2012 MHSAA XC Regional 17-2

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC Regional 17-2
Goodells County Park
Algonac, MI
Provided by MHSAA


2012 MHSAA Cross Country Regionals
Division 2-17 Boys Results

Goodells County Park
Hosted by Algonac High School
October 27, 2012 October 16, 2012

Division 2-17 Boys Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers


Scoring Teams and Points:
1. St.Clair 21 (1 2 4 5 9 10 16)
2. Croswell-Lexington 77 (7 11 17 20 22 23 24)
3. Marine City 118 (3 21 25 34 35 48 56)
4. Yale 141 (15 19 30 36 41 47 52)
5. Richmond 152 (6 31 32 38 45 55 57)
6. Armada 161 (8 28 37 39 49 64 65)
7. Algonac 168 (13 14 29 54 58 62 75)
8. Marysville 192 (12 18 43 59 60 61 67)
9. Warren Woods Tower 254 (26 42 51 66 69 71 74)
10. Imlay City 258 (33 44 50 63 68 70 72)
11. St. Clair South Lake 268 (27 40 46 76 79)
12. Chandler Park Academy 361 (53 73 77 78 80 81 82)

Team Total (Average) Times:
St.Clair: 81:49:00 (16:21:48)
Croswell-Lexington: 85:04:00 (17:00:48)
Marine City: 87:21:00 (17:28:12)
Yale: 88:37:00 (17:43:24)
Richmond: 89:25:00 (17:53:00)
Armada: 89:43:00 (17:56:36)
Algonac: 90:07:00 (18:01:24)
Marysville: 91:34:00 (18:18:48)
Warren Woods Tower: 95:22:00 (19:04:24)
Imlay City: 95:33:00 (19:06:36)
St. Clair South Lake: 101:17:00 (20:15:24)
Chandler Park Academy: 112:30:00 (22:30:00)



Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 # Brennnan Shafer (M) St.Clair #1 16.12 5:13
2 2 # Buddy Brosky (M) St.Clair #2 16:15 5:14
3 3 # Steven Esders (M) Marine City #1 16:16 5:14
4 4 # Cody Smith (M) St.Clair #3 16:18 5:15
5 5 # Trevor Holowaty (M) St.Clair #4 16:22 5:16
6 6 # Nick Burg (M) Richmond #1 16:31 5:19
7 7 # Tyler Schmidt (M) Croswell-Lexington #1 16:35 5:20
8 8 # Tyler Phillips (M) Armada #1 16:37 5:21
9 9 # Dakota Hazel (M) St.Clair #5 16:42 5:23
10 10 # Andrew Snider (M) St.Clair #6 16:43 5:23
11 11 # Walter Wilczynski (M) Croswell-Lexington #2 16:46 5:24
12 12 # Brendon Burch (M) Marysville #1 16:47 5:24
13 13 # Alex Foote (M) Algonac #1 16:49 5:25
14 14 # Morgan Beadlescomb (M) Algonac #2 16:52 5:26
15 15 # Ethan Trombley (M) Yale #1 16:54 5:27
16 16 # Nathan Leonard (M) St.Clair #7 16:54 5:27
17 17 # Colton Burns (M) Croswell-Lexington #3 17:02 5:29
18 18 # James Sturtridge (M) Marysville #2 17:03 5:30
19 19 # Curt Silverthorn (M) Yale #2 17:06 5:30
20 20 # Andrew O'Connor (M) Croswell-Lexington #4 17:13 5:33
21 21 # Jack Keais (M) Marine City #2 17:26 5:37
22 22 # Roan Fahey (M) Croswell-Lexington #5 17:28 5:38
23 23 # Cody Dobson (M) Croswell-Lexington #6 17:30 5:38
24 24 # Aaron Nutt (M) Croswell-Lexington #7 17:31 5:39
25 25 # Michael Copley (M) Marine City #3 17:33 5:39
26 26 # Kevin Lafriniere (M) Warren Woods Tower #1 17:36 5:40
27 27 # Chris Jackson (M) St. Clair South Lake #1 17:46 5:43
28 28 # Gino Cammpis (M) Armada #2 17:46 5:43
29 29 # Jacob Nutter (M) Algonac #3 17:48 5:44
30 30 # Brenden Macias (M) Yale #3 17:56 5:47
31 31 # Jordan Vandenbussche (M) Richmond #2 17:58 5:47
32 32 # Beau Brockett (M) Richmond #3 17:59 5:48
33 33 # Josue Leon (M) Imlay City #1 18:00 5:48
34 34 # Adam Dombrowski` (M) Marine City #4 18:01 5:48
35 35 # Emett Flasher (M) Marine City #5 18:05 5:50
36 36 # Andrew Vincent (M) Yale #4 18:06 5:50
37 37 # Zack Chodnicki (M) Armada #3 18:16 5:53
38 38 # Blake Iskra (M) Richmond #4 18:19 5:54
39 39 # Alec Kownacki (M) Armada #4 18:19 5:54
40 40 # Zach New (M) St. Clair South Lake #2 18:23 5:55
41 41 # Scott Krzak (M) Yale #5 18:35 5:59
42 42 # Andy Wolanin (M) Warren Woods Tower #2 18:36 6:00
43 43 # Dillen Perron (M) Marysville #3 18:36 6:00
44 44 # Jake Lopicollo (M) Imlay City #2 18:37 6:00
45 45 # Alex Muzlajkovich (M) Richmond #5 18:38 6:00
46 46 # Sammuy Atkins (M) St. Clair South Lake #3 18:40 6:01
47 47 # Nathan Trombley (M) Yale #6 18:40 6:01
48 48 # Kevin Markel (M) Marine City #6 18:42 6:01
49 49 # Mason Rozgowski (M) Armada #5 18:45 6:02
50 50 # Austen Cuthbertson (M) Imlay City #3 18:53 6:05
51 51 # Lawrence Jhons (M) Warren Woods Tower #3 19:00 6:07
52 52 # Jonathan Cruetz (M) Yale #7 19:01 6:08
53 53 # Jalen Harper (M) Chandler Park Academy #1 19:11 6:11
54 54 # Pat Zewatski (M) Algonac #4 19:13 6:11
55 55 # Nick Ritzimmons (M) Richmond #6 19:13 6:11
56 56 # Blake Couckytd (M) Marine City #7 19:15 6:12
57 57 # Xavier Knuckles (M) Richmond #7 19:17 6:13
58 58 # Brenton Marcinkoske (M) Algonac #5 19:25 6:15
59 59 # Jacob Turpel (M) Marysville #4 19:29 6:17
60 60 # Noah Rogers (M) Marysville #5 19:39 6:20
61 61 # Logan Hoffman (M) Marysville #6 19:42 6:21
62 62 # Josh Brack (M) Algonac #6 19:42 6:21
63 # Hakeem Witherspoonn (M) Detroit Denby Tech #1 19:51 6:24
64 63 # Jacob Vanderploeg (M) Imlay City #4 19:52 6:24
65 64 # Blake Mukglia (M) Armada #6 19;54 6:25
66 65 # Jeremy Winkel (M) Armada #7 19:56 6:25
67 66 # Lewis Hacques (M) Warren Woods Tower #4 19:57 6:26
68 # Brandon Seeley (M) North Branch #1 19:58 6:26
69 # Jacob Alderson (M) Center Line #1 19:59 6:26
70 # Jonathan Ankley (M) North Branch #2 20:05 6:28
71 67 # Patrick Sullivan (M) Marysville #7 20:09 6:30
72 68 # Brad GIbbons (M) Imlay City #5 20:11 6:30
73 # Fox Parton (M) North Branch #3 20:13 6:31
74 69 # Danny Geromette (M) Warren Woods Tower #5 20:13 6:31
75 70 # Brandon Edwards (M) Imlay City #6 20:23 6:34
76 71 # Justin Cicalo (M) Warren Woods Tower #6 20:26 6:35
77 72 # Greg Michajlyszyn (M) Imlay City #7 20:32 6:37
78 73 # Kiemone Clarke (M) Chandler Park Academy #2 21:00 6:46
79 74 # A Hoffer (M) Warren Woods Tower #7 21:09 6:49
80 75 # Ron Abbott (M) Algonac #7 21:25 6:54
81 76 # Brandon Wilk (M) St. Clair South Lake #4 22:10 7:09
82 # Jacob Peralta (M) North Branch #4 22:22 7:12
83 # Aaron White (M) Detroit Denby Tech #2 23:43 7:39
84 # Anthony King (M) Detroit Denby Tech #3 23:44 7:39
85 77 # Michael Watkins (M) Chandler Park Academy #3 23:45 7:39
86 78 # Thomas Nurry (M) Chandler Park Academy #4 23:52 7:41
87 # Davidd Hopps (M) Center Line #2 23:55 7:42
88 79 # Max Tarpey (M) St. Clair South Lake #5 24:18 7:50
89 80 # Will Bates (M) Chandler Park Academy #5 24:42 7:58
90 81 # Derrick Coppedge (M) Chandler Park Academy #6 24:42 7:58
91 # De'Andre Coleman (M) Detroit Osborn #1 25:07 8:06
92 82 # Lavelle Williams (M) Chandler Park Academy #7 26:50 8:39






Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 # Rachel Durbin (F) Armada #1 18:41 6:01
2 2 # Kailey Weingartz (F) Marysville #1 19:11 6:11
3 3 # Cassie Bloch (F) Warren Regina #1 19:27 6:16
4 4 # Jenny Ponkowski (F) Warren Regina #2 19:45 6:22
5 5 # Megan Dunsmore (F) Yale #1 19:50 6:23
6 6 # Casey Malburg (F) Richmond #1 19:50 6:23
7 7 # Abigail Bringard (F) Croswell Lexington #1 19:53 6:24
8 8 # Christina Ridella (F) Warren Regina #3 19:56 6:25
9 9 # Stephanie Latos (F) Warren Regina #4 19:57 6:26
10 10 # Shelby Peterson (F) Marysville #2 19:58 6:26
11 11 # Sydney Shaw (F) Croswell Lexington #2 20:00 6:27
12 12 # Mackenzie Gouvier (F) Marine City #1 20:02 6:27
13 13 # Elizabeth Bioch (F) Warren Regina #5 20:06 6:29
14 14 # Ann Taylor (F) Yale #2 20:18 6:32
15 15 # Sydney Catton (F) Croswell Lexington #3 20:21 6:33
16 16 # Morgan Sawgle (F) North Branch #1 20:26 6:35
17 17 # Krystal York (F) Warren Woods Tower #1 20:36 6:38
18 18 # Rachel Gebauer (F) Yale #3 20:41 6:40
19 19 # Lindy Pastrtick (F) Warren Woods Tower #2 20:44 6:41
20 20 # Emily Fuller (F) Yale #4 20:58 6:45
21 21 # Teresa Diehl (F) Warren Regina #6 21:00 6:46
22 22 # Autumn Ameye (F) Marine City #2 21:00 6:46
23 23 # Camyllle Velazquez (F) Imlay City #1 21:01 6:46
24 24 # Nicole Macker (F) Yale #5 21:02 6:47
25 25 # Kylee Wright-Alexander (F) Marysville #3 21:03 6:47
26 26 # Ashley Harger (F) Warren Woods Tower #3 21:04 6:47
27 # Haley Boccomino (F) Center Line #1 21:05 6:48
28 27 # Megan White (F) Marysville #4 21:09 6:49
29 28 # Taylor Gilliam (F) Yale #6 21:09 6:49
30 29 # Ann Sobell (F) Croswell Lexington #4 21:10 6:49
31 30 # Nicole Conigliaro (F) St. Clair #1 21:20 6:52
32 31 # Alana Koepf (F) Yale #7 21:23 6:53
33 32 # Ashleigh Czewski (F) Warren Regina #7 21:26 6:54
34 33 # Cortney York (F) Warren Woods Tower #4 21:28 6:55
35 34 # Micah Turner (F) Warren Woods Tower #5 21:31 6:56
36 35 # Tiara Jhons (F) Warren Woods Tower #6 21:33 6:57
37 36 # Chelsea Philliops (F) Croswell Lexington #5 21:37 6:58
38 37 # Elizabefth Buda (F) Marysville #5 21:42 7:00
39 38 # Katie Szczesniak (F) Richmond #2 21:43 7:00
40 39 # Katie Smith (F) Croswell Lexington #6 21:46 7:01
41 40 # Madison Phillips (F) Croswell Lexington #7 21:48 7:01
42 41 # Jessica Stoey (F) Imlay City #2 21:49 7:02
43 42 # Lexi Fraley (F) Richmond #3 21:54 7:03
44 43 # Brooke Bennett (F) Marysville #6 21:58 7:05
45 44 # Kassandra Grant (F) Marysville #7 22:15 7:10
46 45 # Elena Ferman (F) Warren Woods Tower #7 22:16 7:10
47 46 # Madison Zarkowski (F) Richmond #4 22:22 7:12
48 47 # Anna Latorre (F) Richmond #5 22:23 7:13
49 48 # Emily Swantek (F) Richmond #6 22:23 7:13
50 49 # McKahla Breck (F) Algonac #1 22:39 7:18
51 50 # Jessie Kllisz (F) St. Clair #2 22:43 7:19
52 51 # Kayla R ock (F) Algonac #2 22:45 7:20
53 52 # Brittany Groen (F) Armada #2 22:59 7:24
54 53 # Mikaila Koenigbauer (F) Marine City #3 23:00 7:25
55 54 # Taylor Watson (F) Armada #3 23:01 7:25
56 55 # Kaitlin Niefbauer (F) Richmond #7 23:06 7:27
57 56 # Shayne Wierszewski (F) Marine City #4 23:12 7:29
58 57 # Sydney Skalski (F) North Branch #2 23:33 7:35
59 58 # Katie Sample (F) Imlay City #3 23:43 7:39
60 59 # Autumn Kirby (F) North Branch #3 23:45 7:39
61 60 # Abigail Nutter (F) Algonac #3 23:46 7:40
62 61 # Samantha Marcath (F) St. Clair #3 23:46 7:40
63 62 # Marissa Stegman (F) Algonac #4 23:54 7:42
64 63 # Karalee Jerse (F) Armada #4 23:57 7:43
65 64 # Aria Vaugn (F) Algonac #5 24;05 7:46
66 65 # Maycee Frey (F) St. Clair #4 24:13 7:48
67 # Jaishala Seal (F) Chandler Park Academy #1 24:15 7:49
68 66 # Kayla Campia (F) Armada #5 24:16 7:49
69 67 # Elaina Wargo (F) Imlay City #4 24:17 7:50
70 68 # Isabel Boes (F) St. Clair #5 24:20 7:50
71 69 # Mona Fromm (F) St. Clair #6 24:21 7:51
72 70 # Juliann Pardon (F) Imlay City #5 24:23 7:51
73 71 # Jessica Dqvenport (F) Marine City #5 24:24 7:52
74 72 # Liz Strand (F) Marine City #6 24:34 7:55
75 73 # Dena Bartel (F) North Branch #4 24:40 7:57
76 74 # Alex Sehling (F) Armada #6 25:01 8:04
77 75 # Bernice Worswick (F) Marine City #7 25:19 8:10
78 76 # Madison Job (F) Armada #7 25:44 8:18
79 77 # Leah Brosky (F) St. Clair #7 26:09 8:26
80 # Daisha Adams (F) Detroit Osborn #1 27;12 8:46
81 # Erykah Hall (F) Detroit Osborn #2 27:25 8:50
82 78 # Lucia Martinez-mateos (F) North Branch #5 27:29 8:51
83 # Mary Ware (F) Chandler Park Academy #2 29:29 9:30
84 79 # Amanda Hardwick (F) North Branch #6 34:28 11:07
85 # Tianna Hubbard (F) Detroit Osborn #3 34:51 11:14
86 # D'monique Rogers (F) Detroit Osborn #4 34:51 11:14
87 # Jaila Seal (F) Chandler Park Academy #3 35:29 11:26