2012 MHSAA XC Regional 9-1

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC Regional 9-1
Goodells County Park
Hosted by Algonac High School
Algonac, MI
Provided by MHSAA


2012 MHSAA Cross Country Regionals
Division 1-9 Girls Results

Goodells County Park
Hosted by Algonac High School
October 27, 2012 October 16, 2012

Division 1-9 Girls Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers


Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Oxford 65 (2 9 12 17 25 34 55)
2. Clarkston 74 (5 8 14 20 27 40 46)
3. Rochester Adams 93 (1 3 21 31 37 44 61)
4. Lake Orion 134 (16 18 22 35 43 47 56)
5. Rochester 162 (4 26 33 45 54 68 70)
6. Shelby Township Utica Eisenhower 173 (11 23 24 49 66 86)
7. Macomb Dakota 176 (13 19 29 52 63 79 82)
8. Romeo 181 (7 36 39 48 51 62 67)
9. Stoney Creek 224 (38 41 42 50 53 58 60)
10. Utica 289 (30 32 74 75 78 81 88)
11. Fair Haven Anchor Bay 299 (6 28 84 89 92 98 99)
12. Ortonville Brandon 322 (10 64 80 83 85 90 93)
13. Port Huron Northern 344 (59 69 71 72 73 77)
14. L'Anse Creuse North 385 (57 65 76 91 96)
15. Port Huron 388 (15 87 94 95 97)

Team Total (Average) Times:
Oxford: 1:36:01 (19:12)
Clarkston: 1:36:58 (19:23)
Rochester Adams: 1:36:40 (19:20)
Lake Orion: 1:39:51 (19:58)
Rochester: 1:40:06 (20:01)
Shelby Township Utica Eisenhower: 1:41:16 (20:15)
Macomb Dakota: 1:41:21 (20:16)
Romeo: 1:41:17 (20:15)
Stoney Creek: 1:43:08 (20:37)
Utica: 1:46:01 (21:12)
Fair Haven Anchor Bay: 1:49:19 (21:51)
Ortonville Brandon: 1:47:56 (21:35)
Port Huron Northern: 1:47:38 (21:31)
L'Anse Creuse North: 1:53:01 (22:36)
Port Huron: 1:56:28 (23:17)



Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #111 Gabby Thivierge (12) Rochester Adams #1 17:57 5:47
2 2 #150 Brooke Kovacic (12) Oxford #1 18:07 5:50
3 3 #107 Jamie Morrissey (12) Rochester Adams #2 18:13 5:52
4 4 #113 Jessica Goethals (11) Rochester #1 18:19 5:54
5 5 #187 Nicole Hanson (9) Clarkston #1 18:44 6:02
6 6 #156 Macy Gustavus (9) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #1 18:48 6:03
7 7 #175 Alicia Arnold (11) Romeo #1 18:54 6:05
8 8 #183 Erin Billete (12) Clarkston #2 19:02 6:08
9 9 #149 Jenna Feeney (10) Oxford #2 19:03 6:08
10 10 #140 Paige Arney (10) Ortonville Brandon #1 19:06 6:09
11 11 #130 Brianna Mozariwskyj (9) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 19:10 6:10
12 12 #151 Hannah Long (9) Oxford #3 19:12 6:11
13 13 #172 Christina Micale (12) Macomb Dakota #1 19:12 6:11
14 14 #186 Lynsie Gram (10) Clarkston #3 19:14 6:12
15 15 #99 Rachel Bonner (9) Port Huron #1 19:19 6:13
16 16 #162 Danielle Carr (10) Lake Orion #1 19:24 6:15
17 17 #152 Sabrina Smith (10) Oxford #4 19:42 6:21
18 18 #167 Erin Womack (10) Lake Orion #2 19:43 6:21
19 19 #168 Lauren Burnett (12) Macomb Dakota #2 19:46 6:22
20 20 #184 Kaitlin Catania (12) Clarkston #4 19:49 6:23
21 21 #110 Lydia Stanley (12) Rochester Adams #3 19:50 6:23
22 22 #165 Emily Fluent (9) Lake Orion #3 19:51 6:24
23 23 #129 Colleen McCarthy (10) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 19:53 6:24
24 24 #128 Megan Macciomei (12) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 19:55 6:25
25 25 #153 Reilly Squarcia (9) Oxford #5 19:57 6:26
26 26 #118 Elise Walker (12) Rochester #2 20:00 6:27
27 27 #182 Sage Beauregard (11) Clarkston #5 20:09 6:30
28 28 #159 Amanda Simon (12) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #2 20:11 6:30
29 29 #169 Kayla Dobies (9) Macomb Dakota #3 20:13 6:31
30 30 #138 Meredith Sorensen (10) Utica #1 20:15 6:31
31 31 #108 Monica Rasmussen (12) Rochester Adams #4 20:16 6:32
32 32 #135 Vanessa Kwiatkowski (12) Utica #2 20:18 6:32
33 33 #112 Grace Charnesky (9) Rochester #3 20:19 6:33
34 34 #147 Cristiana Bruce (9) Oxford #6 20:20 6:33
35 35 #164 Molly Emerick (12) Lake Orion #4 20:22 6:34
36 36 #176 Shannon Boyce (12) Romeo #2 20:23 6:34
37 37 #106 Caroline Kletzien (11) Rochester Adams #5 20:24 6:34
38 38 #124 Mary Santi (12) Stoney Creek #1 20:25 6:35
39 39 #181 Emma Wilson (9) Romeo #3 20:27 6:35
40 40 #188 Molly Jeffers (12) Clarkston #6 20:27 6:35
41 41 #119 Frances Angel (10) Stoney Creek #2 20:28 6:36
42 42 #120 Cassie Hoffman (12) Stoney Creek #3 20:30 6:36
43 43 #163 Anna Dietz (11) Lake Orion #5 20:31 6:37
44 44 #105 Mackenzie Ginste (11) Rochester Adams #6 20:32 6:37
45 45 #115 Dayna Pienta (10) Rochester #4 20:32 6:37
46 46 #185 Amanda Chamberlain (12) Clarkston #7 20:33 6:37
47 47 #166 Casey Stribbell (11) Lake Orion #6 20:38 6:39
48 48 #177 Megan Greb (9) Romeo #4 20:40 6:40
49 49 #131 Jessica Sauber (12) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 20:51 6:43
50 50 #121 Laura Johnston (12) Stoney Creek #4 20:52 6:43
51 51 #180 Autumn Klein (10) Romeo #5 20:53 6:44
52 52 #171 Katherine Gross (12) Macomb Dakota #4 20:53 6:44
53 53 #123 Savannah Rembold (10) Stoney Creek #5 20:53 6:44
54 54 #116 Allison Skelcy (10) Rochester #5 20:56 6:45
55 55 #148 Sommer Desotell (10) Oxford #7 20:57 6:45
56 56 #161 Patty Babich (12) Lake Orion #7 20:59 6:46
57 57 #538 Paris Angelo (12) L'Anse Creuse North #1 21:04 6:47
58 58 #122 Sophia Mai (9) Stoney Creek #6 21:05 6:48
59 59 #94 Kate Lubbers (9) Port Huron Northern #1 21:05 6:48
60 60 #125 Rachi Willard (9) Stoney Creek #7 21:06 6:48
61 61 #109 Meghan Santella (11) Rochester Adams #7 21:14 6:50
62 62 #178 Hannah Holliday (10) Romeo #6 21:16 6:51
63 63 #170 Emily Gibbings (12) Macomb Dakota #5 21:17 6:51
64 64 #143 Hannah Lovelace (11) Ortonville Brandon #2 21:18 6:52
65 65 #539 Sadie Huggler (10) L'Anse Creuse North #2 21:23 6:53
66 66 #127 Catie Gierula (10) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 21:27 6:55
67 67 #179 Alexis Kearney (9) Romeo #7 21:28 6:55
68 68 #117 Caitlyn Skelcy (10) Rochester #6 21:31 6:56
69 69 #97 Andrea Simon (11) Port Huron Northern #2 21:37 6:58
70 70 #114 Erica Munyan (12) Rochester #7 21:38 6:58
71 71 #96 Marie Mullally (10) Port Huron Northern #3 21:38 6:58
72 72 #93 Savannah Garcia (9) Port Huron Northern #4 21:39 6:59
73 73 #98 Sarah VanderHeuvel (10) Port Huron Northern #5 21:39 6:59
74 74 #136 Gina Pellillo (11) Utica #3 21:43 7:00
75 75 #134 Jordan Bianchi (9) Utica #4 21:48 7:01
76 76 #540 Nicole Werthmann (10) L'Anse Creuse North #3 21:52 7:03
77 77 #92 Lindsey Bellinger (12) Port Huron Northern #6 21:54 7:03
78 78 #139 Kelly Vermandere (11) Utica #5 21:57 7:04
79 79 #174 Marisa Weller (9) Macomb Dakota #6 22:05 7:07
80 80 #142 Hannah Lapanowski (9) Ortonville Brandon #3 22:13 7:10
81 81 #133 Jacquiline Berg (10) Utica #6 22:27 7:14
82 82 #173 Rachal Pugh (12) Macomb Dakota #7 22:29 7:15
83 83 #144 Sara Nutter (11) Ortonville Brandon #4 22:33 7:16
84 84 #157 Linnea Hadden (12) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #3 22:35 7:17
85 85 #141 Scout Croswell (9) Ortonville Brandon #5 22:46 7:20
86 86 #132 Michalla Veach (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 23:13 7:29
87 87 #103 April Tracy (10) Port Huron #2 23:21 7:31
88 88 #137 Erika Schemmel (9) Utica #7 23:27 7:33
89 89 #155 Kelly DeBiase (10) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #4 23:29 7:34
90 90 #145 Mariah Palazzola (10) Ortonville Brandon #6 23:37 7:37
91 91 #542 Courtney Warren (12) L'Anse Creuse North #4 24:02 7:45
92 92 #154 Katie Carter (12) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #5 24:16 7:49
93 93 #146 Morgan Raby (9) Ortonville Brandon #7 24:23 7:51
94 94 #104 Grace Wing (9) Port Huron #3 24:29 7:53
95 95 #101 Haley Emery (12) Port Huron #4 24:35 7:55
96 96 #541 Amanda Burgess (12) L'Anse Creuse North #5 24:40 7:57
97 97 #102 Sydney Kavanaugh (9) Port Huron #5 24:44 7:58
98 98 #158 Jessica Rozanski (11) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #6 25:20 8:10
99 99 #160 Jenna Rozanski (12) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #7 26:48 8:38




2012 MHSAA Cross Country Regionals
Division I-9 Boys Division 1-9 Boys Results

Goodells County Park
Hosted by Algonac High School
October 27, 2012 October 16, 2012

Division I-9 Boys Division 1-9 Boys Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers


Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Romeo 34 (3 4 5 6 16 66 68)
2. Port Huron Northern 94 (7 9 18 29 31 45 72)
3. Clarkston 116 (10 11 15 34 46 56 58)
4. Rochester Adams 125 (2 17 22 37 47 49 53)
5. Lake Orion 131 (1 21 32 38 39 40 54)
6. Macomb Dakota 160 (23 25 27 30 55 75 83)
7. Oxford 167 (13 20 42 44 48 50 73)
8. Stoney Creek 190 (14 19 43 51 63 76 81)
9. Rochester 196 (8 26 28 60 74 77 82)
10. Utica 259 (24 52 57 62 64 71 85)
11. Ortonville Brandon 298 (33 41 67 70 87 89 91)
12. Shelby Township Utica Eisenhower 302 (12 61 65 78 86 88 92)
13. Fair Haven Anchor Bay 338 (36 59 79 80 84 90 93)
14. Port Huron 389 (35 69 94 95 96 97 98)

Team Total (Average) Times:
Romeo: 1:20:02 (16:00)
Port Huron Northern: 1:22:33 (16:30)
Clarkston: 1:23:06 (16:37)
Rochester Adams: 1:23:34 (16:42)
Lake Orion: 1:23:11 (16:38)
Macomb Dakota: 1:25:00 (17:00)
Oxford: 1:24:51 (16:58)
Stoney Creek: 1:25:43 (17:08)
Rochester: 1:25:39 (17:07)
Utica: 1:27:39 (17:31)
Ortonville Brandon: 1:28:21 (17:40)
Shelby Township Utica Eisenhower: 1:28:35 (17:43)
Fair Haven Anchor Bay: 1:29:36 (17:55)
Port Huron: 1:36:39 (19:19)



Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #72 T.j. Carey (12) Lake Orion #1 15:18 4:56
2 2 #16 Stephen Biebelhausen (12) Rochester Adams #1 15:45 5:04
3 3 #89 Jason Saliga (12) Romeo #1 15:50 5:06
4 4 #90 Trevor Sharnas (12) Romeo #2 15:51 5:06
5 5 #87 Andrew Nelson (12) Romeo #3 15:52 5:07
6 6 #91 Alec Toreki (11) Romeo #4 15:54 5:07
7 7 #1 Tyler Delange (12) Port Huron Northern #1 15:57 5:08
8 8 #25 Blake Pozolo (12) Rochester #1 16:02 5:10
9 9 #7 Matt Thomas (10) Port Huron Northern #2 16:03 5:10
10 10 #525 Sam Tanielian (12) Clarkston #1 16:06 5:11
11 #532 Trevor Creagh (12) L'Anse Creuse North #1 16:10 5:12
12 11 #526 Daniel Billette (10) Clarkston #2 16:14 5:14
13 12 #39 Kevin Salter (12) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 16:16 5:14
14 13 #59 Ryan Gillespie (12) Oxford #1 16:20 5:16
15 14 #35 Chris Tsivitse (12) Stoney Creek #1 16:25 5:17
16 15 #527 Nick Moore (12) Clarkston #3 16:34 5:20
17 16 #85 Jacob Domagalski (10) Romeo #5 16:35 5:20
18 17 #19 Conner Stevons (12) Rochester Adams #2 16:39 5:22
19 18 #6 Scott Stokan (12) Port Huron Northern #3 16:41 5:22
20 19 #29 Eric Boyle (11) Stoney Creek #2 16:43 5:23
21 20 #63 Joey Ufolla (11) Oxford #2 16:44 5:23
22 21 #71 David Arenz (12) Lake Orion #2 16:44 5:23
23 22 #15 Adam Beck (10) Rochester Adams #3 16:45 5:24
24 23 #78 Bradley Bates (11) Macomb Dakota #1 16:45 5:24
25 24 #48 Andrei Rotar (11) Utica #1 16:47 5:24
26 25 #82 Alex Fauer (12) Macomb Dakota #2 16:51 5:26
27 26 #27 James Schuler (11) Rochester #2 16:52 5:26
28 27 #84 Zack Thomas (12) Macomb Dakota #3 16:53 5:26
29 28 #26 Kyle Repetto (10) Rochester #3 16:54 5:27
30 29 #2 Ty Dickinson (11) Port Huron Northern #4 16:55 5:27
31 30 #81 Colin Driscoll (12) Macomb Dakota #4 16:56 5:27
32 31 #4 Thomas Mullally (12) Port Huron Northern #5 16:57 5:28
33 32 #77 Zac Seilkop (11) Lake Orion #3 16:57 5:28
34 33 #51 Joe Haase (12) Ortonville Brandon #1 16:58 5:28
35 34 #528 Austin Draving (12) Clarkston #4 16:58 5:28
36 35 #11 Brad Mallory (10) Port Huron #1 16:58 5:28
37 #533 David Walter (12) L'Anse Creuse North #2 16:59 5:28
38 36 #65 Devon Butler (11) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #1 17:01 5:29
39 37 #20 Peter Tkac (10) Rochester Adams #4 17:04 5:30
40 38 #76 Ted Rydquist (11) Lake Orion #4 17:06 5:30
41 39 #75 Andrew Lorant (9) Lake Orion #5 17:06 5:30
42 40 #74 Kirk Hansen (10) Lake Orion #6 17:07 5:31
43 41 #53 Colin Hooker (10) Ortonville Brandon #2 17:08 5:31
44 42 #60 Noah Jenkins (11) Oxford #3 17:10 5:32
45 43 #33 Alex Landuyt (10) Stoney Creek #3 17:11 5:32
46 44 #62 Jacob Schenten (11) Oxford #4 17:12 5:32
47 45 #3 Brad Hunt (11) Port Huron Northern #6 17:13 5:33
48 46 #530 Scott Cousino (12) Clarkston #5 17:14 5:33
49 47 #21 Charlie Turcotte (12) Rochester Adams #5 17:21 5:35
50 48 #57 Logan Bruni (10) Oxford #5 17:25 5:37
51 49 #18 Nathan Stadwick (10) Rochester Adams #6 17:27 5:37
52 50 #61 Aaron Pletta (12) Oxford #6 17:31 5:39
53 51 #34 Philip Mai (11) Stoney Creek #4 17:32 5:39
54 52 #49 Justin Ursaki (11) Utica #2 17:33 5:39
55 53 #17 Justin Schofield (12) Rochester Adams #7 17:34 5:40
56 54 #73 Jonah Forystek (11) Lake Orion #7 17:35 5:40
57 55 #79 Nicholas Brooks (10) Macomb Dakota #5 17:35 5:40
58 56 #529 Grant Henley (9) Clarkston #6 17:36 5:40
59 57 #45 Paul Garbarino (10) Utica #3 17:36 5:40
60 58 #531 Sam Lanken (10) Clarkston #7 17:41 5:42
61 59 #70 Alec Wiater (11) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #2 17:42 5:42
62 60 #23 Kushal Jaligama (10) Rochester #4 17:47 5:44
63 61 #40 Nate Titus (12) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 17:49 5:44
64 62 #47 Austin Putrich (12) Utica #4 17:51 5:45
65 63 #32 Jon DiLorenzo (10) Stoney Creek #5 17:52 5:45
66 64 #44 Jared Felts (9) Utica #5 17:52 5:45
67 65 #41 Chris Vancoillie (10) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 17:53 5:46
68 66 #86 Adam Fraeyman (9) Romeo #6 17:54 5:46
69 67 #50 Ben Colburn (12) Ortonville Brandon #3 17:54 5:46
70 68 #88 Chris Frazer (11) Romeo #7 17:55 5:46
71 69 #14 Adam Wing (11) Port Huron #2 17:56 5:47
72 70 #56 Sam Toward (11) Ortonville Brandon #4 17:56 5:47
73 71 #46 Kollin Poindexter (10) Utica #6 17:58 5:47
74 72 #5 Brett Parent (11) Port Huron Northern #7 17:59 5:48
75 73 #58 Adam Kemp (11) Oxford #7 18:01 5:48
76 74 #22 Drew Hagge (12) Rochester #5 18:04 5:49
77 75 #83 William Saiz (9) Macomb Dakota #6 18:06 5:50
78 76 #30 Ben Danforth (11) Stoney Creek #6 18:07 5:50
79 77 #28 Dillon Smith (10) Rochester #6 18:13 5:52
80 78 #42 Jason Weaver (12) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 18:14 5:52
81 79 #69 Devin Treat (10) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #3 18:15 5:53
82 80 #64 Alec Butler (12) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #4 18:16 5:53
83 81 #31 Chris Dibble (11) Stoney Creek #7 18:16 5:53
84 82 #24 Grant McPherson (11) Rochester #7 18:18 5:54
85 83 #80 Ian Demrose (10) Macomb Dakota #7 18:21 5:55
86 84 #68 Chris Navetta (11) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #5 18:22 5:55
87 85 #43 Nathan Essenmacher (11) Utica #7 18:23 5:55
88 86 #37 Eric Esper (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 18:23 5:55
89 87 #52 Tommy Haase (9) Ortonville Brandon #5 18:25 5:56
90 88 #36 Dominic Aluia (10) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 18:33 5:59
91 89 #55 Averey Teberian (9) Ortonville Brandon #6 18:35 5:59
92 90 #67 Jacob McWherter (10) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #6 18:52 6:05
93 91 #54 Scott Loughlin (12) Ortonville Brandon #7 18:54 6:05
94 92 #38 Victor Mondine (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 19:06 6:09
95 93 #66 Matt Watts (12) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #7 19:17 6:13
96 #534 Michael Zonca (9) L'Anse Creuse North #3 19:29 6:17
97 #535 Eric Passeno (9) L'Anse Creuse North #4 19:41 6:20
98 94 #12 Elijah Stokes (11) Port Huron #3 20:01 6:27
99 95 #10 Tyler Enrst (10) Port Huron #4 20:49 6:42
100 96 #9 Chase Davis (11) Port Huron #5 20:55 6:44
101 97 #13 John Tartanogln (12) Port Huron #6 21:31 6:56
102 98 #8 Brendan Conard (10) Port Huron #7 21:32 6:56