2012 Monster Mash

back to results

Oct. 28, 2012

2012 Monster Mash
Woodhaven, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Monster Mash 5k
5k
Age Group Results
October 28, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 114 15 1 19:57.3 6:26/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Price Brownstown MI 248 30 10 22:02.4 7:06/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Offman New Boston MI 281 50 6 21:18.9 6:52/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperence MI 199 42 45 26:41.0 8:36/M

Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Conley Brownstown MI 255 13 2 20:36.5 6:39/M
2 Nicholas Kekich Woodhaven MI 220 12 4 21:13.2 6:51/M
3 Anders Hindman Woodhaven MI 150 14 5 21:13.5 6:51/M
4 Jake Lezotte Rockwood MI 284 14 7 21:37.2 6:58/M
5 Ruddy Roman Brownstown MI 290 12 9 21:55.7 7:04/M
6 Carson Cappaert Woodhaven MI 146 13 12 22:30.8 7:15/M
7 Matthew Pike Taylor MI 164 18 18 23:33.2 7:36/M
8 Kyle Hoffner Monroe MI 202 8 25 24:33.1 7:55/M
9 Eamon Moriarty Dearborn Hgt MI 267 11 44 26:39.0 8:36/M
10 Danielle Bennett Woodhaven MI 250 12 51 27:21.3 8:49/M
11 Jason Trueblood Southgate MI 251 11 91 33:32.6 10:49/M
12 Thomas Haber Southgate MI 197 9 101 35:33.7 11:28/M
13 Ivan Hernandez Southgate MI 229 10 106 36:55.9 11:55/M
14 Sean McSweeney Woodhaven MI 269 11 111 37:31.7 12:06/M
15 Andrew Talbott Brownstown MI 193 9 119 38:27.0 12:24/M
16 Benicio Ferrara Grosse Ile MI 129 7 136 45:50.1 14:47/M

Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sadie Duncan S. Rockwood MI 143 19 22 23:56.6 7:43/M
2 Miranda Marek New Boston MI 233 11 37 26:09.7 8:26/M
3 Alexa Pimer Brownstown MI 172 10 41 26:30.3 8:33/M
4 Haley Pimer Brownstown MI 174 8 73 31:13.1 10:04/M
5 Brooke Wrobel Woodhaven MI 152 10 81 32:35.1 10:31/M
6 Kylie Pimer Brownstown MI 173 12 89 33:27.2 10:47/M
7 Amy Prather Southgate MI 116 15 93 33:58.5 10:57/M
8 Wendy Bogoski Petersburg MI 192 17 107 36:58.8 11:55/M
9 Hadley Sanders Gibraltar MI 140 7 115 37:57.5 12:15/M
10 Corrine Sanders Gibraltar MI 139 8 116 37:58.0 12:15/M
11 Sarah Haber Southgate MI 196 11 135 44:55.8 14:29/M
12 Nina Nelson Brownstown MI 191 10 142 46:49.4 15:06/M
13 Gina Leto Woodhaven MI 237 1 152 50:34.3 16:19/M
14 Laura Stapleton Trenton MI 285 12 158 53:38.3 17:18/M
15 Jennifer Sliwinski Monroe MI 115 18 159 53:40.7 17:19/M
16 Olivia Brooks Monroe MI 178 7 165 1:05:35.3 21:09/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shivam Desai Shelby Twp. MI 247 21 14 22:50.8 7:22/M
2 Kevin Szczepaniak Woodhaven MI 257 25 16 23:15.6 7:30/M
3 Paul Swift Southgate MI 271 29 40 26:20.7 8:30/M
4 Josh Peer Woodhaven MI 297 29 49 27:11.7 8:46/M
5 James Gorka Southgate MI 120 28 96 34:11.2 11:02/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 265 23 15 22:57.3 7:24/M
2 Cait Gardner Lincoln Park MI 211 27 21 23:44.0 7:39/M
3 Amy Swope Ypsilanti MI 219 27 28 24:58.4 8:03/M
4 Shayna Smith Dearborn MI 287 28 43 26:38.7 8:35/M
5 Jessica Edwards Dbn. Heights MI 167 24 59 28:08.6 9:05/M
6 Rebecca Edwards Dbn. Heights MI 166 27 61 28:10.4 9:05/M
7 Tammy Konarska Brownstown MI 291 27 86 33:15.9 10:44/M
8 Dayna Stadelman Trenton MI 242 24 87 33:21.4 10:45/M
9 Julie Serb Grosse Ile MI 264 27 88 33:21.5 10:45/M
10 Brittany Siegel Riverview MI 207 20 98 34:29.1 11:07/M
11 Danielle Shurkus Rocherster H MI 136 27 99 34:52.6 11:15/M
12 Megan Kelly Brownstown MI 186 29 103 35:45.0 11:32/M
13 Caitlin Siegel Riverview MI 209 23 120 38:33.0 12:26/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 293 39 3 21:12.7 6:50/M
2 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 260 37 17 23:20.0 7:32/M
3 Michael Shank Riverview MI 111 36 33 25:36.0 8:15/M
4 Aaron Swift Grosse Ile MI 241 31 39 26:20.6 8:30/M
5 Alan Jackson Belleville MI 105 33 54 27:35.9 8:54/M
6 Tony Gray Woodhaven MI 112 30 64 28:57.9 9:20/M
7 Shawn Block Flat Rock MI 109 37 70 30:11.0 9:44/M
8 Jason Pimer Brownstown MI 170 37 74 31:14.5 10:05/M
9 Jamie Ferrara Southgate MI 131 34 95 34:10.7 11:01/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zoe Metro Ypsilanti MI 238 37 13 22:40.3 7:19/M
2 Melissa Hall Southgate MI 268 31 31 25:31.0 8:14/M
3 Jayne Koby Gibraltar MI 253 35 32 25:34.4 8:15/M
4 Jessica Hoffner Monroe MI 201 36 34 25:39.8 8:16/M
5 Courtney Dubyak New Boston MI 157 35 35 25:46.5 8:19/M
6 Margie Briscoe Woodhaven MI 224 31 42 26:36.1 8:35/M
7 Alyson Block Flat Rock MI 108 36 46 27:00.9 8:43/M
8 sarah jarvis Woodhaven MI 292 33 53 27:34.0 8:54/M
9 Leah Bennett Woodhaven MI 249 38 55 27:39.1 8:55/M
10 Keri Garon Southgate MI 132 36 56 27:42.5 8:56/M
11 Michelle Brand Lincoln Park MI 123 36 57 27:46.0 8:57/M
12 Elizabeth Acevedo Woodhaven MI 204 39 65 29:00.4 9:21/M
13 Jennifer Cypuk Lincoln Park MI 141 33 69 29:57.8 9:40/M
14 Susan Craven Troy MI 218 36 72 31:09.0 10:03/M
15 Maria Shank Riverview MI 110 36 76 31:44.1 10:14/M
16 Miranda Keeton Trenton MI 217 33 77 32:05.7 10:21/M
17 Sarah Reiman Woodhaven MI 185 32 78 32:21.2 10:26/M
18 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 214 35 83 32:39.6 10:32/M
19 Lisa Emanuele Grosse Ile MI 135 33 85 33:15.2 10:44/M
20 Cara Pimer Brownstown MI 171 34 90 33:30.1 10:48/M
21 Diana Radford Woodhaven MI 101 30 105 35:53.5 11:35/M
22 Pilar Butson Trenton MI 230 39 110 37:27.6 12:05/M
23 Dawn Trueblood Southgate MI 252 39 113 37:33.4 12:07/M
24 Amy Sanders Gibraltar MI 102 35 114 37:57.4 12:15/M
25 Rebecca Kilburg Brownstown MI 176 36 124 39:34.7 12:46/M
26 Rosalia Schultz Royal Oak MI 134 38 127 40:43.1 13:08/M
27 Brianne Swift Grosse Ile MI 240 31 131 42:18.9 13:39/M
28 Annette Leone Flat Rock MI 183 35 133 42:34.3 13:44/M
29 Susan Ritchie New Boston MI 128 37 137 45:51.3 14:47/M
30 Carolyn Cox Southgate MI 106 39 138 46:04.1 14:52/M
31 Jennifer Smith Woodhaven MI 243 36 140 46:11.4 14:54/M
32 Erin Niezgoski Rockwood MI 283 36 145 47:13.2 15:14/M
33 Cheryl Vanhovel Trenton MI 124 38 148 49:21.1 15:55/M
34 Angie Leto Woodhaven MI 236 35 153 50:34.9 16:19/M
35 Victoria Brooks Monroe MI 177 34 166 1:06:13.3 21:22/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Siegel Riverview MI 210 48 8 21:47.2 7:02/M
2 Bryan Hill Monroe MI 221 43 20 23:43.7 7:39/M
3 David Pike Taylor MI 165 47 27 24:55.3 8:02/M
4 Don Sabell Brownstown MI 228 42 36 25:51.7 8:20/M
5 Bob Ammon Allen Park MI 296 48 38 26:11.0 8:27/M
6 Michael Briscoe Woodhaven MI 223 41 48 27:03.8 8:44/M
7 Mark Moriarty Dearborn Hgt MI 274 49 63 28:48.4 9:17/M
8 James Piasecki New Boston MI 182 48 79 32:22.6 10:26/M
9 Thomas Wrobel Woodhaven MI 151 43 82 32:35.2 10:31/M
10 Gary McSweeney Woodhaven MI 275 46 112 37:31.8 12:06/M
11 Mike Cappaert Woodhaven MI 145 43 147 48:12.4 15:33/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 117 43 58 28:07.3 9:04/M
2 Stacy Sattler Woodhaven MI 148 41 62 28:27.1 9:11/M
3 Martha Quaigg Woodhaven MI 149 44 66 29:19.9 9:27/M
4 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 222 43 67 29:48.4 9:37/M
5 Amy Chenier Wyandotte MI 298 40 80 32:26.1 10:28/M
6 Judy Haber Southgate MI 280 47 102 35:43.7 11:31/M
7 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 195 42 104 35:46.9 11:32/M
8 Patrica Welch Livonia MI 300 40 117 38:13.1 12:20/M
9 Jerrianne Schantz Brownstown MI 215 45 118 38:19.1 12:22/M
10 Sandra Siegel Riverview MI 208 47 121 38:33.5 12:26/M
11 Janis Cox Trenton MI 216 46 123 39:34.5 12:46/M
12 Irene Ivanac Garden City MI 153 49 130 41:10.8 13:17/M
13 Julie Codrington Gibraltar MI 246 47 132 42:19.0 13:39/M
14 Leslie Lezotte Rockwood MI 282 41 139 46:04.4 14:52/M
15 Wendy Nelson Brownstown MI 190 43 143 46:50.5 15:06/M
16 Patricia Jarrait Monroe MI 254 43 144 46:58.3 15:09/M
17 Kelly Cappaert Woodhaven MI 147 40 146 48:09.9 15:32/M
18 Sally Bryan Brownstown MI 226 41 149 49:23.2 15:56/M
19 Holly Wiers Woodhaven MI 227 40 155 51:07.9 16:29/M
20 Stacy Mexico Trenton MI 175 46 156 51:42.3 16:41/M
21 Krista Stapleton Trenton MI 286 42 160 53:43.4 17:20/M
22 Alicia Mazurek Dearborn Hgt MI 272 47 161 55:00.7 17:45/M
23 Cindy McManus Brownstown MI 245 40 162 57:56.5 18:41/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 266 51 11 22:11.5 7:09/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperence MI 200 53 19 23:38.1 7:37/M
3 Jeff Gilliland Flat Rock MI 256 57 23 24:13.8 7:49/M
4 Gregory Turco Southgate MI 155 55 24 24:20.1 7:51/M
5 Gary Gurney Taylor MI 125 54 30 25:27.3 8:13/M
6 Mike Mueller Westland MI 154 50 47 27:01.1 8:43/M
7 Rudy Cianfarani riverviw MI 299 53 68 29:50.2 9:37/M
8 Todd Hughes Grosse Ile MI 137 55 97 34:27.8 11:07/M
9 Ted Butkin Wyandotte MI 277 51 134 44:06.1 14:14/M
10 Ed Balogh Wyandotte MI 263 51 154 51:07.7 16:29/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Booth Carleton MI 270 53 50 27:16.4 8:48/M
2 Cheryl McElvany Monroe MI 278 53 52 27:32.5 8:53/M
3 Brenda Masserant S. Rockwood MI 289 52 60 28:09.7 9:05/M
4 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 212 56 71 30:38.7 9:53/M
5 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 213 57 75 31:19.3 10:06/M
6 Wanda Sikina Woodhaven MI 138 51 92 33:49.7 10:55/M
7 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 234 59 94 34:06.8 11:00/M
8 Kathy Quick Taylor MI 187 58 100 35:29.2 11:27/M
9 Deborah Kozlowski Woodhaven MI 203 58 109 37:22.5 12:03/M
10 Cindy Travis Brownstown MI 142 59 122 38:44.0 12:30/M
11 Jeanne Crockett Monroe MI 244 51 128 40:45.1 13:09/M
12 Sally Poore Monroe MI 279 57 129 40:57.7 13:13/M
13 Barbara Edwards Dbn. Heights MI 169 59 150 49:35.5 16:00/M
14 Jill Hudson Trenton MI 168 57 151 49:35.7 16:00/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sliwinski Newport MI 113 60 26 24:54.0 8:02/M
2 Joseph Consiglio Gibraltar MI 179 65 29 25:23.1 8:11/M
3 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 162 61 84 32:48.6 10:35/M
4 Jack Green Inkster MI 235 63 126 39:48.1 12:50/M
5 Tony Mazurek Grosse Ile MI 262 67 164 58:29.9 18:52/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Mazurek Grosse Ile MI 156 68 157 52:16.7 16:52/M
2 Antoinette Dominski Southgate MI 198 67 163 58:10.7 18:46/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norm Schultz Southgate MI 133 75 108 37:21.5 12:03/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 163 80 125 39:47.7 12:50/M
3 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 261 70 141 46:24.3 14:58/M

Woodhaven, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management