2012 MAHPERD

back to results

Nov. 4, 2012

2012 MAHPERD
Stoney Creek Metropark, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


MAHPERD
Overall Finish List
November 04, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time
1 Gerald Kocis 315 41 1 M 0-99 7:41.0
2 Gwendolyn Kocis 317 10 1 F 0-99 7:42.0
3 Zachary Morello Royal Oak MI 400 5 2 M 0-99 10:19.0
4 Alaina Morello 319 8 2 F 0-99 10:25.0
5 Jennifer Kocis 316 41 3 F 0-99 11:02.0
6 Devin Hogan 312 6 3 M 0-99 11:03.0
7 Casey Hogan 313 30 4 M 0-99 11:04.0
8 Amelia Kocis 318 7 4 F 0-99 11:16.0
9 Timothy Hogan 311 8 5 M 0-99 12:13.0
10 Kattie Hogan 314 32 5 F 0-99 12:14.0
11 Kelly Brauchla 310 32 6 F 0-99 14:17.0
12 Kiley Brauchla 309 5 7 F 0-99 14:18.0



MAHPERD
Age Group Results
November 04, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

5k Run/Walk

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Morello 10 3 24:39.8 7:57/M
2 Camryn Bonett 13 7 27:58.1 9:01/M
3 Lauren Mleczko 10 13 30:35.0 9:52/M
4 Alia Devantier 10 14 30:35.7 9:52/M
5 Jacey Needham 11 16 34:19.0 11:04/M
6 Evelyn Pinho 9 17 34:38.9 11:10/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 26 2 21:56.1 7:05/M
2 Michelle Scarchilli 23 5 27:51.3 8:59/M
3 Lauren Beaver 23 6 27:51.6 8:59/M
4 Lindsey Guyette 22 8 28:38.1 9:14/M
5 Janelle Wharry 29 26 1:00:23.0 19:29/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emili Jackson 31 1 20:57.4 6:45/M
2 Patricia Ward 33 4 25:25.6 8:12/M
3 Ruth Valerie New Baltimore MI 32 11 30:12.8 9:45/M
4 Katie Anderson 31 22 39:58.1 12:54/M
5 Lisa Bonett 34 23 41:50.6 13:30/M
6 Amber Baksik 30 24 46:21.4 14:57/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Weaver Lake Orion MI 43 9 29:52.9 9:38/M
2 Lauri Bussell 49 10 29:53.1 9:38/M
3 Peggy Guyette 49 19 38:26.1 12:24/M
4 Susan McGregor 44 20 39:00.5 12:35/M
5 Kristine Beaver 46 21 39:00.5 12:35/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annemarie Smith 51 12 30:31.6 9:51/M
2 Jane Flarity-Gram 53 15 31:27.3 10:09/M
3 Mary Campo 50 25 51:24.1 16:35/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois MacFarland 61 18 37:38.2 12:08/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Roland Allenton MI 15 2 19:34.5 6:19/M
2 Luke Devantier 12 6 25:32.6 8:14/M
3 Aidan Gibson 10 11 29:04.9 9:23/M
4 Drew Mleczko 7 12 29:10.2 9:25/M
5 Evan Tonn 13 14 30:14.5 9:45/M
6 Alex Tonn 13 15 30:17.9 9:46/M
7 Andrew Gibson 13 17 31:28.8 10:09/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 28 1 18:36.1 6:00/M
2 Robert Kulks 23 3 23:45.1 7:40/M
3 Zachary Campo 20 7 25:37.7 8:16/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin London Howell MI 39 20 37:00.4 11:56/M
2 Thomas Wharry 36 24 1:00:24.0 19:29/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Roland 42 8 26:40.8 8:36/M
2 Ron Roland 45 9 28:12.5 9:06/M
3 Anthony Pinho 40 19 34:40.2 11:11/M
4 Paul Baksik 43 22 46:22.2 14:57/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Strybis Shelby Twp. MI 54 4 24:13.1 7:49/M
2 Larry Barnett 57 10 28:30.0 9:12/M
3 Kevin MacFarland 53 21 41:14.5 13:18/M
4 Dave Campo 52 23 52:13.0 16:51/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Baumkel 61 5 25:01.6 8:04/M
2 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 73 13 29:46.5 9:36/M
3 Lewis Jones 66 16 30:20.1 9:47/M
4 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 66 18 33:10.8 10:42/M





MAHPERD
Age Group Results
November 04, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

10k Run

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Benda Birmingham MI 23 2 52:14.0 8:25/M
2 Amanda Putnam 23 3 53:46.0 8:40/M
3 Caitlin McCarthy 28 5 1:01:12.7 9:52/M
4 Hannah Boehm 23 6 1:02:10.4 10:02/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Davis 38 4 54:35.3 8:48/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christel Burks 43 1 48:48.1 7:52/M
2 Jodi Sweeney 40 7 1:10:10.0 11:19/M
3 Dawn Williams 43 11 1:19:30.6 12:49/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marla Ewing 58 8 1:18:53.0 12:43/M
2 Sue Helderop 51 9 1:19:30.0 12:49/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Tuori 60 10 1:19:30.3 12:49/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Klauke Rochester MI 14 6 53:04.4 8:34/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Moore 28 2 39:00.8 6:17/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Jackson 34 1 38:57.2 6:17/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 49 3 43:15.3 6:59/M
2 Roy Gomizawa 49 5 48:24.9 7:48/M
3 Rick Davis 40 7 53:29.4 8:38/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 49 8 53:38.7 8:39/M
5 David Baier Macomb MI 40 9 53:45.8 8:40/M
6 Patrick Sweeney 42 11 1:04:34.1 10:25/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Benda 50 10 54:15.9 8:45/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hal Commerson 64 4 48:15.9 7:47/M

Stoney Creek Metropark, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management