2012 MHSAA XC Regional 20-3

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC Regional 20-3
Allendale, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter D3 Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allison Vroon 10 Holland Black River 18:31.43 1
2 Ashley Russo 11 Kent City 18:50.62 2
3 Kathy Middaugh 12 Newaygo 19:11.03 3
4 Tegan Jackson 10 GR Preparatory 19:29.94 --
5 Emma Doorn 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:32.45 4
6 Hannah Rainey 11 Newaygo 19:33.79 5
7 Jenna Klynstra 12 Saranac 19:38.44 6
8 Elisabeth Soper 12 GR NorthPointe Chris 19:44.55 7
9 Ashley Jourdan 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:57.56 8
10 Brittany Williams 12 Newaygo 19:58.45 9
11 Jenna Meyers 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:01.07 10
12 Lydia Soper 9 GR NorthPointe Chris 20:08.47 11
13 Jennifer Bos 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:14.43 12
14 Amy Parmelee 12 Wyoming Lee 20:18.15 13
15 Emma Augustyn 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:20.43 14
16 Ashley Antles 12 Saranac 20:37.14 15
17 Raechel Broek 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:43.10 16
18 Madelyn Miller 9 Saranac 20:47.47 17
19 Kelly Looman 9 GR NorthPointe Chris 20:50.18 18
20 Lanie Nerli 10 Ravenna 20:58.07 19
21 Ana Swanson 9 Kent City 20:59.04 20
22 Brianna Grimm 10 Ravenna 21:06.70 21
23 Hannah Erffmeyer 9 Ravenna 21:06.91 22
24 Ellen Hackett 12 GR West Catholic 21:13.49 23
25 Samantha Eely 12 Muskegon Oakridge 21:15.71 24
26 Camie Rietberg 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:27.86 25
27 Kennadee Shugars 10 Montague 21:30.28 26
28 Rebecca Bisson 12 Grant 21:36.04 27
29 Lauren Thayer 11 Newaygo 21:43.92 28
30 Alyssa Blain 11 Grant 21:44.27 29
31 Mattie Phillips 12 Holland Black River 21:55.79 30
32 Kelli Smith 9 GR NorthPointe Chris 21:59.48 31
33 Kristen Cranney 10 Morley-Stanwood 22:02.50 --
34 Emily Dakoske 9 GR NorthPointe Chris 22:02.84 32
35 Elizabeth Merz 12 Holland Black River 22:04.05 33
36 Silver Driscoll 11 Holland Black River 22:08.86 34
37 Ella Mabrito 9 Ravenna 22:11.70 35
38 Miriam Price 10 Saranac 22:12.58 36
39 Ashlee Santiago 12 Newaygo 22:30.69 37
40 Jordan Lovett 10 Wyoming Lee 22:31.55 38
41 Trinity Holmes 12 Muskegon Oakridge 22:38.79 39
42 Natasna Sanders 11 Lakeview 22:41.98 --
43 Marissa Friday 12 Muskegon Oakridge 22:44.38 40
44 Chelsie Dusindang 12 Wyoming Lee 22:45.34 41
45 Morgan Allen 12 Saranac 22:51.36 42
46 Milagro Guerra 9 GR Preparatory 22:53.40 --
47 Lisette Boer 10 Holland Black River 22:55.70 43
48 Madison Chesebro 9 Grant 22:56.46 44
49 Hanna Corpe 9 Ravenna 23:07.95 45
50 Katelyn Rodriguez 9 Grant 23:09.66 46
51 Aubrey Antles 12 Saranac 23:14.33 47
52 Megan Wolters 11 Saranac 23:17.13 48
53 Devin Rood 9 Grant 23:21.74 49
54 Kate Nelson 12 Newaygo 23:23.02 50
55 Michelle Shepardson 9 Wyoming Lee 23:35.65 51
56 Rebecca Sizemore 9 Kent City 23:38.38 52
57 Scylar Blaisdell 10 Central Montcalm 23:38.63 --
58 Rachel Dolphin 12 GR West Catholic 23:41.07 53
59 katti Deam 12 Newaygo 23:45.34 54
60 Morgan Shugars 11 Montague 23:46.98 55
61 Brenna Jones 12 Muskegon Oakridge 23:51.18 56
62 Taylor Nowicki 12 Kent City 23:51.50 57
63 Kaila Kosten 11 Central Montcalm 23:56.18 --
64 Sam Swanson 11 Ravenna 24:03.66 58
65 Mallori Palmer 9 Grant 24:17.91 59
66 Kelsey Toporski 9 Kent City 24:20.51 60
67 Jane Dandron 11 Montague 24:25.64 61
68 Alicia Contreras 10 Grant 24:28.14 62
69 Taylor Ruel 10 Muskegon Oakridge 24:31.00 63
70 Emily Kubasiak 9 Ravenna 24:33.82 64
71 Lexi Bates 12 Lakeview 24:41.40 --
72 Bethany Wheeler 11 Central Montcalm 24:51.28 --
73 Sophie Johnson 10 Central Montcalm 24:53.76 --
74 Maiti Shook 9 Holland Black River 25:06.50 65
75 Kendra Coalter 10 Kent City 25:14.99 66
76 Emily Fishman 9 Wyoming Lee 25:17.14 67
77 Diana Serrano 10 Kent City 25:19.42 68
78 Kaitlyn Augdahl 12 GR West Catholic 25:34.26 69
79 Lizzie O'Rourke 11 GR West Catholic 25:43.24 70
80 Teanna Friday 12 Muskegon Oakridge 25:48.95 71
81 Audry Cornell 11 Lakeview 25:52.06 --
82 Kelly Ryan 10 GR West Catholic 25:59.38 72
83 Anna Fishman 10 Wyoming Lee 26:11.59 73
84 Grace Sudinski 12 Morley-Stanwood 26:31.32 --
85 Kaitlyn Adams 10 Montague 26:55.13 74
86 Kasey Setlock 11 GR West Catholic 27:17.06 75
87 Rachel Merz 9 Holland Black River 27:49.57 76
88 Alyssa Roels 10 GR NorthPointe Chris 28:03.47 77
89 Rachel Alt 12 GR West Catholic 28:40.20 78
90 Kyla Pineda 12 Montague 36:15.05 79



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter D3 Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Ch 48 4 8 10 12 14 16 25
Total Time: 1:40:06 Average: 20:01.19 1-5 Split: 48
2 Newaygo 82 3 5 9 28 37 50 54
Total Time: 1:42:58 Average: 20:35.58 1-5 Split: 3:20
3 GR NorthPointe Chris 99 7 11 18 31 32 77 -
Total Time: 1:44:46 Average: 20:57.11 1-5 Split: 2:19
4 Saranac 116 6 15 17 36 42 47 48
Total Time: 1:46:07 Average: 21:13.40 1-5 Split: 3:13
5 Holland Black River 141 1 30 33 34 43 65 76
Total Time: 1:47:36 Average: 21:31.17 1-5 Split: 4:25
6 Ravenna 142 19 21 22 35 45 58 64
Total Time: 1:48:32 Average: 21:42.27 1-5 Split: 2:10
7 Kent City 191 2 20 52 57 60 66 68
Total Time: 1:51:41 Average: 22:20.01 1-5 Split: 5:30
8 Grant 195 27 29 44 46 49 59 62
Total Time: 1:52:49 Average: 22:33.64 1-5 Split: 1:46
9 Wyoming Lee 210 13 38 41 51 67 73 -
Total Time: 1:54:28 Average: 22:53.57 1-5 Split: 4:59
10 Muskegon Oakridge 222 24 39 40 56 63 71 -
Total Time: 1:55:02 Average: 23:00.22 1-5 Split: 3:16
11 GR West Catholic 287 23 53 69 70 72 75 78
Total Time: 2:02:12 Average: 24:26.29 1-5 Split: 4:46
12 Montague 295 26 55 61 74 79 - -
Total Time: 2:12:54 Average: 26:34.62 1-5 Split: 14:45



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter D3 Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zac Nowicki 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 15:52.40 1
2 Andrew Rylaarsdam 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 16:01.11 2
3 Tim Young 12 Saranac 16:05.10 3
4 Will Wilson 11 Kent City 16:22.06 4
5 Nate Silvey 11 GR NorthPointe Chris 16:27.93 5
6 Tyler Sleet 12 Central Montcalm 16:52.35 6
7 Ryker Huizinga 12 GR West Catholic 17:02.68 7
8 Nick Ellison 12 Grant 17:03.16 8
9 Abe Visser 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:03.40 9
10 Branden Smith 9 Saranac 17:03.75 10
11 Max Smith 10 Newaygo 17:04.24 11
12 Cameron Jones 12 Holland Black River 17:04.61 12
13 Brendan Klynstra 10 Saranac 17:05.00 13
14 Alex Clark 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:10.52 14
15 Dan Hausler 12 GR NorthPointe Chris 17:11.22 15
16 Marshall Morehead 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:11.54 16
17 Ruben Rodriguez 11 Holland Black River 17:17.18 17
18 Jacob Hop 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:22.17 18
19 Darick Wilson 11 Newaygo 17:28.29 19
20 Alex Ciecielski 10 Ravenna 17:31.15 20
21 Neil Bultman 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:32.04 21
22 Joseph Britt 10 Holland Black River 17:32.44 22
23 Andrew Polasek 10 Newaygo 17:32.72 23
24 Rivver Dunham 9 Newaygo 17:39.18 24
25 Steven Jorgensen 12 Saranac 17:41.15 25
26 Alex Ball 12 Wyoming Lee 17:47.86 --
27 Neil Wilds 11 Ravenna 17:49.11 26
28 Nathaniel Quam 11 GR West Catholic 17:53.96 27
29 Peter Tierney 11 GR NorthPointe Chris 17:58.36 28
30 Aaron Sluiter 10 Saranac 17:59.59 29
31 Bobby Haskin 9 GR West Catholic 17:59.83 30
32 Tom Schutter 11 Kent City 18:02.44 31
33 Steven Robart 11 Grant 18:02.63 32
34 Chase Hicks 10 Grant 18:04.47 33
35 Jordan Grimm 11 Ravenna 18:04.88 34
36 Adam Maxwell 10 GR Preparatory 18:05.35 --
37 Jesse Saxton 9 Grant 18:05.82 35
38 Zach Bergey 11 Morley-Stanwood 18:06.28 --
39 Dylan Graber 11 Montague 18:06.69 36
40 Mitchell Harvey 10 Grant 18:07.43 37
41 John Moore 11 GR West Catholic 18:13.64 38
42 Ryan Ruel 10 Muskegon Oakridge 18:14.91 39
43 Alex Klein 12 GR West Catholic 18:16.56 40
44 Ben Naimo 10 GR NorthPointe Chris 18:18.25 41
45 Zachary Spencley 10 Holland Black River 18:29.45 42
46 Carson Williams 11 Montague 18:31.98 43
47 Elijah Martonosi 10 Holland Black River 18:34.07 44
48 Greg Shaffer 11 Saranac 18:39.00 45
49 Trever Overbeck 12 Saranac 18:39.52 46
50 Dylan Jenerou 11 Grant 18:41.24 47
51 Trever Schnick 12 Lakeview 18:41.87 --
52 Caydon Weeks 11 Morley-Stanwood 18:47.25 --
53 Brenden Jones 9 Holland Black River 18:48.85 48
54 Sam Six 11 Muskegon Oakridge 18:49.43 49
55 Harry Greer 12 Ravenna 18:52.10 50
56 Jacob Sible 12 Kent City 19:04.53 51
57 Corey Zeinstra 11 Holland Black River 19:06.23 52
58 Dallas Miller 10 Newaygo 19:14.74 53
59 Mike Mumper 11 Newaygo 19:26.79 54
60 Justin Threatt 9 Newaygo 19:37.63 55
61 Jake Bowe 10 GR West Catholic 19:42.63 56
62 Aaron Daggett 11 Central Montcalm 19:42.85 57
63 Jeremy Palinkas 11 Central Montcalm 19:44.23 58
64 Jeremy Wahr 11 Ravenna 19:44.67 59
65 Benancio Rodriguez 10 Grant 19:45.80 60
66 Blair Thompson 12 Muskegon Oakridge 19:51.15 61
67 Zach Gaule 12 Montague 19:51.48 62
68 Brennan Zuniga 10 Montague 19:55.04 63
69 Mike Maas 9 GR NorthPointe Chris 19:55.24 64
70 Joesph Baldwin 10 Central Montcalm 19:58.71 65
71 Spencer Morse 12 Montague 20:02.38 66
72 Joel Jawors 9 Muskegon Oakridge 20:03.40 67
73 Brad Wynalda 9 GR NorthPointe Chris 20:06.29 68
74 Jorge Evans 9 Wyoming Lee 20:07.03 --
75 Brandon Skinner 10 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 20:08.87 69
76 Josh Baragar 11 GR Preparatory 20:11.12 --
77 Reynaldo Santos 11 Kent City 20:23.14 70
78 Martevis Tolliver 12 Wyoming Lee 20:34.75 --
79 Benett Tomandl 10 Lakeview 20:37.81 --
80 Tyler Vander Werp 10 GR Preparatory 20:41.37 --
81 Devin Cornell 11 Lakeview 20:43.32 --
82 Ben Swanson 10 Kent City 20:46.18 71
83 Parker Wetzig 9 Ravenna 20:47.73 72
84 Dillon Peacock 12 Morley-Stanwood 20:49.23 --
85 Hunter VanderPloeg 10 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 20:51.47 73
86 Mason Barnwell 10 Central Montcalm 20:58.43 74
87 Cash McClintock 9 Wyoming Lee 20:59.28 --
88 Ben Hill 11 GR NorthPointe Chris 21:09.04 75
89 Noah Verbanic 11 Montague 21:17.38 76
90 Logan King 9 Central Montcalm 21:48.11 77
91 Andrew Janusiewicz 12 Muskegon Oakridge 21:55.47 78
92 Loc Tran 9 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 22:10.19 79
93 Peter Kooshian 10 GR Preparatory 22:24.39 --
94 Jordan Nickles 9 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 22:37.95 80
95 Alex Johnston 12 Muskegon Oakridge 22:44.03 81
96 Nicholas Kridler 10 Kent City 23:04.26 82
97 Tristin Chaffee 10 Morley-Stanwood 23:33.04 --
98 Cole Sakshaug 9 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 23:44.85 83
99 Brad McDonell 12 Ravenna 24:02.60 84
100 Chris Russell 9 Kent City 24:30.69 85



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter D3 Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Ch 42 1 2 9 14 16 18 21
Total Time: 1:23:19 Average: 16:39.80 1-5 Split: 1:20
2 Saranac 80 3 10 13 25 29 45 46
Total Time: 1:25:55 Average: 17:10.92 1-5 Split: 1:55
3 Newaygo 130 11 19 23 24 53 54 55
Total Time: 1:28:60 Average: 17:47.84 1-5 Split: 2:11
4 Holland Black River 137 12 17 22 42 44 48 52
Total Time: 1:28:58 Average: 17:47.55 1-5 Split: 1:30
5 GR West Catholic 142 7 27 30 38 40 56 -
Total Time: 1:29:27 Average: 17:53.34 1-5 Split: 1:14
6 Grant 145 8 32 33 35 37 47 60
Total Time: 1:29:24 Average: 17:52.71 1-5 Split: 1:05
7 GR NorthPointe Chris 153 5 15 28 41 64 68 75
Total Time: 1:29:51 Average: 17:58.20 1-5 Split: 3:28
8 Ravenna 189 20 26 34 50 59 72 84
Total Time: 1:32:02 Average: 18:24.39 1-5 Split: 2:14
9 Kent City 227 4 31 51 70 71 82 85
Total Time: 1:34:39 Average: 18:55.67 1-5 Split: 4:25
10 Central Montcalm 260 6 57 58 65 74 77 -
Total Time: 1:37:17 Average: 19:27.32 1-5 Split: 4:07
11 Montague 270 36 43 62 63 66 76 -
Total Time: 1:36:28 Average: 19:17.52 1-5 Split: 1:56
12 Muskegon Oakridge 294 39 49 61 67 78 81 -
Total Time: 1:38:55 Average: 19:46.88 1-5 Split: 3:41
13 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 384 69 73 79 80 83 - -
Total Time: 1:49:34 Average: 21:54.67 1-5 Split: 3:36