2012 MHSAA XC Regional 33-4

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC Regional 33-4
Hudson HS, Hudson, MI
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA D4 Region 33 - 10/27/2012 3:53:00 PM
Hudson HS, Hudson, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shane Baldwin 11 Waldron 17:20.2 --
2 Wade Ballmann 11 Pittsford 17:24.2 1
3 Mason Groenhout 11 Addison 17:39.3 2
4 Jimmy Parks 12 Plymouth Christian A 17:44.4 3
5 Aaron Peters 9 Sand Creek 18:01.1 4
6 Bubba Williams 12 Hudson 18:02.9 5
7 Eric Smith 12 Lutheran Westland 18:08.2 6
8 Daniel Bunge 12 Lutheran Westland 18:19.9 7
9 Luke Spaulding 12 Morenci 18:23.3 8
10 Trevor Baloga 12 Plymouth Christian A 18:24.7 9
11 Reagan Stowell 11 Morenci 18:26.1 10
12 Dakota Heiden 9 Britton-Macon 18:29.5 --
13 Ethan Levack 12 Plymouth Christian A 18:33.3 11
14 Jake Spaulding 12 Morenci 18:35.2 12
15 Taylor Sunderman 9 Hudson 18:38.5 13
16 Jacob Bailey 11 Plymouth Christian A 18:40.0 14
17 Hunter Roedel 9 Lutheran Westland 18:40.2 15
18 Pete Sillanpaa 12 Lutheran Westland 18:52.0 16
19 Ian Rose 12 Plymouth Christian A 18:52.7 17
20 Seth Biggs 10 Addison 18:53.4 18
21 Garrett Crozier 10 Whiteford 18:55.0 19
22 Ryan Knox 12 Sand Creek 18:59.5 20
23 Blaze Valdez 10 Addison 19:03.8 21
24 Ethan Perry 11 Sand Creek 19:04.8 22
25 Drew Willett 11 Sand Creek 19:15.7 23
26 Kyle McLouth 12 Pittsford 19:17.6 24
27 Ben Sunderman 10 Hudson 19:19.6 25
28 Matt Thomas 10 Sand Creek 19:20.3 26
29 JD Rosenbrock 11 Pittsford 19:23.5 27
30 Kirk Thomas 12 Taylor Baptist Park 19:28.5 28
31 Kyle Beyer 11 Addison 19:30.3 29
32 Cole Weaver 11 Hudson 19:31.5 30
33 Ian O'Banion 10 Lutheran Westland 19:32.6 31
34 Thomas Atkin 10 Hudson 19:35.3 32
35 Andy Houser 12 Pittsford 19:38.9 33
36 Casey Cornado 12 Sand Creek 19:40.2 34
37 Steven Zomermaand 12 Plymouth Christian A 19:45.2 35
38 Caleb Culp 10 Taylor Baptist Park 19:46.0 36
39 Dayne Bohn 9 Sand Creek 19:52.2 37
40 Alexei Groff 10 Whiteford 19:58.2 38
41 Gareth Matson 9 Plymouth Christian A 19:60.0 39
42 Adam Roseman 9 Morenci 20:01.0 40
43 Dakota Perry 10 Addison 20:09.1 41
44 Weslee Warren 9 Lutheran Westland 20:11.8 42
45 Elliot Wollam 12 Whiteford 20:13.9 43
46 Rusty Kiplinger 9 Pittsford 20:19.2 44
47 Travis Pina 9 Pittsford 20:23.4 45
48 Zane Dalpiaz 9 Taylor Baptist Park 20:24.2 46
49 Conrad Mayfield 9 Addison 20:24.9 47
50 Micah Million 9 Adrian Lenawee Chris 20:30.8 48
51 Jacob Ross 10 Adrian Lenawee Chris 20:32.0 49
52 Joe Weatherwax 11 Hudson 20:32.8 50
53 Colton LaGore 11 Britton-Macon 20:33.3 --
54 Aaron Harabedian 11 Adrian Lenawee Chris 20:40.2 51
55 Ethan Sword 9 Hudson 20:42.6 52
56 Liam Foreman 10 Adrian Lenawee Chris 20:48.4 53
57 Sam Houser 10 Pittsford 20:54.9 54
58 Alan Gibson 9 Whiteford 21:07.9 55
59 Matthew Parent 10 Lutheran Westland 21:11.9 56
60 Kyle McBee 12 Newport Lutheran Sou 21:22.5 --
61 Dylan Smith 12 Newport Lutheran Sou 21:22.7 --
62 Brandt Kelley 12 Morenci 21:36.1 57
63 Arron Smith 10 Taylor Baptist Park 21:37.8 58
64 Alan Reed 10 Addison 21:38.8 59
65 Tristan Michel 11 Whiteford 21:52.2 60
66 Tyler Boyd 10 Taylor Baptist Park 21:53.6 61
67 Jonah Schmucker 9 Adrian Lenawee Chris 21:55.0 62
68 Kenny Schnipke 12 Whiteford 22:30.7 63
69 Zachary Campeau 10 Taylor Baptist Park 23:08.7 64
70 Asim Abdul-Kabir 11 Monroe Meadow Montes 24:16.9 --
71 Nathan Knepper 12 Waldron 25:56.1 --
72 Kaleb Spotts 12 Monroe Meadow Montes 28:12.7 --
73 Grayson Bacarella-Low 9 Monroe Meadow Montes 28:27.2 --
74 Christian Folau 10 Britton-Macon 29:31.3 --
75 Carson Richardson 9 Monroe Meadow Montes 30:17.9 --
76 Seth Thompson 10 Taylor Baptist Park 30:57.0 65



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Plymouth Christian A 54 3 9 11 14 17 35 39
Total Time: 1:32:15 Average: 18:26.98 1-5 Split: 1:09
2 Lutheran Westland 75 6 7 15 16 31 42 56
Total Time: 1:33:33 Average: 18:42.55 1-5 Split: 1:25
3 Sand Creek 95 4 20 22 23 26 34 37
Total Time: 1:34:42 Average: 18:56.25 1-5 Split: 1:20
4 Hudson 105 5 13 25 30 32 50 52
Total Time: 1:35:08 Average: 19:01.52 1-5 Split: 1:33
5 Addison 111 2 18 21 29 41 47 59
Total Time: 1:35:16 Average: 19:03.15 1-5 Split: 2:30
6 Morenci 127 8 10 12 40 57 - -
Total Time: 1:37:02 Average: 19:24.28 1-5 Split: 3:13
7 Pittsford 129 1 24 27 33 44 45 54
Total Time: 1:36:04 Average: 19:12.63 1-5 Split: 2:55
8 Whiteford 215 19 38 43 55 60 63 -
Total Time: 1:42:08 Average: 20:25.43 1-5 Split: 2:58
9 Taylor Baptist Park 229 28 36 46 58 61 64 65
Total Time: 1:43:10 Average: 20:37.98 1-5 Split: 2:26
10 Adrian Lenawee Chris 263 48 49 51 53 62 - -
Total Time: 1:44:27 Average: 20:53.25 1-5 Split: 1:25



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ruth Letherer 10 Pittsford 19:53.3 1
2 Jenna Wisner 9 Lutheran Westland 19:57.6 2
3 Tatyana Pless 11 Morenci 20:28.5 3
4 Mariah Gillen 11 Morenci 20:35.0 4
5 Natalie Perry 12 Sand Creek 20:54.0 5
6 Alicia Roney 9 Waldron 20:58.9 --
7 Tea Romanowski 9 Hudson 20:59.1 --
8 Hannah Poling 11 Addison 21:13.8 6
9 Michelle Greening 10 Lutheran Westland 21:14.7 7
10 Terra Crown 11 Plymouth Christian A 21:26.5 --
11 Rachel Smith 11 Plymouth Christian A 21:27.4 --
12 Jessica Drife 12 Lutheran Westland 21:37.4 8
13 Emily Gebhardt 9 Sand Creek 21:44.4 9
14 Elyssa Kafer 10 Pittsford 21:51.2 10
15 Katlyn Belcher 9 Pittsford 21:52.4 11
16 Ashley Daniels 12 Whiteford 22:02.7 12
17 Alyssa Rokita 10 Addison 22:14.5 13
18 Madi Gleckler 10 Morenci 22:19.0 14
19 Larissa Buckingham 11 Britton-Macon 22:20.2 15
20 Alana Hill 11 Lutheran Westland 22:20.9 16
21 Aria Convery 10 Taylor Baptist Park 22:23.9 17
22 Emily Poling 10 Pittsford 22:34.4 18
23 Marisa Kimerer 10 Britton-Macon 22:36.5 19
24 Amber Osborn 12 Pittsford 22:41.5 20
25 Morgan Tilley 9 Britton-Macon 22:57.6 21
26 Angela Morrison 12 Lutheran Westland 23:05.6 22
27 Carrie Wielfaert 10 Britton-Macon 23:13.4 23
28 Abby Andrews 11 Rudolf Steiner 23:22.6 24
29 Rachel Wiggins 10 Lutheran Westland 23:24.0 25
30 Grace Carey 9 Sand Creek 23:27.9 26
31 Emily Christensen 10 Addison 23:33.0 27
32 Alex Wyeth 9 St. Catherine of Sie 23:34.0 28
33 Betsy Posont 10 Taylor Baptist Park 23:34.2 29
34 Megan Heil 11 Lutheran Westland 23:47.7 30
35 Megan McHugh 10 Plymouth Christian A 23:50.4 --
36 Sammy Mikuski 10 Morenci 23:53.1 31
37 Elizabeth Masters 11 Sand Creek 23:54.2 32
38 Samantha Howard 12 Addison 23:56.6 33
39 Taylor Baugh 12 Morenci 23:57.1 34
40 Madi Jackson 11 Addison 23:59.5 35
41 Bridget Dolowy 9 St. Catherine of Sie 23:59.8 36
42 Melody Wesseling 12 Taylor Baptist Park 24:08.8 37
43 Georgie Andrews 9 Rudolf Steiner 24:24.9 38
44 Valerie Benedict 11 Rudolf Steiner 24:26.2 39
45 Paige Long 11 Whiteford 24:27.9 40
46 Devon Wilkerson 11 Whiteford 24:34.2 41
47 MadIson Ewing 9 Whiteford 24:36.6 42
48 Alysha Pirolli 11 Britton-Macon 24:38.3 43
49 Kristin Belcher 12 Pittsford 24:41.9 44
50 Maelle Delhaise 12 Morenci 24:48.4 45
51 Sara Burdine 10 Sand Creek 24:53.3 46
52 Jessie Langmeyer 10 Britton-Macon 24:58.5 47
53 Grace Hojnacki 11 Whiteford 25:02.1 48
54 Christina Raeff 9 Hudson 25:09.7 --
55 Katie Seguin 9 Rudolf Steiner 25:13.1 49
56 Ruth Baldwin 10 Waldron 25:16.3 --
57 Chloe Bensinger 10 St. Catherine of Sie 25:27.5 50
58 Kendal Fox 12 Sand Creek 25:29.9 51
59 Megan Wielfaert 9 Britton-Macon 25:37.8 52
60 Ria Manimalethu 11 St. Catherine of Sie 25:38.5 53
61 Brandi Eischen 12 Whiteford 25:46.0 54
62 Morgan Dominique 10 Pittsford 25:46.6 55
63 Samantha Zielinski 9 St. Catherine of Sie 25:52.5 56
64 Jane Scharer 9 Sand Creek 25:57.4 57
65 Rachel Shaw 11 Addison 25:58.0 58
66 Hannah Frost 10 Addison 26:17.4 59
67 Andy Mikuski 9 Morenci 26:21.3 60
68 Rachel Fisher 11 Whiteford 26:29.0 61
69 Leah Manimalethu 10 St. Catherine of Sie 26:29.4 62
70 Chole Weise 9 Rudolf Steiner 26:48.8 63
71 Devon Burns 8 Taylor Baptist Park 27:00.6 64
72 Amy Joseph 10 St. Catherine of Sie 27:06.0 65
73 Nerissa Roney 12 Hudson 27:07.1 --
74 Amanda Storms 12 Taylor Baptist Park 27:38.7 66
75 Naheliz Gutierrez-Lop 9 Hudson 27:46.9 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Lutheran Westland 55 2 7 8 16 22 25 30
Total Time: 1:48:17 Average: 21:39.21 1-5 Split: 3:08
2 Pittsford 60 1 10 11 18 20 44 55
Total Time: 1:48:53 Average: 21:46.52 1-5 Split: 2:49
3 Morenci 86 3 4 14 31 34 45 60
Total Time: 1:51:13 Average: 22:14.51 1-5 Split: 3:29
4 Addison 114 6 13 27 33 35 58 59
Total Time: 1:54:58 Average: 22:59.42 1-5 Split: 2:46
5 Sand Creek 118 5 9 26 32 46 51 57
Total Time: 1:54:54 Average: 22:58.72 1-5 Split: 3:60
6 Britton-Macon 121 15 19 21 23 43 47 52
Total Time: 1:55:46 Average: 23:09.15 1-5 Split: 2:19
7 Whiteford 183 12 40 41 42 48 54 61
Total Time: 2:00:44 Average: 24:08.66 1-5 Split: 2:60
8 Rudolf Steiner 213 24 38 39 49 63 - -
Total Time: 2:04:16 Average: 24:51.08 1-5 Split: 3:27
9 Taylor Baptist Park 213 17 29 37 64 66 - -
Total Time: 2:04:47 Average: 24:57.21 1-5 Split: 5:15
10 St. Catherine of Sie 223 28 36 50 53 56 62 65
Total Time: 2:04:33 Average: 24:54.42 1-5 Split: 2:19