2012 MHSAA XC Regional 25-3

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC Regional 25-3
Wagener Park
Harbor Beach, MI
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA D3 Regionals - 10/27/2012 12:52:57 PM
Wagener Park, Harbor Beach, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Monica Ellicott 10 Caro 18:59.07 1
2 Allison Dorr 11 Birch Run 19:01.98 2
3 Sarah Waraniak 12 Flint Powers Catholi 19:22.23 3
4 Morgan Flieschmann 11 Reese 19:22.42 4
5 Emily Cowley 10 Sandusky 19:30.70 5
6 Abby Thorp 12 Caro 19:37.58 6
7 Kayelin Mazur 11 Flint Powers Catholi 19:38.70 7
8 Jaydn Fuerst 10 Reese 19:42.12 8
9 Casey Hadaway 10 Caro 19:43.31 9
10 Mackenzie Kelly 10 Marlette 19:47.50 10
11 Sarah Brown 10 Caro 19:53.80 11
12 Morgan Redman 11 Sandusky 20:05.99 12
13 Carly Hammond 11 Frankenmuth 20:06.23 13
14 Emily Sievert 11 Frankenmuth 20:06.47 14
15 Kaitlyn TerBush 9 Reese 20:09.73 15
16 Emily Cockerill 9 Caro 20:11.26 16
17 Andrea Messing 10 Caro 20:15.58 17
18 Maxime Groen 11 Vassar 20:27.26 --
19 Kaley Haupt 9 Sandusky 20:37.14 18
20 Courtney Dykema 11 Birch Run 20:40.89 19
21 Lindsay Hall 12 Flint Powers Catholi 20:45.96 20
22 Mackenzie Walter 9 Frankenmuth 20:50.95 21
23 Monica LeDuc 9 Flint Powers Catholi 20:51.71 22
24 Krista Pichey 9 Flint Powers Catholi 20:52.43 23
25 Ashley Rowley 10 Capac 20:58.77 24
26 Hailey Richards 12 Bad Axe 20:59.66 25
27 Alaina Weihl 11 Reese 21:11.92 26
28 Jordan Wichman 11 Almont 21:19.93 27
29 Jessica Burgess 11 Birch Run 21:21.25 28
30 Kayla Weiss 11 Birch Run 21:23.40 29
31 Gabrielle Martino 11 Sandusky 21:25.48 30
32 Delia Kolanowski 9 Caro 21:31.11 31
33 Madison Polewach 9 Sandusky 21:33.14 32
34 Erin Zdrojewski 10 Cass City 21:34.98 33
35 Kaylee Dykema 11 Birch Run 21:37.80 34
36 Kelsey Reddy 10 Flint Powers Catholi 21:43.44 35
37 Elizabeth Sanders 10 Cass City 21:44.18 36
38 Alexis Duffett 9 Birch Run 21:46.95 37
39 Sadie Muntz 9 Laker 21:47.66 --
40 Jenna Matzke 11 Frankenmuth 21:51.10 38
41 Natalie Purcell 9 Flint Powers Catholi 21:52.82 39
42 Maddison Preston 9 Birch Run 21:55.52 40
43 Clare Biolchini 10 Almont 22:10.62 41
44 Maria Martuch 11 Frankenmuth 22:17.75 42
45 Elisabeth Barrett 9 Frankenmuth 22:19.78 43
46 Alyssa Leach 12 Almont 22:23.64 44
47 Ann-Marie Mailoux 11 Capac 22:25.38 45
48 Abby Bowman 12 Marlette 22:30.63 46
49 Melissa Olgren 11 Frankenmuth 22:31.25 47
50 Miranda Rzendzioner 9 Bad Axe 22:48.46 48
51 Megan Dietzel 12 Reese 22:49.01 49
52 Hannah Tubbs 12 Sandusky 22:53.97 50
53 Steviee Johnson 9 Marlette 23:12.31 51
54 Haley Irwin 12 Reese 23:14.44 52
55 Sami Orchard 9 Sandusky 23:26.91 53
56 Shelby Abell 12 Cass City 23:38.56 54
57 Reyna Frost 10 Reese 23:42.96 55
58 Cecilia Biolchini 11 Almont 24:02.48 56
59 Paulina Knoblock 11 Bad Axe 24:07.62 57
60 Jenna Roland 9 Almont 24:08.04 58
61 Ashtyn Janiskee-Weile 11 Cass City 24:10.39 59
62 Larrissa Duff 12 Marlette 24:19.24 60
63 Alisha Warnez 10 Capac 24:29.58 61
64 Dyman Huss 9 Capac 24:29.82 62
65 Laura Salfer 12 Capac 24:40.99 63
66 Amore Brown 11 Flint Southwestern A 24:49.18 64
67 Holly Russell 10 Almont 24:53.31 65
68 Alyssa Ternan 10 Almont 24:55.24 66
69 Jessica Najor 10 Capac 24:55.96 67
70 Alexis Moore 11 Laker 25:12.57 --
71 Elisabeth Milligan 11 Cass City 25:30.04 68
72 Tori Mock 11 Marlette 25:43.40 69
73 Mildrenae Young 10 Flint Southwestern A 25:49.73 70
74 Danielle Horton 10 Flint Southwestern A 26:34.41 71
75 Taylor Richards 10 Bad Axe 26:44.25 72
76 Louise Frost 12 Bad Axe 27:02.53 73
77 Audrianna Maday 10 Capac 27:06.48 74
78 Janessa Voelker 12 Laker 27:11.47 --
79 Sydney Graham 10 Flint Southwestern A 27:44.67 75
80 Ali Sloan 9 Marlette 28:17.05 76
81 Raven Chaltraw 11 Flint Southwestern A 30:11.50 77
82 Ilana Blattner 9 Cass City 31:57.25 78



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Caro 43 1 6 9 11 16 17 31
Total Time: 1:38:26 Average: 19:41.01 1-5 Split: 1:13
2 Flint Powers Catholi 75 3 7 20 22 23 35 39
Total Time: 1:41:32 Average: 20:18.21 1-5 Split: 1:31
3 Sandusky 97 5 12 18 30 32 50 53
Total Time: 1:43:13 Average: 20:38.49 1-5 Split: 2:03
4 Reese 102 4 8 15 26 49 52 55
Total Time: 1:43:16 Average: 20:39.04 1-5 Split: 3:27
5 Birch Run 112 2 19 28 29 34 37 40
Total Time: 1:44:06 Average: 20:49.07 1-5 Split: 2:36
6 Frankenmuth 128 13 14 21 38 42 43 47
Total Time: 1:45:13 Average: 21:02.50 1-5 Split: 2:12
7 Almont 226 27 41 44 56 58 65 66
Total Time: 1:54:05 Average: 22:48.95 1-5 Split: 2:49
8 Marlette 236 10 46 51 60 69 76 -
Total Time: 1:55:34 Average: 23:06.62 1-5 Split: 5:56
9 Cass City 250 33 36 54 59 68 78 -
Total Time: 1:56:39 Average: 23:19.63 1-5 Split: 3:56
10 Capac 255 24 45 61 62 63 67 74
Total Time: 1:57:05 Average: 23:24.91 1-5 Split: 3:43
11 Bad Axe 275 25 48 57 72 73 - -
Total Time: 2:01:43 Average: 24:20.51 1-5 Split: 6:03
12 Flint Southwestern A 357 64 70 71 75 77 - -
Total Time: 2:15:10 Average: 27:01.90 1-5 Split: 5:23



MHSAA D3 Regionals - 10/27/2012 11:22:57 AM
Wagener Park, Harbor Beach, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob Bowman 12 Marlette 15:58.66 1
2 Eli Poth 11 Marlette 16:37.34 2
3 Ben Brown 11 Caro 16:43.30 3
4 Mathew Titus 12 Marlette 16:45.77 4
5 Stephen Sheffy 12 Flint Southwestern A 17:01.65 --
6 Andrew Oprea 12 Vassar 17:02.71 5
7 Josh Childs 12 Reese 17:06.96 6
8 Noah Knutson 11 Birch Run 17:08.76 7
9 Ryan Najor 11 Capac 17:12.12 8
10 Tom Goforth 11 Vassar 17:13.40 9
11 Dewey Rapson 11 Vassar 17:17.65 10
12 Brett Boulis 11 Birch Run 17:19.78 11
13 Nick Shaver 12 Marlette 17:20.17 12
14 Nick Arnold 12 Reese 17:21.86 13
15 Jack Miles 10 Almont 17:22.71 14
16 Justin Campbell 11 Sandusky 17:27.59 15
17 Matt LeDuc 12 Flint Powers Catholi 17:30.35 16
18 Chris Martinez 12 Flint Powers Catholi 17:34.40 17
19 Tyler Maday 12 Capac 17:34.61 18
20 Dustin LeValley 11 Caro 17:39.93 19
21 Jacob O'Brien 11 Flint Powers Catholi 17:40.83 20
22 Timothy Kimball 10 Burton-Bendle 17:48.27 21
23 Luke Driesen 11 Flint Powers Catholi 17:51.78 22
24 Nate Arnold 10 Reese 17:52.91 23
25 Nick Doyon 12 Birch Run 17:54.41 24
26 AJ Misch 12 Capac 17:54.93 25
27 Jerzy Kolanowski 10 Caro 17:56.53 26
28 Benjamin Willoughby 9 Caro 17:57.10 27
29 eric Poth 9 Marlette 17:58.66 28
30 Matt Remenecz 12 Birch Run 18:08.69 29
31 Jeremy Weaver 12 Reese 18:11.84 30
32 Vince Salcido 10 Bad Axe 18:13.28 31
33 Josh Fitch 10 Frankenmuth 18:13.68 32
34 Mitchell Ackerman 10 Reese 18:13.90 33
35 Bransen Stimpfel 9 Cass City 18:18.72 --
36 Will Affholter 12 Bad Axe 18:20.20 34
37 Trevor Edie 11 Almont 18:21.72 35
38 Matt Chappel 12 Marlette 18:22.06 36
39 Ethan Tubbs 10 Sandusky 18:23.38 37
40 Bobby McCoy 12 Caro 18:24.84 38
41 Chris Roumaya 10 Almont 18:25.99 39
42 Paul Livermore 9 Capac 18:26.88 40
43 Ryan Waggoner 10 Flint Powers Catholi 18:28.71 41
44 Wes Diener 11 Capac 18:29.54 42
45 Jose Torres 9 Cass City 18:31.44 --
46 Daniel Craycraft 9 Bad Axe 18:34.36 43
47 Daniel Deneweth 11 Almont 18:36.87 44
48 Dan Bloink 11 Flint Powers Catholi 18:37.20 45
49 Dylan Richards 10 Burton-Bendle 18:39.93 46
50 Kaden Thompson 9 Sandusky 18:40.11 47
51 Austin Felske 12 Reese 18:43.03 48
52 Travis Bauerschmidt 10 Caro 18:46.43 49
53 James Rolfe 10 Burton-Bendle 18:52.15 50
54 Grant Turnmire 10 Almont 18:52.84 51
55 Rocky Roland 10 Almont 18:53.81 52
56 Eric Sermo 11 Capac 18:57.11 53
57 Hayden Harneck 11 Marlette 18:58.75 54
58 Keith Lounsbury 9 Cass City 18:59.10 --
59 Jake Frankedakis 11 Capac 19:00.00 55
60 Tate Larson 9 Sandusky 19:05.21 56
61 Ethan Sanger 11 Caro 19:06.41 57
62 Ian Fox 9 Flint Powers Catholi 19:09.28 58
63 Josh Hoffman 9 Bad Axe 19:10.49 59
64 Dylon Russell 9 Laker 19:12.45 --
65 Chase Bender 9 Reese 19:14.40 60
66 Evan Kennard 11 Vassar 19:16.44 61
67 Logan Kunath 12 Almont 19:56.29 62
68 Jeremy Wilson 10 Frankenmuth 20:14.16 63
69 Andrew Palmreuter 11 Frankenmuth 20:28.57 64
70 Donovan Zietz 10 Birch Run 20:35.20 65
71 Ryan Wall 9 Bad Axe 20:36.82 66
72 Martez Coleman 12 Flint Southwestern A 20:40.44 --
73 Nick Karwowski 12 Cass City 20:52.36 --
74 Alex Leach 9 Frankenmuth 20:56.48 67
75 Riley Davidson 10 Sandusky 21:04.71 68
76 Kyle Leonard 10 Burton-Bendle 21:16.77 69
77 Joe Markley 10 Burton-Bendle 21:26.95 70
78 Rory Santamour 9 Burton-Bendle 21:27.13 71
79 Nick Kohn 10 Sandusky 21:43.25 72
80 James Dundas 12 Vassar 21:48.73 73
81 Bailey Leach 11 Vassar 21:50.25 74
82 Travis Schlaud 11 Vassar 22:00.56 75
83 Jonathan Fife 10 Flint Southwestern A 22:32.84 --
84 Bobby Steele 12 Frankenmuth 22:47.58 76
85 Rodney Nelson 12 Flint Southwestern A 22:58.79 --
86 James Grannell 9 Laker 23:42.86 --
87 Dylan Bedford 9 Laker 24:47.59 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Marlette 47 1 2 4 12 28 36 54
Total Time: 1:24:41 Average: 16:56.12 1-5 Split: 2:00
2 Reese 105 6 13 23 30 33 48 60
Total Time: 1:28:48 Average: 17:45.50 1-5 Split: 1:07
3 Caro 113 3 19 26 27 38 49 57
Total Time: 1:28:42 Average: 17:44.34 1-5 Split: 1:42
4 Flint Powers Catholi 116 16 17 20 22 41 45 58
Total Time: 1:29:07 Average: 17:49.22 1-5 Split: 59
5 Capac 133 8 18 25 40 42 53 55
Total Time: 1:29:39 Average: 17:55.62 1-5 Split: 1:18
6 Birch Run 136 7 11 24 29 65 - -
Total Time: 1:31:07 Average: 18:13.37 1-5 Split: 3:27
7 Vassar 158 5 9 10 61 73 74 75
Total Time: 1:32:39 Average: 18:31.79 1-5 Split: 4:47
8 Almont 183 14 35 39 44 51 52 62
Total Time: 1:31:41 Average: 18:20.03 1-5 Split: 1:31
9 Sandusky 223 15 37 47 56 68 72 -
Total Time: 1:34:41 Average: 18:56.20 1-5 Split: 3:38
10 Bad Axe 233 31 34 43 59 66 - -
Total Time: 1:34:56 Average: 18:59.03 1-5 Split: 2:24
11 Burton-Bendle 256 21 46 50 69 70 71 -
Total Time: 1:38:05 Average: 19:36.82 1-5 Split: 3:39
12 Frankenmuth 302 32 63 64 67 76 - -
Total Time: 1:42:41 Average: 20:32.10 1-5 Split: 4:34