2012 St. Mary of Williamston Fall Festival 5K

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 St. Mary of Williamston Fall Festival 5K
Williamston, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Nemeth 360 44 5 19:56.3 6:26/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Whittaker 359 34 1 19:20.9 6:14/M
Female 9 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Schafer 313 8 66 30:21.0 9:47/M
2 Stella Landolt 453 07 67 30:23.5 9:48/M
3 Natasha Landolt 452 9 80 33:04.5 10:40/M
4 Meah Palmatier 294 7 89 35:17.9 11:23/M
5 Ava Palmatier 318 5 139 49:35.2 16:00/M
Male 9 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Schafer 314 9 28 25:12.4 8:08/M
2 Matthew Jones 376 8 30 25:24.4 8:12/M
3 Jacob Dunckel 316 9 37 26:21.0 8:30/M
4 Charlie Stiles 422 9 41 27:14.5 8:47/M
5 Adam Lake 349 7 70 31:02.0 10:01/M
6 Mason Schotzko 343 9 105 37:22.8 12:03/M
7 Sam Subrizi 400 9 137 48:58.6 15:48/M
Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faith Schafer 312 11 32 25:29.0 8:13/M
2 Emma Lenneman 427 10 71 31:09.6 10:03/M
3 Michaela Stiles 420 13 81 33:08.2 10:41/M
4 Keighen Morley 443 13 103 37:19.5 12:02/M
5 Elise Cousineau 375 10 121 45:39.6 14:44/M
Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Riley 378 14 2 19:46.8 6:23/M
2 Aaron Davis 372 12 11 22:04.6 7:07/M
3 Mitchell Nemeth 362 13 14 23:09.7 7:28/M
4 Luke Schafer 311 12 15 23:11.5 7:29/M
5 Christian Stiles 421 12 21 23:45.6 7:40/M
6 Joseph Hahnenberg 423 11 23 24:07.2 7:47/M
7 Gabe Lenneman 426 12 24 24:27.5 7:53/M
8 Patrick Gordon 441 12 26 24:30.0 7:54/M
9 Jack Edwards 335 12 35 25:53.8 8:21/M
10 Max Hilker 380 12 36 26:14.0 8:28/M
11 Josh Springsteen 389 12 45 27:38.1 8:55/M
12 Matthew Wilson 308 10 52 28:17.8 9:07/M
13 Killian Kuch 321 12 53 28:25.5 9:10/M
14 Gavin Laforge 306 13 60 29:42.2 9:35/M
15 Gabriel Lounsbury 302 10 63 29:55.7 9:39/M
16 Sam Edwards 336 10 72 31:20.8 10:06/M
17 Noah Palmatier 293 11 78 32:53.1 10:36/M
18 Don Mazzali 430 10 97 36:20.2 11:43/M
19 Vince Mazzali 431 10 99 36:24.7 11:45/M
20 Nic Sura 297 10 123 46:40.9 15:03/M
21 Owen Tuckey 434 11 136 48:57.9 15:47/M
22 Chase Cousineau 374 13 148 58:21.3 18:49/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Bengel 355 17 47 27:51.4 8:59/M
2 Mary Wojtala 411 19 73 31:29.0 10:09/M
3 Katelyn Smith 405 18 131 47:35.7 15:21/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Haiderer 383 23 12 22:12.9 7:10/M
2 Carly Cooper 395 21 18 23:35.6 7:36/M
3 Holly Bengel 354 21 46 27:38.8 8:55/M
4 Caitlin Schultz 366 23 58 29:25.1 9:29/M
5 Kathleen Durosoy 414 24 96 36:12.3 11:41/M
6 Melanie Thomson 404 24 133 47:49.8 15:25/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walker Vanhoose 356 21 48 27:51.4 8:59/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Audretsch 433 29 6 19:58.2 6:26/M
2 Jenna Sherman 322 27 10 21:07.6 6:49/M
3 Melody Gruber 382 29 77 32:39.9 10:32/M
4 Maryann Howard 326 29 91 35:27.2 11:26/M
5 Jayme Bisard 448 29 108 38:00.5 12:15/M
6 Susi Cox 417 29 109 39:43.9 12:49/M
7 Becky Strzalkowski 435 25 117 45:09.7 14:34/M
8 Amanda Duda 303 28 134 48:02.8 15:30/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Huisjen 381 29 19 23:40.3 7:38/M
2 Thomas Gossiaux 384 28 40 26:55.2 8:41/M
3 Brandon Howard 327 27 55 28:56.2 9:20/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodie Fulk 439 34 79 32:54.7 10:37/M
2 Bethanne Bush 408 33 93 35:52.3 11:34/M
3 Traci Weston 388 31 111 41:02.1 13:14/M
4 Amy Smith 358 32 116 42:52.4 13:50/M
5 Natalie Dominguez 385 31 127 47:16.7 15:15/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Thomson 289 32 3 19:52.3 6:25/M
2 Nathan Wertz 325 34 22 24:02.2 7:45/M
3 Tobin Weston 387 31 39 26:42.3 8:37/M
4 Adam Bush 409 33 94 35:53.0 11:35/M
5 Collin Dominguez 386 30 129 47:25.1 15:18/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Riley-Wheeler 377 37 27 24:45.9 7:59/M
2 Danielle Fink 402 38 56 29:01.7 9:22/M
3 Heather Gorsline 437 35 64 29:59.8 9:40/M
4 Stephanie Dunckel 315 38 76 32:21.0 10:26/M
5 Danielle Foss 324 38 85 33:35.1 10:50/M
6 Jennifer Farhat 436 36 92 35:49.0 11:33/M
7 Marion Palmer 345 35 100 36:29.0 11:46/M
8 Trudy May 346 36 118 45:12.3 14:35/M
9 Julie Cavasin 390 37 125 47:10.2 15:13/M
10 Monika Landolt 451 36 147 57:20.8 18:30/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Rogers 347 36 4 19:53.9 6:25/M
2 Tony Sesti 351 37 57 29:12.0 9:25/M
3 Tony Dunckel 317 39 68 30:30.2 9:50/M
4 George Landold 450 37 75 31:50.7 10:16/M
5 Daniel Durusoy 413 35 95 36:07.9 11:39/M
6 Jeremy Mourey 446 35 122 46:24.8 14:58/M
7 Brian Cavasin 391 36 128 47:22.7 15:17/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Davis 371 40 13 23:08.9 7:28/M
2 Rachel Lenneman 425 41 42 27:14.9 8:47/M
3 Carol Reid 305 40 44 27:34.2 8:54/M
4 Linnette Porter 393 42 50 27:53.8 9:00/M
5 Kim Lomas 328 41 61 29:49.8 9:37/M
6 Monica Schafer 310 40 90 35:23.3 11:25/M
7 Tami Osborne 392 40 101 36:57.8 11:55/M
8 Leah Mourey 447 40 102 37:16.1 12:01/M
9 Michelle Schotzko 342 40 104 37:22.8 12:03/M
10 Dorothy Lake 348 43 132 47:37.0 15:22/M
11 Meghan Kuch 320 43 143 53:38.2 17:18/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Palmer 344 41 8 20:29.9 6:36/M
2 Chris Abraham 424 42 16 23:15.4 7:30/M
3 Tim Wilson 307 42 54 28:36.5 9:14/M
4 Anthony Kuch 319 42 82 33:08.7 10:41/M
5 Tony Mazzali 429 44 98 36:20.4 11:43/M
6 Jeff Cousineau 373 40 150 1:02:11.2 20:04/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Diamond 407 45 49 27:53.8 9:00/M
2 Shelly Meldrum 419 47 107 37:59.4 12:15/M
3 Suzy Boies 406 47 130 47:35.5 15:21/M
4 Nancy Sura 296 46 140 49:53.9 16:05/M
5 Anne Subrizi 399 46 144 53:58.8 17:25/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Nemeth 361 45 7 20:13.1 6:31/M
2 Ronald Foss 323 47 9 20:43.5 6:41/M
3 Barry Springsteen 340 49 17 23:26.6 7:34/M
4 Todd Edwards 334 45 29 25:16.1 8:09/M
5 James Schafer 309 47 31 25:29.0 8:13/M
6 R.j. Lomas 329 45 62 29:50.4 9:37/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Catton 357 50 43 27:29.8 8:52/M
2 Dorothy Gordon 440 50 59 29:38.7 9:34/M
3 Denise Smith 337 54 84 33:22.2 10:46/M
4 Shari Houle 333 53 86 34:12.8 11:02/M
5 Nancy Jones 338 52 87 34:37.6 11:10/M
6 Patty Herbert 432 50 141 49:54.6 16:06/M
7 Mary Garrison 330 50 146 55:29.8 17:54/M
8 Beth Deloof 332 53 151 1:02:59.3 20:19/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Jacokes 438 51 34 25:42.3 8:17/M
2 Martin Finucane 339 54 69 30:56.7 9:59/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Feltz 410 59 20 23:41.6 7:38/M
2 Carol Preston 352 59 119 45:33.5 14:42/M
3 Cindy Harmon 449 55 124 46:55.6 15:08/M
4 Angela Thomson 397 59 126 47:13.2 15:14/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Thomson 396 58 33 25:30.7 8:14/M
2 Howard Giese 455 56 88 34:57.3 11:16/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryanne Sesti 350 64 83 33:14.0 10:43/M
2 Dali Giese 454 60 106 37:31.9 12:06/M
3 Sheila Fink 398 61 120 45:33.5 14:42/M
4 Caroline Duda 304 60 135 48:03.4 15:30/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy Buffet 442 60 25 24:29.3 7:54/M
2 Terry Gawel 428 62 51 28:13.3 9:06/M
3 Bartholomew Cavasin 403 61 74 31:39.3 10:13/M
4 John Garrison 331 63 145 55:24.4 17:52/M
Female 65 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Covey 412 69 138 49:12.6 15:52/M
Male 65 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Farness 364 68 65 30:02.0 9:41/M
2 Joe Hutting 379 69 149 58:42.2 18:56/M
Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joni Bengel 353 99 110 40:40.9 13:07/M
2 Lauren Vansickler 370 99 113 42:01.5 13:33/M
3 Laurie Fulcher 292 99 115 42:51.4 13:49/M
4 Lisa Larson 290 99 142 53:00.8 17:06/M
5 Janet Hardigan 368 99 152 1:03:16.8 20:25/M
Male no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Stiles 418 99 38 26:27.3 8:32/M
2 Tyler Bengel 369 99 112 42:00.8 13:33/M
3 Jerry Fulcher 291 99 114 42:50.0 13:49/M
4 Bill Hardigan, Sr. 367 99 153 1:03:19.9 20:25/M