2012 h.a.r.t 10K/5K

back to results

Oct. 28, 2012

2012 h.a.r.t 10K/5K
Belle Isle
Detroit, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services/Gary Olsen


h.a.r.t. 10K/5K
Age Group Results
October 28, 2012
Race Timing Services

5K
Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Skowronski, 30 1 20:55 6:45/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Smith Detroit MI 31 2 21:06 6:48/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Collins 16 56 56:11 18:07/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Cross 15 38 52:53 17:04/M
2 Megan Cullen 9 45 55:20 17:51/M
3 Allison Cullen Southgate MI 8 46 55:20 17:51/M
4 Sarah Cullen Ann Arbor MI 12 47 55:21 17:51/M
5 Sara Lorenz 19 50 56:02 18:05/M
6 Rebecca Lorenz 15 51 56:02 18:05/M
7 Emma Conroy 15 52 56:02 18:05/M
8 Tiffaney Aben 16 57 56:12 18:08/M
9 Alex Thomas 8 66 1:03:31 20:29/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Drews 27 23 36:28 11:46/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Samuels 22 10 32:03 10:20/M
2 Erinn Hendricks 23 11 32:13 10:24/M
3 Nicole Taylor Britton MI 23 12 32:14 10:24/M
4 Jessica Pavelka 25 15 32:35 10:31/M
5 Rebecca Maul 29 19 35:11 11:21/M
6 Rachel Cook 26 21 36:18 11:43/M
7 Kelsey Simonis 22 22 36:28 11:46/M
8 Katie Pistoresi 24 26 37:23 12:04/M
9 Jessica Glenn 27 27 37:23 12:04/M
10 Sarah Bayer 24 28 37:23 12:04/M
11 Hannah Tolnai 23 30 38:29 12:25/M
12 Jennifer Miron 29 39 52:54 17:04/M
13 Alison Lorenz 23 55 56:06 18:06/M
14 Amina Brown Detroit MI 25 64 1:01:17 19:46/M
15 Michelle Lyles Taylor MI 26 65 1:01:20 19:47/M
16 Carrie Slabaugh Trenton MI 21 68 1:03:31 20:29/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Henson 34 3 25:00 8:04/M
2 Charles Helms Redford MI 34 4 27:43 8:56/M
3 William Serlin Taylor MI 37 40 54:21 17:32/M
4 Justin Cullen 39 49 55:42 17:58/M
5 Nathan Conn Pleasant Ridge MI 32 61 57:49 18:39/M
6 Aaron Bean 35 62 57:49 18:39/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Furlong 34 13 32:21 10:26/M
2 Leah Summers Pleasant Ridge MI 36 16 33:14 10:43/M
3 Melissa Smith Plymouth MI 34 17 34:17 11:04/M
4 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 37 18 34:26 11:06/M
5 Sarah Pierce 36 20 35:27 11:26/M
6 Laura Hamper 36 25 37:08 11:59/M
7 Rebecca Berro 36 34 48:50 15:45/M
8 Tamara Forrest 38 35 49:34 15:59/M
9 Wendy Lorenz 35 53 56:03 18:05/M
10 Shannon Burnett 33 63 57:50 18:39/M
11 Samantha Sosnovske 32 67 1:03:31 20:29/M
12 Gretchen Carrier 34 69 1:03:32 20:30/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kalvelage 46 8 30:46 9:55/M
2 Michael Pavelka 49 14 32:34 10:30/M
3 Ben Forrest 43 36 49:34 15:59/M
4 Gordon Thomas 42 37 52:49 17:02/M
5 George Aben 42 48 55:22 17:52/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristina Lalik 43 6 28:59 9:21/M
2 Lisa Tolnai 45 29 38:29 12:25/M
3 Lisa Grzelak 45 31 38:54 12:33/M
4 Paula Kane 44 32 38:54 12:33/M
5 Dianna Jakubiec 45 41 54:23 17:33/M
6 Christa Conroy 41 54 56:04 18:05/M
7 Carolyn Aben 41 58 56:12 18:08/M
8 Tammy Cullen 43 59 56:17 18:09/M
9 Dawn Dodge 44 60 57:32 18:34/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Massic Livonia MI 57 5 28:25 9:10/M
2 Gary Glenn 59 33 48:28 15:38/M
3 Terrence Mack 54 42 54:24 17:33/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loan Raymond 59 24 37:07 11:58/M
2 Sandra Samuels 50 44 55:19 17:51/M
3 Bethany Werstler 59 71 1:09:23 22:23/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myron Sedman Franklin MI 62 7 29:13 9:25/M
2 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 69 9 31:48 10:15/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Jacques 62 43 54:24 17:33/M
2 Fern Dews 69 70 1:09:23 22:23/M





h.a.r.t. 10K/5K
Age Group Results
October 28, 2012
Race Timing Services

10K
Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terrence Holman 48 1 37:19 6:01/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Grant New Boston MI 34 3 45:12 7:17/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Caverly 21 4 45:29 7:20/M
2 Evan Perelekos 24 9 55:21 8:56/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Carriveau 23 8 55:20 8:55/M
2 Kaitlyn Simmonds 24 13 57:15 9:14/M
3 Denise Edge 24 15 57:46 9:19/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Grant New Boston MI 34 5 49:46 8:02/M
2 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 34 6 51:02 8:14/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justine Galbraith 33 11 56:13 9:04/M
2 Jessica Momeni Novi MI 33 12 57:04 9:12/M
3 Shannon Nowaczewski 35 14 57:19 9:15/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leon Bryson Ann Arbor MI 49 2 44:41 7:12/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Richard Gp Park MI 41 7 55:11 8:54/M
2 Maureen Stephanoff Saint Clair Shores MI 41 10 56:06 9:03/M
3 Kirsten Zeimen 44 16 1:23:04 13:24/M
4 Suzanne Mulrenin 43 17 1:23:04 13:24/M

Belle Isle
Detroit, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services/Gary Olsen