2012 MHSAA XC Regional 31-4

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC Regional 31-4
Gobles High School, Gobles, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Division IV 31-4 Regional - 10/27/2012
Gobles High School, Gobles, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael Myers 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 16:15.93 1
2 Josiah Dickerson 11 Gobles 16:51.91 2
3 Connor Bresnahan 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 16:57.51 3
4 Doug Hollett 10 Kalamazoo Christian 17:04.10 4
5 Kamren English 11 New Buffalo 17:13.85 5
6 Hunter Reed 12 Eau Claire 17:15.47 6
7 Patrick Cecil 10 Lake Michigan Cathol 17:32.57 7
8 Michael Elluru 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 17:33.16 8
9 Austin Carlson 12 Eau Claire 17:40.93 9
10 Alex Woerdehoff 11 New Buffalo 17:42.15 10
11 Cole Menck 10 Lawton 17:43.06 11
12 Kevin Wunderly 9 Kalamazoo Christian 17:48.23 12
13 Dan Simonds 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 17:49.57 13
14 Andrew Grossmann 12 Gobles 17:52.62 14
15 Chase Gardiner 11 Gobles 18:07.20 15


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Hackett 41 1 3 8 13 16 23 41
1 Michael Myers 16:15.93
3 Connor Bresnahan 16:57.51
8 Michael Elluru 17:33.16
13 Dan Simonds 17:49.57
16 John Mancini 18:20.00
23 Jake Buday 18:50.18*
41 Alex Filiputti 19:33.71*
Total Time: 1:26:57 Average: 17:23.24 1-5 Split: 2:05
2 Kalamazoo Christian 87 4 12 22 24 25 26 -
4 Doug Hollett 17:04.10
12 Kevin Wunderly 17:48.23
22 Geoffrey Mallet 18:46.44
24 Daniel Baljeu 18:50.99
25 Ryan Wunderly 19:00.07
26 Joel Stehouwer 19:05.33*
Total Time: 1:31:30 Average: 18:17.97 1-5 Split: 1:56
3 Eau Claire 99 6 9 17 30 37 50 55
6 Hunter Reed 17:15.47
9 Austin Carlson 17:40.93
17 Rolando Hernandez 18:31.13
30 Ross Weber 19:13.66
37 Travis Klitchman 19:26.66
50 Michael Eichberg 20:26.35*
55 Christopher Eichberg 20:44.42*
Total Time: 1:32:08 Average: 18:25.57 1-5 Split: 2:12







Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael Myers 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 16:15.93 1
2 Josiah Dickerson 11 Gobles 16:51.91 2
3 Connor Bresnahan 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 16:57.51 3
4 Doug Hollett 10 Kalamazoo Christian 17:04.10 4
5 Kamren English 11 New Buffalo 17:13.85 5
6 Hunter Reed 12 Eau Claire 17:15.47 6
7 Patrick Cecil 10 Lake Michigan Cathol 17:32.57 7
8 Michael Elluru 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 17:33.16 8
9 Austin Carlson 12 Eau Claire 17:40.93 9
10 Alex Woerdehoff 11 New Buffalo 17:42.15 10
11 Cole Menck 10 Lawton 17:43.06 11
12 Kevin Wunderly 9 Kalamazoo Christian 17:48.23 12
13 Dan Simonds 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 17:49.57 13
14 Andrew Grossmann 12 Gobles 17:52.62 14
15 Chase Gardiner 11 Gobles 18:07.20 15
16 Collin O'Day 12 Heritage Christian A 18:12.01 --
17 John Mancini 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:20.00 16
18 Rolando Hernandez 10 Eau Claire 18:31.13 17
19 Jacob Hufstedler 12 Centreville 18:32.30 18
20 Joe Lazzari 12 Centreville 18:34.42 19
21 Julian Torres 10 Lawton 18:36.36 20
22 Nick Gerhold 10 Decatur 18:37.55 21
23 Geoffrey Mallet 11 Kalamazoo Christian 18:46.44 22
24 Jake Buday 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:50.18 23
25 Daniel Baljeu 11 Kalamazoo Christian 18:50.99 24
26 Ryan Wunderly 9 Kalamazoo Christian 19:00.07 25
27 Joel Stehouwer 12 Kalamazoo Christian 19:05.33 26
28 Nick Vazquez 10 Lawrence 19:07.86 27
29 John Golob 12 Lake Michigan Cathol 19:08.64 28
30 Evan Rieth 10 Three Oaks River Val 19:12.60 --
31 Riley VanPelt 10 New Buffalo 19:13.30 29
32 Ross Weber 11 Eau Claire 19:13.66 30
33 Trevor Etter 10 Decatur 19:14.75 31
34 Matt Clementz 11 Centreville 19:15.12 32
35 Jacob Hainer 12 Decatur 19:15.93 33
36 Cole Szesulski 11 Marcellus 19:21.94 34
37 Michael Riess 11 Centreville 19:23.73 35
38 Micaiah Grossman 11 Gobles 19:24.20 36
39 Travis Klitchman 10 Eau Claire 19:26.66 37
40 Kyle Davis 12 Centreville 19:29.43 38
41 Spencer Day 11 Marcellus 19:30.33 39
42 Mitch Birk 12 Lake Michigan Cathol 19:31.10 40
43 Alex Filiputti 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:33.71 41
44 Patrick Butler 10 New Buffalo 19:39.04 42
45 B.J. Clark 12 Three Oaks River Val 19:48.51 --
46 Vaughn Copeland 10 Decatur 19:49.15 43
47 Elijah Schwartz 11 Centreville 19:49.55 44
48 Jaime Rangel 11 White Pigeon 19:49.82 --
49 Trent Matheny 10 Lawrence 19:56.67 45
50 Justin Wade 10 Decatur 19:57.62 46
51 Mason Hojara 10 Lake Michigan Cathol 20:05.98 47
52 Nolan Troyer 10 Centreville 20:06.73 48
53 Charles Goole 9 Lawton 20:07.15 49
54 Michael Eichberg 10 Eau Claire 20:26.35 50
55 Shuler Ben 11 Gobles 20:26.70 51
56 Dylan Sonnevil 12 Marcellus 20:34.69 52
57 Joel Macyauski 10 Lawrence 20:40.75 53
58 Dylan Ozanich 12 Lawton 20:44.13 54
59 Christopher Eichberg 10 Eau Claire 20:44.42 55
60 Santiago Pinzon 12 Lawrence 20:46.01 56
61 Isaiah Boyle 11 Heritage Christian A 20:55.50 --
62 Walker Mitch 12 Gobles 21:02.13 57
63 Steven McKenzie 10 Marcellus 21:08.01 58
64 Jose Patlan 9 Lawrence 21:08.26 59
65 Cody Baugh 9 Lawton 21:13.68 60
66 Mason Haas 10 Marcellus 21:27.58 61
67 Forrest McKenzie 12 Marcellus 21:29.54 62
68 Deloach David 10 Lawrence 21:33.51 63
69 Wesley Hemenway 10 Decatur 21:51.82 64
70 Tyler Berg 9 Lawton 21:52.65 65
71 Nate Brunner 9 Lake Michigan Cathol 21:55.52 66
72 Jon Hutchens 11 Heritage Christian A 21:58.63 --
73 Luke Tetreau 11 Lawrence 22:02.64 67
74 Damian Brown 11 New Buffalo 22:07.11 68
75 Cody Hagen 10 White Pigeon 22:12.01 --
76 Patrick Wokeck 10 Lawton 22:13.18 69
77 Ben Carpenter 9 Marcellus 22:38.10 70
78 Logan Shafer 9 White Pigeon 23:04.19 --
79 Jordan Hatfield 11 Lake Michigan Cathol 23:13.57 71
80 Kyle Woodworth 9 Decatur 24:02.90 72
81 Thomas Wu 12 Heritage Christian A 25:51.44 --
82 Vicky Patel 10 New Buffalo 28:51.31 73



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Hackett 41 1 3 8 13 16 23 41
1 Michael Myers 16:15.93
3 Connor Bresnahan 16:57.51
8 Michael Elluru 17:33.16
13 Dan Simonds 17:49.57
16 John Mancini 18:20.00
23 Jake Buday 18:50.18*
41 Alex Filiputti 19:33.71*
Total Time: 1:26:57 Average: 17:23.24 1-5 Split: 2:05
2 Kalamazoo Christian 87 4 12 22 24 25 26 -
4 Doug Hollett 17:04.10
12 Kevin Wunderly 17:48.23
22 Geoffrey Mallet 18:46.44
24 Daniel Baljeu 18:50.99
25 Ryan Wunderly 19:00.07
26 Joel Stehouwer 19:05.33*
Total Time: 1:31:30 Average: 18:17.97 1-5 Split: 1:56
3 Eau Claire 99 6 9 17 30 37 50 55
6 Hunter Reed 17:15.47
9 Austin Carlson 17:40.93
17 Rolando Hernandez 18:31.13
30 Ross Weber 19:13.66
37 Travis Klitchman 19:26.66
50 Michael Eichberg 20:26.35*
55 Christopher Eichberg 20:44.42*
Total Time: 1:32:08 Average: 18:25.57 1-5 Split: 2:12
4 Gobles 118 2 14 15 36 51 57 -
2 Josiah Dickerson 16:51.91
14 Andrew Grossmann 17:52.62
15 Chase Gardiner 18:07.20
36 Micaiah Grossman 19:24.20
51 Shuler Ben 20:26.70
57 Walker Mitch 21:02.13*
Total Time: 1:32:43 Average: 18:32.53 1-5 Split: 3:35
5 Centreville 142 18 19 32 35 38 44 48
18 Jacob Hufstedler 18:32.30
19 Joe Lazzari 18:34.42
32 Matt Clementz 19:15.12
35 Michael Riess 19:23.73
38 Kyle Davis 19:29.43
44 Elijah Schwartz 19:49.55*
48 Nolan Troyer 20:06.73*
Total Time: 1:35:15 Average: 19:03.00 1-5 Split: 58
6 New Buffalo 154 5 10 29 42 68 73 -
5 Kamren English 17:13.85
10 Alex Woerdehoff 17:42.15
29 Riley VanPelt 19:13.30
42 Patrick Butler 19:39.04
68 Damian Brown 22:07.11
73 Vicky Patel 28:51.31*
Total Time: 1:35:56 Average: 19:11.09 1-5 Split: 4:54
7 Decatur 174 21 31 33 43 46 64 72
21 Nick Gerhold 18:37.55
31 Trevor Etter 19:14.75
33 Jacob Hainer 19:15.93
43 Vaughn Copeland 19:49.15
46 Justin Wade 19:57.62
64 Wesley Hemenway 21:51.82*
72 Kyle Woodworth 24:02.90*
Total Time: 1:36:55 Average: 19:23.00 1-5 Split: 1:21
8 Lake Michigan Cathol 188 7 28 40 47 66 71 -
7 Patrick Cecil 17:32.57
28 John Golob 19:08.64
40 Mitch Birk 19:31.10
47 Mason Hojara 20:05.98
66 Nate Brunner 21:55.52
71 Jordan Hatfield 23:13.57*
Total Time: 1:38:14 Average: 19:38.77 1-5 Split: 4:23
9 Lawton 194 11 20 49 54 60 65 69
11 Cole Menck 17:43.06
20 Julian Torres 18:36.36
49 Charles Goole 20:07.15
54 Dylan Ozanich 20:44.13
60 Cody Baugh 21:13.68
65 Tyler Berg 21:52.65*
69 Patrick Wokeck 22:13.18*
Total Time: 1:38:25 Average: 19:40.88 1-5 Split: 3:31
10 Lawrence 240 27 45 53 56 59 63 67
27 Nick Vazquez 19:07.86
45 Trent Matheny 19:56.67
53 Joel Macyauski 20:40.75
56 Santiago Pinzon 20:46.01
59 Jose Patlan 21:08.26
63 Deloach David 21:33.51*
67 Luke Tetreau 22:02.64*
Total Time: 1:41:40 Average: 20:19.91 1-5 Split: 2:01
11 Marcellus 244 34 39 52 58 61 62 70
34 Cole Szesulski 19:21.94
39 Spencer Day 19:30.33
52 Dylan Sonnevil 20:34.69
58 Steven McKenzie 21:08.01
61 Mason Haas 21:27.58
62 Forrest McKenzie 21:29.54*
70 Ben Carpenter 22:38.10*
Total Time: 1:42:03 Average: 20:24.51 1-5 Split: 2:06




Division IV 31-4 Regional - 10/27/2012
Gobles High School, Gobles, MI


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kate McLain 11 Kalamazoo Christian 19:31.49 1
2 Lucy Ankenbauer 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 20:07.48 2
3 Gabi May 11 Decatur 21:08.89 --
4 Rachel Niesen 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:22.41 3
5 Elizabeth Ritchie 12 Decatur 21:25.89 --
6 Jodi Stoffer 10 Kalamazoo Christian 21:36.25 4
7 Nicole Lauhon 12 Gobles 21:42.34 --
8 Eve O'Halloran 9 New Buffalo 21:43.60 5
9 Allie Adent 10 Lake Michigan Cathol 21:45.71 6
10 Lindsey Dopheide 12 Lawton 21:47.89 7
11 Kristen Schnelker 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:53.46 8
12 Robin DeClercq 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:59.75 9
13 Anne Heidelberg 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:00.42 10
14 Christine Nuter 9 Lake Michigan Cathol 22:05.38 11
15 Katherine Nuter 11 Lake Michigan Cathol 22:22.84 12


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Hackett 32 2 3 8 9 10 14 21
2 Lucy Ankenbauer 20:07.48
3 Rachel Niesen 21:22.41
8 Kristen Schnelker 21:53.46
9 Robin DeClercq 21:59.75
10 Anne Heidelberg 22:00.42
14 Abbie Takacs 22:37.19*
21 Juliana Bresnahan 23:27.27*
Total Time: 1:47:24 Average: 21:28.71 1-5 Split: 1:53
2 Kalamazoo Christian 63 1 4 15 20 23 25 36
1 Kate McLain 19:31.49
4 Jodi Stoffer 21:36.25
15 Timber Sides 22:40.20
20 Britney Laaksonen 23:24.97
23 Samantha Beebe 23:43.77
25 Alison Dunlap 23:53.26*
36 Kirsten Welborn 24:48.13*
Total Time: 1:50:57 Average: 22:11.34 1-5 Split: 4:13
3 Lake Michigan Cathol 76 6 11 12 19 28 32 33
6 Allie Adent 21:45.71
11 Christine Nuter 22:05.38
12 Katherine Nuter 22:22.84
19 Monique Allen 23:22.79
28 Courtney Kangas 23:59.41
32 Ella Deaton 24:29.13*
33 Katie Golden 24:29.52*
Total Time: 1:53:37 Average: 22:43.23 1-5 Split: 2:14


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kate McLain 11 Kalamazoo Christian 19:31.49 1
2 Lucy Ankenbauer 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 20:07.48 2
3 Gabi May 11 Decatur 21:08.89 --
4 Rachel Niesen 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:22.41 3
5 Elizabeth Ritchie 12 Decatur 21:25.89 --
6 Jodi Stoffer 10 Kalamazoo Christian 21:36.25 4
7 Nicole Lauhon 12 Gobles 21:42.34 --
8 Eve O'Halloran 9 New Buffalo 21:43.60 5
9 Allie Adent 10 Lake Michigan Cathol 21:45.71 6
10 Lindsey Dopheide 12 Lawton 21:47.89 7
11 Kristen Schnelker 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:53.46 8
12 Robin DeClercq 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:59.75 9
13 Anne Heidelberg 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:00.42 10
14 Christine Nuter 9 Lake Michigan Cathol 22:05.38 11
15 Katherine Nuter 11 Lake Michigan Cathol 22:22.84 12
16 Marissa Mohney 10 Centreville 22:33.77 13
17 Abbie Takacs 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:37.19 14
18 Timber Sides 9 Kalamazoo Christian 22:40.20 15
19 Carley Lott 10 Lawton 22:44.90 16
20 Elsie Jorgensen 9 Eau Claire 22:50.36 --
21 Katelyn Keister 12 Lawton 23:09.33 17
22 Kristen Cody 10 Lawton 23:12.24 18
23 Monique Allen 12 Lake Michigan Cathol 23:22.79 19
24 Britney Laaksonen 10 Kalamazoo Christian 23:24.97 20
25 Juliana Bresnahan 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 23:27.27 21
26 Katie Logan 12 Centreville 23:42.82 22
27 Samantha Beebe 10 Kalamazoo Christian 23:43.77 23
28 Rebecca Chupp 10 Centreville 23:46.53 24
29 Alison Dunlap 9 Kalamazoo Christian 23:53.26 25
30 Mallory Keene 12 Lawton 23:55.26 26
31 Adi Isbell 10 Lawton 23:59.19 27
32 Courtney Kangas 10 Lake Michigan Cathol 23:59.41 28
33 Mikayla Schanz 10 Heritage Christian A 24:06.57 29
34 Jade Madison 11 New Buffalo 24:13.40 30
35 Abby McLain 11 Centreville 24:19.28 31
36 Ella Deaton 12 Lake Michigan Cathol 24:29.13 32
37 Katie Golden 11 Lake Michigan Cathol 24:29.52 33
38 Emily Carra 12 Centreville 24:36.97 34
39 Celeste Estrada 9 Lawrence 24:40.00 35
40 Marissa Lubarski 11 Three Oaks River Val 24:41.17 --
41 Kirsten Welborn 11 Kalamazoo Christian 24:48.13 36
42 Rudie Crawford 11 Centreville 25:09.06 37
43 Michelle Kridler 12 Gobles 25:22.67 --
44 Ylana Padgett 9 New Buffalo 25:31.74 38
45 Hannah Mayuiers 12 Centreville 25:47.15 39
46 Chloe Poirier 9 Lawrence 26:03.16 40
47 Samantha Seelig 11 Heritage Christian A 26:21.35 41
48 Malia Bradbury 11 New Buffalo 26:44.92 42
49 Kayla Morgan 11 Heritage Christian A 26:54.17 43
50 Kylie Rumsey 12 Marcellus 27:05.48 --
51 Lizzy Ketchum 12 Gobles 27:10.52 --
52 Megan Dietz 12 Lawton 27:28.31 44
53 Savannah Healy 9 Lawrence 28:04.27 45
54 Kaylin Huitsing 10 New Buffalo 28:25.25 46
55 Emma Partin 9 Heritage Christian A 28:28.23 47
56 Hope Kitzman 9 Heritage Christian A 28:28.53 48
57 Hannah Crumley 10 Three Oaks River Val 28:44.15 --
58 Dakota Allison 10 Lawrence 31:22.56 49
59 Taylor Allison 12 Lawrence 35:47.18 50



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Hackett 32 2 3 8 9 10 14 21
2 Lucy Ankenbauer 20:07.48
3 Rachel Niesen 21:22.41
8 Kristen Schnelker 21:53.46
9 Robin DeClercq 21:59.75
10 Anne Heidelberg 22:00.42
14 Abbie Takacs 22:37.19*
21 Juliana Bresnahan 23:27.27*
Total Time: 1:47:24 Average: 21:28.71 1-5 Split: 1:53
2 Kalamazoo Christian 63 1 4 15 20 23 25 36
1 Kate McLain 19:31.49
4 Jodi Stoffer 21:36.25
15 Timber Sides 22:40.20
20 Britney Laaksonen 23:24.97
23 Samantha Beebe 23:43.77
25 Alison Dunlap 23:53.26*
36 Kirsten Welborn 24:48.13*
Total Time: 1:50:57 Average: 22:11.34 1-5 Split: 4:13
3 Lake Michigan Cathol 76 6 11 12 19 28 32 33
6 Allie Adent 21:45.71
11 Christine Nuter 22:05.38
12 Katherine Nuter 22:22.84
19 Monique Allen 23:22.79
28 Courtney Kangas 23:59.41
32 Ella Deaton 24:29.13*
33 Katie Golden 24:29.52*
Total Time: 1:53:37 Average: 22:43.23 1-5 Split: 2:14
4 Lawton 84 7 16 17 18 26 27 44
7 Lindsey Dopheide 21:47.89
16 Carley Lott 22:44.90
17 Katelyn Keister 23:09.33
18 Kristen Cody 23:12.24
26 Mallory Keene 23:55.26
27 Adi Isbell 23:59.19*
44 Megan Dietz 27:28.31*
Total Time: 1:54:50 Average: 22:57.93 1-5 Split: 2:08
5 Centreville 124 13 22 24 31 34 37 39
13 Marissa Mohney 22:33.77
22 Katie Logan 23:42.82
24 Rebecca Chupp 23:46.53
31 Abby McLain 24:19.28
34 Emily Carra 24:36.97
37 Rudie Crawford 25:09.06*
39 Hannah Mayuiers 25:47.15*
Total Time: 1:58:60 Average: 23:47.88 1-5 Split: 2:04
6 New Buffalo 161 5 30 38 42 46 - -
5 Eve O'Halloran 21:43.60
30 Jade Madison 24:13.40
38 Ylana Padgett 25:31.74
42 Malia Bradbury 26:44.92
46 Kaylin Huitsing 28:25.25
Total Time: 2:06:39 Average: 25:19.79 1-5 Split: 6:42
7 Heritage Christian A 208 29 41 43 47 48 - -
29 Mikayla Schanz 24:06.57
41 Samantha Seelig 26:21.35
43 Kayla Morgan 26:54.17
47 Emma Partin 28:28.23
48 Hope Kitzman 28:28.53
Total Time: 2:14:19 Average: 26:51.77 1-5 Split: 4:22
8 Lawrence 219 35 40 45 49 50 - -
35 Celeste Estrada 24:40.00
40 Chloe Poirier 26:03.16
45 Savannah Healy 28:04.27
49 Dakota Allison 31:22.56
50 Taylor Allison 35:47.18
Total Time: 2:25:58 Average: 29:11.44 1-5 Split: 11:08