2012 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 1

back to results

Nov. 3, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 1
Michigan International Speedway
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA


TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - MENS



1. 83 Highland-Milford (15:34.6 77:52.8 0:47.6)
===================================================
1 1 Brian Kettle 11 15:07.3
2 3 Cody Snavely 12 15:16.7
3 22 Chris Housel 12 15:46.3
4 24 Matt Graves 12 15:47.6
5 33 Kevin Black 11 15:54.9
6 ( 37) Clinton Caddell 11 15:59.8
7 ( 41) Jeffery Field 11 16:05.4

2. 167 Waterford Mott (15:51.9 79:19.2 1:11.4)
===================================================
1 2 Nathan Burnand 12 15:14.8
2 7 Ryan Robinson 10 15:28.8
3 35 Dane Falberg 12 15:55.4
4 52 Tommy Osika 11 16:14.0
5 71 Kyler Bush 10 16:26.2
6 ( 96) Sam Albaugh 10 16:43.9
7 (127) Luke Peterson 10 17:00.5

3. 186 Rockford (16:00.5 80:02.4 0:32.0)
===================================================
1 15 Austin Benoit 12 15:42.6
2 21 Drew Woznick 12 15:44.9
3 42 Casey Aman 12 16:05.9
4 53 Chris Coles 12 16:14.4
5 55 Isaac Harding 9 16:14.6
6 ( 62) Grant Aman 12 16:22.0
7 (168) Caleb Cuneo 12 17:37.4

4. 189 Romeo (15:58.8 79:53.6 1:20.2)
===================================================
1 9 Trevor Sharnas 12 15:34.5
2 13 Alec Toreki 11 15:40.6
3 14 Jason Saliga 12 15:41.3
4 38 Andrew Nelson 12 16:02.5
5 115 Jacob Domagalski 10 16:54.7
6 (167) Adam Fraeyman 9 17:34.9
7 (183) Mitch Mitch O'Hair 11 17:55.0

5. 211 Ann Arbor Pioneer (16:01.7 80:08.1 1:07.6)
===================================================
1 5 Costa Willets 11 15:22.6
2 11 Galen Burrell 12 15:36.8
3 54 Nick Aukerman 12 16:14.6
4 66 Lucas Arrivo 10 16:23.9
5 75 Max Shpilband 12 16:30.2
6 (131) Scott Lieberman 11 17:01.4
7 (132) Dan Fonte 12 17:01.7

6. 223 Saline (16:07.0 80:34.6 0:42.7)
===================================================
1 12 Grant Praschan 12 15:40.3
2 29 Anthony Lamus 12 15:53.6
3 57 Kevin Hall 10 16:16.1
4 61 Andrew Kitto 12 16:21.6
5 64 Dylan Jennings 12 16:23.0
6 ( 97) Matthew Elms 12 16:45.1
7 (135) John Dolsen 11 17:03.4

7. 271 Pinckney (16:12.2 81:00.7 0:49.9)
===================================================
1 17 Tyler Sanders 12 15:43.4
2 23 Wesley Sanders 12 15:46.7
3 73 Ryne Weisenberger 11 16:27.0
4 76 Isaac Harris 10 16:30.3
5 82 Tyler Smar 11 16:33.3
6 (100) Davis Smith 12 16:47.0
7 (107) Chase Schweyer 10 16:50.3

8. 286 Dexter (16:15.0 81:14.9 1:06.2)
===================================================
1 26 Matt Greve 12 15:49.1
2 39 Joe Wendorf 12 16:03.3
3 48 Alexey Vermeulen 12 16:12.5
4 56 Mike Hauke 12 16:14.7
5 117 Blake Loudermilk 12 16:55.3
6 (170) Luke Bottomley 10 17:38.8
7 (185) Casey Hanson 10 18:00.4

9. 296 Hartland (16:15.9 81:19.3 1:08.7)
===================================================
1 18 Jareb Duggan 11 15:43.8
2 27 Sean Pengelly 12 15:49.9
3 60 Patrick Gavitt 11 16:20.7
4 80 Jesse Neal 12 16:32.4
5 111 Grant Hamilton 11 16:52.5
6 (145) Noah Kramer 9 17:09.9
7 (147) Josh Nickerson 9 17:13.9

10. 305 Traverse City Central (16:17.4 81:26.7 0:54.5)
===================================================
1 25 Anthony Berry 9 15:47.6
2 30 Kyle Dotterrer 11 15:53.7
3 67 Cam McAuliffe 10 16:24.1
4 90 Nicholas Tarsa 12 16:39.2
5 93 Chris Brower 10 16:42.1
6 (102) Andrew Bruning 12 16:48.2
7 (112) Cam Marshall 12 16:53.2

11. 308 Northville (16:17.3 81:26.1 1:30.1)
===================================================
1 6 Dan Sims 11 15:28.7
2 50 Nick Noles 10 16:13.8
3 51 Drew Kanya 12 16:13.9
4 78 Sean McCullough 10 16:30.9
5 123 Conor Naughton 9 16:58.8
6 (134) Jimmy Castellano 12 17:03.4
7 (165) Jason Ferrante 10 17:31.7

12. 344 Port Huron Northern (16:22.4 81:51.7 1:08.8)
===================================================
1 20 Matt Thomas 10 15:44.4
2 28 Tyler Delange 12 15:50.9
3 84 Scott Stokan 12 16:36.6
4 99 Ty Dickinson 11 16:46.6
5 113 Thomas Mullally 12 16:53.2
6 (130) Brad Hunt 11 17:01.3
7 (187) Brett Parent 11 18:04.4

13. 361 Clarkston (16:26.1 82:10.4 0:59.5)
===================================================
1 36 Sam Tanielian 12 15:56.5
2 47 Daniel Billette 10 16:11.9
3 68 Nick Moore 12 16:24.3
4 92 Austin Draving 12 16:41.7
5 118 Scott Cousino 12 16:56.0
6 (173) Jake Streng 12 17:39.8
7 (174) Grant Henley 9 17:41.9

14. 372 Walled Lake Northern (16:29.0 82:24.7 0:45.5)
===================================================
1 40 Devin Kimberlin 11 16:03.7
2 46 Tyler Brinks 12 16:11.8
3 79 Ryan Mattson 11 16:31.7
4 103 Troy Jones 11 16:48.3
5 104 Mitch Lafaive 11 16:49.2
6 (138) Seth Bartell 12 17:04.5
7 (146) Alex Glasson 12 17:10.9

15. 374 Grand Blanc (16:24.1 82:00.3 1:10.7)
===================================================
1 32 Carson Truesdell 12 15:54.5
2 34 Johnathon Derry 12 15:55.1
3 44 Dillyn Foy 11 16:06.4
4 124 Brandon Blake 11 16:59.1
5 140 Nicholas Voth 11 17:05.2
6 (177) Jonathan Voth 9 17:45.7
7 (196) Zachary Garza 12 19:26.7

16. 375 Royal Oak (16:23.6 81:57.6 1:47.6)
===================================================
1 8 Ben Hill 10 15:33.6
2 10 Max Benoit 12 15:35.9
3 72 Willie Davids 12 16:26.6
4 126 Calum Ahmed 11 17:00.3
5 159 Zeke Burns 12 17:21.2
6 (171) Yousif Maizy 12 17:39.3
7 (189) Kevin Trumble 11 18:13.5

17. 436 Saginaw Heritage (16:36.2 83:00.8 1:06.4)
===================================================
1 45 Brandon Scharich 12 16:08.4
2 58 Max Cobb 11 16:17.4
3 81 Nate Cruz 12 16:32.7
4 101 Chris Lopez 11 16:47.5
5 151 Parker Eisengruber 10 17:14.8
6 (160) Alec Esparza 11 17:21.3
7 (161) Adam Schaeding 12 17:22.7

18. 440 Salem (16:37.1 83:05.1 1:09.1)
===================================================
1 43 Steve McEvilly 12 16:05.9
2 63 Chaz Jeffress 9 16:22.5
3 88 Riley Doxtader 12 16:39.0
4 94 Michael Karizat 12 16:42.7
5 152 Donovan Drouillard 11 17:15.0
6 (155) Evan Bruyere 11 17:17.2
7 (156) Jeremy Drouillard 12 17:17.6

19. 468 Grand Haven (16:38.9 83:14.5 1:14.8)
===================================================
1 19 Justin Pippel 12 15:43.8
2 91 Ashkii Wilson 9 16:40.1
3 116 Nick Johnson 10 16:54.8
4 120 Jordan Diephouse 9 16:57.2
5 122 Andrew Tafelski 11 16:58.6
6 (153) Turner Sale 11 17:15.2
7 (164) Will Swain 12 17:31.5

20. 471 Hudsonville (16:40.9 83:24.5 1:06.1)
===================================================
1 49 Jack Lindsay 11 16:12.8
2 70 Taylor Tafelsky 12 16:24.6
3 86 Jake Holwerda 12 16:37.6
4 109 Devon Main 10 16:50.6
5 157 Kyle Chamberlain 9 17:18.9
6 (181) Calvin Athy 12 17:53.7
7 (182) Nate Knoth 12 17:54.4

21. 494 Grand Ledge (16:42.1 83:30.2 1:41.4)
===================================================
1 16 Nathan Megge 11 15:43.2
2 69 Michael Buffin 11 16:24.3
3 89 Austin Rios 12 16:39.1
4 158 Ben Heriford 12 17:19.0
5 162 Tyler Bannhard 12 17:24.6
6 (191) Tony Patino 10 18:44.5
7 (193) Kyle Strange 12 18:52.6

22. 508 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (16:39.0 83:14.6 1:47.4)
===================================================
1 4 Jeff Bajema 12 15:21.1
2 83 Donavan Brazier 10 16:34.0
3 137 Gabe Momber 11 17:04.0
4 141 Kevin Elliott 10 17:07.0
5 143 Luke Simonds 10 17:08.5
6 (175) Adam Bundy 10 17:42.1
7 (192) Joe Jordan 11 18:45.6

23. 516 Livonia Stevenson (16:46.9 83:54.1 0:29.1)
===================================================
1 77 Stephen Fenech 11 16:30.6
2 85 Jacob Colley 12 16:36.6
3 110 Luke Green 10 16:51.0
4 119 Peter Walkuski 12 16:56.2
5 125 Tyler Reamer 11 16:59.7
6 (136) Andrew Stratton 11 17:03.8
7 (169) Michael Sopko 12 17:37.6

24. 556 Portage Central (16:49.8 84:08.7 1:23.2)
===================================================
1 31 Connor Wuori 10 15:53.8
2 74 Zach Dunnavent 12 16:29.8
3 148 Richard Phillips 12 17:14.0
4 149 Kevin Phelps 12 17:14.1
5 154 Ben Greaves 12 17:17.0
6 (172) Mac Westra 11 17:39.4
7 (179) Adam Taggett 12 17:47.0

25. 563 Wyandotte Roosevelt (16:52.2 84:20.9 0:56.4)
===================================================
1 59 Dominic Davis 10 16:18.4
2 98 Cameron Herron 11 16:45.6
3 114 Jake Coulter 11 16:54.5
4 142 Ryan Kusibab 12 17:07.6
5 150 Austin Rice 12 17:14.8
6 (166) Sean Pearce 12 17:34.4
7 (184) Danny May 11 17:55.4

26. 577 Troy (16:53.4 84:27.0 0:45.1)
===================================================
1 65 Kunal Tangri 10 16:23.9
2 108 Christian Przeslawski 12 16:50.5
3 121 Christian Harnishfeger 11 16:58.5
4 139 Joe McConachie 10 17:05.1
5 144 Josh Rusgo 12 17:09.0
6 (176) Matt Miros 10 17:43.8
7 (178) Jun Ro 12 17:46.3

27. 591 Grosse Pointe South (16:55.5 84:37.4 0:20.4)
===================================================
1 95 Bradley Sanford 12 16:42.8
2 106 Zachary Montgomery 12 16:50.0
3 128 Matt Geist 12 17:00.6
4 129 Jacob Knuth 11 17:00.8
5 133 Nicholas Debrunner 10 17:03.2
6 (163) Michael Gates 10 17:29.1
7 (186) Charles Warren 11 18:03.4

28. 750 Portage Northern (17:34.9 87:54.4 1:51.6)
===================================================
1 87 Alec Sullivan 12 16:38.1
2 105 Evan Williams 11 16:49.2
3 180 Greg Begeman 12 17:51.1
4 188 Alex Kulpa 11 18:06.3
5 190 Ian Otto 10 18:29.7
6 (194) Mack Evans 11 19:01.0
7 (195) Marius VanderHoff 10 19:18.0



Page 1



Number of records: 50
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 70 Brian Kettle Highland-Milford 11 T 15:07.3
2 225 T.J. Carey Lake Orion 12 I 15:09.4
3 185 Nathan Burnand Waterford Mott 12 T 15:14.8
4 71 Cody Snavely Highland-Milford 12 T 15:16.7
5 44 Jeff Bajema Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12 T 15:21.1
6 8 Costa Willets Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 15:22.6
7 240 Stephen Biebelhausen Rochester Adams 12 I 15:26.4
8 92 Dan Sims Northville 11 T 15:28.7
9 190 Ryan Robinson Waterford Mott 10 T 15:28.8
10 139 Ben Hill Royal Oak 10 T 15:33.6
11 133 Trevor Sharnas Romeo 12 T 15:34.5
12 218 Esrom Woldemichael Grand Rapids Northview 12 I 15:34.7
13 136 Max Benoit Royal Oak 12 T 15:35.9
14 215 Max Kryza Fenton 12 I 15:36.1
15 5 Galen Burrell Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 15:36.8
16 211 Nicholas Lanzetta Detroit Catholic Central 12 I 15:38.4
17 162 Grant Praschan Saline 12 T 15:40.3
18 134 Alec Toreki Romeo 11 T 15:40.6
19 132 Jason Saliga Romeo 12 T 15:41.3
20 248 Mickey Davey Warren DeLaSalle 10 I 15:41.6
21 207 Conrad Schultz Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 I 15:42.6
22 123 Austin Benoit Rockford 12 T 15:42.6
23 40 Nathan Megge Grand Ledge 11 T 15:43.2
24 95 Tyler Sanders Pinckney 12 T 15:43.4
25 239 Blake Pozolo Rochester 12 I 15:43.5
26 58 Jareb Duggan Hartland 11 T 15:43.8
27 32 Justin Pippel Grand Haven 12 T 15:43.8
28 106 Matt Thomas Port Huron Northern 10 T 15:44.4
29 127 Drew Woznick Rockford 12 T 15:44.9
30 251 Blake McComas White Lake Lakeland 10 I 15:45.6
31 69 Chris Housel Highland-Milford 12 T 15:46.3
32 96 Wesley Sanders Pinckney 12 T 15:46.7
33 68 Matt Graves Highland-Milford 12 T 15:47.6
34 163 Anthony Berry Traverse City Central 9 T 15:47.6
35 17 Matt Greve Dexter 12 T 15:49.1
36 64 Sean Pengelly Hartland 12 T 15:49.9
37 100 Tyler Delange Port Huron Northern 12 T 15:50.9
38 161 Anthony Lamus Saline 12 T 15:53.6
39 166 Kyle Dotterrer Traverse City Central 11 T 15:53.7
40 113 Connor Wuori Portage Central 10 T 15:53.8
41 27 Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc 12 T 15:54.5
42 65 Kevin Black Highland-Milford 11 T 15:54.9
43 24 Johnathon Derry Grand Blanc 12 T 15:55.1
44 187 Dane Falberg Waterford Mott 12 T 15:55.4
45 15 Sam Tanielian Clarkston 12 T 15:56.5
46 66 Clinton Caddell Highland-Milford 11 T 15:59.8
47 131 Andrew Nelson Romeo 12 T 16:02.5
48 242 Mitch Sansiribhan Swartz Creek 12 I 16:02.8
49 22 Joe Wendorf Dexter 12 T 16:03.3
50 181 Devin Kimberlin Walled Lake Northern 11 T 16:03.7
51 67 Jeffery Field Highland-Milford 11 T 16:05.4
52 121 Casey Aman Rockford 12 T 16:05.9
53 155 Steve McEvilly Salem 12 T 16:05.9
54 26 Dillyn Foy Grand Blanc 11 T 16:06.4
55 219 Enael Woldemichael Grand Rapids Northview 9 I 16:07.5
56 204 John Penington Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 I 16:07.9
57 148 Brandon Scharich Saginaw Heritage 12 T 16:08.4
58 236 Ryan Gillespie Oxford 12 I 16:09.1
59 178 Tyler Brinks Walled Lake Northern 12 T 16:11.8
60 9 Daniel Billette Clarkston 10 T 16:11.9
61 21 Alexey Vermeulen Dexter 12 T 16:12.5
62 210 Zine Nassr Dearborn Edsel Ford 12 I 16:12.5
63 75 Jack Lindsay Hudsonville 11 T 16:12.8
64 249 Joey Przybylko Warren Mott 12 I 16:13.1
65 91 Nick Noles Northville 10 T 16:13.8
66 88 Drew Kanya Northville 12 T 16:13.9
67 188 Tommy Osika Waterford Mott 11 T 16:14.0
68 124 Chris Coles Rockford 12 T 16:14.4
69 3 Nick Aukerman Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:14.6
70 126 Isaac Harding Rockford 9 T 16:14.6
71 19 Mike Hauke Dexter 12 T 16:14.7
72 158 Kevin Hall Saline 10 T 16:16.1
73 246 Kevin Salter Utica Eisenhower 12 I 16:16.9
74 230 Keenan Jones Livonia Franklin 10 I 16:17.0
75 142 Max Cobb Saginaw Heritage 11 T 16:17.4
76 199 Ethan Crowell Alpena 12 I 16:18.4
77 192 Dominic Davis Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 T 16:18.4
78 233 Miles Kilbreath Midland 12 I 16:19.9
79 224 Grant Colligan Holt 11 I 16:20.1
80 59 Patrick Gavitt Hartland 11 T 16:20.7
81 241 Chris Tsivitse Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 I 16:20.8
82 252 Grayson Thomas White Lake Lakeland 12 I 16:21.1
83 160 Andrew Kitto Saline 12 T 16:21.6
84 122 Grant Aman Rockford 12 T 16:22.0
85 153 Chaz Jeffress Salem 9 T 16:22.5
86 237 Zane Berlanga Plymouth 11 I 16:22.5
87 243 Ben Wexler Temperance Bedford 12 I 16:22.7
88 159 Dylan Jennings Saline 12 T 16:23.0
89 238 Brandon Dalton Plymouth 12 I 16:23.7
90 176 Kunal Tangri Troy 10 T 16:23.9
91 2 Lucas Arrivo Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 16:23.9
92 168 Cam McAuliffe Traverse City Central 10 T 16:24.1
93 201 Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 12 I 16:24.1
94 14 Nick Moore Clarkston 12 T 16:24.3
95 38 Michael Buffin Grand Ledge 11 T 16:24.3
96 213 Dietrich Hittner East Lansing 11 I 16:24.4
97 78 Taylor Tafelsky Hudsonville 12 T 16:24.6
98 244 Alec Ondrajka Traverse City West 12 I 16:25.0
99 247 Mitchell Dennis Walled Lake Western 11 I 16:25.8
100 186 Kyler Bush Waterford Mott 10 T 16:26.2
101 138 Willie Davids Royal Oak 12 T 16:26.6
102 209 Daniel Garza Dearborn Edsel Ford 12 I 16:26.6
103 99 Ryne Weisenberger Pinckney 11 T 16:27.0
104 223 Daniel Ciaravino Grosse Pointe North 12 I 16:27.7
105 107 Zach Dunnavent Portage Central 12 T 16:29.8
106 216 Jhaira Johnson Garden City 11 I 16:30.0
107 7 Max Shpilband Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:30.2
108 93 Isaac Harris Pinckney 10 T 16:30.3
109 80 Stephen Fenech Livonia Stevenson 11 T 16:30.6
110 89 Sean McCullough Northville 10 T 16:30.9
111 183 Ryan Mattson Walled Lake Northern 11 T 16:31.7
112 202 Sebastian Betzer Berkley 11 I 16:31.8
113 198 Jeremy Rafter Allen Park 12 I 16:32.0
114 62 Jesse Neal Hartland 12 T 16:32.4
115 143 Nate Cruz Saginaw Heritage 12 T 16:32.7
116 98 Tyler Smar Pinckney 11 T 16:33.3
117 45 Donavan Brazier Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10 T 16:34.0
118 206 Logan Kleam Brownstown-Woodhaven 9 I 16:35.1
119 234 Clayton Gould Midland Dow 12 I 16:35.7
120 214 Drew Lindman Farmington 12 I 16:35.8
121 105 Scott Stokan Port Huron Northern 12 T 16:36.6
122 79 Jacob Colley Livonia Stevenson 12 T 16:36.6
123 212 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 12 I 16:37.2
124 74 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 12 T 16:37.6
125 118 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 12 T 16:38.1
126 217 Matthew Forbes Grand Rapids Northview 12 I 16:38.6
127 150 Riley Doxtader Salem 12 T 16:39.0
128 42 Austin Rios Grand Ledge 12 T 16:39.1
129 169 Nicholas Tarsa Traverse City Central 12 T 16:39.2
130 36 Ashkii Wilson Grand Haven 9 T 16:40.1
131 220 Logan Bellgraph Grandville 11 I 16:41.1
132 11 Austin Draving Clarkston 12 T 16:41.7
133 200 Jordan Steiff Ann Arbor Huron 11 I 16:42.0
134 164 Chris Brower Traverse City Central 10 T 16:42.1
135 235 Jacob Baker Muskegon Mona Shores 12 I 16:42.4
136 154 Michael Karizat Salem 12 T 16:42.7
137 56 Bradley Sanford Grosse Pointe South 12 T 16:42.8
138 203 Gunnar Holmes Berkley 12 I 16:43.5
139 184 Sam Albaugh Waterford Mott 10 T 16:43.9
140 222 Matt Smith Grandville 9 I 16:44.2
141 231 Trevor Creagh Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 I 16:44.6
142 157 Matthew Elms Saline 12 T 16:45.1
143 193 Cameron Herron Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 T 16:45.6
144 101 Ty Dickinson Port Huron Northern 11 T 16:46.6
145 94 Davis Smith Pinckney 12 T 16:47.0
146 245 Ryan Mooney Troy Athens 10 I 16:47.3
147 146 Chris Lopez Saginaw Heritage 11 T 16:47.5
148 165 Andrew Bruning Traverse City Central 12 T 16:48.2
149 180 Troy Jones Walled Lake Northern 11 T 16:48.3
150 227 George Bowles Livonia Churchill 11 I 16:48.7
151 182 Mitch Lafaive Walled Lake Northern 11 T 16:49.2
152 120 Evan Williams Portage Northern 11 T 16:49.2
153 208 Jensen Miller Caledonia 11 I 16:49.6
154 55 Zachary Montgomery Grosse Pointe South 12 T 16:50.0
155 97 Chase Schweyer Pinckney 10 T 16:50.3
156 173 Christian Przeslawski Troy 12 T 16:50.5
157 76 Devon Main Hudsonville 10 T 16:50.6
158 81 Luke Green Livonia Stevenson 10 T 16:51.0
159 229 Ross Cecil Livonia Franklin 10 I 16:51.7
160 60 Grant Hamilton Hartland 11 T 16:52.5
161 167 Cam Marshall Traverse City Central 12 T 16:53.2
162 103 Thomas Mullally Port Huron Northern 12 T 16:53.2
163 232 Joe Houle Mattawan 11 I 16:53.7
164 250 David Saporito Warren Mott 10 I 16:54.4
165 191 Jake Coulter Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 T 16:54.5
166 128 Jacob Domagalski Romeo 10 T 16:54.7
167 31 Nick Johnson Grand Haven 10 T 16:54.8
168 20 Blake Loudermilk Dexter 12 T 16:55.3
169 221 Cody Freeman Grandville 12 I 16:55.8
170 10 Scott Cousino Clarkston 12 T 16:56.0
171 85 Peter Walkuski Livonia Stevenson 12 T 16:56.2
172 30 Jordan Diephouse Grand Haven 9 T 16:57.2
173 226 Frank Lauchlan L'Anse Creuse 11 I 16:57.4
174 171 Christian Harnishfeger Troy 11 T 16:58.5
175 35 Andrew Tafelski Grand Haven 11 T 16:58.6
176 90 Conor Naughton Northville 9 T 16:58.8
177 23 Brandon Blake Grand Blanc 11 T 16:59.1
178 82 Tyler Reamer Livonia Stevenson 11 T 16:59.7
179 135 Calum Ahmed Royal Oak 11 T 17:00.3
180 189 Luke Peterson Waterford Mott 10 T 17:00.5
181 53 Matt Geist Grosse Pointe South 12 T 17:00.6
182 54 Jacob Knuth Grosse Pointe South 11 T 17:00.8
183 102 Brad Hunt Port Huron Northern 11 T 17:01.3
184 4 Scott Lieberman Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 17:01.4
185 228 Ben Yates Livonia Churchill 12 I 17:01.7
186 6 Dan Fonte Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 17:01.7
187 51 Nicholas Debrunner Grosse Pointe South 10 T 17:03.2
188 86 Jimmy Castellano Northville 12 T 17:03.4
189 156 John Dolsen Saline 11 T 17:03.4
190 84 Andrew Stratton Livonia Stevenson 11 T 17:03.8
191 48 Gabe Momber Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 T 17:04.0
192 177 Seth Bartell Walled Lake Northern 12 T 17:04.5
193 170 Joe McConachie Troy 10 T 17:05.1
194 28 Nicholas Voth Grand Blanc 11 T 17:05.2
195 47 Kevin Elliott Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10 T 17:07.0
196 194 Ryan Kusibab Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 T 17:07.6
197 50 Luke Simonds Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10 T 17:08.5
198 175 Josh Rusgo Troy 12 T 17:09.0
199 61 Noah Kramer Hartland 9 T 17:09.9
200 179 Alex Glasson Walled Lake Northern 12 T 17:10.9
201 63 Josh Nickerson Hartland 9 T 17:13.9
202 110 Richard Phillips Portage Central 12 T 17:14.0
203 109 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 12 T 17:14.1
204 197 Austin Rice Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 T 17:14.8
205 145 Parker Eisengruber Saginaw Heritage 10 T 17:14.8
206 151 Donovan Drouillard Salem 11 T 17:15.0
207 33 Turner Sale Grand Haven 11 T 17:15.2
208 108 Ben Greaves Portage Central 12 T 17:17.0
209 149 Evan Bruyere Salem 11 T 17:17.2
210 152 Jeremy Drouillard Salem 12 T 17:17.6
211 205 Paul Kosaian Brighton 12 I 17:18.7
212 73 Kyle Chamberlain Hudsonville 9 T 17:18.9
213 39 Ben Heriford Grand Ledge 12 T 17:19.0
214 137 Zeke Burns Royal Oak 12 T 17:21.2
215 144 Alec Esparza Saginaw Heritage 11 T 17:21.3
216 147 Adam Schaeding Saginaw Heritage 12 T 17:22.7
217 37 Tyler Bannhard Grand Ledge 12 T 17:24.6
218 52 Michael Gates Grosse Pointe South 10 T 17:29.1
219 34 Will Swain Grand Haven 12 T 17:31.5
220 87 Jason Ferrante Northville 10 T 17:31.7
221 196 Sean Pearce Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 T 17:34.4
222 129 Adam Fraeyman Romeo 9 T 17:34.9
223 125 Caleb Cuneo Rockford 12 T 17:37.4
224 83 Michael Sopko Livonia Stevenson 12 T 17:37.6
225 16 Luke Bottomley Dexter 10 T 17:38.8
226 140 Yousif Maizy Royal Oak 12 T 17:39.3
227 111 Mac Westra Portage Central 11 T 17:39.4
228 13 Jake Streng Clarkston 12 T 17:39.8
229 12 Grant Henley Clarkston 9 T 17:41.9
230 46 Adam Bundy Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10 T 17:42.1
231 172 Matt Miros Troy 10 T 17:43.8
232 29 Jonathan Voth Grand Blanc 9 T 17:45.7
233 174 Jun Ro Troy 12 T 17:46.3
234 112 Adam Taggett Portage Central 12 T 17:47.0
235 114 Greg Begeman Portage Northern 12 T 17:51.1
236 72 Calvin Athy Hudsonville 12 T 17:53.7
237 77 Nate Knoth Hudsonville 12 T 17:54.4
238 130 Mitch Mitch O'Hair Romeo 11 T 17:55.0
239 195 Danny May Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 T 17:55.4
240 18 Casey Hanson Dexter 10 T 18:00.4
241 57 Charles Warren Grosse Pointe South 11 T 18:03.4
242 104 Brett Parent Port Huron Northern 11 T 18:04.4
243 116 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 11 T 18:06.3
244 141 Kevin Trumble Royal Oak 11 T 18:13.5
245 117 Ian Otto Portage Northern 10 T 18:29.7
246 41 Tony Patino Grand Ledge 10 T 18:44.5
247 49 Joe Jordan Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 T 18:45.6
248 43 Kyle Strange Grand Ledge 12 T 18:52.6
249 115 Mack Evans Portage Northern 11 T 19:01.0
250 119 Marius VanderHoff Portage Northern 10 T 19:18.0
251 25 Zachary Garza Grand Blanc 12 T 19:26.7

Page 1



Number of records: 50
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2012

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - Mens



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Anthony Berry Traverse City Central 9 15:47.6 5:05
2 Enael Woldemichael Grand Rapids Northview 9 16:07.5 5:12
3 Isaac Harding Rockford 9 16:14.6 5:14
4 Chaz Jeffress Salem 9 16:22.5 5:17
5 Logan Kleam Brownstown-Woodhaven 9 16:35.1 5:21
6 Ashkii Wilson Grand Haven 9 16:40.1 5:22
7 Matt Smith Grandville 9 16:44.2 5:24
8 Jordan Diephouse Grand Haven 9 16:57.2 5:28
9 Conor Naughton Northville 9 16:58.8 5:28
10 Noah Kramer Hartland 9 17:09.9 5:32
11 Josh Nickerson Hartland 9 17:13.9 5:33
12 Kyle Chamberlain Hudsonville 9 17:18.9 5:35
13 Adam Fraeyman Romeo 9 17:34.9 5:40
14 Grant Henley Clarkston 9 17:41.9 5:42
15 Jonathan Voth Grand Blanc 9 17:45.7 5:44

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Ryan Robinson Waterford Mott 10 15:28.8 4:59
2 Ben Hill Royal Oak 10 15:33.6 5:01
3 Mickey Davey Warren DeLaSalle 10 15:41.6 5:04
4 Matt Thomas Port Huron Northern 10 15:44.4 5:04
5 Blake McComas White Lake Lakeland 10 15:45.6 5:05
6 Connor Wuori Portage Central 10 15:53.8 5:07
7 John Penington Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 16:07.9 5:12
8 Daniel Billette Clarkston 10 16:11.9 5:13
9 Nick Noles Northville 10 16:13.8 5:14
10 Kevin Hall Saline 10 16:16.1 5:15
11 Keenan Jones Livonia Franklin 10 16:17.0 5:15
12 Dominic Davis Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 16:18.4 5:15
13 Kunal Tangri Troy 10 16:23.9 5:17
14 Lucas Arrivo Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:23.9 5:17
15 Cam McAuliffe Traverse City Central 10 16:24.1 5:17
16 Kyler Bush Waterford Mott 10 16:26.2 5:18
17 Isaac Harris Pinckney 10 16:30.3 5:19
18 Sean McCullough Northville 10 16:30.9 5:19
19 Donavan Brazier Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10 16:34.0 5:20
20 Chris Brower Traverse City Central 10 16:42.1 5:23
21 Sam Albaugh Waterford Mott 10 16:43.9 5:24
22 Ryan Mooney Troy Athens 10 16:47.3 5:25
23 Chase Schweyer Pinckney 10 16:50.3 5:26
24 Devon Main Hudsonville 10 16:50.6 5:26
25 Luke Green Livonia Stevenson 10 16:51.0 5:26
26 Ross Cecil Livonia Franklin 10 16:51.7 5:26
27 David Saporito Warren Mott 10 16:54.4 5:27
28 Jacob Domagalski Romeo 10 16:54.7 5:27
29 Nick Johnson Grand Haven 10 16:54.8 5:27
30 Luke Peterson Waterford Mott 10 17:00.5 5:29
31 Nicholas Debrunner Grosse Pointe South 10 17:03.2 5:30
32 Joe McConachie Troy 10 17:05.1 5:30
33 Kevin Elliott Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10 17:07.0 5:31
34 Luke Simonds Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10 17:08.5 5:32
35 Parker Eisengruber Saginaw Heritage 10 17:14.8 5:34
36 Michael Gates Grosse Pointe South 10 17:29.1 5:38
37 Jason Ferrante Northville 10 17:31.7 5:39
38 Luke Bottomley Dexter 10 17:38.8 5:41
39 Adam Bundy Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10 17:42.1 5:42
40 Matt Miros Troy 10 17:43.8 5:43
41 Casey Hanson Dexter 10 18:00.4 5:48
42 Ian Otto Portage Northern 10 18:29.7 5:58
43 Tony Patino Grand Ledge 10 18:44.5 6:02
44 Marius VanderHoff Portage Northern 10 19:18.0 6:13

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Brian Kettle Highland-Milford 11 15:07.3 4:53
2 Costa Willets Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 15:22.6 4:57
3 Dan Sims Northville 11 15:28.7 4:59
4 Alec Toreki Romeo 11 15:40.6 5:03
5 Nathan Megge Grand Ledge 11 15:43.2 5:04
6 Jareb Duggan Hartland 11 15:43.8 5:04
7 Kyle Dotterrer Traverse City Central 11 15:53.7 5:07
8 Kevin Black Highland-Milford 11 15:54.9 5:08
9 Clinton Caddell Highland-Milford 11 15:59.8 5:09
10 Devin Kimberlin Walled Lake Northern 11 16:03.7 5:11
11 Jeffery Field Highland-Milford 11 16:05.4 5:11
12 Dillyn Foy Grand Blanc 11 16:06.4 5:12
13 Jack Lindsay Hudsonville 11 16:12.8 5:14
14 Tommy Osika Waterford Mott 11 16:14.0 5:14
15 Max Cobb Saginaw Heritage 11 16:17.4 5:15
16 Grant Colligan Holt 11 16:20.1 5:16
17 Patrick Gavitt Hartland 11 16:20.7 5:16
18 Zane Berlanga Plymouth 11 16:22.5 5:17
19 Michael Buffin Grand Ledge 11 16:24.3 5:17
20 Dietrich Hittner East Lansing 11 16:24.4 5:17
21 Mitchell Dennis Walled Lake Western 11 16:25.8 5:18
22 Ryne Weisenberger Pinckney 11 16:27.0 5:18
23 Jhaira Johnson Garden City 11 16:30.0 5:19
24 Stephen Fenech Livonia Stevenson 11 16:30.6 5:19
25 Ryan Mattson Walled Lake Northern 11 16:31.7 5:20
26 Sebastian Betzer Berkley 11 16:31.8 5:20
27 Tyler Smar Pinckney 11 16:33.3 5:20
28 Logan Bellgraph Grandville 11 16:41.1 5:23
29 Jordan Steiff Ann Arbor Huron 11 16:42.0 5:23
30 Cameron Herron Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 16:45.6 5:24
31 Ty Dickinson Port Huron Northern 11 16:46.6 5:24
32 Chris Lopez Saginaw Heritage 11 16:47.5 5:25
33 Troy Jones Walled Lake Northern 11 16:48.3 5:25
34 George Bowles Livonia Churchill 11 16:48.7 5:25
35 Mitch Lafaive Walled Lake Northern 11 16:49.2 5:25
36 Evan Williams Portage Northern 11 16:49.2 5:25
37 Jensen Miller Caledonia 11 16:49.6 5:25
38 Grant Hamilton Hartland 11 16:52.5 5:26
39 Joe Houle Mattawan 11 16:53.7 5:27
40 Jake Coulter Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 16:54.5 5:27
41 Frank Lauchlan L'Anse Creuse 11 16:57.4 5:28
42 Christian Harnishfeger Troy 11 16:58.5 5:28
43 Andrew Tafelski Grand Haven 11 16:58.6 5:28
44 Brandon Blake Grand Blanc 11 16:59.1 5:28
45 Tyler Reamer Livonia Stevenson 11 16:59.7 5:29
46 Calum Ahmed Royal Oak 11 17:00.3 5:29
47 Jacob Knuth Grosse Pointe South 11 17:00.8 5:29
48 Brad Hunt Port Huron Northern 11 17:01.3 5:29
49 Scott Lieberman Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 17:01.4 5:29
50 John Dolsen Saline 11 17:03.4 5:30
51 Andrew Stratton Livonia Stevenson 11 17:03.8 5:30
52 Gabe Momber Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 17:04.0 5:30
53 Nicholas Voth Grand Blanc 11 17:05.2 5:30
54 Donovan Drouillard Salem 11 17:15.0 5:34
55 Turner Sale Grand Haven 11 17:15.2 5:34
56 Evan Bruyere Salem 11 17:17.2 5:34
57 Alec Esparza Saginaw Heritage 11 17:21.3 5:36
58 Mac Westra Portage Central 11 17:39.4 5:41
59 Mitch Mitch O'Hair Romeo 11 17:55.0 5:46
60 Danny May Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 17:55.4 5:47
61 Charles Warren Grosse Pointe South 11 18:03.4 5:49
62 Brett Parent Port Huron Northern 11 18:04.4 5:50
63 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 11 18:06.3 5:50
64 Kevin Trumble Royal Oak 11 18:13.5 5:52
65 Joe Jordan Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 18:45.6 6:03
66 Mack Evans Portage Northern 11 19:01.0 6:08

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 T.J. Carey Lake Orion 12 15:09.4 4:53
2 Nathan Burnand Waterford Mott 12 15:14.8 4:55
3 Cody Snavely Highland-Milford 12 15:16.7 4:56
4 Jeff Bajema Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12 15:21.1 4:57
5 Stephen Biebelhausen Rochester Adams 12 15:26.4 4:59
6 Trevor Sharnas Romeo 12 15:34.5 5:01
7 Esrom Woldemichael Grand Rapids Northview 12 15:34.7 5:01
8 Max Benoit Royal Oak 12 15:35.9 5:02
9 Max Kryza Fenton 12 15:36.1 5:02
10 Galen Burrell Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 15:36.8 5:02
11 Nicholas Lanzetta Detroit Catholic Central 12 15:38.4 5:03
12 Grant Praschan Saline 12 15:40.3 5:03
13 Jason Saliga Romeo 12 15:41.3 5:03
14 Conrad Schultz Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 15:42.6 5:04
15 Austin Benoit Rockford 12 15:42.6 5:04
16 Tyler Sanders Pinckney 12 15:43.4 5:04
17 Blake Pozolo Rochester 12 15:43.5 5:04
18 Justin Pippel Grand Haven 12 15:43.8 5:04
19 Drew Woznick Rockford 12 15:44.9 5:05
20 Chris Housel Highland-Milford 12 15:46.3 5:05
21 Wesley Sanders Pinckney 12 15:46.7 5:05
22 Matt Graves Highland-Milford 12 15:47.6 5:05
23 Matt Greve Dexter 12 15:49.1 5:06
24 Sean Pengelly Hartland 12 15:49.9 5:06
25 Tyler Delange Port Huron Northern 12 15:50.9 5:07
26 Anthony Lamus Saline 12 15:53.6 5:07
27 Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc 12 15:54.5 5:08
28 Johnathon Derry Grand Blanc 12 15:55.1 5:08
29 Dane Falberg Waterford Mott 12 15:55.4 5:08
30 Sam Tanielian Clarkston 12 15:56.5 5:08
31 Andrew Nelson Romeo 12 16:02.5 5:10
32 Mitch Sansiribhan Swartz Creek 12 16:02.8 5:10
33 Joe Wendorf Dexter 12 16:03.3 5:11
34 Casey Aman Rockford 12 16:05.9 5:11
35 Steve McEvilly Salem 12 16:05.9 5:11
36 Brandon Scharich Saginaw Heritage 12 16:08.4 5:12
37 Ryan Gillespie Oxford 12 16:09.1 5:12
38 Tyler Brinks Walled Lake Northern 12 16:11.8 5:13
39 Alexey Vermeulen Dexter 12 16:12.5 5:13
40 Zine Nassr Dearborn Edsel Ford 12 16:12.5 5:14
41 Joey Przybylko Warren Mott 12 16:13.1 5:14
42 Drew Kanya Northville 12 16:13.9 5:14
43 Chris Coles Rockford 12 16:14.4 5:14
44 Nick Aukerman Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:14.6 5:14
45 Mike Hauke Dexter 12 16:14.7 5:14
46 Kevin Salter Utica Eisenhower 12 16:16.9 5:15
47 Ethan Crowell Alpena 12 16:18.4 5:15
48 Miles Kilbreath Midland 12 16:19.9 5:16
49 Chris Tsivitse Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 16:20.8 5:16
50 Grayson Thomas White Lake Lakeland 12 16:21.1 5:16
51 Andrew Kitto Saline 12 16:21.6 5:16
52 Grant Aman Rockford 12 16:22.0 5:17
53 Ben Wexler Temperance Bedford 12 16:22.7 5:17
54 Dylan Jennings Saline 12 16:23.0 5:17
55 Brandon Dalton Plymouth 12 16:23.7 5:17
56 Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 12 16:24.1 5:17
57 Nick Moore Clarkston 12 16:24.3 5:17
58 Taylor Tafelsky Hudsonville 12 16:24.6 5:17
59 Alec Ondrajka Traverse City West 12 16:25.0 5:18
60 Willie Davids Royal Oak 12 16:26.6 5:18
61 Daniel Garza Dearborn Edsel Ford 12 16:26.6 5:18
62 Daniel Ciaravino Grosse Pointe North 12 16:27.7 5:18
63 Zach Dunnavent Portage Central 12 16:29.8 5:19
64 Max Shpilband Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:30.2 5:19
65 Jeremy Rafter Allen Park 12 16:32.0 5:20
66 Jesse Neal Hartland 12 16:32.4 5:20
67 Nate Cruz Saginaw Heritage 12 16:32.7 5:20
68 Clayton Gould Midland Dow 12 16:35.7 5:21
69 Drew Lindman Farmington 12 16:35.8 5:21
70 Scott Stokan Port Huron Northern 12 16:36.6 5:21
71 Jacob Colley Livonia Stevenson 12 16:36.6 5:21
72 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 12 16:37.2 5:21
73 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 12 16:37.6 5:22
74 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 12 16:38.1 5:22
75 Matthew Forbes Grand Rapids Northview 12 16:38.6 5:22
76 Riley Doxtader Salem 12 16:39.0 5:22
77 Austin Rios Grand Ledge 12 16:39.1 5:22
78 Nicholas Tarsa Traverse City Central 12 16:39.2 5:22
79 Austin Draving Clarkston 12 16:41.7 5:23
80 Jacob Baker Muskegon Mona Shores 12 16:42.4 5:23
81 Michael Karizat Salem 12 16:42.7 5:23
82 Bradley Sanford Grosse Pointe South 12 16:42.8 5:23
83 Gunnar Holmes Berkley 12 16:43.5 5:23
84 Trevor Creagh Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 16:44.6 5:24
85 Matthew Elms Saline 12 16:45.1 5:24
86 Davis Smith Pinckney 12 16:47.0 5:25
87 Andrew Bruning Traverse City Central 12 16:48.2 5:25
88 Zachary Montgomery Grosse Pointe South 12 16:50.0 5:26
89 Christian Przeslawski Troy 12 16:50.5 5:26
90 Cam Marshall Traverse City Central 12 16:53.2 5:27
91 Thomas Mullally Port Huron Northern 12 16:53.2 5:27
92 Blake Loudermilk Dexter 12 16:55.3 5:27
93 Cody Freeman Grandville 12 16:55.8 5:27
94 Scott Cousino Clarkston 12 16:56.0 5:27
95 Peter Walkuski Livonia Stevenson 12 16:56.2 5:28
96 Matt Geist Grosse Pointe South 12 17:00.6 5:29
97 Ben Yates Livonia Churchill 12 17:01.7 5:29
98 Dan Fonte Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 17:01.7 5:29
99 Jimmy Castellano Northville 12 17:03.4 5:30
100 Seth Bartell Walled Lake Northern 12 17:04.5 5:30
101 Ryan Kusibab Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 17:07.6 5:31
102 Josh Rusgo Troy 12 17:09.0 5:32
103 Alex Glasson Walled Lake Northern 12 17:10.9 5:32
104 Richard Phillips Portage Central 12 17:14.0 5:33
105 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 12 17:14.1 5:33
106 Austin Rice Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 17:14.8 5:34
107 Ben Greaves Portage Central 12 17:17.0 5:34
108 Jeremy Drouillard Salem 12 17:17.6 5:34
109 Paul Kosaian Brighton 12 17:18.7 5:35
110 Ben Heriford Grand Ledge 12 17:19.0 5:35
111 Zeke Burns Royal Oak 12 17:21.2 5:36
112 Adam Schaeding Saginaw Heritage 12 17:22.7 5:36
113 Tyler Bannhard Grand Ledge 12 17:24.6 5:37
114 Will Swain Grand Haven 12 17:31.5 5:39
115 Sean Pearce Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 17:34.4 5:40
116 Caleb Cuneo Rockford 12 17:37.4 5:41
117 Michael Sopko Livonia Stevenson 12 17:37.6 5:41
118 Yousif Maizy Royal Oak 12 17:39.3 5:41
119 Jake Streng Clarkston 12 17:39.8 5:42
120 Jun Ro Troy 12 17:46.3 5:44
121 Adam Taggett Portage Central 12 17:47.0 5:44
122 Greg Begeman Portage Northern 12 17:51.1 5:45
123 Calvin Athy Hudsonville 12 17:53.7 5:46
124 Nate Knoth Hudsonville 12 17:54.4 5:46
125 Kyle Strange Grand Ledge 12 18:52.6 6:05
126 Zachary Garza Grand Blanc 12 19:26.7 6:16
Page 1



Number of records: 50
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - WOMENS



1. 69 Birmingham Seaholm (18:19.4 91:36.9 0:36.9)
===================================================
1 3 Aubrey Wilberding 12 17:55.9
2 10 Tess Wilberding 12 18:16.4
3 12 Marissa Dobry 9 18:23.9
4 17 Rachel Dadamio 10 18:27.9
5 27 Audrey Belf 10 18:32.8
6 ( 82) Julia Demko 10 19:21.0
7 (103) Danielle Bentzley 11 19:38.9

2. 88 Grosse Pointe South (18:18.4 91:32.0 1:22.3)
===================================================
1 1 Hannah Meier 12 17:34.5
2 7 Ersula Farrow 10 18:05.3
3 11 Kelsie Schwartz 11 18:22.9
4 26 Haley Meier 12 18:32.5
5 43 Mary Spencer 10 18:56.8
6 ( 61) Christina Firl 12 19:05.8
7 ( 66) Megan Sklarski 10 19:07.4

3. 101 Saline (18:28.2 92:20.7 0:41.8)
===================================================
1 5 Elianna Shwayder 11 18:02.7
2 19 Lauren Green 10 18:30.5
3 20 Gillian Walter 9 18:30.8
4 25 Gloria Park 11 18:32.2
5 32 Abby Rentschler 10 18:44.5
6 ( 36) Hannah Cummings 9 18:49.0
7 ( 40) Alyssa Cummings 12 18:52.0

4. 244 Traverse City Central (18:57.6 94:47.7 0:47.3)
===================================================
1 18 Molly Peregrine 11 18:29.9
2 41 Graceanne Tarsa 10 18:55.6
3 49 Jordan Mattarella 10 18:59.7
4 59 Joy Reist 11 19:05.3
5 77 Ashley Ko 10 19:17.2
6 ( 80) Kalina Pfannenstiel 10 19:17.8
7 ( 92) Lila Dreves 12 19:28.7

5. 265 Northville (19:00.6 95:02.8 0:25.9)
===================================================
1 34 Erin Dunne 12 18:45.9
2 42 Taleen Shahrigian 11 18:56.5
3 54 Alison Robinson 11 19:02.1
4 63 Erin Zimmer 11 19:06.5
5 72 Nicole Mosteller 11 19:11.8
6 ( 98) Emma Herrmann 9 19:34.2
7 (130) Rachel Coleman 11 20:03.9

6. 273 Sterling Heights Stevenson (19:00.2 95:00.9 1:39.2)
===================================================
1 16 Allison Shannon 9 18:26.8
2 24 Samantha Hanson 9 18:32.1
3 37 Ashlie Baumann 10 18:49.4
4 64 Jessica Gaines 12 19:06.6
5 132 Miranda Wolanin 11 20:06.0
6 (155) Gabriella Oveson 11 20:35.4
7 (157) Brooke Owens 12 20:39.0

7. 277 Brighton (19:02.0 95:09.9 0:45.6)
===================================================
1 33 Allison Lunau 12 18:45.1
2 35 Hayley Williamson 12 18:47.2
3 51 Kirsten McGahan 9 19:00.2
4 65 Jenna Sica 9 19:06.7
5 93 Anna Ellison 12 19:30.7
6 ( 97) Natalie Monroe 11 19:33.3
7 ( 99) Jourdan Davis 10 19:36.2

8. 297 Salem (19:02.7 95:13.2 1:10.7)
===================================================
1 9 Kayla Kavulich 11 18:15.6
2 52 Lauren Arquette 10 19:00.6
3 60 Anya Cho 10 19:05.3
4 86 Alejandra Beltran 12 19:25.4
5 90 Alexis Foley 12 19:26.3
6 (117) Natasha Stevenson 11 19:48.4
7 (166) Emily Bizon 12 20:51.0

9. 306 Grand Haven (19:03.9 95:19.3 1:12.7)
===================================================
1 15 Roxy Glasser 11 18:26.2
2 22 Claire Borchers 11 18:31.3
3 76 Malea Teerman 9 19:16.7
4 89 Lindy Vallier 12 19:26.2
5 104 Hannah Kenny 9 19:38.9
6 (146) Mikayla Rowden 10 20:24.8
7 (159) Mikayla Takas 10 20:40.9

10. 313 Rockford (19:07.6 95:37.8 0:31.7)
===================================================
1 39 Morgan Harney 11 18:51.2
2 50 Morgan Benoit 9 18:59.8
3 67 Lauren Brasure 11 19:08.3
4 74 Kerianne Schoff 10 19:15.6
5 83 Maja Hill 10 19:22.9
6 (106) Natalie Napolillo 10 19:39.8
7 (116) Maegan Roach 10 19:48.0

11. 338 Rochester Adams (19:00.7 95:03.1 2:06.8)
===================================================
1 2 Jamie Morrissey 12 17:48.7
2 4 Gabrielle Thiviergg 12 17:56.2
3 100 Lydia Stanley 12 19:37.5
4 110 Caroline Kletzien 11 19:45.2
5 122 Monica Rasmussen 12 19:55.5
6 (165) Mackenzie Ginste 11 20:50.0
7 (173) Meghan Santella 11 21:03.3

12. 343 Grandville (19:12.4 96:01.9 1:22.6)
===================================================
1 13 Valerie Wierenga 9 18:24.6
2 53 Sammy Mondry 12 19:01.4
3 58 Nicole VacaGuzman 10 19:05.1
4 107 Ally Nyboer 9 19:43.6
5 112 Carlie Snoap 12 19:47.2
6 (119) Rachael Webb 11 19:52.3
7 (143) Allison Utting 10 20:18.0

13. 365 Oxford (19:14.3 96:11.2 2:13.4)
===================================================
1 6 Brooke Kovacic 12 18:04.1
2 44 Jenna Feeney 10 18:57.2
3 55 Hannah Long 9 19:02.9
4 118 Reilly Squarcia 9 19:49.5
5 142 Cristiana Bruce 9 20:17.5
6 (145) Sabrina Smith 10 20:19.2
7 (160) Sommer Desotell 10 20:42.6

14. 373 Clarkston (19:18.6 96:32.8 1:30.3)
===================================================
1 31 Nicole Hanson 9 18:40.2
2 38 Lynsie Gram 10 18:49.7
3 46 Erin Billete 12 18:57.6
4 121 Kaitlin Catania 12 19:54.8
5 137 Sage Beauregard 11 20:10.5
6 (138) Molly Jeffers 12 20:13.1
7 (149) Amanda Chamberlain 12 20:25.8

15. 374 Hudsonville (19:16.0 96:20.0 1:48.6)
===================================================
1 8 Alex Berends 11 18:13.7
2 48 Kelli Jackson 10 18:59.4
3 81 Janey Berends 11 19:20.5
4 108 Megan Sanchez 12 19:44.1
5 129 Abby Berends 11 20:02.3
6 (185) Anna Dolce 11 22:07.1
7 (186) Alexa Jense 11 22:11.5

16. 422 Caledonia (19:25.1 97:05.2 1:41.4)
===================================================
1 14 Hannah Schroder 12 18:25.8
2 21 Olivia Bordewyk 10 18:31.1
3 123 Hannah Hazelbach 10 19:55.7
4 131 Amanda Sorokin 9 20:05.4
5 133 Allie Donalson 11 20:07.2
6 (140) Holly Rave 11 20:15.3
7 (151) Maggie Dejong 11 20:28.9

17. 425 Midland Dow (19:29.2 97:25.7 1:50.8)
===================================================
1 29 Kallie Dent 11 18:38.6
2 47 Jordan Storer 11 18:57.8
3 56 Ashley Burr 12 19:04.4
4 141 Kayla Contardi 12 20:15.5
5 152 Lizzy Burr 10 20:29.4
6 (156) Beth Hoffman 9 20:38.0
7 (168) Robyn Young 10 20:57.7

18. 426 Grand Ledge (19:25.5 97:07.2 1:00.6)
===================================================
1 45 Krista Magness 11 18:57.3
2 69 Taryn Hubaker 10 19:09.6
3 84 Allison Dible 12 19:23.6
4 102 Christy Snelgrove 12 19:38.8
5 126 Olivia Conway 10 19:57.9
6 (167) Annemarie Maher 9 20:56.5
7 (178) Rebekka Golisch 9 21:28.5

19. 434 Highland-Milford (19:25.9 97:09.3 0:17.0)
===================================================
1 73 Rachel Barrett 11 19:15.1
2 85 Alyssa Byndas 11 19:25.3
3 87 Lina Erlingis 11 19:25.6
4 94 Eve Hemingway 9 19:31.2
5 95 Madison Paquette 10 19:32.1
6 ( 96) Gabrielle Byndas 9 19:32.5
7 (148) Brenna Lovera 10 20:25.0

20. 449 Waterford Mott (19:28.8 97:23.9 1:46.3)
===================================================
1 23 Daya Wagh 12 18:32.0
2 62 Sarah Hale 11 19:06.2
3 105 Courtney Munley 12 19:39.7
4 115 Savannah Schaeffer 11 19:47.7
5 144 Bailie Strong 10 20:18.3
6 (183) Lauren Dybowski 10 22:00.1
7 (187) Kristal Denina 12 22:15.0

21. 469 Livonia Churchill (19:31.1 97:35.2 1:19.1)
===================================================
1 30 Kerigan Riley 12 18:39.1
2 78 Sydney Anderson 12 19:17.4
3 114 Michelle Azar 12 19:47.5
4 120 Megan McFarlane 11 19:53.0
5 127 Vivien Okechukwu 12 19:58.2
6 (161) Jenna Hickson 11 20:44.9
7 (177) Alexis Lombardo 9 21:22.8

22. 475 East Lansing (19:34.6 97:52.7 2:00.9)
===================================================
1 28 Sarah Goble 10 18:33.3
2 71 Mado Glew 11 19:11.2
3 88 Stephanie Vanis 9 19:25.6
4 135 Hannah Busch 11 20:08.4
5 153 Zoe Morse 9 20:34.2
6 (169) Carla Jones 12 20:58.5
7 (182) Victoria Kelley 9 21:55.1

23. 503 Dexter (19:38.7 98:13.5 1:02.9)
===================================================
1 57 Alison McLean 9 19:04.7
2 75 Alexandra Ammann 10 19:16.1
3 109 Robin Jackson 11 19:44.5
4 128 Cailin McLean 11 20:00.6
5 134 Elizabeth Greve 10 20:07.6
6 (147) Paige O'Piela 10 20:24.9
7 (163) Rylee Hanson 12 20:47.0

24. 520 Troy (19:40.0 98:19.6 0:47.4)
===================================================
1 70 Abby Green 11 19:10.4
2 101 Rachel Loken 11 19:38.0
3 111 Lauren Miller 11 19:46.1
4 113 Haley Wendt 12 19:47.3
5 125 Haley Burns 12 19:57.8
6 (136) Maral Toukhanian 12 20:08.4
7 (150) Kira Burnett 12 20:25.9

25. 691 Temperance Bedford (20:19.4 101:36.6 1:38.1)
===================================================
1 68 Rachel Boulton 9 19:09.3
2 139 Roma Lucarelli 9 20:13.1
3 158 Kaitlyn Leist 11 20:40.5
4 162 Emily Woods 11 20:46.3
5 164 Lauren Bules 12 20:47.4
6 (172) Katie Bules 10 21:02.4
7 (175) Sam Greeley 10 21:12.6

26. 738 Davison (20:37.0 103:04.9 2:04.0)
===================================================
1 91 Amanda George 10 19:28.6
2 124 Jordann McDermitt 11 19:56.3
3 170 Shelby Roesner 10 20:58.5
4 174 Casey Shafer 12 21:08.9
5 179 Elise Close 10 21:32.6
6 (180) Torie Ostrander 9 21:36.9
7 (184) Rachel Swanson 10 22:06.5

27. 761 Brownstown-Woodhaven (20:48.7 104:03.2 2:32.2)
===================================================
1 79 Aly Trapp 10 19:17.7
2 154 Kendra Cook 10 20:34.4
3 171 Melinda Dietz 10 20:59.9
4 176 Karina Villalobos 10 21:21.3
5 181 Tea Greca 10 21:49.9
6 (188) Courtney Patterson 12 22:19.3
7 (189) Hannah Henson 9 22:21.9



Page 1



Number of records: 50
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1225 Erin Finn West Bloomfield 12 I 17:07.9
2 1080 Hannah Meier Grosse Pointe South 12 T 17:34.5
3 1129 Jamie Morrissey Rochester Adams 12 T 17:48.7
4 1005 Aubrey Wilberding Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 17:55.9
5 1132 Gabrielle Thiviergg Rochester Adams 12 T 17:56.2
6 1152 Elianna Shwayder Saline 11 T 18:02.7
7 1122 Brooke Kovacic Oxford 12 T 18:04.1
8 1077 Ersula Farrow Grosse Pointe South 10 T 18:05.3
9 1219 Jessica Goethals Rochester 11 I 18:09.9
10 1092 Alex Berends Hudsonville 11 T 18:13.7
11 1145 Kayla Kavulich Salem 11 T 18:15.6
12 1006 Tess Wilberding Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 18:16.4
13 1197 Addie May Flushing 10 I 18:18.5
14 1081 Kelsie Schwartz Grosse Pointe South 11 T 18:22.9
15 1004 Marissa Dobry Birmingham Seaholm 9 T 18:23.9
16 1076 Valerie Wierenga Grandville 9 T 18:24.6
17 1026 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 12 T 18:25.8
18 1057 Roxy Glasser Grand Haven 11 T 18:26.2
19 1159 Allison Shannon Sterling Heights Stevenson 9 T 18:26.8
20 1002 Rachel Dadamio Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 18:27.9
21 1195 Jackie Feist Birmingham Groves 11 I 18:28.4
22 1196 Rachel Walny Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 11 I 18:28.9
23 1190 Alexandria Cell Ann Arbor Huron 11 I 18:29.1
24 1171 Molly Peregrine Traverse City Central 11 T 18:29.9
25 1149 Lauren Green Saline 10 T 18:30.5
26 1153 Gillian Walter Saline 9 T 18:30.8
27 1021 Olivia Bordewyk Caledonia 10 T 18:31.1
28 1056 Claire Borchers Grand Haven 11 T 18:31.3
29 1188 Daya Wagh Waterford Mott 12 T 18:32.0
30 1157 Samantha Hanson Sterling Heights Stevenson 9 T 18:32.1
31 1150 Gloria Park Saline 11 T 18:32.2
32 1079 Haley Meier Grosse Pointe South 12 T 18:32.5
33 1000 Audrey Belf Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 18:32.8
34 1051 Sarah Goble East Lansing 10 T 18:33.3
35 1206 Ellie Leonard Jenison 11 I 18:33.8
36 1205 Bailey Johnson Jenison 10 I 18:36.7
37 1107 Kallie Dent Midland Dow 11 T 18:38.6
38 1104 Kerigan Riley Livonia Churchill 12 T 18:39.1
39 1211 Serena Gale-Butto Muskegon Mona Shores 12 I 18:39.2
40 1033 Nicole Hanson Clarkston 9 T 18:40.2
41 1212 Macy Gustavus New Baltimore Anchor Bay 9 I 18:41.8
42 1151 Abby Rentschler Saline 10 T 18:44.5
43 1009 Allison Lunau Brighton 12 T 18:45.1
44 1113 Erin Dunne Northville 12 T 18:45.9
45 1013 Hayley Williamson Brighton 12 T 18:47.2
46 1148 Hannah Cummings Saline 9 T 18:49.0
47 1156 Ashlie Baumann Sterling Heights Stevenson 10 T 18:49.4
48 1216 Marina DeBiasi Plymouth 11 I 18:49.5
49 1032 Lynsie Gram Clarkston 10 T 18:49.7
50 1135 Morgan Harney Rockford 11 T 18:51.2
51 1147 Alyssa Cummings Saline 12 T 18:52.0
52 1222 Jessica Gockley Traverse City West 9 I 18:52.9
53 1198 Hanne Christensen Grand Blanc 11 I 18:53.5
54 1213 Jackie Mullins Novi 12 I 18:54.9
55 1174 Graceanne Tarsa Traverse City Central 10 T 18:55.6
56 1117 Taleen Shahrigian Northville 11 T 18:56.5
57 1083 Mary Spencer Grosse Pointe South 10 T 18:56.8
58 1121 Jenna Feeney Oxford 10 T 18:57.2
59 1067 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 11 T 18:57.3
60 1029 Erin Billete Clarkston 12 T 18:57.6
61 1110 Jordan Storer Midland Dow 11 T 18:57.8
62 1218 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern 9 I 18:59.1
63 1095 Kelli Jackson Hudsonville 10 T 18:59.4
64 1194 Madison Marciniak Bay City Western 10 I 18:59.6
65 1170 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City Central 10 T 18:59.7
66 1133 Morgan Benoit Rockford 9 T 18:59.8
67 1010 Kirsten McGahan Brighton 9 T 19:00.2
68 1140 Lauren Arquette Salem 10 T 19:00.6
69 1070 Sammy Mondry Grandville 12 T 19:01.4
70 1116 Alison Robinson Northville 11 T 19:02.1
71 1189 Sabrina Williams Allen Park 11 I 19:02.1
72 1123 Hannah Long Oxford 9 T 19:02.9
73 1105 Ashley Burr Midland Dow 12 T 19:04.4
74 1046 Alison McLean Dexter 9 T 19:04.7
75 1074 Nicole VacaGuzman Grandville 10 T 19:05.1
76 1224 Allie Knoll Warren Mott 11 I 19:05.2
77 1173 Joy Reist Traverse City Central 11 T 19:05.3
78 1143 Anya Cho Salem 10 T 19:05.3
79 1078 Christina Firl Grosse Pointe South 12 T 19:05.8
80 1184 Sarah Hale Waterford Mott 11 T 19:06.2
81 1118 Erin Zimmer Northville 11 T 19:06.5
82 1154 Jessica Gaines Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 T 19:06.6
83 1012 Jenna Sica Brighton 9 T 19:06.7
84 1082 Megan Sklarski Grosse Pointe South 10 T 19:07.4
85 1134 Lauren Brasure Rockford 11 T 19:08.3
86 1161 Rachel Boulton Temperance Bedford 9 T 19:09.3
87 1066 Taryn Hubaker Grand Ledge 10 T 19:09.6
88 1177 Abby Green Troy 11 T 19:10.4
89 1050 Mado Glew East Lansing 11 T 19:11.2
90 1115 Nicole Mosteller Northville 11 T 19:11.8
91 1223 Brianna Mozariwskyj Utica Eisenhower 9 I 19:12.4
92 1203 Megan Kline Holt 9 I 19:14.5
93 1084 Rachel Barrett Highland-Milford 11 T 19:15.1
94 1139 Kerianne Schoff Rockford 10 T 19:15.6
95 1191 Jessica Johnson Ann Arbor Huron 11 I 19:16.0
96 1042 Alexandra Ammann Dexter 10 T 19:16.1
97 1061 Malea Teerman Grand Haven 9 T 19:16.7
98 1220 Alicia Arnold Romeo 11 I 19:16.7
99 1169 Ashley Ko Traverse City Central 10 T 19:17.2
100 1098 Sydney Anderson Livonia Churchill 12 T 19:17.4
101 1019 Aly Trapp Brownstown-Woodhaven 10 T 19:17.7
102 1172 Kalina Pfannenstiel Traverse City Central 10 T 19:17.8
103 1093 Janey Berends Hudsonville 11 T 19:20.5
104 1003 Julia Demko Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 19:21.0
105 1136 Maja Hill Rockford 10 T 19:22.9
106 1064 Allison Dible Grand Ledge 12 T 19:23.6
107 1085 Alyssa Byndas Highland-Milford 11 T 19:25.3
108 1141 Alejandra Beltran Salem 12 T 19:25.4
109 1087 Lina Erlingis Highland-Milford 11 T 19:25.6
110 1055 Stephanie Vanis East Lansing 9 T 19:25.6
111 1062 Lindy Vallier Grand Haven 12 T 19:26.2
112 1144 Alexis Foley Salem 12 T 19:26.3
113 1217 Rachel Bonner Port Huron 9 I 19:26.8
114 1036 Amanda George Davison 10 T 19:28.6
115 1168 Lila Dreves Traverse City Central 12 T 19:28.7
116 1008 Anna Ellison Brighton 12 T 19:30.7
117 1088 Eve Hemingway Highland-Milford 9 T 19:31.2
118 1090 Madison Paquette Highland-Milford 10 T 19:32.1
119 1086 Gabrielle Byndas Highland-Milford 9 T 19:32.5
120 1011 Natalie Monroe Brighton 11 T 19:33.3
121 1114 Emma Herrmann Northville 9 T 19:34.2
122 1007 Jourdan Davis Brighton 10 T 19:36.2
123 1128 Lydia Stanley Rochester Adams 12 T 19:37.5
124 1962 Allysen Eads Farmington Hills Mercy 10 I 19:37.6
125 1178 Rachel Loken Troy 11 T 19:38.0
126 1227 Adela Myles Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 I 19:38.7
127 1069 Christy Snelgrove Grand Ledge 12 T 19:38.8
128 1001 Danielle Bentzley Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 19:38.9
129 1058 Hannah Kenny Grand Haven 9 T 19:38.9
130 1185 Courtney Munley Waterford Mott 12 T 19:39.7
131 1137 Natalie Napolillo Rockford 10 T 19:39.8
132 1208 Lindsey Gallagher Livonia Stevenson 10 I 19:40.8
133 1209 Christina Micale Macomb Dakota 12 I 19:42.1
134 1215 Paige Arney Ortonville Brandon 10 I 19:42.4
135 1071 Ally Nyboer Grandville 9 T 19:43.6
136 1200 Allison Francis Grosse Pointe North 12 I 19:43.8
137 1221 Nichole Clement Saginaw Heritage 10 I 19:43.9
138 1097 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 12 T 19:44.1
139 1045 Robin Jackson Dexter 11 T 19:44.5
140 1127 Caroline Kletzien Rochester Adams 11 T 19:45.2
141 1179 Lauren Miller Troy 11 T 19:46.1
142 1207 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 I 19:46.8
143 1199 Ally Destefano Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 9 I 19:46.9
144 1072 Carlie Snoap Grandville 12 T 19:47.2
145 1181 Haley Wendt Troy 12 T 19:47.3
146 1099 Michelle Azar Livonia Churchill 12 T 19:47.5
147 1186 Savannah Schaeffer Waterford Mott 11 T 19:47.7
148 1138 Maegan Roach Rockford 10 T 19:48.0
149 1146 Natasha Stevenson Salem 11 T 19:48.4
150 1125 Reilly Squarcia Oxford 9 T 19:49.5
151 1075 Rachael Webb Grandville 11 T 19:52.3
152 1102 Megan McFarlane Livonia Churchill 11 T 19:53.0
153 1030 Kaitlin Catania Clarkston 12 T 19:54.8
154 1130 Monica Rasmussen Rochester Adams 12 T 19:55.5
155 1024 Hannah Hazelbach Caledonia 10 T 19:55.7
156 1202 Katherine Hoekstra Holland West Ottawa 9 I 19:56.2
157 1037 Jordann McDermitt Davison 11 T 19:56.3
158 1176 Haley Burns Troy 12 T 19:57.8
159 1063 Olivia Conway Grand Ledge 10 T 19:57.9
160 1103 Vivien Okechukwu Livonia Churchill 12 T 19:58.2
161 1047 Cailin McLean Dexter 11 T 20:00.6
162 1091 Abby Berends Hudsonville 11 T 20:02.3
163 1112 Rachel Coleman Northville 11 T 20:03.9
164 1027 Amanda Sorokin Caledonia 9 T 20:05.4
165 1160 Miranda Wolanin Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 T 20:06.0
166 1023 Allie Donalson Caledonia 11 T 20:07.2
167 1043 Elizabeth Greve Dexter 10 T 20:07.6
168 1049 Hannah Busch East Lansing 11 T 20:08.4
169 1180 Maral Toukhanian Troy 12 T 20:08.4
170 1028 Sage Beauregard Clarkston 11 T 20:10.5
171 1034 Molly Jeffers Clarkston 12 T 20:13.1
172 1166 Roma Lucarelli Temperance Bedford 9 T 20:13.1
173 1210 Alaina Smith Mattawan 10 I 20:15.1
174 1025 Holly Rave Caledonia 11 T 20:15.3
175 1109 Kayla Contardi Midland Dow 12 T 20:15.5
176 1193 Lauren Halpern Ann Arbor Skyline 12 I 20:17.4
177 1119 Cristiana Bruce Oxford 9 T 20:17.5
178 1073 Allison Utting Grandville 10 T 20:18.0
179 1187 Bailie Strong Waterford Mott 10 T 20:18.3
180 1124 Sabrina Smith Oxford 10 T 20:19.2
181 1059 Mikayla Rowden Grand Haven 10 T 20:24.8
182 1048 Paige O'Piela Dexter 10 T 20:24.9
183 1089 Brenna Lovera Highland-Milford 10 T 20:25.0
184 1031 Amanda Chamberlain Clarkston 12 T 20:25.8
185 1175 Kira Burnett Troy 12 T 20:25.9
186 1022 Maggie Dejong Caledonia 11 T 20:28.9
187 1106 Lizzy Burr Midland Dow 10 T 20:29.4
188 1054 Zoe Morse East Lansing 9 T 20:34.2
189 1014 Kendra Cook Brownstown-Woodhaven 10 T 20:34.4
190 1158 Gabriella Oveson Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 T 20:35.4
191 1108 Beth Hoffman Midland Dow 9 T 20:38.0
192 1214 Isis Gregg Okemos 10 I 20:38.1
193 1155 Brooke Owens Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 T 20:39.0
194 1165 Kaitlyn Leist Temperance Bedford 11 T 20:40.5
195 1060 Mikayla Takas Grand Haven 10 T 20:40.9
196 1120 Sommer Desotell Oxford 10 T 20:42.6
197 1100 Jenna Hickson Livonia Churchill 11 T 20:44.9
198 1167 Emily Woods Temperance Bedford 11 T 20:46.3
199 1044 Rylee Hanson Dexter 12 T 20:47.0
200 1164 Lauren Bules Temperance Bedford 12 T 20:47.4
201 1126 Mackenzie Ginste Rochester Adams 11 T 20:50.0
202 1142 Emily Bizon Salem 12 T 20:51.0
203 1192 Audie Tzalel Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 I 20:52.6
204 1226 Marina Geider Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 I 20:54.2
205 1068 Annemarie Maher Grand Ledge 9 T 20:56.5
206 1111 Robyn Young Midland Dow 10 T 20:57.7
207 1052 Carla Jones East Lansing 12 T 20:58.5
208 1039 Shelby Roesner Davison 10 T 20:58.5
209 1015 Melinda Dietz Brownstown-Woodhaven 10 T 20:59.9
210 1162 Katie Bules Temperance Bedford 10 T 21:02.4
211 1131 Meghan Santella Rochester Adams 11 T 21:03.3
212 1040 Casey Shafer Davison 12 T 21:08.9
213 1163 Sam Greeley Temperance Bedford 10 T 21:12.6
214 1020 Karina Villalobos Brownstown-Woodhaven 10 T 21:21.3
215 1101 Alexis Lombardo Livonia Churchill 9 T 21:22.8
216 1065 Rebekka Golisch Grand Ledge 9 T 21:28.5
217 1204 Taylor Grace Howell 11 I 21:31.4
218 1035 Elise Close Davison 10 T 21:32.6
219 1038 Torie Ostrander Davison 9 T 21:36.9
220 1016 Tea Greca Brownstown-Woodhaven 10 T 21:49.9
221 1053 Victoria Kelley East Lansing 9 T 21:55.1
222 1183 Lauren Dybowski Waterford Mott 10 T 22:00.1
223 1041 Rachel Swanson Davison 10 T 22:06.5
224 1094 Anna Dolce Hudsonville 11 T 22:07.1
225 1096 Alexa Jense Hudsonville 11 T 22:11.5
226 1182 Kristal Denina Waterford Mott 12 T 22:15.0
227 1018 Courtney Patterson Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 T 22:19.3
228 1017 Hannah Henson Brownstown-Woodhaven 9 T 22:21.9

Page 1



Number of records: 50
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2012

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - WOMENS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Marissa Dobry Birmingham Seaholm 9 18:23.9 5:56
2 Valerie Wierenga Grandville 9 18:24.6 5:56
3 Allison Shannon Sterling Heights Stevenson 9 18:26.8 5:57
4 Gillian Walter Saline 9 18:30.8 5:58
5 Samantha Hanson Sterling Heights Stevenson 9 18:32.1 5:58
6 Nicole Hanson Clarkston 9 18:40.2 6:01
7 Macy Gustavus New Baltimore Anchor Bay 9 18:41.8 6:02
8 Hannah Cummings Saline 9 18:49.0 6:04
9 Jessica Gockley Traverse City West 9 18:52.9 6:05
10 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern 9 18:59.1 6:07
11 Morgan Benoit Rockford 9 18:59.8 6:07
12 Kirsten McGahan Brighton 9 19:00.2 6:07
13 Hannah Long Oxford 9 19:02.9 6:08
14 Alison McLean Dexter 9 19:04.7 6:09
15 Jenna Sica Brighton 9 19:06.7 6:10
16 Rachel Boulton Temperance Bedford 9 19:09.3 6:10
17 Brianna Mozariwskyj Utica Eisenhower 9 19:12.4 6:11
18 Megan Kline Holt 9 19:14.5 6:12
19 Malea Teerman Grand Haven 9 19:16.7 6:13
20 Stephanie Vanis East Lansing 9 19:25.6 6:16
21 Rachel Bonner Port Huron 9 19:26.8 6:16
22 Eve Hemingway Highland-Milford 9 19:31.2 6:17
23 Gabrielle Byndas Highland-Milford 9 19:32.5 6:18
24 Emma Herrmann Northville 9 19:34.2 6:18
25 Hannah Kenny Grand Haven 9 19:38.9 6:20
26 Ally Nyboer Grandville 9 19:43.6 6:21
27 Ally Destefano Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 9 19:46.9 6:22
28 Reilly Squarcia Oxford 9 19:49.5 6:23
29 Katherine Hoekstra Holland West Ottawa 9 19:56.2 6:26
30 Amanda Sorokin Caledonia 9 20:05.4 6:28
31 Roma Lucarelli Temperance Bedford 9 20:13.1 6:31
32 Cristiana Bruce Oxford 9 20:17.5 6:32
33 Zoe Morse East Lansing 9 20:34.2 6:38
34 Beth Hoffman Midland Dow 9 20:38.0 6:39
35 Annemarie Maher Grand Ledge 9 20:56.5 6:45
36 Alexis Lombardo Livonia Churchill 9 21:22.8 6:53
37 Rebekka Golisch Grand Ledge 9 21:28.5 6:55
38 Torie Ostrander Davison 9 21:36.9 6:58
39 Victoria Kelley East Lansing 9 21:55.1 7:04
40 Hannah Henson Brownstown-Woodhaven 9 22:21.9 7:12

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Ersula Farrow Grosse Pointe South 10 18:05.3 5:50
2 Addie May Flushing 10 18:18.5 5:54
3 Rachel Dadamio Birmingham Seaholm 10 18:27.9 5:57
4 Lauren Green Saline 10 18:30.5 5:58
5 Olivia Bordewyk Caledonia 10 18:31.1 5:58
6 Audrey Belf Birmingham Seaholm 10 18:32.8 5:59
7 Sarah Goble East Lansing 10 18:33.3 5:59
8 Bailey Johnson Jenison 10 18:36.7 6:00
9 Abby Rentschler Saline 10 18:44.5 6:02
10 Ashlie Baumann Sterling Heights Stevenson 10 18:49.4 6:04
11 Lynsie Gram Clarkston 10 18:49.7 6:04
12 Graceanne Tarsa Traverse City Central 10 18:55.6 6:06
13 Mary Spencer Grosse Pointe South 10 18:56.8 6:06
14 Jenna Feeney Oxford 10 18:57.2 6:07
15 Kelli Jackson Hudsonville 10 18:59.4 6:07
16 Madison Marciniak Bay City Western 10 18:59.6 6:07
17 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City Central 10 18:59.7 6:07
18 Lauren Arquette Salem 10 19:00.6 6:08
19 Nicole VacaGuzman Grandville 10 19:05.1 6:09
20 Anya Cho Salem 10 19:05.3 6:09
21 Megan Sklarski Grosse Pointe South 10 19:07.4 6:10
22 Taryn Hubaker Grand Ledge 10 19:09.6 6:10
23 Kerianne Schoff Rockford 10 19:15.6 6:12
24 Alexandra Ammann Dexter 10 19:16.1 6:13
25 Ashley Ko Traverse City Central 10 19:17.2 6:13
26 Aly Trapp Brownstown-Woodhaven 10 19:17.7 6:13
27 Kalina Pfannenstiel Traverse City Central 10 19:17.8 6:13
28 Julia Demko Birmingham Seaholm 10 19:21.0 6:14
29 Maja Hill Rockford 10 19:22.9 6:15
30 Amanda George Davison 10 19:28.6 6:17
31 Madison Paquette Highland-Milford 10 19:32.1 6:18
32 Jourdan Davis Brighton 10 19:36.2 6:19
33 Allysen Eads Farmington Hills Mercy 10 19:37.6 6:20
34 Natalie Napolillo Rockford 10 19:39.8 6:20
35 Lindsey Gallagher Livonia Stevenson 10 19:40.8 6:21
36 Paige Arney Ortonville Brandon 10 19:42.4 6:21
37 Nichole Clement Saginaw Heritage 10 19:43.9 6:22
38 Maegan Roach Rockford 10 19:48.0 6:23
39 Hannah Hazelbach Caledonia 10 19:55.7 6:25
40 Olivia Conway Grand Ledge 10 19:57.9 6:26
41 Elizabeth Greve Dexter 10 20:07.6 6:29
42 Alaina Smith Mattawan 10 20:15.1 6:32
43 Allison Utting Grandville 10 20:18.0 6:33
44 Bailie Strong Waterford Mott 10 20:18.3 6:33
45 Sabrina Smith Oxford 10 20:19.2 6:33
46 Mikayla Rowden Grand Haven 10 20:24.8 6:35
47 Paige O'Piela Dexter 10 20:24.9 6:35
48 Brenna Lovera Highland-Milford 10 20:25.0 6:35
49 Lizzy Burr Midland Dow 10 20:29.4 6:36
50 Kendra Cook Brownstown-Woodhaven 10 20:34.4 6:38
51 Isis Gregg Okemos 10 20:38.1 6:39
52 Mikayla Takas Grand Haven 10 20:40.9 6:40
53 Sommer Desotell Oxford 10 20:42.6 6:40
54 Robyn Young Midland Dow 10 20:57.7 6:45
55 Shelby Roesner Davison 10 20:58.5 6:46
56 Melinda Dietz Brownstown-Woodhaven 10 20:59.9 6:46
57 Katie Bules Temperance Bedford 10 21:02.4 6:47
58 Sam Greeley Temperance Bedford 10 21:12.6 6:50
59 Karina Villalobos Brownstown-Woodhaven 10 21:21.3 6:53
60 Elise Close Davison 10 21:32.6 6:57
61 Tea Greca Brownstown-Woodhaven 10 21:49.9 7:02
62 Lauren Dybowski Waterford Mott 10 22:00.1 7:05
63 Rachel Swanson Davison 10 22:06.5 7:07

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Elianna Shwayder Saline 11 18:02.7 5:49
2 Jessica Goethals Rochester 11 18:09.9 5:51
3 Alex Berends Hudsonville 11 18:13.7 5:53
4 Kayla Kavulich Salem 11 18:15.6 5:53
5 Kelsie Schwartz Grosse Pointe South 11 18:22.9 5:55
6 Roxy Glasser Grand Haven 11 18:26.2 5:57
7 Jackie Feist Birmingham Groves 11 18:28.4 5:57
8 Rachel Walny Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 11 18:28.9 5:57
9 Alexandria Cell Ann Arbor Huron 11 18:29.1 5:57
10 Molly Peregrine Traverse City Central 11 18:29.9 5:58
11 Claire Borchers Grand Haven 11 18:31.3 5:58
12 Gloria Park Saline 11 18:32.2 5:58
13 Ellie Leonard Jenison 11 18:33.8 5:59
14 Kallie Dent Midland Dow 11 18:38.6 6:01
15 Marina DeBiasi Plymouth 11 18:49.5 6:04
16 Morgan Harney Rockford 11 18:51.2 6:05
17 Hanne Christensen Grand Blanc 11 18:53.5 6:05
18 Taleen Shahrigian Northville 11 18:56.5 6:06
19 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 11 18:57.3 6:07
20 Jordan Storer Midland Dow 11 18:57.8 6:07
21 Alison Robinson Northville 11 19:02.1 6:08
22 Sabrina Williams Allen Park 11 19:02.1 6:08
23 Allie Knoll Warren Mott 11 19:05.2 6:09
24 Joy Reist Traverse City Central 11 19:05.3 6:09
25 Sarah Hale Waterford Mott 11 19:06.2 6:09
26 Erin Zimmer Northville 11 19:06.5 6:10
27 Lauren Brasure Rockford 11 19:08.3 6:10
28 Abby Green Troy 11 19:10.4 6:11
29 Mado Glew East Lansing 11 19:11.2 6:11
30 Nicole Mosteller Northville 11 19:11.8 6:11
31 Rachel Barrett Highland-Milford 11 19:15.1 6:12
32 Jessica Johnson Ann Arbor Huron 11 19:16.0 6:13
33 Alicia Arnold Romeo 11 19:16.7 6:13
34 Janey Berends Hudsonville 11 19:20.5 6:14
35 Alyssa Byndas Highland-Milford 11 19:25.3 6:16
36 Lina Erlingis Highland-Milford 11 19:25.6 6:16
37 Natalie Monroe Brighton 11 19:33.3 6:18
38 Rachel Loken Troy 11 19:38.0 6:20
39 Adela Myles Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 19:38.7 6:20
40 Danielle Bentzley Birmingham Seaholm 11 19:38.9 6:20
41 Robin Jackson Dexter 11 19:44.5 6:22
42 Caroline Kletzien Rochester Adams 11 19:45.2 6:22
43 Lauren Miller Troy 11 19:46.1 6:22
44 Savannah Schaeffer Waterford Mott 11 19:47.7 6:23
45 Natasha Stevenson Salem 11 19:48.4 6:23
46 Rachael Webb Grandville 11 19:52.3 6:24
47 Megan McFarlane Livonia Churchill 11 19:53.0 6:24
48 Jordann McDermitt Davison 11 19:56.3 6:26
49 Cailin McLean Dexter 11 20:00.6 6:27
50 Abby Berends Hudsonville 11 20:02.3 6:27
51 Rachel Coleman Northville 11 20:03.9 6:28
52 Miranda Wolanin Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 20:06.0 6:29
53 Allie Donalson Caledonia 11 20:07.2 6:29
54 Hannah Busch East Lansing 11 20:08.4 6:29
55 Sage Beauregard Clarkston 11 20:10.5 6:30
56 Holly Rave Caledonia 11 20:15.3 6:32
57 Maggie Dejong Caledonia 11 20:28.9 6:36
58 Gabriella Oveson Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 20:35.4 6:38
59 Kaitlyn Leist Temperance Bedford 11 20:40.5 6:40
60 Jenna Hickson Livonia Churchill 11 20:44.9 6:41
61 Emily Woods Temperance Bedford 11 20:46.3 6:42
62 Mackenzie Ginste Rochester Adams 11 20:50.0 6:43
63 Marina Geider Ypsilanti Lincoln 11 20:54.2 6:44
64 Meghan Santella Rochester Adams 11 21:03.3 6:47
65 Taylor Grace Howell 11 21:31.4 6:56
66 Anna Dolce Hudsonville 11 22:07.1 7:08
67 Alexa Jense Hudsonville 11 22:11.5 7:09

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Erin Finn West Bloomfield 12 17:07.9 5:31
2 Hannah Meier Grosse Pointe South 12 17:34.5 5:40
3 Jamie Morrissey Rochester Adams 12 17:48.7 5:44
4 Aubrey Wilberding Birmingham Seaholm 12 17:55.9 5:47
5 Gabrielle Thiviergg Rochester Adams 12 17:56.2 5:47
6 Brooke Kovacic Oxford 12 18:04.1 5:49
7 Tess Wilberding Birmingham Seaholm 12 18:16.4 5:53
8 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 12 18:25.8 5:56
9 Daya Wagh Waterford Mott 12 18:32.0 5:58
10 Haley Meier Grosse Pointe South 12 18:32.5 5:59
11 Kerigan Riley Livonia Churchill 12 18:39.1 6:01
12 Serena Gale-Butto Muskegon Mona Shores 12 18:39.2 6:01
13 Allison Lunau Brighton 12 18:45.1 6:03
14 Erin Dunne Northville 12 18:45.9 6:03
15 Hayley Williamson Brighton 12 18:47.2 6:03
16 Alyssa Cummings Saline 12 18:52.0 6:05
17 Jackie Mullins Novi 12 18:54.9 6:06
18 Erin Billete Clarkston 12 18:57.6 6:07
19 Sammy Mondry Grandville 12 19:01.4 6:08
20 Ashley Burr Midland Dow 12 19:04.4 6:09
21 Christina Firl Grosse Pointe South 12 19:05.8 6:09
22 Jessica Gaines Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 19:06.6 6:10
23 Sydney Anderson Livonia Churchill 12 19:17.4 6:13
24 Allison Dible Grand Ledge 12 19:23.6 6:15
25 Alejandra Beltran Salem 12 19:25.4 6:16
26 Lindy Vallier Grand Haven 12 19:26.2 6:16
27 Alexis Foley Salem 12 19:26.3 6:16
28 Lila Dreves Traverse City Central 12 19:28.7 6:17
29 Anna Ellison Brighton 12 19:30.7 6:17
30 Lydia Stanley Rochester Adams 12 19:37.5 6:19
31 Christy Snelgrove Grand Ledge 12 19:38.8 6:20
32 Courtney Munley Waterford Mott 12 19:39.7 6:20
33 Christina Micale Macomb Dakota 12 19:42.1 6:21
34 Allison Francis Grosse Pointe North 12 19:43.8 6:21
35 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 12 19:44.1 6:22
36 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:46.8 6:22
37 Carlie Snoap Grandville 12 19:47.2 6:23
38 Haley Wendt Troy 12 19:47.3 6:23
39 Michelle Azar Livonia Churchill 12 19:47.5 6:23
40 Kaitlin Catania Clarkston 12 19:54.8 6:25
41 Monica Rasmussen Rochester Adams 12 19:55.5 6:25
42 Haley Burns Troy 12 19:57.8 6:26
43 Vivien Okechukwu Livonia Churchill 12 19:58.2 6:26
44 Maral Toukhanian Troy 12 20:08.4 6:29
45 Molly Jeffers Clarkston 12 20:13.1 6:31
46 Kayla Contardi Midland Dow 12 20:15.5 6:32
47 Lauren Halpern Ann Arbor Skyline 12 20:17.4 6:32
48 Amanda Chamberlain Clarkston 12 20:25.8 6:35
49 Kira Burnett Troy 12 20:25.9 6:35
50 Brooke Owens Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 20:39.0 6:39
51 Rylee Hanson Dexter 12 20:47.0 6:42
52 Lauren Bules Temperance Bedford 12 20:47.4 6:42
53 Emily Bizon Salem 12 20:51.0 6:43
54 Audie Tzalel Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 20:52.6 6:44
55 Carla Jones East Lansing 12 20:58.5 6:46
56 Casey Shafer Davison 12 21:08.9 6:49
57 Kristal Denina Waterford Mott 12 22:15.0 7:10
58 Courtney Patterson Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 22:19.3 7:12
Page 1



Number of records: 50
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************