2012 MHSAA XC Regional 32-4

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC Regional 32-4
Portage, MI
Provided by MHSAA and Great Lakes Championchip


STATE FINALIST RESULTS - D4 Men
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012


*** STATE FINALISTS - INDIVIDUAL ***

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Jesse Hersha Concord 10 16:17.5 5:15
2 Joseph Newcomb Tekonsha 12 16:44.2 5:24
3 Josiah Ottolini Concord 9 17:00.0 5:29
4 Tyler Neu Concord 12 17:02.1 5:29
5 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 12 17:10.7 5:32
6 Parker Saenz Concord 12 17:14.3 5:33
7 Ian Daugherty Jackson Christian 11 17:16.8 5:34
8 Michael Campbell Mendon 11 17:21.2 5:36
9 Zach Darmofal Mendon 11 17:24.1 5:37
10 Sam Comden Concord 12 17:29.3 5:38
11 Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 12 17:30.2 5:38
12 Harley Thompson Colon 12 17:32.4 5:39
13 Bryan Peoples Albion 12 17:37.3 5:41
14 Zach Hudson Albion 11 17:37.9 5:41
15 Eldon Ulsh Climax-Scotts 11 17:39.4 5:41


*** STATE FINALISTS - TEAM ***


1. 20 CONCORD (17:00.7 85:03.2 1:11.8)
===========================================
1 1 Jesse Hersha Concord 10 16:17.5
2 2 Josiah Ottolini Concord 9 17:00.0
3 3 Tyler Neu Concord 12 17:02.1
4 5 Parker Saenz Concord 12 17:14.3
5 9 Sam Comden Concord 12 17:29.3
6 ( 19) Joey Hutchins Concord 10 18:18.4
7 ( 46) Tucker Ward Concord 9 20:10.1

2. 67 MENDON (17:49.7 89:08.5 2:11.5)
===========================================
1 4 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 12 17:10.7
2 7 Michael Campbell Mendon 11 17:21.2
3 8 Zach Darmofal Mendon 11 17:24.1
4 14 Joe Gales Mendon 11 17:50.3
5 34 Tyler Frisbie Mendon 10 19:22.2
6 ( 43) Austin Yunker Mendon 9 19:51.0
7 ( 50) Chance Vroman Mendon 10 20:23.7

3. 91 ALBION (18:12.6 91:02.8 1:19.8)
===========================================
1 12 Bryan Peoples Albion 12 17:37.3
2 13 Zach Hudson Albion 11 17:37.9
3 15 Dalen Cage Albion 12 17:58.7
4 24 Chris Bell Albion 9 18:51.8
5 27 Jontaj Wallace Albion 9 18:57.1
6 ( 36) Matt Skinner Albion 12 19:29.6
7 ( 37) RJ Stone Albion 11 19:32.5


---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D4 Men


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 321 Jesse Hersha Concord 10 16:17.5 5:15
2 377 Joseph Newcomb Tekonsha 12 16:44.2 5:24
3 324 Josiah Ottolini Concord 9 17:00.0 5:29
4 323 Tyler Neu Concord 12 17:02.1 5:29
5 360 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 12 17:10.7 5:32
6 325 Parker Saenz Concord 12 17:14.3 5:33
7 342 Ian Daugherty Jackson Christian 11 17:16.8 5:34
8 356 Michael Campbell Mendon 11 17:21.2 5:36
9 357 Zach Darmofal Mendon 11 17:24.1 5:37
10 320 Sam Comden Concord 12 17:29.3 5:38
11 331 Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 12 17:30.2 5:38
12 318 Harley Thompson Colon 12 17:32.4 5:39
13 299 Bryan Peoples Albion 12 17:37.3 5:41
14 298 Zach Hudson Albion 11 17:37.9 5:41
15 312 Eldon Ulsh Climax-Scotts 11 17:39.4 5:41
16 359 Joe Gales Mendon 11 17:50.3 5:45
17 297 Dalen Cage Albion 12 17:58.7 5:48
18 330 Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 12 18:01.1 5:48
19 367 Kolin Michael Reading 11 18:14.3 5:53
20 344 Josh Thomas Jackson Christian 12 18:17.6 5:54
21 322 Joey Hutchins Concord 10 18:18.4 5:54
22 373 Nicholas Newton St Philip Catholic Central 11 18:31.8 5:58
23 340 Austin Yeakey Homer 10 18:38.9 6:01
24 329 Bruce Cartwright Hillsdale Academy 12 18:46.0 6:03
25 316 Kyle Poortenga Colon 11 18:49.4 6:04
26 296 Chris Bell Albion 9 18:51.8 6:05
27 343 Barak Howell Jackson Christian 12 18:52.3 6:05
28 346 Adam Vogel Jackson Christian 12 18:52.6 6:05
29 302 Jontaj Wallace Albion 9 18:57.1 6:06
30 349 Erik Heckel Litchfield 12 19:07.2 6:10
31 334 Cody Calhoun Homer 12 19:09.2 6:10
32 345 Andrew Tippin Jackson Christian 11 19:12.1 6:11
33 328 Brent Cartwright Hillsdale Academy 12 19:12.9 6:12
34 335 Dakota Glassburn Homer 11 19:13.3 6:12
35 306 Mason Mears Athens 9 19:17.6 6:13
36 358 Tyler Frisbie Mendon 10 19:22.2 6:15
37 378 Jack Gadwood Will Carleton Academy 11 19:22.3 6:15
38 300 Matt Skinner Albion 12 19:29.6 6:17
39 301 RJ Stone Albion 11 19:32.5 6:18
40 350 Kilsun Keagy Litchfield 9 19:35.8 6:19
41 370 Andres Campos St Philip Catholic Central 9 19:36.0 6:19
42 311 Isaac Swager Climax-Scotts 11 19:44.1 6:22
43 347 Jonathon Williams Jackson Christian 11 19:45.9 6:22
44 369 Nathan Stewart Reading 10 19:47.0 6:23
45 303 Will Fairchild Athens 12 19:49.2 6:23
46 362 Austin Yunker Mendon 9 19:51.0 6:24
47 381 Thaddeus Shewman Will Carleton Academy 10 19:51.3 6:24
48 333 Alex Wood Hillsdale Academy 11 20:07.6 6:29
49 326 Tucker Ward Concord 9 20:10.1 6:30
50 352 Jason Marsh Litchfield 9 20:12.8 6:31
51 305 Jake Iles Athens 10 20:18.2 6:33
52 317 Jonathan Stewart Colon 10 20:20.6 6:33
53 361 Chance Vroman Mendon 10 20:23.7 6:34
54 315 Larry Peppers Colon 9 20:29.0 6:36
55 304 Casey Hardin Athens 9 20:32.4 6:37
56 339 Hunter Weeks Homer 10 20:41.1 6:40
57 337 Tom Marvil Homer 11 20:50.2 6:43
58 355 Jacob Kempinski Marshall Academy 99 20:50.8 6:43
59 338 Kyle Trout Homer 11 21:00.2 6:46
60 351 Zakk Manley Litchfield 10 21:07.1 6:48
61 348 Alex Collins Litchfield 99 21:12.5 6:50
62 309 Steven Waring Athens 9 21:13.5 6:50
63 332 Alex Rush Hillsdale Academy 10 21:54.9 7:04
64 374 Ethan Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 12 22:08.4 7:08
65 379 Jonah Harmon Will Carleton Academy 9 22:12.9 7:09
66 364 Casey Donihue Reading 12 22:16.2 7:11
67 382 Peter Vanderhoff Will Carleton Academy 9 22:16.5 7:11
68 319 Ben Weaver Colon 10 22:23.4 7:13
69 376 Daniel Yates St Philip Catholic Central 11 22:41.7 7:19
70 363 Trently Brown Reading 99 22:49.8 7:21
71 308 Kevin Schuetz Athens 11 23:18.7 7:31
72 341 Collin Axon Jackson Christian 12 23:19.8 7:31
73 372 Teddy McNeir St Philip Catholic Central 10 23:25.9 7:33
74 375 Jack Wojcik St Philip Catholic Central 9 23:30.2 7:34
75 354 Anthony Shepherd Litchfield 12 23:32.5 7:35
76 366 Kaleb Michael Reading 9 23:44.2 7:39
77 353 Justin Marsh Litchfield 11 23:59.0 7:44
78 365 Guillermo Izquierdo Ga Reading 10 24:05.9 7:46
79 327 Brendan Miller Hillsdale Academy 9 24:37.9 7:56
80 368 Michael Rose Reading 10 25:02.8 8:04
81 314 Nathan Clipfell Colon 9 25:46.2 8:18
82 307 Ben Reed Athens 9 26:44.3 8:37
83 380 Dustin Hauer Will Carleton Academy 9 28:32.6 9:12


MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012
TEAM RESULTS - D4 Men



1. 20 CONCORD ( 17:02 1:25:06 1:12)
===========================================
1 1 Jesse Hersha Concord 10 16:18
2 2 Josiah Ottolini Concord 9 17:00
3 3 Tyler Neu Concord 12 17:03
4 5 Parker Saenz Concord 12 17:15
5 9 Sam Comden Concord 12 17:30
6 ( 19) Joey Hutchins Concord 10 18:19
7 ( 46) Tucker Ward Concord 9 20:11

2. 67 MENDON ( 17:51 1:29:12 2:12)
===========================================
1 4 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 12 17:11
2 7 Michael Campbell Mendon 11 17:22
3 8 Zach Darmofal Mendon 11 17:25
4 14 Joe Gales Mendon 11 17:51
5 34 Tyler Frisbie Mendon 10 19:23
6 ( 43) Austin Yunker Mendon 9 19:51
7 ( 50) Chance Vroman Mendon 10 20:24

3. 91 ALBION ( 18:13 1:31:05 1:20)
===========================================
1 12 Bryan Peoples Albion 12 17:38
2 13 Zach Hudson Albion 11 17:38
3 15 Dalen Cage Albion 12 17:59
4 24 Chris Bell Albion 9 18:52
5 27 Jontaj Wallace Albion 9 18:58
6 ( 36) Matt Skinner Albion 12 19:30
7 ( 37) RJ Stone Albion 11 19:33

4. 105 JACKSON CHRISTIAN ( 18:31 1:32:34 1:56)
===========================================
1 6 Ian Daugherty Jackson Christian 11 17:17
2 18 Josh Thomas Jackson Christian 12 18:18
3 25 Barak Howell Jackson Christian 12 18:53
4 26 Adam Vogel Jackson Christian 12 18:53
5 30 Andrew Tippin Jackson Christian 11 19:13
6 ( 40) Jonathon Williams Jackson Christian 11 19:46
7 ( 68) Collin Axon Jackson Christian 12 23:20

5. 124 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 18:44 1:33:40 2:37)
===========================================
1 10 Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 12 17:31
2 16 Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 12 18:02
3 22 Bruce Cartwright Hillsdale Academy 12 18:46
4 31 Brent Cartwright Hillsdale Academy 12 19:13
5 45 Alex Wood Hillsdale Academy 11 20:08
6 ( 59) Alex Rush Hillsdale Academy 10 21:55
7 ( 75) Brendan Miller Hillsdale Academy 9 24:38

6. 189 HOMER ( 19:44 1:38:36 2:12)
===========================================
1 21 Austin Yeakey Homer 10 18:39
2 29 Cody Calhoun Homer 12 19:10
3 32 Dakota Glassburn Homer 11 19:14
4 53 Hunter Weeks Homer 10 20:42
5 54 Tom Marvil Homer 11 20:51
6 ( 55) Kyle Trout Homer 11 21:01

7. 198 COLON ( 19:56 1:39:37 4:51)
===========================================
1 11 Harley Thompson Colon 12 17:33
2 23 Kyle Poortenga Colon 11 18:50
3 49 Jonathan Stewart Colon 10 20:21
4 51 Larry Peppers Colon 9 20:29
5 64 Ben Weaver Colon 10 22:24
6 ( 77) Nathan Clipfell Colon 9 25:47

8. 226 LITCHFIELD ( 20:16 1:41:18 2:05)
===========================================
1 28 Erik Heckel Litchfield 12 19:08
2 38 Kilsun Keagy Litchfield 9 19:36
3 47 Jason Marsh Litchfield 9 20:13
4 56 Zakk Manley Litchfield 10 21:08
5 57 Alex Collins Litchfield 99 21:13
6 ( 71) Anthony Shepherd Litchfield 12 23:33
7 ( 73) Justin Marsh Litchfield 11 23:59

9. 233 ATHENS ( 20:15 1:41:14 1:56)
===========================================
1 33 Mason Mears Athens 9 19:18
2 42 Will Fairchild Athens 12 19:50
3 48 Jake Iles Athens 10 20:19
4 52 Casey Hardin Athens 9 20:33
5 58 Steven Waring Athens 9 21:14
6 ( 67) Kevin Schuetz Athens 11 23:19
7 ( 78) Ben Reed Athens 9 26:45

10. 253 ST PHILIP CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 21:17 1:46:25 4:54)
===========================================
1 20 Nicholas Newton St Philip Catholic Central 11 18:32
2 39 Andres Campos St Philip Catholic Central 9 19:36
3 60 Ethan Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 12 22:09
4 65 Daniel Yates St Philip Catholic Central 11 22:42
5 69 Teddy McNeir St Philip Catholic Central 10 23:26
6 ( 70) Jack Wojcik St Philip Catholic Central 9 23:31

11. 258 READING ( 21:23 1:46:54 5:30)
===========================================
1 17 Kolin Michael Reading 11 18:15
2 41 Nathan Stewart Reading 10 19:47
3 62 Casey Donihue Reading 12 22:17
4 66 Trently Brown Reading 99 22:50
5 72 Kaleb Michael Reading 9 23:45
6 ( 74) Guillermo Izquierdo Garcia Reading 10 24:06
7 ( 76) Michael Rose Reading 10 25:03

12. 282 WILL CARLETON ACADEMY ( 22:28 1:52:18 9:10)
===========================================
1 35 Jack Gadwood Will Carleton Academy 11 19:23
2 44 Thaddeus Shewman Will Carleton Academy 10 19:52
3 61 Jonah Harmon Will Carleton Academy 9 22:13
4 63 Peter Vanderhoff Will Carleton Academy 9 22:17
5 79 Dustin Hauer Will Carleton Academy 9 28:33



GRADE RESULTS - D4 Men
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Josiah Ottolini Concord 9 17:00.0 5:29
2 Chris Bell Albion 9 18:51.8 6:05
3 Jontaj Wallace Albion 9 18:57.1 6:06
4 Mason Mears Athens 9 19:17.6 6:13
5 Kilsun Keagy Litchfield 9 19:35.8 6:19
6 Andres Campos St Philip Catholic Central 9 19:36.0 6:19
7 Austin Yunker Mendon 9 19:51.0 6:24
8 Tucker Ward Concord 9 20:10.1 6:30
9 Jason Marsh Litchfield 9 20:12.8 6:31
10 Larry Peppers Colon 9 20:29.0 6:36
11 Casey Hardin Athens 9 20:32.4 6:37
12 Steven Waring Athens 9 21:13.5 6:50
13 Jonah Harmon Will Carleton Academy 9 22:12.9 7:09
14 Peter Vanderhoff Will Carleton Academy 9 22:16.5 7:11
15 Jack Wojcik St Philip Catholic Central 9 23:30.2 7:34
16 Kaleb Michael Reading 9 23:44.2 7:39
17 Brendan Miller Hillsdale Academy 9 24:37.9 7:56
18 Nathan Clipfell Colon 9 25:46.2 8:18
19 Ben Reed Athens 9 26:44.3 8:37
20 Dustin Hauer Will Carleton Academy 9 28:32.6 9:12

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Jesse Hersha Concord 10 16:17.5 5:15
2 Joey Hutchins Concord 10 18:18.4 5:54
3 Austin Yeakey Homer 10 18:38.9 6:01
4 Tyler Frisbie Mendon 10 19:22.2 6:15
5 Nathan Stewart Reading 10 19:47.0 6:23
6 Thaddeus Shewman Will Carleton Academy 10 19:51.3 6:24
7 Jake Iles Athens 10 20:18.2 6:33
8 Jonathan Stewart Colon 10 20:20.6 6:33
9 Chance Vroman Mendon 10 20:23.7 6:34
10 Hunter Weeks Homer 10 20:41.1 6:40
11 Zakk Manley Litchfield 10 21:07.1 6:48
12 Alex Rush Hillsdale Academy 10 21:54.9 7:04
13 Ben Weaver Colon 10 22:23.4 7:13
14 Teddy McNeir St Philip Catholic Central 10 23:25.9 7:33
15 Guillermo Izquierdo Ga Reading 10 24:05.9 7:46
16 Michael Rose Reading 10 25:02.8 8:04

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Ian Daugherty Jackson Christian 11 17:16.8 5:34
2 Michael Campbell Mendon 11 17:21.2 5:36
3 Zach Darmofal Mendon 11 17:24.1 5:37
4 Zach Hudson Albion 11 17:37.9 5:41
5 Eldon Ulsh Climax-Scotts 11 17:39.4 5:41
6 Joe Gales Mendon 11 17:50.3 5:45
7 Kolin Michael Reading 11 18:14.3 5:53
8 Nicholas Newton St Philip Catholic Central 11 18:31.8 5:58
9 Kyle Poortenga Colon 11 18:49.4 6:04
10 Andrew Tippin Jackson Christian 11 19:12.1 6:11
11 Dakota Glassburn Homer 11 19:13.3 6:12
12 Jack Gadwood Will Carleton Academy 11 19:22.3 6:15
13 RJ Stone Albion 11 19:32.5 6:18
14 Isaac Swager Climax-Scotts 11 19:44.1 6:22
15 Jonathon Williams Jackson Christian 11 19:45.9 6:22
16 Alex Wood Hillsdale Academy 11 20:07.6 6:29
17 Tom Marvil Homer 11 20:50.2 6:43
18 Kyle Trout Homer 11 21:00.2 6:46
19 Daniel Yates St Philip Catholic Central 11 22:41.7 7:19
20 Kevin Schuetz Athens 11 23:18.7 7:31
21 Justin Marsh Litchfield 11 23:59.0 7:44

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Joseph Newcomb Tekonsha 12 16:44.2 5:24
2 Tyler Neu Concord 12 17:02.1 5:29
3 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 12 17:10.7 5:32
4 Parker Saenz Concord 12 17:14.3 5:33
5 Sam Comden Concord 12 17:29.3 5:38
6 Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 12 17:30.2 5:38
7 Harley Thompson Colon 12 17:32.4 5:39
8 Bryan Peoples Albion 12 17:37.3 5:41
9 Dalen Cage Albion 12 17:58.7 5:48
10 Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 12 18:01.1 5:48
11 Josh Thomas Jackson Christian 12 18:17.6 5:54
12 Bruce Cartwright Hillsdale Academy 12 18:46.0 6:03
13 Barak Howell Jackson Christian 12 18:52.3 6:05
14 Adam Vogel Jackson Christian 12 18:52.6 6:05
15 Erik Heckel Litchfield 12 19:07.2 6:10
16 Cody Calhoun Homer 12 19:09.2 6:10
17 Brent Cartwright Hillsdale Academy 12 19:12.9 6:12
18 Matt Skinner Albion 12 19:29.6 6:17
19 Will Fairchild Athens 12 19:49.2 6:23
20 Ethan Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 12 22:08.4 7:08
21 Casey Donihue Reading 12 22:16.2 7:11
22 Collin Axon Jackson Christian 12 23:19.8 7:31
23 Anthony Shepherd Litchfield 12 23:32.5 7:35

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




STATE FINALIST RESULTS - D4 Women
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012


*** STATE FINALISTS - INDIVIDUAL ***

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Jessica Reagle Homer 10 19:40.6 6:20
2 Amanda Reagle Homer 11 20:06.0 6:29
3 Terasa Eidenier Reading 9 20:17.7 6:32
4 Bailey Manis Homer 10 20:21.7 6:34
5 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 12 20:50.2 6:43
6 Katie Davis Will Carleton Academy 10 21:00.2 6:46
7 Johnica March Homer 12 21:10.3 6:49
8 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 12 21:13.3 6:50
9 Tesha Nousain Concord 10 21:15.4 6:51
10 Skyler Harvey Colon 11 21:20.2 6:53
11 Carly Bunce Concord 10 21:24.8 6:54
12 Audrey Oswalt Athens 11 21:29.2 6:55
13 Alexis Mestdagh Homer 12 21:48.3 7:02
14 Kayla Kline Homer 9 21:52.8 7:03
15 Lydia Haavisto Jackson Christian 9 21:54.1 7:03


*** STATE FINALISTS - TEAM ***


1. 24 HOMER (20:37.4 103:06.9 2:07.7)
===========================================
1 1 Jessica Reagle Homer 10 19:40.6
2 2 Amanda Reagle Homer 11 20:06.0
3 4 Bailey Manis Homer 10 20:21.7
4 6 Johnica March Homer 12 21:10.3
5 11 Alexis Mestdagh Homer 12 21:48.3
6 ( 12) Kayla Kline Homer 9 21:52.8
7 ( 25) Kirsten King Homer 9 23:35.1

2. 57 CONCORD (21:49.3 109:06.2 2:06.0)
===========================================
1 5 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 12 20:50.2
2 8 Tesha Nousain Concord 10 21:15.4
3 9 Carly Bunce Concord 10 21:24.8
4 16 Rachel Clark Concord 11 22:39.6
5 19 Jessica Saldana Concord 11 22:56.2
6 ( 26) Shayla Neelis Concord 11 23:35.7
7 ( 37) Sandra Cesco Concord 9 26:50.3

3. 91 READING (22:36.0 112:59.8 3:57.3)
===========================================
1 3 Terasa Eidenier Reading 9 20:17.7
2 14 Michelle Davis Reading 11 21:57.8
3 15 Marie Weidmayer Reading 10 22:16.1
4 29 Taylor Wrozek Reading 12 24:13.2
5 30 Tory Dingess Reading 10 24:15.0
6 ( 38) Shelby Fowler Reading 10 27:14.5


---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D4 Women


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 701 Jessica Reagle Homer 10 19:40.6 6:20
2 700 Amanda Reagle Homer 11 20:06.0 6:29
3 723 Terasa Eidenier Reading 9 20:17.7 6:32
4 697 Bailey Manis Homer 10 20:21.7 6:34
5 684 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 12 20:50.2 6:43
6 728 Katie Davis Will Carleton Academy 10 21:00.2 6:46
7 698 Johnica March Homer 12 21:10.3 6:49
8 688 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 12 21:13.3 6:50
9 686 Tesha Nousain Concord 10 21:15.4 6:51
10 678 Skyler Harvey Colon 11 21:20.2 6:53
11 681 Carly Bunce Concord 10 21:24.8 6:54
12 673 Audrey Oswalt Athens 11 21:29.2 6:55
13 699 Alexis Mestdagh Homer 12 21:48.3 7:02
14 696 Kayla Kline Homer 9 21:52.8 7:03
15 705 Lydia Haavisto Jackson Christian 9 21:54.1 7:03
16 718 Michelle Davis Reading 11 21:57.8 7:05
17 731 Cheyenne Smith Will Carleton Academy 10 22:15.8 7:10
18 722 Marie Weidmayer Reading 10 22:16.1 7:11
19 707 Kimberly Wykes Litchfield 12 22:38.0 7:18
20 683 Rachel Clark Concord 11 22:39.6 7:18
21 711 Jenna Griffith Mendon 11 22:46.7 7:20
22 710 Jenna Gales Mendon 9 22:53.9 7:23
23 687 Jessica Saldana Concord 11 22:56.2 7:23
24 692 Taylor Hannel Hillsdale Academy 12 23:00.3 7:25
25 690 Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy 12 23:05.6 7:26
26 691 Larkyn Dasch Hillsdale Academy 10 23:17.0 7:30
27 693 Victoria Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 11 23:20.5 7:31
28 704 Mady Dillon Jackson Christian 10 23:22.6 7:32
29 677 Anessa Broker Colon 9 23:25.8 7:33
30 695 Kirsten King Homer 9 23:35.1 7:36
31 685 Shayla Neelis Concord 11 23:35.7 7:36
32 709 Sofiya Stumpos Marshall Academy 99 23:39.8 7:37
33 715 Lauren Samson Mendon 11 24:01.3 7:44
34 706 Michaela Horgan Jackson Christian 12 24:02.9 7:45
35 720 Taylor Wrozek Reading 12 24:13.2 7:48
36 719 Tory Dingess Reading 10 24:15.0 7:49
37 689 Claire Calvert Hillsdale Academy 9 24:16.5 7:49
38 727 Janet Ulleg Tekonsha 11 24:22.8 7:51
39 714 Grace Leighton Mendon 11 24:24.1 7:52
40 724 Abriana Burrill St Philip Catholic Central 11 24:26.9 7:53
41 668 Teddi Stovall Albion 12 24:45.2 7:59
42 694 Kelsey Lantis Hillsdale Academy 10 25:33.3 8:14
43 708 Reagon Cool Marshall Academy 99 25:36.1 8:15
44 729 Lindsey Foust Will Carleton Academy 9 25:42.8 8:17
45 680 Brianne Reichert Colon 11 26:01.3 8:23
46 716 Emily Spence Mendon 11 26:20.2 8:29
47 671 McKenzie Fuller Athens 11 26:27.8 8:32
48 670 Alysha Beal Athens 11 26:36.2 8:34
49 726 Kaitlyn Aldrich Tekonsha 11 26:47.6 8:38
50 682 Sandra Cesco Concord 9 26:50.3 8:39
51 717 Shelby Fowler Reading 10 27:14.5 8:47
52 672 Ambiti Losre Athens 99 27:50.2 8:58
53 675 Bargolis Sigurdardotti Athens 99 28:24.8 9:09
54 667 Mercedes Pace Albion 10 28:56.7 9:19
55 703 Madeleine Brankovich Jackson Christian 11 28:58.0 9:20
56 666 Sarah Ashley Albion 11 29:12.3 9:24
57 725 Amanda Yacovoni St Philip Catholic Central 10 29:27.1 9:29
58 713 Shelby Harrison Mendon 12 30:13.4 9:44
59 669 Mallory Wilder Albion 12 30:34.4 9:51
60 676 Taylor Vaughn Athens 99 32:24.6 10:26
61 674 Sydney Parish Athens 10 35:00.6 11:17
62 702 Amber Baker Jackson Christian 11 35:49.2 11:32
63 733 Sierra Olmos Jackson Christian 9 37:16.0 12:00


MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012
TEAM RESULTS - D4 Women



1. 24 HOMER ( 20:38 1:43:09 2:08)
===========================================
1 1 Jessica Reagle Homer 10 19:41
2 2 Amanda Reagle Homer 11 20:06
3 4 Bailey Manis Homer 10 20:22
4 6 Johnica March Homer 12 21:11
5 11 Alexis Mestdagh Homer 12 21:49
6 ( 12) Kayla Kline Homer 9 21:53
7 ( 25) Kirsten King Homer 9 23:36

2. 57 CONCORD ( 21:50 1:49:09 2:06)
===========================================
1 5 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 12 20:51
2 8 Tesha Nousain Concord 10 21:16
3 9 Carly Bunce Concord 10 21:25
4 16 Rachel Clark Concord 11 22:40
5 19 Jessica Saldana Concord 11 22:57
6 ( 26) Shayla Neelis Concord 11 23:36
7 ( 37) Sandra Cesco Concord 9 26:51

3. 91 READING ( 22:37 1:53:02 3:57)
===========================================
1 3 Terasa Eidenier Reading 9 20:18
2 14 Michelle Davis Reading 11 21:58
3 15 Marie Weidmayer Reading 10 22:17
4 29 Taylor Wrozek Reading 12 24:14
5 30 Tory Dingess Reading 10 24:15
6 ( 38) Shelby Fowler Reading 10 27:15

4. 93 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 22:48 1:53:59 2:07)
===========================================
1 7 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 12 21:14
2 20 Taylor Hannel Hillsdale Academy 12 23:01
3 21 Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy 12 23:06
4 22 Larkyn Dasch Hillsdale Academy 10 23:17
5 23 Victoria Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 11 23:21
6 ( 31) Claire Calvert Hillsdale Academy 9 24:17
7 ( 33) Kelsey Lantis Hillsdale Academy 10 25:34

5. 128 MENDON ( 24:06 2:00:29 3:34)
===========================================
1 17 Jenna Griffith Mendon 11 22:47
2 18 Jenna Gales Mendon 9 22:54
3 27 Lauren Samson Mendon 11 24:02
4 32 Grace Leighton Mendon 11 24:25
5 34 Emily Spence Mendon 11 26:21
6 ( 42) Shelby Harrison Mendon 12 30:14

6. 151 JACKSON CHRISTIAN ( 26:50 2:14:09 13:55)
===========================================
1 13 Lydia Haavisto Jackson Christian 9 21:55
2 24 Mady Dillon Jackson Christian 10 23:23
3 28 Michaela Horgan Jackson Christian 12 24:03
4 41 Madeleine Brankovich Jackson Christian 11 28:58
5 45 Amber Baker Jackson Christian 11 35:50
6 ( 46) Sierra Olmos Jackson Christian 9 37:16

7. 160 ATHENS ( 26:11 2:10:51 6:55)
===========================================
1 10 Audrey Oswalt Athens 11 21:30
2 35 McKenzie Fuller Athens 11 26:28
3 36 Alysha Beal Athens 11 26:37
4 39 Ambiti Losre Athens 99 27:51
5 40 Bargolis Sigurdardottir Athens 99 28:25
6 ( 43) Taylor Vaughn Athens 99 32:25
7 ( 44) Sydney Parish Athens 10 35:01



GRADE RESULTS - D4 Women
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Terasa Eidenier Reading 9 20:17.7 6:32
2 Kayla Kline Homer 9 21:52.8 7:03
3 Lydia Haavisto Jackson Christian 9 21:54.1 7:03
4 Jenna Gales Mendon 9 22:53.9 7:23
5 Anessa Broker Colon 9 23:25.8 7:33
6 Kirsten King Homer 9 23:35.1 7:36
7 Claire Calvert Hillsdale Academy 9 24:16.5 7:49
8 Lindsey Foust Will Carleton Academy 9 25:42.8 8:17
9 Sandra Cesco Concord 9 26:50.3 8:39
10 Sierra Olmos Jackson Christian 9 37:16.0 12:00

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Jessica Reagle Homer 10 19:40.6 6:20
2 Bailey Manis Homer 10 20:21.7 6:34
3 Katie Davis Will Carleton Academy 10 21:00.2 6:46
4 Tesha Nousain Concord 10 21:15.4 6:51
5 Carly Bunce Concord 10 21:24.8 6:54
6 Cheyenne Smith Will Carleton Academy 10 22:15.8 7:10
7 Marie Weidmayer Reading 10 22:16.1 7:11
8 Larkyn Dasch Hillsdale Academy 10 23:17.0 7:30
9 Mady Dillon Jackson Christian 10 23:22.6 7:32
10 Tory Dingess Reading 10 24:15.0 7:49
11 Kelsey Lantis Hillsdale Academy 10 25:33.3 8:14
12 Shelby Fowler Reading 10 27:14.5 8:47
13 Mercedes Pace Albion 10 28:56.7 9:19
14 Amanda Yacovoni St Philip Catholic Central 10 29:27.1 9:29
15 Sydney Parish Athens 10 35:00.6 11:17

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Amanda Reagle Homer 11 20:06.0 6:29
2 Skyler Harvey Colon 11 21:20.2 6:53
3 Audrey Oswalt Athens 11 21:29.2 6:55
4 Michelle Davis Reading 11 21:57.8 7:05
5 Rachel Clark Concord 11 22:39.6 7:18
6 Jenna Griffith Mendon 11 22:46.7 7:20
7 Jessica Saldana Concord 11 22:56.2 7:23
8 Victoria Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 11 23:20.5 7:31
9 Shayla Neelis Concord 11 23:35.7 7:36
10 Lauren Samson Mendon 11 24:01.3 7:44
11 Janet Ulleg Tekonsha 11 24:22.8 7:51
12 Grace Leighton Mendon 11 24:24.1 7:52
13 Abriana Burrill St Philip Catholic Central 11 24:26.9 7:53
14 Brianne Reichert Colon 11 26:01.3 8:23
15 Emily Spence Mendon 11 26:20.2 8:29
16 McKenzie Fuller Athens 11 26:27.8 8:32
17 Alysha Beal Athens 11 26:36.2 8:34
18 Kaitlyn Aldrich Tekonsha 11 26:47.6 8:38
19 Madeleine Brankovich Jackson Christian 11 28:58.0 9:20
20 Sarah Ashley Albion 11 29:12.3 9:24
21 Amber Baker Jackson Christian 11 35:49.2 11:32

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 12 20:50.2 6:43
2 Johnica March Homer 12 21:10.3 6:49
3 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 12 21:13.3 6:50
4 Alexis Mestdagh Homer 12 21:48.3 7:02
5 Kimberly Wykes Litchfield 12 22:38.0 7:18
6 Taylor Hannel Hillsdale Academy 12 23:00.3 7:25
7 Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy 12 23:05.6 7:26
8 Michaela Horgan Jackson Christian 12 24:02.9 7:45
9 Taylor Wrozek Reading 12 24:13.2 7:48
10 Teddi Stovall Albion 12 24:45.2 7:59
11 Shelby Harrison Mendon 12 30:13.4 9:44
12 Mallory Wilder Albion 12 30:34.4 9:51

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com