2012 Run Thru Hell Halloween

back to results

Oct. 28, 2012

2012 Run Thru Hell Halloween
Pinckney, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Run Thru Hell Halloween
Age Group Results
October 28, 2012

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 508 41 9 21:29 6:56/M

Female 17 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Mesh Corunna MI 589 15 10 22:18 7:12/M
2 Grace Hojnacki Ottawa Lake MI 625 17 23 25:36 8:15/M
3 Sarah Albus Livonia MI 546 14 39 28:21 9:09/M
4 Alexandrea Stephens Okemos MI 654 11 53 32:10 10:23/M
5 Alisha Vandermeer Coopersville MI 521 16 68 34:45 11:13/M
6 Sarah Finley Lansing MI 525 15 85 39:33 12:45/M

Female 18 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Hoffman Monroe MI 687 22 13 22:46 7:21/M
2 Jessica Erzal Rives Junction MI 556 22 18 24:34 7:55/M
3 Laura Punches Grass Lake MI 667 29 19 24:37 7:56/M
4 Courtney Johnston Pinckney MI 678 24 38 28:00 9:02/M
5 Danielle Colluau 708 19 51 31:50 10:16/M
6 Carissa Tigges Royal Oak MI 524 24 52 32:01 10:20/M
7 Sara Fischmeister Jackson MI 580 23 65 34:42 11:12/M
8 Shelly Johnson Munith MI 579 25 66 34:42 11:12/M
9 Moerlein Janelle East Lansing, Mi M 721 28 77 37:10 11:59/M
10 Rachel Nash Farmington Hills M 677 23 78 37:43 12:10/M
11 Nina Owen Corunna MI 593 20 87 39:40 12:48/M
12 Joann Schatz Milford MI 607 22 90 40:09 12:57/M
13 Courtney McCauley Brighton MI 606 22 91 40:09 12:57/M
14 Kira Kennedy Lansing MI 596 18 95 40:43 13:08/M
15 Brooke Barnhart Bloomfield Hills M 519 23 109 44:18 14:17/M
16 Rachel Nofar Owosso MI 653 22 114 48:40 15:42/M
17 Gwyn Fultz Lafayette IN 617 25 115 48:50 15:45/M
18 Genny Fultz Lafayette IN 615 26 117 49:34 15:59/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Webster East Lansing MI 513 33 33 27:35 8:54/M
2 Christine Ledwidge Jackson MI 569 35 35 27:47 8:58/M
3 Molly Motz Lansing MI 670 30 40 28:23 9:09/M
4 Corie Clinansmith Plymouth MI 576 37 44 29:52 9:38/M
5 Tara Sniezek Canton MI 533 38 56 32:58 10:38/M
6 Mary Bedard Bloomfield Hills M 532 30 57 33:03 10:40/M
7 Melinda Stevens Jackson MI 635 36 63 34:34 11:09/M
8 Rachel Whitesell Haslett MI 588 32 76 37:09 11:59/M
9 Casey Sterle Leslie MI 711 36 80 38:36 12:27/M
10 Dede Biondi Corunna MI 561 31 81 39:09 12:38/M
11 Malyssa Yerrick Chelsea MI 572 33 105 42:20 13:39/M
12 Emily Ozanich Lansing MI 628 31 118 51:09 16:30/M
13 Jessica Armstrong Dewitt MI 665 31 119 51:09 16:30/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geraldine Lupiui 704 49 11 22:27 7:15/M
2 Natalie Mesh Corunna MI 592 45 20 25:04 8:05/M
3 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 505 45 22 25:25 8:12/M
4 Joanne Schaeffer Pinckney MI 659 45 25 25:49 8:20/M
5 Jody Dicks Linden MI 535 43 48 30:57 9:59/M
6 Jennifer Saxton Grant MI 563 40 60 33:47 10:54/M
7 Debby Pugh Pinckney MI 639 41 61 34:16 11:03/M
8 Wendy Erzal Rives Junction MI 557 46 62 34:20 11:05/M
9 Jennifer Nashif Manchester MI 684 42 64 34:41 11:11/M
10 Lana Leimenstoll Jackson MI 700 42 71 35:16 11:23/M
11 Vanessa Griggs Fenton MI 551 41 74 36:41 11:50/M
12 Kellie Colliaj Michigan Center MI 710 41 79 38:09 12:18/M
13 Christina Ehlr Brighton MI 702 43 84 39:30 12:45/M
14 Angela Brooks-Andry Charlotte MI 666 44 88 39:49 12:51/M
15 Shelley Knowlan Waldron MI 620 49 92 40:11 12:58/M
16 Lelah Kennedy Lansing MI 597 45 98 41:00 13:14/M
17 Tonnya Sullivan Holland OH 675 48 100 41:29 13:23/M
18 Ann Schmidt Pittsford MI 673 49 101 41:36 13:25/M
19 Gillian Maynard Grand Ledge MI 671 40 102 41:41 13:27/M
20 Lisa Patten Trenton MI 641 45 106 43:05 13:54/M
21 Karen Brewer Whitmore Lake MI 550 46 113 47:05 15:11/M
22 Ann Ostlund Livonia MI 690 49 123 53:04 17:07/M
23 Lori Bunker Charlotte MI 624 49 124 53:33 17:16/M

Female 50 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Marlette MI 717 51 26 26:28 8:32/M
2 Betty Mioduszewski Garden City MI 542 50 42 29:19 9:27/M
3 Mona Sorich Garden City MI 543 50 47 30:30 9:50/M
4 Susan Surateaux Grand Ledge MI 599 62 59 33:43 10:53/M
5 Bev Sobb Lambertville MI 575 56 70 34:51 11:15/M
6 Mary Jane Leidal Shelby Township MI 631 54 82 39:25 12:43/M
7 Beth Molnar Pinckney MI 680 53 93 40:13 12:58/M
8 Sue Plummer Marlette MI 712 64 112 46:44 15:05/M
9 Grace Fultz Lafayette IN 616 51 116 49:33 15:59/M
10 Ann Symonds Lansing MI 610 54 121 51:36 16:39/M
11 Carol Lemisch Royal Oak MI 501 50 122 53:03 17:07/M
12 Kim Fowler Nashville MI 645 55 126 54:25 17:33/M
13 Marjorie Gork Jackson MI 709 62 127 56:25 18:12/M
14 Rebecca Jamros Charlotte MI 643 60 132 1:01:46 19:55/M
15 Karen Kirchhoff Vermontville MI 646 54 133 1:01:47 19:56/M

Female 65 and up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Remedios Young Pinckney MI 562 71 75 36:46 11:52/M
2 Kathleen Miller Ann Arbor MI 706 65 103 42:01 13:33/M
3 Ann Lawrence Grand Ledge MI 547 66 125 54:05 17:27/M
4 Chris Harrison Lansing MI 544 67 128 56:40 18:17/M
5 Pat Lenz Lansing MI 512 65 129 57:42 18:37/M
6 Nancy Potter Hastings MI 644 65 130 57:52 18:40/M
7 Judy Buffenbarger Grand Blanc MI 531 69 131 58:09 18:45/M

Female no age
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Swingle Belleville MI 662 99 69 34:45 11:13/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Garver Jackson MI 707 19 1 16:14 5:14/M

Male 17 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dustin Sack Linden MI 567 16 3 18:26 5:57/M
2 Jesse Saxton Grant MI 564 14 4 19:13 6:12/M
3 Nicholas Gapp Highland MI 585 16 5 19:28 6:17/M
4 Kyle Mesh Corunna MI 590 14 6 20:56 6:45/M
5 Levi Grandstaff 703 13 15 23:24 7:33/M
6 Liam Sack Linden MI 568 10 41 28:27 9:11/M
7 Alec Emerson Belleville MI 594 12 43 29:45 9:36/M
8 Darryl Kuchcinski Holland OH 674 15 96 40:52 13:11/M

Male 18 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alec Jones Livonia MI 510 18 2 18:18 5:54/M
2 Joshua Horton Mason MI 694 18 8 21:18 6:52/M
3 Mark Hojnacki Ottawa Lake MI 627 22 14 23:09 7:28/M
4 Michael Hildebrandt 723 26 27 26:34 8:34/M
5 Cory Vandermeer Coopersville MI 528 23 49 31:47 10:15/M
6 Colin Kennedy Lansing MI 595 20 54 32:38 10:32/M
7 Graham Nash Farmington Hills M 676 22 89 39:50 12:51/M
8 Michael Sullivan Holland OH 669 22 97 41:00 13:14/M
9 Michael Vandermeer Coopersville MI 523 28 107 43:17 13:58/M
10 Gerrit Chase Lansing MI 609 29 120 51:35 16:38/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Rynbrandt Lansing MI 515 39 16 23:29 7:35/M
2 Aaron Miller Saline MI 536 35 29 26:42 8:37/M
3 Matthew Stephens Okemos MI 657 34 36 27:51 8:59/M
4 Blake Swingle Belleville MI 661 37 67 34:44 11:12/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kachnowski Wixom MI 507 42 7 21:09 6:49/M
2 Marvin Mesh Corunna MI 591 47 12 22:33 7:16/M
3 Roger Saxton Grant MI 565 48 21 25:05 8:05/M
4 Bob Degotis Ann Arbor MI 705 48 30 26:51 8:40/M
5 Cosmo Mendez Dexter MI 530 41 31 27:23 8:50/M
6 Nick Evers Fowlerville MI 634 44 32 27:25 8:51/M
7 Dan Stevens Ypsilanti MI 636 45 45 30:05 9:42/M
8 Chris Erzal Rives Junction MI 555 48 50 31:47 10:15/M
9 Jeff Emery Pinckney MI 622 45 58 33:33 10:49/M
10 Matthew Kennedy Lansing MI 598 48 99 41:01 13:14/M
11 Mark McNett Royal Oak MI 695 46 104 42:13 13:37/M

Male 50 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Goodwin 696 53 17 24:10 7:48/M
2 Bruce Linder Dewitt MI 552 55 24 25:37 8:16/M
3 Ed King Whitmore Lake MI 660 64 28 26:39 8:36/M
4 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 618 61 34 27:40 8:55/M
5 Robert Taylor Brighton MI 581 60 37 27:59 9:02/M
6 Douglas Krieger Lambertville MI 574 57 46 30:29 9:50/M
7 James Vandermeer Coopersville MI 529 50 55 32:43 10:33/M
8 Daniel Johnston Pinckney MI 679 52 72 35:18 11:23/M
9 Henry Alam 724 50 73 35:26 11:26/M
10 Matt Clevenger Shelby Township MI 630 51 83 39:26 12:43/M
11 John Symonds Lansing MI 611 61 86 39:37 12:47/M
12 James Hojnacki Ottawa Lake MI 626 53 110 45:56 14:49/M
13 Edward Chapman Owosso MI 652 56 111 46:30 15:00/M

Male 65 and up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Babbitt Grand Ledge MI 570 77 94 40:19 13:00/M
2 William Rude Lansing MI 640 78 108 43:41 14:05/M



Run Thru Hell Halloween
Age Group Results
October 28, 2012

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

8k Run

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Killian Bryan OH 613 27 7 33:19 6:40/M

Female 17 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Hays Mason MI 692 17 24 38:40 7:44/M
2 Kendall Bubolz Okemos MI 688 13 44 45:22 9:04/M
3 Madison Stephens Okemos MI 656 12 52 47:38 9:32/M
4 Terra Thie Mason MI 538 16 68 55:20 11:04/M

Female 18 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Drown Hemlock MI 527 27 19 37:40 7:32/M
2 Amber Dryden Fenton MI 540 25 54 47:54 9:35/M
3 Ashley Gleason Howell MI 672 22 58 49:13 9:51/M
4 Kellie Schultz Lansing MI 649 24 59 49:14 9:51/M
5 Andrea Poole East Lansing MI 502 28 66 52:52 10:34/M
6 Lyndsey Flegel Lansing MI 549 21 67 53:28 10:42/M
7 Courtney Dewley Grand Ledge MI 633 25 72 1:09:25 13:53/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Badger-Ashwell Grass Lake MI 545 37 10 36:03 7:13/M
2 Mel Ream Canton MI 621 38 17 37:16 7:27/M
3 Nora Markjohn Grosse Pointe MI 722 37 37 43:27 8:41/M
4 Josanna Sutka Okemos MI 578 35 42 44:31 8:54/M
5 Beth Curran Grand Ledge MI 504 33 55 48:12 9:38/M
6 Carrie Conner Farmington Hills M 685 34 56 48:18 9:40/M
7 Lisa Hagan Brighton MI 647 35 63 51:04 10:13/M
8 Jacklyn Stephens Okemos MI 655 32 64 51:40 10:20/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick Dewitt MI 559 46 9 35:13 7:03/M
2 Amy Stagg Okemos MI 503 45 25 38:58 7:48/M
3 Andrea Simon Dexter MI 629 42 33 42:35 8:31/M
4 Debra Rojewski Fowlerville MI 566 47 35 43:19 8:40/M
5 Karen Sanders Okemos MI 689 43 45 45:23 9:05/M
6 Tammy Gomizawa West Bloomfield MI 698 44 61 49:19 9:52/M
7 Carrie Wenta Fostoria MI 534 40 62 50:37 10:07/M

Female 50 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 720 55 12 36:40 7:20/M
2 Liz Bailey Milford MI 582 52 38 43:35 8:43/M
3 Priscilla Taylor Brighton MI 584 57 46 45:26 9:05/M
4 Karin Dewley Portland MI 632 55 49 45:55 9:11/M
5 Deb Flegel Lansing MI 548 54 51 46:14 9:15/M
6 Patricia Burnett Holt MI 571 50 53 47:42 9:32/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Al-Sorghali Toledo OH 686 26 1 30:06 6:01/M

Male 17 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonah Horton Mason MI 693 16 5 32:48 6:34/M

Male 18 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Drown Hemlock MI 526 29 3 32:18 6:28/M
2 Corey Rayner Raleigh NC 600 25 18 37:33 7:31/M
3 Chris Carbary Chesterfield MI 554 21 21 38:10 7:38/M
4 Cody Chapman Owosso MI 651 26 30 41:14 8:15/M
5 Warren Killian Bryan OH 612 27 40 44:09 8:50/M
6 Alan Gomez Fenton MI 541 29 50 46:07 9:13/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenn Oldham Ann Arbor MI 658 34 4 32:32 6:30/M
2 Jonathan Buffenbarger East Lansing MI 637 33 8 34:30 6:54/M
3 Matthew Buck Ferndale MI 522 30 13 36:57 7:23/M
4 Michael Conedera Brighton MI 714 36 23 38:38 7:44/M
5 Tim Nester Lansing MI 511 38 65 52:45 10:33/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Manuel Lansing MI 516 44 16 37:12 7:26/M
2 Mikey Getter Jackson MI 558 44 22 38:23 7:41/M
3 Simon Alam Holt MI 691 43 31 41:46 8:21/M
4 Sj Hoover Lima OH 553 47 32 42:05 8:25/M
5 Kelby Thayer Leslie MI 509 42 34 42:39 8:32/M
6 Chris Pugh Pinckney MI 638 42 36 43:26 8:41/M
7 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 716 49 39 43:36 8:43/M
8 Jeff Ehl Brighton MI 701 45 47 45:33 9:07/M
9 Roy Gomizawa 699 49 60 49:17 9:51/M
10 Todd Slackenoff Mason MI 537 44 69 55:25 11:05/M

Male 50 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara 718 54 2 32:07 6:25/M
2 David Soltow Dewitt MI 560 51 6 33:07 6:37/M
3 Tony Handlin Flushing MI 719 56 11 36:24 7:17/M
4 Edward Carmichael Temperance MI 514 54 14 37:04 7:25/M
5 Jeff Knowlan Waldron MI 619 50 15 37:11 7:26/M
6 Gary Cummis Auburn Hills MI 573 61 20 37:53 7:35/M
7 Brian Rayner Lake Odessa MI 605 50 26 39:15 7:51/M
8 William Balluff Pittsford MI 713 50 27 40:45 8:09/M
9 Robin Pearck 715 59 28 40:50 8:10/M
10 John Letourneau East Lansing, Mi M 697 54 29 40:58 8:12/M
11 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe Woods 506 61 41 44:19 8:52/M
12 Troy Barnhart Bloomfield Hills M 520 61 43 44:42 8:56/M
13 Rob Groesbeck Kalamazoo MI 663 53 57 48:41 9:44/M
14 Larry Vedder Lansing MI 614 61 71 57:23 11:29/M

Male 65 and up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 650 67 48 45:44 9:09/M
2 John Hayes Williamston MI 577 68 70 57:12 11:26/M

Pinckney, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation