2012 MIAA Conference Championship

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 MIAA Conference Championship
Albion College
Albion, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip



2012 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
ALBION COLLEGE
ALBION, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012

~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~



1. 20 CALVIN ( 24:55 2:04:34 0:44)
=====================================
1 1 Dan Kerr CALVIN 4 24:37
2 2 David Vande Bunte CALVIN 4 24:49
3 3 Job Christiansen CALVIN 4 24:49
4 4 Greg Whittle CALVIN 4 24:58
5 10 Josh Ferguson CALVIN 2 25:21
6 ( 11) Steven Haagsma CALVIN 2 25:23
7 ( 12) Rhett Morici CALVIN 4 25:24

2. 75 HOPE ( 25:48 2:08:58 0:57)
=====================================
1 6 Blake Rottschafer HOPE 4 25:16
2 7 Sam Pederson HOPE 3 25:17
3 19 James Rogers HOPE 3 26:06
4 20 Zack Zandbergen HOPE 2 26:06
5 23 Kyle Anderson HOPE 1 26:13
6 ( 25) Tom Smeltzer HOPE 3 26:21
7 ( 26) Joseph Beemer HOPE 1 26:21

3. 87 ADRIAN ( 25:56 2:09:40 1:02)
=====================================
1 8 Andrew Mangiapane ADRIAN 3 25:18
2 16 Thomas Windle ADRIAN 2 25:53
3 17 Matthew Konieczki ADRIAN 2 25:56
4 22 Cyle Rogotzke ADRIAN 4 26:13
5 24 Eric Kilpatrick ADRIAN 3 26:20
6 ( 29) Dominick Reed ADRIAN 1 26:39
7 ( 42) Ian Lewis ADRIAN 2 27:50

4. 95 ALBION ( 25:56 2:09:38 1:25)
=====================================
1 9 Paul Lewis ALBION 3 25:19
2 13 Matt Melvin ALBION 4 25:25
3 14 Mitchell Klingler ALBION 3 25:35
4 28 Kendall Maddox ALBION 3 26:35
5 31 Mitch Clinton ALBION 1 26:44
6 ( 32) Bradley Baker ALBION 3 26:47
7 ( 34) Isaac Vesey-White ALBION 4 27:07

5. 141 ALMA ( 26:47 2:13:55 2:58)
=====================================
1 5 Garrett Lacy ALMA 4 25:01
2 15 Adam Sanchez ALMA 1 25:52
3 38 Alexander Pollack ALMA 3 27:30
4 39 Trevor McCready ALMA 1 27:33
5 44 Charles Stack ALMA 2 27:59
6 ( 45) Kristopher Maurer ALMA 2 28:04
7 ( 51) Max Morrison ALMA 4 28:40

6. 172 TRINE ( 27:10 2:15:50 2:08)
=====================================
1 18 Matt Burgess TRINE 4 25:57
2 33 Corbin Buckler TRINE 4 26:57
3 35 Michael Hammond TRINE 3 27:18
4 40 Cody Mart TRINE 1 27:33
5 46 Ethan Fry TRINE 3 28:05
6 ( 48) Sam Gray TRINE 2 28:07
7 ( 49) Colin Thompson TRINE 1 28:12

7. 187 OLIVET ( 27:25 2:17:01 2:15)
=====================================
1 27 Andrew Benkovsky OLIVET 2 26:23
2 30 Austin Thimler-Coffman OLIVET 1 26:42
3 37 Jalen Weaver OLIVET 2 27:25
4 43 Tyler Britten OLIVET 1 27:53
5 50 Conner Plagens OLIVET 3 28:38
6 ( 52) Tom Sobleskey OLIVET 4 28:44

8. 198 KALAMAZOO ( 27:51 2:19:11 3:43)
=====================================
1 21 Jordan Henning KALAMAZOO 2 26:07
2 36 Alexander Townsend KALAMAZOO 1 27:21
3 41 Aaron Bunker KALAMAZOO 1 27:48
4 47 Andrew Feeley KALAMAZOO 1 28:05
5 53 Colin Lauderdale KALAMAZOO 3 29:50
6 ( 54) Phineas Samuelson KALAMAZOO 1 30:29
7 ( 55) Spencer Kennedy KALAMAZOO 1 30:39



2012 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
ALBION COLLEGE
ALBION, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012

~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ===== =====
1 225 Dan Kerr CALVIN 4 24:37 4:58
2 237 David Vande Bunte CALVIN 4 24:49 5:00
3 216 Job Christiansen CALVIN 4 24:49 5:00
4 240 Greg Whittle CALVIN 4 24:58 5:02
5 200 Garrett Lacy ALMA 4 25:01 5:02
6 264 Blake Rottschafer HOPE 4 25:16 5:05
7 261 Sam Pederson HOPE 3 25:17 5:06
8 173 Andrew Mangiapane ADRIAN 3 25:18 5:06
9 191 Paul Lewis ALBION 3 25:19 5:06
10 219 Josh Ferguson CALVIN 2 25:21 5:06
11 222 Steven Haagsma CALVIN 2 25:23 5:07
12 230 Rhett Morici CALVIN 4 25:24 5:07
13 193 Matt Melvin ALBION 4 25:25 5:07
14 190 Mitchell Klingler ALBION 3 25:35 5:09
15 235 Philip Spitzer CALVIN 3 25:36 5:09
16 233 Kevin Peterson CALVIN 4 25:41 5:10
17 224 Sam Kerk CALVIN 3 25:47 5:12
18 227 Jacob Kuyvenhoven CALVIN 2 25:52 5:13
19 210 Adam Sanchez ALMA 1 25:52 5:13
20 183 Thomas Windle ADRIAN 2 25:53 5:13
21 170 Matthew Konieczki ADRIAN 2 25:56 5:13
22 298 Matt Burgess TRINE 4 25:57 5:14
23 262 James Rogers HOPE 3 26:06 5:15
24 272 Zack Zandbergen HOPE 2 26:06 5:15
25 279 Jordan Henning KALAMAZOO 2 26:07 5:16
26 236 Stephen Tubergen CALVIN 2 26:07 5:16
27 239 Alex VanHaitsma CALVIN 4 26:10 5:16
28 179 Cyle Rogotzke ADRIAN 4 26:13 5:17
29 241 Kyle Anderson HOPE 1 26:13 5:17
30 228 Nick McKee CALVIN 2 26:14 5:17
31 229 Jeff Meitler CALVIN 1 26:16 5:18
32 221 Gabe Gunnink CALVIN 3 26:19 5:18
33 169 Eric Kilpatrick ADRIAN 3 26:20 5:18
34 269 Tom Smeltzer HOPE 3 26:21 5:18
35 242 Joseph Beemer HOPE 1 26:21 5:19
36 288 Andrew Benkovsky OLIVET 2 26:23 5:19
37 245 Rollin Cook HOPE 3 26:23 5:19
38 231 Matt Oram CALVIN 1 26:34 5:21
39 249 Kyle Gibson HOPE 4 26:34 5:21
40 192 Kendall Maddox ALBION 3 26:35 5:21
41 178 Dominick Reed ADRIAN 1 26:39 5:22
42 293 Austin Thimler-Coffma OLIVET 1 26:42 5:23
43 187 Mitch Clinton ALBION 1 26:44 5:23
44 265 Chris Ryan HOPE 4 26:45 5:23
45 217 Luke DeJong CALVIN 4 26:46 5:23
46 220 Jonathan Gingrich CALVIN 1 26:46 5:23
47 184 Bradley Baker ALBION 3 26:47 5:24
48 256 Noah Litwiller HOPE 1 26:56 5:26
49 297 Corbin Buckler TRINE 4 26:57 5:26
50 267 Daniel Schriemer HOPE 3 27:02 5:27
51 196 Isaac Vesey-White ALBION 4 27:07 5:28
52 251 Will Hewitt HOPE 4 27:10 5:28
53 248 Joseph Frakes HOPE 3 27:10 5:28
54 214 Ethan Anderson CALVIN 1 27:14 5:29
55 304 Michael Hammond TRINE 3 27:18 5:30
56 268 Tim Simon HOPE 2 27:18 5:30
57 287 Alexander Townsend KALAMAZOO 1 27:21 5:30
58 294 Jalen Weaver OLIVET 2 27:25 5:31
59 188 John Forsyth ALBION 1 27:28 5:32
60 223 Bret Habura CALVIN 1 27:29 5:32
61 209 Alexander Pollack ALMA 3 27:30 5:32
62 206 Trevor McCready ALMA 1 27:33 5:33
63 308 Cody Mart TRINE 1 27:33 5:33
64 243 Ryan Boxeth HOPE 1 27:38 5:34
65 270 Brian Terry HOPE 1 27:39 5:34
66 274 Aaron Bunker KALAMAZOO 1 27:48 5:36
67 171 Ian Lewis ADRIAN 2 27:50 5:36
68 172 Kyle Losey ADRIAN 1 27:50 5:36
69 289 Tyler Britten OLIVET 1 27:53 5:37
70 232 Andre Otte CALVIN 1 27:53 5:37
71 255 Tim Lewis HOPE 3 27:54 5:37
72 211 Charles Stack ALMA 2 27:59 5:38
73 205 Kristopher Maurer ALMA 2 28:04 5:39
74 302 Ethan Fry TRINE 3 28:05 5:39
75 277 Andrew Feeley KALAMAZOO 1 28:05 5:39
76 303 Sam Gray TRINE 2 28:07 5:40
77 252 Matt Hughes HOPE 2 28:10 5:40
78 167 Hayden Garlick ADRIAN 2 28:11 5:41
79 313 Colin Thompson TRINE 1 28:12 5:41
80 218 Eric Doornbos CALVIN 4 28:12 5:41
81 244 Travis Clous HOPE 1 28:15 5:41
82 258 Kyle Mireles HOPE 4 28:15 5:41
83 181 Nathan Waite ADRIAN 1 28:20 5:42
84 271 Andy Wiersum HOPE 4 28:20 5:42
85 215 Seth Borchardt CALVIN 1 28:24 5:43
86 305 Nate Konzen TRINE 4 28:28 5:44
87 175 Alexander Miros ADRIAN 1 28:34 5:45
88 291 Conner Plagens OLIVET 3 28:38 5:46
89 207 Max Morrison ALMA 4 28:40 5:46
90 292 Tom Sobleskey OLIVET 4 28:44 5:47
91 250 Eric Gonzales HOPE 3 28:46 5:48
92 199 Jared Kilpatrick ALMA 4 28:48 5:48
93 263 Matt Rolain HOPE 1 28:50 5:48
94 177 James Palmer ADRIAN 2 28:57 5:50
95 266 John Ryan HOPE 4 29:01 5:51
96 166 David Comiska ADRIAN 1 29:10 5:52
97 309 Steven Olson TRINE 1 29:10 5:52
98 253 Josh Kammeraad HOPE 3 29:10 5:53
99 234 Landon Potts CALVIN 2 29:13 5:53
100 259 Frank Moen HOPE 1 29:15 5:53
101 257 Tom Mahaffe HOPE 2 29:16 5:54
102 174 Max McIlroy ADRIAN 1 29:23 5:55
103 247 Austin Elluru HOPE 1 29:33 5:57
104 185 Mitchell Borchers ALBION 2 29:34 5:57
105 299 Jesus Castillo TRINE 1 29:38 5:58
106 204 Jacob Lee ALMA 2 29:39 5:58
107 212 Ryan Weaver ALMA 1 29:40 5:58
108 283 Colin Lauderdale KALAMAZOO 3 29:50 6:01
109 246 David Daniels HOPE 1 29:56 6:02
110 254 Jacob Lazar HOPE 1 30:02 6:03
111 180 Robert Schultz ADRIAN 1 30:18 6:06
112 165 Bronson Bush ADRIAN 1 30:22 6:07
113 195 Don Strite ALBION 2 30:26 6:08
114 286 Phineas Samuelson KALAMAZOO 1 30:29 6:08
115 281 Spencer Kennedy KALAMAZOO 1 30:39 6:10
116 312 Devon Stout TRINE 1 30:55 6:14
117 310 Bill Schut TRINE 1 31:10 6:17
118 276 Abram Farley KALAMAZOO 1 31:23 6:19
119 306 Matt Kretschmer TRINE 1 31:24 6:19
120 300 Collin Debrabrander TRINE 2 31:34 6:21
121 314 Jacob Ullom TRINE 1 31:41 6:23
122 280 Benjamin Hulbert KALAMAZOO 4 31:53 6:25
123 278 Andrew Haughey KALAMAZOO 1 32:03 6:27
124 315 Josh Weslock TRINE 1 32:11 6:29
125 311 Josh Stark-Dykema TRINE 1 32:29 6:33
126 285 Henry Pointon KALAMAZOO 1 34:42 6:59



2012 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
ALBION COLLEGE
ALBION, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012

GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY



FRESHMEN Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Adam Sanchez ALMA 1 25:52 5:13
2 Kyle Anderson HOPE 1 26:13 5:17
3 Jeff Meitler CALVIN 1 26:16 5:18
4 Joseph Beemer HOPE 1 26:21 5:19
5 Matt Oram CALVIN 1 26:34 5:21
6 Dominick Reed ADRIAN 1 26:39 5:22
7 Austin Thimler-Coffma OLIVET 1 26:42 5:23
8 Mitch Clinton ALBION 1 26:44 5:23
9 Jonathan Gingrich CALVIN 1 26:46 5:23
10 Noah Litwiller HOPE 1 26:56 5:26
11 Ethan Anderson CALVIN 1 27:14 5:29
12 Alexander Townsend KALAMAZOO 1 27:21 5:30
13 John Forsyth ALBION 1 27:28 5:32
14 Bret Habura CALVIN 1 27:29 5:32
15 Trevor McCready ALMA 1 27:33 5:33
16 Cody Mart TRINE 1 27:33 5:33
17 Ryan Boxeth HOPE 1 27:38 5:34
18 Brian Terry HOPE 1 27:39 5:34
19 Aaron Bunker KALAMAZOO 1 27:48 5:36
20 Kyle Losey ADRIAN 1 27:50 5:36
21 Tyler Britten OLIVET 1 27:53 5:37
22 Andre Otte CALVIN 1 27:53 5:37
23 Andrew Feeley KALAMAZOO 1 28:05 5:39
24 Colin Thompson TRINE 1 28:12 5:41
25 Travis Clous HOPE 1 28:15 5:41
26 Nathan Waite ADRIAN 1 28:20 5:42
27 Seth Borchardt CALVIN 1 28:24 5:43
28 Alexander Miros ADRIAN 1 28:34 5:45
29 Matt Rolain HOPE 1 28:50 5:48
30 David Comiska ADRIAN 1 29:10 5:52
31 Steven Olson TRINE 1 29:10 5:52
32 Frank Moen HOPE 1 29:15 5:53
33 Max McIlroy ADRIAN 1 29:23 5:55
34 Austin Elluru HOPE 1 29:33 5:57
35 Jesus Castillo TRINE 1 29:38 5:58
36 Ryan Weaver ALMA 1 29:40 5:58
37 David Daniels HOPE 1 29:56 6:02
38 Jacob Lazar HOPE 1 30:02 6:03
39 Robert Schultz ADRIAN 1 30:18 6:06
40 Bronson Bush ADRIAN 1 30:22 6:07
41 Phineas Samuelson KALAMAZOO 1 30:29 6:08
42 Spencer Kennedy KALAMAZOO 1 30:39 6:10
43 Devon Stout TRINE 1 30:55 6:14
44 Bill Schut TRINE 1 31:10 6:17
45 Abram Farley KALAMAZOO 1 31:23 6:19
46 Matt Kretschmer TRINE 1 31:24 6:19
47 Jacob Ullom TRINE 1 31:41 6:23
48 Andrew Haughey KALAMAZOO 1 32:03 6:27
49 Josh Weslock TRINE 1 32:11 6:29
50 Josh Stark-Dykema TRINE 1 32:29 6:33
51 Henry Pointon KALAMAZOO 1 34:42 6:59

SOPHOMORES Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Josh Ferguson CALVIN 2 25:21 5:06
2 Steven Haagsma CALVIN 2 25:23 5:07
3 Jacob Kuyvenhoven CALVIN 2 25:52 5:13
4 Thomas Windle ADRIAN 2 25:53 5:13
5 Matthew Konieczki ADRIAN 2 25:56 5:13
6 Zack Zandbergen HOPE 2 26:06 5:15
7 Jordan Henning KALAMAZOO 2 26:07 5:16
8 Stephen Tubergen CALVIN 2 26:07 5:16
9 Nick McKee CALVIN 2 26:14 5:17
10 Andrew Benkovsky OLIVET 2 26:23 5:19
11 Tim Simon HOPE 2 27:18 5:30
12 Jalen Weaver OLIVET 2 27:25 5:31
13 Ian Lewis ADRIAN 2 27:50 5:36
14 Charles Stack ALMA 2 27:59 5:38
15 Kristopher Maurer ALMA 2 28:04 5:39
16 Sam Gray TRINE 2 28:07 5:40
17 Matt Hughes HOPE 2 28:10 5:40
18 Hayden Garlick ADRIAN 2 28:11 5:41
19 James Palmer ADRIAN 2 28:57 5:50
20 Landon Potts CALVIN 2 29:13 5:53
21 Tom Mahaffe HOPE 2 29:16 5:54
22 Mitchell Borchers ALBION 2 29:34 5:57
23 Jacob Lee ALMA 2 29:39 5:58
24 Don Strite ALBION 2 30:26 6:08
25 Collin Debrabrander TRINE 2 31:34 6:21

JUNIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Sam Pederson HOPE 3 25:17 5:06
2 Andrew Mangiapane ADRIAN 3 25:18 5:06
3 Paul Lewis ALBION 3 25:19 5:06
4 Mitchell Klingler ALBION 3 25:35 5:09
5 Philip Spitzer CALVIN 3 25:36 5:09
6 Sam Kerk CALVIN 3 25:47 5:12
7 James Rogers HOPE 3 26:06 5:15
8 Gabe Gunnink CALVIN 3 26:19 5:18
9 Eric Kilpatrick ADRIAN 3 26:20 5:18
10 Tom Smeltzer HOPE 3 26:21 5:18
11 Rollin Cook HOPE 3 26:23 5:19
12 Kendall Maddox ALBION 3 26:35 5:21
13 Bradley Baker ALBION 3 26:47 5:24
14 Daniel Schriemer HOPE 3 27:02 5:27
15 Joseph Frakes HOPE 3 27:10 5:28
16 Michael Hammond TRINE 3 27:18 5:30
17 Alexander Pollack ALMA 3 27:30 5:32
18 Tim Lewis HOPE 3 27:54 5:37
19 Ethan Fry TRINE 3 28:05 5:39
20 Conner Plagens OLIVET 3 28:38 5:46
21 Eric Gonzales HOPE 3 28:46 5:48
22 Josh Kammeraad HOPE 3 29:10 5:53
23 Colin Lauderdale KALAMAZOO 3 29:50 6:01

SENIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Dan Kerr CALVIN 4 24:37 4:58
2 David Vande Bunte CALVIN 4 24:49 5:00
3 Job Christiansen CALVIN 4 24:49 5:00
4 Greg Whittle CALVIN 4 24:58 5:02
5 Garrett Lacy ALMA 4 25:01 5:02
6 Blake Rottschafer HOPE 4 25:16 5:05
7 Rhett Morici CALVIN 4 25:24 5:07
8 Matt Melvin ALBION 4 25:25 5:07
9 Kevin Peterson CALVIN 4 25:41 5:10
10 Matt Burgess TRINE 4 25:57 5:14
11 Alex VanHaitsma CALVIN 4 26:10 5:16
12 Cyle Rogotzke ADRIAN 4 26:13 5:17
13 Kyle Gibson HOPE 4 26:34 5:21
14 Chris Ryan HOPE 4 26:45 5:23
15 Luke DeJong CALVIN 4 26:46 5:23
16 Corbin Buckler TRINE 4 26:57 5:26
17 Isaac Vesey-White ALBION 4 27:07 5:28
18 Will Hewitt HOPE 4 27:10 5:28
19 Eric Doornbos CALVIN 4 28:12 5:41
20 Kyle Mireles HOPE 4 28:15 5:41
21 Andy Wiersum HOPE 4 28:20 5:42
22 Nate Konzen TRINE 4 28:28 5:44
23 Max Morrison ALMA 4 28:40 5:46
24 Tom Sobleskey OLIVET 4 28:44 5:47
25 Jared Kilpatrick ALMA 4 28:48 5:48
26 John Ryan HOPE 4 29:01 5:51
27 Benjamin Hulbert KALAMAZOO 4 31:53 6:25




2012 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
ALBION COLLEGE
ALBION, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012

~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~



1. 26 CALVIN ( 22:16 1:51:19 0:45)
=====================================
1 1 Nicole Michmerhuizen CALVIN 3 21:49
2 2 Alyssa Penning CALVIN 4 22:06
3 6 Kate Ardinger CALVIN 2 22:24
4 7 Kimby Penning CALVIN 2 22:26
5 10 McKenzie Diemer CALVIN 1 22:34
6 ( 12) Alyssa Oram CALVIN 3 22:42
7 ( 13) Kaylea Brase CALVIN 4 22:43

2. 37 HOPE ( 22:28 1:52:16 0:28)
=====================================
1 3 Taylor Mattarella HOPE 4 22:16
2 4 Sharon Hecker HOPE 4 22:16
3 5 Camille Borst HOPE 3 22:23
4 11 Julia Stock HOPE 1 22:37
5 14 Meredith Busman HOPE 3 22:44
6 ( 15) Katie Carlson HOPE 3 22:45
7 ( 17) Sheri McCormack HOPE 3 23:04

3. 109 ALMA ( 23:33 1:57:42 1:37)
=====================================
1 9 Julie Helm ALMA 4 22:30
2 20 Misty Godley ALMA 2 23:30
3 24 Anna Sall ALMA 3 23:46
4 25 Kara Giles ALMA 1 23:49
5 31 Jordan Stanick ALMA 1 24:07
6 ( 36) Robin Morrison ALMA 4 24:15
7 ( 45) Jennifer Pearson ALMA 4 24:59

4. 117 ADRIAN ( 23:35 1:57:51 1:46)
=====================================
1 8 Erica Steuwe ADRIAN 2 22:29
2 19 Angie Souva ADRIAN 3 23:11
3 27 Erin Holmberg ADRIAN 2 23:58
4 28 Alicia Fowler ADRIAN 4 23:58
5 35 Ashley Potts ADRIAN 1 24:15
6 ( 38) Grace Ebersole ADRIAN 3 24:32
7 ( 42) Madison Cox ADRIAN 2 24:36

5. 121 ALBION ( 23:40 1:58:19 1:19)
=====================================
1 16 Amanda Weaver ALBION 4 22:49
2 21 Victoria Sochor ALBION 2 23:38
3 22 Rachel Derocher ALBION 2 23:42
4 30 Megan Wickens ALBION 2 24:02
5 32 Amanda Miley ALBION 4 24:08
6 ( 39) Theresa Hencsie ALBION 1 24:34
7 ( 46) Laura Kelly ALBION 1 25:02

6. 165 ST. MARY'S ( 24:09 2:00:45 1:30)
=====================================
1 18 Jessica Biek ST. MARY'S 3 23:06
2 29 Emma Baker ST. MARY'S 4 23:59
3 37 Allie Danhof ST. MARY'S 1 24:29
4 40 Colette Curtis ST. MARY'S 3 24:35
5 41 Angela Nebesny ST. MARY'S 4 24:36
6 ( 43) Julia Kenney ST. MARY'S 4 24:41
7 ( 44) Sarah Copi ST. MARY'S 4 24:58

7. 181 TRINE ( 24:32 2:02:39 1:58)
=====================================
1 23 Gabbie Bates TRINE 1 23:44
2 26 Ariel McCoy TRINE 1 23:54
3 34 Annalisa Krug TRINE 4 24:13
4 48 Kelly Scholer TRINE 2 25:06
5 50 Abigail Samuels TRINE 4 25:42
6 ( 51) Courtney Forsythe TRINE 1 25:47
7 ( 53) Sannie Anderson TRINE 4 26:01

8. 235 KALAMAZOO ( 25:18 2:06:28 2:08)
=====================================
1 33 Gina Massari KALAMAZOO 4 24:10
2 47 Ellen Conner KALAMAZOO 4 25:04
3 49 Margaux Reckard KALAMAZOO 4 25:08
4 52 Megan McLeod KALAMAZOO 3 25:48
5 54 Grace Kelley KALAMAZOO 3 26:18
6 ( 56) Emily Sklar KALAMAZOO 2 27:03
7 ( 57) Kira Sandiford KALAMAZOO 2 27:21

9. 293 OLIVET ( 28:09 2:20:43 2:00)
=====================================
1 55 Lane Duckworth OLIVET 2 27:02
2 58 Crystal Ramon OLIVET 4 27:31
3 59 Charlene MacKenzie OLIVET 1 28:07
4 60 Danielle Marsh OLIVET 1 29:01
5 61 Hayley Drummond OLIVET 2 29:02
6 ( 62) Courtney Reed OLIVET 1 30:35
7 ( 63) Susie Quint OLIVET 2 33:08



2012 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
ALBION COLLEGE
ALBION, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012

~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ===== =====
1 62 Nicole Michmerhuizen CALVIN 3 21:49 5:51
2 65 Alyssa Penning CALVIN 4 22:06 5:56
3 92 Taylor Mattarella HOPE 4 22:16 5:59
4 88 Sharon Hecker HOPE 4 22:16 5:59
5 74 Camille Borst HOPE 3 22:23 6:01
6 52 Kate Ardinger CALVIN 2 22:24 6:01
7 66 Kimby Penning CALVIN 2 22:26 6:01
8 16 Erica Steuwe ADRIAN 2 22:29 6:02
9 44 Julie Helm ALMA 4 22:30 6:03
10 56 McKenzie Diemer CALVIN 1 22:34 6:03
11 104 Julia Stock HOPE 1 22:37 6:04
12 63 Alyssa Oram CALVIN 3 22:42 6:06
13 53 Kaylea Brase CALVIN 4 22:43 6:06
14 76 Meredith Busman HOPE 3 22:44 6:06
15 78 Katie Carlson HOPE 3 22:45 6:06
16 58 Rebekah Folkema CALVIN 3 22:45 6:06
17 36 Amanda Weaver ALBION 4 22:49 6:08
18 59 Christine Hartley CALVIN 4 22:51 6:08
19 71 Lizzy Vannette CALVIN 2 22:59 6:10
20 94 Sheri McCormack HOPE 3 23:04 6:12
21 81 Cory Cook HOPE 1 23:05 6:12
22 141 Jessica Biek ST. MARY'S 3 23:06 6:12
23 15 Angie Souva ADRIAN 3 23:11 6:14
24 107 Emily Wrozek HOPE 2 23:13 6:14
25 61 Paige McGahan CALVIN 2 23:14 6:14
26 60 Hannah Kregel CALVIN 4 23:14 6:14
27 55 Sarah Danner CALVIN 2 23:30 6:18
28 42 Misty Godley ALMA 2 23:30 6:19
29 93 Morgan McCardel HOPE 4 23:35 6:20
30 33 Victoria Sochor ALBION 2 23:38 6:21
31 89 Michelle Kerr HOPE 1 23:40 6:21
32 64 Natalie Patterson CALVIN 1 23:41 6:22
33 20 Rachel Derocher ALBION 2 23:42 6:22
34 156 Gabbie Bates TRINE 1 23:44 6:22
35 47 Anna Sall ALMA 3 23:46 6:23
36 41 Kara Giles ALMA 1 23:49 6:24
37 67 Lydia Peterson CALVIN 2 23:52 6:25
38 160 Ariel McCoy TRINE 1 23:54 6:25
39 69 Devin Van Doornik CALVIN 3 23:57 6:26
40 8 Erin Holmberg ADRIAN 2 23:58 6:26
41 5 Alicia Fowler ADRIAN 4 23:58 6:26
42 99 Katy Olsen HOPE 4 23:59 6:26
43 140 Emma Baker ST. MARY'S 4 23:59 6:26
44 37 Megan Wickens ALBION 2 24:02 6:27
45 48 Jordan Stanick ALMA 1 24:07 6:28
46 27 Amanda Miley ALBION 4 24:08 6:29
47 122 Gina Massari KALAMAZOO 4 24:10 6:29
48 159 Annalisa Krug TRINE 4 24:13 6:30
49 68 Lisa Schultz CALVIN 2 24:15 6:31
50 12 Ashley Potts ADRIAN 1 24:15 6:31
51 45 Robin Morrison ALMA 4 24:15 6:31
52 103 Julia Slesinski HOPE 3 24:23 6:33
53 146 Allie Danhof ST. MARY'S 1 24:29 6:34
54 4 Grace Ebersole ADRIAN 3 24:32 6:35
55 23 Theresa Hencsie ALBION 1 24:34 6:36
56 145 Colette Curtis ST. MARY'S 3 24:35 6:36
57 154 Angela Nebesny ST. MARY'S 4 24:36 6:36
58 2 Madison Cox ADRIAN 2 24:36 6:36
59 150 Julia Kenney ST. MARY'S 4 24:41 6:38
60 87 Katherine Hauge HOPE 2 24:44 6:39
61 144 Sarah Copi ST. MARY'S 4 24:58 6:42
62 46 Jennifer Pearson ALMA 4 24:59 6:42
63 6 Genna Gilroy ADRIAN 1 25:00 6:43
64 25 Laura Kelly ALBION 1 25:02 6:43
65 112 Ellen Conner KALAMAZOO 4 25:04 6:44
66 152 Elizabeth Majewski ST. MARY'S 4 25:05 6:44
67 163 Kelly Scholer TRINE 2 25:06 6:44
68 125 Margaux Reckard KALAMAZOO 4 25:08 6:45
69 54 Margeaux Carter CALVIN 3 25:09 6:45
70 72 Anneri Vermeulen CALVIN 1 25:14 6:46
71 98 Hannah Nyboer HOPE 3 25:15 6:47
72 147 Katelyn Dunn ST. MARY'S 1 25:17 6:47
73 101 Allyson Schnell HOPE 1 25:20 6:48
74 39 Rose Deren ALMA 2 25:22 6:49
75 70 Annaliese Vander Baan CALVIN 2 25:22 6:49
76 79 Peyton Carty HOPE 3 25:24 6:49
77 91 Emily Martinie HOPE 2 25:25 6:49
78 9 Tiffany Lamble ADRIAN 1 25:29 6:50
79 80 Jacilyn Clark HOPE 2 25:34 6:52
80 90 Anna Leikert HOPE 3 25:41 6:54
81 162 Abigail Samuels TRINE 4 25:42 6:54
82 86 Elyse Gryniewicz HOPE 1 25:45 6:55
83 51 Ann Wittbrodt ALMA 2 25:45 6:55
84 158 Courtney Forsythe TRINE 1 25:47 6:55
85 123 Megan McLeod KALAMAZOO 3 25:48 6:56
86 105 Lindsay Timmerman HOPE 2 25:53 6:57
87 155 Sannie Anderson TRINE 4 26:01 6:59
88 151 Sarah Lipinski ST. MARY'S 2 26:07 7:01
89 102 Caitlin Schwark HOPE 2 26:14 7:03
90 118 Grace Kelley KALAMAZOO 3 26:18 7:04
91 28 Ashley Miracle ALBION 4 26:19 7:04
92 13 Lily Sagers ADRIAN 2 26:27 7:06
93 22 Becca Guntz ALBION 3 26:29 7:07
94 85 Sandra Garcia HOPE 1 26:34 7:08
95 95 Elizabeth Meiusi HOPE 4 26:43 7:10
96 1 Dakota Angileri ADRIAN 1 26:45 7:11
97 84 Leah Ewald HOPE 2 26:47 7:11
98 83 Laura English HOPE 3 26:54 7:13
99 35 Lizzie Tuma ALBION 2 26:59 7:15
100 133 Lane Duckworth OLIVET 2 27:02 7:15
101 128 Emily Sklar KALAMAZOO 2 27:03 7:16
102 40 Natayla Drummond ALMA 4 27:04 7:16
103 148 Danielle Haydell ST. MARY'S 4 27:09 7:17
104 127 Kira Sandiford KALAMAZOO 2 27:21 7:21
105 17 Heather Strong ADRIAN 4 27:25 7:22
106 30 Alana Retzer ALBION 1 27:31 7:23
107 138 Crystal Ramon OLIVET 4 27:31 7:23
108 97 Megan Nowicki HOPE 1 27:37 7:25
109 149 Holly Higdon ST. MARY'S 1 27:40 7:26
110 24 Abby Hess ALBION 4 27:42 7:26
111 120 Elizabeth Lenning KALAMAZOO 1 27:43 7:26
112 116 Cassidy Hillis KALAMAZOO 1 27:51 7:29
113 131 Courtney Wise KALAMAZOO 2 27:53 7:29
114 73 Lena Biedrzycki HOPE 1 27:55 7:30
115 142 Miranda Bronicki ST. MARY'S 1 28:00 7:31
116 135 Charlene MacKenzie OLIVET 1 28:07 7:33
117 129 Mira Swearer KALAMAZOO 1 28:13 7:35
118 43 Danielle Harm ALMA 1 28:25 7:38
119 109 Elisse Buhmann KALAMAZOO 2 28:26 7:38
120 11 Holly Payne ADRIAN 4 28:28 7:38
121 14 Rachel Smith ADRIAN 4 28:28 7:39
122 100 Erin Rhodes HOPE 1 28:29 7:39
123 34 Emily TenEyck ALBION 3 28:37 7:41
124 21 Isabel Fontana ALBION 1 29:00 7:47
125 136 Danielle Marsh OLIVET 1 29:01 7:47
126 132 Hayley Drummond OLIVET 2 29:02 7:48
127 18 Michelle Burke ALBION 4 29:03 7:48
128 126 Sophie Roberts KALAMAZOO 1 29:28 7:54
129 50 Kathryn Tuski ALMA 2 29:40 7:58
130 157 Isabel DiFranco TRINE 1 29:42 7:58
131 31 Michelle Samson ALBION 2 29:52 8:01
132 153 Clarisa Medina ST. MARY'S 1 29:59 8:03
133 139 Courtney Reed OLIVET 1 30:35 8:13
134 130 Lilian Taylor KALAMAZOO 2 30:42 8:14
135 38 Camila Buchholz ALMA 1 31:02 8:20
136 113 Margot Couraud KALAMAZOO 1 31:09 8:22
137 26 Sarah Likens ALBION 1 31:23 8:25
138 124 Eileen Neale KALAMAZOO 1 31:23 8:25
139 111 Shelbie Burris KALAMAZOO 4 32:06 8:37
140 114 Rebecca Cummins-Lante KALAMAZOO 4 32:32 8:44
141 3 Kimberly DeVore ADRIAN 2 32:38 8:46
142 137 Susie Quint OLIVET 2 33:08 8:53
143 134 Megan LaForge OLIVET 1 33:35 9:01
144 117 Julia Hulbert KALAMAZOO 1 33:37 9:01



2012 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
ALBION COLLEGE
ALBION, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY



FRESHMEN Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 McKenzie Diemer CALVIN 1 22:34 6:03
2 Julia Stock HOPE 1 22:37 6:04
3 Cory Cook HOPE 1 23:05 6:12
4 Michelle Kerr HOPE 1 23:40 6:21
5 Natalie Patterson CALVIN 1 23:41 6:22
6 Gabbie Bates TRINE 1 23:44 6:22
7 Kara Giles ALMA 1 23:49 6:24
8 Ariel McCoy TRINE 1 23:54 6:25
9 Jordan Stanick ALMA 1 24:07 6:28
10 Ashley Potts ADRIAN 1 24:15 6:31
11 Allie Danhof ST. MARY'S 1 24:29 6:34
12 Theresa Hencsie ALBION 1 24:34 6:36
13 Genna Gilroy ADRIAN 1 25:00 6:43
14 Laura Kelly ALBION 1 25:02 6:43
15 Anneri Vermeulen CALVIN 1 25:14 6:46
16 Katelyn Dunn ST. MARY'S 1 25:17 6:47
17 Allyson Schnell HOPE 1 25:20 6:48
18 Tiffany Lamble ADRIAN 1 25:29 6:50
19 Elyse Gryniewicz HOPE 1 25:45 6:55
20 Courtney Forsythe TRINE 1 25:47 6:55
21 Sandra Garcia HOPE 1 26:34 7:08
22 Dakota Angileri ADRIAN 1 26:45 7:11
23 Alana Retzer ALBION 1 27:31 7:23
24 Megan Nowicki HOPE 1 27:37 7:25
25 Holly Higdon ST. MARY'S 1 27:40 7:26
26 Elizabeth Lenning KALAMAZOO 1 27:43 7:26
27 Cassidy Hillis KALAMAZOO 1 27:51 7:29
28 Lena Biedrzycki HOPE 1 27:55 7:30
29 Miranda Bronicki ST. MARY'S 1 28:00 7:31
30 Charlene MacKenzie OLIVET 1 28:07 7:33
31 Mira Swearer KALAMAZOO 1 28:13 7:35
32 Danielle Harm ALMA 1 28:25 7:38
33 Erin Rhodes HOPE 1 28:29 7:39
34 Isabel Fontana ALBION 1 29:00 7:47
35 Danielle Marsh OLIVET 1 29:01 7:47
36 Sophie Roberts KALAMAZOO 1 29:28 7:54
37 Isabel DiFranco TRINE 1 29:42 7:58
38 Clarisa Medina ST. MARY'S 1 29:59 8:03
39 Courtney Reed OLIVET 1 30:35 8:13
40 Camila Buchholz ALMA 1 31:02 8:20
41 Margot Couraud KALAMAZOO 1 31:09 8:22
42 Sarah Likens ALBION 1 31:23 8:25
43 Eileen Neale KALAMAZOO 1 31:23 8:25
44 Megan LaForge OLIVET 1 33:35 9:01
45 Julia Hulbert KALAMAZOO 1 33:37 9:01

SOPHOMORES Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Kate Ardinger CALVIN 2 22:24 6:01
2 Kimby Penning CALVIN 2 22:26 6:01
3 Erica Steuwe ADRIAN 2 22:29 6:02
4 Lizzy Vannette CALVIN 2 22:59 6:10
5 Emily Wrozek HOPE 2 23:13 6:14
6 Paige McGahan CALVIN 2 23:14 6:14
7 Sarah Danner CALVIN 2 23:30 6:18
8 Misty Godley ALMA 2 23:30 6:19
9 Victoria Sochor ALBION 2 23:38 6:21
10 Rachel Derocher ALBION 2 23:42 6:22
11 Lydia Peterson CALVIN 2 23:52 6:25
12 Erin Holmberg ADRIAN 2 23:58 6:26
13 Megan Wickens ALBION 2 24:02 6:27
14 Lisa Schultz CALVIN 2 24:15 6:31
15 Madison Cox ADRIAN 2 24:36 6:36
16 Katherine Hauge HOPE 2 24:44 6:39
17 Kelly Scholer TRINE 2 25:06 6:44
18 Rose Deren ALMA 2 25:22 6:49
19 Annaliese Vander Baan CALVIN 2 25:22 6:49
20 Emily Martinie HOPE 2 25:25 6:49
21 Jacilyn Clark HOPE 2 25:34 6:52
22 Ann Wittbrodt ALMA 2 25:45 6:55
23 Lindsay Timmerman HOPE 2 25:53 6:57
24 Sarah Lipinski ST. MARY'S 2 26:07 7:01
25 Caitlin Schwark HOPE 2 26:14 7:03
26 Lily Sagers ADRIAN 2 26:27 7:06
27 Leah Ewald HOPE 2 26:47 7:11
28 Lizzie Tuma ALBION 2 26:59 7:15
29 Lane Duckworth OLIVET 2 27:02 7:15
30 Emily Sklar KALAMAZOO 2 27:03 7:16
31 Kira Sandiford KALAMAZOO 2 27:21 7:21
32 Courtney Wise KALAMAZOO 2 27:53 7:29
33 Elisse Buhmann KALAMAZOO 2 28:26 7:38
34 Hayley Drummond OLIVET 2 29:02 7:48
35 Kathryn Tuski ALMA 2 29:40 7:58
36 Michelle Samson ALBION 2 29:52 8:01
37 Lilian Taylor KALAMAZOO 2 30:42 8:14
38 Kimberly DeVore ADRIAN 2 32:38 8:46
39 Susie Quint OLIVET 2 33:08 8:53

JUNIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Nicole Michmerhuizen CALVIN 3 21:49 5:51
2 Camille Borst HOPE 3 22:23 6:01
3 Alyssa Oram CALVIN 3 22:42 6:06
4 Meredith Busman HOPE 3 22:44 6:06
5 Katie Carlson HOPE 3 22:45 6:06
6 Rebekah Folkema CALVIN 3 22:45 6:06
7 Sheri McCormack HOPE 3 23:04 6:12
8 Jessica Biek ST. MARY'S 3 23:06 6:12
9 Angie Souva ADRIAN 3 23:11 6:14
10 Anna Sall ALMA 3 23:46 6:23
11 Devin Van Doornik CALVIN 3 23:57 6:26
12 Julia Slesinski HOPE 3 24:23 6:33
13 Grace Ebersole ADRIAN 3 24:32 6:35
14 Colette Curtis ST. MARY'S 3 24:35 6:36
15 Margeaux Carter CALVIN 3 25:09 6:45
16 Hannah Nyboer HOPE 3 25:15 6:47
17 Peyton Carty HOPE 3 25:24 6:49
18 Anna Leikert HOPE 3 25:41 6:54
19 Megan McLeod KALAMAZOO 3 25:48 6:56
20 Grace Kelley KALAMAZOO 3 26:18 7:04
21 Becca Guntz ALBION 3 26:29 7:07
22 Laura English HOPE 3 26:54 7:13
23 Emily TenEyck ALBION 3 28:37 7:41

SENIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Alyssa Penning CALVIN 4 22:06 5:56
2 Taylor Mattarella HOPE 4 22:16 5:59
3 Sharon Hecker HOPE 4 22:16 5:59
4 Julie Helm ALMA 4 22:30 6:03
5 Kaylea Brase CALVIN 4 22:43 6:06
6 Amanda Weaver ALBION 4 22:49 6:08
7 Christine Hartley CALVIN 4 22:51 6:08
8 Hannah Kregel CALVIN 4 23:14 6:14
9 Morgan McCardel HOPE 4 23:35 6:20
10 Alicia Fowler ADRIAN 4 23:58 6:26
11 Katy Olsen HOPE 4 23:59 6:26
12 Emma Baker ST. MARY'S 4 23:59 6:26
13 Amanda Miley ALBION 4 24:08 6:29
14 Gina Massari KALAMAZOO 4 24:10 6:29
15 Annalisa Krug TRINE 4 24:13 6:30
16 Robin Morrison ALMA 4 24:15 6:31
17 Angela Nebesny ST. MARY'S 4 24:36 6:36
18 Julia Kenney ST. MARY'S 4 24:41 6:38
19 Sarah Copi ST. MARY'S 4 24:58 6:42
20 Jennifer Pearson ALMA 4 24:59 6:42
21 Ellen Conner KALAMAZOO 4 25:04 6:44
22 Elizabeth Majewski ST. MARY'S 4 25:05 6:44
23 Margaux Reckard KALAMAZOO 4 25:08 6:45
24 Abigail Samuels TRINE 4 25:42 6:54
25 Sannie Anderson TRINE 4 26:01 6:59
26 Ashley Miracle ALBION 4 26:19 7:04
27 Elizabeth Meiusi HOPE 4 26:43 7:10
28 Natayla Drummond ALMA 4 27:04 7:16
29 Danielle Haydell ST. MARY'S 4 27:09 7:17
30 Heather Strong ADRIAN 4 27:25 7:22
31 Crystal Ramon OLIVET 4 27:31 7:23
32 Abby Hess ALBION 4 27:42 7:26
33 Holly Payne ADRIAN 4 28:28 7:38
34 Rachel Smith ADRIAN 4 28:28 7:39
35 Michelle Burke ALBION 4 29:03 7:48
36 Shelbie Burris KALAMAZOO 4 32:06 8:37
37 Rebecca Cummins-Lante KALAMAZOO 4 32:32 8:44