2012 Halloween Hustle

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 Halloween Hustle
Stony Creek Metro Park
Shelby Township, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Halloween Hustle
Age Group Results
October 27, 2012
Everal Race Management

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Verellen Livonia MI 22 7 23:18 6:28/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Lalonde Ann Arbor MI 28 1 19:24 5:23/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nina Burnett Troy MI 47 32 27:29 7:38/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Szymanski Shelby Twp. MI 40 4 22:31 6:15/M

Missing Info/No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Doyle 167 32:43 9:05/M
2 Linda Malson Macomb MI 0 436 40:53 11:21/M
3 Michelle Mattson 845 1:16:36 21:17/M

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Jenkins Bloomfield Hills MI 10 189 33:11 9:13/M
2 Michaela Cristobal Sterling Heights MI 10 323 37:36 10:27/M
3 Natalie Tungate Memphis MI 9 370 38:42 10:45/M
4 Ema Steele Washington MI 7 381 39:05 10:51/M
5 Katie Koch Memphis MI 9 406 39:53 11:05/M
6 Jennifer Fischer Macomb MI 10 418 40:04 11:08/M
7 Payton Thurber Macomb MI 8 430 40:27 11:14/M
8 Elena Medina Sterling Heights MI 7 502 44:23 12:20/M
9 Rose Konnie Washington MI 10 529 45:27 12:38/M
10 Lauryn Holmes Macomb Township MI 10 530 45:27 12:38/M
11 Camille Norwood Troy MI 8 533 45:49 12:44/M
12 Emily Frega Royal Oak MI 9 547 46:46 12:59/M
13 Molly Klein 9 557 47:38 13:14/M
14 Allison Helsel Sterling Heights MI 9 565 48:14 13:24/M
15 Bria Gilroy Saint Clair MI 9 576 48:42 13:32/M
16 Evelyn Pinho Royal Oak MI 9 586 49:26 13:44/M
17 Jessica Evans Clinton Township MI 7 592 49:35 13:46/M
18 Madison Adams Shelby Twp MI 8 625 52:20 14:32/M
19 Ava Pinter Saint Clair Shores MI 6 631 52:25 14:34/M
20 Arianna Timko 8 636 52:29 14:35/M
21 Samantha Beatty Macomb MI 10 641 53:01 14:44/M
22 Laura Edilbault 10 642 53:05 14:45/M
23 Olivia Schultz 10 644 53:10 14:46/M
24 Sophia Schultz 10 645 53:11 14:46/M
25 Lauren Misch 10 646 53:11 14:46/M
26 Mia Bruder Center Line MI 9 690 57:34 15:59/M
27 Alexa Cristobal Sterling Heights MI 8 691 57:37 16:00/M
28 Allyson Szymanski Shelby Twp MI 10 693 57:58 16:06/M
29 Madison Davis Rochester MI 10 710 59:11 16:26/M
30 Eileen Silveira Rochester MI 8 722 1:00:01 16:40/M
31 Kathleen Silveira Rochester MI 6 723 1:00:01 16:40/M
32 Aynsley Carriere Chesterfield MI 7 770 1:02:26 17:21/M
33 Smantha Willson Sterling Heights MI 8 789 1:04:32 17:56/M
34 Kaitlyn Pacyga 7 834 1:11:02 19:44/M
35 Piper Bookout 2 852 1:22:32 22:56/M
36 Chloe Pacyga 5 853 1:22:32 22:56/M

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Dengate Washington MI 10 67 29:14 8:07/M
2 Clayton Lemanski Wales MI 10 75 29:36 8:13/M
3 Trevor Stier Memphis MI 10 116 31:05 8:38/M
4 Luke Sumner 9 147 32:06 8:55/M
5 Ryan Schuster Riley Twp. MI 9 158 32:27 9:01/M
6 Riley Brewer Shelby Twp. MI 10 172 32:46 9:06/M
7 Steven Huck Memphis MI 10 178 32:51 9:08/M
8 Gabriel Treutle Riley Twp MI 8 183 33:01 9:10/M
9 Cesidio Terzini Shelby MI 10 197 33:39 9:21/M
10 Thomas Wendling Wales MI 9 210 34:07 9:29/M
11 Jack Wallace Ray MI 8 244 35:06 9:45/M
12 Wesley Walsh Memphis MI 10 278 36:03 10:01/M
13 Cody Thomas Richmond MI 10 280 36:03 10:01/M
14 Alex Leone Armada MI 9 317 37:06 10:18/M
15 Nicholas Samolej Riley MI 9 358 38:21 10:39/M
16 Devon Seymour Shelby Township MI 8 376 39:00 10:50/M
17 Gunnar Steele Washington MI 9 415 40:00 11:07/M
18 Nick Stier Memphis MI 10 454 41:53 11:38/M
19 Jacob Hallock Memphis MI 10 455 41:54 11:38/M
20 Gavin Bullock Sterling Heights MI 8 472 42:50 11:54/M
21 Brenden Wallace Ray MI 10 488 43:21 12:03/M
22 Joseph Falecki Memphis MI 8 491 43:45 12:09/M
23 Skyler Vandelvelde Goodells MI 9 500 44:20 12:19/M
24 Joshua Donahue Shelby Twp MI 8 535 46:07 12:49/M
25 Nolan Alquiza Shelby Twp MI 8 553 47:13 13:07/M
26 Masen Valazquez Sterling Hights MI 9 559 47:42 13:15/M
27 Nico Medina Sterling Heights MI 6 581 48:58 13:36/M
28 Aidan Weisman New Baltimore MI 3 593 49:38 13:47/M
29 Ryan Karpinen Clinton Township MI 8 598 49:51 13:51/M
30 Andrew Kirsh Rochester MI 9 599 49:59 13:53/M
31 Joshua Pinter Saint Clair Shores MI 5 630 52:25 14:34/M
32 Noah Pinter Saint Clair Shores MI 3 632 52:25 14:34/M
33 Maddox Timko 2 637 52:30 14:35/M
34 Ian Czerkis G.p. Woods MI 9 650 53:29 14:51/M
35 Matthew Silveira Rochester MI 3 731 1:00:10 16:43/M
36 Brady Miller Montrose MI 10 742 1:00:38 16:51/M
37 Jameson Grunenwald 6 756 1:01:18 17:02/M
38 Parker Willson Sterling Heights MI 7 790 1:04:36 17:57/M
39 Blake Myers Oxford MI 3 812 1:09:26 19:17/M
40 James Azzopardi 8 821 1:10:00 19:27/M
41 Joseph Azzopardi 9 822 1:10:01 19:27/M
42 Ethan Rutledge 9 824 1:10:04 19:28/M
43 Jonathan Azzopardi 6 828 1:10:26 19:34/M
44 Aidan Rutledge 4 831 1:10:39 19:38/M
45 Owen Bookout 4 856 1:22:48 23:00/M

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julienne Kiehl New Baltimore MI 12 24 26:35 7:23/M
2 Meghan Johnson Sterling Heights MI 12 89 30:15 8:24/M
3 Rahn MacKenzie New Baltimore MI 12 91 30:17 8:25/M
4 Madison O Brien 12 92 30:17 8:25/M
5 Katelynn Terman Fraser MI 12 105 30:50 8:34/M
6 Faith Lemanski Wales MI 11 135 31:46 8:49/M
7 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 12 145 32:04 8:54/M
8 Alexis Carriere Chesterfield MI 12 204 33:53 9:25/M
9 Paige McGuire New Baltimore MI 11 403 39:43 11:02/M
10 Shauna Vandelvelde Goodells MI 11 453 41:46 11:36/M
11 Grace Konnie Washington MI 12 528 45:24 12:37/M
12 Madison Reyntens Sterling Heights MI 12 587 49:28 13:44/M
13 Shelby Hall Shelby Twp MI 12 680 56:30 15:42/M
14 Paige Bialik Shelby Township MI 12 688 57:31 15:59/M
15 Mariana Martinez Utica MI 12 810 1:09:25 19:17/M
16 Jenny Rayes Utica MI 12 816 1:09:31 19:19/M

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Francis Memphis MI 12 17 25:11 7:00/M
2 James Archey Rochester Hills MI 12 39 27:55 7:45/M
3 Noah Truetle Riley Twp. MI 12 55 28:47 8:00/M
4 Ian Lamphear Shelby Township MI 12 68 29:17 8:08/M
5 Noah Schultz Macomb MI 12 162 32:30 9:02/M
6 Matthew Wendling Wales MI 11 166 32:43 9:05/M
7 Michael Silveira Rochester MI 11 185 33:03 9:11/M
8 Carson Brewer Shelby Twp. TW 12 193 33:22 9:16/M
9 Emerson O Brien 12 205 33:55 9:25/M
10 Archer Sagaskie Wales MI 11 217 34:22 9:33/M
11 Keegan Johnson Shelby Township MI 12 242 35:01 9:44/M
12 Dylan Tomayko Shelby Township MI 12 497 44:11 12:16/M
13 Thomas Kaminski 12 579 48:49 13:34/M
14 Hayden Sharp Royal Oak MI 11 603 50:10 13:56/M
15 Andy Maul Utica MI 12 811 1:09:25 19:17/M
16 Michael Israel Utica MI 12 814 1:09:27 19:18/M
17 Michael Klein Utica MI 12 817 1:09:32 19:19/M
18 Joshua Azzapardi 11 823 1:10:02 19:27/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Checkowsky Clarkston MI 14 58 28:50 8:01/M
2 Kayla Little Macomb MI 13 69 29:20 8:09/M
3 Emily Parker Shelby Township MI 14 108 30:52 8:34/M
4 Alyssa Shaw Troy MI 14 129 31:38 8:47/M
5 Kazee Kaden Livonia MI 14 224 34:28 9:34/M
6 Erica Chow Troy MI 15 225 34:29 9:35/M
7 River Woodall Shelby Twp. MI 14 226 34:30 9:35/M
8 Brenna Boyer Rochester MI 15 227 34:30 9:35/M
9 Camryn Zurawski Westland MI 13 230 34:38 9:37/M
10 Jenna Brokaw Livonia MI 13 231 34:39 9:38/M
11 Grace Lepper Livonia MI 13 232 34:39 9:38/M
12 Delaney McClain Troy MI 14 273 35:57 9:59/M
13 Faith Ashmore Troy MI 15 274 35:57 9:59/M
14 Cara Grant Troy MI 15 318 37:06 10:18/M
15 Brianna Seymour Shelby Township MI 14 332 37:46 10:29/M
16 Emily Freeland Rochester Hills MI 15 335 37:50 10:31/M
17 Shaylyn O'Brien Troy MI 14 337 37:53 10:31/M
18 Becky Beller Sterling Heights MI 15 338 37:54 10:32/M
19 Amanda Boschman Sterling Heights MI 14 339 37:55 10:32/M
20 Natalie Boag Birmingham MI 15 360 38:23 10:40/M
21 Bailey Carter Clarkston MI 14 432 40:32 11:16/M
22 Halley Sosnowski Clarkston MI 14 440 41:06 11:25/M
23 Emily Clemente Troy MI 15 481 43:12 12:00/M
24 Anastasia Costopoulos Troy MI 14 482 43:12 12:00/M
25 Sara Blotske Troy MI 15 484 43:13 12:00/M
26 Briana Powell Sterling Heights MI 13 543 46:21 12:53/M
27 Mikaela Hamer Clarkston MI 15 584 49:17 13:41/M
28 Lyndsey Helsel Sterling Heights MI 13 590 49:33 13:46/M
29 Caylee Price Clarkston MI 14 605 50:14 13:57/M
30 Dana Mangindin Troy MI 14 619 51:47 14:23/M
31 Marisa Orow Troy MI 14 620 51:48 14:23/M
32 Casandra Pelkey Holly MI 13 717 59:27 16:31/M
33 Ashlie Hawe Shelby Township MI 14 780 1:03:26 17:37/M
34 Sydney Steger Clarkston MI 14 787 1:04:09 17:49/M
35 Smail Julia Clarkston MI 14 788 1:04:10 17:49/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Meeks Vassar MI 13 6 23:14 6:27/M
2 Parker Misch Macomb MI 15 14 24:32 6:49/M
3 Tyler Lemanski Wales MI 13 21 25:54 7:12/M
4 Matthew Donahue Shelby Twp. MI 13 27 26:50 7:27/M
5 Freddie Wallace Ray MI 13 34 27:38 7:41/M
6 Camerin Miller Montrose MI 13 60 28:53 8:01/M
7 Kevin Canterbury Taylor MI 15 101 30:44 8:32/M
8 Sean Wendling Wales MI 13 112 30:57 8:36/M
9 Adam Misch Macomb MI 13 115 31:02 8:37/M
10 Amy Dubois Macomb MI 15 127 31:35 8:46/M
11 Brandon Tomayko Shelby Township MI 14 130 31:41 8:48/M
12 Caleb Ritchie Almont MI 13 171 32:46 9:06/M
13 Tyler Kreilter Marine City MI 15 209 34:06 9:28/M
14 Joey Minnella Macomb MI 13 291 36:19 10:05/M
15 Justin Kirsh Rochester Hills MI 13 601 50:02 13:54/M
16 Brenden Sharp Royal Oak MI 13 657 54:11 15:03/M
17 Jordan Labarge Shelby Twp MI 13 713 59:14 16:27/M
18 Collin Syler Shelby Township MI 13 769 1:02:18 17:18/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aileen Smith Shelby Twp MI 18 10 23:44 6:36/M
2 Maddie Wright Shelby Twp. MI 16 66 29:12 8:07/M
3 Ashley Niemi Chesterfield MI 19 97 30:30 8:28/M
4 Marissa Ceccato Troy MI 16 199 33:42 9:22/M
5 Marina Petz Warren MI 19 228 34:32 9:36/M
6 Hannah Wasserbaech Rochester MI 18 267 35:42 9:55/M
7 Brigit Edwards Sterling Heights MI 18 279 36:03 10:01/M
8 Melissa Krutsch Clinton Twp MI 19 322 37:29 10:25/M
9 Paige Freeland Rochester Hills MI 18 334 37:49 10:30/M
10 Danielle Goodloe Clarkston MI 16 439 40:59 11:23/M
11 Rebecca Smith Sterling Heights MI 18 546 46:38 12:57/M
12 Lindsey Yoakum Clinton Township MI 16 563 48:09 13:23/M
13 Mariah Hemp Royal Oak MI 18 604 50:11 13:56/M
14 Katherine Venadam Chesterfield MI 17 736 1:00:25 16:47/M
15 Chelsie Hawe Shelby Township MI 17 782 1:03:28 17:38/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Boardman Oxford MI 24 15 24:41 6:51/M
2 Hayley Schneider Palo Alto CA 22 36 27:51 7:44/M
3 Sabrina Bolvari Hazel Park MI 21 51 28:32 7:56/M
4 Jean Cahill Rochester MI 21 103 30:47 8:33/M
5 Laura Denomme Clinton Twp. MI 22 165 32:43 9:05/M
6 Kaitlyn Bolla Southgate MI 23 181 32:55 9:09/M
7 Kimberly Verellen Livonia MI 22 196 33:33 9:19/M
8 Baylie Bettinger Chesterfield MI 22 214 34:14 9:31/M
9 Chelsea Kleiner Shelby Township MI 24 215 34:15 9:31/M
10 Lauren Burleson Hazel Park MI 23 247 35:07 9:45/M
11 Christine Adams Macomb MI 24 255 35:26 9:51/M
12 Jaclyn Hirschmann Romeo MI 22 260 35:28 9:51/M
13 Jessica Mutz Sterling Heights MI 21 294 36:21 10:06/M
14 Kimmy Kramer Rochester Hills MI 24 299 36:39 10:11/M
15 Kelly McDonald Shelby Twp. MI 22 367 38:36 10:43/M
16 Lindsay Parsh Grosse Poitne MI 22 397 39:36 11:00/M
17 Stephanie Roth Birmingham MI 24 402 39:42 11:02/M
18 Chelsea Bruley Woodhaven MI 24 410 39:56 11:06/M
19 Gerilyn Scally Rochester Hills MI 24 422 40:17 11:11/M
20 Kathryn McLeod Shelby Township MI 23 425 40:20 11:12/M
21 Brittany Buffa-Cece Sterling Heights MI 20 504 44:24 12:20/M
22 April Jones Waterford MI 24 509 44:34 12:23/M
23 Meagan Kraft Roseville MI 22 518 44:57 12:29/M
24 Theresa Szczerba Troy MI 23 539 46:12 12:50/M
25 Stephanie Szczerba Troy MI 24 548 46:56 13:02/M
26 Megan Leshan Warren MI 24 568 48:25 13:27/M
27 Sheila Roy Shelby Township MI 24 570 48:27 13:28/M
28 Courtney Long Birmingham MI 24 596 49:48 13:50/M
29 Erika Mischley Washington MI 22 623 52:08 14:29/M
30 Courtney Timko Sterling Hts. MI 24 638 52:30 14:35/M
31 Alexandra Leach Sterling Heights MI 21 668 55:53 15:31/M
32 Neala Ohara Ashburn VA 22 674 56:06 15:35/M
33 Brittany White Auburn Hills MI 24 675 56:06 15:35/M
34 Alaina Stempowski Ray MI 23 676 56:07 15:35/M
35 Jordan McConnell Sterling Heights MI 21 714 59:14 16:27/M
36 Caitlin Ohara Ashburn VA 24 733 1:00:19 16:45/M
37 Amber Rodriguez Clinton Twp MI 23 750 1:01:00 16:57/M
38 Shelby Buscemi Metamora MI 22 766 1:02:13 17:17/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Stakich Royal Oak MI 24 57 28:49 8:00/M
2 Noah Vrazo Oakland Mi MI 20 266 35:41 9:55/M
3 Nicholas Kneway Shelby Twp. MI 23 327 37:39 10:28/M
4 Giovanni Harmis Shelby Twp MI 21 393 39:32 10:59/M
5 Mathew Mau Roseville MI 24 517 44:57 12:29/M
6 Zachary Leshan Warren MI 22 569 48:26 13:27/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Urben Sterling Hts. MI 29 20 25:27 7:04/M
2 Meghan Mace Macomb MI 27 64 29:11 8:06/M
3 Shayna Smith Dearborn MI 28 72 29:30 8:12/M
4 Lindsay MacHiniak Sterling Heights MI 27 76 29:41 8:15/M
5 Margaret Hall Allen Park MI 26 107 30:52 8:34/M
6 Amanda Goodrich Rochester Hills MI 27 113 30:57 8:36/M
7 Sherri Ingalls Macomb MI 28 117 31:12 8:40/M
8 Alicia Baginski Macomb MI 28 119 31:15 8:41/M
9 Lara Stakich Birmingham MI 29 149 32:07 8:55/M
10 Kelly Thomas Harrison Twp MI 27 160 32:28 9:01/M
11 Caroline Sadler Bloomfield Hills MI 26 161 32:29 9:01/M
12 Dominique Rondot Lathrup Village MI 27 164 32:34 9:03/M
13 Jennifer Whiteside Fiebelkorn Auburn Hills MI 26 179 32:54 9:08/M
14 Danielle Trosen Oakland MI 25 184 33:01 9:10/M
15 Gina Vatalaro Warren MI 25 187 33:04 9:11/M
16 Kelly Verellen Williamsburg MI 27 195 33:32 9:19/M
17 Elizabeth Grabill Metamora MI 26 198 33:42 9:22/M
18 Betsy Davenport Marine City MI 29 208 34:05 9:28/M
19 Jayme Barber Romeo MI 28 235 34:45 9:39/M
20 Rachel Szlaga Detroit MI 25 239 34:56 9:42/M
21 Amanda Vogl Lake Orion MI 29 245 35:06 9:45/M
22 Stacey Long Macomb MI 28 303 36:49 10:14/M
23 Ashlie O'Connor Harrisville MI 29 308 36:57 10:16/M
24 Joanna Schlaud Sterling Heights MI 27 309 36:57 10:16/M
25 Emily Torongo Sterling Heights MI 28 331 37:45 10:29/M
26 Amy Dodge Plymouth MI 29 341 37:59 10:33/M
27 Conlin Peterson Clawson MI 29 348 38:04 10:34/M
28 Jessica Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods MI 26 355 38:15 10:38/M
29 Samantha Franz Warren MI 26 356 38:20 10:39/M
30 Hilary Whitmer Clinton Township MI 26 363 38:28 10:41/M
31 Christina Saxon Sterling Heights MI 28 371 38:44 10:46/M
32 Megan McDonald Shelby Twp. MI 25 391 39:25 10:57/M
33 Amanda Woody Harrison Twp. MI 27 398 39:37 11:00/M
34 Ruth Engle New Haven MI 26 421 40:14 11:11/M
35 Kristen Hatalsky Chesterfield MI 29 443 41:12 11:27/M
36 Aerlin Velazquiz Sterling Heights MI 28 446 41:30 11:32/M
37 Joan Sanders Berkley MI 29 448 41:35 11:33/M
38 Stephanie Ripple Royal Oak MI 27 458 42:00 11:40/M
39 Aniela Henry Shelby Twp MI 26 461 42:05 11:41/M
40 Andrea Magar Sterling Heights MI 26 462 42:12 11:43/M
41 Jessica Tuohey Shelby Twp MI 27 479 43:02 11:57/M
42 Erin Moran Saint Clair Shores MI 25 496 44:09 12:16/M
43 Jacqueline Stringer Mount Clemens MI 25 524 45:16 12:34/M
44 Shannon Carlson Rochester Hills MI 26 562 47:54 13:18/M
45 Ashley Sebastian Ira MI 28 572 48:28 13:28/M
46 Elizabeth Kowalski Algonac MI 27 573 48:32 13:29/M
47 Abby Gilroy Saint Clair MI 28 575 48:42 13:32/M
48 Natalie Mischley Washington MI 25 583 49:16 13:41/M
49 Mallory Lantz Rochester Hills MI 26 678 56:08 15:36/M
50 Cathy Gott Shelby Township MI 29 732 1:00:15 16:44/M
51 Jenna Cataldi Macomb MI 25 748 1:00:56 16:56/M
52 Amanda Gibson Chesterfield Twp MI 26 764 1:01:57 17:13/M
53 Brigette Pramuka Canton OH 28 791 1:05:52 18:18/M
54 Stacie Lauritsen Warren MI 28 801 1:08:47 19:06/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Weiss Roseville MI 25 2 21:28 5:58/M
2 James Dake Oxford MI 28 19 25:20 7:02/M
3 Steven Stakich Birmingham MI 29 29 27:11 7:33/M
4 Thomas Downs White Lake MI 28 37 27:52 7:44/M
5 Leigh Merrill Sterling Heights MI 28 44 28:11 7:50/M
6 Drake Sadler Bloomfield Hills MI 26 70 29:21 8:09/M
7 David Gehart Shelby Township MI 26 71 29:23 8:10/M
8 Matthew Jackson Shelby Twp. MI 26 80 29:56 8:19/M
9 Kellen Mace Macomb MI 27 121 31:25 8:44/M
10 Brian Kies St Clair Shores MI 26 138 31:50 8:51/M
11 Steve Maher Warren MI 28 168 32:44 9:06/M
12 Paul Szlaga Detroit MI 27 246 35:07 9:45/M
13 Mark Mau Madison Heights MI 27 300 36:41 10:11/M
14 Dan O'Connor Harrisville MI 29 307 36:57 10:16/M
15 Jim Jaskiewicz Shelby Township MI 28 340 37:57 10:33/M
16 Christina Woody Harrison Twp. MI 27 369 38:42 10:45/M
17 Leo Loria Clinton Twp MI 26 373 38:51 10:48/M
18 Cole Hudson Shelby Township MI 27 460 42:01 11:40/M
19 Paul Gizzi Shelby Twp MI 26 485 43:14 12:01/M
20 Michael Demick Shelby Twp MI 27 542 46:15 12:51/M
21 Michael Tomaschko Washington Township MI 27 566 48:20 13:26/M
22 Aaron Earles Mt. Clemens MI 25 606 50:27 14:01/M
23 Lynn Pisarski Sterling Heights MI 26 635 52:28 14:34/M
24 Steven Poziemski Macomb MI 29 779 1:03:22 17:36/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily McLalin Warren MI 32 31 27:21 7:36/M
2 Sara Dzirnis Shelby Township MI 31 38 27:52 7:44/M
3 Andrea Pallister Royal Oak MI 31 53 28:35 7:56/M
4 Bethany Starr Berkley MI 31 65 29:12 8:07/M
5 Michelle Decook Imlay City MI 30 77 29:44 8:16/M
6 Meliss Rehbine Troy MI 34 85 30:03 8:21/M
7 Amy Rosenberg Washington Township MI 31 110 30:54 8:35/M
8 Kathleen Estrada East China MI 31 124 31:35 8:46/M
9 Kathleen Vollmer St Clair MI 31 126 31:35 8:46/M
10 Stephanie Kerner Shelby Twp MI 33 137 31:50 8:51/M
11 Beth Goltz Clarkston MI 32 142 32:01 8:54/M
12 Molly Madigan Southgate MI 33 154 32:11 8:56/M
13 Kari Lewis Clarkston MI 34 155 32:14 8:57/M
14 Vanessa Mallo Shelby Twp MI 33 188 33:11 9:13/M
15 Cindy Guthrie New Haven MI 30 234 34:45 9:39/M
16 Kate Hanser Clinton Twp MI 32 257 35:27 9:51/M
17 Mariah Oleszkowicz Rochester MI 32 269 35:45 9:56/M
18 Stacey Kramer Richmond MI 34 270 35:47 9:56/M
19 Holly Richmond Shelby Township MI 34 277 35:59 10:00/M
20 Katie Duffey Burton OH 33 285 36:07 10:02/M
21 Nicole Hensley Rochester Hills MI 34 286 36:10 10:03/M
22 Kelli Baranski Troy MI 31 287 36:13 10:04/M
23 Laurie Hilligoss Sterling Heights MI 34 289 36:18 10:05/M
24 Cyndee Laura Roseville MI 32 293 36:21 10:06/M
25 Staci Barber Macomb MI 34 296 36:33 10:09/M
26 Jen Persinger Lake Orion MI 31 302 36:49 10:14/M
27 Amanda Gattine Chesterfield MI 32 304 36:54 10:15/M
28 Elizabeth Messing Shelby Twp. MI 31 313 37:01 10:17/M
29 Jenny Ottinger Macomb MI 34 315 37:02 10:17/M
30 Jessica Grant Sterling Heights MI 34 316 37:05 10:18/M
31 Johanna Larch Saint Clair MI 32 319 37:08 10:19/M
32 Caitlin Kashef Grosse Pointe Woods MI 30 350 38:09 10:36/M
33 Kristin Hicks Washington MI 33 352 38:09 10:36/M
34 Shauna Barge Royal Oak MI 33 353 38:10 10:36/M
35 Shannon Smalley Lake Orion MI 33 357 38:21 10:39/M
36 Elizabeth Muenk Royal Oak MI 33 362 38:25 10:40/M
37 Kimberly Van Dam Shelby Township MI 34 374 38:53 10:48/M
38 Meghan Marchewitz Shelby Twp MI 30 385 39:17 10:55/M
39 Rochelle Montney Ortonville MI 30 395 39:34 10:59/M
40 Jenny Sarkela New Baltimore MI 31 396 39:36 11:00/M
41 Julie Naebers New Baltimore MI 33 404 39:47 11:03/M
42 Veronica Rozelle-Vuchot Birmingham MI 31 419 40:04 11:08/M
43 Cate Monroe Chesterfield MI 33 423 40:18 11:12/M
44 Jessica Gortat Macomb MI 33 459 42:01 11:40/M
45 Kim Stewart Rochester Hills MI 32 463 42:13 11:44/M
46 Marie Laura Roseville MI 30 465 42:18 11:45/M
47 Erin Bechill Macomb MI 31 469 42:44 11:52/M
48 Lisa Borkowski Sterling Heights MI 30 471 42:47 11:53/M
49 Ladonna Cook Novi MI 32 495 44:07 12:15/M
50 Kristy Guzniczak Sterling Heights MI 34 499 44:18 12:18/M
51 Penelope Gonzales Rochester Hills MI 33 501 44:23 12:20/M
52 Robin Rautio Sterling Hgts MI 32 511 44:43 12:25/M
53 Marla Dengate Washington MI 34 514 44:49 12:27/M
54 Jennifer Flatgard Warren MI 34 516 44:57 12:29/M
55 Christy Rix Richmond MI 32 527 45:21 12:36/M
56 Stephanie Miller Grand Blanc MI 31 531 45:39 12:41/M
57 Lashaunda Singleton Madison Heights MI 31 538 46:10 12:49/M
58 Melissa Gerzseny Rochester MI 30 541 46:14 12:51/M
59 Megan Phillips Lake Orion MI 34 556 47:37 13:14/M
60 Djoana Wheeler Troy MI 33 558 47:39 13:14/M
61 Jennifer Putney Casco MI 31 571 48:27 13:28/M
62 Nancy Evans Clinton Twp MI 30 595 49:42 13:48/M
63 Melissa Pinter Saint Clair Shores MI 34 633 52:25 14:34/M
64 Bridget Demick Washington MI 31 655 54:01 15:00/M
65 Shawn Davis Ashburn VA 34 679 56:09 15:36/M
66 Meghann Bruder Center Line MI 33 689 57:34 15:59/M
67 Quanniece Rivers River Rouge MI 34 701 58:35 16:16/M
68 Nikki Carter Detroit MI 34 702 58:35 16:16/M
69 Trisha Eisert Romeo MI 32 706 59:00 16:23/M
70 Jill McConnell Berkley MI 33 712 59:14 16:27/M
71 Carey Church Redford MI 33 762 1:01:32 17:06/M
72 Nicole Olivieri Washington MI 34 774 1:02:55 17:29/M
73 Jennifer Nowakowski Macomb MI 34 775 1:02:55 17:29/M
74 Susan Anderson Shelby Township MI 33 781 1:03:28 17:38/M
75 Becca Liptok Saint Clair Shores MI 32 792 1:05:52 18:18/M
76 Sarah Hayes St. Clair Shores MI 31 803 1:08:50 19:07/M
77 Erin Woods Shelby Twp. MI 32 840 1:13:01 20:17/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Secord Oxford MI 31 9 23:38 6:34/M
2 Kamran Kashef Grosse Pointe Woods MI 34 12 24:04 6:41/M
3 Joe McHugh Berkley MI 34 25 26:36 7:23/M
4 Troy Lewis Clarkston MI 33 45 28:15 7:51/M
5 Kerry Rehbine Troy MI 34 86 30:04 8:21/M
6 Jim Asher Clinton Twp MI 32 90 30:15 8:24/M
7 Jason Siebesma Shelby Twp MI 32 111 30:55 8:35/M
8 Daniel Maiorano Sterling Heights MI 30 133 31:44 8:49/M
9 Steven Brewer Sterling Heights MI 34 175 32:49 9:07/M
10 Andrew Krochmal Rochester Hills MI 33 186 33:03 9:11/M
11 Mike Montney Ortonville MI 34 202 33:49 9:24/M
12 Matthew Daniels Center Line MI 33 237 34:51 9:41/M
13 Andrew Winbigler Sterling Heights MI 34 243 35:05 9:45/M
14 Adam Mack Rochester Hills MI 33 249 35:10 9:46/M
15 George Persinger II Lake Orion MI 31 250 35:12 9:47/M
16 Tim Wolken Utica MI 34 258 35:27 9:51/M
17 Nathan Martin Rockford MI 30 262 35:32 9:52/M
18 Sean Duffey Clarkston MI 31 284 36:07 10:02/M
19 Phillip Russo St. Clair Shores MI 30 321 37:22 10:23/M
20 John Torongo Sterling Heights MI 30 333 37:46 10:29/M
21 Nathan Bondy Clinton Twp. MI 30 489 43:22 12:03/M
22 Ed Medina Sterling Heights MI 34 506 44:25 12:20/M
23 Ryan Bugaiski Utica MI 31 521 45:09 12:33/M
24 Michael Decarolis Shelby Twp MI 34 629 52:24 14:33/M
25 Steve Gott Shelby Township MI 32 727 1:00:06 16:42/M
26 James Pacyga Macomb MI 33 835 1:11:03 19:44/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Corby Rochester MI 36 13 24:10 6:43/M
2 Alysia Walsh Clarkston MI 39 18 25:19 7:02/M
3 Robyn Jenkins Bloomfield Hills MI 37 47 28:23 7:53/M
4 Melissa Marsh Rochester Hills MI 39 48 28:25 7:54/M
5 Erin Madak Clinton MI 35 59 28:51 8:01/M
6 Jillian Smith Memphis MI 35 62 29:03 8:04/M
7 Jenna Ryberg Lake Orion MI 36 82 30:00 8:20/M
8 Meagan Agostinelli Oakland Township MI 36 94 30:26 8:27/M
9 Julie Lambert Imlay City MI 35 95 30:26 8:27/M
10 Lynn Hebert Washington MI 38 99 30:36 8:30/M
11 Tara Sumner Shelby Twp. MI 39 151 32:07 8:55/M
12 Rebecca Hackler Macomb MI 36 170 32:45 9:06/M
13 Carrie Anglewicz St. Johns MI 39 177 32:50 9:07/M
14 Anna Tosho Macomb Twp. MI 38 192 33:18 9:15/M
15 Ryan Bittner Washington Twp MI 36 194 33:26 9:17/M
16 Ashley Kotila Washington MI 35 200 33:45 9:23/M
17 Angela Rock East China MI 39 201 33:47 9:23/M
18 Darcy Malavolti Shelby Township MI 38 207 34:01 9:27/M
19 Michelle Wendling Wales MI 38 211 34:09 9:29/M
20 Darlene Schoppe Shelby Twp MI 38 221 34:25 9:34/M
21 Aimee Ritchie Almont MI 36 222 34:26 9:34/M
22 Joe Lesner Sterling Heights MI 39 223 34:26 9:34/M
23 Paula Williams Shelby Township MI 38 241 34:59 9:43/M
24 Michele McCallister Clawson MI 37 254 35:21 9:49/M
25 Stacy Donato Shelby Twp MI 36 256 35:26 9:51/M
26 Valerie Christopherson Berkley MI 35 259 35:28 9:51/M
27 Pam O'Neal Ann Arbor MI 38 261 35:29 9:51/M
28 Rebecca Toelke Waterford MI 39 272 35:54 9:58/M
29 Debra Gorlewski Shelby Township MI 35 275 35:59 10:00/M
30 Renee Niarhos Harrison Twp. MI 36 297 36:34 10:09/M
31 Kim Getaw Shelby Township MI 36 298 36:37 10:10/M
32 Kim Young Waterford MI 39 324 37:36 10:27/M
33 Jennifer Archey Rochester MI 38 345 38:02 10:34/M
34 Carrie Zuziak Washington MI 38 351 38:09 10:36/M
35 Kate Donnelly Clinton Twp MI 38 364 38:31 10:42/M
36 Amanda Thompson Sterling Heights MI 35 365 38:31 10:42/M
37 Karin Hopper Harrison Twp. MI 38 372 38:51 10:48/M
38 Jen Deward Berkley MI 39 377 39:00 10:50/M
39 Tina Steele Washington MI 39 382 39:05 10:51/M
40 Valerie Schave Clinton Township MI 35 388 39:21 10:56/M
41 Monica Romero Sterling Heights MI 38 389 39:22 10:56/M
42 Jacki Zawierucha Macomb MI 39 392 39:26 10:57/M
43 Danielle Zillgitt Monroe MI 38 409 39:56 11:06/M
44 Donna Bauman Rochester Hills MI 36 411 39:57 11:06/M
45 Giuseppina Terzini Shelby MI 35 427 40:25 11:14/M
46 Chantal Thurber Macomb MI 36 429 40:26 11:14/M
47 Lisa Jaeger Warren MI 35 438 40:54 11:22/M
48 Kimberly Stoneman Sterling Heights MI 36 442 41:07 11:25/M
49 Pam Czerkis G.p. Woods MI 39 444 41:18 11:28/M
50 Carol Rowland Rochester Hills MI 38 445 41:28 11:31/M
51 Marcia Dikowski Fraser MI 36 452 41:46 11:36/M
52 Crystal Silorey Macomb MI 37 470 42:46 11:53/M
53 Amy Oliver Clinton Township MI 38 474 42:53 11:55/M
54 Jaime Lee Bright's Grove ONTARIO 35 493 43:46 12:09/M
55 Kristinan Orlando Washington Twp. MI 39 512 44:45 12:26/M
56 Michelle Norwood Troy MI 39 532 45:48 12:43/M
57 Michelle Shenton Trenton MI 36 540 46:12 12:50/M
58 Linda Powell Sterling Heights MI 37 544 46:22 12:53/M
59 Lanie Fazekas Grosse Pointe Woods MI 35 555 47:37 13:14/M
60 Jamie Stalter New Baltimore MI 36 560 47:51 13:18/M
61 Jen Medina Sterling Heights MI 35 580 48:57 13:36/M
62 Renee Dendooven Sterling Heights MI 36 624 52:17 14:31/M
63 Diana Adams Shelby Twp MI 39 626 52:20 14:32/M
64 Vicki Jahn Clinton Township MI 37 649 53:21 14:49/M
65 Jodie Davis-Henke Chesterfield MI 38 652 53:44 14:56/M
66 Karyn Holmes Macomb Township MI 39 673 56:05 15:35/M
67 Kimberly Hall Shelby Twp MI 36 681 56:33 15:43/M
68 Amie Kreger Romeo MI 39 696 58:27 16:14/M
69 Colene Ciach East[pointe MI 38 704 58:44 16:19/M
70 Kristy Poznanski Romeo MI 35 707 59:03 16:24/M
71 Aimee Denny Richmond MI 36 708 59:04 16:24/M
72 Heidi Jones Rochester Hills MI 38 718 59:30 16:32/M
73 Michelle Moser Rochester Hills MI 36 729 1:00:09 16:43/M
74 Colleen Dillon Washington Township MI 39 745 1:00:45 16:53/M
75 Christina Willson Sterling Heights MI 35 754 1:01:15 17:01/M
76 Lori Klein Washington Twp MI 35 760 1:01:28 17:04/M
77 Jill Grunenwald St Clair Shores MI 36 761 1:01:31 17:05/M
78 Tia Carriere Chesterfield MI 39 771 1:02:27 17:21/M
79 Jennifer Preston Rochester Hills MI 38 785 1:03:48 17:43/M
80 Martha Myers Oxford MI 38 813 1:09:26 19:17/M
81 Sandra Kaminski Sterling Hts. MI 37 826 1:10:13 19:30/M
82 Sarah Azzopardi Shelby Twp MI 37 829 1:10:26 19:34/M
83 Michele Rutledge Shelby Township MI 39 832 1:10:39 19:38/M
84 Sarah Pohorily Roseville MI 37 851 1:19:17 22:01/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rod Corby Rochester MI 35 3 21:47 6:03/M
2 Ron Yurenka Romeo MI 39 5 23:11 6:26/M
3 Eric Newcomb Shelby Twp. MI 37 8 23:18 6:28/M
4 Matthew Yurenka Chesterfield MI 35 11 23:53 6:38/M
5 David Durfee Chesterfield MI 37 22 25:56 7:12/M
6 Franklin Hasiak Rochester Hills MI 39 43 28:06 7:48/M
7 Scott Dengate Washington MI 35 49 28:28 7:54/M
8 Christopher Wolentarski Macomb MI 37 50 28:30 7:55/M
9 Robert Watkins Shelby Twp MI 35 54 28:39 7:58/M
10 Jody Hebert Washington MI 39 87 30:07 8:22/M
11 Kevin Gorlewski Shelby Township MI 38 88 30:15 8:24/M
12 Michael Sanchez Oxford MI 37 100 30:41 8:31/M
13 Brian Bamberg Sterling Heights MI 35 122 31:28 8:44/M
14 Victor Ramos Garden City MI 37 125 31:35 8:46/M
15 Derek Bittner Washington Twp MI 39 136 31:49 8:50/M
16 Derek Archey Rochester Hills MI 38 143 32:01 8:54/M
17 Ryan Zatolokin Novi MI 36 150 32:07 8:55/M
18 James O'Brien Rochester Hills MI 35 157 32:23 9:00/M
19 Brett Kelsey Utica MI 36 169 32:45 9:06/M
20 Jeff Madak Clinton Twp. MI 37 213 34:13 9:30/M
21 Robert Poley Shelby Township MI 38 251 35:14 9:47/M
22 Kaveh Kashef Grosse Pointe Woods MI 39 264 35:35 9:53/M
23 Brian Richmond Shelby Township MI 38 288 36:15 10:04/M
24 Chris Phillips Lake Orion MI 35 301 36:47 10:13/M
25 Steve Tungate Memphis MI 39 368 38:42 10:45/M
26 Joshua Martin Fenton MI 37 375 38:56 10:49/M
27 Bruce McMaster Royal Oak MI 38 378 39:01 10:50/M
28 Ted Kaminski Sterling Heights MI 37 386 39:17 10:55/M
29 Shawnna Calopisis Rochester Hills MI 37 412 39:57 11:06/M
30 Jeffrey Bullock Sterling Heights MI 35 473 42:50 11:54/M
31 Matthew Koop Macomb MI 38 487 43:21 12:03/M
32 Steve Powell Sterling Heights MI 36 609 51:01 14:10/M
33 Sean Bristol Shelby Twp MI 35 627 52:24 14:33/M
34 Matthew Russell Romeo MI 37 743 1:00:41 16:51/M
35 Phil Powers Utica MI 37 763 1:01:56 17:12/M
36 Eric Bookout Macomb MI 35 854 1:22:32 22:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Miller St Clair MI 43 33 27:33 7:39/M
2 Amy McKowen Clarkston MI 43 42 28:03 7:48/M
3 Lori Little Macomb MI 41 79 29:46 8:16/M
4 Claudine Treutle Riley Twp. MI 40 118 31:15 8:41/M
5 Pam Wallace Ray MI 44 128 31:38 8:47/M
6 Beth Yoakum Clinton Township MI 44 134 31:45 8:49/M
7 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 42 140 31:58 8:53/M
8 Reesa Mason Washington MI 42 141 31:59 8:53/M
9 Glod Sheila Wales MI 44 163 32:32 9:02/M
10 Jennifer Breckenridge Ypsilanti MI 43 182 32:56 9:09/M
11 Lisa Chow Troy MI 43 229 34:33 9:36/M
12 Kathy Zalewski Sterling Heights MI 42 248 35:08 9:46/M
13 Cindy Calvert Macomb MI 41 265 35:36 9:53/M
14 Tracy Chapple Brights Grove ONTARIO 43 290 36:19 10:05/M
15 Pamela Noel Macomb MI 42 305 36:55 10:15/M
16 Kelley Mooneyham Sterling Heights MI 42 320 37:09 10:19/M
17 Tamara Lesnau Macomb MI 43 328 37:39 10:28/M
18 Angela Gardner North Canton OH 41 336 37:52 10:31/M
19 Karen Relph Sterling Heights MI 42 343 37:59 10:33/M
20 Jeannette Allen Eastpointe MI 40 344 38:00 10:33/M
21 Jenny Keenan Oakland MI 43 387 39:21 10:56/M
22 Christine Donovan Rochester Hills MI 43 413 39:58 11:06/M
23 Jennifer Miller Montrose MI 41 417 40:02 11:07/M
24 Carm Bambrick Warren MI 43 424 40:18 11:12/M
25 Gerri Avery Clarkston MI 43 426 40:24 11:13/M
26 Sandra Boyd Shelby Twp MI 44 433 40:33 11:16/M
27 Lynette Leonard Washington MI 44 435 40:48 11:20/M
28 Heidi Eversole Lenox MI 42 464 42:14 11:44/M
29 Jill Erfourth Macomb MI 40 477 43:00 11:57/M
30 Jodi Lombard New Baltimore MI 41 478 43:01 11:57/M
31 Kelly Guitar Clinton Twp MI 42 483 43:12 12:00/M
32 Michelle Haight Troy MI 43 486 43:19 12:02/M
33 Stacy Lubeski Shelby Township MI 40 490 43:28 12:04/M
34 Terry Rakes Riley MI 42 503 44:23 12:20/M
35 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 40 515 44:50 12:27/M
36 Laurie Donahue Shelby Twp. MI 41 536 46:08 12:49/M
37 Amy Castle Sterling Heights MI 41 564 48:14 13:24/M
38 Mari Kaskorkis Troy MI 42 567 48:23 13:26/M
39 Susan Walsh Troy MI 41 574 48:32 13:29/M
40 Paula Lupi Sterling Heights MI 43 578 48:43 13:32/M
41 Tracie Whaley Utica MI 41 589 49:33 13:46/M
42 Elizabeth Gunst Weisman New Baltimore MI 43 594 49:39 13:48/M
43 Sarah Karpinen Clinton Township MI 40 597 49:51 13:51/M
44 Nancy Kirsh Rochester Hills MI 41 602 50:10 13:56/M
45 Nancy Isken Rochester Hills MI 43 617 51:35 14:20/M
46 Kristin Sharp Royal Oak MI 44 656 54:08 15:02/M
47 Diane Barbour Troy MI 42 660 54:35 15:10/M
48 Annie Knight Sterling Hts. MI 43 661 54:44 15:12/M
49 Jennifer Schulte Clinton Twp. MI 42 663 54:50 15:14/M
50 Donna Petz Warren MI 43 665 55:24 15:23/M
51 Stacy Konnie Washington MI 43 677 56:07 15:35/M
52 Dawn Dombrowski St. Clair MI 42 685 57:25 15:57/M
53 Renee Bradley St. Clair MI 44 686 57:26 15:57/M
54 Beth Cristobal Sterling Heights MI 40 692 57:38 16:01/M
55 Lorraine Paoletti Stelring Heights MI 43 709 59:09 16:26/M
56 Heather Pelkey Holly MI 41 716 59:27 16:31/M
57 Shelley Bright Shelby Twp MI 42 721 1:00:01 16:40/M
58 Beverly Summers Warren MI 42 753 1:01:14 17:01/M
59 Linda Appelt Shelby Township MI 44 759 1:01:27 17:04/M
60 Vicki Gistinger Chesterfield MI 43 773 1:02:42 17:25/M
61 Susan Wojtalewicz Macomb MI 41 799 1:08:08 18:56/M
62 Suzanne Larabee Portage MI 44 807 1:09:19 19:15/M
63 Melissa Garnai Oakland Twp MI 41 842 1:13:04 20:18/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Licari Farmington Hills MI 41 41 27:57 7:46/M
2 Dominic Pipia Macomb MI 44 46 28:17 7:51/M
3 Jeff Rahn New Baltimore MI 41 52 28:33 7:56/M
4 David Baier Macomb MI 40 56 28:47 8:00/M
5 Jamie Malin Waterford MI 43 83 30:01 8:20/M
6 Torrance Norwood Troy MI 40 84 30:01 8:20/M
7 Karl Blythe Southfield MI 42 102 30:45 8:33/M
8 Chris Allen Eastpointe MI 40 104 30:49 8:34/M
9 Stephen Spadaro Birmingham MI 43 114 31:01 8:37/M
10 Michael Wendling Wales MI 42 123 31:29 8:45/M
11 Jerry Little Macomb MI 44 131 31:42 8:48/M
12 Jay Sumner Shelby Twp. MI 42 148 32:06 8:55/M
13 Douglas Schultz Macomb MI 42 159 32:28 9:01/M
14 Chris Lamphear Shelby Township MI 42 174 32:49 9:07/M
15 Peter Schoppe Shelby Twp MI 42 218 34:24 9:33/M
16 Randy Mason Washington MI 42 240 34:57 9:43/M
17 Mike Miller Sterling Heights MI 40 325 37:36 10:27/M
18 Darren Steele Washington MI 40 414 39:59 11:06/M
19 Brian Regan Troy MI 44 451 41:45 11:36/M
20 Greg Gortat Macomb MI 42 457 42:00 11:40/M
21 Jeff Beatty Macomb MI 44 468 42:36 11:50/M
22 Randy Tomayko Shelby Township MI 40 577 48:42 13:32/M
23 Jeff Titran Royal Oak MI 41 585 49:17 13:41/M
24 Jeff Whaley Utica MI 41 588 49:32 13:46/M
25 Scott Pinter Saint Clair Shores MI 42 628 52:24 14:33/M
26 Marvin Quinal Warren MI 43 808 1:09:20 19:16/M
27 James Rutledge Shelby Twp MI 44 830 1:10:34 19:36/M
28 Craig Beutler Bloomfield Hills MI 42 849 1:18:08 21:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Johnson Shelby Township MI 47 61 28:59 8:03/M
2 Sue Parker Shelby Township MI 49 144 32:02 8:54/M
3 Sheila Zebula Washington MI 45 146 32:05 8:55/M
4 Kelly Boonstra Lapeer MI 45 156 32:17 8:58/M
5 Angel Peavler Washington Twp. MI 49 173 32:48 9:07/M
6 Ann Mary Smith Shelby Twp MI 46 190 33:13 9:14/M
7 Suzi Bernard Romeo MI 45 206 33:57 9:26/M
8 Karri Henderson Berkley MI 49 212 34:12 9:30/M
9 Nancy Prudhomme Washington MI 49 216 34:16 9:31/M
10 Karen Fiema Berkley MI 49 220 34:25 9:34/M
11 Laura Forrey Macomb MI 46 236 34:49 9:40/M
12 Deborah Cline Trenton MI 47 238 34:54 9:42/M
13 Kelly Zwiesele Macomb MI 45 253 35:17 9:48/M
14 Leslie Montgomery Washington Twp. MI 47 263 35:34 9:53/M
15 Christina Jasso Berkley MI 45 311 36:58 10:16/M
16 Gabriella Meyers Macomb MI 45 312 37:00 10:17/M
17 Kimberly Kneway Shelby Twp. MI 47 326 37:38 10:27/M
18 Anita Kenner Rochester MI 49 342 37:59 10:33/M
19 Lori Burleson Ferndale MI 48 347 38:03 10:34/M
20 Chris Beller Sterling Heights MI 48 349 38:06 10:35/M
21 Deb Dillingham Charlotte MI 49 379 39:02 10:51/M
22 Donna Seymour Shelby Twp MI 47 384 39:11 10:53/M
23 Wendy Reynolds Chesterfield MI 48 390 39:23 10:56/M
24 Andrea Edwards Sterling Heights MI 46 407 39:53 11:05/M
25 Lori Hinderliter Sterling Heights MI 45 408 39:56 11:06/M
26 Leeann Case Macomb MI 46 428 40:25 11:14/M
27 Kim Mau Roseville MI 49 431 40:27 11:14/M
28 Jennifer Kobylarz Leonard MI 45 437 40:53 11:21/M
29 Margaret Kowalski Algonac MI 49 466 42:28 11:48/M
30 Jennifer Green Fort Gratiot MI 45 475 42:59 11:56/M
31 Janet Smilnak Sterling Heights MI 47 505 44:25 12:20/M
32 Margaret Michalski Sterling Heights MI 47 508 44:32 12:22/M
33 Kim Herderich Metamora MI 48 520 45:08 12:32/M
34 Sylvie Boesser Shelby Twp MI 45 526 45:19 12:35/M
35 Lenore Sagaskie Wales MI 45 534 45:54 12:45/M
36 Denise Basel Shelby MI 47 537 46:09 12:49/M
37 Kara Wawrowski Lapeer MI 49 545 46:22 12:53/M
38 Shannon Page Goodrich MI 48 552 47:03 13:04/M
39 Lisa Guay Algonac MI 47 554 47:16 13:08/M
40 Lulu Titran Royal Oak MI 46 582 49:16 13:41/M
41 Donna Surzyn Sterling Heights MI 49 607 50:28 14:01/M
42 Mary Dimaggio Washington M 49 612 51:25 14:17/M
43 Laurie Verellen Livonia MI 46 614 51:29 14:18/M
44 Phyllis Konecheck Dearborn MI 47 616 51:33 14:19/M
45 Lynn Schultz Macomb MI 48 647 53:15 14:48/M
46 Tina Szegda Whitmore Lake MI 45 653 53:51 14:58/M
47 Sandi Garven Columbus MI 49 671 55:57 15:33/M
48 Lisa Dunn Sterling Heights MI 49 684 57:24 15:57/M
49 Patty Wannamaker St.clair MI 46 687 57:26 15:57/M
50 Brenda Davis Rochester MI 45 711 59:12 16:27/M
51 Darlene Joseph Sterling Heights MI 49 719 59:54 16:38/M
52 Lisa Grobbel Shelby Twp MI 46 724 1:00:01 16:40/M
53 Amy Tomczak Grand Blanc MI 45 734 1:00:21 16:46/M
54 Lynette Venadam Chesterfield MI 49 737 1:00:25 16:47/M
55 Judy Shrader Warren MI 47 739 1:00:35 16:50/M
56 Tracey Summers Madison Heights MI 45 755 1:01:15 17:01/M
57 Karen Kida Sterling Heights MI 46 757 1:01:21 17:03/M
58 Susan Appelt 46 758 1:01:25 17:04/M
59 Treena Salaysay Washington MI 45 767 1:02:14 17:17/M
60 Kathy Buscemi Metamora MI 47 768 1:02:14 17:17/M
61 Sandra Vedder Romeo MI 49 796 1:06:48 18:33/M
62 Debbi Coluzzi Shelby Two MI 46 797 1:07:57 18:53/M
63 Olivia Quinal Warren MI 47 809 1:09:21 19:16/M
64 Vicky Ford Chesterfield MI 49 815 1:09:28 19:18/M
65 Kimberly Feliciano Shelby Twp MI 46 818 1:09:38 19:21/M
66 Cynthia Vince Shelby Twp. MI 46 836 1:11:25 19:50/M
67 Dawn Jesion Fraser MI 49 837 1:11:26 19:51/M
68 Molly Watson Shelby Twp. MI 46 838 1:11:27 19:51/M
69 Jane Hynes St. Clair Shores MI 47 841 1:13:02 20:17/M
70 Deborah Pyne Washington MI 46 843 1:16:34 21:16/M
71 Stacy Gessert Rochester Hills MI 46 844 1:16:35 21:16/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Misch Macomb MI 46 30 27:14 7:34/M
2 Michael Case Macomb MI 49 40 27:56 7:46/M
3 Matthew Kowalski Algonac MI 48 78 29:45 8:16/M
4 Mark Reynolds Chesterfield MI 49 81 30:00 8:20/M
5 Kirk Kissane Shelby Twp MI 49 96 30:28 8:28/M
6 Steve Zebula Washington MI 46 98 30:33 8:29/M
7 Bruce Townley Romeo MI 46 106 30:51 8:34/M
8 Reginald Russell Redford MI 45 109 30:52 8:34/M
9 Ramon Salaysay Washington MI 47 132 31:42 8:48/M
10 Paul Michalski Sterling Heights MI 47 139 31:57 8:53/M
11 Steve Brewer Shelby Twp. MI 49 180 32:55 9:09/M
12 Rui Silveira Rochester MI 45 203 33:52 9:24/M
13 Brian Crabtree Shelby Township MI 45 252 35:16 9:48/M
14 Tony Orlando Washington Twp. MI 47 271 35:53 9:58/M
15 Marsh John Rochester MI 45 282 36:05 10:01/M
16 Joe Minnella Macomb MI 46 292 36:19 10:05/M
17 Bill Parker Shelby Township MI 49 306 36:56 10:16/M
18 Simon Boag Birmingham MI 47 361 38:24 10:40/M
19 Tim Hilligoss Sterling Heights MI 45 366 38:33 10:43/M
20 Scott Dillingham Charlotte MI 47 380 39:03 10:51/M
21 Todd Rabideau Davisburg MI 46 394 39:34 10:59/M
22 Greg Fischer Macomb MI 47 416 40:01 11:07/M
23 Michael Leonard Washington MI 48 447 41:33 11:33/M
24 Scott Green Fort Gratiot MI 45 476 42:59 11:56/M
25 Rob Keenan Oakland MI 46 498 44:14 12:17/M
26 John Warren Shelby Township MI 49 519 44:59 12:30/M
27 John Kirsh Rochester Hills MI 46 600 49:59 13:53/M
28 Sam Dimaggio Washington MI 45 613 51:25 14:17/M
29 Kyle Luz Clinton Township MI 45 648 53:19 14:49/M
30 Mike Dendooven Sterling Heights MI 46 667 55:48 15:30/M
31 Scott Bialik Shelby Township MI 49 683 56:51 15:48/M
32 Kim Labarge Shelby Twp MI 46 715 59:20 16:29/M
33 Joseph Syler Jr. Shelby Township MI 46 749 1:01:00 16:57/M
34 Dwight Weisman New Baltimore MI 47 800 1:08:44 19:06/M
35 Dan Geffert Washington Twp MI 45 839 1:12:48 20:13/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Carriveau Owosso MI 51 153 32:10 8:56/M
2 Sharryl Everson Washington MI 51 310 36:58 10:16/M
3 Dee Fitzgerald Auburn Hills MI 52 314 37:01 10:17/M
4 Brenda Palys Sterling Heights MI 50 330 37:44 10:29/M
5 Donna Sutherland Macomb MI 51 346 38:03 10:34/M
6 Leanne Gundrum West Bloomfield MI 53 400 39:39 11:01/M
7 Debbie Matyka Royal Oak MI 50 449 41:38 11:34/M
8 Laurie Domino Utica MI 51 450 41:43 11:35/M
9 Nancy Mason St. Clair Shores MI 54 456 41:57 11:39/M
10 Suzie Deplancke Sterling Heights MI 51 467 42:29 11:48/M
11 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods MI 54 494 43:49 12:10/M
12 Katrina Johnson Mt. Morris MI 54 510 44:43 12:25/M
13 Joanna Gates Shelby Twp. MI 50 523 45:14 12:34/M
14 Susan Bielman Troy MI 54 525 45:18 12:35/M
15 Sarrie Materne Sterling Heights MI 54 549 46:59 13:03/M
16 Gretchen Glasius Wales MI 54 591 49:35 13:46/M
17 Annette Garofalo Sterling Heights MI 51 621 51:52 14:24/M
18 Susanne Strohauer Sterling Heights MI 51 634 52:27 14:34/M
19 Susan Tschirhart Chesterfield Township MI 52 640 53:00 14:43/M
20 Diane Jackson Southfield MI 51 654 53:51 14:58/M
21 Barbara Mallett Shelby Township MI 52 662 54:47 15:13/M
22 Kathleen Bobick Shelby Twp. MI 51 664 55:15 15:21/M
23 Patricia Impastato Macomb MI 54 695 58:26 16:14/M
24 Mary M. Cloyd Sterling Heights MI 51 698 58:31 16:15/M
25 Julie Taylor Clio MI 50 726 1:00:05 16:41/M
26 Susan Bradley Grand Blanc MI 53 735 1:00:24 16:47/M
27 Kathy Kamlay Sterling Hts. MI 54 740 1:00:35 16:50/M
28 Jacqueline Quinn Rochester Hills MI 53 746 1:00:45 16:53/M
29 Elizabeth Ray Clinton Twp MI 51 751 1:01:00 16:57/M
30 Pam Schilbe Chesterfield MI 50 765 1:01:58 17:13/M
31 Deborah Zimmer Armada MI 54 793 1:06:43 18:32/M
32 Debra Goike Macomb MI 50 798 1:08:02 18:54/M
33 Carns Colleen Kingston ON 53 802 1:08:49 19:07/M
34 Susan Harris Warren MI 51 806 1:09:17 19:15/M
35 Deb Stallard Shelby Township MI 53 819 1:09:39 19:21/M
36 Teresa Birkett Warren MI 54 833 1:10:40 19:38/M
37 Vicky Thompson Shelby Twp. MI 54 848 1:18:01 21:40/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curt Deschutter Troy MI 51 23 26:09 7:16/M
2 James Voci Grosse Pointe Park MI 51 35 27:43 7:42/M
3 Kevin Donahue Shelby Twp. MI 51 73 29:33 8:13/M
4 Scott Catalano Rochester Hills MI 51 74 29:33 8:13/M
5 Paul Checkowsky Clarkston MI 51 191 33:14 9:14/M
6 Robert Roy Oakland MI 51 281 36:03 10:01/M
7 Joe Burns Sterling Heights MI 54 283 36:07 10:02/M
8 David Hirschmann Romeo MI 50 295 36:24 10:07/M
9 Gary Palys Sterling Heights MI 52 329 37:41 10:28/M
10 Eric Johnson West Bloomfield MI 51 399 39:39 11:01/M
11 Kris Kumar Troy MI 51 401 39:40 11:01/M
12 Tim Johnson Mount Morris MI 53 492 43:46 12:09/M
13 Patrick O'Connor Birmingham MI 51 513 44:48 12:27/M
14 Peter Gates Shelby Twp. MI 52 522 45:14 12:34/M
15 Tom Dohr Rochester Hills MI 52 618 51:37 14:20/M
16 Shawn Ohara Ashburn VA 53 772 1:02:28 17:21/M
17 Rick Wenzel Warren MI 52 795 1:06:45 18:33/M
18 Sam Thompson Shelby Twp. MI 52 846 1:17:50 21:37/M
19 Steve Berget Troy MI 51 847 1:17:51 21:38/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Shaffer Millington MI 56 120 31:18 8:42/M
2 Debadoo Girvan Shelby Twp MI 55 152 32:09 8:56/M
3 Shelly Baginski Oakland MI 59 268 35:42 9:55/M
4 Cynthia Lindner Clinton Twp MI 57 276 35:59 10:00/M
5 Susan Zuccaro Shelby Twp. MI 59 354 38:14 10:37/M
6 Judy Rurak Rochester MI 58 359 38:22 10:39/M
7 Leanne Cain Clinton Twp MI 55 383 39:06 10:52/M
8 Nanette Strable Rochester MI 56 405 39:48 11:03/M
9 Marie Ellis Washington MI 56 434 40:37 11:17/M
10 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods MI 58 441 41:07 11:25/M
11 Margo Schultz Clinton Township MI 56 480 43:11 12:00/M
12 Nora McDonald Shelby Twp. MI 57 507 44:27 12:21/M
13 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Woods MI 59 551 47:02 13:04/M
14 Marge Napoletano Shelby Twp MI 56 608 50:56 14:09/M
15 Kathy Carey Rochester MI 59 615 51:32 14:19/M
16 Cathy Reynaert Romeo MI 58 651 53:41 14:55/M
17 Rebecca Shiemke Grosse Pointe Woods MI 55 658 54:33 15:09/M
18 Deborah Jacobs Sterling Hts. MI 58 672 56:05 15:35/M
19 Diane Jones Shelby Twp MI 57 682 56:34 15:43/M
20 Mary Berckley Macomb MI 59 697 58:27 16:14/M
21 Margaret Parrish Hazel Park MI 56 705 58:45 16:19/M
22 Sue Hibberd Washington MI 55 720 59:55 16:39/M
23 Mary Ann Champagne Macomb MI 55 741 1:00:37 16:50/M
24 Sherri Miller Utica MI 57 778 1:03:00 17:30/M
25 Candace Lolli Sterling Hgts MI 58 820 1:09:53 19:25/M
26 Elaine Zanke Sterling Hgts MI 57 825 1:10:05 19:28/M
27 Bernice Liske Macomb MI 55 827 1:10:22 19:33/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Paul Washington MI 56 16 24:48 6:53/M
2 Dan Grabowski Shelby Twp. MI 55 28 27:05 7:31/M
3 Mike Napoletano Shelby Twp MI 56 63 29:10 8:06/M
4 Steven Strable Rochester MI 55 176 32:49 9:07/M
5 Jim Steere Shelby Township MI 58 420 40:04 11:08/M
6 Mike Garvey Columbus MI 55 670 55:55 15:32/M
7 David Smith Shelby Twp. MI 55 786 1:03:49 17:44/M
8 Neil Harris Warren MI 58 805 1:09:17 19:15/M
9 Randy Wagner Rochester Hills MI 55 850 1:18:10 21:43/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 62 93 30:19 8:25/M
2 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe Farms MI 62 219 34:25 9:34/M
3 Kathleen McCabe East China MI 62 233 34:44 9:39/M
4 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Twp MI 60 561 47:53 13:18/M
5 Nancy Erb Allenton MI 60 611 51:12 14:13/M
6 Diana Haines Washington Township MI 60 639 52:49 14:40/M
7 Jacqueline Campo Shelby Twp. MI 60 666 55:32 15:26/M
8 Darlene Milo Romeo MI 64 744 1:00:41 16:51/M
9 Sally Stepulkoski Oakley MI 60 747 1:00:51 16:54/M
10 Karen Current Washington MI 63 783 1:03:32 17:39/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Haynes Royal Oak MI 62 622 51:53 14:25/M
2 David Guilford Grosse Pointe Woods MI 63 659 54:33 15:09/M
3 Dennis Grzych Shelby Twp MI 63 669 55:54 15:32/M
4 Frank Campo Shelby Twp. MI 61 738 1:00:35 16:50/M
5 Clark Andrews Shelby Twp MI 62 777 1:03:00 17:30/M
6 Ron Current Washington MI 64 784 1:03:33 17:39/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Waller Brown City MI 65 610 51:11 14:13/M
2 Dixie Boese Lansing MI 67 694 58:14 16:11/M
3 Emilie Rosenberg Romeo MI 65 699 58:31 16:15/M
4 Mary MacNeil Rochester MI 66 725 1:00:03 16:41/M
5 Stephanie Strunge Rochester Hills MI 65 730 1:00:09 16:43/M
6 Judy O'Brien Shelby MI 66 752 1:01:02 16:57/M
7 Beverly Bookout Macomb MI 65 855 1:22:33 22:56/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 68 26 26:42 7:25/M
2 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods MI 67 550 47:01 13:04/M
3 Richard Rosenberg Romeo MI 69 700 58:32 16:16/M
4 Jim Santer Cottrellville MI 69 703 58:41 16:18/M
5 Rolland Vriesenga Troy MI 67 776 1:02:59 17:30/M
6 Joe Kloc Olean NY 69 794 1:06:44 18:32/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Naebers New Baltimore MI 70 643 53:09 14:46/M
2 Joseph MacNeil Rochester MI 70 728 1:00:07 16:42/M
3 Ron Weisman Kingston ON 75 804 1:08:56 19:09/M



Halloween Hustle
Age Group Results
October 27, 2012
Everal Race Management

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Backman Grosse Pointe Farms MI 26 9 43:25 7:00/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Cieplechowicz Emmett MI 20 1 36:00 5:48/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Mulligan Sterling Heights MI 46 25 47:35 7:40/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loren Miller Macomb MI 43 4 40:16 6:30/M

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexi Fischer Macomb Twp MI 12 130 56:48 9:10/M

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Dengate Washington MI 12 138 57:30 9:16/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Capaldi Rochester Hills MI 13 61 51:30 8:18/M
2 Larissa Heinz 15 164 59:00 9:31/M
3 Lauren Aiello Troy MI 15 307 1:11:38 11:33/M
4 Alexandra Davis Rochester MI 13 325 1:14:36 12:02/M
5 Caley Gleason Washington MI 13 336 1:17:19 12:28/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Cieplechowicz Emmett MI 14 66 51:43 8:20/M
2 Michael Wright Rochester Hills MI 15 266 1:06:59 10:48/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elise Huggler Chesterfield MI 19 43 50:03 8:04/M
2 Lauren McMicking Troy MI 16 93 54:02 8:43/M
3 Taylor Girvan Shelby MI 19 125 56:32 9:07/M
4 Ingrid Cieplechowicz Emmett MI 16 183 1:00:48 9:48/M
5 Danielle Bielman Troy MI 16 297 1:09:54 11:16/M
6 Lindsay Jackson Troy MI 16 323 1:14:19 11:59/M
7 Marie Bielman Troy MI 19 342 1:18:54 12:44/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Hyden II Clarkston MI 17 90 53:55 8:42/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Owen Sterling Heights MI 24 19 46:18 7:28/M
2 Vallorie Ebert Sterling Heights MI 24 40 49:41 8:01/M
3 Jennifer Demske Auburn Hills MI 24 78 52:50 8:31/M
4 Catie Ivanikiw Auburn Hills MI 24 84 53:25 8:37/M
5 Amanda Putnam Rochester Hills MI 23 105 54:48 8:50/M
6 Michelle Barkho Macomb MI 23 132 56:52 9:10/M
7 Sarah Gleason Harrison Twp MI 24 156 58:17 9:24/M
8 Vanessa Gibson Chesterfield MI 23 166 59:21 9:34/M
9 Sarah Roberts Chesterfield MI 23 184 1:00:49 9:49/M
10 Hannah Boehm Rochester Hills MI 23 188 1:01:10 9:52/M
11 Mary Boisvert Clinton Twp MI 24 219 1:03:14 10:12/M
12 Theresa Patrick Wyandotte MI 21 231 1:04:08 10:21/M
13 Kaja Mitevska Troy MI 24 327 1:14:48 12:04/M
14 Mary Giroux Sterling Heights MI 21 340 1:17:40 12:32/M
15 Eileen Ban Macomb MI 23 362 1:33:00 15:00/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Mroczek Pleasant Ridge MI 23 28 48:02 7:45/M
2 Aj Hitchens Macomb MI 23 57 51:16 8:16/M
3 Amel Poric Sterling Hgts MI 24 135 57:16 9:14/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cari Gipril Livonia MI 27 10 43:41 7:03/M
2 Becky Deweese Burton OH 25 11 43:54 7:05/M
3 Lindsey McCorkle St Clair Shores MI 27 94 54:02 8:43/M
4 Bettina Spickelmier Shelby Township MI 29 116 55:39 8:59/M
5 Jessica Carr Howell MI 25 134 57:16 9:14/M
6 Anna Pinter Berkley MI 29 141 57:34 9:17/M
7 Teresa Wood Roseville MI 29 147 57:42 9:18/M
8 Kelly Fulks Rochester MI 26 150 57:56 9:21/M
9 Kristen Strehl Shelby Twp MI 25 152 57:59 9:21/M
10 Rachel Prashaw Novi MI 27 155 58:17 9:24/M
11 Jordan Langbeen Utica MI 26 187 1:01:01 9:50/M
12 Kristina Badgley Rochester Hills MI 27 196 1:01:56 9:59/M
13 Madelyn Skinner Fort Gratiot MI 26 199 1:01:59 10:00/M
14 Kristina Kross Lake Orion MI 29 203 1:02:02 10:00/M
15 Keri Jewell Rochester MI 25 229 1:04:03 10:20/M
16 Nicky Ball Quincy MI 29 237 1:04:22 10:23/M
17 Abigail Saak Royal Oak MI 29 242 1:05:02 10:29/M
18 Shannon Bell Royal Oak MI 29 243 1:05:04 10:30/M
19 Amber Miller Shelby Twp MI 28 248 1:05:25 10:33/M
20 Emily Zillgitt Monroe MI 29 273 1:07:43 10:55/M
21 Jennifer Cobb Grosse Pointe Woods MI 27 274 1:07:52 10:57/M
22 Irina Novikova Clinton Twp MI 29 289 1:08:39 11:04/M
23 Elizabeth White Royal Oak MI 29 295 1:09:21 11:11/M
24 Lindsey Vandyck Troy MI 28 304 1:11:09 11:29/M
25 Janelle Penisten Clawson MI 29 356 1:22:27 13:18/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Backman Grosse Pointe Farms MI 26 5 40:24 6:31/M
2 Timothy Checkeroski Romeo MI 28 23 46:59 7:35/M
3 Ryan Shain Shelby Township MI 27 34 49:13 7:56/M
4 Narisuke Mori Rochester Hills MI 27 35 49:14 7:56/M
5 Victor Baeten Livonia MI 26 45 50:21 8:07/M
6 Bryant Sebastian Ira MI 29 71 52:10 8:25/M
7 Anthony Langbeen Utica MI 25 85 53:28 8:37/M
8 Eric Stringer Mount Clemens MI 25 106 54:51 8:51/M
9 Jeremy Jaskulski Royal Oak MI 28 136 57:19 9:15/M
10 Kevin Reynolds Novi MI 26 255 1:06:00 10:39/M
11 Jeremy Cobb Grosse Pointe Park MI 29 275 1:07:52 10:57/M
12 Trent Dziurman Shelby Twp MI 25 293 1:09:17 11:10/M
13 Scott Szymanski Shelby Twp. MI 29 332 1:16:39 12:22/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Doyle Clarkston MI 34 13 45:02 7:16/M
2 Christa Amalio Washington MI 34 24 47:02 7:35/M
3 Karen Messing Minden City MI 30 30 48:26 7:49/M
4 Stephanie Gerling Lake Orion MI 34 31 48:45 7:52/M
5 Sarah Manore Macomb MI 30 37 49:17 7:57/M
6 Kimberly Lafferty Saint Clair Shores MI 30 42 49:47 8:02/M
7 Kara Kurzym Washington MI 33 72 52:16 8:26/M
8 Ryanne Moroschan Shelby Township MI 34 77 52:49 8:31/M
9 Kelly Pierce Sterling Heights MI 34 86 53:33 8:38/M
10 Juliegh Bookout Macomb MI 34 92 53:58 8:42/M
11 Theresa Staples Troy MI 31 109 54:53 8:51/M
12 Amanda Sheehy Fenton MI 32 110 54:55 8:51/M
13 Bettina Ernst Rochester Hills MI 32 126 56:39 9:08/M
14 Natalie Rajnish Sterling Heights MI 31 137 57:26 9:16/M
15 Colleen Clark Ferndale MI 32 140 57:34 9:17/M
16 Logan Weiss Berkley MI 32 145 57:41 9:18/M
17 Colleen Dillon Berkley MI 30 146 57:42 9:18/M
18 Julie Sinning Royal Oak MI 32 148 57:44 9:19/M
19 Stacey Manosky Sterling Heights MI 33 149 57:48 9:19/M
20 Jaime Halka Rossford OH 30 157 58:27 9:26/M
21 Carolyn Hoffman Harrison Twp MI 32 163 58:58 9:31/M
22 Violet Osko Sterling Heights MI 32 171 59:45 9:38/M
23 Jessica Kurzym Sterling Heights MI 33 182 1:00:45 9:48/M
24 Rosanna Wilson Shelby Township MI 32 185 1:00:52 9:49/M
25 Sandi Wade Garden City MI 32 195 1:01:51 9:59/M
26 Christine Spada Warren MI 34 198 1:01:58 10:00/M
27 Heidi Garrity Shelby Township MI 33 208 1:02:22 10:04/M
28 Rima Philippin Ortonville MI 32 213 1:02:49 10:08/M
29 Lindsay Cambron Macomb Township MI 30 218 1:03:13 10:12/M
30 Megan Curtis Shelby Township MI 34 228 1:03:56 10:19/M
31 Lisa Tralka Lake Orion MI 34 233 1:04:09 10:21/M
32 Amanda Goodell Grosse Pointe Woods MI 30 238 1:04:22 10:23/M
33 Kate Hrabovsky Troy MI 31 253 1:05:52 10:37/M
34 Amber Soper Lansing MI 34 264 1:06:54 10:47/M
35 Christa Shalhoub Royal Oak MI 30 268 1:07:02 10:49/M
36 Nichole Gabridge Shelby Township MI 33 271 1:07:25 10:52/M
37 Jill Martin Rockford MI 30 284 1:08:26 11:02/M
38 Jennifer Priziola Macomb MI 34 285 1:08:30 11:03/M
39 Maridith Cavanagh Grosse Pointe Woods MI 34 290 1:08:57 11:07/M
40 Rebecca Wazny Grosse Pointe Farms MI 33 300 1:10:27 11:22/M
41 Aubrey Trimble Rochester Hills MI 31 311 1:12:26 11:41/M
42 Jamie Longson Saint Clair Shores MI 33 317 1:13:05 11:47/M
43 Meredith Deneweth Rochester MI 33 318 1:13:37 11:52/M
44 Kimberly Gregory Trenton MI 30 326 1:14:43 12:03/M
45 Amy Luce Mount Clemens MI 33 330 1:15:38 12:12/M
46 Jennifer Biggers Clinton Township MI 33 335 1:17:18 12:28/M
47 Amma Okraku Flushing MI 33 341 1:18:40 12:41/M
48 Kelly Rivers Rochester Hills MI 33 347 1:19:22 12:48/M
49 Angela Rudzki Sterling Heights MI 34 354 1:21:25 13:08/M
50 Kate McKee Warren MI 31 359 1:27:34 14:07/M
51 Kristin Rorick Chesterfield MI 32 363 1:41:29 16:22/M
52 Jessica Billington Warren MI 30 368 2:02:26 19:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Velasquez Auburn Hills MI 32 12 43:57 7:05/M
2 Douglas Baldwin Roseville 31 20 46:47 7:33/M
3 Andrew Oleszkowicz Rochester Hills MI 32 21 46:53 7:34/M
4 Neil Hanser Clinton Twp MI 32 29 48:26 7:49/M
5 Nathan Manore Macomb MI 31 36 49:16 7:57/M
6 Omar Hernandez Royal Oak MI 31 59 51:19 8:17/M
7 Ernest Cranston Eastpointe MI 33 67 51:52 8:22/M
8 Brian Northman Chesterfield MI 30 81 53:16 8:35/M
9 William Belanger Harrison Township MI 32 102 54:39 8:49/M
10 Randy Moroschan Shelby Township MI 34 117 55:46 9:00/M
11 Mike Womack Shelby Twp. MI 31 121 56:18 9:05/M
12 Nathan Ernst Casco MI 32 153 58:09 9:23/M
13 Brian Rowland Rochester Hills MI 33 200 1:01:59 10:00/M
14 Max Cambrun Macomb MI 34 210 1:02:35 10:06/M
15 Jovica Blazevski Canton MI 30 221 1:03:17 10:12/M
16 Eric Haynes Royal Oak MI 33 247 1:05:19 10:32/M
17 Jared Landry Waterford MI 34 353 1:21:24 13:08/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Wolf New Haven MI 35 58 51:19 8:17/M
2 Amy Davis Macomb MI 36 82 53:17 8:36/M
3 Susan Lesner Sterling Heights MI 36 95 54:06 8:44/M
4 Kimberly Messing Livonia MI 39 98 54:20 8:46/M
5 Erin Myers New Baltimore MI 36 100 54:23 8:46/M
6 Cynthia Ciavaglia Windsor ONTARIO 39 107 54:52 8:51/M
7 Sarah Jonutz Rochester MI 36 113 55:12 8:54/M
8 Danielle Earles Oxford MI 35 128 56:46 9:09/M
9 Holly Azar New Baltimore MI 36 144 57:39 9:18/M
10 Michelle Anderson Clarkston MI 36 170 59:39 9:37/M
11 Amy Latka Macomb MI 35 175 1:00:14 9:43/M
12 Erika Mitchell Belmont MI 35 181 1:00:38 9:47/M
13 Jennifer Behnke Novi MI 37 189 1:01:12 9:52/M
14 Tanya Azcona Chesterfield MI 36 193 1:01:34 9:56/M
15 Jacqueline Brewer Sterling Heights MI 35 212 1:02:43 10:07/M
16 Stacey Koop Macomb MI 36 215 1:03:08 10:11/M
17 Nicole Baron Macomb MI 36 216 1:03:12 10:12/M
18 Brandy Frandle Shelby Township MI 37 225 1:03:37 10:16/M
19 Stephanie McPeak Troy MI 38 244 1:05:05 10:30/M
20 Laura Riehl Shelby Township MI 36 249 1:05:25 10:33/M
21 Tina Zuber Madison Heights MI 39 250 1:05:32 10:34/M
22 Christina Vitale Shelby Twp. MI 39 251 1:05:32 10:34/M
23 Julie Morris Grosse Poinye MI 38 278 1:08:07 10:59/M
24 Kathy Adelini New Baltimore MI 37 283 1:08:23 11:02/M
25 Karen Tragle Macomb MI 35 286 1:08:31 11:03/M
26 Lisa Bucher Clinton Township MI 37 288 1:08:39 11:04/M
27 Stefanie Visnaw Macomb MI 36 308 1:11:52 11:35/M
28 Julie Gieraltowski New Baltimore MI 39 313 1:12:38 11:43/M
29 Amber Martinez Fraser MI 36 361 1:28:17 14:14/M
30 Amy Cornwell Chesterfield Twp MI 38 364 1:41:43 16:24/M
31 Kisha Morgan Sterling Heights MI 39 366 1:49:12 17:37/M
32 Michelle George White Lake MI 39 369 2:02:31 19:46/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Kerr Clinton Township MI 35 2 38:03 6:08/M
2 Gabriel Kohn Rochester MI 39 3 39:56 6:26/M
3 Dan Turnas Rochester Hills MI 35 8 42:51 6:55/M
4 Khalif Alyameni Utica MI 35 32 48:47 7:52/M
5 Russ Rodriguez Auburn Hills MI 39 53 50:53 8:12/M
6 Ivica Simjanoski Troy MI 38 62 51:30 8:18/M
7 Anthony Richey Shelby Twp. MI 36 63 51:31 8:19/M
8 Jim Demasse Macomb MI 39 69 51:58 8:23/M
9 Bryan Pritchett Clinton Township MI 37 73 52:18 8:26/M
10 Jeff Hughes Washington MI 39 76 52:38 8:29/M
11 Tim Summers Warren MI 38 79 53:07 8:34/M
12 Mike Klein Washington Twp MI 36 122 56:19 9:05/M
13 Matthew Spickelmier Shelby Township MI 35 151 57:57 9:21/M
14 James Pastor Clarkston MI 39 154 58:16 9:24/M
15 Jason Grunenwald St Clair Shores MI 37 167 59:24 9:35/M
16 Jason Logsdon Lake Orion MI 36 168 59:31 9:36/M
17 Andrew Ciavaglia Windsor ON 39 173 59:55 9:40/M
18 Joe Semaan Rochester MI 37 191 1:01:26 9:55/M
19 Ben Reyff Oakland MI 39 209 1:02:33 10:05/M
20 David Struck Macomb MI 35 224 1:03:35 10:15/M
21 Brian Little Taylor MI 35 232 1:04:09 10:21/M
22 George Pitchford Farmington MI 35 236 1:04:20 10:23/M
23 Michael Shivas Roseville MI 38 282 1:08:17 11:01/M
24 Craig Hentschel Macomb MI 38 319 1:13:49 11:54/M
25 Jason Soper Lansing MI 37 350 1:20:38 13:00/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meridith Demasse Macomb MI 40 46 50:21 8:07/M
2 Janel Frost Southfield MI 40 54 50:54 8:13/M
3 Sue Capaldi Rochester Hills MI 43 55 50:59 8:13/M
4 Barb Smith China MI 42 56 51:09 8:15/M
5 Elizabeth Censoplano Macomb MI 42 75 52:34 8:29/M
6 Deb Henion Washington MI 43 88 53:45 8:40/M
7 Nanette Simmons Troy MI 40 91 53:56 8:42/M
8 Holly Beatty Macomb MI 43 96 54:17 8:45/M
9 Brandy Woodall Shelby Twp. MI 42 99 54:20 8:46/M
10 Beverly Clode Washington Twp MI 42 101 54:28 8:47/M
11 Pamela Pisha Shelby Township MI 40 129 56:46 9:09/M
12 Beth Walsh Macomb MI 42 158 58:37 9:27/M
13 Dee Smith St. Clair Shores MI 43 159 58:47 9:29/M
14 Leslie Cieplechowicz Emmett MI 44 160 58:50 9:29/M
15 Lorraine MacNeil Silveira Rochester MI 42 161 58:52 9:30/M
16 Dana Holloway Oxford MI 40 165 59:08 9:32/M
17 Katy Paver Chesterfield MI 40 169 59:33 9:36/M
18 Karolyn Tomayko Shelby Township MI 42 178 1:00:26 9:45/M
19 Trina Yohe Washington MI 42 186 1:01:00 9:50/M
20 Anita McKinney Clinton Township MI 40 206 1:02:14 10:02/M
21 Jeryl White Macomb MI 43 217 1:03:13 10:12/M
22 Laura Bobee Sterling Heights MI 44 241 1:04:57 10:29/M
23 Elizabeth Anderson Clinton Twp MI 43 245 1:05:09 10:30/M
24 Laurie Olds Redford MI 41 246 1:05:17 10:32/M
25 Michelle Delaporte Holly MI 43 257 1:06:12 10:41/M
26 Michele Eschtruth Auburn Hills MI 41 259 1:06:19 10:42/M
27 Carinna Sharrak Royal Oak MI 43 262 1:06:29 10:43/M
28 Anna Eusebio Rochester Hills MI 41 267 1:06:59 10:48/M
29 Lisa McPhearson Sterling Heights MI 44 277 1:08:06 10:59/M
30 Carla Arrowood Sterling Heights MI 41 279 1:08:09 11:00/M
31 Katie Force Chesterfield MI 40 281 1:08:13 11:00/M
32 Jennifer Sebolka Shelby Township MI 43 287 1:08:38 11:04/M
33 Sherri Barker Macomb MI 41 294 1:09:18 11:11/M
34 Marlene Marzan-Masa Chesterfield MI 41 298 1:09:56 11:17/M
35 Alma Sobolewski Shelby Twp MI 40 301 1:10:28 11:22/M
36 Susan Frei Sterling Heights MI 43 302 1:10:29 11:22/M
37 Heather Rice Macomb MI 42 305 1:11:34 11:33/M
38 Lisa Heineman Westland MI 41 309 1:11:53 11:36/M
39 Jeanette Summerfield Shelby Township MI 40 312 1:12:31 11:42/M
40 Christy Demay Shelby Twp MI 42 322 1:13:52 11:55/M
41 Rochelle North Washington MI 41 328 1:14:50 12:04/M
42 Laurie Pritchard Sterling Heights MI 42 348 1:20:08 12:55/M
43 Sherry Lee Shelby Twp MI 40 352 1:21:03 13:04/M
44 Kari Mardyla-Goddard New Hudson MI 44 360 1:27:59 14:11/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugh Smallwood White Lake MI 42 14 45:09 7:17/M
2 Leigh Chapple Brights Grove ONTARIO 41 15 45:13 7:18/M
3 Richard Doak Macomb MI 41 49 50:27 8:08/M
4 William Hyden Clarkston MI 40 52 50:51 8:12/M
5 Jeff Wojtalewicz Macomb MI 44 65 51:35 8:19/M
6 John Clyma Macomb MI 40 97 54:20 8:46/M
7 Kenneth Swartz Oak Park MI 41 104 54:46 8:50/M
8 Frank Lutz Clinton Township MI 40 111 54:59 8:52/M
9 Charles Anthony Auburn Hills MI 42 115 55:35 8:58/M
10 Curtis Paul Ferndale MI 43 118 55:49 9:00/M
11 Scott Bryan Clinton Township MI 41 119 56:13 9:04/M
12 Jeff Holloway Oxford MI 41 131 56:49 9:10/M
13 David Goddard New Hudson MI 43 190 1:01:13 9:52/M
14 Tony Pinho Royal Oak MI 40 197 1:01:58 10:00/M
15 David McKled Dearborn MI 41 235 1:04:13 10:21/M
16 Don Clark Lake Orion MI 41 258 1:06:15 10:41/M
17 Marek Noworyta Farmington Hills MI 43 270 1:07:18 10:51/M
18 Brian White Chesterfield MI 42 280 1:08:13 11:00/M
19 David Durham New Haven MI 40 320 1:13:51 11:55/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Sebaly Macomb Twp. MI 46 27 47:43 7:42/M
2 Nancy Slifco Troy MI 45 64 51:31 8:19/M
3 Ann Voci Grosse Pointe Park MI 48 80 53:14 8:35/M
4 Kim Demetrakeas Macomb MI 45 83 53:18 8:36/M
5 Bonnie Hart Armada MI 45 133 56:55 9:11/M
6 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 46 143 57:38 9:18/M
7 Leslee Risi Clarkston MI 45 177 1:00:19 9:44/M
8 Nancy Klei Shelby Twp MI 49 180 1:00:34 9:46/M
9 Wendy Webster-Fischer Macomb Twp MI 45 205 1:02:05 10:01/M
10 Valerie Raymond Shelby Twp MI 46 223 1:03:31 10:15/M
11 Michelle Brogdon Chesterfield MI 48 227 1:03:51 10:18/M
12 Diane Farrug Rochester MI 45 234 1:04:09 10:21/M
13 Sheri Leonard Warren MI 47 240 1:04:37 10:25/M
14 Kim Regener Clinton Twp MI 46 265 1:06:55 10:48/M
15 Suzanne Huth Shelby Twp MI 47 291 1:09:00 11:08/M
16 Kathy Scherrer Macomb MI 46 292 1:09:16 11:10/M
17 Terri Jozefiak Shelby Twp. MI 49 299 1:10:20 11:21/M
18 Katherine Russell Romeo MI 49 303 1:10:55 11:26/M
19 Yvonne Kughn Ira MI 46 315 1:12:49 11:45/M
20 Melissa Hentschel Macomb MI 46 316 1:13:03 11:47/M
21 Abigail Gibson Chesterfield MI 48 331 1:16:05 12:16/M
22 Bonnie Barden Shelby Township MI 49 345 1:19:14 12:47/M
23 Catherine Ludwig Shelby Township MI 45 346 1:19:21 12:48/M
24 Lisa Leal Waterford MI 48 351 1:20:45 13:01/M
25 Lisa Nash Macomb MI 45 357 1:23:03 13:24/M
26 Andrea Younkins Marine City MI 49 365 1:45:42 17:03/M
27 Travella Miller-Burton Belleville MI 49 367 1:49:12 17:37/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Basel Shelby MI 49 16 45:31 7:20/M
2 Steve Freeland Rochester Hills MI 49 18 46:02 7:25/M
3 Tom Goulette Armada MI 47 22 46:55 7:34/M
4 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 49 26 47:35 7:40/M
5 Mark Isken Rochester Hills MI 47 41 49:42 8:01/M
6 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 49 89 53:50 8:41/M
7 Don Cline Rochester Hills MI 49 103 54:39 8:49/M
8 Sergio Albuerne Troy MI 45 142 57:35 9:17/M
9 Tim Turvey Shelby Township MI 49 162 58:54 9:30/M
10 Jeff Klei Shelby Twp MI 48 179 1:00:32 9:46/M
11 Don Frega Royal Oak MI 45 202 1:02:01 10:00/M
12 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 46 226 1:03:47 10:17/M
13 Fred Makled Utica MI 49 230 1:04:08 10:21/M
14 Pat Zuber Madison Heights MI 45 239 1:04:23 10:23/M
15 Chris Bara Shelby Twp MI 48 252 1:05:33 10:34/M
16 Tuyen Bui Sterling Heights MI 49 254 1:05:59 10:39/M
17 Anthony Mazzola Macomb MI 49 256 1:06:06 10:40/M
18 Walt Budd Bloomfield Hills MI 48 261 1:06:26 10:43/M
19 Robert Huth Jr Shelby Twp MI 49 269 1:07:12 10:50/M
20 Tracey Breckenridge Ypsilanti MI 47 310 1:11:55 11:36/M
21 Matthew Davis Rochester MI 46 324 1:14:36 12:02/M
22 David Polaski Washington MI 49 337 1:17:19 12:28/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christie Burke Rochester MI 50 51 50:48 8:12/M
2 Kathleen Schell Troy MI 52 120 56:18 9:05/M
3 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 50 172 59:52 9:39/M
4 Janey Dohr Rochester Hills MI 53 176 1:00:17 9:43/M
5 Sharon Slishinsky Chesterfield MI 51 194 1:01:44 9:57/M
6 Christine Schemansky Ray MI 51 201 1:01:59 10:00/M
7 Theresa Whitenight Ira MI 54 214 1:02:56 10:09/M
8 Paulina Shaw-Andrade Auburn Hills MI 51 263 1:06:34 10:44/M
9 Dianne Pavelek Shelby Twp. MI 54 272 1:07:38 10:55/M
10 Danette Kress Sterling Heights MI 54 296 1:09:48 11:15/M
11 Gail Jenereaux Walled Lake MI 52 339 1:17:31 12:30/M
12 Barbara Warren Shelby Township MI 51 349 1:20:19 12:57/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Schwartz Huntington Woods MI 52 6 40:47 6:35/M
2 Thomas Gibson Chesterfield MI 52 7 42:45 6:54/M
3 Lloyd Lind Romeo MI 51 33 49:05 7:55/M
4 Randy Hennells Macomb MI 50 44 50:21 8:07/M
5 Norman Klonowski Warren MI 50 47 50:22 8:07/M
6 John Aufdemberge Grosse Pointe Woods MI 51 50 50:28 8:08/M
7 Mike Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 50 68 51:55 8:22/M
8 Chris Slowinski Shelby Twp. MI 51 87 53:39 8:39/M
9 John Burket Shelby Township MI 53 112 55:09 8:54/M
10 Tim Palmer Shelby Twp. MI 50 114 55:34 8:58/M
11 Brian Moore Sterling Heights MI 51 123 56:24 9:06/M
12 Richard Harms Sterling Heights MI 54 124 56:27 9:06/M
13 Tom Kotenko Macomb MI 51 127 56:39 9:08/M
14 William Granow Warren MI 53 211 1:02:38 10:06/M
15 Brian Burns Shelby Twp MI 54 306 1:11:38 11:33/M
16 Steve Iskenderian Dryden MI 53 329 1:15:11 12:08/M
17 Chris Bielman Troy MI 50 343 1:18:56 12:44/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Turvey Shelby Township MI 55 38 49:28 7:59/M
2 Sandy Grzych Shelby Twp MI 59 260 1:06:20 10:42/M
3 Rhonda Cowsill Clarkston MI 55 314 1:12:49 11:45/M
4 Carol Socks-Parker Rochester Hills MI 58 338 1:17:29 12:30/M
5 Rhonda Costanzo Rochester Hills MI 59 344 1:18:57 12:44/M
6 Cynthia Mack Detroit MI 56 355 1:22:21 13:17/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Ashley Northville MI 55 17 45:45 7:23/M
2 Wilhelmus Van Vianen Sterling Heights MI 59 39 49:38 8:00/M
3 Jim Everlove Troy MI 58 70 52:09 8:25/M
4 Daniel Tradii Chesterfield MI 56 108 54:53 8:51/M
5 Arthur Senakiewich Sterling Heights MI 57 174 1:00:08 9:42/M
6 Timothy Gauthier Rochester Hills MI 57 192 1:01:30 9:55/M
7 John Belknap Roylao Oak MI 59 204 1:02:02 10:00/M
8 Rich Bousson Shelby Township MI 57 222 1:03:29 10:14/M
9 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 57 321 1:13:51 11:55/M
10 Michael Hurst Clinton Township MI 58 334 1:17:18 12:28/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Bayma Rochester MI 60 60 51:21 8:17/M
2 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 60 139 57:31 9:17/M
3 Joanne Sycko Sterling Heights MI 63 358 1:26:46 14:00/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Chevalier Memphis MI 60 48 50:23 8:08/M
2 Marty Moran Sterling Heights MI 60 74 52:32 8:28/M
3 Stephen Gaarenstroom Warren MI 62 207 1:02:21 10:03/M
4 Jerry Klein Fraser MI 61 333 1:16:46 12:23/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Elgie Rochester Hills MI 78 220 1:03:14 10:12/M
2 Wayne Oehmke Macomb MI 71 276 1:07:59 10:58/M

Stony Creek Metro Park
Shelby Township, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management