2012 Bloomer Boogie

back to results

Nov. 4, 2012

2012 Bloomer Boogie
Bloomer Park
Rochester Hills, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Bloomer Boogie
Age Group Results
November 04, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

5k Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 33 6 21:27.2 6:55/M
2 Cassie Hoffman Oakland MI 17 8 22:22.7 7:13/M
3 Emily Stabinsky Troy MI 11 11 22:56.8 7:24/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Trethaway Rochester MI 17 30 28:04.7 9:03/M
2 Hannah Trethaway Rochester MI 16 35 29:14.7 9:26/M
3 Lauren Austin New Haven MI 12 40 30:19.0 9:47/M
4 Shira Movsas Southfield MI 16 66 36:01.0 11:37/M
5 Elana Greenbaum Southfield MI 16 70 36:15.4 11:42/M
6 Heather Scoppa Utica MI 17 80 38:25.4 12:24/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 26 12 23:51.0 7:42/M
2 Jacquelynn Cange Macomb MI 22 43 30:48.4 9:56/M
3 Rachel Szlaga Detroit MI 25 47 32:30.3 10:29/M
4 Kristen Hatalsky New Baltimore MI 29 51 32:56.8 10:37/M
5 Cassandra Tenbrink Goodrich MI 26 54 33:38.9 10:51/M
6 Stephanie Rasanen Rochester MI 26 61 34:18.9 11:04/M
7 Gillian Gray Macomb MI 27 72 36:19.2 11:43/M
8 Katlyn Verkeyn New Baltimore MI 25 74 37:24.6 12:04/M
9 Sara Whedon Rochester MI 28 77 38:23.4 12:23/M
10 Danielle Dishaw Clinton Township MI 25 82 39:27.9 12:44/M
11 Rachel Mazur Clinton Township MI 27 87 42:58.8 13:52/M
12 Christina Stickney Lake Orion MI 23 89 43:15.8 13:57/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stepahni Clancy Macomb MI 33 17 25:20.1 8:10/M
2 Angela Dekock Rochester MI 38 21 26:03.8 8:24/M
3 Kristin Werner Smiths Creek MI 39 36 29:23.9 9:29/M
4 Jenny Sarkela New Baltimore MI 31 39 30:07.1 9:43/M
5 Jennifer Tobola Rochester MI 33 44 31:35.4 10:11/M
6 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 39 45 31:54.1 10:17/M
7 Jennifer Madej Sterling Heights MI 37 52 33:23.8 10:46/M
8 Nicole Hensley Rochester MI 34 60 34:07.0 11:00/M
9 Kelli Duffy Highland MI 35 63 34:51.2 11:15/M
10 Jen Wilcox Rochester MI 32 64 34:53.0 11:15/M
11 Rebecca Watkins Saint Clair Shores MI 34 65 35:52.0 11:34/M
12 Laura McNair Utica MI 39 68 36:08.9 11:39/M
13 Carrie Jacobs Birmingham MI 31 69 36:10.3 11:40/M
14 Brittany Jordan Washington MI 32 71 36:19.1 11:43/M
15 Jill Ferris Sterling Heights MI 36 76 38:02.8 12:16/M
16 Jill Buchowski Utica MI 33 88 42:59.6 13:52/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Trethaway Rochester MI 48 25 27:12.7 8:46/M
2 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 48 29 28:03.6 9:03/M
3 Sheryl Catsburg Rochester MI 42 31 28:16.9 9:07/M
4 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 40 46 32:01.2 10:20/M
5 Marac Polselli Bloomfield Hills MI 47 50 32:54.3 10:37/M
6 Lori Burleson Ferndale MI 48 59 34:01.3 10:58/M
7 Tamara Nagridge Royal Oak 42 84 41:38.9 13:26/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Pitcairn Rochester MI 52 24 26:52.9 8:40/M
2 Patti Gullett Clinton Township MI 51 41 30:36.5 9:52/M
3 Donna Sutherland Macomb MI 51 58 34:01.1 10:58/M
4 Debra Blair Rochester MI 54 86 42:55.2 13:51/M
5 Joy Courtney Rochester MI 50 90 44:18.4 14:17/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 67 75 37:49.4 12:12/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Ziehl Rochester MI 12 1 19:21.7 6:15/M
2 Alex Williams Caro MI 28 2 19:31.0 6:18/M
3 Loren Miller Macomb MI 43 3 20:06.4 6:29/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Kolp Grosse Pte Wds MI 14 4 20:42.0 6:41/M
2 Andrew Ross Clarkston MI 13 9 22:38.2 7:18/M
3 Scott Clippert Troy MI 10 14 24:32.4 7:55/M
4 Matthew Barker Troy MI 11 32 28:52.1 9:19/M
5 Nicholas Paulson Fraser MI 13 38 29:48.4 9:37/M
6 Jonah Willie Rochester MI 9 53 33:23.8 10:46/M
7 Eli Wienstein 17 55 33:41.9 10:52/M
8 Owen Clancy Macomb MI 7 57 33:48.6 10:54/M
9 Binyamin Pheiffer 17 62 34:27.0 11:07/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Madej Sterling Heights MI 21 15 24:36.5 7:56/M
2 Paul Szlaga Detroit MI 27 28 27:55.0 9:00/M
3 Thomas Meares Macomb MI 22 42 30:48.3 9:56/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Laskowski Colorado Springs CO 30 5 21:21.8 6:53/M
2 Timothy Misiak Clinton Township MI 31 7 21:43.5 7:00/M
3 Mark Papennhagen Waterford MI 35 10 22:39.6 7:18/M
4 John Torres Waterford MI 34 16 24:59.5 8:04/M
5 Tim Watkins Saint Clair Shores MI 34 18 25:52.6 8:21/M
6 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 33 19 25:57.0 8:22/M
7 Russell Dekock Rochester MI 38 20 26:03.6 8:24/M
8 Mark Torres Rochester MI 36 23 26:40.6 8:36/M
9 Maciej Tobola Rochester MI 31 27 27:53.4 9:00/M
10 Keith Clancy Macomb MI 36 56 33:48.4 10:54/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Heide Royal Oak 40 33 28:52.8 9:19/M
2 Dean Barker Troy MI 43 34 28:59.9 9:21/M
3 Thomas Catsburg Rochester MI 47 48 32:42.4 10:33/M
4 Johm Cooper Berkley MI 44 78 38:24.2 12:23/M
5 Paul Carthew Rochester MI 41 79 38:24.8 12:23/M
6 Ray Scoppa Utica MI 47 81 38:26.0 12:24/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Roth Royal Oak 54 22 26:03.9 8:24/M
2 Dale Hetrick Rochester MI 54 26 27:20.1 8:49/M
3 Mark Hoffman Oakland MI 55 49 32:44.3 10:34/M
4 John Nagridge Royal Oak 51 67 36:04.5 11:38/M
5 Ron Lawrence Almont MI 50 73 37:23.4 12:04/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin Kraft Rochester MI 64 13 23:56.5 7:43/M
2 James Kovanda Utica MI 61 37 29:36.2 9:33/M
3 Drew Blair Rochester MI 60 83 39:41.4 12:48/M
4 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 80 85 41:49.4 13:29/M



Bloomer Boogie
Age Group Results
November 04, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

5 Mile Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefanie Perri Walled Lake MI 27 5 37:13.8 7:27/M
2 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 33 8 38:34.0 7:43/M
3 Larisa Dzikowski Sterling Heights MI 39 15 42:09.2 8:26/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Kalinski Livonia MI 20 24 46:54.0 9:23/M
2 Kathleen Litinas Rochester MI 22 37 53:09.3 10:38/M
3 Andrea Hudak Pleasant Ridge MI 29 38 53:44.9 10:45/M
4 Kristen Keippela Livonia MI 26 51 59:01.2 11:48/M
5 Laura Burkhardt Auburn Hills MI 29 53 59:18.5 11:52/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Campos Auburn Hills MI 35 27 50:10.6 10:02/M
2 Jamie Widmer Waterford MI 38 28 50:33.3 10:07/M
3 Erin Ferris Sterling Heights MI 31 33 52:04.8 10:25/M
4 Brenna Ballard Rochester MI 32 34 52:04.8 10:25/M
5 Michelle Villarruel Rochester MI 39 45 55:58.8 11:12/M
6 Valerie Valentine Huntington Woods MI 36 49 57:43.0 11:33/M
7 Nichole Sontag Davison MI 34 54 59:56.2 11:59/M
8 Stephanie Beres Troy MI 30 57 1:01:14.5 12:15/M
9 Kelly Mione Rochester MI 31 59 1:02:31.6 12:30/M
10 Jamie Stratford Pontiac MI 35 61 1:02:49.4 12:34/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Paulson Fraser MI 40 21 45:20.0 9:04/M
2 Wendy David Clinton Twp MI 44 31 51:29.6 10:18/M
3 Katie Jungwirth Clinton Twp MI 44 32 51:41.1 10:20/M
4 Deborah Henry Utica MI 43 40 54:04.7 10:49/M
5 Lisa Ardanowski Grand Blanc MI 43 47 56:32.3 11:18/M
6 Marlene Marzan-Masa New Baltimore MI 41 52 59:10.2 11:50/M
7 Rosemarie Bahner Auburn Hills MI 43 60 1:02:38.9 12:32/M
8 Sarah Evans Metamora MI 47 63 1:04:27.0 12:53/M
9 Christy Demay Utica MI 42 65 1:05:53.7 13:11/M
10 Karen Crooks Rochester MI 47 66 1:06:28.0 13:18/M
11 Cindy Valentine Huntington Woods MI 47 67 1:11:24.7 14:17/M
12 Lori March-Wilsey Clawson MI 46 68 1:13:31.6 14:42/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Perraut Rochester MI 50 17 43:04.5 8:37/M
2 Lourdes Schultz Almont MI 52 36 52:55.2 10:35/M
3 Sue Mott Almont MI 59 39 53:53.3 10:47/M
4 Trish Frontiera Rochester MI 54 46 56:05.5 11:13/M
5 Dea Madak Rochester MI 53 50 58:36.1 11:43/M
6 Lisa Litnas Rochester MI 52 56 1:00:20.2 12:04/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Moore Lapeer MI 69 64 1:04:27.3 12:53/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Wettlaufer Royal Oak 19 1 34:02.2 6:48/M
2 Todd Kelly Troy MI 51 2 34:07.8 6:49/M
3 Mike Wettlaufer Royal Oak 52 3 34:41.9 6:56/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan McLean Rochester MI 13 10 39:10.2 7:50/M
2 Simon Nejman Rochester MI 11 43 54:28.6 10:54/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Frontiera Rochester MI 23 18 43:38.8 8:44/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Feinstein Sterling Heights MI 31 9 39:06.4 7:49/M
2 Brian Stancato Madison Heights MI 35 12 40:35.3 8:07/M
3 Phil Church Holly MI 33 13 41:06.0 8:13/M
4 Kevin Jones Rochester MI 36 23 46:19.9 9:16/M
5 Lem Balhgor Auburn Hills MI 38 26 49:38.4 9:56/M
6 Andre Brugnone Utica MI 39 44 54:49.5 10:58/M
7 Maryann Weed Rochester MI 38 62 1:03:14.1 12:39/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Goulette Armada MI 47 7 38:19.5 7:40/M
2 Paul Elwart Imlay City MI 49 11 39:42.2 7:56/M
3 Ted Kolp Grosse Pte Wds MI 44 16 43:02.5 8:36/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 49 19 44:40.1 8:56/M
5 Robert Smith Troy MI 47 22 45:48.0 9:10/M
6 Gordon Stratford Pontiac MI 40 25 49:29.8 9:54/M
7 James Crombez Rochester MI 49 29 50:45.8 10:09/M
8 Glenn Wygocki Rochester MI 42 30 51:13.7 10:15/M
9 Stephen Henry Utica MI 43 41 54:04.9 10:49/M
10 Thomas Nejman Rochester MI 47 42 54:27.4 10:53/M
11 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 46 55 1:00:10.8 12:02/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Frontiera Rochester MI 51 14 41:42.4 8:20/M
2 John Perraut Rochester MI 50 20 45:09.0 9:02/M
3 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 59 35 52:40.0 10:32/M
4 Andrew Madak Rochester MI 58 48 56:49.0 11:22/M
5 Paul Baron Macomb MI 57 58 1:01:16.7 12:15/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Dupreez Fowlerville MI 60 4 36:58.2 7:24/M
2 Gary Cummis Auburn Hills MI 61 6 37:46.1 7:33/M



Bloomer Boogie
Age Group Results
November 04, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

5k Walk
Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sylvie Boesser Utica MI 45 2 38:37.0 12:27/M
2 Julie Smith Troy MI 49 3 43:05.2 13:54/M
3 Stephanie Valentine Huntington Woods MI 51 4 48:39.0 15:42/M
4 Darlene Scoppa Utica MI 46 6 53:18.6 17:12/M
5 Margaret 59 8 54:47.5 17:40/M
6 Guzic Guzic Royal Oak 58 9 54:53.4 17:42/M
7 Margaret Baron Macomb MI 57 10 55:23.8 17:52/M
8 Kim Hames Royal Oak 51 11 58:46.2 18:57/M
9 Debbie Lee Farmington Hills MI 45 12 1:00:14.7 19:26/M
10 Anne Marie Walsh Saint Clair Shores MI 35 13 1:00:15.5 19:26/M
11 Heather Greig Utica MI 44 14 1:02:06.0 20:02/M
12 Mirabelle Greig Utica MI 5 15 1:02:06.8 20:02/M
13 Hernandez Hernandez Royal Oak MI 36 16 1:21:21.0 26:15/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stepen Welch Grand Blanc MI 63 1 37:07.1 11:58/M
2 Bruce Valentine Huntington Woods MI 68 5 48:40.9 15:42/M
3 Brandon Scoppa Utica MI 15 7 53:19.1 17:12/M

5 Mile Walk
Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Hames Royal Oak 52 2 1:13:24.5 14:41/M
2 Janet Razz Rochester MI 59 4 1:13:32.8 14:42/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Wood Rochester MI 69 1 55:00.7 11:00/M
2 Steve Alexy Washington MI 53 3 1:13:24.7 14:41/M
3 Tom Krebaum Oxford MI 56 5 1:13:47.8 14:45/M

Bloomer Park
Rochester Hills, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management