2012 NJCAA Region XII

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 NJCAA Region XII
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Finish List - Women

Women 5k


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 275 Mayce Varacalli Mott CC 18:59.8 6:07/M So
2 (< 5) 960 Whitney Wiist Vincennes 19:11.5 6:11/M FR
3 2 227 Jaclyn Magness Lansing 19:15.8 6:13/M So
4 3 225 Taylor Knoll Lansing 19:17.7 6:13/M Jr
5 4 220 Viviana Baca Alamillo Lansing 19:22.3 6:15/M Fr
6 5 224 Jessica D'Haene Lansing 19:31.8 6:18/M Fr
7 6 261 Lauren Zens Macomb 19:37.0 6:20/M Fr
8 7 184 Emily Haynes Jackson 19:40.4 6:21/M Fr
9 8 258 Abbey Schudlich Macomb 19:44.7 6:22/M So
10 9 292 Kaitlin Truman Muskegon Community 19:51.8 6:24/M Fr
11 10 942 Mariah Ridal Oakland Community College 19:56.6 6:26/M Fr
12 11 289 Kaytlynne Kerwin Muskegon Community 20:10.2 6:30/M Fr
13 12 260 Kathryn Ugorowski Macomb 20:14.8 6:32/M Fr
14 13 233 Brianna Wiles Lansing 20:19.1 6:33/M So
15 14 182 Jessica Anater Jackson 20:20.5 6:34/M So
16 15 259 Kayla Smade Macomb 20:21.3 6:34/M So
17 16 242 Hannah Cook Lorain County CC 20:27.4 6:36/M Jr
18 (< 5) 950 Layne Marinski Schoolcraft 20:28.0 6:36/M Fr
19 (< 5) 200 Dana Nueman Kirtland CC 20:34.8 6:38/M Fr
20 17 938 Joylisa Davis Oakland Community College 20:40.2 6:40/M Fr
21 (< 5) 173 Janell Timm Alpena Community College 20:42.7 6:41/M Fr
22 18 188 Sierra Melling Jackson 20:46.8 6:42/M Fr
23 (< 5) 948 Adrianna Betran Schoolcraft 20:49.8 6:43/M Fr
24 19 272 Alisha Kintner Mott CC 20:51.8 6:44/M Fr
25 20 229 Amy Stillman Lansing 20:54.6 6:45/M Fr
26 21 231 Rebecca Thelen Lansing 20:56.8 6:45/M Fr
27 (> 7) 223 Abby Cottom Lansing 20:57.2 6:45/M Fr
28 22 257 Lillia Rheinlander Macomb 20:58.2 6:46/M Fr
29 23 187 Morgan McFaul Jackson 21:02.1 6:47/M So
30 24 256 Dayle Micale Macomb 21:04.2 6:48/M So
31 25 941 Hannah Rhodes Oakland Community College 21:08.8 6:49/M Fr
32 26 186 Jill McEldowney Jackson 21:10.6 6:50/M So
33 27 967 Maria Cocita Cuyahoga Community College 21:11.1 6:50/M Fr
34 (> 7) 232 Celeste Webber Lansing 21:12.9 6:50/M Fr
35 (< 5) 961 Corinne Butler Vincennes 21:15.1 6:51/M SO
36 (> 7) 230 Elizabeth Thelen Lansing 21:19.5 6:53/M Fr
37 (< 5) 951 Elisa Sharp Schoolcraft 21:22.5 6:54/M Fr
38 28 943 Olivia Salinas Oakland Community College 21:24.4 6:54/M Fr
39 29 970 Jackie Merry Cuyahoga Community College 21:27.1 6:55/M Fr
40 30 291 Jessica Sevarns Muskegon Community 21:29.2 6:56/M Fr
41 31 183 Courtney Clark Jackson 21:32.8 6:57/M Fr
42 32 190 Tiffany Trapp Jackson 21:44.5 7:01/M So
43 (> 7) 222 Sally Carrasco Lansing 21:47.2 7:02/M So
44 33 294 Alexis Yost Muskegon Community 22:04.1 7:07/M Fr
45 34 290 Meagan Lavin Muskegon Community 22:06.3 7:08/M Fr
46 (> 7) 185 Anna Krausz Jackson 22:10.8 7:09/M So
47 35 972 Asia Smith Cuyahoga Community College 22:11.5 7:09/M Fr
48 (> 7) 221 Autumn Baker Lansing 22:42.2 7:19/M Fr
49 (< 5) 201 Krista Peterson Kirtland CC 22:42.2 7:19/M Fr
50 36 286 Courtney Collins Muskegon Community 22:44.4 7:20/M Fr
51 (> 7) 234 Lindsay Williams Lansing 22:47.1 7:21/M Fr
52 37 285 Krista Brandel Muskegon Community 22:51.5 7:22/M Fr
53 (> 7) 228 Ashley Pifer Lansing 22:53.5 7:23/M So
54 38 944 Kayla Skopek Oakland Community College 22:54.8 7:23/M Fr
55 39 271 Sydney Hyde Mott CC 22:59.5 7:25/M Fr
56 (> 7) 287 Erica Douglas Muskegon Community 23:00.5 7:25/M Fr
57 (> 7) 226 Dawn Kramer Lansing 23:03.3 7:26/M Fr
58 (> 7) 293 Jessica Vandyke Muskegon Community 23:08.7 7:28/M Fr
59 40 241 Michelle Carandang Lorain County CC 23:24.9 7:33/M Fr
60 41 969 Brianne Lowe Cuyahoga Community College 23:27.7 7:34/M Fr
61 42 968 Cheyenne Hunt Cuyahoga Community College 23:48.6 7:41/M Fr
62 43 243 Lauren Lilly Lorain County CC 23:57.1 7:44/M Fr
63 44 255 Sarah Baguzis Macomb 23:58.6 7:44/M So
64 (< 5) 962 Chelsey Baker Vincennes 24:05.1 7:46/M FR
65 (< 5) 963 Karrie Wicker Vincennes 24:09.0 7:47/M FR
66 45 274 Candace Stewart Mott CC 24:11.8 7:48/M Fr
67 (< 5) 172 Katie Brownell Alpena Community College 24:19.6 7:51/M Fr
68 46 971 Chelsea Sery Cuyahoga Community College 25:07.4 8:06/M Fr
69 47 966 Alexis Bradley Cuyahoga Community College 25:10.2 8:07/M Fr
70 (< 5) 949 Etana Jatta Schoolcraft 25:56.7 8:22/M Fr
71 48 244 Briquelle March Lorain County CC 26:01.1 8:24/M Fr
72 49 974 Butler Jasmine Wayne County CC 26:10.2 8:26/M Fr
73 50 937 Brandi Cutter Oakland Community College 26:58.3 8:42/M Fr
74 51 977 Jones Shantel Wayne County CC 28:16.8 9:07/M Fr
75 52 273 Katie Lethbridge Mott CC 28:22.1 9:09/M Fr
76 53 245 Abbigail Tomasic Lorain County CC 29:37.0 9:33/M So
77 54 973 Umokolo Chinyelu Wayne County CC 30:53.3 9:58/M Fr
78 55 978 Robinson Latoya Wayne County CC 32:16.0 10:25/M Fr
79 56 980 Ellis Nadya Wayne County CC 33:05.7 10:40/M Fr
80 (< 5) 199 Mariah Jones Kirtland CC 35:59.6 11:36/M So



Team Summary Report - Women

Women 5k


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Lansing 27 2 3 4 5 13 20 21
Top 5 Times: 1:37:46.8
Average Time: 19:33.3

2 Macomb 63 6 8 12 15 22 24 44
Top 5 Times: 1:40:56.2
Average Time: 20:11.2

3 Jackson 88 7 14 18 23 26 31 32
Top 5 Times: 1:43:00.4
Average Time: 20:36.1

4 Muskegon Community 117 9 11 30 33 34 36 37
Top 5 Times: 1:45:41.8
Average Time: 21:08.3

5 Oakland Community College 118 10 17 25 28 38 50
Top 5 Times: 1:46:04.9
Average Time: 21:12.9

6 Mott CC 156 1 19 39 45 52
Top 5 Times: 1:55:25.2
Average Time: 23:05.0

7 Cuyahoga Community College 174 27 29 35 41 42 46 47
Top 5 Times: 1:52:06.3
Average Time: 22:25.2

8 Lorain County CC 200 16 40 43 48 53
Top 5 Times: 2:03:27.7
Average Time: 24:41.5

9 Wayne County CC 265 49 51 54 55 56
Top 5 Times: 2:30:42.2
Average Time: 30:08.4

Inc. Kirtland CC 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Schoolcraft 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Vincennes 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Alpena Community College 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:




Overall Finish List - Men

Men 8k


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 267 Matt Proctor Mott CC 25:42.0 5:08/M So
2 2 952 Hunter Motz Vincennes 25:49.5 5:10/M SO
3 3 933 Sam Parlette Oakland Community College 25:52.7 5:10/M So
4 4 177 Ahron Gunn Jackson 26:01.9 5:12/M Fr
5 5 265 Nick French Mott CC 26:04.7 5:13/M So
6 6 206 Chris Gantt Lansing 26:21.0 5:16/M Fr
7 7 212 Nick Moon Lansing 26:26.4 5:17/M So
8 8 210 Logan Lindsay Lansing 26:30.4 5:18/M So
9 9 253 Jacob Wernet Macomb 26:30.8 5:18/M Fr
10 10 930 Mike McCarty Oakland Community College 26:34.2 5:19/M So
11 11 935 Alec Smith Oakland Community College 26:41.9 5:20/M Fr
12 12 175 Brad Briner Jackson 26:45.1 5:21/M Fr
13 13 936 Dylan Smith Oakland Community College 26:46.5 5:21/M So
14 14 167 Jared Labarge Alpena Community College 26:49.9 5:22/M Fr
15 15 211 Joe Marrah Lansing 26:50.9 5:22/M Fr
16 16 254 John Worthington Macomb 26:51.0 5:22/M Fr
17 17 266 Jalen Payne Mott CC 26:53.8 5:23/M So
18 18 217 Grant Webber Lansing 26:59.6 5:24/M Fr
19 19 205 Nick Ferris Lansing 27:00.5 5:24/M Fr
20 20 268 Sean Reed Mott CC 27:01.9 5:24/M So
21 21 279 Alex Drew Muskegon Community 27:02.7 5:24/M Fr
22 22 298 Ian Hackbarth Oakland Community College 27:04.8 5:25/M So
23 23 213 Daniel Richardson Lansing 27:05.8 5:25/M So
24 24 284 Mathias Waterstradt Muskegon Community 27:10.5 5:26/M Fr
25 25 269 Troy Simpson Mott CC 27:13.9 5:27/M Fr
26 (> 7) 216 Nate Tate Lansing 27:16.4 5:27/M So
27 26 194 Jose Marian Kirtland CC 27:20.0 5:28/M So
28 27 197 Evan Thomas Kirtland CC 27:21.2 5:28/M Fr
29 28 251 Scott Smith Macomb 27:26.9 5:29/M Fr
30 29 296 Matt Degraeve Oakland Community College 27:32.1 5:30/M Fr
31 30 281 Christian Seaver Muskegon Community 27:38.2 5:32/M Fr
32 31 248 Leonard Jackson Macomb 27:39.5 5:32/M Fr
33 32 252 Tim Szymanski Macomb 27:45.1 5:33/M Fr
34 (> 7) 202 Brandon Beckman Lansing 27:46.9 5:33/M Fr
35 33 238 Brandon Lang Lorain County CC 27:47.7 5:33/M So
36 34 262 Patrick Beardslee Mott CC 27:49.7 5:34/M So
37 (> 7) 209 Talhah Haynie Lansing 27:51.0 5:34/M Fr
38 35 250 Tim Kelly Macomb 27:51.6 5:34/M So
39 36 196 Michael Sutton Kirtland CC 27:52.7 5:34/M Fr
40 (> 7) 208 Tyler Harrison Lansing 28:01.0 5:36/M Fr
41 37 168 Travis Lacross Alpena Community College 28:03.8 5:37/M Fr
42 38 181 Patrick Spitler Jackson 28:14.7 5:39/M Fr
43 (> 7) 203 Andrew Brown Lansing 28:22.4 5:40/M So
44 39 247 Joe Crachiola Macomb 28:25.9 5:41/M So
45 40 932 George Modrak Oakland Community College 28:26.2 5:41/M Fr
46 41 192 Harley Glover Kirtland CC 28:29.3 5:42/M So
47 42 263 Ross Brooks Mott CC 28:38.9 5:44/M Fr
48 (> 7) 218 Max Wilson Lansing 28:41.5 5:44/M Fr
49 (< 5) 947 Ryan Wise Schoolcraft 28:43.3 5:45/M Fr
50 (> 7) 207 Kyle Hardy Lansing 28:43.4 5:45/M Fr
51 43 953 Ken Renshaw Vincennes 28:46.8 5:45/M SO
52 (> 7) 204 Patrick Donovan Lansing 28:47.1 5:45/M Fr
53 (> 7) 246 Mitch Barkley Macomb 28:48.1 5:46/M So
54 (> 7) 300 Cory Lee Oakland Community College 28:55.9 5:47/M So
55 44 236 Patrick Foreman Lorain County CC 28:58.1 5:48/M So
56 45 282 Kyle Starr Muskegon Community 29:05.7 5:49/M So
57 46 958 Brody Wilson Vincennes 29:12.4 5:50/M FR
58 47 237 Adrien Hall Lorain County CC 29:23.8 5:53/M Fr
59 48 198 Steven Wysocki Kirtland CC 29:27.3 5:53/M So
60 49 955 Morgan Dearing Vincennes 29:29.3 5:54/M SO
61 (> 7) 264 Kyle Crandell Mott CC 29:40.4 5:56/M So
62 (< 5) 946 Derek Puishes Schoolcraft 29:44.8 5:57/M Fr
63 50 957 John Rodrick Vincennes 29:46.2 5:57/M FR
64 51 278 Mitch Clark Muskegon Community 29:47.3 5:57/M Fr
65 (> 7) 299 Jon Kassab Oakland Community College 29:50.0 5:58/M So
66 52 174 Chris Beckman Jackson 30:07.0 6:01/M Fr
67 53 280 Lucas Johnson Muskegon Community 30:08.2 6:02/M So
68 (> 7) 214 Erik Rogoszewski Lansing 30:17.5 6:03/M So
69 54 276 Matt Almond Muskegon Community 30:20.1 6:04/M Fr
70 (> 7) 215 Zach Ryan Lansing 30:26.1 6:05/M Fr
71 55 179 Brandon Payne Jackson 30:29.2 6:06/M So
72 (> 7) 219 Jay Witchel Lansing 30:36.5 6:07/M Fr
73 (> 7) 297 Ryan Dukes Oakland Community College 30:58.5 6:12/M Fr
74 (< 5) 984 Omundi Justin Wayne County CC 30:59.9 6:12/M Fr
75 (> 7) 931 Mike McCord Oakland Community College 31:04.5 6:13/M Fr
76 56 959 Dylan Disinger Vincennes 31:37.0 6:19/M FR
77 57 235 Jarek Beltowski Lorain County CC 32:57.3 6:35/M Fr
78 58 169 Jake Strong Alpena Community College 33:00.6 6:36/M Fr
79 59 170 Andrew Sumerix Alpena Community College 33:08.4 6:38/M Fr
80 60 176 Michael Fink Jackson 34:09.8 6:50/M Fr
81 61 191 David Emerick Kirtland CC 34:33.8 6:55/M Fr
82 62 166 Sean Berryman Alpena Community College 34:37.2 6:55/M Fr
83 63 193 Zach Hausler Kirtland CC 34:55.7 6:59/M Fr
84 (< 5) 945 Luis Montenegro Schoolcraft 35:24.9 7:05/M So
85 64 239 Tyler Powell Lorain County CC 35:59.0 7:12/M Fr
86 65 171 Kyle Urban Alpena Community College 39:39.4 7:56/M Fr
87 (< 5) 982 Wooten Kashawn Wayne County CC 44:35.4 8:55/M Fr
88 (< 5) 981 Williams Kahlil Wayne County CC 44:56.5 8:59/M Fr
89 66 240 Farid Sharifi Lorain County CC 48:38.7 9:44/M Fr



Team Summary Report - Men

Men 8k


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Lansing 54 6 7 8 15 18 19 23
Top 5 Times: 2:13:08.5
Average Time: 26:37.7

2 Oakland Community College 59 3 10 11 13 22 29 40
Top 5 Times: 2:13:00.2
Average Time: 26:36.0

3 Mott CC 68 1 5 17 20 25 34 42
Top 5 Times: 2:12:56.5
Average Time: 26:35.3

4 Macomb 116 9 16 28 31 32 35 39
Top 5 Times: 2:16:13.5
Average Time: 27:14.7

5 Jackson 161 4 12 38 52 55 60
Top 5 Times: 2:21:38.0
Average Time: 28:19.6

6 Muskegon Community 171 21 24 30 45 51 53 54
Top 5 Times: 2:20:44.7
Average Time: 28:08.9

7 Kirtland CC 178 26 27 36 41 48 61 63
Top 5 Times: 2:20:30.7
Average Time: 28:06.1

8 Vincennes 190 2 43 46 49 50 56
Top 5 Times: 2:23:04.4
Average Time: 28:36.8

9 Alpena Community College 230 14 37 58 59 62 65
Top 5 Times: 2:35:40.0
Average Time: 31:08.0

10 Lorain County CC 245 33 44 47 57 64 66
Top 5 Times: 2:35:06.0
Average Time: 31:01.2

Inc. Schoolcraft 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Wayne County CC 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: