2012 Allendale PROM and MIHS Championships

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 Allendale PROM and MIHS Championships
Allendale, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Rob Wieck, Michiana Timing

Allendale PROM and MIHS Championships - 10/27/2012 11:49:31 AM
results: http://michianatiming.com/results, Allendale, MI

BoysPROM
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dan Kasprowicz Allendale 16:30.60 --
2 Joe Clifford 11 East Grand Rapids 17:19.90 --
3 Patrick Jonker 10 Grand Rapids Christi 17:24.10 --
4 Mark Cruickshank 12 Rockford 17:28.50 --
5 Logan Jurgens 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:28.80 --
6 Christian Winters 12 Grand Haven 17:29.50 --
7 Sam Schurkamp 12 Grand Haven 17:29.80 --
8 Mitch Switzer 10 Rockford 17:34.30 --
9 Colin Reichenbach 10 Rockford 17:36.40 --
10 Ben Watson Unattached PROM 17:37.50 --
11 Brent Petersen 10 Grand Haven 17:39.50 --
12 Leland Robertson 10 Grand Rapids Christi 17:40.90 --
13 Grayson Harding 9 Rockford 17:41.50 --
14 Grant Gabriel 9 Rockford 17:44.10 --
15 John Miles 10 Grand Haven 17:50.70 --
16 Kenton Rossi 10 East Grand Rapids 17:53.90 --
17 Josh Miller Unattached PROM 17:54.50 --
18 Brett May Allendale 17:55.00 --
19 Kyle Funk 11 Grand Haven 17:55.40 --
20 William VanDyken 10 Grand Rapids Christi 17:55.80 --
21 Tyler Aman 12 Rockford 17:56.90 --
22 Gerrit Knopf 11 Grand Haven 17:58.70 --
23 Taylor Terborg 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:59.10 --
24 Brady Durant Allendale 18:00.70 --
25 Abel DeVries Allendale 18:02.70 --
26 Kirk Dickson 10 Rockford 18:03.70 --
27 Mitch Hession 12 Zeeland West 18:06.00 --
28 Nick MacGeorge East Grand Rapids 18:08.60 --
29 Joe Sherman 11 Grand Haven 18:10.20 --
30 Ian Cooper 11 Grand Rapids Kenowa 18:14.40 --
31 Jacob Day 9 Rockford 18:15.40 --
32 Kyle Lamos 9 Rockford 18:16.50 --
33 Trent VanWagoner Allendale 18:17.00 --
34 Stephen Collins 12 East Grand Rapids 18:21.70 --
35 Connor Bolthouse 11 Spring Lake 18:22.80 --
36 Evan Dunne 12 Grand Haven 18:23.00 --
37 Charlie Bartosiewicz 10 Grand Rapids Kenowa 18:23.90 --
38 Ethan McMillan 12 Grand Haven 18:25.50 --
39 Fernando Vicente 11 East Grand Rapids 18:26.10 --
40 Nathan Piersma 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 18:27.00 --
41 Sam Lewis 10 Rockford 18:27.30 --
42 Nate Westenbroek 10 Grand Rapids Christi 18:28.20 --
43 Grant Bradman 9 Grand Rapids South C 18:29.40 --
44 Connor Johnson 10 Rockford 18:29.80 --
45 Dakota Gerard 10 Grand Rapids Kenowa 18:31.00 --
46 Jake Wolffis 11 Grand Rapids South C 18:31.70 --
47 Matt Albano 11 Rockford 18:32.60 --
48 Drake Kempf 12 Rockford 18:33.60 --
49 Austin Kleiner 11 Hesperia 18:34.50 --
50 Austin Bessinger 11 Grand Haven 18:37.00 --
51 Kevin Stolarski 12 Grand Haven 18:38.60 --
52 Josh Ball 9 Grand Rapids Forest 18:40.70 --
53 Austin Schouman 10 Grand Haven 18:42.00 --
54 Sam Austin 9 Allendale 18:44.40 --
55 Marcus James 11 Grand Rapids Christi 18:45.40 --
56 Jacob Houser 10 Zeeland West 18:46.90 --
57 Paul Henderson Allendale 18:49.10 --
58 Zachary Drees 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 18:49.80 --
59 Jason Hicks 10 Grand Haven 18:50.20 --
60 Hans Leisman 10 Grand Rapids Christi 18:52.40 --
61 Zach Rozeboom 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 18:53.90 --
62 Jose Vasquez Allendale 18:54.30 --
63 Joey Krohn 10 Rockford 18:55.70 --
64 Ben Kroeze 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 18:58.60 --
65 Will Warmoth Allendale 19:02.40 --
66 Manny Morales 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 19:03.10 --
67 Jared Kelly 10 Grand Haven 19:04.60 --
68 Jake Gunnoe 11 Grand Rapids Christi 19:05.40 --
69 David Urich 11 Grand Rapids Forest 19:07.80 --
70 Chris Collins 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 19:08.80 --
71 Harrison Lange 11 Grand Haven 19:09.00 --
72 Michael Perry 12 Grand Haven 19:15.00 --
73 Davis Allison 11 Spring Lake 19:16.90 --
74 Lucas Piekarski 9 Spring Lake 19:17.30 --
75 Hadley Gaines 11 East Grand Rapids 19:17.50 --
76 Matt Graves 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 19:19.00 --
77 Kole Krauss 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 19:19.60 --
78 Jacob Pilarski 10 Rockford 19:22.20 --
79 Dominic Modderman 9 Grand Rapids Kenowa 19:22.40 --
80 Brendan Franklin 9 Grand Rapids Kenowa 19:25.30 --
81 Merrick Richardson 10 Grand Haven 19:26.70 --
82 Mitchell DeBruin 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:27.40 --
83 Keon Rick 9 Spring Lake 19:30.90 --
84 Jake Dewey 10 Allendale 19:31.60 --
85 Jackson Lambdin 10 Allendale 19:32.50 --
86 Hunter Rosema 10 Hesperia 19:33.90 --
87 Nate Rieger 10 Allendale 19:34.30 --
88 Paul Childress 11 Grand Rapids Christi 19:35.30 --
89 Stephen Jakubowski 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 19:39.00 --
90 Cameron Kyser 9 Spring Lake 19:40.80 --
91 Ian Reul 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 19:41.20 --
92 Caleb Holmberg 11 Grand Haven 19:41.70 --
93 Reece DiGiovanna 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 19:42.30 --
94 Graham Broek 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:42.80 --
95 Zach Diephouse 12 Grand Haven 19:43.40 --
96 Jiraphat Lim-Anubhava 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 19:47.00 --
97 Kevin Shoemaker Allendale 19:49.90 --
98 Brandon Drent 9 Grand Haven 19:52.10 --
99 Benjamin Smart 9 Zeeland West 19:55.20 --
100 Bryan Buit Allendale 19:55.60 --
101 Aaron Zuverink 9 Grand Rapids South C 19:56.60 --
102 Gabe Lamer 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:59.40 --
103 Michael Granzotto 11 Saugatuck 20:00.10 --
104 Noah Cleghorn 10 Grand Haven 20:00.50 --
105 Alex Osterbaan 9 Grand Rapids Christi 20:01.10 --
106 Tyler Swanson 10 Holland Black River 20:02.20 --
107 Grant Nelson 9 Zeeland West 20:02.70 --
108 Zachary Vernum 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 20:05.60 --
109 Seth Groenveld 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:07.60 --
110 Josh Ryan 11 Grand Haven 20:08.70 --
111 Micah Carpenter 11 Grand Rapids Christi 20:09.30 --
112 Kyle Kalinowski 9 Zeeland West 20:11.20 --
113 David Robach 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 20:12.10 --
114 Eric Judd Allendale 20:17.90 --
115 Brian Bialowas 10 Grand Haven 20:22.40 --
116 Bailey Grabel 10 Grand Haven 20:31.00 --
117 Nicolas Brisita 12 Holland Black River 20:36.40 --
118 Brandon Henman 10 Grand Haven 20:37.90 --
119 Rohan Dandavati 10 Holland Black River 20:38.20 --
120 Nathan Timmer 9 Allendale 20:44.20 --
121 Andrew Poolman 11 Saugatuck 20:51.80 --
122 Chris Dionise 9 Grand Haven 20:54.00 --
123 Tyler Schraudt 10 Allendale 20:58.30 --
124 Zack Oswald 9 Allendale 21:00.90 --
125 Brian Domanski 9 Grand Rapids Creston 21:03.70 --
126 Zack Hamlin Allendale 21:20.00 --
127 Ryan Montgomery 9 Grand Haven 21:20.90 --
128 Cody Vongprachan 10 Zeeland West 21:24.80 --
129 Preston Mills 8 Holland Black River 21:26.70 --
130 Colt Seeley 10 Allendale 21:27.50 --
131 Jared Walter 9 Grand Rapids South C 21:34.50 --
132 Kyle James-Heer Allendale 21:46.60 --
133 John Veldkamp 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:47.60 --
134 Sam DeKryger 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:47.90 --
135 Eric Weeda 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:50.70 --
136 Chris Walstra 10 Grand Rapids South C 21:57.00 --
137 Nick Lyon 11 Zeeland West 21:58.10 --
138 Mark Lindquist 10 Spring Lake 21:59.80 --
139 Fritz Jaeger 9 Grand Haven 22:06.00 --
140 Tyler Schillim 11 Grand Rapids Kenowa 22:16.40 --
141 Henry Austin Allendale 22:18.80 --
142 David George 10 Grand Haven 22:32.70 --
143 Marcel Muller 10 Grand Haven 22:44.10 --
144 Aidan Jones 6 Holland Black River 22:45.50 --
145 Kote Obetts Allendale 22:53.80 --
146 Dan Nugent Allendale 23:09.00 --
147 David Pearson 9 Grand Haven 23:14.40 --
148 Evan Milligan 9 Holland Black River 23:54.30 --
149 Bryce Sawer Allendale 23:59.50 --
150 Troy Meekhof 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 24:00.90 --
151 Zach Grove 9 Grand Haven 24:21.60 --
152 Colton Dysart Allendale 24:28.20 --
153 Craig Bradley 12 Rockford 24:36.30 --
154 Lucas Doris Hesperia 26:49.80 --
155 George Sipes 28:26.60 --
156 Jaden Butler 6 Capital Homeschool 32:19.50 --




RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Rob Wieck, Michiana Timing

Allendale PROM and MIHS Championships - 10/27/2012 11:49:31 AM
results: http://michianatiming.com/results, Allendale, MI

GirlsPROM
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Colleen Conroy 12 Rockford 19:43.54 --
2 Paige Parker 10 Rockford 20:02.57 --
3 Kate Krug East Grand Rapids 20:08.87 --
4 Margo McLain 10 East Grand Rapids 20:17.76 --
5 Sarah Lime 10 East Grand Rapids 20:24.98 --
6 Carolyn Muyskens 12 Grand Rapids Christi 20:26.46 --
7 Elle O'Connell 10 East Grand Rapids 20:35.96 --
8 Cassie Jager 11 Grand Rapids Christi 20:42.06 --
9 Kat Jonker 11 Grand Rapids Christi 20:43.80 --
10 Jordan Vickery 12 Rockford 20:46.74 --
11 Kelly Gibbons Lowell 20:50.04 --
12 Abby Long 11 Grand Rapids Christi 20:57.76 --
13 Tiana Colovos 9 Rockford 21:01.34 --
14 Kelley Malewitz 9 East Grand Rapids 21:01.58 --
15 Natalie DeBoer 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:02.43 --
16 Gretta Nyboer 10 Spring Lake 21:04.18 --
17 Amaia Pellow 6 Grand Rapids Public 21:04.53 --
18 Joanna Bascom 12 Grand Rapids Christi 21:04.81 --
19 Maaike Mudde 12 Grand Rapids Christi 21:05.22 --
20 Claire Schneider 10 East Grand Rapids 21:07.56 --
21 Mackenzie Micho East Grand Rapids 21:12.41 --
22 Rihanna Pellow 6 Grand Rapids Public 21:17.47 --
23 Shanon Stenger 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:19.22 --
24 Savannah Hovingh 10 Rockford 21:20.27 --
25 Gabriella Villenoava 10 Grand Haven 21:20.54 --
26 Alanna Kenny 11 Grand Haven 21:25.68 --
27 Larissa Medich 9 Rockford 21:26.72 --
28 Keerstyn Bonner 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:31.98 --
29 Andie Young 11 Grand Haven 21:36.35 --
30 Anna Huizenga 11 Spring Lake 21:37.04 --
31 Shelby Aman 10 Rockford 21:37.67 --
32 Rachel Eikenberry 11 Grand Haven 21:38.62 --
33 Ashton Arens 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:45.93 --
34 Brielle Johnson Allendale 21:46.86 --
35 Jillian Bos 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:47.12 --
36 Shaylin Hollis 10 Jenison 21:51.48 --
37 Jessica Brouwer 11 Grand Rapids South C 21:53.94 --
38 Claire Boomstra 9 Grand Rapids South C 21:54.81 --
39 Avri Beach 9 Rockford 21:55.05 --
40 Mackenzie Schmidt 10 Spring Lake 21:59.82 --
41 Michelle Koetje 9 Grand Rapids Christi 22:03.82 --
42 Madison Houle 10 Grand Haven 22:04.22 --
43 Shannon Brummeler 10 Rockford 22:11.37 --
44 Lainie Switzer 9 Rockford 22:12.19 --
45 Jenna Oetman 10 Grand Rapids South C 22:13.59 --
46 Claie Dettloff 9 Grand Rapids Kenowa 22:16.14 --
47 Kassi Mirandette 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:17.35 --
48 Katherine Slajus 10 Spring Lake 22:22.42 --
49 Meghan Wilson 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:24.70 --
50 Kennedy Brown 10 Rockford 22:25.16 --
51 Lauren Niergarth 12 Allendale 22:25.46 --
52 Asislinn Droski Allendale 22:25.79 --
53 Hannah VanDusen 11 Grand Rapids South C 22:30.25 --
54 Taylor DeWitt 11 Grand Haven 22:32.32 --
55 Audrey Gruppen 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:32.70 --
56 Sara Jacobs 11 Grand Haven 22:32.89 --
57 Ann Balke 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:33.40 --
58 Alyssa Rozelle 12 Grand Haven 22:35.94 --
59 Paige Ratliff 12 Allendale 22:36.21 --
60 Paisley Sipes 7 Saugatuck 22:36.46 --
61 Amanda Nichols 11 Grand Rapids South C 22:36.74 --
62 Kendra Striegle 12 Grand Haven 22:38.02 --
63 Mirela Klem 11 Spring Lake 22:38.62 --
64 Claudia Melton 12 Grand Haven 22:41.67 --
65 Allison Reichenbach 12 Rockford 22:42.39 --
66 Susan Lamb 11 Grand Rapids Kenowa 22:45.40 --
67 Kyra Lansky 11 Grand Haven 22:46.40 --
68 Katie Fojtik 10 Grand Haven 22:47.06 --
69 Emma LaVercombe 11 Grand Haven 22:47.42 --
70 Anna Horrigan 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:47.89 --
71 Mary Fleming 9 Grand Rapids Kenowa 22:48.26 --
72 Aubrey LaVoie 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:48.58 --
73 Leah Vruggink 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:49.98 --
74 Haley Rosenbach 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:51.20 --
75 Erika Bayak Allendale 22:51.79 --
76 Janae Langlois 12 Grand Haven 22:54.43 --
77 Victoria Ross 9 Hesperia 23:03.25 --
78 Olivia Hobbins 10 Allendale 23:05.06 --
79 Brett Andree 9 Grand Rapids Kenowa 23:06.69 --
80 Lorisa Sterk 11 Grand Rapids South C 23:10.98 --
81 Rachel Wyngarden 9 Saugatuck 23:11.38 --
82 Hannah Millard 10 Allendale 23:13.01 --
83 Becky Karl 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:13.38 --
84 Tressa Bathke 10 Grand Haven 23:16.61 --
85 Anna Winkle Grand Rapids South C 23:19.86 --
86 Tori Hewitt 9 Lowell 23:20.37 --
87 Emma Mitchell 11 Spring Lake 23:21.01 --
88 Katie Wells 11 Spring Lake 23:21.26 --
89 Caroline Redick 11 Spring Lake 23:21.49 --
90 Baily Majersky 10 Hesperia 23:22.71 --
91 Leah Bishop 9 Grand Rapids Christi 23:30.57 --
92 Isabelle Van Wieren 10 Saugatuck 23:32.52 --
93 McKenna Mahacek 11 Grand Haven 23:33.43 --
94 Ashley Kippes 10 Grand Rapids Kenowa 23:37.76 --
95 Jasmine Saffron Allendale 23:38.89 --
96 Olivia Simaz 11 Grand Haven 23:40.83 --
97 Erin Meyer 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 23:41.98 --
98 Emily Judd 10 Lowell 23:42.64 --
99 Danielle Ulanowicz 11 Grand Rapids Kenowa 23:43.94 --
100 Hailee Garbarino 12 Grand Haven 23:44.39 --
101 Brie Oetman 11 Grand Rapids South C 23:44.88 --
102 Maggie LaLonde 11 Grand Haven 23:46.82 --
103 Katie Wampler 12 Grand Haven 23:47.74 --
104 Taylor Bierling 10 Lowell 23:48.04 --
105 Kaitlyn Arens 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 23:48.35 --
106 Megan Khodl 9 Lowell 23:51.77 --
107 Kaia Hayes 11 Grand Haven 23:52.93 --
108 Annika Barnard 9 Rockford 23:59.93 --
109 Desiree Striplin 10 Lowell 24:07.30 --
110 Maddy Silverthorne 9 Grand Rapids Kenowa 24:08.07 --
111 Elle Coble 9 Lowell 24:09.05 --
112 Sarah Ellis Lowell 24:13.38 --
113 Molly Harvey 9 Spring Lake 24:15.48 --
114 Alex Bieri 10 Hesperia 24:19.03 --
115 Anna Dexter 9 Grand Haven 24:19.95 --
116 Allison Cotter 12 Grand Haven 24:21.48 --
117 Sarah Herndl 11 Grand Haven 24:22.33 --
118 Lynnae Strait 10 Spring Lake 24:24.48 --
119 Caitlin Blackmer 11 Grand Haven 24:24.82 --
120 Olivia Reed 12 Grand Haven 24:25.84 --
121 Kristi Kortman 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 24:27.95 --
122 Britny Jennett 12 Allendale 24:29.74 --
123 Kali Devries 10 Grand Rapids Kenowa 24:33.77 --
124 yaylin Lopez 9 Grand Rapids Kenowa 24:35.12 --
125 Lauren Harvey 10 Grand Haven 24:38.69 --
126 Bailey Kolenda 10 Rockford 24:47.01 --
127 Samantha Striegle 9 Grand Haven 24:49.38 --
128 Hannah Pohlad 9 Grand Rapids South C 24:51.61 --
129 Anna Hoekman 11 Grand Rapids South C 24:53.29 --
130 Kelsey Ring 9 Grand Haven 24:57.32 --
131 Shelby Yeager 9 Grand Haven 25:00.41 --
132 Rebecca Ringquist 11 Jenison 25:02.58 --
133 Gabby Braley 10 Grand Haven 25:08.49 --
134 Makenna Bolthouse 10 Jenison 25:11.02 --
135 Mekare Elliot 9 Lowell 25:32.53 --
136 Rebekah Betts 12 Lowell 25:41.02 --
137 Devon Kennedy 12 Allendale 25:47.98 --
138 Haley Kalis 9 Grand Haven 25:51.99 --
139 Alexis Jeltema 9 Grand Rapids South C 26:04.85 --
140 Katherine Ginn 12 Allendale 26:06.17 --
141 Miranda Buckwald 12 Grand Haven 26:10.41 --
142 Alyssa Hayward 11 Grand Haven 26:20.62 --
143 Caroline Harvitt 9 Grand Haven 26:21.92 --
144 Esme Misiak 10 Lowell 27:01.02 --
145 Emma Schaub 6 Capital Homeschool 27:01.63 --
146 Sophia Shoemaker 5 Capital Homeschool 27:01.91 --
147 Sarah Murphy 12 Grand Haven 27:08.79 --
148 Betsi Lamer 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 27:32.49 --
149 Emma Grove 9 Grand Haven 27:33.36 --
150 Roxanne Bliss Allendale 27:42.09 --
151 Megan Bowers 11 Grand Haven 27:42.56 --
152 Brenna Buckwald 9 Grand Haven 27:43.77 --
153 McKenzie Nelson 10 Grand Haven 27:44.14 --
154 Amanda Absher 11 Spring Lake 28:02.27 --
155 Kaylee Austin 12 Kent City 28:33.58 --
156 Shyanne Hamlin 10 Allendale 29:37.99 --
157 Soutine Casasanto-Zim 9 Saugatuck 30:39.28 --
158 Erin Gumfory 5 Capital Homeschool 31:54.31 --
159 Valerie Hyndman 9 Allendale 32:00.30 --




RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Rob Wieck, Michiana Timing

Allendale PROM and MIHS Championships - 10/27/2012 11:49:31 AM
results: http://michianatiming.com/results, Allendale, MI

MIHSChampionship
======================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caleb Ohland M 11 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 17:07.17 1
2 Allan Murray M Grand Rapids Track 17:16.22 2
3 Nick Baldwin M 12 Monroe Milers 17:17.27 3
4 Nathanial Dick M 10 Grand Rapids Track 17:24.46 4
5 James Tizedes M 11 Monroe Milers 17:29.47 5
6 Isaiah Nobel M 12 Grand Rapids Track 17:34.12 6
7 Thomas Martin M 12 Monroe Milers 17:43.63 7
8 Nathan Gibes M 11 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 17:57.54 8
9 Brett Howland M 11 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 18:07.58 9
10 Jacob Davis M 11 West Michigan Aviati 18:09.35 10
11 Joshiah Heikoop M 12 Grand Rapids Track 18:23.94 11
12 Benjamin Ebaugh M 11 Kensington Woods 18:29.40 12
13 Harrison Dysart M 12 Capital Homeschool 18:30.01 13
14 Troy Inman M 9 Grand Rapids Track 18:33.77 14
15 Ben DeMass M 9 Capital Homeschool 18:36.67 15
16 Brandon Beck M 8 Creative Technologie 18:44.92 16
17 Andrew Pearigen M 11 Monroe Milers 18:48.43 17
18 Jonathan Alvaro M 11 Capital Homeschool 18:48.70 18
19 Landon Dysart M 8 Capital Homeschool 18:50.50 19
20 Tim Holmberg M 12 Creative Technologie 18:51.03 20
21 Les Miner M 7 Creative Technologie 18:56.82 21
22 Sam Inman M 11 West Michigan Aviati 19:04.50 22
23 Dominic Paoletti M 8 Monroe Milers 19:11.57 23
24 Paul Rozeboom M 9 Grand Rapids Track 19:11.81 24
25 Colton Lieske M 9 Kensington Woods 19:24.86 25
26 Justin Hartges M 12 Capital Homeschool 19:26.19 26
27 Brian Erhart M 11 West Michigan Aviati 19:26.76 27
28 Austin Armstrong M 12 Creative Technologie 19:27.50 28
29 Grant Fedewa M 8 Capital Homeschool 19:27.79 29
30 Jonathan Dysart M 10 Capital Homeschool 19:30.81 30
31 Elliott Shoemaker M 11 Capital Homeschool 19:43.14 --
32 Eric Schipper M 9 West Michigan Aviati 19:48.52 31
33 Clayton Latham M 10 West Michigan Aviati 20:16.71 32
34 Jarret Coad M Grand Rapids Track 20:29.75 33
35 Jeremiah Wortz M 12 Creative Technologie 20:57.01 34
36 Mark Siminski M 11 Kensington Woods 20:57.46 35
37 Ryan Anderson M 11 West Michigan Aviati 20:58.94 36
38 Luiz Levoto M 11 West Michigan Aviati 21:16.77 37
39 Adam Shultz M 12 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 21:17.98 38
40 Johnny Gibson M 10 Monroe Milers 21:20.41 39
41 John Martin Brockway M 10 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 21:21.85 40
42 Caleb Eckl M 9 Grand Rapids Track 21:24.19 --
43 Isaiah Huckstead M 11 Grand Rapids Track 21:26.39 --
44 Hunter George M 10 Creative Technologie 21:29.19 41
45 Brett Cribley M 8 Capital Homeschool 21:47.45 --
46 Brendon Cozier M 11 West Michigan Aviati 21:51.90 --
47 Marcos Franck M 11 Kensington Woods 22:00.60 42
48 Max Gale M 11 West Michigan Aviati 22:12.72 --
49 Aaron Levandowski M 12 West MI Academy of E 22:23.46 --
50 James Hofstra M 7 Creative Technologie 22:32.37 43
51 Tito Guillen M West MI Academy of E 22:49.59 --
52 Derek Schipper M 9 West Michigan Aviati 23:00.42 --
53 Corey Pearigen M 8 Monroe Milers 23:29.65 44
54 Zach Wagner M 11 West Michigan Aviati 23:34.22 --
55 Joshua Burns M 9 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 23:38.68 45
56 Jesse Schultz M 9 Creative Technologie 23:47.35 --
57 Sam Haveman M 9 West Michigan Aviati 24:17.16 --
58 George Squillace M 10 Capital Homeschool 24:19.32 --
59 Brian Haney M 10 Grand Rapids Track 24:39.73 --
60 Calvin Cook M 11 West Michigan Aviati 25:03.82 --
61 Jared Boonstra M 10 West Michigan Aviati 25:27.94 --
62 Jarod Bouma M 8 Creative Technologie 25:29.32 --
63 Zachary Ziebold M 12 West MI Academy of E 25:45.49 --
64 Samuel Vandersluis M 12 West MI Academy of E 27:32.55 --
65 Caleb Wood M 7 Capital Homeschool 27:59.27 --
66 Micah Potter M 7 Capital Homeschool 28:23.33 --
67 Michael Smullen M 12 Kensington Woods 28:51.28 46
68 Dean Bradbury M 12 Kensington Woods 31:32.70 47



MIHSChampionship Team Scores
======================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Track 37 2 4 6 11 14 24 33
Total Time: 1:29:13 Average: 17:50.51 1-5 Split: 1:18
2 Monroe Milers 55 3 5 7 17 23 39 44
Total Time: 1:30:31 Average: 18:06.08 1-5 Split: 1:55
3 Capital Homeschool 91 13 15 18 19 26 29 30
Total Time: 1:34:13 Average: 18:50.42 1-5 Split: 57
4 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 96 1 8 9 38 40 45 -
Total Time: 1:35:53 Average: 19:10.43 1-5 Split: 4:15
5 Creative Technologie 119 16 20 21 28 34 41 43
Total Time: 1:36:58 Average: 19:23.46 1-5 Split: 2:13
6 West Michigan Aviati 122 10 22 27 31 32 36 37
Total Time: 1:36:46 Average: 19:21.17 1-5 Split: 2:08
7 Kensington Woods 160 12 25 35 42 46 47 -
Total Time: 1:49:44 Average: 21:56.72 1-5 Split: 10:22





RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Rob Wieck, Michiana Timing

Allendale PROM and MIHS Championships - 10/27/2012 11:49:31 AM
results: http://michianatiming.com/results, Allendale, MI

MIHSChampionship
======================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Elisabeth LaPrad F 7 Monroe Milers 20:01.03 1
2 Erin Munger F 11 Creative Technologie 20:20.76 2
3 Maria Kavanaugh F 11 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 20:32.28 3
4 Mara Johnson F 10 Capital Homeschool 20:36.91 4
5 Kyria Shoemaker F 10 Capital Homeschool 20:58.14 5
6 Mae Martin F 10 Monroe Milers 21:01.36 6
7 Julia Timmer F Grand Rapids Track 21:25.19 7
8 Olivia Alward F Kalamazoo Home Schoo 21:38.44 8
9 Katy Theis F Kalamazoo Home Schoo 21:45.66 9
10 Hannah Atkinson F 10 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 21:46.15 10
11 Larisa DeMass F 7 Capital Homeschool 21:47.75 11
12 Annika Shoemaker F 7 Capital Homeschool 21:48.01 12
13 Victoria Killian F 12 Capital Homeschool 21:56.05 13
14 Grace Vanenk F 12 Creative Technologie 22:07.66 14
15 Anthonia Oyedejii F 10 West Michigan Aviati 22:27.13 15
16 Krista Ash F 9 Grand Rapids Track 22:27.66 16
17 Michaela Smith F 11 Creative Technologie 22:54.26 17
18 Lydia Fedewa F 10 Capital Homeschool 23:17.73 18
19 Alicia Beck F 11 Creative Technologie 23:33.38 19
20 Maria Tizedes F 9 Monroe Milers 23:50.44 20
21 Moriah Pearigan F 7 Monroe Milers 23:54.50 21
22 Ashley Zimmer F 11 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 24:00.01 22
23 Melanie DeMass F 12 Capital Homeschool 24:07.83 23
24 Destiny Heukels F 9 Creative Technologie 24:11.13 24
25 Jennifer Rosario F 10 West Michigan Aviati 24:19.02 25
26 Emma Cozier F 10 West Michigan Aviati 24:23.50 26
27 Stacy Bowman F 12 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 24:24.56 27
28 Hannah Hubbard F 10 Creative Technologie 24:25.26 28
29 Samantha Barnard F 10 Grand Rapids Track 24:39.47 29
30 Genevieve Brockway F 11 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 24:42.22 30
31 Jillian Howland F 11 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 24:50.05 --
32 Alyssa Burns F 9 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 24:52.64 --
33 Lydia Luurtsema F 8 Grand Rapids Track 24:52.93 31
34 Elizabeth Haney F 12 Grand Rapids Track 25:19.69 32
35 Dani George F 11 Creative Technologie 25:23.38 33
36 Aly Canlas F 10 Monroe Milers 25:28.18 34
37 Klarin Santana F 9 West Michigan Aviati 25:35.61 35
38 Nora Gibes F 10 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 25:48.40 --
39 Emily Seykora F 9 West Michigan Aviati 25:54.30 36
40 Elisabeth Heikoop F Grand Rapids Track 26:47.89 37
41 Esther Hubbard F 12 Creative Technologie 26:58.80 --
42 Laura Vilanos F 9 West Michigan Aviati 27:39.35 38
43 Kami Butler F 8 Capital Homeschool 28:23.58 --
44 Annalise Van Enk F 9 Creative Technologie 28:24.89 --
45 Kelly Bowman F 10 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 28:55.49 --
46 Caitlin Marek F 12 Creative Technologie 28:55.82 --
47 Isabelle TenElshof F 7 West MI Academy of E 29:01.68 --
48 Bethany Levandowski F 10 West MI Academy of E 30:30.67 --
49 Maddie Schaub F 7 Capital Homeschool 32:12.69 --
50 Hannah Bowman F 7 Capital Homeschool 32:18.92 --
51 Macy Potter F 11 Capital Homeschool 35:17.55 --
52 Jennifer Duncan F 10 Kensington Woods 39:22.93 --



MIHSChampionship Team Scores
======================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
======================================================================
1 Capital Homeschool 45 4 5 11 12 13 18 23
Total Time: 1:47:07 Average: 21:25.38 1-5 Split: 1:20
2 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 52 3 8 9 10 22 27 30
Total Time: 1:49:43 Average: 21:56.51 1-5 Split: 3:28
3 Creative Technologie 76 2 14 17 19 24 28 33
Total Time: 1:53:08 Average: 22:37.44 1-5 Split: 3:51
4 Monroe Milers 82 1 6 20 21 34 - -
Total Time: 1:54:16 Average: 22:51.11 1-5 Split: 5:28
5 Grand Rapids Track 115 7 16 29 31 32 37 -
Total Time: 1:58:45 Average: 23:44.99 1-5 Split: 3:55
6 West Michigan Aviati 137 15 25 26 35 36 38 -
Total Time: 2:02:40 Average: 24:31.92 1-5 Split: 3:28