:55 3rd F-50 to 54
68 515 Douglas, Anna 27:37.8 8:55 6th F-15 to 19
69 578 Wildeboer, Justin 27:52.4 8:59 3rd M-20 to 24
70 523 Meyer, Amanda 28:15.8 9:07 3rd F-25 to 29
71 595 Couch, John 28:37.4 9:14 8th M-45 to 49
72 511 Colon, Todd 28:48.7 9:17 9th M-45 to 49
73 565 Spratling, Brenda 28:53.3 9:19 1st F-45 to 49
74 599 Kovalak, Sue 29:14.2 9:26 4th F-50 to 54
75 521 Finch, Dawn 29:20.8 9:28 5th F-50 to 54
76 600 Kovalak, Paul 29:21.0 9:28 2nd M-55 to 59
77 545 Noffke, Steve 29:29.5 9:31 6th M-50 to 54
78 558 Sholtis, Colleen 30:08.1 9:43 2nd F-55 to 59
79 588 Kies, Aubrey 30:09.9 9:44 2nd F-20 to 24
80 573 Upper, Joyce 30:58.7 9:59 3rd F-55 to 59
81 508 Brasic, Susan 31:48.5 10:15 1st F-60 to 64
82 507 Bouwkamp, Laura 32:27.0 10:28 4th F-25 to 29
83 562 Smith, Izaak 33:22.4 10:46 8th M-11 to 14
84 542 Mudie, Janet 33:23.3 10:46 2nd F-60 to 64
85 543 Mudie, Kent 33:30.7 10:48 1st M-65 to 69
86 548 Oom, Tiffany 34:13.4 11:02 3rd F-20 to 24
87 512 Crain, Danielle 34:13.6 11:02 4th F-20 to 24
88 547 Olson, Todd 34:16.6 11:03 10th M-45 to 49
89 556 Russell, Fred 35:00.1 11:17 3rd M-55 to 59
90 544 Mulwa, Amy 35:37.9 11:29 1st F-35 to 39
91 506 Boukma, Brenda 35:38.1 11:30 6th F-50 to 54
92 592 Ames, Randy 36:28.8 11:46 4th M-55 to 59
93 559 Slack, Michaek 37:05.6 11:58 7th M-50 to 54
94 560 Slack, Tracey 37:06.7 11:58 2nd F-35 to 39
95 529 Johnson, Anne 38:41.0 12:29 7th F-50 to 54



5K Results
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - Top Males Overall

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 581 Humphrey, Luke 15:17.3 4:56 1st Overall Male

Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - Top Females Overall

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 576 Weiler, Kenzie 17:58.2 5:48 1st Overall Female

Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - Top Male Masters

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 552 Peabody, Steve 19:16.1 6:13 1st M-45 to 49

Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - Top Female Masters

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 567 Stevens, Rori 22:12.4 7:10 1st F-40 to 44

Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - 10 and Under

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - 11-14

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 568 Taylor, Andrew 20:41.5 6:40 1st M-11 to 14
2 587 Card, Kyle 20:44.4 6:41 2nd M-11 to 14
3 561 Smith, Andrew 20:52.7 6:44 3rd M-11 to 14
4 534 Kingman, Brad 21:26.6 6:55 4th M-11 to 14
5 550 Parsons, Reid 21:58.7 7:05 5th M-11 to 14
6 569 Taylor, Matthew 22:02.2 7:06 6th M-11 to 14
7 531 Joyce, Christopher 25:05.5 8:05 7th M-11 to 14
8 562 Smith, Izaak 33:22.4 10:46 8th M-11 to 14


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - 15-19

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 535 Macalka, Dan 17:13.0 5:33 1st M-15 to 19
2 585 Belding, Justin 17:52.9 5:46 2nd M-15 to 19
3 571 Terveen, Justin 18:57.3 6:07 3rd M-15 to 19
4 572 Tester, Tyler 19:47.7 6:23 4th M-15 to 19
5 563 Smith, Nathan 21:44.5 7:01 5th M-15 to 19
6 539 Mcgarry, Shawn 21:46.5 7:01 6th M-15 to 19
7 540 Mcgarry, Trevor 21:58.3 7:05 7th M-15 to 19


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - 20-24

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 546 Obetts, Kote 22:34.9 7:17 1st M-20 to 24
2 596 Johns, Danny 23:54.5 7:43 2nd M-20 to 24
3 578 Wildeboer, Justin 27:52.4 8:59 3rd M-20 to 24


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - 25-29

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 514 Devries, Bert 21:47.0 7:02 1st M-25 to 29
2 528 Hughes, Stephen 22:04.5 7:07 2nd M-25 to 29
3 553 Phillips, Steven 25:32.7 8:14 3rd M-25 to 29


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - 30-34

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 533 Kasprowicz, Daniel 15:55.0 5:08 1st M-30 to 34
2 582 Vanderhyde, Nick 25:23.7 8:11 2nd M-30 to 34
3 564 Smith, Tim 26:02.2 8:24 3rd M-30 to 34
4 504 Bamm, Darrin 26:33.6 8:34 4th M-30 to 34


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - 35-39

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 594 Mourer, Josh 15:59.5 5:09 1st M-35 to 39


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - 40-44

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 537 Malon, Jerry 20:09.6 6:30 1st M-40 to 44
2 518 English, Patrick 22:21.9 7:13 2nd M-40 to 44
3 549 Parks, Ed 23:46.9 7:40 3rd M-40 to 44
4 509 Brennan, Mike 27:00.6 8:43 4th M-40 to 44


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - 45-49

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 554 Quillin, Lester 19:39.7 6:20 2nd M-45 to 49
2 598 Soper, Paul 19:50.9 6:24 3rd M-45 to 49
3 516 Douglas, Steve 20:07.1 6:29 4th M-45 to 49
4 522 Flystra, Roger 23:46.1 7:40 5th M-45 to 49
5 601 Bueche, Chris 24:38.2 7:57 6th M-45 to 49
6 510 Chizmar, Bill 25:50.3 8:20 7th M-45 to 49
7 595 Couch, John 28:37.4 9:14 8th M-45 to 49
8 511 Colon, Todd 28:48.7 9:17 9th M-45 to 49
9 547 Olson, Todd 34:16.6 11:03 10th M-45 to 49


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - 50-54

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 570 Tencate, David 20:47.0 6:42 1st M-50 to 54
2 557 Scheidel, Steve 21:45.8 7:01 2nd M-50 to 54
3 583 Mann, Mike 21:56.2 7:05 3rd M-50 to 54
4 579 Winegar, Joe 23:29.1 7:35 4th M-50 to 54
5 520 Falsetta, Patrick 23:54.8 7:43 5th M-50 to 54
6 545 Noffke, Steve 29:29.5 9:31 6th M-50 to 54
7 559 Slack, Michaek 37:05.6 11:58 7th M-50 to 54


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - 55-59

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 597 Smith, James 23:05.8 7:27 1st M-55 to 59
2 600 Kovalak, Paul 29:21.0 9:28 2nd M-55 to 59
3 556 Russell, Fred 35:00.1 11:17 3rd M-55 to 59
4 592 Ames, Randy 36:28.8 11:46 4th M-55 to 59


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - 60-64

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 586 Kelsey, Daniel 21:06.3 6:48 1st M-60 to 64
2 590 Shaffer, Bob 21:43.4 7:00 2nd M-60 to 64
3 580 Laitila, George 24:34.8 7:55 3rd M-60 to 64
4 505 Bomhof, Jim 27:07.1 8:45 4th M-60 to 64


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - 65-69

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 543 Mudie, Kent 33:30.7 10:48 1st M-65 to 69


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - 11-14

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 501 Andrews, Carley 20:22.3 6:34 1st F-11 to 14


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:03 AM - 15-19

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 584 Carlson, Mariah 21:35.1 6:58 1st F-15 to 19
2 538 Mann, Shayne 21:49.6 7:02 2nd F-15 to 19
3 591 Sellers, Jody 22:08.5 7:08 3rd F-15 to 19
4 577 Wier, Alaina 23:15.3 7:30 4th F-15 to 19
5 536 Macalka, Emily 25:45.5 8:18 5th F-15 to 19
6 515 Douglas, Anna 27:37.8 8:55 6th F-15 to 19


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:04 AM - 20-24

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 593 Putt, Allyson 20:15.6 6:32 1st F-20 to 24
2 588 Kies, Aubrey 30:09.9 9:44 2nd F-20 to 24
3 548 Oom, Tiffany 34:13.4 11:02 3rd F-20 to 24
4 512 Crain, Danielle 34:13.6 11:02 4th F-20 to 24


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:04 AM - 25-29

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 527 Hoines, Kaitlin 21:24.7 6:54 1st F-25 to 29
2 503 Armock, Mary 26:27.6 8:32 2nd F-25 to 29
3 523 Meyer, Amanda 28:15.8 9:07 3rd F-25 to 29
4 507 Bouwkamp, Laura 32:27.0 10:28 4th F-25 to 29


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:04 AM - 30-34

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 524 Genei, Trisha 21:33.5 6:57 1st F-30 to 34
2 541 Metzger, Emily 27:06.5 8:45 2nd F-30 to 34


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:04 AM - 35-39

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 544 Mulwa, Amy 35:37.9 11:29 1st F-35 to 39
2 560 Slack, Tracey 37:06.7 11:58 2nd F-35 to 39


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:04 AM - 40-44

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 551 Parsons, Tory 25:31.7 8:14 2nd F-40 to 44
2 502 Andrews, Mary 26:59.9 8:42 3rd F-40 to 44
3 525 Glass, Tammy 27:01.6 8:43 4th F-40 to 44
4 589 Kies, Marlene 27:22.3 8:50 5th F-40 to 44


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:04 AM - 45-49

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 565 Spratling, Brenda 28:53.3 9:19 1st F-45 to 49


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:04 AM - 50-54

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 526 Gould, Kathy 25:56.5 8:22 1st F-50 to 54
2 532 Kasprowicz, Carol 26:40.7 8:36 2nd F-50 to 54
3 513 Curtis, Carol 27:37.1 8:55 3rd F-50 to 54
4 599 Kovalak, Sue 29:14.2 9:26 4th F-50 to 54
5 521 Finch, Dawn 29:20.8 9:28 5th F-50 to 54
6 506 Boukma, Brenda 35:38.1 11:30 6th F-50 to 54
7 529 Johnson, Anne 38:41.0 12:29 7th F-50 to 54


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:04 AM - 55-59

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 566 Stebbins, Denise 25:47.2 8:19 1st F-55 to 59
2 558 Sholtis, Colleen 30:08.1 9:43 2nd F-55 to 59
3 573 Upper, Joyce 30:58.7 9:59 3rd F-55 to 59


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/10/2012 9:50:04 AM - 60-64

Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Ranking
__________________________________________________________________________________________
1 508 Brasic, Susan 31:48.5 10:15 1st F-60 to 64
2 542 Mudie, Janet 33:23.3 10:46 2nd F-60 to 64


Comstock Park, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing