2012 Wolcott Farm Zombie Chase and Monster Mash Mile

back to results

Oct. 28, 2012

2012 Wolcott Farm Zombie Chase and Monster Mash Mile
Wolcott Farm Metropark
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Wolcott Farm Zombie Chase
Overall Finish List
October 28, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time
1 Lombard Molly 772 12 1 F 0-99 7:27.0
2 Hunter Talaski 779 12 1 M 0-99 7:33.0
3 Kalmus Ian 780 11 2 M 0-99 7:47.0
4 Cairney Brendan 793 10 3 M 0-99 8:09.0
5 Martin Emily 784 9 2 F 0-99 10:12.0
6 Warner Parker 827 10 4 M 0-99 10:30.0
7 Warner Dillon 826 7 5 M 0-99 10:39.0
8 Martin Maddie 783 10 3 F 0-99 10:56.0
9 Myers Dylan 786 8 6 M 0-99 11:15.0
10 Pickett emily 808 8 4 F 0-99 11:31.0
11 Sornig Mallory 795 6 5 F 0-99 11:36.0
12 Lopp Abigail 825 15 6 F 0-99 12:00.0
13 Hendricks Lauren 823 14 7 F 0-99 12:09.0




Wolcott Farm Zombie Chase
Age Group Results
October 28, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

Alive 5k Run/Walk
Student

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Piper Chelsea 20 2 22:33.0 7:16/M
2 lilly grochowski Washington MI 13 9 26:56.0 8:41/M
3 Hendricks Lauren 14 15 32:07.0 10:22/M
4 Yasoni Julie 17 16 32:11.0 10:23/M
5 Frego Annie 14 20 36:08.0 11:39/M
6 Kearney Sarah 20 22 37:41.0 12:09/M
7 Burns Marissa 15 23 38:57.0 12:34/M

Adult

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bearss Karen 40 1 22:20.0 7:12/M
2 Tava Jennifer 40 3 23:09.0 7:28/M
3 Debbie Nawrocki Washington MI 43 4 25:19.0 8:10/M
4 Hendricks Barbara 45 5 25:49.0 8:20/M
5 Warner Hollie 38 6 26:05.0 8:25/M
6 Albrecht Kim 42 7 26:07.0 8:25/M
7 Dixon Christina 25 8 26:54.0 8:41/M
8 Finley Ann 42 10 27:08.0 8:45/M
9 Wilson Rosanna 32 11 29:05.0 9:23/M
10 Pickett Amy 38 12 29:09.0 9:24/M
11 MARCUM BROOKE 26 13 31:43.0 10:14/M
12 Fiore Lynne 49 14 31:44.0 10:14/M
13 wilson holly 42 17 32:19.0 10:25/M
14 Krumholz Julie 48 18 35:28.0 11:26/M
15 Krumholz Colleen 23 19 36:05.0 11:38/M
16 Lombard Jodi 41 21 36:13.0 11:41/M
17 Molitoris Heather 35 24 41:42.0 13:27/M
18 Urban Nicole 35 25 41:43.0 13:27/M

Student

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allinder Kyle 20 1 19:34.0 6:19/M
2 Speer Dylan 14 2 19:39.0 6:20/M
3 Lucas Devin 16 3 21:20.0 6:53/M
4 SAMUEL HIESTAND Mount Clemens MI 16 4 21:32.0 6:57/M
5 Tava Brayden 11 6 23:07.0 7:27/M
6 wilson carson 10 7 23:45.0 7:40/M
7 Bohm Patrick 17 17 32:12.0 10:23/M
8 wilson finn 10 18 33:41.0 10:52/M
9 Sharnas Owen 18 20 37:04.0 11:57/M

Adult

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 49 5 22:28.0 7:15/M
2 Peck Richard 49 8 26:00.0 8:23/M
3 Eick Bryan 25 9 26:57.0 8:42/M
4 Haag Kevin 39 10 27:40.0 8:55/M
5 Cairney Mark 41 11 27:42.0 8:56/M
6 Krumholz Dean 54 12 27:45.0 8:57/M
7 HOOVER jason 38 13 28:11.0 9:05/M
8 Burns Albert 40 14 28:18.0 9:08/M
9 Daryl Smith Sterling Heights MI 39 15 31:29.0 10:09/M
10 Fields James 39 16 31:36.0 10:12/M
11 Michael Speer Shelby Twp. 42 19 35:13.0 11:22/M

Zombie
Student

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sornig Mya 12 2 27:43.0 8:56/M
2 Frego Katie 16 7 37:27.0 12:05/M

Adult

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roberts Sarah 23 1 27:40.0 8:55/M
2 Sornig Jennifer 41 3 27:55.0 9:00/M
3 Garrity Heidi 33 4 29:42.0 9:35/M
4 Sikora Jessica 26 5 31:24.0 10:08/M
5 Martin Carrie 41 6 33:51.0 10:55/M
6 Lucas Christina 45 8 38:12.0 12:19/M
7 Taverner Karen 45 9 38:50.0 12:32/M
8 Grujovski Natasha 34 10 40:28.0 13:03/M
9 Thompson Sara 38 11 40:35.0 13:05/M

Student

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Lawler Saint Clair Shores MI 17 1 19:13.0 6:12/M
2 Matthew Stetter St. Clair Shores MI 17 2 19:36.0 6:19/M
3 Jacob Kler Saint Clair Shores MI 16 3 22:04.0 7:07/M
4 Peck Lucas 12 6 24:05.0 7:46/M
5 Taverner Bishop 12 9 38:47.0 12:31/M

Adult

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrity Daniel 33 4 23:16.0 7:30/M
2 Adams Jason 26 5 23:59.0 7:44/M
3 Lucas Robert 50 7 25:59.0 8:23/M
4 Taube Jakob 28 8 35:11.0 11:21/M



Wolcott Zombie Chase 5k
Zombie Kills

Men Women
Travis Lawler 28 Katie Frego 11
Jason Adams 25 Sarah Roberts 9
Jacob Kler 24 Christina Lucas 8
Matthew Stetter 15 Jessica Sikora 8
Jacob Taube 13 Mya Sornig 5
Daniel Garrity 9 Sharon Grech 1
Lucas Peck 8 Karen Taverner 1
Bishop Taverner 2