2012 MHSAA XC Regional 12-2

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC Regional 12-2
Portage, MI
Provided by MHSAA


*** STATE FINALISTS - INDIVIDUAL ***

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 David Berry St. Joseph 12 16:07.9 5:12
2 Justin Starr Otsego 11 16:14.0 5:14
3 Tyler Starr Otsego 11 16:20.0 5:16
4 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 12 16:26.2 5:18
5 Nathan VanderRoest South Haven 11 16:27.0 5:18
6 Erik Edwards St. Joseph 10 16:27.1 5:18
7 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 11 16:36.4 5:21
8 Jeremy Cole Otsego 12 16:49.3 5:25
9 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 11 16:51.1 5:26
10 Mason Swartz Allegan 12 16:52.6 5:26
11 Ian Everitt South Haven 11 16:52.8 5:26
12 Nick Jewell St. Joseph 10 16:53.4 5:27
13 Luke Boulter Plainwell 12 16:54.1 5:27
14 Evan Hendrix South Haven 12 16:57.8 5:28
15 Jacob Starr Otsego 9 17:12.6 5:33


*** STATE FINALISTS - TEAM ***


1. 27 ST. JOSEPH (16:29.8 82:28.7 0:43.2)
===========================================
1 1 David Berry St. Joseph 12 16:07.9
2 4 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 12 16:26.2
3 6 Erik Edwards St. Joseph 10 16:27.1
4 7 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 11 16:36.4
5 9 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 11 16:51.1
6 ( 12) Nick Jewell St. Joseph 10 16:53.4
7 ( 46) Tyler Scow St. Joseph 11 18:33.1

2. 46 OTSEGO (16:51.5 84:17.3 1:27.4)
===========================================
1 2 Justin Starr Otsego 11 16:14.0
2 3 Tyler Starr Otsego 11 16:20.0
3 8 Jeremy Cole Otsego 12 16:49.3
4 15 Jacob Starr Otsego 9 17:12.6
5 18 Brandon Watson Otsego 10 17:41.4
6 ( 26) John Finch Otsego 10 17:59.0
7 ( 37) Thomas Finch Otsego 12 18:17.1

3. 88 SOUTH HAVEN (17:16.7 86:23.4 1:42.0)
===========================================
1 5 Nathan VanderRoest South Haven 11 16:27.0
2 11 Ian Everitt South Haven 11 16:52.8
3 14 Evan Hendrix South Haven 12 16:57.8
4 24 Zachery Kenreich South Haven 11 17:56.8
5 34 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 11 18:09.0
6 ( 52) Alex Barton South Haven 11 18:46.8
7 ( 67) Will Cadwell South Haven 9 19:15.1


---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D2 Men


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 161 David Berry St. Joseph 12 16:07.9 5:12
2 138 Justin Starr Otsego 11 16:14.0 5:14
3 139 Tyler Starr Otsego 11 16:20.0 5:16
4 166 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 12 16:26.2 5:18
5 160 Nathan VanderRoest South Haven 11 16:27.0 5:18
6 162 Erik Edwards St. Joseph 10 16:27.1 5:18
7 163 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 11 16:36.4 5:21
8 134 Jeremy Cole Otsego 12 16:49.3 5:25
9 167 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 11 16:51.1 5:26
10 98 Mason Swartz Allegan 12 16:52.6 5:26
11 156 Ian Everitt South Haven 11 16:52.8 5:26
12 164 Nick Jewell St. Joseph 10 16:53.4 5:27
13 149 Luke Boulter Plainwell 12 16:54.1 5:27
14 157 Evan Hendrix South Haven 12 16:57.8 5:28
15 137 Jacob Starr Otsego 9 17:12.6 5:33
16 188 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg 11 17:26.3 5:37
17 97 Kyle Sousley Allegan 11 17:30.8 5:39
18 140 Brandon Watson Otsego 10 17:41.4 5:42
19 184 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 12 17:44.1 5:43
20 125 Nathan Vance Holland Christian 12 17:53.0 5:46
21 117 Brian Sheridan Hamilton 12 17:53.6 5:46
22 112 Andrew Van Kirk Edwardsburg 11 17:55.8 5:47
23 114 Kray Freestone Hamilton 11 17:56.0 5:47
24 158 Zachery Kenreich South Haven 11 17:56.8 5:47
25 169 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 11 17:59.0 5:48
26 135 John Finch Otsego 10 17:59.0 5:48
27 118 Brett Slayton Hamilton 12 17:59.3 5:48
28 109 Michael Higley Edwardsburg 9 18:01.1 5:48
29 132 Gaberial Trujillo Niles 12 18:02.0 5:49
30 173 Luke Kruggel Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:04.3 5:49
31 187 Dan VanOosterum Vicksburg 12 18:04.5 5:50
32 94 Travis Lynch Allegan 12 18:06.7 5:50
33 108 Ben Getz Edwardsburg 12 18:08.2 5:51
34 159 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 11 18:09.0 5:51
35 186 Ryan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 12 18:09.1 5:51
36 175 Christian Bohlke Three Rivers 9 18:09.9 5:51
37 136 Thomas Finch Otsego 12 18:17.1 5:54
38 180 Joe Lundquist Three Rivers 10 18:18.0 5:54
39 170 Jordan Florian Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:18.8 5:54
40 183 John Hughes Vicksburg 9 18:19.5 5:54
41 113 Andrew Fathman Hamilton 10 18:19.8 5:54
42 185 Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 12 18:21.1 5:55
43 115 Mark Freyhof Hamilton 9 18:21.3 5:55
44 148 Grayson Betts Plainwell 11 18:22.4 5:55
45 116 Noah Sall Hamilton 12 18:28.6 5:57
46 165 Tyler Scow St. Joseph 11 18:33.1 5:59
47 123 Luke Peterson Holland Christian 10 18:34.8 5:59
48 168 Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:38.0 6:00
49 171 Scot Gourley Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:39.7 6:01
50 176 Justin Bohlke Three Rivers 9 18:43.7 6:02
51 182 Cody Cousins Vicksburg 11 18:46.5 6:03
52 154 Alex Barton South Haven 11 18:46.8 6:03
53 121 Nathan Mulder Holland Christian 10 18:50.3 6:04
54 174 Joe Puzycki Stevensville Lakeshore 10 18:51.5 6:05
55 128 Charles Leonard Niles 10 18:51.7 6:05
56 120 Nick Beezhold Holland Christian 12 18:53.6 6:05
57 178 Kyle First Three Rivers 12 18:55.2 6:06
58 179 Austin Kline Three Rivers 12 18:55.5 6:06
59 172 Richard Harris Stevensville Lakeshore 11 18:58.4 6:07
60 93 Aiden Knoll Allegan 10 18:58.5 6:07
61 95 Suede Mobley Allegan 12 18:58.8 6:07
62 177 Shawn Brew Three Rivers 11 19:00.2 6:07
63 104 Ben Thompson Dowagiac Union 12 19:02.4 6:08
64 124 Ryan Van Appledorn Holland Christian 9 19:02.9 6:08
65 153 Michael Yarzebinski Plainwell 12 19:07.1 6:10
66 126 Nolan Vanderzwaag Holland Christian 10 19:12.3 6:11
67 155 Will Cadwell South Haven 9 19:15.1 6:12
68 146 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw 11 19:17.6 6:13
69 147 Alex Beals Plainwell 10 19:22.6 6:15
70 122 Austin O'Malley Holland Christian 12 19:25.2 6:16
71 92 Juan Mendez Allegan 12 19:32.3 6:18
72 111 Ben Peak Edwardsburg 12 19:40.0 6:20
73 107 Jordan Bosse Edwardsburg 12 19:41.9 6:21
74 151 Adam Licavoli Plainwell 12 19:42.6 6:21
75 106 DJ Bosse Edwardsburg 10 19:45.3 6:22
76 152 Luke Vanslambrouck Plainwell 9 19:53.1 6:25
77 127 Noah Hall Niles 10 19:55.9 6:25
78 130 Sean Morgan Niles 12 20:01.1 6:27
79 150 Ian Larabel Plainwell 12 20:03.8 6:28
80 103 DeYonte Sullivan Dowagiac Union 9 20:12.1 6:31
81 131 Daniel Sierra Niles 12 20:13.8 6:31
82 101 Dean Klann Dowagiac Union 11 20:15.9 6:32
83 181 Lowell Sanders Three Rivers 12 20:24.9 6:35
84 110 Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg 12 20:34.0 6:38
85 96 Blade Porterfield Allegan 9 20:51.9 6:43
86 105 Sean Thompson Dowagiac Union 12 20:53.2 6:44
87 143 Cody Puckett Paw Paw 11 20:56.8 6:45
88 142 Patrick McCaw Paw Paw 11 21:17.4 6:52
89 144 Bailey Rose Paw Paw 9 21:32.3 6:56
90 119 Austin Sloan Hamilton 11 21:40.7 6:59
91 129 Evan Long Niles 12 22:06.9 7:08
92 102 Jacob Peters Dowagiac Union 9 22:16.8 7:11
93 133 Lane Wells Niles 11 23:31.3 7:35
94 145 Rex Siskaninetz Paw Paw 11 23:57.3 7:43
95 100 Tony Kidman Dowagiac Union 10 25:00.8 8:04


MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012
TEAM RESULTS - D2 Men



1. 27 ST. JOSEPH ( 16:31 1:22:32 0:44)
===========================================
1 1 David Berry St. Joseph 12 16:08
2 4 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 12 16:27
3 6 Erik Edwards St. Joseph 10 16:28
4 7 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 11 16:37
5 9 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 11 16:52
6 ( 12) Nick Jewell St. Joseph 10 16:54
7 ( 46) Tyler Scow St. Joseph 11 18:34

2. 46 OTSEGO ( 16:52 1:24:19 1:28)
===========================================
1 2 Justin Starr Otsego 11 16:14
2 3 Tyler Starr Otsego 11 16:20
3 8 Jeremy Cole Otsego 12 16:50
4 15 Jacob Starr Otsego 9 17:13
5 18 Brandon Watson Otsego 10 17:42
6 ( 26) John Finch Otsego 10 17:59
7 ( 37) Thomas Finch Otsego 12 18:18

3. 88 SOUTH HAVEN ( 17:17 1:26:24 1:42)
===========================================
1 5 Nathan VanderRoest South Haven 11 16:27
2 11 Ian Everitt South Haven 11 16:53
3 14 Evan Hendrix South Haven 12 16:58
4 24 Zachery Kenreich South Haven 11 17:57
5 34 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 11 18:09
6 ( 52) Alex Barton South Haven 11 18:47
7 ( 67) Will Cadwell South Haven 9 19:16

4. 141 VICKSBURG ( 17:58 1:29:47 0:53)
===========================================
1 16 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg 11 17:27
2 19 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 12 17:45
3 31 Dan VanOosterum Vicksburg 12 18:05
4 35 Ryan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 12 18:10
5 40 John Hughes Vicksburg 9 18:20
6 ( 42) Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 12 18:22
7 ( 51) Cody Cousins Vicksburg 11 18:47

5. 155 HAMILTON ( 18:07 1:30:32 0:28)
===========================================
1 21 Brian Sheridan Hamilton 12 17:54
2 23 Kray Freestone Hamilton 11 17:56
3 27 Brett Slayton Hamilton 12 18:00
4 41 Andrew Fathman Hamilton 10 18:20
5 43 Mark Freyhof Hamilton 9 18:22
6 ( 45) Noah Sall Hamilton 12 18:29
7 ( 90) Austin Sloan Hamilton 11 21:41

6. 180 ALLEGAN ( 18:06 1:30:29 2:06)
===========================================
1 10 Mason Swartz Allegan 12 16:53
2 17 Kyle Sousley Allegan 11 17:31
3 32 Travis Lynch Allegan 12 18:07
4 60 Aiden Knoll Allegan 10 18:59
5 61 Suede Mobley Allegan 12 18:59
6 ( 71) Juan Mendez Allegan 12 19:33
7 ( 85) Blade Porterfield Allegan 9 20:52

7. 191 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 18:21 1:31:41 0:41)
===========================================
1 25 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 11 17:59
2 30 Luke Kruggel Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:05
3 39 Jordan Florian Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:19
4 48 Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:38
5 49 Scot Gourley Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:40
6 ( 54) Joe Puzycki Stevensville Lakeshore 10 18:52
7 ( 59) Richard Harris Stevensville Lakeshore 11 18:59

8. 228 EDWARDSBURG ( 18:42 1:33:29 1:46)
===========================================
1 22 Andrew Van Kirk Edwardsburg 11 17:56
2 28 Michael Higley Edwardsburg 9 18:02
3 33 Ben Getz Edwardsburg 12 18:09
4 72 Ben Peak Edwardsburg 12 19:40
5 73 Jordan Bosse Edwardsburg 12 19:42
6 ( 75) DJ Bosse Edwardsburg 10 19:46
7 ( 84) Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg 12 20:34

9. 239 THREE RIVERS ( 18:37 1:33:04 0:46)
===========================================
1 36 Christian Bohlke Three Rivers 9 18:10
2 38 Joe Lundquist Three Rivers 10 18:18
3 50 Justin Bohlke Three Rivers 9 18:44
4 57 Kyle First Three Rivers 12 18:56
5 58 Austin Kline Three Rivers 12 18:56
6 ( 62) Shawn Brew Three Rivers 11 19:01
7 ( 83) Lowell Sanders Three Rivers 12 20:25

10. 240 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 18:40 1:33:16 1:10)
===========================================
1 20 Nathan Vance Holland Christian 12 17:53
2 47 Luke Peterson Holland Christian 10 18:35
3 53 Nathan Mulder Holland Christian 10 18:51
4 56 Nick Beezhold Holland Christian 12 18:54
5 64 Ryan Van Appledorn Holland Christian 9 19:03
6 ( 66) Nolan Vanderzwaag Holland Christian 10 19:13
7 ( 70) Austin O'Malley Holland Christian 12 19:26

11. 265 PLAINWELL ( 18:43 1:33:32 2:48)
===========================================
1 13 Luke Boulter Plainwell 12 16:55
2 44 Grayson Betts Plainwell 11 18:23
3 65 Michael Yarzebinski Plainwell 12 19:08
4 69 Alex Beals Plainwell 10 19:23
5 74 Adam Licavoli Plainwell 12 19:43
6 ( 76) Luke Vanslambrouck Plainwell 9 19:54
7 ( 79) Ian Larabel Plainwell 12 20:04

12. 320 NILES ( 19:26 1:37:06 2:12)
===========================================
1 29 Gaberial Trujillo Niles 12 18:02
2 55 Charles Leonard Niles 10 18:52
3 77 Noah Hall Niles 10 19:56
4 78 Sean Morgan Niles 12 20:02
5 81 Daniel Sierra Niles 12 20:14
6 ( 91) Evan Long Niles 12 22:07
7 ( 93) Lane Wells Niles 11 23:32

13. 403 DOWAGIAC UNION ( 20:33 1:42:43 3:14)
===========================================
1 63 Ben Thompson Dowagiac Union 12 19:03
2 80 DeYonte Sullivan Dowagiac Union 9 20:13
3 82 Dean Klann Dowagiac Union 11 20:16
4 86 Sean Thompson Dowagiac Union 12 20:54
5 92 Jacob Peters Dowagiac Union 9 22:17
6 ( 95) Tony Kidman Dowagiac Union 10 25:01

14. 426 PAW PAW ( 21:25 1:47:04 4:40)
===========================================
1 68 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw 11 19:18
2 87 Cody Puckett Paw Paw 11 20:57
3 88 Patrick McCaw Paw Paw 11 21:18
4 89 Bailey Rose Paw Paw 9 21:33
5 94 Rex Siskaninetz Paw Paw 11 23:58



GRADE RESULTS - D2 Men
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Jacob Starr Otsego 9 17:12.6 5:33
2 Michael Higley Edwardsburg 9 18:01.1 5:48
3 Christian Bohlke Three Rivers 9 18:09.9 5:51
4 John Hughes Vicksburg 9 18:19.5 5:54
5 Mark Freyhof Hamilton 9 18:21.3 5:55
6 Justin Bohlke Three Rivers 9 18:43.7 6:02
7 Ryan Van Appledorn Holland Christian 9 19:02.9 6:08
8 Will Cadwell South Haven 9 19:15.1 6:12
9 Luke Vanslambrouck Plainwell 9 19:53.1 6:25
10 DeYonte Sullivan Dowagiac Union 9 20:12.1 6:31
11 Blade Porterfield Allegan 9 20:51.9 6:43
12 Bailey Rose Paw Paw 9 21:32.3 6:56
13 Jacob Peters Dowagiac Union 9 22:16.8 7:11

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Erik Edwards St. Joseph 10 16:27.1 5:18
2 Nick Jewell St. Joseph 10 16:53.4 5:27
3 Brandon Watson Otsego 10 17:41.4 5:42
4 John Finch Otsego 10 17:59.0 5:48
5 Joe Lundquist Three Rivers 10 18:18.0 5:54
6 Andrew Fathman Hamilton 10 18:19.8 5:54
7 Luke Peterson Holland Christian 10 18:34.8 5:59
8 Nathan Mulder Holland Christian 10 18:50.3 6:04
9 Joe Puzycki Stevensville Lakeshore 10 18:51.5 6:05
10 Charles Leonard Niles 10 18:51.7 6:05
11 Aiden Knoll Allegan 10 18:58.5 6:07
12 Nolan Vanderzwaag Holland Christian 10 19:12.3 6:11
13 Alex Beals Plainwell 10 19:22.6 6:15
14 DJ Bosse Edwardsburg 10 19:45.3 6:22
15 Noah Hall Niles 10 19:55.9 6:25
16 Tony Kidman Dowagiac Union 10 25:00.8 8:04

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Justin Starr Otsego 11 16:14.0 5:14
2 Tyler Starr Otsego 11 16:20.0 5:16
3 Nathan VanderRoest South Haven 11 16:27.0 5:18
4 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 11 16:36.4 5:21
5 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 11 16:51.1 5:26
6 Ian Everitt South Haven 11 16:52.8 5:26
7 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg 11 17:26.3 5:37
8 Kyle Sousley Allegan 11 17:30.8 5:39
9 Andrew Van Kirk Edwardsburg 11 17:55.8 5:47
10 Kray Freestone Hamilton 11 17:56.0 5:47
11 Zachery Kenreich South Haven 11 17:56.8 5:47
12 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 11 17:59.0 5:48
13 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 11 18:09.0 5:51
14 Grayson Betts Plainwell 11 18:22.4 5:55
15 Tyler Scow St. Joseph 11 18:33.1 5:59
16 Cody Cousins Vicksburg 11 18:46.5 6:03
17 Alex Barton South Haven 11 18:46.8 6:03
18 Richard Harris Stevensville Lakeshore 11 18:58.4 6:07
19 Shawn Brew Three Rivers 11 19:00.2 6:07
20 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw 11 19:17.6 6:13
21 Dean Klann Dowagiac Union 11 20:15.9 6:32
22 Cody Puckett Paw Paw 11 20:56.8 6:45
23 Patrick McCaw Paw Paw 11 21:17.4 6:52
24 Austin Sloan Hamilton 11 21:40.7 6:59
25 Lane Wells Niles 11 23:31.3 7:35
26 Rex Siskaninetz Paw Paw 11 23:57.3 7:43

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 David Berry St. Joseph 12 16:07.9 5:12
2 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 12 16:26.2 5:18
3 Jeremy Cole Otsego 12 16:49.3 5:25
4 Mason Swartz Allegan 12 16:52.6 5:26
5 Luke Boulter Plainwell 12 16:54.1 5:27
6 Evan Hendrix South Haven 12 16:57.8 5:28
7 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 12 17:44.1 5:43
8 Nathan Vance Holland Christian 12 17:53.0 5:46
9 Brian Sheridan Hamilton 12 17:53.6 5:46
10 Brett Slayton Hamilton 12 17:59.3 5:48
11 Gaberial Trujillo Niles 12 18:02.0 5:49
12 Luke Kruggel Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:04.3 5:49
13 Dan VanOosterum Vicksburg 12 18:04.5 5:50
14 Travis Lynch Allegan 12 18:06.7 5:50
15 Ben Getz Edwardsburg 12 18:08.2 5:51
16 Ryan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 12 18:09.1 5:51
17 Thomas Finch Otsego 12 18:17.1 5:54
18 Jordan Florian Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:18.8 5:54
19 Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 12 18:21.1 5:55
20 Noah Sall Hamilton 12 18:28.6 5:57
21 Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:38.0 6:00
22 Scot Gourley Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:39.7 6:01
23 Nick Beezhold Holland Christian 12 18:53.6 6:05
24 Kyle First Three Rivers 12 18:55.2 6:06
25 Austin Kline Three Rivers 12 18:55.5 6:06
26 Suede Mobley Allegan 12 18:58.8 6:07
27 Ben Thompson Dowagiac Union 12 19:02.4 6:08
28 Michael Yarzebinski Plainwell 12 19:07.1 6:10
29 Austin O'Malley Holland Christian 12 19:25.2 6:16
30 Juan Mendez Allegan 12 19:32.3 6:18
31 Ben Peak Edwardsburg 12 19:40.0 6:20
32 Jordan Bosse Edwardsburg 12 19:41.9 6:21
33 Adam Licavoli Plainwell 12 19:42.6 6:21
34 Sean Morgan Niles 12 20:01.1 6:27
35 Ian Larabel Plainwell 12 20:03.8 6:28
36 Daniel Sierra Niles 12 20:13.8 6:31
37 Lowell Sanders Three Rivers 12 20:24.9 6:35
38 Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg 12 20:34.0 6:38
39 Sean Thompson Dowagiac Union 12 20:53.2 6:44
40 Evan Long Niles 12 22:06.9 7:08

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



*** STATE FINALISTS - INDIVIDUAL ***

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Molly Oren Hamilton 12 18:17.1 5:54
2 Jessica Shaw Allegan 12 18:36.3 6:00
3 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 10 18:41.3 6:01
4 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 11 18:59.8 6:07
5 Aubrey Ritchey Edwardsburg 10 19:37.1 6:19
6 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 12 19:39.1 6:20
7 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 12 19:42.0 6:21
8 Kayla DePierre Paw Paw 12 19:44.2 6:22
9 Hannah VanRees Holland Christian 12 19:50.7 6:24
10 Cara Minto Plainwell 12 19:54.1 6:25
11 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 10 19:58.4 6:26
12 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 11 19:58.9 6:26
13 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 9 20:06.7 6:29
14 Haley Betts Plainwell 10 20:07.3 6:29
15 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 12 20:08.6 6:29


*** STATE FINALISTS - TEAM ***


1. 81 ST. JOSEPH (20:24.5 102:02.5 1:30.7)
===========================================
1 6 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 12 19:39.1
2 11 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 10 19:58.4
3 18 Natalie Hepburn St. Joseph 11 20:27.2
4 20 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 10 20:48.0
5 26 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 12 21:09.8
6 ( 43) Mariah Rifenberg St. Joseph 9 21:49.0
7 ( 57) Avery Conybeare St. Joseph 9 22:41.9

2. 86 VICKSBURG (20:18.1 101:30.1 2:47.3)
===========================================
1 3 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 10 18:41.3
2 12 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 11 19:58.9
3 13 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 9 20:06.7
4 28 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 11 21:14.6
5 30 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 12 21:28.6
6 ( 37) Haliey Klingele Vicksburg 10 21:42.7
7 ( 48) Victoria Thelman Vicksburg 9 22:09.5

3. 89 PLAINWELL (20:20.7 101:43.5 2:47.5)
===========================================
1 4 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 11 18:59.8
2 10 Cara Minto Plainwell 12 19:54.1
3 14 Haley Betts Plainwell 10 20:07.3
4 21 Rachel Buck Plainwell 12 20:55.0
5 40 Cassidy Steele Plainwell 10 21:47.3
6 ( 46) Olivia Harlow Plainwell 9 22:05.6
7 ( 47) Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 11 22:08.6


---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D2 Women


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 491 Molly Oren Hamilton 12 18:17.1 5:54
2 469 Jessica Shaw Allegan 12 18:36.3 6:00
3 562 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 10 18:41.3 6:01
4 525 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 11 18:59.8 6:07
5 483 Aubrey Ritchey Edwardsburg 10 19:37.1 6:19
6 537 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 12 19:39.1 6:20
7 487 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 12 19:42.0 6:21
8 515 Kayla DePierre Paw Paw 12 19:44.2 6:22
9 500 Hannah VanRees Holland Christian 12 19:50.7 6:24
10 527 Cara Minto Plainwell 12 19:54.1 6:25
11 536 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 10 19:58.4 6:26
12 559 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 11 19:58.9 6:26
13 558 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 9 20:06.7 6:29
14 523 Haley Betts Plainwell 10 20:07.3 6:29
15 498 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 12 20:08.6 6:29
16 467 Rachel Bartz Allegan 12 20:11.7 6:30
17 535 Bailey Rooker South Haven 10 20:26.9 6:35
18 541 Natalie Hepburn St. Joseph 11 20:27.2 6:35
19 497 Kate Lubben Holland Christian 12 20:33.4 6:37
20 539 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 10 20:48.0 6:42
21 524 Rachel Buck Plainwell 12 20:55.0 6:44
22 512 Grace Nord Otsego 11 20:55.2 6:44
23 508 Reece Babb Otsego 10 20:58.8 6:46
24 552 Marley Guy Three Rivers 11 21:01.8 6:47
25 554 Alicia Schmidtendorff Three Rivers 11 21:05.7 6:48
26 540 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 12 21:09.8 6:49
27 494 Alyssa Boeve Holland Christian 9 21:14.3 6:51
28 563 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 11 21:14.6 6:51
29 499 Veronica Vance Holland Christian 9 21:19.3 6:52
30 561 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 12 21:28.6 6:55
31 496 Tori Lenters Holland Christian 9 21:29.8 6:56
32 510 Carly Drobny Otsego 11 21:30.9 6:56
33 543 Morgan Brown Stevensville Lakeshore 12 21:39.3 6:59
34 493 Anna Spotts Hamilton 12 21:41.5 6:59
35 511 Paige Koshar Otsego 12 21:42.6 7:00
36 481 Kristen Miller Edwardsburg 11 21:42.6 7:00
37 560 Haliey Klingele Vicksburg 10 21:42.7 7:00
38 551 Jamie Barrett Three Rivers 9 21:46.3 7:01
39 553 Carolyn Kirchner Three Rivers 9 21:46.5 7:01
40 528 Cassidy Steele Plainwell 10 21:47.3 7:01
41 520 Kyla Townsend Paw Paw 9 21:48.9 7:02
42 516 Kayla Grotelueschen Paw Paw 11 21:48.9 7:02
43 542 Mariah Rifenberg St. Joseph 9 21:49.0 7:02
44 490 Rebecca Koopman Hamilton 11 21:53.1 7:03
45 507 Meygan Rudlaff Niles 9 22:01.0 7:06
46 526 Olivia Harlow Plainwell 9 22:05.6 7:07
47 522 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 11 22:08.6 7:08
48 557 Victoria Thelman Vicksburg 9 22:09.5 7:08
49 514 Allie Thiel Otsego 10 22:12.9 7:09
50 513 Renee Schwartz Otsego 12 22:14.1 7:10
51 549 Kristen Timmreck Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:19.9 7:12
52 502 Abigail Gaines Niles 11 22:23.9 7:13
53 480 Gianna Haller Edwardsburg 10 22:24.5 7:13
54 482 Isabelle Peak Edwardsburg 10 22:27.6 7:14
55 484 Abbie Smith Edwardsburg 9 22:28.6 7:15
56 489 Hope Fathman Hamilton 10 22:31.2 7:15
57 538 Avery Conybeare St. Joseph 9 22:41.9 7:19
58 486 Brittany Udell Edwardsburg 10 22:47.6 7:21
59 468 Helen Hunley Allegan 10 22:53.2 7:22
60 501 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 12 22:56.2 7:23
61 531 Abby Hendrix South Haven 9 23:03.5 7:26
62 550 Rain Barnes Three Rivers 9 23:06.6 7:27
63 474 Holly Luth Dowagiac Union 11 23:13.1 7:29
64 548 Rachael Armstrong Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:20.2 7:31
65 509 Delaney Bush Otsego 9 23:28.0 7:34
66 519 Emily Stearns Paw Paw 12 23:32.5 7:35
67 505 Taylor Hess Niles 12 23:32.6 7:35
68 556 Rachel Wilcox Three Rivers 11 23:32.9 7:35
69 492 Liz Schondelmayer Hamilton 10 23:38.5 7:37
70 546 Margaret Miller Stevensville Lakeshore 11 23:51.7 7:41
71 547 Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakeshore 12 24:02.9 7:45
72 504 Libby Hein Niles 12 24:07.8 7:46
73 476 Christina Preston Dowagiac Union 11 24:15.3 7:49
74 471 Anna Stedman Allegan 9 24:17.6 7:50
75 470 Brooke Sousley Allegan 9 24:22.0 7:51
76 530 Elizabeth Hasted South Haven 9 24:27.8 7:53
77 544 Mckenna Dick Stevensville Lakeshore 12 24:46.2 7:59
78 473 Sarah Long Dowagiac Union 11 24:50.2 8:00
79 472 Dicia Wahl Allegan 12 25:08.9 8:06
80 503 Allison Grant Niles 10 25:26.9 8:12
81 545 Ashley Dine Stevensville Lakeshore 9 25:32.4 8:14
82 518 Grace Richmond Paw Paw 9 25:40.3 8:16
83 506 Kylee Meyer Niles 10 25:48.4 8:19
84 521 Courtney Wilton Paw Paw 12 25:57.3 8:22
85 475 Katie Murphy Dowagiac Union 9 26:12.4 8:27
86 533 Olivia Nichols South Haven 11 26:15.4 8:28
87 517 Megan McCaw Paw Paw 9 26:26.3 8:31
88 555 Olivia Shutes Three Rivers 9 26:42.7 8:36
89 479 Paige Schaus Dowagiac Union 12 26:52.1 8:39
90 488 Cameron Everse Hamilton 10 27:00.2 8:42
91 529 Heidi Johnson South Haven 9 28:34.7 9:12
92 534 Mariah Rayburn South Haven 12 29:23.7 9:28
93 477 Corinne Kasper Dowagiac Union 12 29:57.3 9:39


MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012
TEAM RESULTS - D2 Women



1. 81 ST. JOSEPH ( 20:25 1:42:05 1:30)
===========================================
1 6 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 12 19:40
2 11 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 10 19:59
3 18 Natalie Hepburn St. Joseph 11 20:28
4 20 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 10 20:48
5 26 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 12 21:10
6 ( 43) Mariah Rifenberg St. Joseph 9 21:49
7 ( 57) Avery Conybeare St. Joseph 9 22:42

2. 86 VICKSBURG ( 20:19 1:41:32 2:47)
===========================================
1 3 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 10 18:42
2 12 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 11 19:59
3 13 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 9 20:07
4 28 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 11 21:15
5 30 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 12 21:29
6 ( 37) Haliey Klingele Vicksburg 10 21:43
7 ( 48) Victoria Thelman Vicksburg 9 22:10

3. 89 PLAINWELL ( 20:22 1:41:46 2:48)
===========================================
1 4 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 11 19:00
2 10 Cara Minto Plainwell 12 19:55
3 14 Haley Betts Plainwell 10 20:08
4 21 Rachel Buck Plainwell 12 20:55
5 40 Cassidy Steele Plainwell 10 21:48
6 ( 46) Olivia Harlow Plainwell 9 22:06
7 ( 47) Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 11 22:09

4. 99 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 20:38 1:43:09 1:29)
===========================================
1 9 Hannah VanRees Holland Christian 12 19:51
2 15 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 12 20:09
3 19 Kate Lubben Holland Christian 12 20:34
4 27 Alyssa Boeve Holland Christian 9 21:15
5 29 Veronica Vance Holland Christian 9 21:20
6 ( 31) Tori Lenters Holland Christian 9 21:30

5. 142 HAMILTON ( 20:50 1:44:08 4:14)
===========================================
1 1 Molly Oren Hamilton 12 18:18
2 7 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 12 19:42
3 34 Anna Spotts Hamilton 12 21:42
4 44 Rebecca Koopman Hamilton 11 21:54
5 56 Hope Fathman Hamilton 10 22:32
6 ( 69) Liz Schondelmayer Hamilton 10 23:39
7 ( 90) Cameron Everse Hamilton 10 27:01

6. 161 OTSEGO ( 21:29 1:47:22 1:17)
===========================================
1 22 Grace Nord Otsego 11 20:56
2 23 Reece Babb Otsego 10 20:59
3 32 Carly Drobny Otsego 11 21:31
4 35 Paige Koshar Otsego 12 21:43
5 49 Allie Thiel Otsego 10 22:13
6 ( 50) Renee Schwartz Otsego 12 22:15
7 ( 65) Delaney Bush Otsego 9 23:28

7. 188 THREE RIVERS ( 21:46 1:48:49 2:05)
===========================================
1 24 Marley Guy Three Rivers 11 21:02
2 25 Alicia Schmidtendorff Three Rivers 11 21:06
3 38 Jamie Barrett Three Rivers 9 21:47
4 39 Carolyn Kirchner Three Rivers 9 21:47
5 62 Rain Barnes Three Rivers 9 23:07
6 ( 68) Rachel Wilcox Three Rivers 11 23:33
7 ( 88) Olivia Shutes Three Rivers 9 26:43

8. 203 EDWARDSBURG ( 21:45 1:48:43 2:51)
===========================================
1 5 Aubrey Ritchey Edwardsburg 10 19:38
2 36 Kristen Miller Edwardsburg 11 21:43
3 53 Gianna Haller Edwardsburg 10 22:25
4 54 Isabelle Peak Edwardsburg 10 22:28
5 55 Abbie Smith Edwardsburg 9 22:29
6 ( 58) Brittany Udell Edwardsburg 10 22:48

9. 226 ALLEGAN ( 22:05 1:50:23 5:45)
===========================================
1 2 Jessica Shaw Allegan 12 18:37
2 16 Rachel Bartz Allegan 12 20:12
3 59 Helen Hunley Allegan 10 22:54
4 74 Anna Stedman Allegan 9 24:18
5 75 Brooke Sousley Allegan 9 24:22
6 ( 79) Dicia Wahl Allegan 12 25:09

10. 239 PAW PAW ( 22:32 1:52:37 5:56)
===========================================
1 8 Kayla DePierre Paw Paw 12 19:45
2 41 Kyla Townsend Paw Paw 9 21:49
3 42 Kayla Grotelueschen Paw Paw 11 21:49
4 66 Emily Stearns Paw Paw 12 23:33
5 82 Grace Richmond Paw Paw 9 25:41
6 ( 84) Courtney Wilton Paw Paw 12 25:58
7 ( 87) Megan McCaw Paw Paw 9 26:27

11. 289 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 23:04 1:55:16 2:23)
===========================================
1 33 Morgan Brown Stevensville Lakeshore 12 21:40
2 51 Kristen Timmreck Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:20
3 64 Rachael Armstrong Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:21
4 70 Margaret Miller Stevensville Lakeshore 11 23:52
5 71 Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakeshore 12 24:03
6 ( 77) Mckenna Dick Stevensville Lakeshore 12 24:47
7 ( 81) Ashley Dine Stevensville Lakeshore 9 25:33

12. 296 NILES ( 23:01 1:55:03 2:07)
===========================================
1 45 Meygan Rudlaff Niles 9 22:01
2 52 Abigail Gaines Niles 11 22:24
3 60 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 12 22:57
4 67 Taylor Hess Niles 12 23:33
5 72 Libby Hein Niles 12 24:08
6 ( 80) Allison Grant Niles 10 25:27
7 ( 83) Kylee Meyer Niles 10 25:49

13. 331 SOUTH HAVEN ( 24:34 2:02:50 8:08)
===========================================
1 17 Bailey Rooker South Haven 10 20:27
2 61 Abby Hendrix South Haven 9 23:04
3 76 Elizabeth Hasted South Haven 9 24:28
4 86 Olivia Nichols South Haven 11 26:16
5 91 Heidi Johnson South Haven 9 28:35
6 ( 92) Mariah Rayburn South Haven 12 29:24

14. 388 DOWAGIAC UNION ( 25:06 2:05:27 3:39)
===========================================
1 63 Holly Luth Dowagiac Union 11 23:14
2 73 Christina Preston Dowagiac Union 11 24:16
3 78 Sarah Long Dowagiac Union 11 24:51
4 85 Katie Murphy Dowagiac Union 9 26:13
5 89 Paige Schaus Dowagiac Union 12 26:53
6 ( 93) Corinne Kasper Dowagiac Union 12 29:58



GRADE RESULTS - D2 Women
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 21-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 9 20:06.7 6:29
2 Alyssa Boeve Holland Christian 9 21:14.3 6:51
3 Veronica Vance Holland Christian 9 21:19.3 6:52
4 Tori Lenters Holland Christian 9 21:29.8 6:56
5 Jamie Barrett Three Rivers 9 21:46.3 7:01
6 Carolyn Kirchner Three Rivers 9 21:46.5 7:01
7 Kyla Townsend Paw Paw 9 21:48.9 7:02
8 Mariah Rifenberg St. Joseph 9 21:49.0 7:02
9 Meygan Rudlaff Niles 9 22:01.0 7:06
10 Olivia Harlow Plainwell 9 22:05.6 7:07
11 Victoria Thelman Vicksburg 9 22:09.5 7:08
12 Abbie Smith Edwardsburg 9 22:28.6 7:15
13 Avery Conybeare St. Joseph 9 22:41.9 7:19
14 Abby Hendrix South Haven 9 23:03.5 7:26
15 Rain Barnes Three Rivers 9 23:06.6 7:27
16 Delaney Bush Otsego 9 23:28.0 7:34
17 Anna Stedman Allegan 9 24:17.6 7:50
18 Brooke Sousley Allegan 9 24:22.0 7:51
19 Elizabeth Hasted South Haven 9 24:27.8 7:53
20 Ashley Dine Stevensville Lakeshore 9 25:32.4 8:14
21 Grace Richmond Paw Paw 9 25:40.3 8:16
22 Katie Murphy Dowagiac Union 9 26:12.4 8:27
23 Megan McCaw Paw Paw 9 26:26.3 8:31
24 Olivia Shutes Three Rivers 9 26:42.7 8:36
25 Heidi Johnson South Haven 9 28:34.7 9:12

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 10 18:41.3 6:01
2 Aubrey Ritchey Edwardsburg 10 19:37.1 6:19
3 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 10 19:58.4 6:26
4 Haley Betts Plainwell 10 20:07.3 6:29
5 Bailey Rooker South Haven 10 20:26.9 6:35
6 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 10 20:48.0 6:42
7 Reece Babb Otsego 10 20:58.8 6:46
8 Haliey Klingele Vicksburg 10 21:42.7 7:00
9 Cassidy Steele Plainwell 10 21:47.3 7:01
10 Allie Thiel Otsego 10 22:12.9 7:09
11 Gianna Haller Edwardsburg 10 22:24.5 7:13
12 Isabelle Peak Edwardsburg 10 22:27.6 7:14
13 Hope Fathman Hamilton 10 22:31.2 7:15
14 Brittany Udell Edwardsburg 10 22:47.6 7:21
15 Helen Hunley Allegan 10 22:53.2 7:22
16 Liz Schondelmayer Hamilton 10 23:38.5 7:37
17 Allison Grant Niles 10 25:26.9 8:12
18 Kylee Meyer Niles 10 25:48.4 8:19
19 Cameron Everse Hamilton 10 27:00.2 8:42

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 11 18:59.8 6:07
2 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 11 19:58.9 6:26
3 Natalie Hepburn St. Joseph 11 20:27.2 6:35
4 Grace Nord Otsego 11 20:55.2 6:44
5 Marley Guy Three Rivers 11 21:01.8 6:47
6 Alicia Schmidtendorff Three Rivers 11 21:05.7 6:48
7 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 11 21:14.6 6:51
8 Carly Drobny Otsego 11 21:30.9 6:56
9 Kristen Miller Edwardsburg 11 21:42.6 7:00
10 Kayla Grotelueschen Paw Paw 11 21:48.9 7:02
11 Rebecca Koopman Hamilton 11 21:53.1 7:03
12 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 11 22:08.6 7:08
13 Abigail Gaines Niles 11 22:23.9 7:13
14 Holly Luth Dowagiac Union 11 23:13.1 7:29
15 Rachel Wilcox Three Rivers 11 23:32.9 7:35
16 Margaret Miller Stevensville Lakeshore 11 23:51.7 7:41
17 Christina Preston Dowagiac Union 11 24:15.3 7:49
18 Sarah Long Dowagiac Union 11 24:50.2 8:00
19 Olivia Nichols South Haven 11 26:15.4 8:28

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Molly Oren Hamilton 12 18:17.1 5:54
2 Jessica Shaw Allegan 12 18:36.3 6:00
3 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 12 19:39.1 6:20
4 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 12 19:42.0 6:21
5 Kayla DePierre Paw Paw 12 19:44.2 6:22
6 Hannah VanRees Holland Christian 12 19:50.7 6:24
7 Cara Minto Plainwell 12 19:54.1 6:25
8 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 12 20:08.6 6:29
9 Rachel Bartz Allegan 12 20:11.7 6:30
10 Kate Lubben Holland Christian 12 20:33.4 6:37
11 Rachel Buck Plainwell 12 20:55.0 6:44
12 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 12 21:09.8 6:49
13 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 12 21:28.6 6:55
14 Morgan Brown Stevensville Lakeshore 12 21:39.3 6:59
15 Anna Spotts Hamilton 12 21:41.5 6:59
16 Paige Koshar Otsego 12 21:42.6 7:00
17 Renee Schwartz Otsego 12 22:14.1 7:10
18 Kristen Timmreck Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:19.9 7:12
19 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 12 22:56.2 7:23
20 Rachael Armstrong Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:20.2 7:31
21 Emily Stearns Paw Paw 12 23:32.5 7:35
22 Taylor Hess Niles 12 23:32.6 7:35
23 Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakeshore 12 24:02.9 7:45
24 Libby Hein Niles 12 24:07.8 7:46
25 Mckenna Dick Stevensville Lakeshore 12 24:46.2 7:59
26 Dicia Wahl Allegan 12 25:08.9 8:06
27 Courtney Wilton Paw Paw 12 25:57.3 8:22
28 Paige Schaus Dowagiac Union 12 26:52.1 8:39
29 Mariah Rayburn South Haven 12 29:23.7 9:28
30 Corinne Kasper Dowagiac Union 12 29:57.3 9:39

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com