2012 MHSAA XC Regional 35-4

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC Regional 35-4
Carson City-Crystal (@ Fish Creek Sportsman's Club)
Provided by MHSAA


To Overall Finish ListBoys

Pewamo-Westphalia Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:25:55.1 Average Time: 17:11.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 489 Tanner Droste 11 3 3 16:39.3 16:39.3
2 494 Greg Trierweiler 12 9 12 16:54.6 33:34.0
3 493 Blake Thelen 12 13 25 17:16.9 50:50.9
4 491 Randy Schafer 11 15 40 17:29.9 1:08:20.8
5 490 Joel Pennell 12 16 56 17:34.2 1:25:55.1
6 488 Caleb Barker 10 18 74 17:40.0 1:43:35.1
7 492 Zach Schafer 10 55 129 19:58.6 2:03:33.7

Breckenridge Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:25:51.2 Average Time: 17:10.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 444 Kurt Gulick 12 4 4 16:46.4 16:46.4
2 443 Jesse Corbat 12 10 14 16:57.2 33:43.6
3 445 Kyle Gulick 12 12 26 16:57.9 50:41.6
4 447 Nate Partee 12 14 40 17:26.3 1:08:07.9
5 442 Austin Brittain 10 20 60 17:43.3 1:25:51.2
6 446 Jake Partee 11 28 88 18:05.0 1:43:56.3
7 448 Sam Richardson 10 31 119 18:14.6 2:02:11.0

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:26:44.7 Average Time: 17:20.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 510 Cooper Terry 11 1 1 16:24.9 16:24.9
2 504 Jim English 11 8 9 16:51.0 33:15.9
3 506 Logan Moyle 9 19 28 17:42.1 50:58.0
4 503 Shaun Collin 12 22 50 17:50.5 1:08:48.6
5 508 Tony Perez 9 25 75 17:56.0 1:26:44.7
6 507 Sam Neyer 9 27 102 18:00.0 1:44:44.7
7 505 Eddie Ip 10 43 145 18:57.7 2:03:42.5

Beal City Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:26:57.9 Average Time: 17:23.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 433 Nick Pung 10 6 6 16:48.9 16:48.9
2 429 Charlie Clark 12 7 13 16:50.3 33:39.2
3 430 Elton Clark 12 17 30 17:38.0 51:17.2
4 435 Ethan Schafer 9 21 51 17:48.9 1:09:06.2
5 428 Brendan Carrick 10 24 75 17:51.7 1:26:57.9
6 431 James Kolb 10 38 113 18:34.5 1:45:32.4
7 434 Apollo Schafer 9 60 173 20:28.3 2:06:00.7

Fowler Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:29:04.4 Average Time: 17:48.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 459 Grant Feldpausch 12 2 2 16:35.9 16:35.9
2 460 Zach Feldpausch 11 23 25 17:51.3 34:27.3
3 462 Adam Schafer 11 26 51 17:58.6 52:25.9
4 457 Drew Bierstetel 10 29 80 18:13.6 1:10:39.6
5 464 Brice Thelen 11 34 114 18:24.8 1:29:04.4
6 465 Joe Wolfert 11 35 149 18:30.7 1:47:35.2
7 463 Will Schafer 9 54 203 19:56.7 2:07:32.0

Potterville Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:30:05.8 Average Time: 18:01.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 496 Norman Emineth 12 5 5 16:48.3 16:48.3
2 501 Sam Traver 10 11 16 16:57.8 33:46.1
3 500 August Schmeidiknecht 11 30 46 18:13.8 52:00.0
4 497 Andrew Karttunen 12 40 86 18:45.3 1:10:45.3
5 495 Alec Badgley 10 47 133 19:20.4 1:30:05.8
6 498 Matt Miller 11 52 185 19:41.4 1:49:47.2
7 499 Jacob Ronowski 12 57 242 20:02.6 2:09:49.9

Montabella Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 1:34:54.3 Average Time: 18:58.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 482 Kelton Eldred 9 33 33 18:20.4 18:20.4
2 487 Christian Watson 11 36 69 18:31.7 36:52.1
3 486 Nick Moulter 10 39 108 18:43.7 55:35.8
4 483 Parker Eldred 12 50 158 19:38.8 1:15:14.7
5 484 Austin Garner 12 51 209 19:39.5 1:34:54.3
6 485 Dakoda Lobert 11 61 270 20:33.2 1:55:27.5

Lansing Christian Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 244 Team Score (times): 1:39:31.0 Average Time: 19:54.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 475 Trace Henderson 10 32 32 18:16.8 18:16.8
2 472 Hunter Block 10 37 69 18:32.0 36:48.8
3 476 A.j. Rakestraw 12 53 122 19:51.0 56:39.9
4 474 Carter Davis 11 58 180 20:16.9 1:16:56.8
5 471 Jason Bergeron 10 64 244 22:34.1 1:39:31.0
6 478 Jake Woodland 10 71 315 25:04.4 2:04:35.4
7 477 Garrett Strpko 9 73 388 27:10.2 2:31:45.7

St. Patrick Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 1:38:02.1 Average Time: 19:36.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 512 Jakob Koenig 11 44 44 18:58.7 18:58.7
2 515 Josh Osborne 9 45 89 19:08.1 38:06.8
3 513 Jake Miller 11 46 135 19:15.8 57:22.7
4 511 Isaac Brown 9 48 183 19:22.3 1:16:45.1
5 516 Noah Pung 10 62 245 21:17.0 1:38:02.1
6 514 Travis Moyer 9 72 317 26:23.7 2:04:25.8

Vestaburg Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 263 Team Score (times): 1:42:04.8 Average Time: 20:24.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 520 Jacob Grover 12 41 41 18:52.4 18:52.4
2 519 Timothy Gondek 9 42 83 18:56.5 37:49.0
3 521 Zachary Johnston 9 49 132 19:35.7 57:24.7
4 523 Keifer Richardson 12 63 195 21:34.3 1:18:59.0
5 517 Collin Dove 9 68 263 23:05.8 1:42:04.8
6 522 Kyle Peasley 12 69 332 23:13.1 2:05:17.9
7 518 Kirklyn Edwards 10 70 402 23:19.2 2:28:37.2

Coleman Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 313 Team Score (times): 1:49:08.6 Average Time: 21:49.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 456 Sam Waltham 12 56 56 19:59.3 19:59.3
2 449 Curtis Bell 11 59 115 20:24.0 40:23.3
3 455 Steven Snear 12 65 180 22:47.8 1:03:11.1
4 453 Elliot Murry 9 66 246 22:57.7 1:26:08.8
5 450 Zach Crowl 12 67 313 22:59.8 1:49:08.6

Bellevue Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 439 Chase Maxson 11 Less Than 5 20:04.2 20:04.2
2 436 Dalton Burdick 10 Less Than 5 20:27.9 40:32.2
3 438 Garrett Hall 9 Less Than 5 21:19.7 1:01:51.9
4 440 Caleb Robinson 9 Less Than 5 25:39.3 1:27:31.3

Fulton Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 468 Bohdan Hartman 10 Less Than 5 16:36.6 16:36.6
2 466 Zach Bates 11 Less Than 5 20:07.9 36:44.5
3 467 Tom Browne 11 Less Than 5 23:21.4 1:00:05.9
4 469 Devin Ryker 10 Less Than 5 24:00.9 1:24:06.9

Merrill Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 480 Andrew Dubay 12 Less Than 5 20:21.3 20:21.3


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Overall Finish List

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Cooper Terry Mt. Pleasant Sacred 11 1 M 0-12 16:24.9 5:17/M
2 Grant Feldpausch Fowler 12 2 M 0-12 16:35.9 5:21/M
3 Bohdan Hartman Fulton 10 3 M 0-12 16:36.6 5:21/M
4 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 11 4 M 0-12 16:39.3 5:22/M
5 Kurt Gulick Breckenridge 12 5 M 0-12 16:46.4 5:25/M
6 Norman Emineth Potterville 12 6 M 0-12 16:48.3 5:25/M
7 Nick Pung Beal City 10 7 M 0-12 16:48.9 5:25/M
8 Charlie Clark Beal City 12 8 M 0-12 16:50.3 5:26/M
9 Jim English Mt. Pleasant Sacred 11 9 M 0-12 16:51.0 5:26/M
10 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 12 10 M 0-12 16:54.6 5:27/M
11 Jesse Corbat Breckenridge 12 11 M 0-12 16:57.2 5:28/M
12 Sam Traver Potterville 10 12 M 0-12 16:57.8 5:28/M
13 Kyle Gulick Breckenridge 12 13 M 0-12 16:57.9 5:28/M
14 Blake Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 12 14 M 0-12 17:16.9 5:34/M
15 Nate Partee Breckenridge 12 15 M 0-12 17:26.3 5:37/M
16 Randy Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 11 16 M 0-12 17:29.9 5:38/M
17 Joel Pennell Pewamo-Westphalia 12 17 M 0-12 17:34.2 5:40/M
18 Elton Clark Beal City 12 18 M 0-12 17:38.0 5:41/M
19 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 10 19 M 0-12 17:40.0 5:42/M
20 Logan Moyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred 9 20 M 0-12 17:42.1 5:43/M
21 Austin Brittain Breckenridge 10 21 M 0-12 17:43.3 5:43/M
22 Ethan Schafer Beal City 9 22 M 0-12 17:48.9 5:45/M
23 Shaun Collin Mt. Pleasant Sacred 12 23 M 0-12 17:50.5 5:45/M
24 Zach Feldpausch Fowler 11 24 M 0-12 17:51.3 5:45/M
25 Brendan Carrick Beal City 10 25 M 0-12 17:51.7 5:45/M
26 Tony Perez Mt. Pleasant Sacred 9 26 M 0-12 17:56.0 5:47/M
27 Adam Schafer Fowler 11 27 M 0-12 17:58.6 5:48/M
28 Sam Neyer Mt. Pleasant Sacred 9 28 M 0-12 18:00.0 5:48/M
29 Jake Partee Breckenridge 11 29 M 0-12 18:05.0 5:50/M
30 Drew Bierstetel Fowler 10 30 M 0-12 18:13.6 5:53/M
31 August Schmeidiknecht Potterville 11 31 M 0-12 18:13.8 5:53/M
32 Sam Richardson Breckenridge 10 32 M 0-12 18:14.6 5:53/M
33 Trace Henderson Lansing Christian 10 33 M 0-12 18:16.8 5:54/M
34 Kelton Eldred Montabella 9 34 M 0-12 18:20.4 5:55/M
35 Brice Thelen Fowler 11 35 M 0-12 18:24.8 5:56/M
36 Joe Wolfert Fowler 11 36 M 0-12 18:30.7 5:58/M
37 Christian Watson Montabella 11 37 M 0-12 18:31.7 5:58/M
38 Hunter Block Lansing Christian 10 38 M 0-12 18:32.0 5:59/M
39 James Kolb Beal City 10 39 M 0-12 18:34.5 5:59/M
40 Nick Moulter Montabella 10 40 M 0-12 18:43.7 6:02/M
41 Andrew Karttunen Potterville 12 41 M 0-12 18:45.3 6:03/M
42 Jacob Grover Vestaburg 12 42 M 0-12 18:52.4 6:05/M
43 Timothy Gondek Vestaburg 9 43 M 0-12 18:56.5 6:06/M
44 Eddie Ip Mt. Pleasant Sacred 10 44 M 0-12 18:57.7 6:07/M
45 Jakob Koenig St. Patrick 11 45 M 0-12 18:58.7 6:07/M
46 Josh Osborne St. Patrick 9 46 M 0-12 19:08.1 6:10/M
47 Jake Miller St. Patrick 11 47 M 0-12 19:15.8 6:13/M
48 Alec Badgley Potterville 10 48 M 0-12 19:20.4 6:14/M
49 Isaac Brown St. Patrick 9 49 M 0-12 19:22.3 6:15/M
50 Zachary Johnston Vestaburg 9 50 M 0-12 19:35.7 6:19/M
51 Parker Eldred Montabella 12 51 M 0-12 19:38.8 6:20/M
52 Austin Garner Montabella 12 52 M 0-12 19:39.5 6:20/M
53 Matt Miller Potterville 11 53 M 0-12 19:41.4 6:21/M
54 A.j. Rakestraw Lansing Christian 12 54 M 0-12 19:51.0 6:24/M
55 Will Schafer Fowler 9 55 M 0-12 19:56.7 6:26/M
56 Zach Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 10 56 M 0-12 19:58.6 6:26/M
57 Sam Waltham Coleman 12 57 M 0-12 19:59.3 6:27/M
58 Jacob Ronowski Potterville 12 58 M 0-12 20:02.6 6:28/M
59 Chase Maxson Bellevue 11 59 M 0-12 20:04.2 6:28/M
60 Zach Bates Fulton 11 60 M 0-12 20:07.9 6:29/M
61 Carter Davis Lansing Christian 11 61 M 0-12 20:16.9 6:32/M
62 Andrew Dubay Merrill 12 62 M 0-12 20:21.3 6:34/M
63 Curtis Bell Coleman 11 63 M 0-12 20:24.0 6:35/M
64 Dalton Burdick Bellevue 10 64 M 0-12 20:27.9 6:36/M
65 Apollo Schafer Beal City 9 65 M 0-12 20:28.3 6:36/M
66 Dakoda Lobert Montabella 11 66 M 0-12 20:33.2 6:38/M
67 Noah Pung St. Patrick 10 67 M 0-12 21:17.0 6:52/M
68 Garrett Hall Bellevue 9 68 M 0-12 21:19.7 6:53/M
69 Keifer Richardson Vestaburg 12 69 M 0-12 21:34.3 6:57/M
70 Jason Bergeron Lansing Christian 10 70 M 0-12 22:34.1 7:17/M
71 Steven Snear Coleman 12 71 M 0-12 22:47.8 7:21/M
72 Elliot Murry Coleman 9 72 M 0-12 22:57.7 7:24/M
73 Zach Crowl Coleman 12 73 M 0-12 22:59.8 7:25/M
74 Collin Dove Vestaburg 9 74 M 0-12 23:05.8 7:27/M
75 Kyle Peasley Vestaburg 12 75 M 0-12 23:13.1 7:29/M
76 Kirklyn Edwards Vestaburg 10 76 M 0-12 23:19.2 7:31/M
77 Tom Browne Fulton 11 77 M 0-12 23:21.4 7:32/M
78 Devin Ryker Fulton 10 78 M 0-12 24:00.9 7:45/M
79 Jake Woodland Lansing Christian 10 79 M 0-12 25:04.4 8:05/M
80 Caleb Robinson Bellevue 9 80 M 0-12 25:39.3 8:16/M
81 Travis Moyer St. Patrick 9 81 M 0-12 26:23.7 8:31/M
82 Garrett Strpko Lansing Christian 9 82 M 0-12 27:10.2 8:46/M



Results by Hickman Race Services LLC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

To Overall Fisnish List
Girls

Beal City Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:43:04.0 Average Time: 20:36.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 529 Hannah Steffke 3 3 19:27.0 19:27.0
2 528 Emily Steffke 5 8 19:59.6 39:26.7
3 525 Hannah Neyer 8 16 20:32.7 59:59.4
4 524 Maggie Kolb 14 30 21:05.9 1:21:05.3
5 526 Hayley Neyer 23 53 21:58.6 1:43:04.0
6 527 Larissa Schwerin 63 116 27:05.5 2:10:09.6

Breckenridge Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:44:07.1 Average Time: 20:49.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 537 Kirsten Olling 1 1 18:00.0 18:00.0
2 538 Rachel Reiber 10 11 20:43.2 38:43.2
3 532 Dominique Adams 13 24 21:02.7 59:45.9
4 535 Lindsay Hoard 16 40 21:16.4 1:21:02.4
5 533 Sarah Beebe 34 74 23:04.7 1:44:07.1
6 534 Hope Davidson 41 115 23:43.9 2:07:51.1
7 536 Claire Laurenz 48 163 24:26.8 2:32:17.9

Pewamo-Westphalia Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 1:48:01.3 Average Time: 21:36.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 574 Betsy Arens 6 6 20:11.8 20:11.8
2 576 Audrey Pohl 18 24 21:25.6 41:37.5
3 578 Leanna Schafer 20 44 21:33.5 1:03:11.0
4 579 Jenna Thelen 26 70 22:24.8 1:25:35.8
5 580 Mykena Witgen 27 97 22:25.4 1:48:01.3
6 577 Jessica Schafer 32 129 22:57.5 2:10:58.8
7 575 Brooke Bengel 45 174 24:15.3 2:35:14.1

Potterville Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:49:06.6 Average Time: 21:49.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 585 Moriah Hill-Green 4 4 19:49.3 19:49.3
2 581 Lauren Coffman 12 16 20:56.6 40:45.9
3 587 Danielle Koepke 19 35 21:26.7 1:02:12.6
4 586 Savanna Keasler 36 71 23:09.7 1:25:22.4
5 584 Paige Groom 42 113 23:44.2 1:49:06.6
6 582 Cecilia Corbin 43 156 23:58.2 2:13:04.9
7 583 Tarah Gates 60 216 26:41.8 2:39:46.7

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:50:07.1 Average Time: 22:01.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 589 Lizzy Ervin 17 17 21:23.7 21:23.7
2 593 Maggie Oblinger 21 38 21:38.3 43:02.1
3 590 Katharine Janes 22 60 21:49.0 1:04:51.1
4 594 Meredith Predum 25 85 22:18.8 1:27:09.9
5 595 Emma Sheffert 31 116 22:57.1 1:50:07.1
6 588 Megan English 33 149 23:01.8 2:13:08.9
7 592 Skylar Nelson 35 184 23:07.8 2:36:16.7

Montabella Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:52:55.4 Average Time: 22:35.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 573 Taylor Smith 2 2 19:20.5 19:20.5
2 570 Kensington Garvey 9 11 20:38.8 39:59.4
3 571 Alyvia Karcher 29 40 22:44.6 1:02:44.0
4 568 Kim Buskirk 47 87 24:21.0 1:27:05.1
5 569 Mariah Davidson 56 143 25:50.2 1:52:55.4
6 572 Sarah Miller 62 205 26:58.6 2:19:54.1

Fowler Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:55:46.1 Average Time: 23:09.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 543 Kieren Becker 7 7 20:31.6 20:31.6
2 548 Madison Koenigsknecht 24 31 22:02.1 42:33.7
3 544 Savannah Boak 30 61 22:53.7 1:05:27.5
4 547 Gabby Horak 46 107 24:19.9 1:29:47.5
5 545 Jeannie Esch 57 164 25:58.6 1:55:46.1
6 549 Brooke Vanells 58 222 26:14.9 2:22:01.0

Lansing Christian Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 1:56:38.1 Average Time: 23:19.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 562 Courtney Myers 11 11 20:52.3 20:52.3
2 561 Callie Mounsey 38 49 23:30.5 44:22.8
3 558 Claire Garner 39 88 23:31.3 1:07:54.2
4 556 Isabel Bustamante 40 128 23:39.9 1:31:34.2
5 559 Katie Helder 53 181 25:03.9 1:56:38.1
6 557 Deborah Cordill 59 240 26:32.9 2:23:11.1
7 560 Hannah Meyers 64 304 28:12.6 2:51:23.8

Vestaburg Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 2:02:56.1 Average Time: 24:35.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 608 Johannah McCarty 15 15 21:09.4 21:09.4
2 604 Akisha Benavidez 49 64 24:38.2 45:47.6
3 609 Erika Noe 52 116 24:56.2 1:10:43.9
4 606 Jen Borton 54 170 25:28.6 1:36:12.5
5 610 Cammi Williamson 61 231 26:43.6 2:02:56.1
6 607 Megan Hale 66 297 30:18.0 2:33:14.1
7 605 Danielle Benavidez 67 364 30:38.3 3:03:52.5

St. Patrick Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 2:08:34.3 Average Time: 25:42.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 602 Aurora Smith 28 28 22:35.6 22:35.6
2 598 Tori Goodrich 37 65 23:18.2 45:53.9
3 599 Shelby Miller 50 115 24:45.8 1:10:39.7
4 603 Brittni Wilcox 51 166 24:47.0 1:35:26.7
5 597 Katie Davis 69 235 33:07.6 2:08:34.3
6 596 Morgan Bengel 71 306 34:29.0 2:43:03.4

Merrill Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 302 Team Score (times): 2:25:05.1 Average Time: 29:01.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 566 Ranae Latoski 44 44 24:06.3 24:06.3
2 567 Sydnie Michael 55 99 25:31.8 49:38.1
3 563 Cailey Brown 65 164 29:36.4 1:19:14.6
4 565 Ashley Kipfmiller 68 232 32:40.1 1:51:54.7
5 564 Beckah Frost 70 302 33:10.3 2:25:05.1

Bellevue Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 530 Jade Hart Less Than 5 23:08.8 23:08.8
2 531 Emily Rice Less Than 5 26:18.9 49:27.7

Coleman Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 539 Hanna Barth Less Than 5 27:33.4 27:33.4

Fulton Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 552 Katlyn Dennis Less Than 5 24:27.9 24:27.9
2 551 Amanda Craig Less Than 5 25:57.3 50:25.2
3 553 Morgan Jernstedt Less Than 5 28:20.2 1:18:45.4
4 555 Lainey Kupiec Less Than 5 28:26.7 1:47:12.2


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Kirsten Olling Breckenridge 11 1 F 0-12 18:00.0 5:48/M
2 Taylor Smith Montabella 11 2 F 0-12 19:20.5 6:14/M
3 Hannah Steffke Beal City 9 3 F 0-12 19:27.0 6:16/M
4 Moriah Hill-Green Potterville 11 4 F 0-12 19:49.3 6:24/M
5 Emily Steffke Beal City 10 5 F 0-12 19:59.6 6:27/M
6 Betsy Arens Pewamo-Westphalia 11 6 F 0-12 20:11.8 6:31/M
7 Kieren Becker Fowler 12 7 F 0-12 20:31.6 6:37/M
8 Hannah Neyer Beal City 11 8 F 0-12 20:32.7 6:37/M
9 Kensington Garvey Montabella 9 9 F 0-12 20:38.8 6:39/M
10 Rachel Reiber Breckenridge 10 10 F 0-12 20:43.2 6:41/M
11 Courtney Myers Lansing Christian 12 11 F 0-12 20:52.3 6:44/M
12 Lauren Coffman Potterville 12 12 F 0-12 20:56.6 6:45/M
13 Dominique Adams Breckenridge 11 13 F 0-12 21:02.7 6:47/M
14 Maggie Kolb Beal City 12 14 F 0-12 21:05.9 6:48/M
15 Johannah McCarty Vestaburg 9 15 F 0-12 21:09.4 6:49/M
16 Lindsay Hoard Breckenridge 11 16 F 0-12 21:16.4 6:52/M
17 Lizzy Ervin Mt. Pleasant Sacred 10 17 F 0-12 21:23.7 6:54/M
18 Audrey Pohl Pewamo-Westphalia 9 18 F 0-12 21:25.6 6:55/M
19 Danielle Koepke Potterville 11 19 F 0-12 21:26.7 6:55/M
20 Leanna Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 10 20 F 0-12 21:33.5 6:57/M
21 Maggie Oblinger Mt. Pleasant Sacred 12 21 F 0-12 21:38.3 6:59/M
22 Katharine Janes Mt. Pleasant Sacred 11 22 F 0-12 21:49.0 7:02/M
23 Hayley Neyer Beal City 10 23 F 0-12 21:58.6 7:05/M
24 Madison Koenigsknecht Fowler 9 24 F 0-12 22:02.1 7:06/M
25 Meredith Predum Mt. Pleasant Sacred 10 25 F 0-12 22:18.8 7:12/M
26 Jenna Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 11 26 F 0-12 22:24.8 7:14/M
27 Mykena Witgen Pewamo-Westphalia 10 27 F 0-12 22:25.4 7:14/M
28 Aurora Smith St. Patrick 11 28 F 0-12 22:35.6 7:17/M
29 Alyvia Karcher Montabella 9 29 F 0-12 22:44.6 7:20/M
30 Savannah Boak Fowler 9 30 F 0-12 22:53.7 7:23/M
31 Emma Sheffert Mt. Pleasant Sacred 11 31 F 0-12 22:57.1 7:24/M
32 Jessica Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 9 32 F 0-12 22:57.5 7:24/M
33 Megan English Mt. Pleasant Sacred 9 33 F 0-12 23:01.8 7:25/M
34 Sarah Beebe Breckenridge 11 34 F 0-12 23:04.7 7:26/M
35 Skylar Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred 10 35 F 0-12 23:07.8 7:27/M
36 Jade Hart Bellevue 9 36 F 0-12 23:08.8 7:28/M
37 Savanna Keasler Potterville 11 37 F 0-12 23:09.7 7:28/M
38 Tori Goodrich St. Patrick 12 38 F 0-12 23:18.2 7:31/M
39 Callie Mounsey Lansing Christian 10 39 F 0-12 23:30.5 7:35/M
40 Claire Garner Lansing Christian 9 40 F 0-12 23:31.3 7:35/M
41 Isabel Bustamante Lansing Christian 10 41 F 0-12 23:39.9 7:38/M
42 Hope Davidson Breckenridge 11 42 F 0-12 23:43.9 7:39/M
43 Paige Groom Potterville 12 43 F 0-12 23:44.2 7:39/M
44 Cecilia Corbin Potterville 11 44 F 0-12 23:58.2 7:44/M
45 Ranae Latoski Merrill 10 45 F 0-12 24:06.3 7:46/M
46 Brooke Bengel Pewamo-Westphalia 10 46 F 0-12 24:15.3 7:49/M
47 Gabby Horak Fowler 9 47 F 0-12 24:19.9 7:51/M
48 Kim Buskirk Montabella 9 48 F 0-12 24:21.0 7:51/M
49 Claire Laurenz Breckenridge 9 49 F 0-12 24:26.8 7:53/M
50 Katlyn Dennis Fulton 10 50 F 0-12 24:27.9 7:53/M
51 Akisha Benavidez Vestaburg 10 51 F 0-12 24:38.2 7:57/M
52 Shelby Miller St. Patrick 10 52 F 0-12 24:45.8 7:59/M
53 Brittni Wilcox St. Patrick 10 53 F 0-12 24:47.0 8:00/M
54 Erika Noe Vestaburg 10 54 F 0-12 24:56.2 8:03/M
55 Katie Helder Lansing Christian 10 55 F 0-12 25:03.9 8:05/M
56 Jen Borton Vestaburg 12 56 F 0-12 25:28.6 8:13/M
57 Sydnie Michael Merrill 10 57 F 0-12 25:31.8 8:14/M
58 Mariah Davidson Montabella 11 58 F 0-12 25:50.2 8:20/M
59 Amanda Craig Fulton 11 59 F 0-12 25:57.3 8:22/M
60 Jeannie Esch Fowler 12 60 F 0-12 25:58.6 8:23/M
61 Brooke Vanells Fowler 11 61 F 0-12 26:14.9 8:28/M
62 Emily Rice Bellevue 11 62 F 0-12 26:18.9 8:29/M
63 Deborah Cordill Lansing Christian 9 63 F 0-12 26:32.9 8:34/M
64 Tarah Gates Potterville 9 64 F 0-12 26:41.8 8:36/M
65 Cammi Williamson Vestaburg 9 65 F 0-12 26:43.6 8:37/M
66 Sarah Miller Montabella 11 66 F 0-12 26:58.6 8:42/M
67 Larissa Schwerin Beal City 12 67 F 0-12 27:05.5 8:44/M
68 Hanna Barth Coleman 10 68 F 0-12 27:33.4 8:53/M
69 Hannah Meyers Lansing Christian 9 69 F 0-12 28:12.6 9:06/M
70 Morgan Jernstedt Fulton 11 70 F 0-12 28:20.2 9:08/M
71 Lainey Kupiec Fulton 11 71 F 0-12 28:26.7 9:10/M
72 Cailey Brown Merrill 10 72 F 0-12 29:36.4 9:33/M
73 Megan Hale Vestaburg 10 73 F 0-12 30:18.0 9:46/M
74 Danielle Benavidez Vestaburg 10 74 F 0-12 30:38.3 9:53/M
75 Ashley Kipfmiller Merrill 11 75 F 0-12 32:40.1 10:32/M
76 Katie Davis St. Patrick 12 76 F 0-12 33:07.6 10:41/M
77 Beckah Frost Merrill 12 77 F 0-12 33:10.3 10:42/M
78 Morgan Bengel St. Patrick 12 78 F 0-12 34:29.0 11:07/M