2012 MHSAA XC Regional 36-4

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC Regional 36-4
Wagener Park
Harbor Beach, MI
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA D4 Regionals - 10/27/2012 10:14:22 AM
Wagener Park, Harbor Beach, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Daniel Ridley 11 Deckerville 16:39.72 --
2 Darian Schnose 12 Michigan Lutheran Se 16:43.08 1
3 Aaron Pretzer 12 Michigan Lutheran Se 16:57.84 2
4 Nick Fox 12 Mayville 17:17.60 3
5 Kyle Baxter 11 Mayville 17:20.69 4
6 Ruben Hollevoet 12 Unionville Sebewaing 17:23.70 5
7 Jason Rutkowski 12 Ubly 17:35.33 6
8 Nick DeSimpelare 11 Unionville Sebewaing 17:35.74 7
9 Adam Grifka 10 Ubly 17:37.90 8
10 Luke Anderson 10 Harbor Beach 17:42.95 --
11 Ben Southgate 12 Unionville Sebewaing 17:44.44 9
12 Caleb Krueger 11 Michigan Lutheran Se 18:00.72 10
13 Dan Mahan 10 Saginaw Arts and Sci 18:02.30 11
14 Brandon Rivette 12 New Lothrop 18:04.10 12
15 Mitch Graves 12 New Lothrop 18:04.73 13
16 Michael Dreher 10 Deckerville 18:12.93 --
17 Grant Harris 12 Unionville Sebewaing 18:20.62 14
18 David Delu 10 Michigan Lutheran Se 18:23.82 15
19 Isaac Martinez 11 Michigan Lutheran Se 18:40.79 16
20 Sean Vincke 12 New Lothrop 18:42.13 17
21 Gabe Bennett 10 New Lothrop 18:44.52 18
22 Sam Bumhoffer 11 Michigan Lutheran Se 18:52.17 19
23 Chad Jackson 12 Brown City 19:07.98 20
24 Mason Friend 11 Saginaw Arts and Sci 19:11.57 21
25 Seth Blue 12 Saginaw Arts and Sci 19:20.10 22
26 Jacob Eldred 9 Mayville 19:20.44 23
27 Dakota Sampson 11 Deckerville 19:22.19 --
28 Nathan Gilbert 9 Ubly 19:28.38 24
29 Kyle Enwiller 12 Saginaw Arts and Sci 19:30.76 25
30 Connor Blue 9 Saginaw Arts and Sci 19:33.73 26
31 Matthew Thiel 11 Michigan Lutheran Se 19:36.22 27
32 Cole Hersch 9 New Lothrop 19:43.77 28
33 Justin Harris 12 Mayville 19:53.87 29
34 Landon Bailey 11 Mayville 19:56.74 30
35 Gavin Bennett 12 New Lothrop 20:05.62 31
36 Zachary Powell 9 Mayville 20:08.52 32
37 Bryan Kinney 11 Genesee 20:13.27 33
38 Jonathon Wright 9 Ubly 20:13.76 34
39 Aaron Rozin 11 Saginaw Arts and Sci 20:14.07 35
40 Dylan Williams 11 Genesee 20:24.21 36
41 Austin Chin 11 Mayville 20:26.18 37
42 Seth Hornbacher 12 Unionville Sebewaing 20:39.27 38
43 Blake Schumacher 9 Ubly 20:39.57 39
44 Michael Powers 9 Saginaw Arts and Sci 20:42.29 40
45 Lewis Porter 12 Brown City 20:49.78 41
46 James Weber 9 Ubly 20:52.73 42
47 Nick Parmenter 9 Unionville Sebewaing 21:19.59 43
48 Daniel Rutkowski 9 Ubly 21:28.36 44
49 Jake Zschering 12 Brown City 21:53.63 45
50 Shaun Decoe 11 Genesee 21:55.30 46
51 Cody Jacobs 12 Genesee 22:10.93 47
52 Mikel Saulter 11 Genesee 22:24.84 48
53 Blake Little 11 Genesee 22:30.47 49
54 Travis Amador 9 Brown City 22:32.61 50
55 Tyler Shearer 9 Brown City 22:33.55 51
56 Matthew Richardson 11 Harbor Beach 22:46.61 --
57 Eric Milks 12 New Lothrop 23:29.22 52



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Michigan Lutheran Se 44 1 2 10 15 16 19 27
Total Time: 1:28:47 Average: 17:45.25 1-5 Split: 1:58
2 Unionville Sebewaing 73 5 7 9 14 38 43 -
Total Time: 1:31:44 Average: 18:20.76 1-5 Split: 3:16
3 New Lothrop 88 12 13 17 18 28 31 52
Total Time: 1:33:20 Average: 18:39.85 1-5 Split: 1:40
4 Mayville 89 3 4 23 29 30 32 37
Total Time: 1:33:50 Average: 18:45.87 1-5 Split: 2:40
5 Saginaw Arts and Sci 105 11 21 22 25 26 35 40
Total Time: 1:35:39 Average: 19:07.70 1-5 Split: 1:32
6 Ubly 111 6 8 24 34 39 42 44
Total Time: 1:35:35 Average: 19:06.99 1-5 Split: 3:05
7 Brown City 207 20 41 45 50 51 - -
Total Time: 1:46:58 Average: 21:23.51 1-5 Split: 3:26
8 Genesee 210 33 36 46 47 48 49 -
Total Time: 1:47:09 Average: 21:25.71 1-5 Split: 2:12





MHSAA D4 Regionals - 10/27/2012 12:04:22 PM
Wagener Park, Harbor Beach, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kendra Colesa 11 Deckerville 18:31.58 --
2 Madison Herman 9 Unionville Sebewaing 20:43.00 --
3 Sharah Defoe 10 Saginaw Arts and Sci 20:48.25 1
4 Katelyn Perry 10 Michigan Lutheran Se 20:49.57 2
5 Brianna Particka 12 Harbor Beach 20:51.75 --
6 Leah Desimpelare 10 Unionville Sebewaing 20:55.40 --
7 Alexis Terrell 12 Genesee 21:00.63 3
8 Ruthie Squires 12 Mayville 21:17.69 4
9 Leah Osentoski 11 Ubly 21:26.89 5
10 Nicole Redfield 11 Mayville 21:38.76 6
11 Jessica Riggs 11 Michigan Lutheran Se 21:43.55 7
12 Nicole Sebok 10 New Lothrop 22:07.13 8
13 Chelsea Blough 12 Genesee 22:09.87 9
14 Shelby Vincke 9 New Lothrop 22:15.37 10
15 Sophia Klingbeil 10 Michigan Lutheran Se 22:21.93 11
16 Sara Doyle 11 Ubly 22:24.52 12
17 Julia Johnson 12 New Lothrop 22:32.19 13
18 Lauren Kalbfleisch 11 Brown City 22:36.25 14
19 Claire Hembrough 10 Ubly 22:50.85 15
20 Sarah Wallace 12 Saginaw Arts and Sci 22:51.38 16
21 Mariah Martus 11 Brown City 22:51.64 17
22 Bailey Schnell 9 New Lothrop 22:53.55 18
23 Allison Engelhardt 9 Unionville Sebewaing 22:59.93 --
24 Kayla Eisenlord 12 Saginaw Arts and Sci 23:02.06 19
25 Raven Franks 12 New Lothrop 23:10.24 20
26 Krinn Eickholt 9 New Lothrop 23:11.53 21
27 Larissa Bare 10 Michigan Lutheran Se 23:30.58 22
28 Vanessa Ulfig 12 Ubly 23:31.37 23
29 Megan Frey 9 Michigan Lutheran Se 23:41.12 24
30 Shannon Particka 9 Ubly 23:53.90 25
31 Miriam Willitz 11 Michigan Lutheran Se 23:58.87 26
32 Elyssa Croak 11 Genesee 23:59.37 27
33 Sarah. White 12 Brown City 24:07.03 28
34 Rachel Sondergeld 11 Unionville Sebewaing 24:15.25 --
35 Jessica Shavrnoch 11 Saginaw Arts and Sci 24:16.70 29
36 Kandace Crickon 11 Ubly 24:18.37 30
37 Janet Putz 10 Michigan Lutheran Se 24:22.31 31
38 Leah Thornton 10 Mayville 24:45.49 32
39 Marisa Birchmeier 12 New Lothrop 25:00.54 33
40 Bri Manley 10 Genesee 25:07.27 34
41 Krista Wolschlager 11 Harbor Beach 25:09.62 --
42 Jordan Dunham 11 Mayville 25:10.87 35
43 Hannah Roesner 10 Saginaw Arts and Sci 25:12.40 36
44 Stephane Heron 11 Genesee 25:32.99 37
45 Cora Sharp 11 Mayville 26:45.31 38
46 Emma Havlish 11 Brown City 26:55.30 39
47 Emily Middleton 12 Mayville 27:28.64 40
48 Phoebe Ortega 11 Saginaw Arts and Sci 29:19.14 41
49 Laura Lindsay 9 Brown City 30:35.36 42
50 Ashley Linck 11 Brown City 30:36.78 43



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Michigan Lutheran Se 66 2 7 11 22 24 26 31
Total Time: 1:52:07 Average: 22:25.35 1-5 Split: 2:52
2 New Lothrop 69 8 10 13 18 20 21 33
Total Time: 1:52:59 Average: 22:35.70 1-5 Split: 1:04
3 Ubly 80 5 12 15 23 25 30 -
Total Time: 1:54:08 Average: 22:49.51 1-5 Split: 2:28
4 Saginaw Arts and Sci 101 1 16 19 29 36 41 -
Total Time: 1:56:11 Average: 23:14.16 1-5 Split: 4:25
5 Genesee 110 3 9 27 34 37 - -
Total Time: 1:57:51 Average: 23:34.03 1-5 Split: 4:33
6 Mayville 115 4 6 32 35 38 40 -
Total Time: 1:59:39 Average: 23:55.63 1-5 Split: 5:28
7 Brown City 140 14 17 28 39 42 43 -
Total Time: 2:07:06 Average: 25:25.12 1-5 Split: 7:60