2012 MHSAA XC Regional 19-3

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC Regional 19-3
Benzie Central High School
Bear Lake, MI
Provided by MHSAA and Provided by Michiana Timing


MHSAA Regionals at Benzie HS D2, D3 and D4 - 10/27/2012 5:40:17 PM
results: http://michianatiming.com/results, Benzie Central High School, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter D3 Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chase Barnett 11 Mason County Central 15:24.70 1
2 Jake Keena 10 Kingsley 15:52.21 2
3 Zac Benham 9 Mason County Central 15:59.03 3
4 Trevor Holmes 12 Leroy-Pine River Are 16:01.85 4
5 Josh Wojan 11 East Jordan 16:16.41 --
6 Chad Zagacki 12 Reed City 16:26.32 --
7 Zach Hintz 12 Hart 16:28.12 5
8 Justin Prange 11 Benzie Central 16:32.38 6
9 Kyle Bailey 10 Benzie Central 16:32.69 7
10 Jarret Deisch 12 Manistee 16:33.83 8
11 Max Gaft 11 Benzie Central 16:35.23 9
12 Jackson Buday 11 Charlevoix 16:37.13 10
13 Ismael Halaweh 11 Benzie Central 16:39.22 11
14 Dylan Felt 10 Shelby 16:40.49 12
15 Jordan Johnson 12 Mason County Central 16:42.16 13
16 Jared Bluhm 10 Benzie Central 16:44.42 14
17 Noah Robotham 9 Benzie Central 16:49.02 15
18 Andrew Hayden 11 Benzie Central 16:57.89 16
19 Tristen Rudolph 11 Charlevoix 17:01.81 17
20 Gabe Hawley 10 East Jordan 17:05.44 --
21 Jacob Richison 12 Shelby 17:05.77 18
22 Alex Myers 12 Mason County Central 17:07.26 19
23 Garrett Fogo 10 Boyne City 17:08.15 20
24 Bryce Cameron 10 Manistee 17:10.68 21
25 Richard Durecki 10 Kingsley 17:14.80 22
26 Jonny Bailey 12 Manistee 17:15.13 23
27 Tyler Sterk 10 McBain 17:19.76 24
28 Austin Persoon 11 Mason County Central 17:22.96 25
29 Nick Veine 11 Manistee 17:28.05 26
30 Chris Young 12 Charlevoix 17:35.20 27
31 Greg Schaefer 12 Leroy-Pine River Are 17:36.20 28
32 Jonathon Vanderstelt 11 Hart 17:39.51 29
33 Drew Griffis 10 Mason County Central 17:41.50 30
34 Mitch Lange 9 Mason County Central 17:43.13 31
35 Dylan Zenner 11 Kingsley 17:43.56 32
36 Austin Olson 12 Kingsley 17:44.79 33
37 Ben Rigling 10 Leroy-Pine River Are 17:46.97 34
38 C.J. Rice 11 Charlevoix 17:49.30 35
39 Nicholas Plude 10 Charlevoix 17:49.61 36
40 Andrew Solberg 12 Manistee 17:50.52 37
41 Chris Terburgh Leroy-Pine River Are 17:52.54 38
42 Elliot VanDrummel 11 Leroy-Pine River Are 17:54.48 39
43 Lenin Castillo 11 Hart 17:54.86 40
44 Marcus O'Hara 12 Kingsley 17:59.69 41
45 David Crowe 10 Elk Rapids 18:00.28 --
46 Colin Bachinski 11 Manistee 18:01.74 42
47 Drake Walker 11 Reed City 18:03.37 --
48 Jared Albus 12 Hart 18:03.67 43
49 Parker Skeel 10 Charlevoix 18:08.65 44
50 Ryan Scott 10 Hart 18:08.96 45
51 Nathan Sabo 10 McBain 18:15.59 46
52 Derek Willis 9 Boyne City 18:15.94 47
53 Trevor Day 10 Boyne City 18:17.65 48
54 Juan Lugo 10 Hart 18:19.19 49
55 James Hittle 11 Kalkaska 18:23.27 --
56 Coleson Anderson 12 Shelby 18:23.97 50
57 Kris Kellogg 10 Reed City 18:24.45 --
58 Austin Fancher 11 Manistee 18:25.72 51
59 Derek Hartline 9 Leroy-Pine River Are 18:30.02 52
60 Tony Moore 10 Leroy-Pine River Are 18:31.41 53
61 Devon Smith 10 Shelby 18:32.68 54
62 Noah Jeakle 10 Charlevoix 18:38.04 55
63 Jacob Mayle 11 McBain 18:48.53 56
64 Truman Gilde 10 McBain 18:48.87 57
65 Matt McGahey 10 Reed City 18:49.62 --
66 Dakotah Mansfield 9 Grayling 19:01.97 --
67 Michael James 10 Shelby 19:13.36 58
68 Jon Martin 9 Grayling 19:14.17 --
69 Konrad Stein 10 Kingsley 19:14.72 59
70 Ethan Habasco 10 Boyne City 19:16.03 60
71 Teddy Barco 10 Shelby 19:16.74 61
72 Donvee Burks 11 East Jordan 19:18.77 --
73 Devin Whitney 9 Hart 19:21.80 62
74 Dustin Eastway 12 McBain 19:34.98 63
75 Caleb Anderson 11 Shelby 19:37.61 64
76 James Stosio 9 Kalkaska 19:37.95 --
77 Logan Orban 11 Boyne City 19:41.16 65
78 Teddy Nachazel 9 East Jordan 20:03.04 --
79 Jeff VanHove 11 Boyne City 20:08.64 66
80 Austin Cooper 10 Kalkaska 20:26.57 --
81 Garth Bogart 10 Kingsley 20:29.15 67
82 Cory Kroes 12 McBain 20:30.09 68
83 Patrick Maloney 11 McBain 20:43.92 69
84 Tanner Evans 9 Boyne City 21:12.43 70
85 Greg Alma 9 Grayling 21:12.73 --
86 Robert Hittle 9 Kalkaska 23:22.63 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter D3 Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Benzie Central 47 6 7 9 11 14 15 16
6 Justin Prange 16:32.38
7 Kyle Bailey 16:32.69
9 Max Gaft 16:35.23
11 Ismael Halaweh 16:39.22
14 Jared Bluhm 16:44.42
15 Noah Robotham 16:49.02*
16 Andrew Hayden 16:57.89*
Total Time: 1:23:04 Average: 16:36.79 1-5 Split: 13
2 Mason County Central 61 1 3 13 19 25 30 31
1 Chase Barnett 15:24.70
3 Zac Benham 15:59.03
13 Jordan Johnson 16:42.16
19 Alex Myers 17:07.26
25 Austin Persoon 17:22.96
30 Drew Griffis 17:41.50*
31 Mitch Lange 17:43.13*
Total Time: 1:22:37 Average: 16:31.23 1-5 Split: 1:59
3 Manistee 115 8 21 23 26 37 42 51
8 Jarret Deisch 16:33.83
21 Bryce Cameron 17:10.68
23 Jonny Bailey 17:15.13
26 Nick Veine 17:28.05
37 Andrew Solberg 17:50.52
42 Colin Bachinski 18:01.74*
51 Austin Fancher 18:25.72*
Total Time: 1:26:19 Average: 17:15.65 1-5 Split: 1:17
4 Charlevoix 125 10 17 27 35 36 44 55
10 Jackson Buday 16:37.13
17 Tristen Rudolph 17:01.81
27 Chris Young 17:35.20
35 C.J. Rice 17:49.30
36 Nicholas Plude 17:49.61
44 Parker Skeel 18:08.65*
55 Noah Jeakle 18:38.04*
Total Time: 1:26:54 Average: 17:22.61 1-5 Split: 1:13
5 Kingsley 130 2 22 32 33 41 59 67
2 Jake Keena 15:52.21
22 Richard Durecki 17:14.80
32 Dylan Zenner 17:43.56
33 Austin Olson 17:44.79
41 Marcus O'Hara 17:59.69
59 Konrad Stein 19:14.72*
67 Garth Bogart 20:29.15*
Total Time: 1:26:36 Average: 17:19.01 1-5 Split: 2:08
6 Leroy-Pine River Are 143 4 28 34 38 39 52 53
4 Trevor Holmes 16:01.85
28 Greg Schaefer 17:36.20
34 Ben Rigling 17:46.97
38 Chris Terburgh 17:52.54
39 Elliot VanDrummel 17:54.48
52 Derek Hartline 18:30.02*
53 Tony Moore 18:31.41*
Total Time: 1:27:13 Average: 17:26.41 1-5 Split: 1:53
7 Hart 162 5 29 40 43 45 49 62
5 Zach Hintz 16:28.12
29 Jonathon Vanderstelt 17:39.51
40 Lenin Castillo 17:54.86
43 Jared Albus 18:03.67
45 Ryan Scott 18:08.96
49 Juan Lugo 18:19.19*
62 Devin Whitney 19:21.80*
Total Time: 1:28:16 Average: 17:39.03 1-5 Split: 1:41
8 Shelby 192 12 18 50 54 58 61 64
12 Dylan Felt 16:40.49
18 Jacob Richison 17:05.77
50 Coleson Anderson 18:23.97
54 Devon Smith 18:32.68
58 Michael James 19:13.36
61 Teddy Barco 19:16.74*
64 Caleb Anderson 19:37.61*
Total Time: 1:29:57 Average: 17:59.26 1-5 Split: 2:33
9 Boyne City 240 20 47 48 60 65 66 70
20 Garrett Fogo 17:08.15
47 Derek Willis 18:15.94
48 Trevor Day 18:17.65
60 Ethan Habasco 19:16.03
65 Logan Orban 19:41.16
66 Jeff VanHove 20:08.64*
70 Tanner Evans 21:12.43*
Total Time: 1:32:39 Average: 18:31.79 1-5 Split: 2:34
10 McBain 246 24 46 56 57 63 68 69
24 Tyler Sterk 17:19.76
46 Nathan Sabo 18:15.59
56 Jacob Mayle 18:48.53
57 Truman Gilde 18:48.87
63 Dustin Eastway 19:34.98
68 Cory Kroes 20:30.09*
69 Patrick Maloney 20:43.92*
Total Time: 1:32:48 Average: 18:33.55 1-5 Split: 2:16





MHSAA Regionals at Benzie HS D2, D3 and D4 - 10/27/2012 5:40:17 PM
results: http://michianatiming.com/results, Benzie Central High School, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter D3 Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Annie Fuller 10 Manistee 17:42.82 1
2 Amber Way 10 Charlevoix 17:47.38 2
3 Alyssa Bennett 11 Benzie Central 18:20.76 3
4 Ashley Lindeman 9 Manistee 18:27.46 4
5 Bryce Cutler 11 Benzie Central 18:56.39 5
6 Jennie Gottardo 10 Hart 19:14.63 6
7 Olivia Certa 12 Charlevoix 19:20.99 7
8 Andrea Lavigne 12 Mason County Central 19:22.41 8
9 Lindsay Larsen 11 Mason County Central 19:24.56 9
10 Kayla Keane 10 East Jordan 19:32.08 10
11 Makayla Huddleston 11 Benzie Central 19:32.78 11
12 Leta Larsen 9 Mason County Central 19:38.17 12
13 Jennifer Coffell 12 McBain 19:43.85 13
14 Caroline Boss 11 Charlevoix 19:51.64 14
15 Lara Salazar 12 Hart 19:54.14 15
16 Rachael Peabody 11 Benzie Central 19:57.53 16
17 Sarah Jones 11 Benzie Central 20:01.17 17
18 Jordyn Sanders 9 Mason County Central 20:05.10 18
19 Mary Warsecke 12 Benzie Central 20:10.98 19
20 Sophie Shriver 10 Manistee 20:18.61 20
21 Devyn Powell 11 Leroy-Pine River Are 20:28.11 21
22 Chloe Kimes 9 Mason County Central 20:34.97 22
23 Ashley Nye 9 Benzie Central 20:51.09 23
24 Logan Luckett 9 Elk Rapids 21:10.13 --
25 McKenzie Cornelius 9 Reed City 21:30.82 --
26 Jennelle Roberts 11 Boyne City 21:35.17 24
27 Morgan Lange 12 Mason County Central 21:36.73 25
28 Olivia Nelson 11 McBain 21:45.04 26
29 Rachel Hartline 12 Leroy-Pine River Are 21:46.02 27
30 Kelsey Harrigan 9 Manistee 21:48.64 28
31 Nicole Brown 11 Kingsley 21:49.24 29
32 Courtney Adams 11 Kingsley 21:50.41 30
33 Abby Rodriguez 12 Shelby 21:52.18 31
34 Courtney Stefanski 12 Manistee 21:54.66 32
35 Carolena Elowsky 12 Charlevoix 21:57.67 33
36 Katie Schiebner 11 Mason County Central 22:00.97 34
37 Jenny Pearson 12 Kingsley 22:06.19 35
38 Jessica Westmaas 12 McBain 22:06.96 36
39 Brittnie Moses 9 East Jordan 22:10.60 37
40 Maddie Hodges 10 Hart 22:11.15 38
41 Holley Carson 11 East Jordan 22:24.61 39
42 Jasmine Blackrick 11 Leroy-Pine River Are 22:25.32 40
43 Tyla Tarnowski 12 Manistee 22:25.93 41
44 Carrie Long 9 McBain 22:27.39 42
45 Anna Voci 11 Charlevoix 22:28.28 43
46 Megan Clees 12 Charlevoix 22:29.01 44
47 Kassidy Baum 9 Hart 22:34.82 45
48 Sarah Lueck 12 Kingsley 22:45.90 46
49 Hannah Roberts 9 Shelby 22:47.65 47
50 Maura Brandi 12 Charlevoix 22:48.30 48
51 Erica Loop 12 Leroy-Pine River Are 22:51.86 49
52 Jessica Dowty 10 Boyne City 22:57.69 50
53 Alexis Keena 12 Kingsley 23:01.22 51
54 Mallory Stefanski 9 Manistee 23:08.89 52
55 Skyla Ginzel 11 Kingsley 23:15.04 53
56 Alyssa Scott 9 Hart 23:20.20 54
57 Hannah Knitter 10 Boyne City 23:24.42 55
58 Kaleigh Gordon 9 Hart 23:28.29 56
59 Jenny Herrygers 10 Hart 23:34.61 57
60 Alison Burnell 11 Boyne City 23:34.89 58
61 Alyssa Geer 9 Leroy-Pine River Are 23:49.99 59
62 Taylor Birgy 11 Kalkaska 24:01.66 --
63 Cheyenne Smith 11 Shelby 24:30.33 60
64 Margaret Durbin 12 Boyne City 24:32.07 61
65 Brett Fox 12 Shelby 24:40.45 62
66 Andi Dykman 12 Shelby 24:40.91 63
67 Whitney James 12 Shelby 24:42.62 64
68 Casey Keane 12 East Jordan 24:43.81 65
69 Tess McNitt 11 East Jordan 24:58.24 66
70 Suzanna Johnson 11 Leroy-Pine River Are 25:00.79 67
71 Alexis Bielas 9 Boyne City 25:14.75 68
72 Marie Kinsey 10 Reed City 25:18.90 --
73 Kiana Kuhs 9 Boyne City 25:31.52 69
74 Erica Karsten 11 Kingsley 25:42.79 70
75 Zyporia Orange-Moored 12 Leroy-Pine River Are 25:45.53 71
76 Ellen Brandell 11 East Jordan 26:14.87 72
77 Emelie Fox 12 Shelby 26:23.71 73
78 Maddie Nielson 11 Grayling 27:08.51 --
79 Hannah Cowsert 11 Reed City 27:26.92 --
80 Emma Dunham 10 Kalkaska 27:39.10 --
81 Emily DeRuiter 11 McBain 30:55.49 74
82 Mariah Cowsert 12 Reed City 31:17.03 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter D3 Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Benzie Central 52 3 5 11 16 17 19 23
3 Alyssa Bennett 18:20.76
5 Bryce Cutler 18:56.39
11 Makayla Huddleston 19:32.78
16 Rachael Peabody 19:57.53
17 Sarah Jones 20:01.17
19 Mary Warsecke 20:10.98*
23 Ashley Nye 20:51.09*
Total Time: 1:36:49 Average: 19:21.73 1-5 Split: 1:41
2 Mason County Central 69 8 9 12 18 22 25 34
8 Andrea Lavigne 19:22.41
9 Lindsay Larsen 19:24.56
12 Leta Larsen 19:38.17
18 Jordyn Sanders 20:05.10
22 Chloe Kimes 20:34.97
25 Morgan Lange 21:36.73*
34 Katie Schiebner 22:00.97*
Total Time: 1:39:06 Average: 19:49.05 1-5 Split: 1:13
3 Manistee 85 1 4 20 28 32 41 52
1 Annie Fuller 17:42.82
4 Ashley Lindeman 18:27.46
20 Sophie Shriver 20:18.61
28 Kelsey Harrigan 21:48.64
32 Courtney Stefanski 21:54.66
41 Tyla Tarnowski 22:25.93*
52 Mallory Stefanski 23:08.89*
Total Time: 1:40:13 Average: 20:02.44 1-5 Split: 4:12
4 Charlevoix 99 2 7 14 33 43 44 48
2 Amber Way 17:47.38
7 Olivia Certa 19:20.99
14 Caroline Boss 19:51.64
33 Carolena Elowsky 21:57.67
43 Anna Voci 22:28.28
44 Megan Clees 22:29.01*
48 Maura Brandi 22:48.30*
Total Time: 1:41:26 Average: 20:17.20 1-5 Split: 4:41
5 Hart 158 6 15 38 45 54 56 57
6 Jennie Gottardo 19:14.63
15 Lara Salazar 19:54.14
38 Maddie Hodges 22:11.15
45 Kassidy Baum 22:34.82
54 Alyssa Scott 23:20.20
56 Kaleigh Gordon 23:28.29*
57 Jenny Herrygers 23:34.61*
Total Time: 1:47:15 Average: 21:26.99 1-5 Split: 4:06
6 Kingsley 191 29 30 35 46 51 53 70
29 Nicole Brown 21:49.24
30 Courtney Adams 21:50.41
35 Jenny Pearson 22:06.19
46 Sarah Lueck 22:45.90
51 Alexis Keena 23:01.22
53 Skyla Ginzel 23:15.04*
70 Erica Karsten 25:42.79*
Total Time: 1:51:33 Average: 22:18.60 1-5 Split: 1:12
7 McBain 191 13 26 36 42 74 - -
13 Jennifer Coffell 19:43.85
26 Olivia Nelson 21:45.04
36 Jessica Westmaas 22:06.96
42 Carrie Long 22:27.39
74 Emily DeRuiter 30:55.49
Total Time: 1:56:59 Average: 23:23.75 1-5 Split: 11:12
8 Leroy-Pine River Are 196 21 27 40 49 59 67 71
21 Devyn Powell 20:28.11
27 Rachel Hartline 21:46.02
40 Jasmine Blackrick 22:25.32
49 Erica Loop 22:51.86
59 Alyssa Geer 23:49.99
67 Suzanna Johnson 25:00.79*
71 Zyporia Orange-Moored 25:45.53*
Total Time: 1:51:22 Average: 22:16.26 1-5 Split: 3:22
9 East Jordan 217 10 37 39 65 66 72 -
10 Kayla Keane 19:32.08
37 Brittnie Moses 22:10.60
39 Holley Carson 22:24.61
65 Casey Keane 24:43.81
66 Tess McNitt 24:58.24
72 Ellen Brandell 26:14.87*
Total Time: 1:53:50 Average: 22:45.87 1-5 Split: 5:27
10 Boyne City 248 24 50 55 58 61 68 69
24 Jennelle Roberts 21:35.17
50 Jessica Dowty 22:57.69
55 Hannah Knitter 23:24.42
58 Alison Burnell 23:34.89
61 Margaret Durbin 24:32.07
68 Alexis Bielas 25:14.75*
69 Kiana Kuhs 25:31.52*
Total Time: 1:56:05 Average: 23:12.85 1-5 Split: 2:57
11 Shelby 263 31 47 60 62 63 64 73
31 Abby Rodriguez 21:52.18
47 Hannah Roberts 22:47.65
60 Cheyenne Smith 24:30.33
62 Brett Fox 24:40.45
63 Andi Dykman 24:40.91
64 Whitney James 24:42.62*
73 Emelie Fox 26:23.71*
Total Time: 1:58:32 Average: 23:42.31 1-5 Split: 2:49