2012 Drew Crew 5k

back to results

Oct. 28, 2012

2012 Drew Crew 5k
Atrium of Novi
Novi, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


The Drew Crew 5K
Age Group Results
October 28, 2012
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Craig Commerce Twp. MI 19 17 27:35 8:52/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kela Bournay Northville 13 47 39:25 12:40/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin McParlane Ann Arbor MI 19 24 28:15 9:05/M
2 Brianna Christy Ann Arbor MI 19 28 28:29 9:10/M
3 Mary Hydes Ann Arbor MI 19 34 30:44 9:53/M
4 Ashley Grant Ann Arbor MI 18 35 30:46 9:54/M
5 Lillian Adelstein Ann Arbor MI 19 36 30:46 9:54/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Das Ann Arbor MI 20 49 40:58 13:10/M
2 Leila Pastore Ann Arbor MI 20 50 43:23 13:57/M
3 Shea McParlane Ann Arbor MI 20 51 44:01 14:09/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Nichols Royal Oak MI 26 32 30:25 9:47/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Alt Commerce Township MI 33 26 28:23 9:08/M
2 Renee Gin Ann Arbor MI 33 46 39:25 12:40/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Yoon Brighton 36 27 28:23 9:08/M
2 Melissa Meadows Northville 38 37 32:13 10:22/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Barrett Wixom MI 44 18 27:48 8:56/M
2 Nicole Nichols Lake Orion MI 40 45 37:29 12:03/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Iris Lokar Novi MI 53 30 29:24 9:27/M
2 Lisa Webster Brighton 51 42 33:44 10:51/M
3 Hisako Araki-Das Canton MI 51 48 40:57 13:10/M
4 Patricia McParlane Livonia MI 54 54 45:42 14:42/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Boyd Huntington Woods MI 58 43 34:44 11:10/M
2 Bonnie Thomas Southfield MI 57 55 56:06 18:02/M
3 Anne Brown Wixom 55 56 56:06 18:02/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nelson Smith Englewood CO 20 1 21:29 6:54/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Barrett Wixom 13 3 23:35 7:35/M
2 Noah Burns Lake Orion MI 14 13 26:27 8:30/M
3 Makenzie Burns Lake Orion MI 11 44 37:17 11:59/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Boyce Oudersluys Ann Arbor MI 19 5 23:45 7:38/M
2 Justin Rakowicz Ann Arbor MI 18 4 23:45 7:38/M
3 Calvin Amin Ann Arbor MI 18 9 24:30 7:53/M
4 William Virgin White Lake MI 19 14 27:22 8:48/M
5 Harry Hadden Ann Arbor 18 16 27:30 8:51/M
6 Ross Martin Ann Arbor MI 19 19 28:03 9:01/M
7 Philip Picon Pine Brook NJ 18 20 28:05 9:02/M
8 Josh Linton Ann Arbor MI 18 21 28:05 9:02/M
9 Chris Ridolphi Ann Arbor MI 19 22 28:05 9:02/M
10 Quinn Manfredini Ann Arbor MI 18 23 28:06 9:02/M
11 Ryan Yost Ann Arbor MI 19 39 33:10 10:40/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Lowenthal Ann Arbor MI 21 2 23:13 7:28/M
2 Brian Craft Ann Arbor MI 21 6 23:56 7:42/M
3 David Seidman Ann Arbor MI 20 7 23:56 7:42/M
4 Justin Ulrich-Lewis Ann Arbor MI 20 8 24:22 7:50/M
5 Matt Weiss Grand Blanc 20 10 24:46 7:58/M
6 Vince Brennan Grosse Pointe MI 21 12 26:26 8:30/M
7 Keegan McDonald Ann Arbor MI 21 29 29:02 9:20/M
8 James Roderique Ann Arbor MI 20 31 30:23 9:46/M
9 Jonathan Silverberg Ann Arbor MI 21 40 33:15 10:41/M
10 Joseph Poznanski Pinckney MI 21 52 44:01 14:09/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Nichols Royal Oak MI 27 11 26:08 8:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Pourcho Farmington MI 32 15 27:26 8:49/M
2 James Davidson Plymouth MI 32 38 32:40 10:30/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Cicala Dearborn Heights MI 52 25 28:15 9:05/M
2 Dennis Haggerty Livonia MI 53 41 33:44 10:51/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Woychowski Commerce Township MI 56 33 30:38 9:51/M
2 Terrence McParlane Livonia MI 55 53 45:38 14:40/M