2012 MHSAA XC Regional 26-3

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC Regional 26-3
Fish Creek Sportsman's Club
Carson City, MI
Provided by MHSAA and Hickman Race Services LLC


D 3 Region 26 Girls (2012)
Final Team Results
October 27, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

To Overall Finish List
Girls

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:40:13.1 Average Time: 20:02.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 359 Emma Frost 12 4 4 19:08.9 19:08.9
2 357 Mary Delaney 10 6 10 19:47.4 38:56.3
3 360 Amy Hicks 10 11 21 20:14.4 59:10.8
4 361 Emily Hoban 9 16 37 20:27.8 1:19:38.6
5 356 Josephine Brown 10 18 55 20:34.5 1:40:13.1
6 362 Christina Kuhnmuench 10 36 91 21:34.0 2:01:47.2
7 358 Annie Fata 12 47 138 22:03.4 2:23:50.6

Bath Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:42:56.5 Average Time: 20:35.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 315 Annie Fanta 10 7 7 19:53.1 19:53.1
2 310 Alyssa Abendroth 12 9 16 20:06.9 40:00.0
3 317 Gabrielle Labioda 12 19 35 20:36.9 1:00:36.9
4 313 Lindsey Brown 9 24 59 21:07.7 1:21:44.6
5 312 Faith Brown 9 25 84 21:11.8 1:42:56.5
6 314 Samantha Evans 10 52 136 22:16.5 2:05:13.1
7 311 Delaney Abendroth 9 54 190 22:19.6 2:27:32.7

Sheperd Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:41:48.0 Average Time: 20:21.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 410 Kaylie Rhynard 11 2 2 18:53.3 18:53.3
2 411 Taylor Thrush 10 3 5 19:08.7 38:02.0
3 406 Rachel Buckley 11 22 27 20:54.1 58:56.1
4 407 Abbie Moeggenberg 10 26 53 21:12.6 1:20:08.8
5 409 Taylor Priest 11 38 91 21:39.2 1:41:48.0
6 408 Taylor Cole 12 41 132 21:47.5 2:03:35.6
7 412 Rachel Travis 11 51 183 22:14.0 2:25:49.6

St. Louis Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:43:04.5 Average Time: 20:36.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 418 Raquel Serna 12 1 1 18:21.4 18:21.4
2 414 Hannah Davis 11 13 14 20:18.4 38:39.8
3 419 Michaela Smith 11 20 34 20:40.0 59:19.8
4 413 Sophia Bradley 10 30 64 21:18.6 1:20:38.5
5 415 Marissa Thun 10 58 122 22:26.0 1:43:04.5
6 416 Brogan Holmes 11 59 181 22:26.9 2:05:31.4
7 417 Mallory Munderloh 10 67 248 22:55.2 2:28:26.7

Perry Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:45:43.5 Average Time: 21:08.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 389 Alicia Tomlin 11 8 8 20:04.7 20:04.7
2 386 Jordan Krauss 12 17 25 20:30.0 40:34.7
3 390 Julia Young 12 35 60 21:30.6 1:02:05.4
4 387 Allison Middleton 12 39 99 21:42.0 1:23:47.5
5 385 Samantha Hahn 11 46 145 21:56.0 1:45:43.5
6 384 Katie Figueras 9 55 200 22:20.6 2:08:04.2
7 388 Hannah Shellenbarger 12 61 261 22:42.2 2:30:46.5

Ithaca Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:46:09.7 Average Time: 21:13.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 351 Kurstin Kalisek 9 10 10 20:08.3 20:08.3
2 354 Vanessa Waldron 11 31 41 21:21.8 41:30.2
3 349 Kali Densmore 12 32 73 21:24.4 1:02:54.6
4 352 Blaire Showers 9 34 107 21:29.9 1:24:24.6
5 353 Hannah Thayer 10 40 147 21:45.1 1:46:09.7
6 350 Brooklyn Dolloff 9 48 195 22:08.3 2:08:18.1
7 348 Morgan Baublitz 10 63 258 22:45.0 2:31:03.2

Ovid-Elsie Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:46:52.8 Average Time: 21:22.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 378 Jessica Frantz 12 15 15 20:21.6 20:21.6
2 379 Austeen Freeman 12 23 38 21:05.5 41:27.1
3 382 Alex Love 10 29 67 21:13.7 1:02:40.8
4 381 Addison Hymer 9 42 109 21:48.8 1:24:29.7
5 383 Clarice Sheedlo 9 56 165 22:23.1 1:46:52.8
6 377 Gabbi Cleveland 9 57 222 22:25.1 2:09:17.9
7 380 Emma Harrow 11 83 305 24:43.9 2:34:01.9

Carson City-Crystal Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 200 Team Score (times): 1:48:28.4 Average Time: 21:41.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 420 Kaitlin Beyer 10 5 5 19:10.5 19:10.5
2 425 Elizabeth McCrackin 11 14 19 20:20.1 39:30.7
3 423 Gabrielle Hummel 10 49 68 22:08.5 1:01:39.2
4 426 Taylor Ward 9 53 121 22:16.7 1:23:55.9
5 424 Lindsay McClintic 11 79 200 24:32.4 1:48:28.4
6 422 Adeline Hummel 11 89 289 26:07.5 2:14:35.9
7 421 Claire Hubbell 9 90 379 26:08.8 2:40:44.8

Laingsburg Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 1:48:43.5 Average Time: 21:44.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 365 Julia Angst 9 21 21 20:52.0 20:52.0
2 369 Madeline Johnson 11 27 48 21:12.7 42:04.8
3 364 Hanna Angst 9 43 91 21:49.0 1:03:53.9
4 367 Emily Garner 10 45 136 21:55.3 1:25:49.2
5 370 Linay Torok 11 66 202 22:54.2 1:48:43.5
6 368 Katie Hummel 10 81 283 24:38.7 2:13:22.2
7 366 Amy Babinski 12 84 367 25:02.5 2:38:24.7

Durand Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 260 Team Score (times): 1:52:29.4 Average Time: 22:29.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 337 Jamie Madrigal 12 12 12 20:17.9 20:17.9
2 332 Madi Atkinson 12 28 40 21:12.9 41:30.9
3 334 Kadee Duguid 10 69 109 23:07.6 1:04:38.5
4 336 Alexis Madrigal 12 71 180 23:13.8 1:27:52.3
5 338 Kayla Thayer 12 80 260 24:37.0 1:52:29.4
6 333 Shiloh Brunet 11 86 346 25:17.3 2:17:46.7
7 335 Leah Marcotte 9 93 439 26:41.1 2:44:27.9

Portland Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 279 Team Score (times): 1:51:55.9 Average Time: 22:23.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 392 Ariel Davids 11 37 37 21:37.1 21:37.1
2 394 Elysie Eldridge 10 50 87 22:09.0 43:46.1
3 391 Aubrey Alvesteffer 9 60 147 22:27.5 1:06:13.7
4 396 Payton Lowrey 9 64 211 22:45.2 1:28:59.0
5 393 Jenna Davids 10 68 279 22:56.8 1:51:55.9
6 397 Kelsey Spitzley 12 74 353 23:48.8 2:15:44.8
7 395 Heather Kellog 12 77 430 24:04.7 2:39:49.5

Byron Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 311 Team Score (times): 1:55:02.0 Average Time: 23:00.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 324 Layessa Slider 12 33 33 21:28.3 21:28.3
2 321 Oda Malmo 10 62 95 22:43.9 44:12.2
3 320 Jaryn Goodrich 10 65 160 22:54.0 1:07:06.3
4 318 Megan Coad 11 75 235 23:57.7 1:31:04.1
5 323 Hannah Ruff 11 76 311 23:57.9 1:55:02.0
6 322 Michelle Pearsall 10 85 396 25:04.0 2:20:06.1
7 319 Brandy Tallman 12 91 487 26:22.4 2:46:28.6

Hemlock Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 356 Team Score (times): 1:59:00.9 Average Time: 23:48.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 339 Anna Beck 11 44 44 21:53.7 21:53.7
2 343 Tamara Mitchell 11 70 114 23:12.8 45:06.6
3 346 Katelyn Tessin 11 73 187 23:29.1 1:08:35.7
4 340 Eryn Lee 11 82 269 24:41.1 1:33:16.8
5 347 Rebecca Tessin 9 87 356 25:44.1 1:59:00.9
6 344 Annie Nikolai 11 88 444 25:52.7 2:24:53.7

Montrose Hill McCloy Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 431 Team Score (times): 2:16:33.5 Average Time: 27:18.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 372 Brianna Ducham 11 72 72 23:18.6 23:18.6
2 371 Rebekah Dennings 12 78 150 24:25.2 47:43.8
3 373 Emily Hicks 9 92 242 26:36.3 1:14:20.2
4 376 Samantha Woodward 10 94 336 29:58.0 1:44:18.2
5 374 Amanda Richard 12 95 431 32:15.3 2:16:33.5

Chesaning Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 325 Katie Eurich 12 Less Than 5 22:11.8 22:11.8
2 326 Amber Howlett 12 Less Than 5 22:37.9 44:49.8
3 327 Tabitha Kue 12 Less Than 5 23:12.2 1:08:02.1
4 330 Mary Stasa 12 Less Than 5 29:49.8 1:37:51.9

St. Charles Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 400 Abby Heiler 12 Less Than 5 21:04.4 21:04.4
2 403 Brooklyn Orosco 10 Less Than 5 25:31.1 46:35.6
3 401 Sierra Hunt 11 Less Than 5 27:38.8 1:14:14.4


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Raquel Serna St. Louis 12 1 F 0-12 18:21.4 5:55/M
2 Kaylie Rhynard Sheperd 11 2 F 0-12 18:53.3 6:05/M
3 Taylor Thrush Sheperd 10 3 F 0-12 19:08.7 6:10/M
4 Emma Frost Lansing Catholic 12 4 F 0-12 19:08.9 6:10/M
5 Kaitlin Beyer Carson City-Crystal 10 5 F 0-12 19:10.5 6:11/M
6 Mary Delaney Lansing Catholic 10 6 F 0-12 19:47.4 6:23/M
7 Annie Fanta Bath 10 7 F 0-12 19:53.1 6:25/M
8 Alicia Tomlin Perry 11 8 F 0-12 20:04.7 6:28/M
9 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 12 9 F 0-12 20:06.9 6:29/M
10 Kurstin Kalisek Ithaca 9 10 F 0-12 20:08.3 6:30/M
11 Amy Hicks Lansing Catholic 10 11 F 0-12 20:14.4 6:32/M
12 Jamie Madrigal Durand 12 12 F 0-12 20:17.9 6:33/M
13 Hannah Davis St. Louis 11 13 F 0-12 20:18.4 6:33/M
14 Elizabeth McCrackin Carson City-Crystal 11 14 F 0-12 20:20.1 6:34/M
15 Jessica Frantz Ovid-Elsie 12 15 F 0-12 20:21.6 6:34/M
16 Emily Hoban Lansing Catholic 9 16 F 0-12 20:27.8 6:36/M
17 Jordan Krauss Perry 12 17 F 0-12 20:30.0 6:37/M
18 Josephine Brown Lansing Catholic 10 18 F 0-12 20:34.5 6:38/M
19 Gabrielle Labioda Bath 12 19 F 0-12 20:36.9 6:39/M
20 Michaela Smith St. Louis 11 20 F 0-12 20:40.0 6:40/M
21 Julia Angst Laingsburg 9 21 F 0-12 20:52.0 6:44/M
22 Rachel Buckley Sheperd 11 22 F 0-12 20:54.1 6:45/M
23 Abby Heiler St. Charles 12 23 F 0-12 21:04.4 6:48/M
24 Austeen Freeman Ovid-Elsie 12 24 F 0-12 21:05.5 6:48/M
25 Lindsey Brown Bath 9 25 F 0-12 21:07.7 6:49/M
26 Faith Brown Bath 9 26 F 0-12 21:11.8 6:50/M
27 Abbie Moeggenberg Sheperd 10 27 F 0-12 21:12.6 6:50/M
28 Madeline Johnson Laingsburg 11 28 F 0-12 21:12.7 6:50/M
29 Madi Atkinson Durand 12 29 F 0-12 21:12.9 6:50/M
30 Alex Love Ovid-Elsie 10 30 F 0-12 21:13.7 6:51/M
31 Sophia Bradley St. Louis 10 31 F 0-12 21:18.6 6:52/M
32 Vanessa Waldron Ithaca 11 32 F 0-12 21:21.8 6:53/M
33 Kali Densmore Ithaca 12 33 F 0-12 21:24.4 6:54/M
34 Layessa Slider Byron 12 34 F 0-12 21:28.3 6:55/M
35 Blaire Showers Ithaca 9 35 F 0-12 21:29.9 6:56/M
36 Julia Young Perry 12 36 F 0-12 21:30.6 6:56/M
37 Christina Kuhnmuench Lansing Catholic 10 37 F 0-12 21:34.0 6:57/M
38 Ariel Davids Portland 11 38 F 0-12 21:37.1 6:58/M
39 Taylor Priest Sheperd 11 39 F 0-12 21:39.2 6:59/M
40 Allison Middleton Perry 12 40 F 0-12 21:42.0 7:00/M
41 Hannah Thayer Ithaca 10 41 F 0-12 21:45.1 7:01/M
42 Taylor Cole Sheperd 12 42 F 0-12 21:47.5 7:02/M
43 Addison Hymer Ovid-Elsie 9 43 F 0-12 21:48.8 7:02/M
44 Hanna Angst Laingsburg 9 44 F 0-12 21:49.0 7:02/M
45 Anna Beck Hemlock 11 45 F 0-12 21:53.7 7:04/M
46 Emily Garner Laingsburg 10 46 F 0-12 21:55.3 7:04/M
47 Samantha Hahn Perry 11 47 F 0-12 21:56.0 7:05/M
48 Annie Fata Lansing Catholic 12 48 F 0-12 22:03.4 7:07/M
49 Brooklyn Dolloff Ithaca 9 49 F 0-12 22:08.3 7:08/M
50 Gabrielle Hummel Carson City-Crystal 10 50 F 0-12 22:08.5 7:08/M
51 Elysie Eldridge Portland 10 51 F 0-12 22:09.0 7:09/M
52 Katie Eurich Chesaning 12 52 F 0-12 22:11.8 7:09/M
53 Rachel Travis Sheperd 11 53 F 0-12 22:14.0 7:10/M
54 Samantha Evans Bath 10 54 F 0-12 22:16.5 7:11/M
55 Taylor Ward Carson City-Crystal 9 55 F 0-12 22:16.7 7:11/M
56 Delaney Abendroth Bath 9 56 F 0-12 22:19.6 7:12/M
57 Katie Figueras Perry 9 57 F 0-12 22:20.6 7:12/M
58 Clarice Sheedlo Ovid-Elsie 9 58 F 0-12 22:23.1 7:13/M
59 Gabbi Cleveland Ovid-Elsie 9 59 F 0-12 22:25.1 7:14/M
60 Marissa Thun St. Louis 10 60 F 0-12 22:26.0 7:14/M
61 Brogan Holmes St. Louis 11 61 F 0-12 22:26.9 7:14/M
62 Aubrey Alvesteffer Portland 9 62 F 0-12 22:27.5 7:15/M
63 Amber Howlett Chesaning 12 63 F 0-12 22:37.9 7:18/M
64 Hannah Shellenbarger Perry 12 64 F 0-12 22:42.2 7:19/M
65 Oda Malmo Byron 10 65 F 0-12 22:43.9 7:20/M
66 Morgan Baublitz Ithaca 10 66 F 0-12 22:45.0 7:20/M
67 Payton Lowrey Portland 9 67 F 0-12 22:45.2 7:20/M
68 Jaryn Goodrich Byron 10 68 F 0-12 22:54.0 7:23/M
69 Linay Torok Laingsburg 11 69 F 0-12 22:54.2 7:23/M
70 Mallory Munderloh St. Louis 10 70 F 0-12 22:55.2 7:24/M
71 Jenna Davids Portland 10 71 F 0-12 22:56.8 7:24/M
72 Kadee Duguid Durand 10 72 F 0-12 23:07.6 7:27/M
73 Tabitha Kue Chesaning 12 73 F 0-12 23:12.2 7:29/M
74 Tamara Mitchell Hemlock 11 74 F 0-12 23:12.8 7:29/M
75 Alexis Madrigal Durand 12 75 F 0-12 23:13.8 7:29/M
76 Brianna Ducham Montrose Hill McClo 11 76 F 0-12 23:18.6 7:31/M
77 Katelyn Tessin Hemlock 11 77 F 0-12 23:29.1 7:35/M
78 Kelsey Spitzley Portland 12 78 F 0-12 23:48.8 7:41/M
79 Megan Coad Byron 11 79 F 0-12 23:57.7 7:44/M
80 Hannah Ruff Byron 11 80 F 0-12 23:57.9 7:44/M
81 Heather Kellog Portland 12 81 F 0-12 24:04.7 7:46/M
82 Rebekah Dennings Montrose Hill McClo 12 82 F 0-12 24:25.2 7:53/M
83 Lindsay McClintic Carson City-Crystal 11 83 F 0-12 24:32.4 7:55/M
84 Kayla Thayer Durand 12 84 F 0-12 24:37.0 7:56/M
85 Katie Hummel Laingsburg 10 85 F 0-12 24:38.7 7:57/M
86 Eryn Lee Hemlock 11 86 F 0-12 24:41.1 7:58/M
87 Emma Harrow Ovid-Elsie 11 87 F 0-12 24:43.9 7:58/M
88 Amy Babinski Laingsburg 12 88 F 0-12 25:02.5 8:05/M
89 Michelle Pearsall Byron 10 89 F 0-12 25:04.0 8:05/M
90 Shiloh Brunet Durand 11 90 F 0-12 25:17.3 8:09/M
91 Brooklyn Orosco St. Charles 10 91 F 0-12 25:31.1 8:14/M
92 Rebecca Tessin Hemlock 9 92 F 0-12 25:44.1 8:18/M
93 Annie Nikolai Hemlock 11 93 F 0-12 25:52.7 8:21/M
94 Adeline Hummel Carson City-Crystal 11 94 F 0-12 26:07.5 8:25/M
95 Claire Hubbell Carson City-Crystal 9 95 F 0-12 26:08.8 8:26/M
96 Brandy Tallman Byron 12 96 F 0-12 26:22.4 8:30/M
97 Emily Hicks Montrose Hill McClo 9 97 F 0-12 26:36.3 8:35/M
98 Leah Marcotte Durand 9 98 F 0-12 26:41.1 8:36/M
99 Sierra Hunt St. Charles 11 99 F 0-12 27:38.8 8:55/M
100 Mary Stasa Chesaning 12 100 F 0-12 29:49.8 9:37/M
101 Samantha Woodward Montrose Hill McClo 10 101 F 0-12 29:58.0 9:40/M
102 Amanda Richard Montrose Hill McClo 12 102 F 0-12 32:15.3 10:24/M





D 3 Region 26 Boys (2012)
Final Team Results
October 27, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

To Overall Finish List
Boys

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:26:03.1 Average Time: 17:12.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 251 Keenan Rebera 10 1 1 15:59.2 15:59.2
2 253 Nick Sampson 11 10 11 17:12.4 33:11.6
3 249 Nick Kelsey 11 17 28 17:27.2 50:38.9
4 248 Teddy Jurkovic 10 22 50 17:39.3 1:08:18.2
5 247 Max Hayden 11 24 74 17:44.8 1:26:03.1
6 250 Jeffrey Lorencen 10 25 99 17:46.0 1:43:49.2
7 252 Bobby Reid 9 32 131 17:51.1 2:01:40.4

Ithaca Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:26:43.7 Average Time: 17:20.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 241 Kaleb Coston 12 5 5 16:44.5 16:44.5
2 242 Alik Helms 12 14 19 17:17.3 34:01.8
3 240 Kaleb Baublitz 12 16 35 17:24.2 51:26.1
4 244 Stephen Merchant 12 19 54 17:28.2 1:08:54.4
5 243 John Lambrecht 10 29 83 17:49.3 1:26:43.7
6 245 James O'Boyle 9 37 120 18:05.5 1:44:49.2
7 246 Avery Smally 12 53 173 18:45.7 2:03:35.0

Hemlock Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:26:50.0 Average Time: 17:22.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 235 Mitchell Hoffman 12 3 3 16:38.4 16:38.4
2 233 Sam Grossmeyer 12 9 12 17:09.3 33:47.7
3 236 Landon Honsinger 9 18 30 17:27.4 51:15.2
4 239 Kurt Sollner 9 23 53 17:40.8 1:08:56.0
5 234 Ryan Hilbrandt 9 35 88 17:54.0 1:26:50.0
6 238 Mike Passal 11 48 136 18:36.2 1:45:26.3
7 237 Noah Oldenburg 11 57 193 19:05.2 2:04:31.6

Ovid-Elsie Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:26:55.8 Average Time: 17:23.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 269 Tyler Jensen 12 2 2 16:29.8 16:29.8
2 268 Luke Hurst 12 6 8 16:46.2 33:16.1
3 270 Ty Pardee 10 13 21 17:15.2 50:31.3
4 267 Gage Cleveland 9 28 49 17:48.0 1:08:19.3
5 272 Christoph Walsleben 12 49 98 18:36.5 1:26:55.8
6 271 Josh Peckens 9 50 148 18:41.1 1:45:36.9
7 273 Dominik Willaford 10 55 203 18:50.2 2:04:27.2

Sheperd Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 156 Team Score (times): 1:29:20.8 Average Time: 17:52.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 295 Walker Preist 9 21 21 17:32.7 17:32.7
2 291 Kaleb Glowacki 12 27 48 17:46.5 35:19.2
3 293 Josh Hutchinson 12 34 82 17:53.6 53:12.9
4 292 Andrew Hutchinson 10 36 118 18:00.4 1:11:13.4
5 296 Tyler Wheeler 10 38 156 18:07.4 1:29:20.8
6 294 Jacob Pifer 11 39 195 18:07.8 1:47:28.7
7 290 Tory Childs 10 46 241 18:33.2 2:06:02.0

Bath Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:31:22.9 Average Time: 18:16.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 214 Nick Thomas 12 15 15 17:17.6 17:17.6
2 213 William Spagnuolo 11 20 35 17:31.3 34:48.9
3 211 Jake Rolff 12 47 82 18:35.8 53:24.8
4 209 Russell Lipe 12 56 138 18:50.4 1:12:15.2
5 208 Elliott Lipe 9 58 196 19:07.7 1:31:22.9
6 207 Brad Coulter 11 60 256 19:20.5 1:50:43.4
7 210 Branley Mafuta 10 67 323 19:56.7 2:10:40.1

St. Louis Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 1:32:06.3 Average Time: 18:25.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 301 Collin Shaw 11 7 7 16:48.6 16:48.6
2 300 Connor Pilmore 11 33 40 17:51.3 34:40.0
3 297 Shawn Bell 12 54 94 18:47.4 53:27.4
4 302 Matt Starry 10 59 153 19:16.1 1:12:43.6
5 298 Bobby Church 11 61 214 19:22.7 1:32:06.3
6 299 Brett Humphrey 10 66 280 19:50.0 1:51:56.3
7 303 Jared Wolven 11 83 363 21:48.1 2:13:44.5

Byron Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 1:32:27.2 Average Time: 18:29.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 219 David Whaley 12 4 4 16:40.4 16:40.4
2 217 Peter McClorey 12 44 48 18:25.6 35:06.1
3 221 Logan Wykes 9 45 93 18:28.2 53:34.3
4 220 James Whaley 11 52 145 18:45.0 1:12:19.4
5 216 Tucker Kelly 12 69 214 20:07.8 1:32:27.2
6 218 Chance Neihouse 11 75 289 20:40.4 1:53:07.7
7 215 Brandon Coad 12 76 365 20:56.2 2:14:03.9

Carson City-Crystal Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 1:33:22.5 Average Time: 18:40.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 306 Tyler Craig 11 8 8 17:07.0 17:07.0
2 308 Kolton Kavanagh 10 30 38 17:50.7 34:57.8
3 304 Jeremy Bigford 10 43 81 18:19.1 53:17.0
4 307 Caleb Geselman 12 63 144 19:29.6 1:12:46.6
5 309 Thomas Vargas 12 74 218 20:35.9 1:33:22.5
6 305 Eric Campbell 12 77 295 21:06.3 1:54:28.9

Chesaning Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 225 Team Score (times): 1:33:53.6 Average Time: 18:46.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 222 Jacob Collins 11 12 12 17:14.6 17:14.6
2 226 Sam Zoellner 10 40 52 18:09.0 35:23.7
3 223 Brody Cragg 11 42 94 18:13.4 53:37.2
4 225 Ian Turnwald 12 51 145 18:43.4 1:12:20.7
5 224 Michael Simmon 11 80 225 21:32.9 1:33:53.6

Perry Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 250 Team Score (times): 1:35:49.7 Average Time: 19:09.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 278 Ian Nemeth 11 11 11 17:14.1 17:14.1
2 277 Brett Navarre 10 26 37 17:46.3 35:00.4
3 279 Adam Stackpole 10 68 105 20:00.4 55:00.9
4 275 Dakota Hegberg 9 72 177 20:15.8 1:15:16.8
5 274 Jordan Depew 10 73 250 20:32.9 1:35:49.7
6 280 Francesco Virgili 12 81 331 21:45.1 1:57:34.9
7 276 Jeremy Johnston 10 87 418 23:56.0 2:21:30.9

Durand Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 299 Team Score (times): 1:39:43.8 Average Time: 19:56.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 229 Jarren Guy 11 31 31 17:51.0 17:51.0
2 227 Zach Adkins 10 41 72 18:13.3 36:04.3
3 228 Evan Gardner 10 70 142 20:10.7 56:15.0
4 231 Lucas Schafer 11 71 213 20:14.8 1:16:29.8
5 230 Hank Richter 10 86 299 23:14.0 1:39:43.8

Montrose Hill McCloy Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 366 Team Score (times): 1:43:40.0 Average Time: 20:44.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 261 Brandon Burch 12 62 62 19:23.7 19:23.7
2 265 Trent Schmitz 10 65 127 19:40.4 39:04.2
3 266 Justin Stall 12 78 205 21:21.1 1:00:25.3
4 262 Cody Chase 11 79 284 21:27.8 1:21:53.1
5 263 David Kilbourn 12 82 366 21:46.9 1:43:40.0

St. Charles Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 410 Team Score (times): 1:55:47.5 Average Time: 23:09.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 287 Matt Mahoney 12 64 64 19:32.0 19:32.0
2 288 Lucas Orosco 9 84 148 22:54.5 42:26.5
3 284 Stefan Beeler 11 85 233 23:08.4 1:05:35.0
4 285 Garrett Hunt 9 88 321 24:09.6 1:29:44.6
5 289 Joe Wilkins 9 89 410 26:02.8 1:55:47.5

Laingsburg Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 260 Ian Stewrt 10 Less Than 5 18:00.1 18:00.1
2 258 Jacob Rouse 9 Less Than 5 19:52.9 37:53.0
3 259 Alex Sperry 10 Less Than 5 20:24.1 58:17.1
4 256 John Lilly 10 Less Than 5 22:56.5 1:21:13.7

Portland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 282 Nate Pung 10 Less Than 5 18:44.7 18:44.7
2 281 Alex Pung 12 Less Than 5 18:47.9 37:32.6
3 283 Matt Shaltry 10 Less Than 5 22:47.3 1:00:20.0


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Overall Finish List

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Keenan Rebera Lansing Catholic 10 1 M 0-12 15:59.2 5:09/M
2 Tyler Jensen Ovid-Elsie 12 2 M 0-12 16:29.8 5:19/M
3 Mitchell Hoffman Hemlock 12 3 M 0-12 16:38.4 5:22/M
4 David Whaley Byron 12 4 M 0-12 16:40.4 5:23/M
5 Kaleb Coston Ithaca 12 5 M 0-12 16:44.5 5:24/M
6 Luke Hurst Ovid-Elsie 12 6 M 0-12 16:46.2 5:25/M
7 Collin Shaw St. Louis 11 7 M 0-12 16:48.6 5:25/M
8 Tyler Craig Carson City-Crystal 11 8 M 0-12 17:07.0 5:31/M
9 Sam Grossmeyer Hemlock 12 9 M 0-12 17:09.3 5:32/M
10 Nick Sampson Lansing Catholic 11 10 M 0-12 17:12.4 5:33/M
11 Ian Nemeth Perry 11 11 M 0-12 17:14.1 5:34/M
12 Jacob Collins Chesaning 11 12 M 0-12 17:14.6 5:34/M
13 Ty Pardee Ovid-Elsie 10 13 M 0-12 17:15.2 5:34/M
14 Alik Helms Ithaca 12 14 M 0-12 17:17.3 5:35/M
15 Nick Thomas Bath 12 15 M 0-12 17:17.6 5:35/M
16 Kaleb Baublitz Ithaca 12 16 M 0-12 17:24.2 5:37/M
17 Nick Kelsey Lansing Catholic 11 17 M 0-12 17:27.2 5:38/M
18 Landon Honsinger Hemlock 9 18 M 0-12 17:27.4 5:38/M
19 Stephen Merchant Ithaca 12 19 M 0-12 17:28.2 5:38/M
20 William Spagnuolo Bath 11 20 M 0-12 17:31.3 5:39/M
21 Walker Preist Sheperd 9 21 M 0-12 17:32.7 5:39/M
22 Teddy Jurkovic Lansing Catholic 10 22 M 0-12 17:39.3 5:42/M
23 Kurt Sollner Hemlock 9 23 M 0-12 17:40.8 5:42/M
24 Max Hayden Lansing Catholic 11 24 M 0-12 17:44.8 5:43/M
25 Jeffrey Lorencen Lansing Catholic 10 25 M 0-12 17:46.0 5:44/M
26 Brett Navarre Perry 10 26 M 0-12 17:46.3 5:44/M
27 Kaleb Glowacki Sheperd 12 27 M 0-12 17:46.5 5:44/M
28 Gage Cleveland Ovid-Elsie 9 28 M 0-12 17:48.0 5:45/M
29 John Lambrecht Ithaca 10 29 M 0-12 17:49.3 5:45/M
30 Kolton Kavanagh Carson City-Crystal 10 30 M 0-12 17:50.7 5:45/M
31 Jarren Guy Durand 11 31 M 0-12 17:51.0 5:45/M
32 Bobby Reid Lansing Catholic 9 32 M 0-12 17:51.1 5:45/M
33 Connor Pilmore St. Louis 11 33 M 0-12 17:51.3 5:45/M
34 Josh Hutchinson Sheperd 12 34 M 0-12 17:53.6 5:46/M
35 Ryan Hilbrandt Hemlock 9 35 M 0-12 17:54.0 5:46/M
36 Ian Stewrt Laingsburg 10 36 M 0-12 18:00.1 5:48/M
37 Andrew Hutchinson Sheperd 10 37 M 0-12 18:00.4 5:48/M
38 James O'Boyle Ithaca 9 38 M 0-12 18:05.5 5:50/M
39 Tyler Wheeler Sheperd 10 39 M 0-12 18:07.4 5:51/M
40 Jacob Pifer Sheperd 11 40 M 0-12 18:07.8 5:51/M
41 Sam Zoellner Chesaning 10 41 M 0-12 18:09.0 5:51/M
42 Zach Adkins Durand 10 42 M 0-12 18:13.3 5:53/M
43 Brody Cragg Chesaning 11 43 M 0-12 18:13.4 5:53/M
44 Jeremy Bigford Carson City-Crystal 10 44 M 0-12 18:19.1 5:55/M
45 Peter McClorey Byron 12 45 M 0-12 18:25.6 5:56/M
46 Logan Wykes Byron 9 46 M 0-12 18:28.2 5:57/M
47 Tory Childs Sheperd 10 47 M 0-12 18:33.2 5:59/M
48 Jake Rolff Bath 12 48 M 0-12 18:35.8 6:00/M
49 Mike Passal Hemlock 11 49 M 0-12 18:36.2 6:00/M
50 Christoph Walsleben Ovid-Elsie 12 50 M 0-12 18:36.5 6:00/M
51 Josh Peckens Ovid-Elsie 9 51 M 0-12 18:41.1 6:02/M
52 Ian Turnwald Chesaning 12 52 M 0-12 18:43.4 6:02/M
53 Nate Pung Portland 10 53 M 0-12 18:44.7 6:03/M
54 James Whaley Byron 11 54 M 0-12 18:45.0 6:03/M
55 Avery Smally Ithaca 12 55 M 0-12 18:45.7 6:03/M
56 Shawn Bell St. Louis 12 56 M 0-12 18:47.4 6:04/M
57 Alex Pung Portland 12 57 M 0-12 18:47.9 6:04/M
58 Dominik Willaford Ovid-Elsie 10 58 M 0-12 18:50.2 6:05/M
59 Russell Lipe Bath 12 59 M 0-12 18:50.4 6:05/M
60 Noah Oldenburg Hemlock 11 60 M 0-12 19:05.2 6:09/M
61 Elliott Lipe Bath 9 61 M 0-12 19:07.7 6:10/M
62 Matt Starry St. Louis 10 62 M 0-12 19:16.1 6:13/M
63 Brad Coulter Bath 11 63 M 0-12 19:20.5 6:14/M
64 Bobby Church St. Louis 11 64 M 0-12 19:22.7 6:15/M
65 Brandon Burch Montrose Hill McClo 12 65 M 0-12 19:23.7 6:15/M
66 Caleb Geselman Carson City-Crystal 12 66 M 0-12 19:29.6 6:17/M
67 Matt Mahoney St. Charles 12 67 M 0-12 19:32.0 6:18/M
68 Trent Schmitz Montrose Hill McClo 10 68 M 0-12 19:40.4 6:21/M
69 Brett Humphrey St. Louis 10 69 M 0-12 19:50.0 6:24/M
70 Jacob Rouse Laingsburg 9 70 M 0-12 19:52.9 6:25/M
71 Branley Mafuta Bath 10 71 M 0-12 19:56.7 6:26/M
72 Adam Stackpole Perry 10 72 M 0-12 20:00.4 6:27/M
73 Tucker Kelly Byron 12 73 M 0-12 20:07.8 6:29/M
74 Evan Gardner Durand 10 74 M 0-12 20:10.7 6:30/M
75 Lucas Schafer Durand 11 75 M 0-12 20:14.8 6:32/M
76 Dakota Hegberg Perry 9 76 M 0-12 20:15.8 6:32/M
77 Alex Sperry Laingsburg 10 77 M 0-12 20:24.1 6:35/M
78 Jordan Depew Perry 10 78 M 0-12 20:32.9 6:37/M
79 Thomas Vargas Carson City-Crystal 12 79 M 0-12 20:35.9 6:38/M
80 Chance Neihouse Byron 11 80 M 0-12 20:40.4 6:40/M
81 Brandon Coad Byron 12 81 M 0-12 20:56.2 6:45/M
82 Eric Campbell Carson City-Crystal 12 82 M 0-12 21:06.3 6:48/M
83 Justin Stall Montrose Hill McClo 12 83 M 0-12 21:21.1 6:53/M
84 Cody Chase Montrose Hill McClo 11 84 M 0-12 21:27.8 6:55/M
85 Michael Simmon Chesaning 11 85 M 0-12 21:32.9 6:57/M
86 Francesco Virgili Perry 12 86 M 0-12 21:45.1 7:01/M
87 David Kilbourn Montrose Hill McClo 12 87 M 0-12 21:46.9 7:01/M
88 Jared Wolven St. Louis 11 88 M 0-12 21:48.1 7:02/M
89 Matt Shaltry Portland 10 89 M 0-12 22:47.3 7:21/M
90 Lucas Orosco St. Charles 9 90 M 0-12 22:54.5 7:23/M
91 John Lilly Laingsburg 10 91 M 0-12 22:56.5 7:24/M
92 Stefan Beeler St. Charles 11 92 M 0-12 23:08.4 7:28/M
93 Hank Richter Durand 10 93 M 0-12 23:14.0 7:30/M
94 Jeremy Johnston Perry 10 94 M 0-12 23:56.0 7:43/M
95 Garrett Hunt St. Charles 9 95 M 0-12 24:09.6 7:47/M
96 Joe Wilkins St. Charles 9 96 M 0-12 26:02.8 8:24/M