2012 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 2

back to results

Nov. 3, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 2
Michigan International Speedway
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA


TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - MENS



1. 114 St. Clair (16:03.4 80:16.8 0:39.0)
===================================================
1 7 Brennnan Shafer 12 15:39.6
2 10 Cody Smith 11 15:51.4
3 28 Trevor Holowaty 11 16:09.3
4 34 Dakota Hazel 12 16:17.9
5 35 Andrew Snider 12 16:18.6
6 ( 48) Nathan Leonard 12 16:30.1
7 ( 63) Buddy Brosky 9 16:39.6

2. 128 Linden (16:04.0 80:19.9 1:06.9)
===================================================
1 4 Roger Phillips 12 15:35.3
2 11 Graham Elliott 12 15:51.8
3 15 Zach LeMieux 12 15:54.1
4 32 Dave Doyle 11 16:16.5
5 66 Adrian Taylor 12 16:42.2
6 ( 98) Kyle Susalla 12 16:58.4
7 (103) Ryan Torok 10 17:01.8

3. 153 St. Joseph (16:11.6 80:57.6 0:28.0)
===================================================
1 21 Charlie Felton 11 15:59.6
2 22 David Berry 12 15:59.6
3 25 Erik Edwards 10 16:04.9
4 40 Ryan Leahy 12 16:25.9
5 45 Nick Jewell 10 16:27.6
6 ( 46) Stephen Pfahler 11 16:28.6
7 (166) Tyler Scow 11 17:51.7

4. 201 Cedar Springs (16:11.4 80:56.7 1:46.8)
===================================================
1 1 Connor Mora 12 15:04.2
2 19 Austin Sargent 10 15:59.0
3 41 Justin Harthorn 12 16:26.3
4 58 Cameron Umphrey 9 16:36.2
5 82 Alex Bray 12 16:51.0
6 ( 99) Justin Jones 10 16:58.8
7 (117) Ethan Menefee 12 17:14.3

5. 242 Mason (16:08.6 80:42.9 2:15.5)
===================================================
1 2 Tanner Hinkle 12 15:09.8
2 3 Mason VanDyke 11 15:33.4
3 5 Alex Whitmer 12 15:35.5
4 100 Greg Ingle 11 16:58.9
5 132 Preston Tickner 10 17:25.3
6 (182) Jonah Horton 11 18:28.9
7 (189) Christain Thorton 10 19:01.0

6. 244 Chelsea (16:23.0 81:55.0 1:11.6)
===================================================
1 9 Austin Horn 12 15:43.2
2 17 Jacob Stubbs 11 15:57.1
3 52 Tony Vermilye 12 16:32.0
4 78 Bram Parkinson 11 16:47.9
5 88 David Trimas 10 16:54.8
6 (110) Joe Vermilye 10 17:06.5
7 (172) Jack Abernethy 11 17:53.2

7. 261 Richland Gull Lake (16:32.1 82:40.1 0:34.2)
===================================================
1 33 Sam Butler 11 16:16.7
2 36 Sam Sly 12 16:20.4
3 42 Jeremy Simon 12 16:26.7
4 69 Brian Wiegand 12 16:45.4
5 81 Coleman Gibson 11 16:50.9
6 (113) Ben Snow 12 17:09.1
7 (139) Caelan Deater 11 17:30.1

8. 271 Grand Rapids Christian (16:33.8 82:49.0 0:17.1)
===================================================
1 43 Matt Plantinga 12 16:26.8
2 44 Wuoi Mach 12 16:27.4
3 55 Zach Terpstra 10 16:32.5
4 61 Benny Briseno 10 16:38.4
5 68 Jeff Peterson 12 16:43.9
6 ( 75) Jim VanDyke 10 16:46.5
7 ( 93) Mark DeJong 11 16:56.0

9. 283 Otsego (16:31.0 82:35.0 1:25.8)
===================================================
1 13 Justin Starr 11 15:53.3
2 30 Tyler Starr 11 16:12.7
3 51 Jeremy Cole 12 16:31.4
4 62 Jacob Starr 9 16:38.5
5 127 Brandon Watson 10 17:19.1
6 (155) John Finch 10 17:40.7
7 (183) Thomas Finch 12 18:32.7

10. 307 Ionia (16:29.7 82:28.1 1:22.5)
===================================================
1 8 Brandon Winter 12 15:40.8
2 12 Brice Brown 12 15:52.5
3 90 Dillon Braun 11 16:55.7
4 91 Jorge Cardenas 11 16:55.8
5 106 Marshal Rademacher 10 17:03.3
6 (125) Peter Pelon 10 17:17.6
7 (149) Jordan Zamarron 10 17:35.7

11. 334 Sturgis (16:39.2 83:16.0 1:15.7)
===================================================
1 18 Steven Griffith 12 15:58.9
2 57 Grant Brown 11 16:35.6
3 64 Daniel Steele 9 16:39.7
4 76 Shawn Bell 9 16:47.2
5 119 Terry Stahl 10 17:14.6
6 (123) Trever Sprowls 10 17:16.7
7 (158) Austin Sroczynski 12 17:42.4

12. 339 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (16:41.3 83:26.4 0:53.9)
===================================================
1 31 Cal Morgan 11 16:13.5
2 38 Craig Hedges 12 16:24.9
3 70 Colin Jack 12 16:45.6
4 89 John Dood 12 16:55.0
5 111 Andrew Wittland 10 17:07.4
6 (116) Mitchell Vredeveld 10 17:12.7
7 (156) Jonathan Coyne 12 17:41.1

13. 356 East Grand Rapids (16:43.7 83:38.5 0:23.4)
===================================================
1 54 Greyson Schultz 12 16:32.4
2 59 Matthew Levitt 9 16:36.3
3 74 Kyler Byker 12 16:46.5
4 77 Zak Longo 11 16:47.5
5 92 Alex Clark 11 16:55.8
6 (128) Joe Clifford 11 17:19.3
7 (147) Stephen Hoffman 10 17:34.0

14. 393 Bloomfield Hills Lahser (16:48.7 84:03.2 0:46.4)
===================================================
1 39 Michael Gawlik 12 16:25.4
2 49 Cooper Bellinson 9 16:30.6
3 85 Zahir Allarakhia 12 16:52.8
4 105 Nick Graves 12 17:02.6
5 115 Kevin Allen 11 17:11.8
6 (124) Max Threlkeld 9 17:17.3
7 (145) Bryce McClelland 11 17:32.6

15. 393 St. Johns (16:43.9 83:39.2 1:41.2)
===================================================
1 14 Codey Cook 10 15:53.4
2 23 Andrew Hyatt 11 15:59.8
3 79 Tyler Howard 12 16:48.4
4 129 Ryan Kramer 9 17:23.0
5 148 Josiah Quinn 9 17:34.6
6 (159) Kyler Vanwormer 12 17:43.2
7 (163) Jarrod Eaton 12 17:49.0

16. 409 Croswell-Lexington (16:51.2 84:15.6 0:43.2)
===================================================
1 50 Tyler Schmidt 10 16:31.2
2 72 Colton Burns 11 16:46.1
3 73 Roan Fahey 10 16:46.3
4 96 Walter Wilczynski 11 16:57.6
5 118 Andrew O'Connor 11 17:14.4
6 (130) Aaron Nutt 11 17:24.0
7 (136) Cody Dobson 12 17:27.5

17. 411 Clio (16:44.8 83:43.8 1:57.9)
===================================================
1 6 Chris Koon 12 15:35.8
2 56 Clyde Anderson 11 16:32.6
3 95 Thomas Kean 12 16:56.6
4 108 Charles Merrill 12 17:05.1
5 146 Dylan Mosher 9 17:33.7
6 (153) Ethan Taljonick 9 17:36.9
7 (176) Tyler Lenzi 12 18:19.5

18. 472 Riverview (17:01.0 85:05.0 1:31.6)
===================================================
1 37 Jonathon Houdek 12 16:20.7
2 47 Ryan Pickell 12 16:29.9
3 71 Erik Davis 12 16:46.0
4 150 Riley Bohr 12 17:36.1
5 167 Jerry Hand 11 17:52.3
6 (194) Kahlif Robinson 11 19:34.6
7 (196) Dennis Kain 12 19:56.2

19. 489 Owosso (17:00.4 85:01.8 1:26.6)
===================================================
1 26 Eli Jenkinson 12 16:05.8
2 67 Caleb Hess 12 16:42.9
3 112 Dakota Brasseur 11 17:09.0
4 141 Austin Messman 11 17:31.7
5 143 Jacob Mohlman 11 17:32.4
6 (179) Dalton Mohlman 10 18:27.5
7 (184) Thomas Horak 10 18:47.4

20. 497 Dearborn Divine Child (16:59.8 84:58.8 1:48.2)
===================================================
1 20 Griffin Miller 12 15:59.3
2 97 Zachary Welker 11 16:58.0
3 104 Sean Soter 11 17:02.4
4 114 Dane Miller 10 17:11.6
5 162 Evan Oltman 11 17:47.5
6 (181) Charles Reinhardt 11 18:27.9
7 (195) Michael Grawburg 12 19:42.9

21. 508 Gaylord (17:01.7 85:08.1 1:46.8)
===================================================
1 16 Charlend Howard 12 15:54.8
2 83 Nate Fischer 12 16:51.5
3 121 Sterling McPherson 11 17:15.3
4 131 Collin Monusko 10 17:24.9
5 157 Ian Callison 12 17:41.6
6 (171) Chris Ryan 12 17:53.0
7 (174) Ian Rudel 12 18:02.4

22. 511 Whitehall (17:04.0 85:19.7 0:44.6)
===================================================
1 65 Logan Irey 12 16:41.4
2 84 Alex Dennis 9 16:51.9
3 109 Keaton Smith 10 17:05.2
4 120 Brayden Berson 11 17:15.2
5 133 Reiley Brown 9 17:26.0
6 (144) Tyler Grove 12 17:32.6
7 (151) Mitch Boyce 12 17:36.1

23. 522 South Haven (17:08.8 85:44.0 2:20.5)
===================================================
1 24 Nathan VanderRoest 11 16:01.2
2 60 Ian Everitt 11 16:37.1
3 101 Evan Hendrix 12 17:00.1
4 160 Zachery Kenreich 11 17:43.9
5 177 Alex Barton 11 18:21.7
6 (178) Cameron Sleeper 11 18:22.7
7 (191) Will Cadwell 9 19:12.3

24. 532 Milan (17:06.1 85:30.3 0:55.5)
===================================================
1 53 Joey Humes 9 16:32.1
2 94 Frank Kurtz 11 16:56.4
3 122 Carter Hayes 12 17:15.9
4 126 Cory Gyulveszi 12 17:18.3
5 137 Josh Jarema 11 17:27.6
6 (138) Robert Finkewicz 11 17:29.7
7 (190) Nathan Pyle 11 19:04.9

25. 628 Zeeland West (17:20.5 86:42.5 0:59.1)
===================================================
1 86 Aaron Strieff 10 16:53.3
2 102 Ben Engelsman 12 17:01.2
3 107 Ryan Lowing 10 17:04.1
4 165 Brandon Kohler 12 17:51.5
5 168 Mitch Hession 12 17:52.4
6 (170) Jarek Brower 9 17:53.0
7 (180) Matt Lewis 10 18:27.6

26. 629 Bloomfield Hills Andover (17:20.4 86:41.8 1:40.8)
===================================================
1 29 Joey Kemeny 12 16:12.0
2 135 Sean Evans 12 17:26.4
3 142 Charlie Ailsworth 12 17:31.7
4 154 Michael Kemeny 10 17:38.9
5 169 Bryce Sinclair 9 17:52.8
6 (186) Will Singer 12 18:58.4
7 (188) Stone Zhang 9 19:00.8

27. 638 Marine City (17:22.2 86:50.6 1:49.4)
===================================================
1 27 Steven Esders 12 16:07.4
2 134 Jack Keais 9 17:26.2
3 140 Michael Copley 11 17:30.4
4 164 Adam Dombrowski 11 17:49.8
5 173 Emett Flasher 11 17:56.8
6 (185) Kevin Markel 12 18:52.4
7 (192) Blake Couckuyt 12 19:14.2

28. 655 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (17:28.6 87:22.7 1:25.8)
===================================================
1 80 Joe Gallagher 10 16:50.2
2 87 Colin Herrmann 10 16:54.5
3 152 Harrison Coe 10 17:36.6
4 161 Kyle McCormick 10 17:45.4
5 175 Stephen Koski 9 18:16.0
6 (187) Ryan Arnoldy 10 19:00.0
7 (193) Stephan Barthell 12 19:21.2



Page 1



Number of records: 50
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 271 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 12 T 15:04.2
2 351 Tanner Hinkle Mason 12 T 15:09.8
3 463 Clark Ruiz Big Rapids 12 I 15:32.1
4 356 Mason VanDyke Mason 11 T 15:33.4
5 473 Kenny Wherry Eaton Rapids 12 I 15:33.7
6 340 Roger Phillips Linden 12 T 15:35.3
7 357 Alex Whitmer Mason 12 T 15:35.5
8 283 Chris Koon Clio 12 T 15:35.8
9 450 Mowgli Crosby Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 I 15:38.0
10 411 Brennnan Shafer St. Clair 12 T 15:39.6
11 335 Brandon Winter Ionia 12 T 15:40.8
12 275 Austin Horn Chelsea 12 T 15:43.2
13 494 Aaron Baumgarten Williamston 12 I 15:44.2
14 479 Dallas Shields Hazel Park 12 I 15:49.1
15 412 Cody Smith St. Clair 11 T 15:51.4
16 338 Graham Elliott Linden 12 T 15:51.8
17 331 Brice Brown Ionia 12 T 15:52.5
18 480 Luke Johnson Ludington 12 I 15:53.0
19 455 Brad Hoekstra Allendale 11 I 15:53.3
20 376 Justin Starr Otsego 11 T 15:53.3
21 414 Codey Cook St. Johns 10 T 15:53.4
22 465 John Sattler Byron Center 11 I 15:53.8
23 339 Zach LeMieux Linden 12 T 15:54.1
24 311 Charlend Howard Gaylord 12 T 15:54.8
25 278 Jacob Stubbs Chelsea 11 T 15:57.1
26 430 Steven Griffith Sturgis 12 T 15:58.9
27 272 Austin Sargent Cedar Springs 10 T 15:59.0
28 296 Griffin Miller Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 15:59.3
29 423 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 11 T 15:59.6
30 421 David Berry St. Joseph 12 T 15:59.6
31 417 Andrew Hyatt St. Johns 11 T 15:59.8
32 406 Nathan VanderRoest South Haven 11 T 16:01.2
33 490 Josh Verlac Saginaw Swan Valley 12 I 16:02.1
34 464 Ben Shaffer Big Rapids 12 I 16:02.4
35 422 Erik Edwards St. Joseph 10 T 16:04.9
36 382 Eli Jenkinson Owosso 12 T 16:05.8
37 347 Steven Esders Marine City 12 T 16:07.4
38 486 Luke Boulter Plainwell 12 I 16:07.6
39 409 Trevor Holowaty St. Clair 11 T 16:09.3
40 255 Joey Kemeny Bloomfield Hills Andover 12 T 16:12.0
41 377 Tyler Starr Otsego 11 T 16:12.7
42 327 Cal Morgan Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 16:13.5
43 337 Dave Doyle Linden 11 T 16:16.5
44 386 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 11 T 16:16.7
45 408 Dakota Hazel St. Clair 12 T 16:17.9
46 484 James Sira Midland Bullock Creek 11 I 16:18.4
47 413 Andrew Snider St. Clair 12 T 16:18.6
48 390 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 12 T 16:20.4
49 396 Jonathon Houdek Riverview 12 T 16:20.7
50 477 Luke Corder Haslett 11 I 16:22.8
51 325 Craig Hedges Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 16:24.9
52 469 Blake Watson Corunna 9 I 16:25.0
53 475 Matt Lennon Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 I 16:25.0
54 472 Jake Spencer Eaton Rapids 10 I 16:25.2
55 263 Michael Gawlik Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 16:25.4
56 425 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 12 T 16:25.9
57 268 Justin Harthorn Cedar Springs 12 T 16:26.3
58 389 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 12 T 16:26.7
59 320 Matt Plantinga Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:26.8
60 318 Wuoi Mach Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:27.4
61 449 Ethan Carigon Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 I 16:27.6
62 424 Nick Jewell St. Joseph 10 T 16:27.6
63 451 Collin Kemner Adrian 10 I 16:27.8
64 426 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 11 T 16:28.6
65 495 Alexander Krantz Williamston 11 I 16:29.0
66 470 Nick Ott Detroit Country Day 12 I 16:29.6
67 398 Ryan Pickell Riverview 12 T 16:29.9
68 410 Nathan Leonard St. Clair 12 T 16:30.1
69 262 Cooper Bellinson Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9 T 16:30.6
70 293 Tyler Schmidt Croswell-Lexington 10 T 16:31.2
71 372 Jeremy Cole Otsego 12 T 16:31.4
72 467 Kapo Suarez Coopersville 10 I 16:31.9
73 280 Tony Vermilye Chelsea 12 T 16:32.0
74 361 Joey Humes Milan 9 T 16:32.1
75 308 Greyson Schultz East Grand Rapids 12 T 16:32.4
76 471 Shea MacKenzie Eaton Rapids 11 I 16:32.5
77 321 Zach Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 16:32.5
78 281 Clyde Anderson Clio 11 T 16:32.6
79 491 Jonathan Delodder Sparta 12 I 16:33.5
80 429 Grant Brown Sturgis 11 T 16:35.6
81 461 Trevor Curtis Belding 11 I 16:36.2
82 273 Cameron Umphrey Cedar Springs 9 T 16:36.2
83 305 Matthew Levitt East Grand Rapids 9 T 16:36.3
84 402 Ian Everitt South Haven 11 T 16:37.1
85 316 Benny Briseno Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 16:38.4
86 375 Jacob Starr Otsego 9 T 16:38.5
87 483 David Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 I 16:39.1
88 407 Buddy Brosky St. Clair 9 T 16:39.6
89 434 Daniel Steele Sturgis 9 T 16:39.7
90 482 Brendon Burch Marysville 11 I 16:39.9
91 492 Carter VerSluys Sparta 10 I 16:41.0
92 440 Logan Irey Whitehall 12 T 16:41.4
93 342 Adrian Taylor Linden 12 T 16:42.2
94 457 Jake Morey Alma 11 I 16:42.2
95 380 Caleb Hess Owosso 12 T 16:42.9
96 489 Jacob Fong Saginaw Swan Valley 12 I 16:43.1
97 493 Sean Nowak Trenton 12 I 16:43.3
98 481 Matthew Ritter Ludington 11 I 16:43.3
99 319 Jeff Peterson Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:43.9
100 454 Mason Swartz Allegan 12 I 16:44.1
101 466 Tyler Tomasik Carleton Airport 12 I 16:45.3
102 392 Brian Wiegand Richland Gull Lake 12 T 16:45.4
103 326 Colin Jack Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 16:45.6
104 394 Erik Davis Riverview 12 T 16:46.0
105 478 Kenna Gebissa Haslett 12 I 16:46.1
106 288 Colton Burns Croswell-Lexington 11 T 16:46.1
107 290 Roan Fahey Croswell-Lexington 10 T 16:46.3
108 302 Kyler Byker East Grand Rapids 12 T 16:46.5
109 322 Jim VanDyke Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 16:46.5
110 428 Shawn Bell Sturgis 9 T 16:47.2
111 306 Zak Longo East Grand Rapids 11 T 16:47.5
112 458 Tyler Phillips Armada 10 I 16:47.8
113 468 Jacob Trowbridge Corunna 9 I 16:47.8
114 277 Bram Parkinson Chelsea 11 T 16:47.9
115 416 Tyler Howard St. Johns 12 T 16:48.4
116 488 Nick Burg Richmond 11 I 16:49.5
117 496 Ethan Trombley Yale 12 I 16:49.8
118 368 Joe Gallagher Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 T 16:50.2
119 388 Coleman Gibson Richland Gull Lake 11 T 16:50.9
120 267 Alex Bray Cedar Springs 12 T 16:51.0
121 310 Nate Fischer Gaylord 12 T 16:51.5
122 438 Alex Dennis Whitehall 9 T 16:51.9
123 462 Brent Heberling Big Rapids 12 I 16:52.5
124 260 Zahir Allarakhia Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 16:52.8
125 453 Alex Foote Algonac 12 I 16:53.3
126 448 Aaron Strieff Zeeland West 10 T 16:53.3
127 476 Alex Dermody Grosse Ile 11 I 16:54.3
128 369 Colin Herrmann Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 T 16:54.5
129 279 David Trimas Chelsea 10 T 16:54.8
130 324 John Dood Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 16:55.0
131 456 Tim Dejong Alma 12 I 16:55.2
132 330 Dillon Braun Ionia 11 T 16:55.7
133 332 Jorge Cardenas Ionia 11 T 16:55.8
134 303 Alex Clark East Grand Rapids 11 T 16:55.8
135 317 Mark DeJong Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 16:56.0
136 363 Frank Kurtz Milan 11 T 16:56.4
137 282 Thomas Kean Clio 12 T 16:56.6
138 452 Morgan Beadlescomb Algonac 9 I 16:57.4
139 485 Cameron Kroening Muskegon Orchard View 12 I 16:57.6
140 294 Walter Wilczynski Croswell-Lexington 11 T 16:57.6
141 301 Zachary Welker Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 16:58.0
142 341 Kyle Susalla Linden 12 T 16:58.4
143 269 Justin Jones Cedar Springs 10 T 16:58.8
144 460 Justin Belding Belding 12 I 16:58.8
145 353 Greg Ingle Mason 11 T 16:58.9
146 403 Evan Hendrix South Haven 12 T 17:00.1
147 444 Ben Engelsman Zeeland West 12 T 17:01.2
148 343 Ryan Torok Linden 10 T 17:01.8
149 300 Sean Soter Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 17:02.4
150 264 Nick Graves Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 17:02.6
151 334 Marshal Rademacher Ionia 10 T 17:03.3
152 447 Ryan Lowing Zeeland West 10 T 17:04.1
153 285 Charles Merrill Clio 12 T 17:05.1
154 441 Keaton Smith Whitehall 10 T 17:05.2
155 276 Joe Vermilye Chelsea 10 T 17:06.5
156 329 Andrew Wittland Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 17:07.4
157 379 Dakota Brasseur Owosso 11 T 17:09.0
158 391 Ben Snow Richland Gull Lake 12 T 17:09.1
159 297 Dane Miller Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 17:11.6
160 261 Kevin Allen Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 T 17:11.8
161 328 Mitchell Vredeveld Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 17:12.7
162 270 Ethan Menefee Cedar Springs 12 T 17:14.3
163 292 Andrew O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 11 T 17:14.4
164 433 Terry Stahl Sturgis 10 T 17:14.6
165 435 Brayden Berson Whitehall 11 T 17:15.2
166 312 Sterling McPherson Gaylord 11 T 17:15.3
167 360 Carter Hayes Milan 12 T 17:15.9
168 431 Trever Sprowls Sturgis 10 T 17:16.7
169 266 Max Threlkeld Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9 T 17:17.3
170 333 Peter Pelon Ionia 10 T 17:17.6
171 459 James Saylor Auburn Hills Avondale 11 I 17:17.7
172 359 Cory Gyulveszi Milan 12 T 17:18.3
173 378 Brandon Watson Otsego 10 T 17:19.1
174 307 Joe Clifford East Grand Rapids 11 T 17:19.3
175 418 Ryan Kramer St. Johns 9 T 17:23.0
176 291 Aaron Nutt Croswell-Lexington 11 T 17:24.0
177 313 Collin Monusko Gaylord 10 T 17:24.9
178 355 Preston Tickner Mason 10 T 17:25.3
179 437 Reiley Brown Whitehall 9 T 17:26.0
180 349 Jack Keais Marine City 9 T 17:26.2
181 254 Sean Evans Bloomfield Hills Andover 12 T 17:26.4
182 289 Cody Dobson Croswell-Lexington 12 T 17:27.5
183 362 Josh Jarema Milan 11 T 17:27.6
184 358 Robert Finkewicz Milan 11 T 17:29.7
185 387 Caelan Deater Richland Gull Lake 11 T 17:30.1
186 344 Michael Copley Marine City 11 T 17:30.4
187 383 Austin Messman Owosso 11 T 17:31.7
188 253 Charlie Ailsworth Bloomfield Hills Andover 12 T 17:31.7
189 384 Jacob Mohlman Owosso 11 T 17:32.4
190 439 Tyler Grove Whitehall 12 T 17:32.6
191 265 Bryce McClelland Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 T 17:32.6
192 286 Dylan Mosher Clio 9 T 17:33.7
193 304 Stephen Hoffman East Grand Rapids 10 T 17:34.0
194 419 Josiah Quinn St. Johns 9 T 17:34.6
195 336 Jordan Zamarron Ionia 10 T 17:35.7
196 393 Riley Bohr Riverview 12 T 17:36.1
197 436 Mitch Boyce Whitehall 12 T 17:36.1
198 367 Harrison Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 T 17:36.6
199 287 Ethan Taljonick Clio 9 T 17:36.9
200 256 Michael Kemeny Bloomfield Hills Andover 10 T 17:38.9
201 474 Aaron King Fruitport 9 I 17:40.5
202 373 John Finch Otsego 10 T 17:40.7
203 323 Jonathan Coyne Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 17:41.1
204 309 Ian Callison Gaylord 12 T 17:41.6
205 432 Austin Sroczynski Sturgis 12 T 17:42.4
206 420 Kyler Vanwormer St. Johns 12 T 17:43.2
207 404 Zachery Kenreich South Haven 11 T 17:43.9
208 371 Kyle McCormick Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 T 17:45.4
209 298 Evan Oltman Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 17:47.5
210 415 Jarrod Eaton St. Johns 12 T 17:49.0
211 346 Adam Dombrowski Marine City 11 T 17:49.8
212 445 Brandon Kohler Zeeland West 12 T 17:51.5
213 427 Tyler Scow St. Joseph 11 T 17:51.7
214 395 Jerry Hand Riverview 11 T 17:52.3
215 443 Mitch Hession Zeeland West 12 T 17:52.4
216 257 Bryce Sinclair Bloomfield Hills Andover 9 T 17:52.8
217 442 Jarek Brower Zeeland West 9 T 17:53.0
218 315 Chris Ryan Gaylord 12 T 17:53.0
219 274 Jack Abernethy Chelsea 11 T 17:53.2
220 348 Emett Flasher Marine City 11 T 17:56.8
221 314 Ian Rudel Gaylord 12 T 18:02.4
222 487 Luke Brennan Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 I 18:07.6
223 370 Stephen Koski Orchard Lake St. Mary's 9 T 18:16.0
224 284 Tyler Lenzi Clio 12 T 18:19.5
225 400 Alex Barton South Haven 11 T 18:21.7
226 405 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 11 T 18:22.7
227 385 Dalton Mohlman Owosso 10 T 18:27.5
228 446 Matt Lewis Zeeland West 10 T 18:27.6
229 299 Charles Reinhardt Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 18:27.9
230 352 Jonah Horton Mason 11 T 18:28.9
231 374 Thomas Finch Otsego 12 T 18:32.7
232 381 Thomas Horak Owosso 10 T 18:47.4
233 350 Kevin Markel Marine City 12 T 18:52.4
234 258 Will Singer Bloomfield Hills Andover 12 T 18:58.4
235 365 Ryan Arnoldy Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 T 19:00.0
236 259 Stone Zhang Bloomfield Hills Andover 9 T 19:00.8
237 354 Christain Thorton Mason 10 T 19:01.0
238 364 Nathan Pyle Milan 11 T 19:04.9
239 401 Will Cadwell South Haven 9 T 19:12.3
240 345 Blake Couckuyt Marine City 12 T 19:14.2
241 366 Stephan Barthell Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 T 19:21.2
242 399 Kahlif Robinson Riverview 11 T 19:34.6
243 295 Michael Grawburg Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 19:42.9
244 397 Dennis Kain Riverview 12 T 19:56.2

Page 1



Number of records: 50
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2012

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - MENS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Blake Watson Corunna 9 16:25.0 5:18
2 Cooper Bellinson Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9 16:30.6 5:19
3 Joey Humes Milan 9 16:32.1 5:20
4 Cameron Umphrey Cedar Springs 9 16:36.2 5:21
5 Matthew Levitt East Grand Rapids 9 16:36.3 5:21
6 Jacob Starr Otsego 9 16:38.5 5:22
7 Buddy Brosky St. Clair 9 16:39.6 5:22
8 Daniel Steele Sturgis 9 16:39.7 5:22
9 Shawn Bell Sturgis 9 16:47.2 5:25
10 Jacob Trowbridge Corunna 9 16:47.8 5:25
11 Alex Dennis Whitehall 9 16:51.9 5:26
12 Morgan Beadlescomb Algonac 9 16:57.4 5:28
13 Max Threlkeld Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9 17:17.3 5:34
14 Ryan Kramer St. Johns 9 17:23.0 5:36
15 Reiley Brown Whitehall 9 17:26.0 5:37
16 Jack Keais Marine City 9 17:26.2 5:37
17 Dylan Mosher Clio 9 17:33.7 5:40
18 Josiah Quinn St. Johns 9 17:34.6 5:40
19 Ethan Taljonick Clio 9 17:36.9 5:41
20 Aaron King Fruitport 9 17:40.5 5:42
21 Bryce Sinclair Bloomfield Hills Andover 9 17:52.8 5:46
22 Jarek Brower Zeeland West 9 17:53.0 5:46
23 Stephen Koski Orchard Lake St. Mary's 9 18:16.0 5:53
24 Stone Zhang Bloomfield Hills Andover 9 19:00.8 6:08
25 Will Cadwell South Haven 9 19:12.3 6:11

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Codey Cook St. Johns 10 15:53.4 5:07
2 Austin Sargent Cedar Springs 10 15:59.0 5:09
3 Erik Edwards St. Joseph 10 16:04.9 5:11
4 Jake Spencer Eaton Rapids 10 16:25.2 5:18
5 Nick Jewell St. Joseph 10 16:27.6 5:18
6 Collin Kemner Adrian 10 16:27.8 5:18
7 Tyler Schmidt Croswell-Lexington 10 16:31.2 5:20
8 Kapo Suarez Coopersville 10 16:31.9 5:20
9 Zach Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 10 16:32.5 5:20
10 Benny Briseno Grand Rapids Christian 10 16:38.4 5:22
11 Carter VerSluys Sparta 10 16:41.0 5:23
12 Roan Fahey Croswell-Lexington 10 16:46.3 5:24
13 Jim VanDyke Grand Rapids Christian 10 16:46.5 5:24
14 Tyler Phillips Armada 10 16:47.8 5:25
15 Joe Gallagher Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 16:50.2 5:26
16 Aaron Strieff Zeeland West 10 16:53.3 5:27
17 Colin Herrmann Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 16:54.5 5:27
18 David Trimas Chelsea 10 16:54.8 5:27
19 Justin Jones Cedar Springs 10 16:58.8 5:28
20 Ryan Torok Linden 10 17:01.8 5:29
21 Marshal Rademacher Ionia 10 17:03.3 5:30
22 Ryan Lowing Zeeland West 10 17:04.1 5:30
23 Keaton Smith Whitehall 10 17:05.2 5:30
24 Joe Vermilye Chelsea 10 17:06.5 5:31
25 Andrew Wittland Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 17:07.4 5:31
26 Dane Miller Dearborn Divine Child 10 17:11.6 5:33
27 Mitchell Vredeveld Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 17:12.7 5:33
28 Terry Stahl Sturgis 10 17:14.6 5:33
29 Trever Sprowls Sturgis 10 17:16.7 5:34
30 Peter Pelon Ionia 10 17:17.6 5:34
31 Brandon Watson Otsego 10 17:19.1 5:35
32 Collin Monusko Gaylord 10 17:24.9 5:37
33 Preston Tickner Mason 10 17:25.3 5:37
34 Stephen Hoffman East Grand Rapids 10 17:34.0 5:40
35 Jordan Zamarron Ionia 10 17:35.7 5:40
36 Harrison Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 17:36.6 5:41
37 Michael Kemeny Bloomfield Hills Andover 10 17:38.9 5:41
38 John Finch Otsego 10 17:40.7 5:42
39 Kyle McCormick Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 17:45.4 5:43
40 Dalton Mohlman Owosso 10 18:27.5 5:57
41 Matt Lewis Zeeland West 10 18:27.6 5:57
42 Thomas Horak Owosso 10 18:47.4 6:03
43 Ryan Arnoldy Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 19:00.0 6:07
44 Christain Thorton Mason 10 19:01.0 6:08

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Mason VanDyke Mason 11 15:33.4 5:01
2 Cody Smith St. Clair 11 15:51.4 5:07
3 Brad Hoekstra Allendale 11 15:53.3 5:07
4 Justin Starr Otsego 11 15:53.3 5:07
5 John Sattler Byron Center 11 15:53.8 5:07
6 Jacob Stubbs Chelsea 11 15:57.1 5:09
7 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 11 15:59.6 5:09
8 Andrew Hyatt St. Johns 11 15:59.8 5:09
9 Nathan VanderRoest South Haven 11 16:01.2 5:10
10 Trevor Holowaty St. Clair 11 16:09.3 5:12
11 Tyler Starr Otsego 11 16:12.7 5:14
12 Cal Morgan Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 16:13.5 5:14
13 Dave Doyle Linden 11 16:16.5 5:15
14 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 11 16:16.7 5:15
15 James Sira Midland Bullock Creek 11 16:18.4 5:15
16 Luke Corder Haslett 11 16:22.8 5:17
17 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 11 16:28.6 5:19
18 Alexander Krantz Williamston 11 16:29.0 5:19
19 Shea MacKenzie Eaton Rapids 11 16:32.5 5:20
20 Clyde Anderson Clio 11 16:32.6 5:20
21 Grant Brown Sturgis 11 16:35.6 5:21
22 Trevor Curtis Belding 11 16:36.2 5:21
23 Ian Everitt South Haven 11 16:37.1 5:21
24 David Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 16:39.1 5:22
25 Brendon Burch Marysville 11 16:39.9 5:22
26 Jake Morey Alma 11 16:42.2 5:23
27 Matthew Ritter Ludington 11 16:43.3 5:23
28 Colton Burns Croswell-Lexington 11 16:46.1 5:24
29 Zak Longo East Grand Rapids 11 16:47.5 5:25
30 Bram Parkinson Chelsea 11 16:47.9 5:25
31 Nick Burg Richmond 11 16:49.5 5:25
32 Coleman Gibson Richland Gull Lake 11 16:50.9 5:26
33 Alex Dermody Grosse Ile 11 16:54.3 5:27
34 Dillon Braun Ionia 11 16:55.7 5:27
35 Jorge Cardenas Ionia 11 16:55.8 5:27
36 Alex Clark East Grand Rapids 11 16:55.8 5:27
37 Mark DeJong Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:56.0 5:27
38 Frank Kurtz Milan 11 16:56.4 5:28
39 Walter Wilczynski Croswell-Lexington 11 16:57.6 5:28
40 Zachary Welker Dearborn Divine Child 11 16:58.0 5:28
41 Greg Ingle Mason 11 16:58.9 5:28
42 Sean Soter Dearborn Divine Child 11 17:02.4 5:30
43 Dakota Brasseur Owosso 11 17:09.0 5:32
44 Kevin Allen Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 17:11.8 5:33
45 Andrew O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 11 17:14.4 5:33
46 Brayden Berson Whitehall 11 17:15.2 5:34
47 Sterling McPherson Gaylord 11 17:15.3 5:34
48 James Saylor Auburn Hills Avondale 11 17:17.7 5:34
49 Joe Clifford East Grand Rapids 11 17:19.3 5:35
50 Aaron Nutt Croswell-Lexington 11 17:24.0 5:37
51 Josh Jarema Milan 11 17:27.6 5:38
52 Robert Finkewicz Milan 11 17:29.7 5:38
53 Caelan Deater Richland Gull Lake 11 17:30.1 5:38
54 Michael Copley Marine City 11 17:30.4 5:39
55 Austin Messman Owosso 11 17:31.7 5:39
56 Jacob Mohlman Owosso 11 17:32.4 5:39
57 Bryce McClelland Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 17:32.6 5:39
58 Zachery Kenreich South Haven 11 17:43.9 5:43
59 Evan Oltman Dearborn Divine Child 11 17:47.5 5:44
60 Adam Dombrowski Marine City 11 17:49.8 5:45
61 Tyler Scow St. Joseph 11 17:51.7 5:45
62 Jerry Hand Riverview 11 17:52.3 5:46
63 Jack Abernethy Chelsea 11 17:53.2 5:46
64 Emett Flasher Marine City 11 17:56.8 5:47
65 Alex Barton South Haven 11 18:21.7 5:55
66 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 11 18:22.7 5:55
67 Charles Reinhardt Dearborn Divine Child 11 18:27.9 5:57
68 Jonah Horton Mason 11 18:28.9 5:57
69 Nathan Pyle Milan 11 19:04.9 6:09
70 Kahlif Robinson Riverview 11 19:34.6 6:19

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 12 15:04.2 4:52
2 Tanner Hinkle Mason 12 15:09.8 4:53
3 Clark Ruiz Big Rapids 12 15:32.1 5:01
4 Kenny Wherry Eaton Rapids 12 15:33.7 5:01
5 Roger Phillips Linden 12 15:35.3 5:02
6 Alex Whitmer Mason 12 15:35.5 5:02
7 Chris Koon Clio 12 15:35.8 5:02
8 Mowgli Crosby Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 15:38.0 5:02
9 Brennnan Shafer St. Clair 12 15:39.6 5:03
10 Brandon Winter Ionia 12 15:40.8 5:03
11 Austin Horn Chelsea 12 15:43.2 5:04
12 Aaron Baumgarten Williamston 12 15:44.2 5:04
13 Dallas Shields Hazel Park 12 15:49.1 5:06
14 Graham Elliott Linden 12 15:51.8 5:07
15 Brice Brown Ionia 12 15:52.5 5:07
16 Luke Johnson Ludington 12 15:53.0 5:07
17 Zach LeMieux Linden 12 15:54.1 5:08
18 Charlend Howard Gaylord 12 15:54.8 5:08
19 Steven Griffith Sturgis 12 15:58.9 5:09
20 Griffin Miller Dearborn Divine Child 12 15:59.3 5:09
21 David Berry St. Joseph 12 15:59.6 5:09
22 Josh Verlac Saginaw Swan Valley 12 16:02.1 5:10
23 Ben Shaffer Big Rapids 12 16:02.4 5:10
24 Eli Jenkinson Owosso 12 16:05.8 5:11
25 Steven Esders Marine City 12 16:07.4 5:12
26 Luke Boulter Plainwell 12 16:07.6 5:12
27 Joey Kemeny Bloomfield Hills Andover 12 16:12.0 5:13
28 Dakota Hazel St. Clair 12 16:17.9 5:15
29 Andrew Snider St. Clair 12 16:18.6 5:15
30 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 12 16:20.4 5:16
31 Jonathon Houdek Riverview 12 16:20.7 5:16
32 Craig Hedges Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 16:24.9 5:17
33 Matt Lennon Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 16:25.0 5:18
34 Michael Gawlik Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 16:25.4 5:18
35 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 12 16:25.9 5:18
36 Justin Harthorn Cedar Springs 12 16:26.3 5:18
37 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 12 16:26.7 5:18
38 Matt Plantinga Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:26.8 5:18
39 Wuoi Mach Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:27.4 5:18
40 Ethan Carigon Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 16:27.6 5:18
41 Nick Ott Detroit Country Day 12 16:29.6 5:19
42 Ryan Pickell Riverview 12 16:29.9 5:19
43 Nathan Leonard St. Clair 12 16:30.1 5:19
44 Jeremy Cole Otsego 12 16:31.4 5:20
45 Tony Vermilye Chelsea 12 16:32.0 5:20
46 Greyson Schultz East Grand Rapids 12 16:32.4 5:20
47 Jonathan Delodder Sparta 12 16:33.5 5:20
48 Logan Irey Whitehall 12 16:41.4 5:23
49 Adrian Taylor Linden 12 16:42.2 5:23
50 Caleb Hess Owosso 12 16:42.9 5:23
51 Jacob Fong Saginaw Swan Valley 12 16:43.1 5:23
52 Sean Nowak Trenton 12 16:43.3 5:23
53 Jeff Peterson Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:43.9 5:24
54 Mason Swartz Allegan 12 16:44.1 5:24
55 Tyler Tomasik Carleton Airport 12 16:45.3 5:24
56 Brian Wiegand Richland Gull Lake 12 16:45.4 5:24
57 Colin Jack Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 16:45.6 5:24
58 Erik Davis Riverview 12 16:46.0 5:24
59 Kenna Gebissa Haslett 12 16:46.1 5:24
60 Kyler Byker East Grand Rapids 12 16:46.5 5:24
61 Tyler Howard St. Johns 12 16:48.4 5:25
62 Ethan Trombley Yale 12 16:49.8 5:25
63 Alex Bray Cedar Springs 12 16:51.0 5:26
64 Nate Fischer Gaylord 12 16:51.5 5:26
65 Brent Heberling Big Rapids 12 16:52.5 5:26
66 Zahir Allarakhia Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 16:52.8 5:26
67 Alex Foote Algonac 12 16:53.3 5:27
68 John Dood Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 16:55.0 5:27
69 Tim Dejong Alma 12 16:55.2 5:27
70 Thomas Kean Clio 12 16:56.6 5:28
71 Cameron Kroening Muskegon Orchard View 12 16:57.6 5:28
72 Kyle Susalla Linden 12 16:58.4 5:28
73 Justin Belding Belding 12 16:58.8 5:28
74 Evan Hendrix South Haven 12 17:00.1 5:29
75 Ben Engelsman Zeeland West 12 17:01.2 5:29
76 Nick Graves Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 17:02.6 5:30
77 Charles Merrill Clio 12 17:05.1 5:30
78 Ben Snow Richland Gull Lake 12 17:09.1 5:32
79 Ethan Menefee Cedar Springs 12 17:14.3 5:33
80 Carter Hayes Milan 12 17:15.9 5:34
81 Cory Gyulveszi Milan 12 17:18.3 5:35
82 Sean Evans Bloomfield Hills Andover 12 17:26.4 5:37
83 Cody Dobson Croswell-Lexington 12 17:27.5 5:38
84 Charlie Ailsworth Bloomfield Hills Andover 12 17:31.7 5:39
85 Tyler Grove Whitehall 12 17:32.6 5:39
86 Riley Bohr Riverview 12 17:36.1 5:40
87 Mitch Boyce Whitehall 12 17:36.1 5:40
88 Jonathan Coyne Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 17:41.1 5:42
89 Ian Callison Gaylord 12 17:41.6 5:42
90 Austin Sroczynski Sturgis 12 17:42.4 5:42
91 Kyler Vanwormer St. Johns 12 17:43.2 5:43
92 Jarrod Eaton St. Johns 12 17:49.0 5:45
93 Brandon Kohler Zeeland West 12 17:51.5 5:45
94 Mitch Hession Zeeland West 12 17:52.4 5:46
95 Chris Ryan Gaylord 12 17:53.0 5:46
96 Ian Rudel Gaylord 12 18:02.4 5:49
97 Luke Brennan Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 18:07.6 5:51
98 Tyler Lenzi Clio 12 18:19.5 5:54
99 Thomas Finch Otsego 12 18:32.7 5:59
100 Kevin Markel Marine City 12 18:52.4 6:05
101 Will Singer Bloomfield Hills Andover 12 18:58.4 6:07
102 Blake Couckuyt Marine City 12 19:14.2 6:12
103 Stephan Barthell Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 19:21.2 6:14
104 Michael Grawburg Dearborn Divine Child 12 19:42.9 6:21
105 Dennis Kain Riverview 12 19:56.2 6:26
Page 1



Number of records: 50
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - WOMENS



1. 93 Ada Forest Hills Eastern (18:52.8 94:23.6 1:09.5)
===================================================
1 4 Clara Cullen 12 18:10.6
2 15 Mary Kostielney 11 18:42.8
3 20 Lauren Allard 9 18:58.9
4 24 Abagail Bowman 10 19:11.2
5 30 Angela Ottenwess 12 19:20.1
6 ( 63) Taylor Sterenberg 10 19:55.2
7 ( 79) Bethany Bartlett 11 20:05.5

2. 150 Spring Lake (19:06.0 95:29.6 1:40.1)
===================================================
1 7 Carlyn Arteaga 10 18:27.7
2 12 Brittany Beeler 12 18:35.3
3 17 Erin O'Keefe 9 18:56.7
4 33 Ashley Warner 11 19:22.1
5 81 Brooke Carrier 9 20:07.8
6 ( 84) Lacie Piekarski 10 20:10.6
7 (118) Jamie Kossuth 11 20:39.7

3. 182 Grand Rapids Christian (19:10.0 95:49.6 2:35.5)
===================================================
1 1 Julia Bos 12 17:20.4
2 34 Rachel Warners 10 19:25.2
3 40 Claire Brouwer 9 19:32.9
4 42 Katie Verhulst 10 19:35.2
5 65 Melanie Fox 12 19:55.9
6 ( 75) Lindsey Fox 10 20:03.4
7 ( 80) Carlie Penning 12 20:06.5

4. 186 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg (19:22.6 96:52.8 1:15.5)
===================================================
1 13 Melissa Winchester 10 18:38.2
2 19 Casey Lawson 12 18:58.7
3 38 Olivia Lamberg 9 19:30.9
4 56 Shelbi Shepherd 11 19:51.3
5 60 Janie Noah 10 19:53.7
6 (110) Bryn Beyer 11 20:32.4
7 (122) Taylor Ward 10 20:49.0

5. 231 East Grand Rapids (19:34.5 97:52.3 0:54.8)
===================================================
1 23 Kaela Theut 10 19:08.3
2 25 Mckayley Gourley 11 19:12.7
3 36 Susan Hoffman 12 19:25.6
4 73 Kate Krug 10 20:02.6
5 74 Becca Solberg 10 20:03.1
6 (105) Shelby Smith 9 20:26.1
7 (124) Claire Golladay 10 20:52.6

6. 233 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (19:35.1 97:55.4 1:10.4)
===================================================
1 16 Morgan Posthuma 10 18:51.5
2 37 Katya Bohatch 9 19:27.2
3 46 Claudia Vredeveld 12 19:39.7
4 62 Janelle Posthuma 10 19:55.1
5 72 Elise Argue 11 20:01.9
6 (119) Rachel McSween 11 20:40.7
7 (121) Norah Fanning 9 20:45.0

7. 236 Richland Gull Lake (19:34.8 97:53.7 1:29.9)
===================================================
1 9 Mikayla Hostetler 10 18:31.1
2 48 Lily Fell 9 19:41.9
3 52 Hayley Buckhout 10 19:47.9
4 58 Jori Fell 12 19:51.8
5 69 Leah Coonrod 12 20:01.0
6 ( 89) Paige O'Connor 9 20:14.2
7 ( 98) Kylee Chaffin 11 20:20.7

8. 275 Cedar Springs (19:23.9 96:59.2 2:28.1)
===================================================
1 2 Kenzie Weiler 10 17:49.1
2 10 Katie Weiler 12 18:32.3
3 83 Maddie Pekrul 11 20:08.7
4 88 Michaela Burnett 11 20:11.9
5 92 Christina Dean 12 20:17.2
6 ( 94) Sommer VanDyke 12 20:19.6
7 ( 99) Caitlin McClurken 11 20:21.1

9. 277 Warren Regina (19:43.7 98:38.5 1:06.3)
===================================================
1 18 Cassie Bloch 11 18:58.3
2 49 Christina Ridella 11 19:42.1
3 66 Elizabeth Bloch 11 19:56.0
4 67 Stephanie Latos 10 19:57.5
5 77 Jenny Ponkowski 11 20:04.6
6 (107) Teresa Diehl 9 20:30.2
7 (116) Samantha West 12 20:35.5

10. 332 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood (19:56.3 99:41.1 1:54.6)
===================================================
1 27 Jemma Howlett 12 19:16.8
2 31 Claire Ford 10 19:20.8
3 44 Emily Barish 12 19:36.3
4 90 Natalie Baxter 10 20:15.8
5 140 Karen Blake 12 21:11.4
6 (149) Emily Lynch 10 21:19.3
7 (158) Maria Malinowski 11 21:34.1

11. 351 Sparta (19:59.2 99:55.8 0:47.6)
===================================================
1 43 Carley Andrews 9 19:35.3
2 50 Alexis Heimbaugh 9 19:44.7
3 71 Alesha Reed 12 20:01.2
4 87 Jessica Hoover 10 20:11.7
5 100 Sarah Monterusso 9 20:22.9
6 (111) Brooklyn Ward 10 20:32.8
7 (135) Casey Wright 12 21:01.2

12. 362 Fremont (20:01.8 100:08.8 2:02.6)
===================================================
1 32 Brooke Wahl 11 19:21.3
2 35 Mackenzie Lounsbery 11 19:25.6
3 41 Sandy Kunnen 10 19:33.7
4 102 Claire Schaar 12 20:24.3
5 152 Corrine Stevens 9 21:23.9
6 (153) Katy Ferris 9 21:24.5
7 (180) Colleen Hall 11 22:20.6

13. 370 Bloomfield Hills Lahser (19:45.5 98:47.1 2:46.0)
===================================================
1 3 Elena Miller 12 18:07.7
2 11 Alana O'Mara 12 18:34.7
3 114 Christina Arens 11 20:34.9
4 117 Mara Gueli 12 20:36.1
5 125 Olivia Keener 10 20:53.7
6 (146) Jessie Dahm 12 21:14.9
7 (151) Bess Pelton 12 21:22.3

14. 404 Vicksburg (20:02.7 100:13.1 2:49.7)
===================================================
1 6 Gabrielle Perrin 10 18:22.6
2 26 Cara Hoover 11 19:13.2
3 91 Ali Chioda 9 20:16.7
4 139 Hollie Lewis 12 21:08.3
5 142 Anna Roodbergen 11 21:12.3
6 (172) Victoria Thelman 9 21:58.2
7 (179) Haliey Klingele 10 22:18.4

15. 410 Jackson Northwest (20:15.5 101:17.1 2:33.4)
===================================================
1 28 Kaitlyn Arnold 12 19:18.6
2 29 Jessica Delaney 12 19:19.0
3 51 Taylor Roberts 11 19:47.8
4 133 Haley Nugent 9 20:59.7
5 169 Kaelyn. Madery 10 21:52.0
6 (170) Amela Ljaljic 10 21:52.8
7 (189) Faith. Boulter 9 23:58.1

16. 415 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (20:16.1 101:20.4 1:47.2)
===================================================
1 53 Jamie Hanson 11 19:48.8
2 59 Lauren McGrath 10 19:52.5
3 61 Erika Wiest 9 19:54.7
4 82 Ellie Wallace 9 20:08.4
5 160 Carly Joseph 12 21:36.0
6 (163) Haley Hershey 11 21:43.1
7 (164) Savannah Pfeffer 10 21:44.5

17. 437 Linden (20:08.2 100:40.9 2:47.1)
===================================================
1 8 Sydney Elmer 11 18:29.5
2 21 McKayla Guy 9 19:04.8
3 113 Courtney Davis 10 20:34.8
4 147 Kailee Corcoran 10 21:15.2
5 148 Aleighsha Engisch 12 21:16.6
6 (168) Karrah Varner 12 21:51.3
7 (182) Dominique Scripter 10 22:27.5

18. 459 Marshall (20:19.4 101:36.7 2:05.2)
===================================================
1 22 Brianna Kalisz 12 19:07.7
2 70 Lauren Feasel 11 20:01.2
3 95 Abbey Ufkes 9 20:19.8
4 129 Maya Williams 11 20:55.1
5 143 Anyah Preston 10 21:12.9
6 (176) Tristan Tobias 10 22:07.3
7 (188) Kilee Debrabander 12 23:52.8

19. 464 Chelsea (20:21.5 101:47.2 1:16.2)
===================================================
1 45 Artemis Eyster 10 19:39.5
2 55 Maegen Hopkins 10 19:51.0
3 106 Karana Wickens 9 20:26.2
4 128 Maria Osentoski 10 20:54.8
5 130 Kennedy Aldrich 12 20:55.7
6 (131) Madison Nelson 11 20:57.7
7 (132) Lindsey Hopkins 12 20:59.2

20. 466 St. Joseph (20:18.9 101:34.5 0:45.3)
===================================================
1 54 Jessie Armstrong 10 19:50.1
2 76 Rachel Bendewald 12 20:03.6
3 109 Sarah Corbe 10 20:31.4
4 112 Jennifer Dowsett 12 20:34.0
5 115 Natalie Hepburn 11 20:35.4
6 (159) Mariah Rifenberg 9 21:35.8
7 (177) Avery Conybeare 9 22:09.2

21. 470 Dearborn Divine Child (20:18.6 101:33.0 3:14.2)
===================================================
1 14 Lindsey Brewis 11 18:40.9
2 86 Sammy Soter 9 20:11.6
3 96 Haley Divis 9 20:20.4
4 103 Kasey Schock 10 20:25.0
5 171 Casey Boik 12 21:55.1
6 (185) Stephanie Norwood 12 23:03.2
7 (187) Stacy Collins 12 23:31.9

22. 481 Grosse Ile (20:28.4 102:21.7 1:47.6)
===================================================
1 47 Sydney Kreger 9 19:41.8
2 57 Christina Hoelzle 12 19:51.6
3 78 Maria Gedris 9 20:05.1
4 144 Morgan Swick 10 21:13.8
5 155 Megan Swick 11 21:29.4
6 (157) Catherine Polgar 12 21:30.2
7 (178) Caroline Fleming 9 22:13.1

23. 483 Plainwell (20:18.1 101:30.4 3:27.6)
===================================================
1 5 Makenzie Evers 11 18:19.4
2 85 Haley Betts 10 20:11.4
3 108 Cara Minto 12 20:30.9
4 120 Rachel Buck 12 20:41.7
5 165 Oriana Benincasa 11 21:47.0
6 (166) Olivia Harlow 9 21:47.5
7 (167) Cassidy Steele 10 21:50.1

24. 557 Croswell-Lexington (20:39.3 103:16.5 1:22.0)
===================================================
1 68 Abigail Bringard 11 19:59.2
2 93 Sydney Catton 12 20:17.5
3 101 Sydney Shaw 11 20:23.8
4 145 Madison Phillips 10 21:14.8
5 150 Ann Sobell 12 21:21.2
6 (174) Katie Smith 9 22:01.3
7 (175) Chelsea Phillips 12 22:03.5

25. 559 Yale (20:39.4 103:16.7 1:09.7)
===================================================
1 64 Megan Dunsmore 9 19:55.7
2 97 Ann Taylor 10 20:20.4
3 127 Rachel Gebauer 11 20:54.4
4 134 Nicole Macker 12 21:00.8
5 137 Alana Koepf 11 21:05.4
6 (138) Emily Fuller 10 21:06.6
7 (141) Taylor Gilliam 12 21:11.9

26. 656 Corunna (21:08.8 105:43.9 2:51.0)
===================================================
1 39 Brooke Bremer 12 19:32.1
2 126 Elizabeth Watling 12 20:53.8
3 154 Natalie Keenan 9 21:25.0
4 156 Kelsey Quinn 11 21:29.9
5 181 Emily Mesh 10 22:23.1
6 (183) Margaret Wracan 11 22:32.7
7 (184) Chelsea Keith 11 22:59.7

27. 686 Owosso (21:06.5 105:32.1 1:12.6)
===================================================
1 104 Aubrey Minarik 12 20:25.9
2 123 Claire Gilbert 12 20:49.2
3 136 Dillon McClintock 10 21:01.5
4 161 Jessica Brown 10 21:37.0
5 162 Carly Blanchett 12 21:38.5
6 (173) Alice Beilfuss 11 21:59.4
7 (186) Lilly Ebarra 10 23:05.5



Page 1



Number of records: 50
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1298 Julia Bos Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 17:20.4
2 1255 Kenzie Weiler Cedar Springs 10 T 17:49.1
3 1438 Molly Oren Hamilton 12 I 18:03.3
4 1246 Elena Miller Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 18:07.7
5 1441 Kelli Nesky Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 I 18:09.2
6 1231 Clara Cullen Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 18:10.6
7 1456 Megan O'Neil Remus Chippewa Hills 11 I 18:14.2
8 1449 Meg Darmofal Mason 10 I 18:15.1
9 1418 Rachel Durbin Armada 12 I 18:17.2
10 1425 Lindsey Carlson Charlotte 9 I 18:19.1
11 1357 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 11 T 18:19.4
12 1400 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 10 T 18:22.6
13 1465 Peyton Boughton Sturgis 11 I 18:23.2
14 1454 Ashley Montgomery Mt. Pleasant 12 I 18:24.2
15 1382 Carlyn Arteaga Spring Lake 10 T 18:27.7
16 1328 Sydney Elmer Linden 11 T 18:29.5
17 1464 Karrigan Smith St. Johns 10 I 18:30.0
18 1373 Mikayla Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 10 T 18:31.1
19 1254 Katie Weiler Cedar Springs 12 T 18:32.3
20 1247 Alana O'Mara Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 18:34.7
21 1383 Brittany Beeler Spring Lake 12 T 18:35.3
22 1428 Becca Schott Coldwater 12 I 18:36.2
23 1458 Emily Starck Remus Chippewa Hills 10 I 18:37.7
24 1346 Melissa Winchester Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 T 18:38.2
25 1431 Shelby Waterson DeWitt 10 I 18:38.5
26 1435 Alexis Miller Grand Rapids South Christian 10 I 18:39.5
27 1278 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 18:40.9
28 1232 Mary Kostielney Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 18:42.8
29 1420 Audri Bornamann Battle Creek Pennfield 11 I 18:45.8
30 1424 Karin Lee Byron Center 9 I 18:46.8
31 1451 Amanda Valliere Midland Bullock Creek 12 I 18:49.6
32 1448 Kailey Weingartz Marysville 12 I 18:51.0
33 1310 Morgan Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 18:51.5
34 1386 Erin O'Keefe Spring Lake 9 T 18:56.7
35 1463 Kayla Kraft St. Johns 11 I 18:58.0
36 1403 Cassie Bloch Warren Regina 11 T 18:58.3
37 1342 Casey Lawson Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 T 18:58.7
38 1228 Lauren Allard Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 18:58.9
39 1330 McKayla Guy Linden 9 T 19:04.8
40 1437 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 12 I 19:05.8
41 1430 Emily Murdoch DeWitt 11 I 19:05.8
42 1335 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 12 T 19:07.7
43 1290 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids 10 T 19:08.3
44 1230 Abagail Bowman Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 19:11.2
45 1417 Jessica Shaw Allegan 12 I 19:11.7
46 1286 Mckayley Gourley East Grand Rapids 11 T 19:12.7
47 1397 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 11 T 19:13.2
48 1426 Mandy Paull Cheboygan 10 I 19:14.3
49 1238 Jemma Howlett Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 19:16.8
50 1319 Kaitlyn Arnold Jackson Northwest 12 T 19:18.6
51 1321 Jessica Delaney Jackson Northwest 12 T 19:19.0
52 1233 Angela Ottenwess Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 19:20.1
53 1237 Claire Ford Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 T 19:20.8
54 1297 Brooke Wahl Fremont 11 T 19:21.3
55 1388 Ashley Warner Spring Lake 11 T 19:22.1
56 1432 Aubrey Ritchey Edwardsburg 10 I 19:23.5
57 1304 Rachel Warners Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 19:25.2
58 1294 Mackenzie Lounsbery Fremont 11 T 19:25.6
59 1287 Susan Hoffman East Grand Rapids 12 T 19:25.6
60 1306 Katya Bohatch Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9 T 19:27.2
61 1341 Olivia Lamberg Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 T 19:30.9
62 1263 Brooke Bremer Corunna 12 T 19:32.1
63 1299 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 19:32.9
64 1293 Sandy Kunnen Fremont 10 T 19:33.7
65 1303 Katie Verhulst Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 19:35.2
66 1375 Carley Andrews Sparta 9 T 19:35.3
67 1436 Megan Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian 11 I 19:36.2
68 1235 Emily Barish Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 19:36.3
69 1470 Danielle Groendyk Zeeland East 10 I 19:36.4
70 1257 Artemis Eyster Chelsea 10 T 19:39.5
71 1311 Claudia Vredeveld Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 19:39.7
72 1442 Araceli Leon Ionia 11 I 19:41.2
73 1315 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile 9 T 19:41.8
74 1372 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 9 T 19:41.9
75 1409 Christina Ridella Warren Regina 11 T 19:42.1
76 1423 Lyric Bronkema Byron Center 10 I 19:42.6
77 1422 Mackenzie Gammons Bloomfield Hills Andover 11 I 19:43.2
78 1376 Alexis Heimbaugh Sparta 9 T 19:44.7
79 1440 Hannah VanRees Holland Christian 12 I 19:45.0
80 1421 Chloe Kinnally Big Rapids 10 I 19:46.8
81 1325 Taylor Roberts Jackson Northwest 11 T 19:47.8
82 1368 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 10 T 19:47.9
83 1455 Kayla DePierre Paw Paw 12 I 19:48.0
84 1361 Jamie Hanson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 19:48.8
85 1466 Katie Kasper Tecumseh 11 I 19:49.9
86 1389 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 10 T 19:50.1
87 1457 Kylie Schafer Remus Chippewa Hills 10 I 19:50.6
88 1444 Devon Sutton Ludington 12 I 19:51.0
89 1259 Maegen Hopkins Chelsea 10 T 19:51.0
90 1344 Shelbi Shepherd Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 T 19:51.3
91 1314 Christina Hoelzle Grosse Ile 12 T 19:51.6
92 1371 Jori Fell Richland Gull Lake 12 T 19:51.8
93 1364 Lauren McGrath Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 19:52.5
94 1452 Lucia Alfaro Milan 12 I 19:53.3
95 1343 Janie Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 T 19:53.7
96 1367 Erika Wiest Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 19:54.7
97 1309 Janelle Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 19:55.1
98 1234 Taylor Sterenberg Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 19:55.2
99 1410 Megan Dunsmore Yale 9 T 19:55.7
100 1301 Melanie Fox Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 19:55.9
101 1404 Elizabeth Bloch Warren Regina 11 T 19:56.0
102 1439 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 12 I 19:56.5
103 1407 Stephanie Latos Warren Regina 10 T 19:57.5
104 1453 Heather Beaver Monroe Jefferson 9 I 19:58.1
105 1270 Abigail Bringard Croswell-Lexington 11 T 19:59.2
106 1370 Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 12 T 20:01.0
107 1334 Lauren Feasel Marshall 11 T 20:01.2
108 1379 Alesha Reed Sparta 12 T 20:01.2
109 1305 Elise Argue Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 20:01.9
110 1285 Kate Krug East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:02.6
111 1450 Cassidy Hass Mason 12 I 20:02.8
112 1446 Mackenzie Gouvier Marine City 12 I 20:03.0
113 1289 Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:03.1
114 1300 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 20:03.4
115 1390 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 12 T 20:03.6
116 1408 Jenny Ponkowski Warren Regina 11 T 20:04.6
117 1313 Maria Gedris Grosse Ile 9 T 20:05.1
118 1229 Bethany Bartlett Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 20:05.5
119 1302 Carlie Penning Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 20:06.5
120 1384 Brooke Carrier Spring Lake 9 T 20:07.8
121 1366 Ellie Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 20:08.4
122 1252 Maddie Pekrul Cedar Springs 11 T 20:08.7
123 1387 Lacie Piekarski Spring Lake 10 T 20:10.6
124 1355 Haley Betts Plainwell 10 T 20:11.4
125 1283 Sammy Soter Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 20:11.6
126 1377 Jessica Hoover Sparta 10 T 20:11.7
127 1249 Michaela Burnett Cedar Springs 11 T 20:11.9
128 1374 Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 9 T 20:14.2
129 1236 Natalie Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 T 20:15.8
130 1396 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 9 T 20:16.7
131 1469 Raelynn Rasegan Williamston 12 I 20:17.1
132 1250 Christina Dean Cedar Springs 12 T 20:17.2
133 1271 Sydney Catton Croswell-Lexington 12 T 20:17.5
134 1253 Sommer VanDyke Cedar Springs 12 T 20:19.6
135 1338 Abbey Ufkes Marshall 9 T 20:19.8
136 1280 Haley Divis Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 20:20.4
137 1416 Ann Taylor Yale 10 T 20:20.4
138 1369 Kylee Chaffin Richland Gull Lake 11 T 20:20.7
139 1251 Caitlin McClurken Cedar Springs 11 T 20:21.1
140 1378 Sarah Monterusso Sparta 9 T 20:22.9
141 1274 Sydney Shaw Croswell-Lexington 11 T 20:23.8
142 1295 Claire Schaar Fremont 12 T 20:24.3
143 1282 Kasey Schock Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 20:25.0
144 1353 Aubrey Minarik Owosso 12 T 20:25.9
145 1288 Shelby Smith East Grand Rapids 9 T 20:26.1
146 1262 Karana Wickens Chelsea 9 T 20:26.2
147 1447 Shelby Petersen Marysville 12 I 20:26.2
148 1443 Kelli Broessel Lansing Waverly 11 I 20:29.4
149 1406 Teresa Diehl Warren Regina 9 T 20:30.2
150 1359 Cara Minto Plainwell 12 T 20:30.9
151 1392 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 10 T 20:31.4
152 1340 Bryn Beyer Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 T 20:32.4
153 1380 Brooklyn Ward Sparta 10 T 20:32.8
154 1433 Riley Duffy Flint Kearsley 12 I 20:33.6
155 1393 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 12 T 20:34.0
156 1327 Courtney Davis Linden 10 T 20:34.8
157 1242 Christina Arens Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 T 20:34.9
158 1394 Natalie Hepburn St. Joseph 11 T 20:35.4
159 1405 Samantha West Warren Regina 12 T 20:35.5
160 1244 Mara Gueli Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 20:36.1
161 1385 Jamie Kossuth Spring Lake 11 T 20:39.7
162 1308 Rachel McSween Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 20:40.7
163 1460 Marina Goocher Riverview 10 I 20:41.6
164 1356 Rachel Buck Plainwell 12 T 20:41.7
165 1419 Anna Haritos Auburn Hills Avondale 11 I 20:42.2
166 1307 Norah Fanning Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9 T 20:45.0
167 1345 Taylor Ward Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 T 20:49.0
168 1351 Claire Gilbert Owosso 12 T 20:49.2
169 1284 Claire Golladay East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:52.6
170 1245 Olivia Keener Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 T 20:53.7
171 1268 Elizabeth Watling Corunna 12 T 20:53.8
172 1412 Rachel Gebauer Yale 11 T 20:54.4
173 1261 Maria Osentoski Chelsea 10 T 20:54.8
174 1339 Maya Williams Marshall 11 T 20:55.1
175 1461 Lillian Hill Riverview 11 I 20:55.4
176 1256 Kennedy Aldrich Chelsea 12 T 20:55.7
177 1429 Monica Babcock Detroit Country Day 12 I 20:57.3
178 1260 Madison Nelson Chelsea 11 T 20:57.7
179 1445 Erika Berger Madison Heights Lamphere 12 I 20:58.8
180 1258 Lindsey Hopkins Chelsea 12 T 20:59.2
181 1324 Haley Nugent Jackson Northwest 9 T 20:59.7
182 1415 Nicole Macker Yale 12 T 21:00.8
183 1381 Casey Wright Sparta 12 T 21:01.2
184 1352 Dillon McClintock Owosso 10 T 21:01.5
185 1414 Alana Koepf Yale 11 T 21:05.4
186 1411 Emily Fuller Yale 10 T 21:06.6
187 1399 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 12 T 21:08.3
188 1241 Karen Blake Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 21:11.4
189 1413 Taylor Gilliam Yale 12 T 21:11.9
190 1401 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 11 T 21:12.3
191 1427 Allison Kitchen Clio 12 I 21:12.7
192 1336 Anyah Preston Marshall 10 T 21:12.9
193 1318 Morgan Swick Grosse Ile 10 T 21:13.8
194 1273 Madison Phillips Croswell-Lexington 10 T 21:14.8
195 1243 Jessie Dahm Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 21:14.9
196 1326 Kailee Corcoran Linden 10 T 21:15.2
197 1329 Aleighsha Engisch Linden 12 T 21:16.6
198 1239 Emily Lynch Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 T 21:19.3
199 1276 Ann Sobell Croswell-Lexington 12 T 21:21.2
200 1248 Bess Pelton Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 21:22.3
201 1296 Corrine Stevens Fremont 9 T 21:23.9
202 1291 Katy Ferris Fremont 9 T 21:24.5
203 1264 Natalie Keenan Corunna 9 T 21:25.0
204 1317 Megan Swick Grosse Ile 11 T 21:29.4
205 1267 Kelsey Quinn Corunna 11 T 21:29.9
206 1316 Catherine Polgar Grosse Ile 12 T 21:30.2
207 1240 Maria Malinowski Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 21:34.1
208 1395 Mariah Rifenberg St. Joseph 9 T 21:35.8
209 1363 Carly Joseph Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 21:36.0
210 1349 Jessica Brown Owosso 10 T 21:37.0
211 1348 Carly Blanchett Owosso 12 T 21:38.5
212 1362 Haley Hershey Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 21:43.1
213 1365 Savannah Pfeffer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 21:44.5
214 1354 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 11 T 21:47.0
215 1358 Olivia Harlow Plainwell 9 T 21:47.5
216 1360 Cassidy Steele Plainwell 10 T 21:50.1
217 1332 Karrah Varner Linden 12 T 21:51.3
218 1323 Kaelyn. Madery Jackson Northwest 10 T 21:52.0
219 1322 Amela Ljaljic Jackson Northwest 10 T 21:52.8
220 1277 Casey Boik Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 21:55.1
221 1402 Victoria Thelman Vicksburg 9 T 21:58.2
222 1347 Alice Beilfuss Owosso 11 T 21:59.4
223 1275 Katie Smith Croswell-Lexington 9 T 22:01.3
224 1272 Chelsea Phillips Croswell-Lexington 12 T 22:03.5
225 1337 Tristan Tobias Marshall 10 T 22:07.3
226 1391 Avery Conybeare St. Joseph 9 T 22:09.2
227 1312 Caroline Fleming Grosse Ile 9 T 22:13.1
228 1434 Bridget Parker Fowlerville 9 I 22:15.2
229 1462 Jessica LaVoie South Lyon East 10 I 22:15.9
230 1398 Haliey Klingele Vicksburg 10 T 22:18.4
231 1292 Colleen Hall Fremont 11 T 22:20.6
232 1266 Emily Mesh Corunna 10 T 22:23.1
233 1331 Dominique Scripter Linden 10 T 22:27.5
234 1269 Margaret Wracan Corunna 11 T 22:32.7
235 1265 Chelsea Keith Corunna 11 T 22:59.7
236 1281 Stephanie Norwood Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 23:03.2
237 1350 Lilly Ebarra Owosso 10 T 23:05.5
238 1459 Casey Malburg Richmond 11 I 23:29.1
239 1279 Stacy Collins Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 23:31.9
240 1333 Kilee Debrabander Marshall 12 T 23:52.8
241 1320 Faith. Boulter Jackson Northwest 9 T 23:58.1

Page 1



Number of records: 50
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2012

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - WOMENS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Lindsey Carlson Charlotte 9 18:19.1 5:54
2 Karin Lee Byron Center 9 18:46.8 6:03
3 Erin O'Keefe Spring Lake 9 18:56.7 6:06
4 Lauren Allard Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 18:58.9 6:07
5 McKayla Guy Linden 9 19:04.8 6:09
6 Katya Bohatch Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9 19:27.2 6:16
7 Olivia Lamberg Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 19:30.9 6:17
8 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christian 9 19:32.9 6:18
9 Carley Andrews Sparta 9 19:35.3 6:19
10 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile 9 19:41.8 6:21
11 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 9 19:41.9 6:21
12 Alexis Heimbaugh Sparta 9 19:44.7 6:22
13 Erika Wiest Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 19:54.7 6:25
14 Megan Dunsmore Yale 9 19:55.7 6:25
15 Heather Beaver Monroe Jefferson 9 19:58.1 6:26
16 Maria Gedris Grosse Ile 9 20:05.1 6:28
17 Brooke Carrier Spring Lake 9 20:07.8 6:29
18 Ellie Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 20:08.4 6:29
19 Sammy Soter Dearborn Divine Child 9 20:11.6 6:30
20 Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 9 20:14.2 6:31
21 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 9 20:16.7 6:32
22 Abbey Ufkes Marshall 9 20:19.8 6:33
23 Haley Divis Dearborn Divine Child 9 20:20.4 6:33
24 Sarah Monterusso Sparta 9 20:22.9 6:34
25 Shelby Smith East Grand Rapids 9 20:26.1 6:35
26 Karana Wickens Chelsea 9 20:26.2 6:35
27 Teresa Diehl Warren Regina 9 20:30.2 6:36
28 Norah Fanning Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9 20:45.0 6:41
29 Haley Nugent Jackson Northwest 9 20:59.7 6:46
30 Corrine Stevens Fremont 9 21:23.9 6:54
31 Katy Ferris Fremont 9 21:24.5 6:54
32 Natalie Keenan Corunna 9 21:25.0 6:54
33 Mariah Rifenberg St. Joseph 9 21:35.8 6:58
34 Olivia Harlow Plainwell 9 21:47.5 7:01
35 Victoria Thelman Vicksburg 9 21:58.2 7:05
36 Katie Smith Croswell-Lexington 9 22:01.3 7:06
37 Avery Conybeare St. Joseph 9 22:09.2 7:08
38 Caroline Fleming Grosse Ile 9 22:13.1 7:10
39 Bridget Parker Fowlerville 9 22:15.2 7:10
40 Faith. Boulter Jackson Northwest 9 23:58.1 7:43

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Kenzie Weiler Cedar Springs 10 17:49.1 5:45
2 Kelli Nesky Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 18:09.2 5:51
3 Meg Darmofal Mason 10 18:15.1 5:53
4 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 10 18:22.6 5:55
5 Carlyn Arteaga Spring Lake 10 18:27.7 5:57
6 Karrigan Smith St. Johns 10 18:30.0 5:58
7 Mikayla Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 10 18:31.1 5:58
8 Emily Starck Remus Chippewa Hills 10 18:37.7 6:00
9 Melissa Winchester Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 18:38.2 6:00
10 Shelby Waterson DeWitt 10 18:38.5 6:01
11 Alexis Miller Grand Rapids South Christian 10 18:39.5 6:01
12 Morgan Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 18:51.5 6:05
13 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids 10 19:08.3 6:10
14 Abagail Bowman Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:11.2 6:11
15 Mandy Paull Cheboygan 10 19:14.3 6:12
16 Claire Ford Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 19:20.8 6:14
17 Aubrey Ritchey Edwardsburg 10 19:23.5 6:15
18 Rachel Warners Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:25.2 6:16
19 Sandy Kunnen Fremont 10 19:33.7 6:18
20 Katie Verhulst Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:35.2 6:19
21 Danielle Groendyk Zeeland East 10 19:36.4 6:19
22 Artemis Eyster Chelsea 10 19:39.5 6:20
23 Lyric Bronkema Byron Center 10 19:42.6 6:21
24 Chloe Kinnally Big Rapids 10 19:46.8 6:22
25 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 10 19:47.9 6:23
26 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 10 19:50.1 6:24
27 Kylie Schafer Remus Chippewa Hills 10 19:50.6 6:24
28 Maegen Hopkins Chelsea 10 19:51.0 6:24
29 Lauren McGrath Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 19:52.5 6:24
30 Janie Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 19:53.7 6:25
31 Janelle Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 19:55.1 6:25
32 Taylor Sterenberg Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:55.2 6:25
33 Stephanie Latos Warren Regina 10 19:57.5 6:26
34 Kate Krug East Grand Rapids 10 20:02.6 6:28
35 Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids 10 20:03.1 6:28
36 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christian 10 20:03.4 6:28
37 Lacie Piekarski Spring Lake 10 20:10.6 6:30
38 Haley Betts Plainwell 10 20:11.4 6:30
39 Jessica Hoover Sparta 10 20:11.7 6:31
40 Natalie Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 20:15.8 6:32
41 Ann Taylor Yale 10 20:20.4 6:33
42 Kasey Schock Dearborn Divine Child 10 20:25.0 6:35
43 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 10 20:31.4 6:37
44 Brooklyn Ward Sparta 10 20:32.8 6:37
45 Courtney Davis Linden 10 20:34.8 6:38
46 Marina Goocher Riverview 10 20:41.6 6:40
47 Taylor Ward Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 20:49.0 6:42
48 Claire Golladay East Grand Rapids 10 20:52.6 6:44
49 Olivia Keener Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 20:53.7 6:44
50 Maria Osentoski Chelsea 10 20:54.8 6:44
51 Dillon McClintock Owosso 10 21:01.5 6:47
52 Emily Fuller Yale 10 21:06.6 6:48
53 Anyah Preston Marshall 10 21:12.9 6:50
54 Morgan Swick Grosse Ile 10 21:13.8 6:50
55 Madison Phillips Croswell-Lexington 10 21:14.8 6:51
56 Kailee Corcoran Linden 10 21:15.2 6:51
57 Emily Lynch Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 21:19.3 6:52
58 Jessica Brown Owosso 10 21:37.0 6:58
59 Savannah Pfeffer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 21:44.5 7:00
60 Cassidy Steele Plainwell 10 21:50.1 7:02
61 Kaelyn. Madery Jackson Northwest 10 21:52.0 7:03
62 Amela Ljaljic Jackson Northwest 10 21:52.8 7:03
63 Tristan Tobias Marshall 10 22:07.3 7:08
64 Jessica LaVoie South Lyon East 10 22:15.9 7:10
65 Haliey Klingele Vicksburg 10 22:18.4 7:11
66 Emily Mesh Corunna 10 22:23.1 7:13
67 Dominique Scripter Linden 10 22:27.5 7:14
68 Lilly Ebarra Owosso 10 23:05.5 7:26

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Megan O'Neil Remus Chippewa Hills 11 18:14.2 5:53
2 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 11 18:19.4 5:54
3 Peyton Boughton Sturgis 11 18:23.2 5:56
4 Sydney Elmer Linden 11 18:29.5 5:58
5 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 11 18:40.9 6:01
6 Mary Kostielney Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 18:42.8 6:02
7 Audri Bornamann Battle Creek Pennfield 11 18:45.8 6:03
8 Kayla Kraft St. Johns 11 18:58.0 6:07
9 Cassie Bloch Warren Regina 11 18:58.3 6:07
10 Emily Murdoch DeWitt 11 19:05.8 6:09
11 Mckayley Gourley East Grand Rapids 11 19:12.7 6:11
12 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 11 19:13.2 6:12
13 Brooke Wahl Fremont 11 19:21.3 6:14
14 Ashley Warner Spring Lake 11 19:22.1 6:15
15 Mackenzie Lounsbery Fremont 11 19:25.6 6:16
16 Megan Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian 11 19:36.2 6:19
17 Araceli Leon Ionia 11 19:41.2 6:21
18 Christina Ridella Warren Regina 11 19:42.1 6:21
19 Mackenzie Gammons Bloomfield Hills Andover 11 19:43.2 6:21
20 Taylor Roberts Jackson Northwest 11 19:47.8 6:23
21 Jamie Hanson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 19:48.8 6:23
22 Katie Kasper Tecumseh 11 19:49.9 6:23
23 Shelbi Shepherd Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 19:51.3 6:24
24 Elizabeth Bloch Warren Regina 11 19:56.0 6:25
25 Abigail Bringard Croswell-Lexington 11 19:59.2 6:26
26 Lauren Feasel Marshall 11 20:01.2 6:27
27 Elise Argue Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 20:01.9 6:27
28 Jenny Ponkowski Warren Regina 11 20:04.6 6:28
29 Bethany Bartlett Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 20:05.5 6:29
30 Maddie Pekrul Cedar Springs 11 20:08.7 6:30
31 Michaela Burnett Cedar Springs 11 20:11.9 6:31
32 Kylee Chaffin Richland Gull Lake 11 20:20.7 6:33
33 Caitlin McClurken Cedar Springs 11 20:21.1 6:34
34 Sydney Shaw Croswell-Lexington 11 20:23.8 6:34
35 Kelli Broessel Lansing Waverly 11 20:29.4 6:36
36 Bryn Beyer Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 20:32.4 6:37
37 Christina Arens Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 20:34.9 6:38
38 Natalie Hepburn St. Joseph 11 20:35.4 6:38
39 Jamie Kossuth Spring Lake 11 20:39.7 6:39
40 Rachel McSween Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 20:40.7 6:40
41 Anna Haritos Auburn Hills Avondale 11 20:42.2 6:40
42 Rachel Gebauer Yale 11 20:54.4 6:44
43 Maya Williams Marshall 11 20:55.1 6:44
44 Lillian Hill Riverview 11 20:55.4 6:45
45 Madison Nelson Chelsea 11 20:57.7 6:45
46 Alana Koepf Yale 11 21:05.4 6:48
47 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 11 21:12.3 6:50
48 Megan Swick Grosse Ile 11 21:29.4 6:56
49 Kelsey Quinn Corunna 11 21:29.9 6:56
50 Maria Malinowski Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 21:34.1 6:57
51 Haley Hershey Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 21:43.1 7:00
52 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 11 21:47.0 7:01
53 Alice Beilfuss Owosso 11 21:59.4 7:05
54 Colleen Hall Fremont 11 22:20.6 7:12
55 Margaret Wracan Corunna 11 22:32.7 7:16
56 Chelsea Keith Corunna 11 22:59.7 7:25
57 Casey Malburg Richmond 11 23:29.1 7:34

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Julia Bos Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:20.4 5:35
2 Molly Oren Hamilton 12 18:03.3 5:49
3 Elena Miller Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 18:07.7 5:51
4 Clara Cullen Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 18:10.6 5:52
5 Rachel Durbin Armada 12 18:17.2 5:54
6 Ashley Montgomery Mt. Pleasant 12 18:24.2 5:56
7 Katie Weiler Cedar Springs 12 18:32.3 5:58
8 Alana O'Mara Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 18:34.7 5:59
9 Brittany Beeler Spring Lake 12 18:35.3 5:59
10 Becca Schott Coldwater 12 18:36.2 6:00
11 Amanda Valliere Midland Bullock Creek 12 18:49.6 6:04
12 Kailey Weingartz Marysville 12 18:51.0 6:05
13 Casey Lawson Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 18:58.7 6:07
14 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 12 19:05.8 6:09
15 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 12 19:07.7 6:10
16 Jessica Shaw Allegan 12 19:11.7 6:11
17 Jemma Howlett Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 19:16.8 6:13
18 Kaitlyn Arnold Jackson Northwest 12 19:18.6 6:13
19 Jessica Delaney Jackson Northwest 12 19:19.0 6:14
20 Angela Ottenwess Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 19:20.1 6:14
21 Susan Hoffman East Grand Rapids 12 19:25.6 6:16
22 Brooke Bremer Corunna 12 19:32.1 6:18
23 Emily Barish Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 19:36.3 6:19
24 Claudia Vredeveld Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 19:39.7 6:20
25 Hannah VanRees Holland Christian 12 19:45.0 6:22
26 Kayla DePierre Paw Paw 12 19:48.0 6:23
27 Devon Sutton Ludington 12 19:51.0 6:24
28 Christina Hoelzle Grosse Ile 12 19:51.6 6:24
29 Jori Fell Richland Gull Lake 12 19:51.8 6:24
30 Lucia Alfaro Milan 12 19:53.3 6:25
31 Melanie Fox Grand Rapids Christian 12 19:55.9 6:25
32 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 12 19:56.5 6:26
33 Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 12 20:01.0 6:27
34 Alesha Reed Sparta 12 20:01.2 6:27
35 Cassidy Hass Mason 12 20:02.8 6:28
36 Mackenzie Gouvier Marine City 12 20:03.0 6:28
37 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 12 20:03.6 6:28
38 Carlie Penning Grand Rapids Christian 12 20:06.5 6:29
39 Raelynn Rasegan Williamston 12 20:17.1 6:32
40 Christina Dean Cedar Springs 12 20:17.2 6:32
41 Sydney Catton Croswell-Lexington 12 20:17.5 6:32
42 Sommer VanDyke Cedar Springs 12 20:19.6 6:33
43 Claire Schaar Fremont 12 20:24.3 6:35
44 Aubrey Minarik Owosso 12 20:25.9 6:35
45 Shelby Petersen Marysville 12 20:26.2 6:35
46 Cara Minto Plainwell 12 20:30.9 6:37
47 Riley Duffy Flint Kearsley 12 20:33.6 6:38
48 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 12 20:34.0 6:38
49 Samantha West Warren Regina 12 20:35.5 6:38
50 Mara Gueli Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 20:36.1 6:38
51 Rachel Buck Plainwell 12 20:41.7 6:40
52 Claire Gilbert Owosso 12 20:49.2 6:43
53 Elizabeth Watling Corunna 12 20:53.8 6:44
54 Kennedy Aldrich Chelsea 12 20:55.7 6:45
55 Monica Babcock Detroit Country Day 12 20:57.3 6:45
56 Erika Berger Madison Heights Lamphere 12 20:58.8 6:46
57 Lindsey Hopkins Chelsea 12 20:59.2 6:46
58 Nicole Macker Yale 12 21:00.8 6:46
59 Casey Wright Sparta 12 21:01.2 6:46
60 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 12 21:08.3 6:49
61 Karen Blake Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 21:11.4 6:50
62 Taylor Gilliam Yale 12 21:11.9 6:50
63 Allison Kitchen Clio 12 21:12.7 6:50
64 Jessie Dahm Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 21:14.9 6:51
65 Aleighsha Engisch Linden 12 21:16.6 6:51
66 Ann Sobell Croswell-Lexington 12 21:21.2 6:53
67 Bess Pelton Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 21:22.3 6:53
68 Catherine Polgar Grosse Ile 12 21:30.2 6:56
69 Carly Joseph Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 21:36.0 6:58
70 Carly Blanchett Owosso 12 21:38.5 6:58
71 Karrah Varner Linden 12 21:51.3 7:03
72 Casey Boik Dearborn Divine Child 12 21:55.1 7:04
73 Chelsea Phillips Croswell-Lexington 12 22:03.5 7:06
74 Stephanie Norwood Dearborn Divine Child 12 23:03.2 7:26
75 Stacy Collins Dearborn Divine Child 12 23:31.9 7:35
76 Kilee Debrabander Marshall 12 23:52.8 7:42
Page 1



Number of records: 50
*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************