2012 MHSAA XC Regional 21-3

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC Regional 21-3
PORTAGE, MI
Provided by MHSAA


*** STATE FINALISTS - INDIVIDUAL ***

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 11 16:28.4 5:19
2 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 11 16:39.0 5:22
3 Brock Thumm Watervliet 11 16:53.9 5:27
4 Kirk Love Watervliet 12 16:59.4 5:29
5 Zack Richards Kalamazoo Comstock 10 16:59.8 5:29
6 Brendan Daly Watervliet 9 17:11.3 5:32
7 John Wamhoff Hopkins 12 17:14.6 5:33
8 Dave Jones Constantine 11 17:18.9 5:35
9 Ishmael Hodge Bangor 10 17:20.7 5:35
10 Matt Ring Schoolcraft 9 17:24.3 5:37
11 Steven Foster Berrien Springs 11 17:24.3 5:37
12 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 11 17:26.0 5:37
13 Theo Haubold Hartford 12 17:27.7 5:38
14 Michael Foote Watervliet 11 17:32.1 5:39
15 Jarryd Calhoun Delton-Kellogg 12 17:33.9 5:40


*** STATE FINALISTS - TEAM ***


1. 45 WATERVLIET (17:16.9 86:24.5 0:53.9)
===========================================
1 3 Brock Thumm Watervliet 11 16:53.9
2 4 Kirk Love Watervliet 12 16:59.4
3 6 Brendan Daly Watervliet 9 17:11.3
4 14 Michael Foote Watervliet 11 17:32.1
5 18 David McClendon Watervliet 12 17:47.8
6 ( 24) Patrick Lynch Watervliet 10 18:17.5
7 ( 31) Valentin Casiano Watervliet 10 18:30.6

2. 84 SCHOOLCRAFT (17:40.1 88:20.4 2:13.7)
===========================================
1 1 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 11 16:28.4
2 10 Matt Ring Schoolcraft 9 17:24.3
3 12 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 11 17:26.0
4 26 Cody Ladd Schoolcraft 9 18:19.6
5 35 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft 11 18:42.1
6 ( 47) Jared Balcom Schoolcraft 12 19:11.7
7 ( 49) Austin Ladd Schoolcraft 9 19:16.6

3. 107 BANGOR (18:02.1 90:10.3 1:09.0)
===========================================
1 9 Ishmael Hodge Bangor 10 17:20.7
2 19 Levi Cole Bangor 10 17:51.3
3 20 David Watkins Bangor 11 17:59.7
4 29 David Saucedo Bangor 11 18:28.9
5 30 Marco Carrillo Bangor 10 18:29.7
6 ( 38) Daniel Munoz Bangor 12 18:49.7
7 ( 72) Austin Ford Bangor 12 20:30.6


---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D3 Men


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 288 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 11 16:28.4 5:19
2 215 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 11 16:39.0 5:22
3 295 Brock Thumm Watervliet 11 16:53.9 5:27
4 292 Kirk Love Watervliet 12 16:59.4 5:29
5 272 Zack Richards Kalamazoo Comstock 10 16:59.8 5:29
6 290 Brendan Daly Watervliet 9 17:11.3 5:32
7 267 John Wamhoff Hopkins 12 17:14.6 5:33
8 236 Dave Jones Constantine 11 17:18.9 5:35
9 192 Ishmael Hodge Bangor 10 17:20.7 5:35
10 286 Matt Ring Schoolcraft 9 17:24.3 5:37
11 198 Steven Foster Berrien Springs 11 17:24.3 5:37
12 285 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 11 17:26.0 5:37
13 256 Theo Haubold Hartford 12 17:27.7 5:38
14 291 Michael Foote Watervliet 11 17:32.1 5:39
15 240 Jarryd Calhoun Delton-Kellogg 12 17:33.9 5:40
16 210 Collin Mattiford Brandywine 12 17:35.8 5:40
17 200 Colin Mead Berrien Springs 11 17:44.8 5:43
18 294 David McClendon Watervliet 12 17:47.8 5:44
19 190 Levi Cole Bangor 10 17:51.3 5:45
20 195 David Watkins Bangor 11 17:59.7 5:48
21 211 Michael Robbins Brandywine 11 18:06.2 5:50
22 216 Brandon Enders Bridgman 12 18:11.4 5:52
23 226 Ryan Cade Coloma 11 18:13.9 5:53
24 293 Patrick Lynch Watervliet 10 18:17.5 5:54
25 197 Cameron Collier Berrien Springs 12 18:17.7 5:54
26 284 Cody Ladd Schoolcraft 9 18:19.6 5:54
27 235 Isaac Hartley Constantine 10 18:20.6 5:55
28 255 Miguel Flores Hartford 9 18:25.3 5:56
29 194 David Saucedo Bangor 11 18:28.9 5:57
30 189 Marco Carrillo Bangor 10 18:29.7 5:58
31 289 Valentin Casiano Watervliet 10 18:30.6 5:58
32 280 Jake Spitsbergen Parchment 10 18:33.2 5:59
33 204 Kevin Bautista Bloomingdale 11 18:33.7 5:59
34 230 Ben Olsen Coloma 10 18:35.6 6:00
35 287 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft 11 18:42.1 6:02
36 217 Elliott Hanke Bridgman 9 18:44.5 6:02
37 209 James Harrell Brandywine 9 18:47.5 6:03
38 193 Daniel Munoz Bangor 12 18:49.7 6:04
39 201 Grant Parkins Berrien Springs 10 18:49.9 6:04
40 241 Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 12 18:56.0 6:06
41 279 Steven Rantz Parchment 11 19:00.1 6:07
42 258 Matt Ryan Hartford 12 19:00.5 6:08
43 269 Devin Johnson Kalamazoo Comstock 11 19:01.2 6:08
44 254 Freddie Burchett Hartford 9 19:06.7 6:10
45 218 Karl Hanke Bridgman 9 19:08.8 6:10
46 234 Caleb Foura Constantine 12 19:11.4 6:11
47 282 Jared Balcom Schoolcraft 12 19:11.7 6:11
48 281 Linden Waling Parchment 11 19:13.3 6:12
49 283 Austin Ladd Schoolcraft 9 19:16.6 6:13
50 202 Tyler Villwock Berrien Springs 10 19:17.7 6:13
51 233 Ezra Amstutz Constantine 10 19:18.9 6:14
52 237 Hunter Kline Constantine 11 19:19.4 6:14
53 262 Steven Henley Hopkins 10 19:22.0 6:15
54 259 Skyler Traver Hartford 10 19:26.5 6:16
55 271 Josh Musche Kalamazoo Comstock 11 19:32.3 6:18
56 212 Zach Schmidt Brandywine 10 19:34.3 6:18
57 205 Austin Bertuca Bloomingdale 9 19:34.6 6:19
58 222 Alex Eger Buchanan 12 19:34.6 6:19
59 250 Cliff Morse Fennville 9 19:37.3 6:19
60 207 Jonathan Gracia Bloomingdale 11 19:38.3 6:20
61 249 Brad Bale Fennville 11 19:49.7 6:23
62 199 Stephen Knapper Berrien Springs 11 19:50.0 6:24
63 220 Warren Krettek Bridgman 10 19:50.4 6:24
64 264 Sam Smit Hopkins 11 19:57.4 6:26
65 263 Dakota Miller Hopkins 10 19:57.6 6:26
66 239 Benjamin Rudloff Constantine 12 19:59.1 6:26
67 273 Austin Salome Kalamazoo Comstock 9 20:05.1 6:28
68 248 Jon Andrade Fennville 10 20:05.1 6:28
69 227 Austin Ebrecht Coloma 9 20:10.1 6:30
70 224 Pat Wheatley Buchanan 12 20:23.5 6:34
71 242 Dylan Kelley Delton-Kellogg 11 20:24.5 6:35
72 232 Blake Williams Coloma 9 20:28.4 6:36
73 238 Anthony Rudloff Constantine 12 20:28.7 6:36
74 191 Austin Ford Bangor 12 20:30.6 6:37
75 274 Dylan Wright Kalamazoo Comstock 11 20:33.2 6:37
76 245 Alex Stevens Delton-Kellogg 12 20:42.3 6:40
77 196 Christian Billman Berrien Springs 10 20:46.2 6:42
78 219 Byeong Gug Kim Bridgman 12 20:52.7 6:44
79 214 Evan Zacharski Brandywine 11 20:54.7 6:44
80 261 Clayton Conner Hopkins 9 20:58.9 6:46
81 244 Brock Mueller Delton-Kellogg 10 21:11.5 6:50
82 223 Matt Mitchell Buchanan 9 21:22.4 6:53
83 206 Corey Donovon Bloomingdale 9 21:23.7 6:54
84 231 Reese Sample Coloma 9 21:26.9 6:55
85 260 Calvin Williamson Hartford 10 21:28.7 6:55
86 243 Jacob Morgan Delton-Kellogg 11 21:45.3 7:01
87 246 Austin Tamez Delton-Kellogg 10 21:46.4 7:01
88 275 Cole Brandon Parchment 10 21:49.4 7:02
89 277 Michael Pamplin Parchment 10 22:14.4 7:10
90 213 Joshua Youngs Brandywine 9 22:37.4 7:17
91 251 Jacob Morse Fennville 9 22:51.7 7:22
92 225 Kyle Zelmer Buchanan 12 22:55.5 7:23
93 247 Dylan Aalderink Fennville 9 22:59.2 7:24
94 228 Jacob Harvey Coloma 10 23:23.3 7:32
95 203 Daniel Ayvar Bloomingdale 11 23:29.8 7:34
96 268 David Hatfield Kalamazoo Comstock 12 23:30.0 7:34
97 252 Benjamin Sanchez Fennville 10 23:42.6 7:38
98 257 Jacob Rodriguez Hartford 12 24:28.6 7:53
99 266 Josh Verberg Hopkins 9 24:31.8 7:54
100 221 Logan Porter Bridgman 11 30:17.2 9:45


MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012
TEAM RESULTS - D3 Men



1. 45 WATERVLIET ( 17:18 1:26:27 0:54)
===========================================
1 3 Brock Thumm Watervliet 11 16:54
2 4 Kirk Love Watervliet 12 17:00
3 6 Brendan Daly Watervliet 9 17:12
4 14 Michael Foote Watervliet 11 17:33
5 18 David McClendon Watervliet 12 17:48
6 ( 24) Patrick Lynch Watervliet 10 18:18
7 ( 31) Valentin Casiano Watervliet 10 18:31

2. 84 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 17:41 1:28:23 2:14)
===========================================
1 1 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 11 16:29
2 10 Matt Ring Schoolcraft 9 17:25
3 12 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 11 17:26
4 26 Cody Ladd Schoolcraft 9 18:20
5 35 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft 11 18:43
6 ( 47) Jared Balcom Schoolcraft 12 19:12
7 ( 49) Austin Ladd Schoolcraft 9 19:17

3. 107 BANGOR ( 18:03 1:30:12 1:09)
===========================================
1 9 Ishmael Hodge Bangor 10 17:21
2 19 Levi Cole Bangor 10 17:52
3 20 David Watkins Bangor 11 18:00
4 29 David Saucedo Bangor 11 18:29
5 30 Marco Carrillo Bangor 10 18:30
6 ( 38) Daniel Munoz Bangor 12 18:50
7 ( 72) Austin Ford Bangor 12 20:31

4. 142 BERRIEN SPRINGS ( 18:20 1:31:36 1:53)
===========================================
1 11 Steven Foster Berrien Springs 11 17:25
2 17 Colin Mead Berrien Springs 11 17:45
3 25 Cameron Collier Berrien Springs 12 18:18
4 39 Grant Parkins Berrien Springs 10 18:50
5 50 Tyler Villwock Berrien Springs 10 19:18
6 ( 61) Stephen Knapper Berrien Springs 11 19:50
7 ( 75) Christian Billman Berrien Springs 10 20:47

5. 167 BRIDGMAN ( 18:32 1:32:36 3:12)
===========================================
1 2 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 11 16:39
2 22 Brandon Enders Bridgman 12 18:12
3 36 Elliott Hanke Bridgman 9 18:45
4 45 Karl Hanke Bridgman 9 19:09
5 62 Warren Krettek Bridgman 10 19:51
6 ( 76) Byeong Gug Kim Bridgman 12 20:53
7 ( 96) Logan Porter Bridgman 11 30:18

6. 181 HARTFORD ( 18:42 1:33:29 1:59)
===========================================
1 13 Theo Haubold Hartford 12 17:28
2 28 Miguel Flores Hartford 9 18:26
3 42 Matt Ryan Hartford 12 19:01
4 44 Freddie Burchett Hartford 9 19:07
5 54 Skyler Traver Hartford 10 19:27
6 ( 82) Calvin Williamson Hartford 10 21:29
7 ( 94) Jacob Rodriguez Hartford 12 24:29

7. 184 CONSTANTINE ( 18:43 1:33:31 2:01)
===========================================
1 8 Dave Jones Constantine 11 17:19
2 27 Isaac Hartley Constantine 10 18:21
3 46 Caleb Foura Constantine 12 19:12
4 51 Ezra Amstutz Constantine 10 19:19
5 52 Hunter Kline Constantine 11 19:20
6 ( 65) Benjamin Rudloff Constantine 12 20:00
7 ( 71) Anthony Rudloff Constantine 12 20:29

8. 207 BRANDYWINE ( 19:01 1:35:01 3:19)
===========================================
1 16 Collin Mattiford Brandywine 12 17:36
2 21 Michael Robbins Brandywine 11 18:07
3 37 James Harrell Brandywine 9 18:48
4 56 Zach Schmidt Brandywine 10 19:35
5 77 Evan Zacharski Brandywine 11 20:55
6 ( 87) Joshua Youngs Brandywine 9 22:38

9. 242 KALAMAZOO COMSTOCK ( 19:15 1:36:15 3:34)
===========================================
1 5 Zack Richards Kalamazoo Comstock 10 17:00
2 43 Devin Johnson Kalamazoo Comstock 11 19:02
3 55 Josh Musche Kalamazoo Comstock 11 19:33
4 66 Austin Salome Kalamazoo Comstock 9 20:06
5 73 Dylan Wright Kalamazoo Comstock 11 20:34
6 ( 92) David Hatfield Kalamazoo Comstock 12 23:30

10. 265 HOPKINS ( 19:31 1:37:32 3:44)
===========================================
1 7 John Wamhoff Hopkins 12 17:15
2 53 Steven Henley Hopkins 10 19:22
3 63 Sam Smit Hopkins 11 19:58
4 64 Dakota Miller Hopkins 10 19:58
5 78 Clayton Conner Hopkins 9 20:59
6 ( 95) Josh Verberg Hopkins 9 24:32

11. 276 COLOMA ( 19:48 1:38:57 3:13)
===========================================
1 23 Ryan Cade Coloma 11 18:14
2 34 Ben Olsen Coloma 10 18:36
3 68 Austin Ebrecht Coloma 9 20:11
4 70 Blake Williams Coloma 9 20:29
5 81 Reese Sample Coloma 9 21:27
6 ( 90) Jacob Harvey Coloma 10 23:24

12. 277 DELTON-KELLOGG ( 19:46 1:38:50 3:38)
===========================================
1 15 Jarryd Calhoun Delton-Kellogg 12 17:34
2 40 Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 12 18:56
3 69 Dylan Kelley Delton-Kellogg 11 20:25
4 74 Alex Stevens Delton-Kellogg 12 20:43
5 79 Brock Mueller Delton-Kellogg 10 21:12
6 ( 83) Jacob Morgan Delton-Kellogg 11 21:46
7 ( 84) Austin Tamez Delton-Kellogg 10 21:47

13. 292 PARCHMENT ( 20:11 1:40:54 3:41)
===========================================
1 32 Jake Spitsbergen Parchment 10 18:34
2 41 Steven Rantz Parchment 11 19:01
3 48 Linden Waling Parchment 11 19:14
4 85 Cole Brandon Parchment 10 21:50
5 86 Michael Pamplin Parchment 10 22:15

14. 320 BLOOMINGDALE ( 20:33 1:42:42 4:56)
===========================================
1 33 Kevin Bautista Bloomingdale 11 18:34
2 57 Austin Bertuca Bloomingdale 9 19:35
3 59 Jonathan Gracia Bloomingdale 11 19:39
4 80 Corey Donovon Bloomingdale 9 21:24
5 91 Daniel Ayvar Bloomingdale 11 23:30

15. 362 FENNVILLE ( 21:06 1:45:26 3:22)
===========================================
1 58 Cliff Morse Fennville 9 19:38
2 60 Brad Bale Fennville 11 19:50
3 67 Jon Andrade Fennville 10 20:06
4 88 Jacob Morse Fennville 9 22:52
5 89 Dylan Aalderink Fennville 9 23:00
6 ( 93) Benjamin Sanchez Fennville 10 23:43



GRADE RESULTS - D3 Men
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Brendan Daly Watervliet 9 17:11.3 5:32
2 Matt Ring Schoolcraft 9 17:24.3 5:37
3 Cody Ladd Schoolcraft 9 18:19.6 5:54
4 Miguel Flores Hartford 9 18:25.3 5:56
5 Elliott Hanke Bridgman 9 18:44.5 6:02
6 James Harrell Brandywine 9 18:47.5 6:03
7 Freddie Burchett Hartford 9 19:06.7 6:10
8 Karl Hanke Bridgman 9 19:08.8 6:10
9 Austin Ladd Schoolcraft 9 19:16.6 6:13
10 Austin Bertuca Bloomingdale 9 19:34.6 6:19
11 Cliff Morse Fennville 9 19:37.3 6:19
12 Austin Salome Kalamazoo Comstock 9 20:05.1 6:28
13 Austin Ebrecht Coloma 9 20:10.1 6:30
14 Blake Williams Coloma 9 20:28.4 6:36
15 Clayton Conner Hopkins 9 20:58.9 6:46
16 Matt Mitchell Buchanan 9 21:22.4 6:53
17 Corey Donovon Bloomingdale 9 21:23.7 6:54
18 Reese Sample Coloma 9 21:26.9 6:55
19 Joshua Youngs Brandywine 9 22:37.4 7:17
20 Jacob Morse Fennville 9 22:51.7 7:22
21 Dylan Aalderink Fennville 9 22:59.2 7:24
22 Josh Verberg Hopkins 9 24:31.8 7:54

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Zack Richards Kalamazoo Comstock 10 16:59.8 5:29
2 Ishmael Hodge Bangor 10 17:20.7 5:35
3 Levi Cole Bangor 10 17:51.3 5:45
4 Patrick Lynch Watervliet 10 18:17.5 5:54
5 Isaac Hartley Constantine 10 18:20.6 5:55
6 Marco Carrillo Bangor 10 18:29.7 5:58
7 Valentin Casiano Watervliet 10 18:30.6 5:58
8 Jake Spitsbergen Parchment 10 18:33.2 5:59
9 Ben Olsen Coloma 10 18:35.6 6:00
10 Grant Parkins Berrien Springs 10 18:49.9 6:04
11 Tyler Villwock Berrien Springs 10 19:17.7 6:13
12 Ezra Amstutz Constantine 10 19:18.9 6:14
13 Steven Henley Hopkins 10 19:22.0 6:15
14 Skyler Traver Hartford 10 19:26.5 6:16
15 Zach Schmidt Brandywine 10 19:34.3 6:18
16 Warren Krettek Bridgman 10 19:50.4 6:24
17 Dakota Miller Hopkins 10 19:57.6 6:26
18 Jon Andrade Fennville 10 20:05.1 6:28
19 Christian Billman Berrien Springs 10 20:46.2 6:42
20 Brock Mueller Delton-Kellogg 10 21:11.5 6:50
21 Calvin Williamson Hartford 10 21:28.7 6:55
22 Austin Tamez Delton-Kellogg 10 21:46.4 7:01
23 Cole Brandon Parchment 10 21:49.4 7:02
24 Michael Pamplin Parchment 10 22:14.4 7:10
25 Jacob Harvey Coloma 10 23:23.3 7:32
26 Benjamin Sanchez Fennville 10 23:42.6 7:38

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 11 16:28.4 5:19
2 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 11 16:39.0 5:22
3 Brock Thumm Watervliet 11 16:53.9 5:27
4 Dave Jones Constantine 11 17:18.9 5:35
5 Steven Foster Berrien Springs 11 17:24.3 5:37
6 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 11 17:26.0 5:37
7 Michael Foote Watervliet 11 17:32.1 5:39
8 Colin Mead Berrien Springs 11 17:44.8 5:43
9 David Watkins Bangor 11 17:59.7 5:48
10 Michael Robbins Brandywine 11 18:06.2 5:50
11 Ryan Cade Coloma 11 18:13.9 5:53
12 David Saucedo Bangor 11 18:28.9 5:57
13 Kevin Bautista Bloomingdale 11 18:33.7 5:59
14 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft 11 18:42.1 6:02
15 Steven Rantz Parchment 11 19:00.1 6:07
16 Devin Johnson Kalamazoo Comstock 11 19:01.2 6:08
17 Linden Waling Parchment 11 19:13.3 6:12
18 Hunter Kline Constantine 11 19:19.4 6:14
19 Josh Musche Kalamazoo Comstock 11 19:32.3 6:18
20 Jonathan Gracia Bloomingdale 11 19:38.3 6:20
21 Brad Bale Fennville 11 19:49.7 6:23
22 Stephen Knapper Berrien Springs 11 19:50.0 6:24
23 Sam Smit Hopkins 11 19:57.4 6:26
24 Dylan Kelley Delton-Kellogg 11 20:24.5 6:35
25 Dylan Wright Kalamazoo Comstock 11 20:33.2 6:37
26 Evan Zacharski Brandywine 11 20:54.7 6:44
27 Jacob Morgan Delton-Kellogg 11 21:45.3 7:01
28 Daniel Ayvar Bloomingdale 11 23:29.8 7:34
29 Logan Porter Bridgman 11 30:17.2 9:45

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Kirk Love Watervliet 12 16:59.4 5:29
2 John Wamhoff Hopkins 12 17:14.6 5:33
3 Theo Haubold Hartford 12 17:27.7 5:38
4 Jarryd Calhoun Delton-Kellogg 12 17:33.9 5:40
5 Collin Mattiford Brandywine 12 17:35.8 5:40
6 David McClendon Watervliet 12 17:47.8 5:44
7 Brandon Enders Bridgman 12 18:11.4 5:52
8 Cameron Collier Berrien Springs 12 18:17.7 5:54
9 Daniel Munoz Bangor 12 18:49.7 6:04
10 Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 12 18:56.0 6:06
11 Matt Ryan Hartford 12 19:00.5 6:08
12 Caleb Foura Constantine 12 19:11.4 6:11
13 Jared Balcom Schoolcraft 12 19:11.7 6:11
14 Alex Eger Buchanan 12 19:34.6 6:19
15 Benjamin Rudloff Constantine 12 19:59.1 6:26
16 Pat Wheatley Buchanan 12 20:23.5 6:34
17 Anthony Rudloff Constantine 12 20:28.7 6:36
18 Austin Ford Bangor 12 20:30.6 6:37
19 Alex Stevens Delton-Kellogg 12 20:42.3 6:40
20 Byeong Gug Kim Bridgman 12 20:52.7 6:44
21 Kyle Zelmer Buchanan 12 22:55.5 7:23
22 David Hatfield Kalamazoo Comstock 12 23:30.0 7:34
23 Jacob Rodriguez Hartford 12 24:28.6 7:53

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



*** STATE FINALISTS - INDIVIDUAL ***

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Rachael Weber Hopkins 10 19:09.6 6:11
2 Mary Mendoza Fennville 9 19:24.3 6:15
3 Katherine Thayer Parchment 11 19:48.3 6:23
4 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 12 19:59.2 6:26
5 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet 9 20:04.3 6:28
6 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 12 20:24.1 6:34
7 Marilyn Gallegos Bangor 10 20:46.1 6:42
8 Miedema Kennedy Hopkins 10 20:49.7 6:43
9 Mary Wheeler Bridgman 9 20:50.1 6:43
10 Alex Morales Hartford 9 20:52.1 6:43
11 Katie Stein Hopkins 12 20:56.2 6:45
12 Breanna Varker Schoolcraft 9 21:01.8 6:47
13 Pavlak Nicole Hopkins 10 21:16.4 6:51
14 Brittney Johnson Watervliet 9 21:18.3 6:52
15 Stefany Tule Hartford 12 21:23.9 6:54


*** STATE FINALISTS - TEAM ***


1. 42 HOPKINS (20:46.0 103:50.0 2:28.5)
===========================================
1 1 Rachael Weber Hopkins 10 19:09.6
2 7 Miedema Kennedy Hopkins 10 20:49.7
3 9 Katie Stein Hopkins 12 20:56.2
4 11 Pavlak Nicole Hopkins 10 21:16.4
5 14 Rebecca McKenzie Hopkins 11 21:38.1
6 ( 25) Samantha Ludlum Hopkins 10 22:39.8
7 ( 28) Miedema Sammy Hopkins 11 22:48.2

2. 93 HARTFORD (21:58.6 109:52.8 2:02.1)
===========================================
1 8 Alex Morales Hartford 9 20:52.1
2 13 Stefany Tule Hartford 12 21:23.9
3 20 Sarah Melton Hartford 12 22:12.4
4 22 Dana Dowd Hartford 11 22:30.2
5 30 Alexandria Burnett Hartford 11 22:54.2
6 ( 32) Katherine Romeo Hartford 12 22:56.6
7 ( 68) Erin Baumeister Hartford 12 26:15.9

3. 94 DELTON-KELLOGG (21:58.5 109:52.2 2:27.3)
===========================================
1 5 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 12 20:24.1
2 16 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 11 21:48.5
3 17 Sammi Cleary Delton-Kellogg 10 22:00.5
4 27 Megan Grimes Delton-Kellogg 9 22:47.7
5 29 Marcie Stevens Delton-Kellogg 11 22:51.4
6 ( 33) Danielle Morse Delton-Kellogg 11 23:00.8
7 ( 63) Molly Egelkraut Delton-Kellogg 12 25:30.0


---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D3 Women


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 638 Rachael Weber Hopkins 10 19:09.6 6:11
2 615 Mary Mendoza Fennville 9 19:24.3 6:15
3 650 Katherine Thayer Parchment 11 19:48.3 6:23
4 573 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 12 19:59.2 6:26
5 664 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet 9 20:04.3 6:28
6 605 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 12 20:24.1 6:34
7 565 Marilyn Gallegos Bangor 10 20:46.1 6:42
8 632 Miedema Kennedy Hopkins 10 20:49.7 6:43
9 587 Mary Wheeler Bridgman 9 20:50.1 6:43
10 629 Alex Morales Hartford 9 20:52.1 6:43
11 637 Katie Stein Hopkins 12 20:56.2 6:45
12 655 Breanna Varker Schoolcraft 9 21:01.8 6:47
13 635 Pavlak Nicole Hopkins 10 21:16.4 6:51
14 660 Brittney Johnson Watervliet 9 21:18.3 6:52
15 631 Stefany Tule Hartford 12 21:23.9 6:54
16 634 Rebecca McKenzie Hopkins 11 21:38.1 6:58
17 581 Brianna Martinez Bloomingdale 10 21:44.6 7:00
18 610 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 11 21:48.5 7:02
19 606 Sammi Cleary Delton-Kellogg 10 22:00.5 7:06
20 582 Hailey McNees Bloomingdale 11 22:03.2 7:06
21 578 Kayla Dominguez Bloomingdale 11 22:05.7 7:07
22 628 Sarah Melton Hartford 12 22:12.4 7:09
23 597 Alexis Phlugrat Coloma 11 22:27.3 7:14
24 579 Heather Irish Bloomingdale 11 22:29.1 7:15
25 627 Dana Dowd Hartford 11 22:30.2 7:15
26 653 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 12 22:30.8 7:15
27 599 Sydney Sample Coloma 11 22:32.5 7:16
28 659 Mary Gelder Watervliet 10 22:34.6 7:16
29 633 Samantha Ludlum Hopkins 10 22:39.8 7:18
30 654 Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 12 22:43.5 7:19
31 608 Megan Grimes Delton-Kellogg 9 22:47.7 7:21
32 636 Miedema Sammy Hopkins 11 22:48.2 7:21
33 611 Marcie Stevens Delton-Kellogg 11 22:51.4 7:22
34 626 Alexandria Burnett Hartford 11 22:54.2 7:23
35 617 Lexi Wilson Fennville 11 22:54.3 7:23
36 630 Katherine Romeo Hartford 12 22:56.6 7:24
37 609 Danielle Morse Delton-Kellogg 11 23:00.8 7:25
38 641 Shelby Green Kalamazoo Comstock 11 23:00.8 7:25
39 590 Coryn Kizer Buchanan 9 23:02.0 7:25
40 564 Mariah Foster Bangor 10 23:04.8 7:26
41 589 Andy Frost Buchanan 99 23:06.4 7:27
42 656 Tiffany Welch Schoolcraft 10 23:06.8 7:27
43 568 Joanna Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 12 23:08.1 7:27
44 623 Sami Schab Galesburg-Augusta 12 23:08.6 7:27
45 652 McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft 11 23:11.5 7:28
46 586 Kirsten Berni Bridgman 12 23:15.1 7:30
47 651 Kelsey Broekema Schoolcraft 11 23:17.9 7:30
48 566 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor 9 23:36.3 7:36
49 618 Whitney French Galesburg-Augusta 10 23:37.1 7:37
50 657 Jessica Wile Schoolcraft 10 23:42.2 7:38
51 614 Angela Mendoza Fennville 10 23:43.8 7:39
52 580 Tayler Martin Bloomingdale 12 23:45.5 7:39
53 598 Kelsey Sample Coloma 11 23:52.9 7:42
54 571 Abby Hoge Berrien Springs 12 23:53.1 7:42
55 570 Kaleigh Trainor Bangor 10 24:02.7 7:45
56 620 Chloe Ostlund Galesburg-Augusta 11 24:08.5 7:47
57 575 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs 11 24:09.8 7:47
58 662 Kaela Morlock Watervliet 10 24:12.3 7:48
59 592 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 12 24:16.1 7:49
60 588 Robyn Clark Buchanan 12 24:24.9 7:52
61 577 Yvonne Wells Berrien Springs 12 24:29.2 7:53
62 663 Morgan Nigro Watervliet 10 24:31.2 7:54
63 661 Kiersten Knight Watervliet 11 24:33.5 7:55
64 576 Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs 12 24:44.4 7:58
65 604 Caroline Stacey Constantine 9 24:47.2 7:59
66 595 Chelsea Carotenuto Coloma 11 24:53.1 8:01
67 574 Taylor Robaska Berrien Springs 12 24:55.8 8:02
68 622 Leah Savage Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:01.2 8:04
69 624 Bethy Washburn Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:01.9 8:04
70 569 Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor 12 25:05.8 8:05
71 601 Melissa McNamara Constantine 10 25:18.0 8:09
72 639 Sydnee Baker Kalamazoo Comstock 12 25:21.2 8:10
73 593 Gabby Patten Buchanan 10 25:22.2 8:10
74 607 Molly Egelkraut Delton-Kellogg 12 25:30.0 8:13
75 603 Emily Schrock Constantine 11 25:41.8 8:17
76 567 Elvira Saucedo Bangor 12 25:45.5 8:18
77 572 Ashley Kruck Berrien Springs 12 25:53.5 8:20
78 621 Estee Ostlund Galesburg-Augusta 10 26:00.6 8:23
79 594 Alyssa Rousch Buchanan 10 26:06.2 8:25
80 625 Erin Baumeister Hartford 12 26:15.9 8:28
81 619 Heather Harvey Galesburg-Augusta 12 26:24.0 8:30
82 616 Grace Shields Fennville 11 26:27.0 8:31
83 613 Olivia Howard Fennville 12 27:00.9 8:42
84 583 Paulina Villalon Bloomingdale 11 27:06.8 8:44
85 643 Maggie Sikkema Kalamazoo Comstock 12 27:12.3 8:46
86 642 Abby Johnson Kalamazoo Comstock 11 27:35.5 8:53
87 602 Erica Rodman Constantine 9 27:50.1 8:58
88 647 Megan Oliver Parchment 11 27:51.5 8:58
89 584 Allison Zacharski Brandywine 11 27:57.4 9:00
90 612 Emily Hamel Fennville 12 29:26.9 9:29


MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012
TEAM RESULTS - D3 Women



1. 42 HOPKINS ( 20:47 1:43:53 2:29)
===========================================
1 1 Rachael Weber Hopkins 10 19:10
2 7 Miedema Kennedy Hopkins 10 20:50
3 9 Katie Stein Hopkins 12 20:57
4 11 Pavlak Nicole Hopkins 10 21:17
5 14 Rebecca McKenzie Hopkins 11 21:39
6 ( 25) Samantha Ludlum Hopkins 10 22:40
7 ( 28) Miedema Sammy Hopkins 11 22:49

2. 93 HARTFORD ( 22:00 1:49:56 2:02)
===========================================
1 8 Alex Morales Hartford 9 20:53
2 13 Stefany Tule Hartford 12 21:24
3 20 Sarah Melton Hartford 12 22:13
4 22 Dana Dowd Hartford 11 22:31
5 30 Alexandria Burnett Hartford 11 22:55
6 ( 32) Katherine Romeo Hartford 12 22:57
7 ( 68) Erin Baumeister Hartford 12 26:16

3. 94 DELTON-KELLOGG ( 21:59 1:49:55 2:27)
===========================================
1 5 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 12 20:25
2 16 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 11 21:49
3 17 Sammi Cleary Delton-Kellogg 10 22:01
4 27 Megan Grimes Delton-Kellogg 9 22:48
5 29 Marcie Stevens Delton-Kellogg 11 22:52
6 ( 33) Danielle Morse Delton-Kellogg 11 23:01
7 ( 63) Molly Egelkraut Delton-Kellogg 12 25:30

4. 119 BLOOMINGDALE ( 22:27 1:52:11 2:01)
===========================================
1 15 Brianna Martinez Bloomingdale 10 21:45
2 18 Hailey McNees Bloomingdale 11 22:04
3 19 Kayla Dominguez Bloomingdale 11 22:06
4 21 Heather Irish Bloomingdale 11 22:30
5 46 Tayler Martin Bloomingdale 12 23:46
6 ( 72) Paulina Villalon Bloomingdale 11 27:07

5. 136 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 22:32 1:52:36 2:10)
===========================================
1 10 Breanna Varker Schoolcraft 9 21:02
2 23 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 12 22:31
3 26 Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 12 22:44
4 37 Tiffany Welch Schoolcraft 10 23:07
5 40 McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft 11 23:12
6 ( 41) Kelsey Broekema Schoolcraft 11 23:18
7 ( 44) Jessica Wile Schoolcraft 10 23:43

6. 146 WATERVLIET ( 22:33 1:52:44 4:27)
===========================================
1 4 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet 9 20:05
2 12 Brittney Johnson Watervliet 9 21:19
3 24 Mary Gelder Watervliet 10 22:35
4 51 Kaela Morlock Watervliet 10 24:13
5 55 Morgan Nigro Watervliet 10 24:32
6 ( 56) Kiersten Knight Watervliet 11 24:34

7. 169 BANGOR ( 22:57 1:54:41 3:16)
===========================================
1 6 Marilyn Gallegos Bangor 10 20:47
2 35 Mariah Foster Bangor 10 23:05
3 38 Joanna Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 12 23:09
4 42 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor 9 23:37
5 48 Kaleigh Trainor Bangor 10 24:03
6 ( 61) Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor 12 25:06
7 ( 64) Elvira Saucedo Bangor 12 25:46

8. 211 BERRIEN SPRINGS ( 23:28 1:57:19 4:45)
===========================================
1 3 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 12 20:00
2 47 Abby Hoge Berrien Springs 12 23:54
3 50 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs 11 24:10
4 54 Yvonne Wells Berrien Springs 12 24:30
5 57 Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs 12 24:45
6 ( 58) Taylor Robaska Berrien Springs 12 24:56
7 ( 65) Ashley Kruck Berrien Springs 12 25:54

9. 219 FENNVILLE ( 23:55 1:59:32 7:36)
===========================================
1 2 Mary Mendoza Fennville 9 19:25
2 31 Lexi Wilson Fennville 11 22:55
3 45 Angela Mendoza Fennville 10 23:44
4 70 Grace Shields Fennville 11 26:27
5 71 Olivia Howard Fennville 12 27:01
6 ( 73) Emily Hamel Fennville 12 29:27

10. 237 BUCHANAN ( 24:03 2:00:14 2:21)
===========================================
1 34 Coryn Kizer Buchanan 9 23:02
2 36 Andy Frost Buchanan 99 23:07
3 52 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 12 24:17
4 53 Robyn Clark Buchanan 12 24:25
5 62 Gabby Patten Buchanan 10 25:23
6 ( 67) Alyssa Rousch Buchanan 10 26:07

11. 250 GALESBURG-AUGUSTA ( 24:12 2:01:00 1:53)
===========================================
1 39 Sami Schab Galesburg-Augusta 12 23:09
2 43 Whitney French Galesburg-Augusta 10 23:38
3 49 Chloe Ostlund Galesburg-Augusta 11 24:09
4 59 Leah Savage Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:02
5 60 Bethy Washburn Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:02
6 ( 66) Estee Ostlund Galesburg-Augusta 10 26:01
7 ( 69) Heather Harvey Galesburg-Augusta 12 26:24



GRADE RESULTS - D3 Women
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Mary Mendoza Fennville 9 19:24.3 6:15
2 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet 9 20:04.3 6:28
3 Mary Wheeler Bridgman 9 20:50.1 6:43
4 Alex Morales Hartford 9 20:52.1 6:43
5 Breanna Varker Schoolcraft 9 21:01.8 6:47
6 Brittney Johnson Watervliet 9 21:18.3 6:52
7 Megan Grimes Delton-Kellogg 9 22:47.7 7:21
8 Coryn Kizer Buchanan 9 23:02.0 7:25
9 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor 9 23:36.3 7:36
10 Caroline Stacey Constantine 9 24:47.2 7:59
11 Erica Rodman Constantine 9 27:50.1 8:58

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Rachael Weber Hopkins 10 19:09.6 6:11
2 Marilyn Gallegos Bangor 10 20:46.1 6:42
3 Miedema Kennedy Hopkins 10 20:49.7 6:43
4 Pavlak Nicole Hopkins 10 21:16.4 6:51
5 Brianna Martinez Bloomingdale 10 21:44.6 7:00
6 Sammi Cleary Delton-Kellogg 10 22:00.5 7:06
7 Mary Gelder Watervliet 10 22:34.6 7:16
8 Samantha Ludlum Hopkins 10 22:39.8 7:18
9 Mariah Foster Bangor 10 23:04.8 7:26
10 Tiffany Welch Schoolcraft 10 23:06.8 7:27
11 Whitney French Galesburg-Augusta 10 23:37.1 7:37
12 Jessica Wile Schoolcraft 10 23:42.2 7:38
13 Angela Mendoza Fennville 10 23:43.8 7:39
14 Kaleigh Trainor Bangor 10 24:02.7 7:45
15 Kaela Morlock Watervliet 10 24:12.3 7:48
16 Morgan Nigro Watervliet 10 24:31.2 7:54
17 Leah Savage Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:01.2 8:04
18 Bethy Washburn Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:01.9 8:04
19 Melissa McNamara Constantine 10 25:18.0 8:09
20 Gabby Patten Buchanan 10 25:22.2 8:10
21 Estee Ostlund Galesburg-Augusta 10 26:00.6 8:23
22 Alyssa Rousch Buchanan 10 26:06.2 8:25

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Katherine Thayer Parchment 11 19:48.3 6:23
2 Rebecca McKenzie Hopkins 11 21:38.1 6:58
3 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 11 21:48.5 7:02
4 Hailey McNees Bloomingdale 11 22:03.2 7:06
5 Kayla Dominguez Bloomingdale 11 22:05.7 7:07
6 Alexis Phlugrat Coloma 11 22:27.3 7:14
7 Heather Irish Bloomingdale 11 22:29.1 7:15
8 Dana Dowd Hartford 11 22:30.2 7:15
9 Sydney Sample Coloma 11 22:32.5 7:16
10 Miedema Sammy Hopkins 11 22:48.2 7:21
11 Marcie Stevens Delton-Kellogg 11 22:51.4 7:22
12 Alexandria Burnett Hartford 11 22:54.2 7:23
13 Lexi Wilson Fennville 11 22:54.3 7:23
14 Danielle Morse Delton-Kellogg 11 23:00.8 7:25
15 Shelby Green Kalamazoo Comstock 11 23:00.8 7:25
16 McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft 11 23:11.5 7:28
17 Kelsey Broekema Schoolcraft 11 23:17.9 7:30
18 Kelsey Sample Coloma 11 23:52.9 7:42
19 Chloe Ostlund Galesburg-Augusta 11 24:08.5 7:47
20 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs 11 24:09.8 7:47
21 Kiersten Knight Watervliet 11 24:33.5 7:55
22 Chelsea Carotenuto Coloma 11 24:53.1 8:01
23 Emily Schrock Constantine 11 25:41.8 8:17
24 Grace Shields Fennville 11 26:27.0 8:31
25 Paulina Villalon Bloomingdale 11 27:06.8 8:44
26 Abby Johnson Kalamazoo Comstock 11 27:35.5 8:53
27 Megan Oliver Parchment 11 27:51.5 8:58
28 Allison Zacharski Brandywine 11 27:57.4 9:00

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 12 19:59.2 6:26
2 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 12 20:24.1 6:34
3 Katie Stein Hopkins 12 20:56.2 6:45
4 Stefany Tule Hartford 12 21:23.9 6:54
5 Sarah Melton Hartford 12 22:12.4 7:09
6 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 12 22:30.8 7:15
7 Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 12 22:43.5 7:19
8 Katherine Romeo Hartford 12 22:56.6 7:24
9 Joanna Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 12 23:08.1 7:27
10 Sami Schab Galesburg-Augusta 12 23:08.6 7:27
11 Kirsten Berni Bridgman 12 23:15.1 7:30
12 Tayler Martin Bloomingdale 12 23:45.5 7:39
13 Abby Hoge Berrien Springs 12 23:53.1 7:42
14 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 12 24:16.1 7:49
15 Robyn Clark Buchanan 12 24:24.9 7:52
16 Yvonne Wells Berrien Springs 12 24:29.2 7:53
17 Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs 12 24:44.4 7:58
18 Taylor Robaska Berrien Springs 12 24:55.8 8:02
19 Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor 12 25:05.8 8:05
20 Sydnee Baker Kalamazoo Comstock 12 25:21.2 8:10
21 Molly Egelkraut Delton-Kellogg 12 25:30.0 8:13
22 Elvira Saucedo Bangor 12 25:45.5 8:18
23 Ashley Kruck Berrien Springs 12 25:53.5 8:20
24 Erin Baumeister Hartford 12 26:15.9 8:28
25 Heather Harvey Galesburg-Augusta 12 26:24.0 8:30
26 Olivia Howard Fennville 12 27:00.9 8:42
27 Maggie Sikkema Kalamazoo Comstock 12 27:12.3 8:46
28 Emily Hamel Fennville 12 29:26.9 9:29

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com