2012 MHSAA XC Regional 14-2

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC Regional 14-2
Carson City-Crystal(@ Fish Creek Sportsman's Club)
Provided by MHSAA


To Overall Finish List
Boys

G.R. Forest Hills Northern Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:24:41.0 Average Time: 16:56.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 46 Cal Morgan 11 9 9 16:41.3 16:41.3
2 43 Craig Hedges 12 12 21 16:43.9 33:25.2
3 44 Colin Jack 12 14 35 16:49.6 50:14.9
4 42 John Dood 12 19 54 17:05.7 1:07:20.6
5 48 Mitchell Vredeveld 10 24 78 17:20.4 1:24:41.0
6 49 Andrew Wittland 10 28 106 17:24.3 1:42:05.3
7 41 Jonathan Coyne 12 47 153 17:59.0 2:00:04.4

Ionia Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:24:09.8 Average Time: 16:49.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 60 Brice Brown 12 2 2 16:09.6 16:09.6
2 64 Brandon Winter 12 3 5 16:09.8 32:19.5
3 61 Jorge Cardenas 11 20 25 17:07.6 49:27.1
4 62 Peter Pelon 10 23 48 17:14.5 1:06:41.7
5 63 Marshal RadeMacEr 10 30 78 17:28.1 1:24:09.8
6 59 Dillon Braun 11 33 111 17:30.7 1:41:40.6
7 65 Jordan Zamarron 10 35 146 17:34.7 1:59:15.3

St. Johns Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:25:44.5 Average Time: 17:08.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 84 Andrew Hyatt 11 5 5 16:33.5 16:33.5
2 81 Codey Cook 10 8 13 16:37.7 33:11.3
3 83 Tyler Howard 12 21 34 17:08.7 50:20.0
4 85 Ryan Kramer 9 32 66 17:30.5 1:07:50.5
5 86 Josiah Quinn 9 44 110 17:54.0 1:25:44.5
6 87 Kyler Vanwormer 12 50 160 18:07.3 1:43:51.9
7 82 Jarrod Eaton 12 52 212 18:09.7 2:02:01.6

Forest Hills Eastern Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:25:23.3 Average Time: 17:04.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 34 Mowgli Crosby 12 1 1 15:59.9 15:59.9
2 32 Ethan Carigon 12 7 8 16:34.0 32:33.9
3 38 Brendan Lenhardt 10 26 34 17:21.1 49:55.1
4 35 Joey Deboer 10 36 70 17:38.2 1:07:33.3
5 37 Robbie Heyboer 11 42 112 17:49.9 1:25:23.3
6 36 Zach Derylo 12 64 176 18:33.3 1:43:56.6
7 33 James Crosby 10 70 246 18:47.6 2:02:44.3

Alma Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:25:55.7 Average Time: 17:11.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 7 Jake Morey 11 4 4 16:27.4 16:27.4
2 4 Tim Dejong 12 11 15 16:42.7 33:10.1
3 2 Broderic Bender 12 18 33 17:01.8 50:12.0
4 6 Collin Lott 10 27 60 17:22.7 1:07:34.8
5 8 Aaron Stebelton 12 60 120 18:20.9 1:25:55.7
6 5 Dominic Garcia 11 63 183 18:27.1 1:44:22.9
7 3 Andrew Benn 12 69 252 18:46.6 2:03:09.5

Belding Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 1:26:18.7 Average Time: 17:15.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 613 Trevor Curtis 11 10 10 16:42.0 16:42.0
2 612 Justin Belding 12 13 23 16:46.9 33:28.9
3 611 Eric Rasch 12 22 45 17:10.4 50:39.4
4 614 Sam Syrjala 11 29 74 17:26.9 1:08:06.3
5 616 Patton Finley 12 55 129 18:12.4 1:26:18.7
6 615 Mitchell Jenks 12 68 197 18:45.7 1:45:04.4
7 617 Tyler Daller 12 80 277 19:30.8 2:04:35.3

DeWitt Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 1:28:01.0 Average Time: 17:36.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 26 Nate Kimble 12 16 16 16:56.5 16:56.5
2 27 Mitch Kolito 10 25 41 17:21.0 34:17.5
3 29 Phillip McCauley 12 37 78 17:39.5 51:57.1
4 31 Joe Wojciechowski 12 43 121 17:51.7 1:09:48.9
5 25 Jordyn Helmic 11 54 175 18:12.1 1:28:01.0
6 28 Jacob Lentz 11 56 231 18:13.7 1:46:14.7
7 30 Aaron Scheffler 11 57 288 18:14.4 2:04:29.2

Miidland Bullock Creek Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:29:12.3 Average Time: 17:50.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 14 James Sira 11 6 6 16:33.6 16:33.6
2 10 Chandler Biggs 10 17 23 16:56.8 33:30.5
3 15 John Sira 10 31 54 17:28.6 50:59.1
4 13 Shane Mudd 10 51 105 18:08.7 1:09:07.9
5 16 Nicholas Torres 10 87 192 20:04.4 1:29:12.3
6 12 Justin Martin 10 88 280 20:04.6 1:49:17.0
7 11 Jacob Miller 10 90 370 20:30.2 2:09:47.3

Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 1:30:07.3 Average Time: 18:01.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 94 David Walter 11 15 15 16:51.9 16:51.9
2 90 Austin Lavire 12 41 56 17:46.1 34:38.0
3 93 Daniel Vannette 12 48 104 18:00.3 52:38.4
4 91 Conor Leach 10 66 170 18:40.9 1:11:19.3
5 89 Joe Gaikema 9 71 241 18:48.0 1:30:07.3
6 88 Wyatt Deleeuw 10 75 316 18:59.6 1:49:06.9
7 92 Kyle Makarewicz 9 82 398 19:37.7 2:08:44.7

Wayland Union Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 253 Team Score (times): 1:30:33.9 Average Time: 18:06.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 96 Ian Carter 12 34 34 17:32.9 17:32.9
2 102 Corey Vandecappelle 12 45 79 17:55.5 35:28.4
3 101 Brennan Steenhoek 11 49 128 18:02.1 53:30.6
4 99 Jacob Newton 11 53 181 18:10.9 1:11:41.5
5 97 Perry Carter 9 72 253 18:52.4 1:30:33.9
6 98 Owen Glass 9 73 326 18:56.4 1:49:30.4
7 95 Jovy Bileth 11 78 404 19:21.6 2:08:52.0

Mt. Pleasant Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 257 Team Score (times): 1:30:28.9 Average Time: 18:05.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 79 Nick Schlosser 12 38 38 17:41.5 17:41.5
2 73 Taylor Felton 12 40 78 17:45.2 35:26.7
3 75 Colin MacGregor 11 58 136 18:16.4 53:43.2
4 76 Kyle Montgomery 9 59 195 18:19.8 1:12:03.0
5 72 Christian Driessnack 10 62 257 18:25.9 1:30:28.9
6 80 Chris Yoder 12 76 333 19:08.8 1:49:37.8
7 74 Jack Flemming 10 84 417 19:50.0 2:09:27.8

Hastings Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 1:31:48.7 Average Time: 18:21.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 55 Chance Miller 10 39 39 17:43.0 17:43.0
2 53 Ronnie Collins 10 46 85 17:55.8 35:38.9
3 56 Jake Miller 11 61 146 18:25.6 54:04.5
4 57 Jacob Pratt 10 67 213 18:45.4 1:12:49.9
5 54 Brandon Gray 10 74 287 18:58.8 1:31:48.7
6 51 Garrett Bowers 12 79 366 19:24.6 1:51:13.4
7 50 Alex Beauchamp 9 83 449 19:45.6 2:10:59.1

Lakewood Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 420 Team Score (times): 1:39:17.3 Average Time: 19:51.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 68 Daniel Sauers 11 77 77 19:10.4 19:10.4
2 71 Traviss Wilkerson 11 81 158 19:32.8 38:43.3
3 66 Tyler McDiarmid 9 85 243 19:54.2 58:37.5
4 70 Ben Wakely 9 86 329 19:59.9 1:18:37.4
5 69 Nolan Stoepker 12 91 420 20:39.8 1:39:17.3
6 67 Treston McGarry 9 95 515 23:06.2 2:02:23.5

Comstock Park Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 433 Team Score (times): 1:43:32.1 Average Time: 20:42.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 22 Justin Terveen 11 65 65 18:34.5 18:34.5
2 20 Nathan Smith 12 89 154 20:24.5 38:59.1
3 17 Ethan Carpenter 11 92 246 21:14.8 1:00:14.0
4 19 Trevor McGarry 12 93 339 21:32.0 1:21:46.0
5 23 Gabe Wier 10 94 433 21:46.0 1:43:32.1
6 18 Calen Conover 10 96 529 25:09.5 2:08:41.6


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Mowgli Crosby Forest Hills Easter 12 1 M 0-12 15:59.9 5:09/M
2 Brice Brown Ionia 12 2 M 0-12 16:09.6 5:13/M
3 Brandon Winter Ionia 12 3 M 0-12 16:09.8 5:13/M
4 Jake Morey Alma 11 4 M 0-12 16:27.4 5:18/M
5 Andrew Hyatt St. Johns 11 5 M 0-12 16:33.5 5:20/M
6 James Sira Miidland Bullock Cr 11 6 M 0-12 16:33.6 5:20/M
7 Ethan Carigon Forest Hills Easter 12 7 M 0-12 16:34.0 5:21/M
8 Codey Cook St. Johns 10 8 M 0-12 16:37.7 5:22/M
9 Cal Morgan G.R. Forest Hills N 11 9 M 0-12 16:41.3 5:23/M
10 Trevor Curtis Belding 11 10 M 0-12 16:42.0 5:23/M
11 Tim Dejong Alma 12 11 M 0-12 16:42.7 5:23/M
12 Craig Hedges G.R. Forest Hills N 12 12 M 0-12 16:43.9 5:24/M
13 Justin Belding Belding 12 13 M 0-12 16:46.9 5:25/M
14 Colin Jack G.R. Forest Hills N 12 14 M 0-12 16:49.6 5:25/M
15 David Walter Middleville Thornap 11 15 M 0-12 16:51.9 5:26/M
16 Nate Kimble DeWitt 12 16 M 0-12 16:56.5 5:28/M
17 Chandler Biggs Miidland Bullock Cr 10 17 M 0-12 16:56.8 5:28/M
18 Broderic Bender Alma 12 18 M 0-12 17:01.8 5:29/M
19 John Dood G.R. Forest Hills N 12 19 M 0-12 17:05.7 5:31/M
20 Jorge Cardenas Ionia 11 20 M 0-12 17:07.6 5:31/M
21 Tyler Howard St. Johns 12 21 M 0-12 17:08.7 5:32/M
22 Eric Rasch Belding 12 22 M 0-12 17:10.4 5:32/M
23 Peter Pelon Ionia 10 23 M 0-12 17:14.5 5:34/M
24 Mitchell Vredeveld G.R. Forest Hills N 10 24 M 0-12 17:20.4 5:35/M
25 Mitch Kolito DeWitt 10 25 M 0-12 17:21.0 5:36/M
26 Brendan Lenhardt Forest Hills Easter 10 26 M 0-12 17:21.1 5:36/M
27 Collin Lott Alma 10 27 M 0-12 17:22.7 5:36/M
28 Andrew Wittland G.R. Forest Hills N 10 28 M 0-12 17:24.3 5:37/M
29 Sam Syrjala Belding 11 29 M 0-12 17:26.9 5:37/M
30 Marshal RadeMacEr Ionia 10 30 M 0-12 17:28.1 5:38/M
31 John Sira Miidland Bullock Cr 10 31 M 0-12 17:28.6 5:38/M
32 Ryan Kramer St. Johns 9 32 M 0-12 17:30.5 5:39/M
33 Dillon Braun Ionia 11 33 M 0-12 17:30.7 5:39/M
34 Ian Carter Wayland Union 12 34 M 0-12 17:32.9 5:39/M
35 Jordan Zamarron Ionia 10 35 M 0-12 17:34.7 5:40/M
36 Joey Deboer Forest Hills Easter 10 36 M 0-12 17:38.2 5:41/M
37 Phillip McCauley DeWitt 12 37 M 0-12 17:39.5 5:42/M
38 Nick Schlosser Mt. Pleasant 12 38 M 0-12 17:41.5 5:42/M
39 Chance Miller Hastings 10 39 M 0-12 17:43.0 5:43/M
40 Taylor Felton Mt. Pleasant 12 40 M 0-12 17:45.2 5:44/M
41 Austin Lavire Middleville Thornap 12 41 M 0-12 17:46.1 5:44/M
42 Robbie Heyboer Forest Hills Easter 11 42 M 0-12 17:49.9 5:45/M
43 Joe Wojciechowski DeWitt 12 43 M 0-12 17:51.7 5:45/M
44 Josiah Quinn St. Johns 9 44 M 0-12 17:54.0 5:46/M
45 Corey Vandecappelle Wayland Union 12 45 M 0-12 17:55.5 5:47/M
46 Ronnie Collins Hastings 10 46 M 0-12 17:55.8 5:47/M
47 Jonathan Coyne G.R. Forest Hills N 12 47 M 0-12 17:59.0 5:48/M
48 Daniel Vannette Middleville Thornap 12 48 M 0-12 18:00.3 5:48/M
49 Brennan Steenhoek Wayland Union 11 49 M 0-12 18:02.1 5:49/M
50 Kyler Vanwormer St. Johns 12 50 M 0-12 18:07.3 5:51/M
51 Shane Mudd Miidland Bullock Cr 10 51 M 0-12 18:08.7 5:51/M
52 Jarrod Eaton St. Johns 12 52 M 0-12 18:09.7 5:51/M
53 Jacob Newton Wayland Union 11 53 M 0-12 18:10.9 5:52/M
54 Jordyn Helmic DeWitt 11 54 M 0-12 18:12.1 5:52/M
55 Patton Finley Belding 12 55 M 0-12 18:12.4 5:52/M
56 Jacob Lentz DeWitt 11 56 M 0-12 18:13.7 5:53/M
57 Aaron Scheffler DeWitt 11 57 M 0-12 18:14.4 5:53/M
58 Colin MacGregor Mt. Pleasant 11 58 M 0-12 18:16.4 5:54/M
59 Kyle Montgomery Mt. Pleasant 9 59 M 0-12 18:19.8 5:55/M
60 Aaron Stebelton Alma 12 60 M 0-12 18:20.9 5:55/M
61 Jake Miller Hastings 11 61 M 0-12 18:25.6 5:56/M
62 Christian Driessnack Mt. Pleasant 10 62 M 0-12 18:25.9 5:56/M
63 Dominic Garcia Alma 11 63 M 0-12 18:27.1 5:57/M
64 Zach Derylo Forest Hills Easter 12 64 M 0-12 18:33.3 5:59/M
65 Justin Terveen Comstock Park 11 65 M 0-12 18:34.5 5:59/M
66 Conor Leach Middleville Thornap 10 66 M 0-12 18:40.9 6:01/M
67 Jacob Pratt Hastings 10 67 M 0-12 18:45.4 6:03/M
68 Mitchell Jenks Belding 12 68 M 0-12 18:45.7 6:03/M
69 Andrew Benn Alma 12 69 M 0-12 18:46.6 6:03/M
70 James Crosby Forest Hills Easter 10 70 M 0-12 18:47.6 6:04/M
71 Joe Gaikema Middleville Thornap 9 71 M 0-12 18:48.0 6:04/M
72 Perry Carter Wayland Union 9 72 M 0-12 18:52.4 6:05/M
73 Owen Glass Wayland Union 9 73 M 0-12 18:56.4 6:06/M
74 Brandon Gray Hastings 10 74 M 0-12 18:58.8 6:07/M
75 Wyatt Deleeuw Middleville Thornap 10 75 M 0-12 18:59.6 6:07/M
76 Chris Yoder Mt. Pleasant 12 76 M 0-12 19:08.8 6:10/M
77 Daniel Sauers Lakewood 11 77 M 0-12 19:10.4 6:11/M
78 Jovy Bileth Wayland Union 11 78 M 0-12 19:21.6 6:15/M
79 Garrett Bowers Hastings 12 79 M 0-12 19:24.6 6:15/M
80 Tyler Daller Belding 12 80 M 0-12 19:30.8 6:17/M
81 Traviss Wilkerson Lakewood 11 81 M 0-12 19:32.8 6:18/M
82 Kyle Makarewicz Middleville Thornap 9 82 M 0-12 19:37.7 6:20/M
83 Alex Beauchamp Hastings 9 83 M 0-12 19:45.6 6:22/M
84 Jack Flemming Mt. Pleasant 10 84 M 0-12 19:50.0 6:24/M
85 Tyler McDiarmid Lakewood 9 85 M 0-12 19:54.2 6:25/M
86 Ben Wakely Lakewood 9 86 M 0-12 19:59.9 6:27/M
87 Nicholas Torres Miidland Bullock Cr 10 87 M 0-12 20:04.4 6:28/M
88 Justin Martin Miidland Bullock Cr 10 88 M 0-12 20:04.6 6:28/M
89 Nathan Smith Comstock Park 12 89 M 0-12 20:24.5 6:35/M
90 Jacob Miller Miidland Bullock Cr 10 90 M 0-12 20:30.2 6:37/M
91 Nolan Stoepker Lakewood 12 91 M 0-12 20:39.8 6:40/M
92 Ethan Carpenter Comstock Park 11 92 M 0-12 21:14.8 6:51/M
93 Trevor McGarry Comstock Park 12 93 M 0-12 21:32.0 6:57/M
94 Gabe Wier Comstock Park 10 94 M 0-12 21:46.0 7:01/M
95 Treston McGarry Lakewood 9 95 M 0-12 23:06.2 7:27/M
96 Calen Conover Comstock Park 10 96 M 0-12 25:09.5 8:07/M



Results by Hickman Race Services LLC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

To overall Finsih ListGirls

Forest Hills Eastern Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:35:24.3 Average Time: 19:04.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 136 Clara Cullen 12 1 1 18:21.9 18:21.9
2 137 Mary Kostielney 11 7 8 19:03.1 37:25.1
3 132 Lauren Allard 9 10 18 19:11.3 56:36.4
4 138 Angela Ottenwess 12 14 32 19:18.2 1:15:54.7
5 134 Abagail Bowman 10 18 50 19:29.6 1:35:24.3
6 139 Taylor Sterenberg 10 29 79 20:24.9 1:55:49.3
7 133 Bethany Bartlett 11 32 111 20:32.2 2:16:21.6

Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:38:27.6 Average Time: 19:41.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 197 Melissa Winchester 10 4 4 18:59.3 18:59.3
2 193 Casey Lawson 12 15 19 19:22.2 38:21.6
3 192 Olivia Lamberg 9 20 39 19:41.1 58:02.7
4 194 Janie Noah 10 23 62 20:01.1 1:18:03.9
5 195 Shelbi Shepherd 11 28 90 20:23.7 1:38:27.6
6 196 Taylor Ward 10 46 136 21:13.0 1:59:40.6
7 191 Bryn Beyer 11 48 184 21:14.3 2:20:55.0

G.R. Forest Hills Northern Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:38:30.3 Average Time: 19:42.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 149 Claudia Vredeveld 12 6 6 19:02.1 19:02.1
2 148 Morgan Posthuma 10 8 14 19:03.3 38:05.5
3 143 Katya Bohatch 9 17 31 19:27.7 57:33.2
4 147 Janelle Posthuma 10 25 56 20:10.6 1:17:43.9
5 141 Elise Argue 11 39 95 20:46.4 1:38:30.3
6 145 Norah Fanning 9 40 135 20:52.0 1:59:22.4
7 146 Rachel McSween 11 52 187 21:20.6 2:20:43.1

DeWitt Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:38:46.5 Average Time: 19:45.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 131 Shelby Waterson 10 3 3 18:45.4 18:45.4
2 129 Emily Murdoch 11 13 16 19:18.1 38:03.5
3 128 Jordan Lee 10 19 35 19:39.9 57:43.5
4 126 Kaila Black 12 27 62 20:20.5 1:18:04.0
5 127 Ashley Brzozowski 9 38 100 20:42.5 1:38:46.5
6 125 Shelby Allen 11 51 151 21:19.5 2:00:06.1
7 130 Claire Pabst 12 70 221 22:00.8 2:22:06.9

St. Johns Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:40:46.4 Average Time: 20:09.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 189 Karrigan Smith 10 9 9 19:09.6 19:09.6
2 186 Kayla Kraft 11 11 20 19:12.0 38:21.7
3 187 Nichole Leasher 11 31 51 20:26.8 58:48.6
4 185 Jen Eaton 9 42 93 20:58.8 1:19:47.4
5 188 Milah Montle 9 43 136 20:59.0 1:40:46.4
6 184 Kimberly Catlin 11 57 193 21:35.2 2:02:21.6
7 190 Bridget Voisin 11 72 265 22:24.0 2:24:45.6

Ionia Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:41:54.0 Average Time: 20:22.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 161 Araceli Leon 11 12 12 19:15.8 19:15.8
2 165 Brittany Wright 11 26 38 20:14.1 39:29.9
3 159 Jenna Koelsch 11 33 71 20:34.0 1:00:04.0
4 163 Kaylee Shattuck 9 35 106 20:36.3 1:20:40.3
5 160 Serena Lebo 9 47 153 21:13.7 1:41:54.0
6 162 Kaitlyn RadeMacHer 10 63 216 21:49.7 2:03:43.8
7 164 Sarah Stigall 12 64 280 21:50.4 2:25:34.2

Belding Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:43:09.9 Average Time: 20:38.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 619 Teresa Myles 9 21 21 19:41.4 19:41.4
2 618 Monica Baylis 10 34 55 20:34.3 40:15.8
3 620 Rachael Warner 11 37 92 20:42.3 1:00:58.1
4 621 Joesi Krieger 10 41 133 20:54.2 1:21:52.3
5 624 Kelsey Stahlin 9 50 183 21:17.5 1:43:09.9
6 623 Jasmine Harrison 9 61 244 21:45.4 2:04:55.4
7 622 Mariah Carlson 10 62 306 21:46.3 2:26:41.8

Mt. Pleasant Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:43:18.9 Average Time: 20:39.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 179 Ashley Montgomery 12 2 2 18:34.3 18:34.3
2 175 Shannon Bradley 11 24 26 20:02.6 38:36.9
3 183 Ellie Winter 9 53 79 21:21.7 59:58.7
4 181 Sarah Pearson 12 55 134 21:25.9 1:21:24.6
5 180 Chelsea Ouellette 11 65 199 21:54.3 1:43:18.9
6 177 Michelle Halfmann 9 66 265 21:57.8 2:05:16.8
7 182 Diana Tecklenburg 11 67 332 21:58.0 2:27:14.8

Hastings Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 253 Team Score (times): 1:46:39.2 Average Time: 21:19.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 158 Trista Straube 11 16 16 19:27.5 19:27.5
2 152 Ariel Moore 11 36 52 20:41.0 40:08.6
3 155 Rachel Rimer 11 56 108 21:30.7 1:01:39.4
4 153 Maria Palacio 12 71 179 22:19.0 1:23:58.4
5 156 Olivia Rose 12 74 253 22:40.8 1:46:39.2
6 154 Haley Perkins 12 76 329 22:45.4 2:09:24.6
7 150 Kaitlin Allan 12 81 410 23:13.9 2:32:38.6

Alma Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 262 Team Score (times): 1:46:55.5 Average Time: 21:23.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 106 Sami Humphrey 12 22 22 19:41.6 19:41.6
2 110 Alyx Wesley 9 45 67 21:11.6 40:53.2
3 108 Rachel Kolb 11 49 116 21:14.8 1:02:08.1
4 104 Briana Devine 12 69 185 22:00.5 1:24:08.6
5 107 Tori Humphrey 12 77 262 22:46.8 1:46:55.5
6 109 Darian Moore 10 87 349 24:13.1 2:11:08.6
7 105 Sky Grossett 10 93 442 24:50.7 2:35:59.3

Comstock Park Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 1:47:25.6 Average Time: 21:29.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 118 Melaina Bent 12 30 30 20:26.0 20:26.0
2 121 Amanda Ciancio 12 44 74 21:07.9 41:34.0
3 124 Alaina Wier 12 58 132 21:38.3 1:03:12.3
4 120 Sarah Chumas 12 59 191 21:39.4 1:24:51.7
5 122 Alyssa Hendricks 12 73 264 22:33.8 1:47:25.6
6 119 Alyssa Chartier 12 79 343 22:51.3 2:10:17.0
7 123 MacKenzie Rich 12 82 425 23:33.0 2:33:50.0

Wayland Union Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 335 Team Score (times): 1:50:37.9 Average Time: 22:07.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 205 Lauren Raap 12 54 54 21:24.8 21:24.8
2 201 Mickala Kohtz 9 60 114 21:42.3 43:07.1
3 206 Abby Wykoski 11 68 182 21:58.9 1:05:06.0
4 202 Danielle Marvin 11 75 257 22:43.9 1:27:50.0
5 199 Duna Buttner 12 78 335 22:47.8 1:50:37.9
6 204 Erin Mulder 11 83 418 23:43.7 2:14:21.6
7 198 Dav-Lynn Buttner 10 96 514 25:18.7 2:39:40.4

Midland Bullock Creek Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 343 Team Score (times): 1:54:13.4 Average Time: 22:50.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 116 Amanda Valliere 12 5 5 19:01.8 19:01.8
2 112 Paige Gardner 11 80 85 22:55.2 41:57.1
3 117 Madalynn Waldmann 11 84 169 23:53.3 1:05:50.5
4 111 Mattie Bowen 9 85 254 24:01.6 1:29:52.2
5 113 Jessica Lashuay 11 89 343 24:21.2 1:54:13.4
6 115 Kelsey Prince 11 90 433 24:33.7 2:18:47.2
7 114 Marissa Lashuay 9 94 527 24:54.6 2:43:41.8

Lakewood Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 452 Team Score (times): 2:03:02.2 Average Time: 24:36.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 168 Olivia Louthan 9 86 86 24:12.4 24:12.4
2 172 Lindsey Tooker 11 88 174 24:16.1 48:28.6
3 170 Mycah Ridder 11 91 265 24:42.1 1:13:10.8
4 167 Anja Gimse 10 92 357 24:42.3 1:37:53.1
5 171 Brooke Stahl 10 95 452 25:09.1 2:03:02.2
6 166 Lora Lee Burrus 12 97 549 25:47.1 2:28:49.4
7 173 Emily Wilson 11 98 647 26:32.5 2:55:21.9


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List



Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Clara Cullen Forest Hills Easter 12 1 F 0-12 18:21.9 5:55/M
2 Ashley Montgomery Mt. Pleasant 12 2 F 0-12 18:34.3 5:59/M
3 Shelby Waterson DeWitt 10 3 F 0-12 18:45.4 6:03/M
4 Melissa Winchester Middleville Thornap 10 4 F 0-12 18:59.3 6:07/M
5 Amanda Valliere Midland Bullock Cre 12 5 F 0-12 19:01.8 6:08/M
6 Claudia Vredeveld G.R. Forest Hills N 12 6 F 0-12 19:02.1 6:08/M
7 Mary Kostielney Forest Hills Easter 11 7 F 0-12 19:03.1 6:09/M
8 Morgan Posthuma G.R. Forest Hills N 10 8 F 0-12 19:03.3 6:09/M
9 Karrigan Smith St. Johns 10 9 F 0-12 19:09.6 6:11/M
10 Lauren Allard Forest Hills Easter 9 10 F 0-12 19:11.3 6:11/M
11 Kayla Kraft St. Johns 11 11 F 0-12 19:12.0 6:12/M
12 Araceli Leon Ionia 11 12 F 0-12 19:15.8 6:13/M
13 Emily Murdoch DeWitt 11 13 F 0-12 19:18.1 6:14/M
14 Angela Ottenwess Forest Hills Easter 12 14 F 0-12 19:18.2 6:14/M
15 Casey Lawson Middleville Thornap 12 15 F 0-12 19:22.2 6:15/M
16 Trista Straube Hastings 11 16 F 0-12 19:27.5 6:16/M
17 Katya Bohatch G.R. Forest Hills N 9 17 F 0-12 19:27.7 6:16/M
18 Abagail Bowman Forest Hills Easter 10 18 F 0-12 19:29.6 6:17/M
19 Jordan Lee DeWitt 10 19 F 0-12 19:39.9 6:20/M
20 Olivia Lamberg Middleville Thornap 9 20 F 0-12 19:41.1 6:21/M
21 Teresa Myles Belding 9 21 F 0-12 19:41.4 6:21/M
22 Sami Humphrey Alma 12 22 F 0-12 19:41.6 6:21/M
23 Janie Noah Middleville Thornap 10 23 F 0-12 20:01.1 6:27/M
24 Shannon Bradley Mt. Pleasant 11 24 F 0-12 20:02.6 6:28/M
25 Janelle Posthuma G.R. Forest Hills N 10 25 F 0-12 20:10.6 6:30/M
26 Brittany Wright Ionia 11 26 F 0-12 20:14.1 6:32/M
27 Kaila Black DeWitt 12 27 F 0-12 20:20.5 6:34/M
28 Shelbi Shepherd Middleville Thornap 11 28 F 0-12 20:23.7 6:35/M
29 Taylor Sterenberg Forest Hills Easter 10 29 F 0-12 20:24.9 6:35/M
30 Melaina Bent Comstock Park 12 30 F 0-12 20:26.0 6:35/M
31 Nichole Leasher St. Johns 11 31 F 0-12 20:26.8 6:35/M
32 Bethany Bartlett Forest Hills Easter 11 32 F 0-12 20:32.2 6:37/M
33 Jenna Koelsch Ionia 11 33 F 0-12 20:34.0 6:38/M
34 Monica Baylis Belding 10 34 F 0-12 20:34.3 6:38/M
35 Kaylee Shattuck Ionia 9 35 F 0-12 20:36.3 6:39/M
36 Ariel Moore Hastings 11 36 F 0-12 20:41.0 6:40/M
37 Rachael Warner Belding 11 37 F 0-12 20:42.3 6:41/M
38 Ashley Brzozowski DeWitt 9 38 F 0-12 20:42.5 6:41/M
39 Elise Argue G.R. Forest Hills N 11 39 F 0-12 20:46.4 6:42/M
40 Norah Fanning G.R. Forest Hills N 9 40 F 0-12 20:52.0 6:44/M
41 Joesi Krieger Belding 10 41 F 0-12 20:54.2 6:45/M
42 Jen Eaton St. Johns 9 42 F 0-12 20:58.8 6:46/M
43 Milah Montle St. Johns 9 43 F 0-12 20:59.0 6:46/M
44 Amanda Ciancio Comstock Park 12 44 F 0-12 21:07.9 6:49/M
45 Alyx Wesley Alma 9 45 F 0-12 21:11.6 6:50/M
46 Taylor Ward Middleville Thornap 10 46 F 0-12 21:13.0 6:51/M
47 Serena Lebo Ionia 9 47 F 0-12 21:13.7 6:51/M
48 Bryn Beyer Middleville Thornap 11 48 F 0-12 21:14.3 6:51/M
49 Rachel Kolb Alma 11 49 F 0-12 21:14.8 6:51/M
50 Kelsey Stahlin Belding 9 50 F 0-12 21:17.5 6:52/M
51 Shelby Allen DeWitt 11 51 F 0-12 21:19.5 6:53/M
52 Rachel McSween G.R. Forest Hills N 11 52 F 0-12 21:20.6 6:53/M
53 Ellie Winter Mt. Pleasant 9 53 F 0-12 21:21.7 6:53/M
54 Lauren Raap Wayland Union 12 54 F 0-12 21:24.8 6:54/M
55 Sarah Pearson Mt. Pleasant 12 55 F 0-12 21:25.9 6:55/M
56 Rachel Rimer Hastings 11 56 F 0-12 21:30.7 6:56/M
57 Kimberly Catlin St. Johns 11 57 F 0-12 21:35.2 6:58/M
58 Alaina Wier Comstock Park 12 58 F 0-12 21:38.3 6:59/M
59 Sarah Chumas Comstock Park 12 59 F 0-12 21:39.4 6:59/M
60 Mickala Kohtz Wayland Union 9 60 F 0-12 21:42.3 7:00/M
61 Jasmine Harrison Belding 9 61 F 0-12 21:45.4 7:01/M
62 Mariah Carlson Belding 10 62 F 0-12 21:46.3 7:01/M
63 Kaitlyn RadeMacHer Ionia 10 63 F 0-12 21:49.7 7:02/M
64 Sarah Stigall Ionia 12 64 F 0-12 21:50.4 7:03/M
65 Chelsea Ouellette Mt. Pleasant 11 65 F 0-12 21:54.3 7:04/M
66 Michelle Halfmann Mt. Pleasant 9 66 F 0-12 21:57.8 7:05/M
67 Diana Tecklenburg Mt. Pleasant 11 67 F 0-12 21:58.0 7:05/M
68 Abby Wykoski Wayland Union 11 68 F 0-12 21:58.9 7:05/M
69 Briana Devine Alma 12 69 F 0-12 22:00.5 7:06/M
70 Claire Pabst DeWitt 12 70 F 0-12 22:00.8 7:06/M
71 Maria Palacio Hastings 12 71 F 0-12 22:19.0 7:12/M
72 Bridget Voisin St. Johns 11 72 F 0-12 22:24.0 7:14/M
73 Alyssa Hendricks Comstock Park 12 73 F 0-12 22:33.8 7:16/M
74 Olivia Rose Hastings 12 74 F 0-12 22:40.8 7:19/M
75 Danielle Marvin Wayland Union 11 75 F 0-12 22:43.9 7:20/M
76 Haley Perkins Hastings 12 76 F 0-12 22:45.4 7:20/M
77 Tori Humphrey Alma 12 77 F 0-12 22:46.8 7:21/M
78 Duna Buttner Wayland Union 12 78 F 0-12 22:47.8 7:21/M
79 Alyssa Chartier Comstock Park 12 79 F 0-12 22:51.3 7:22/M
80 Paige Gardner Midland Bullock Cre 11 80 F 0-12 22:55.2 7:24/M
81 Kaitlin Allan Hastings 12 81 F 0-12 23:13.9 7:29/M
82 MacKenzie Rich Comstock Park 12 82 F 0-12 23:33.0 7:36/M
83 Erin Mulder Wayland Union 11 83 F 0-12 23:43.7 7:39/M
84 Madalynn Waldmann Midland Bullock Cre 11 84 F 0-12 23:53.3 7:42/M
85 Mattie Bowen Midland Bullock Cre 9 85 F 0-12 24:01.6 7:45/M
86 Olivia Louthan Lakewood 9 86 F 0-12 24:12.4 7:48/M
87 Darian Moore Alma 10 87 F 0-12 24:13.1 7:49/M
88 Lindsey Tooker Lakewood 11 88 F 0-12 24:16.1 7:50/M
89 Jessica Lashuay Midland Bullock Cre 11 89 F 0-12 24:21.2 7:51/M
90 Kelsey Prince Midland Bullock Cre 11 90 F 0-12 24:33.7 7:55/M
91 Mycah Ridder Lakewood 11 91 F 0-12 24:42.1 7:58/M
92 Anja Gimse Lakewood 10 92 F 0-12 24:42.3 7:58/M
93 Sky Grossett Alma 10 93 F 0-12 24:50.7 8:01/M
94 Marissa Lashuay Midland Bullock Cre 9 94 F 0-12 24:54.6 8:02/M
95 Brooke Stahl Lakewood 10 95 F 0-12 25:09.1 8:07/M
96 Dav-Lynn Buttner Wayland Union 10 96 F 0-12 25:18.7 8:10/M
97 Lora Lee Burrus Lakewood 12 97 F 0-12 25:47.1 8:19/M
98 Emily Wilson Lakewood 11 98 F 0-12 26:32.5 8:34/M