2012 MHSAA XC Regional 30-4

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC Regional 30-4
Allendale, MI
Provided by MHSAA and Michiana Timing


MHSAA Regionals at Allendale D1-2-3-4 - 10/27/2012 5:40:17 PM
results: http://michianatiming.com/results, Allendale High School, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter D4 Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nick Vanderkooi 12 Fremont Providence C 15:49.14 --
2 Sean Kelly 12 Saugatuck 16:01.97 1
3 David Zinger 12 Evart 16:02.98 2
4 Zach Kerr 12 Saugatuck 16:07.98 3
5 Jacob Chovaz 12 North Muskegon 16:20.57 4
6 Max Hodges 11 Evart 16:28.43 5
7 Logan Hammer 12 Evart 16:32.40 6
8 Damien Halverson 10 Hesperia 16:42.00 7
9 Mike Westra 11 GR Covenant Christia 16:50.89 8
10 Clayton Springer 11 Saugatuck 17:04.06 9
11 Santana Scott 9 Evart 17:25.31 10
12 Brantley VanOverloop 9 GR Covenant Christia 17:31.45 11
13 Jacob Pettinga 10 Saugatuck 17:32.14 12
14 Hunter Redman 12 White Cloud 17:32.71 13
15 Galib Braschler 12 Saugatuck 17:33.85 14
16 Alex Schmidt 12 Hudsonville Freedom 17:41.90 15
17 Mark Brandly 11 Big Rapids Crossroad 17:44.43 16
18 Andrew Christesen 12 White Cloud 17:45.60 17
19 Ryan Marquardt 12 Hudsonville Freedom 17:48.89 18
20 Sam Freestone 12 Saugatuck 17:53.94 19
21 Arik LaFave 9 Hesperia 17:54.82 20
22 Theo Amarger 11 North Muskegon 17:57.95 21
23 Zach Douglas 11 Evart 17:58.80 22
24 Alex Prado 12 Hesperia 18:01.63 23
25 Aaron Poling 10 Holton 18:13.56 --
26 Ryan Tuttle 11 Evart 18:16.15 24
27 Joe Brown 10 Saugatuck 18:17.73 25
28 Lucas Smith 10 Hesperia 18:27.89 26
29 Aaron Langerak 9 GR Covenant Christia 18:30.57 27
30 Jeremy Bos 11 North Muskegon 18:31.30 28
31 Dillon Cook 12 Hesperia 18:34.45 29
32 Nathan McKeown 9 Hesperia 18:35.10 30
33 Justin Looyenga 12 GR Covenant Christia 18:42.02 31
34 Jake Start 11 GR Covenant Christia 18:52.03 32
35 Braxton Snuffer 9 Western Michigan Chr 18:57.09 --
36 Alex Overbeek 12 GR Covenant Christia 19:03.43 33
37 Travis Webster 11 North Muskegon 19:06.21 34
38 Akira Inoue 12 Evart 19:06.60 35
39 Taylor Rodriguez 10 White Cloud 19:07.45 36
40 Steven Bailey 11 White Cloud 19:08.36 37
41 Christian Green 11 White Cloud 19:09.40 38
42 Gabe Nymeyer 10 Hudsonville Freedom 19:10.12 39
43 Adam Curtis 9 Big Rapids Crossroad 19:14.79 40
44 Joel Griffioen 10 GR Covenant Christia 19:15.07 41
45 Nathan Meekhof 9 Hudsonville Freedom 19:19.91 42
46 Travess Smith 11 Hesperia 19:20.22 43
47 Joey Hidalgo 11 Wellspring Prep 19:28.19 --
48 Kris Stencel 11 White Cloud 19:29.05 44
49 Marcellus Hare 9 Wellspring Prep 19:29.94 --
50 Gabe McClellan 10 Pentwater 19:36.14 45
51 Matt Hanley 12 North Muskegon 19:42.99 46
52 Kristopher Herbert 10 North Muskegon 19:48.73 47
53 Tim Brandt 9 Fremont Providence C 19:52.03 --
54 Alex Wagner 11 Pentwater 19:56.65 48
55 Nate Botma 11 Big Rapids Crossroad 20:00.51 49
56 David Gilson 10 Western Michigan Chr 20:07.83 --
57 Nick Anscombe 10 Pentwater 20:12.48 50
58 Sam Wagner 10 Pentwater 20:15.85 51
59 Tanner Fowler 10 Holton 20:16.52 --
60 Jeffrey Bos 9 North Muskegon 20:21.95 52
61 Vince Modert 12 Hudsonville Freedom 20:33.04 53
62 David Brown 11 Hudsonville Freedom 20:37.52 54
63 Ethan Fuller 10 Big Rapids Crossroad 20:47.70 55
64 Andrew Vriesman 11 Western Michigan Chr 21:27.16 --
65 Nick Heilman 10 Big Rapids Crossroad 21:36.99 56
66 Calvin Chase 9 Walkerville 21:39.77 --
67 Perrin Kirwin 8 Walkerville 22:00.59 --
68 Josh Clapp 12 Fremont Providence C 22:11.30 --
69 Darren Flanary 11 Walkerville 22:16.28 --
70 Michael Bruce 10 Holton 22:55.69 --
71 Cody Anscombe 12 Pentwater 23:16.44 57
72 Sam Schotts 10 Holton 23:33.33 --
73 Joseph Thrailkill 11 Pentwater 23:43.23 58
74 Connor Clark 9 Western Michigan Chr 23:59.74 --
75 Blake McKenzie 11 Big Rapids Crossroad 24:07.00 59
76 Chris Visser 9 Fremont Providence C 24:11.29 --
77 Jacob Meekhof 11 Hudsonville Freedom 25:59.48 60



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter D4 Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Saugatuck 39 1 3 9 12 14 19 25
Total Time: 1:24:20 Average: 16:52.00 1-5 Split: 1:32
2 Evart 45 2 5 6 10 22 24 35
Total Time: 1:24:28 Average: 16:53.59 1-5 Split: 1:56
3 Hesperia 105 7 20 23 26 29 30 43
Total Time: 1:29:41 Average: 17:56.16 1-5 Split: 1:53
4 GR Covenant Christia 109 8 11 27 31 32 33 41
Total Time: 1:30:27 Average: 18:05.40 1-5 Split: 2:02
5 North Muskegon 133 4 21 28 34 46 47 52
Total Time: 1:31:40 Average: 18:19.81 1-5 Split: 3:23
6 White Cloud 141 13 17 36 37 38 44 -
Total Time: 1:32:44 Average: 18:32.71 1-5 Split: 1:37
7 Hudsonville Freedom 167 15 18 39 42 53 54 60
Total Time: 1:34:34 Average: 18:54.78 1-5 Split: 2:52
8 Big Rapids Crossroad 216 16 40 49 55 56 59 -
Total Time: 1:39:25 Average: 19:52.89 1-5 Split: 3:53
9 Pentwater 251 45 48 50 51 57 58 -
Total Time: 1:43:18 Average: 20:39.52 1-5 Split: 3:41



MHSAA Regionals at Allendale D1-2-3-4 - 10/27/2012 5:40:17 PM
results: http://michianatiming.com/results, Allendale High School, MI


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter D4 Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lauren Jenkins 11 Saugatuck 19:15.36 1
2 Emily Witham 12 North Muskegon 19:28.48 2
3 Avery Lowe 10 North Muskegon 20:00.30 3
4 Larissa Langerak 9 GR Covenant Christia 20:29.51 4
5 Dhara Patel 12 Saugatuck 20:38.42 5
6 Emily Merten 8 Walkerville 20:43.36 --
7 Hannah Meier 12 North Muskegon 20:44.08 6
8 Jasmine Hall 12 Hesperia 20:47.08 7
9 Grace Hamilton 11 Evart 21:03.05 8
10 Libby Springer 9 Saugatuck 21:06.13 9
11 Emily Gowin 10 Hesperia 21:09.88 10
12 Hannah Sperry 9 Hesperia 21:10.91 11
13 Cammy Garvelink 11 Saugatuck 21:11.59 12
14 Emily Koole 11 GR Covenant Christia 21:18.29 13
15 Brooke Schooley 9 Hesperia 21:24.03 14
16 Jade Murzyn 12 Saugatuck 21:31.07 15
17 Vallory McClellan 12 Pentwater 21:41.79 --
18 Kara Minderhoud 9 GR Covenant Christia 21:45.81 16
19 Ginny Hoch 12 North Muskegon 21:51.97 17
20 Noemi Rodriguez 10 White Cloud 22:00.03 18
21 Tess Wilson 9 North Muskegon 22:02.14 19
22 Abby Vermeulen 10 North Muskegon 22:03.77 20
23 Katie Atwood 9 White Cloud 22:06.34 21
24 Cara Atwood 9 White Cloud 22:10.55 22
25 Jessica Mastbergen 12 GR Covenant Christia 22:14.63 23
26 Marina Anuci 9 White Cloud 22:19.74 24
27 Mandy VanBaren 10 GR Covenant Christia 22:25.26 25
28 Jennifer Kelly 10 Saugatuck 22:25.93 26
29 Ellie Wilson 10 North Muskegon 22:30.22 27
30 Lauren Zeerip 11 Hesperia 22:35.66 28
31 Clairese Clark 9 Evart 22:41.27 29
32 Lydia Kamps 9 GR Covenant Christia 22:41.96 30
33 Alison Westra 12 Hudsonville Freedom 22:48.10 31
34 Kaycee Jackson 10 Hesperia 22:49.91 32
35 Ainslie Schenk 11 Hudsonville Freedom 23:05.96 33
36 Mara VanOrder 9 Evart 23:16.52 34
37 Mary Tozer 10 Hesperia 23:31.30 35
38 Jasmine Jackson 12 Western Michigan Chr 23:33.48 --
39 Josie Ruiter 9 Western Michigan Chr 23:34.52 --
40 Abby Field 10 Hudsonville Freedom 23:39.10 36
41 Natalie Ophoff 10 GR Covenant Christia 23:39.52 37
42 Ella Lameyer 12 Hudsonville Freedom 23:44.82 38
43 Jessica Sanborn 11 White Cloud 23:55.22 39
44 Kaitlyn Parsons 12 Evart 23:57.10 40
45 Asia Rasch 9 Holton 24:02.82 --
46 Mary Cappelletti 10 Saugatuck 24:11.45 41
47 Emily Hall 11 White Cloud 24:46.28 42
48 Taylor McLachlan 12 Evart 24:51.73 43
49 Melanie Drum 10 Walkerville 24:52.44 --
50 Sophia Nyberg 9 Pentwater 25:14.18 --
51 Melissa Shank 12 Big Rapids Crossroad 25:15.49 44
52 April Derby 10 Holton 25:16.47 --
53 Rayne Woirol 9 Holton 25:26.97 --
54 Mikayla Kuenzel 10 Big Rapids Crossroad 25:36.21 45
55 Tahlia DeBreiul 11 Big Rapids Crossroad 25:49.12 46
56 Ainslie MacMaster 12 Hudsonville Freedom 26:14.58 47
57 Natalie Timmer 12 Hudsonville Freedom 26:27.46 48
58 Jennie Wiedman 12 Pentwater 26:40.74 --
59 Verily McClellan 9 Pentwater 26:42.96 --
60 Shelby Lile 9 Western Michigan Chr 26:44.63 --
61 Hanna Meads 11 Big Rapids Crossroad 27:04.45 49
62 Rachael Galley 10 Evart 27:09.57 50
63 Morgan Robinson 12 Big Rapids Crossroad 27:30.81 51
64 Natalie Belleville Evart 27:49.64 52
65 Megan Soller 11 Big Rapids Crossroad 29:16.75 53



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter D4 Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Saugatuck 42 1 5 9 12 15 26 41
Total Time: 1:43:43 Average: 20:44.52 1-5 Split: 2:16
2 North Muskegon 47 2 3 6 17 19 20 27
Total Time: 1:44:07 Average: 20:49.40 1-5 Split: 2:34
3 Hesperia 70 7 10 11 14 28 32 35
Total Time: 1:47:08 Average: 21:25.52 1-5 Split: 1:49
4 GR Covenant Christia 81 4 13 16 23 25 30 37
Total Time: 1:48:14 Average: 21:38.70 1-5 Split: 1:56
5 White Cloud 124 18 21 22 24 39 42 -
Total Time: 1:52:32 Average: 22:30.38 1-5 Split: 1:56
6 Evart 154 8 29 34 40 43 50 52
Total Time: 1:55:50 Average: 23:09.94 1-5 Split: 3:49
7 Hudsonville Freedom 185 31 33 36 38 47 48 -
Total Time: 1:59:33 Average: 23:54.52 1-5 Split: 3:27
8 Big Rapids Crossroad 235 44 45 46 49 51 53 -
Total Time: 2:11:17 Average: 26:15.22 1-5 Split: 2:16