2012 Summit League Championships

back to results

Oct. 27, 2012

2012 Summit League Championships
Oakland University
Rochester, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Summit League Championships - Oakland University
October 27, 2012
Results by Michiana Timing Michiana Timing

Overall Finish List - Mens

Mens Varsity 8K


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 53 Michael Krsnak South Dakota St. 25:06.4 3:08/K SR
2 2 44 Jeffrey Mettler South Dakota 25:10.6 3:09/K JR
3 3 55 Trent Lusignan South Dakota St. 25:16.8 3:10/K SO
4 4 63 cosmas Ayabei UMKC 25:25.2 3:11/K SR
5 5 71 Michael Castel Western Illinois 25:25.6 3:11/K JR
6 6 47 Jared Ailts South Dakota St. 25:30.3 3:11/K SR
7 7 43 Ethan Marquardt South Dakota 25:49.1 3:14/K SR
8 8 45 Mubarik Musa South Dakota 25:58.8 3:15/K FR
9 9 18 J.D. Smith IUPUI 25:59.3 3:15/K SR
10 10 59 Joel Reichow South Dakota St. 25:59.7 3:15/K FR
11 11 30 Pat Cassady Oakland 26:02.2 3:15/K SR
12 12 17 Sam Roudebush IUPUI 26:08.6 3:16/K FR
13 13 70 Kolton Sheldon UMKC 26:11.1 3:16/K FR
14 14 77 Chase Marlow Western Illinois 26:24.8 3:18/K JR
15 15 54 Phillip LaVallee South Dakota St. 26:26.2 3:18/K FR
16 16 36 Nathan Ziolko Oakland 26:26.7 3:18/K SO
17 17 52 Drew Kraft South Dakota St. 26:34.7 3:19/K SO
18 18 78 Zach Wiedeman Western Illinois 26:36.9 3:20/K JR
19 19 34 George O'Connor Oakland 26:37.9 3:20/K FR
20 20 27 Brett Kelly North Dakota St. 26:38.8 3:20/K SO
21 21 22 Grady Anderson North Dakota St. 26:40.5 3:20/K SO
22 22 37 Isaac Allen South Dakota 26:43.6 3:20/K FR
23 23 40 Alex Hohenthaner South Dakota 26:44.1 3:21/K JR
24 24 21 Joey Zielinski IUPUI 26:45.0 3:21/K FR
25 25 29 Brendan Skime North Dakota St. 26:46.5 3:21/K FR
26 26 15 Miguel Lozano IUPUI 26:50.2 3:21/K FR
27 27 57 Kenny Mayer South Dakota St. 26:55.7 3:22/K JR
28 28 39 Brant Haase South Dakota 26:55.8 3:22/K SO
29 29 68 Daniel Mann UMKC 26:59.0 3:22/K SR
30 30 25 Moses Heppner North Dakota St. 26:59.0 3:22/K JR
31 31 31 Michael Cox Oakland 27:02.5 3:23/K FR
32 32 24 Lucas Degree North Dakota St. 27:03.4 3:23/K FR
33 33 12 Ryan Cutter IUPUI 27:08.0 3:24/K FR
34 (> 7) 48 Connor Branick South Dakota St. 27:10.5 3:24/K FR
35 34 35 Philip Palomino Oakland 27:11.2 3:24/K JR
36 35 28 Bryon Schuldt North Dakota St. 27:19.1 3:25/K FR
37 36 10 Spencer Burgin IUPUI 27:20.8 3:25/K SO
38 37 66 Dirk Hudson UMKC 27:21.3 3:25/K JR
39 38 3 Jordan Holloman IPFW 27:23.6 3:25/K FR
40 39 42 Benson Langat South Dakota 27:23.9 3:25/K JR
41 40 75 Trenton Hopper Western Illinois 27:26.4 3:26/K JR
42 41 14 Ryan Kelly IUPUI 27:28.1 3:26/K SO
43 42 79 Ryan Wojdyla Western Illinois 27:31.1 3:26/K JR
44 43 32 Alex Katona Oakland 27:38.7 3:27/K JR
45 44 73 Mark Holt Western Illinois 27:41.6 3:28/K SO
46 45 67 Griffin Humphreys UMKC 27:43.5 3:28/K SO
47 46 26 Joshua Hintz North Dakota St. 27:53.9 3:29/K SO
48 47 65 Alloch Burton UMKC 28:14.1 3:32/K JR
49 (> 7) 20 Austin Young IUPUI 28:19.1 3:32/K SO
50 (> 7) 61 Andrew Thies South Dakota St. 28:22.6 3:33/K FR
51 48 1 Evan Boucher IPFW 28:28.8 3:34/K FR
52 49 69 Alexander Nail UMKC 28:33.9 3:34/K SO
53 50 6 Chris Rudolph IPFW 28:49.9 3:36/K FR
54 (> 7) 23 John Curley North Dakota St. 28:54.4 3:37/K FR
55 51 76 Kamm Kevin Western Illinois 29:00.6 3:38/K SO
56 52 4 Randy McComb IPFW 29:21.8 3:40/K SO
57 53 8 Cody Sengthong IPFW 29:26.5 3:41/K JR
58 54 5 Brandon Perry IPFW 29:36.0 3:42/K FR
59 55 2 Garret Gleckler IPFW 29:56.6 3:45/K SO
60 (> 7) 7 Kyle Schmidt IPFW 30:54.6 3:52/K FR
Team Summary Report - Mens

Mens Varsity 8K


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 South Dakota St. 35 1 3 6 10 15 17 27
Top 5 Times: 2:08:19.5

2 South Dakota 62 2 7 8 22 23 28 39
Top 5 Times: 2:10:26.4

3 IUPUI 104 9 12 24 26 33 36 41
Top 5 Times: 2:12:51.3

4 Oakland 111 11 16 19 31 34 43
Top 5 Times: 2:13:20.7

5 Western Illinois 119 5 14 18 40 42 44 51
Top 5 Times: 2:13:25.0

6 North Dakota St. 128 20 21 25 30 32 35 46
Top 5 Times: 2:14:08.3

6 UMKC 128 4 13 29 37 45 47 49
Top 5 Times: 2:13:40.4

8 IPFW 241 38 48 50 52 53 54 55
Top 5 Times: 2:23:30.8





Summit League Championships - Oakland University
October 27, 2012
Results by Michiana Timing Michiana Timing

Overall Finish List - Womens

Varsity 6K


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 119 Brittni Hutton Oakland 21:49.8 2:44/K SR
2 2 115 Brecca Wahlund North Dakota St. 21:58.5 2:45/K FR
3 3 106 Amanda Vorthmann Nebraska-Omaha 22:08.2 2:46/K SR
4 4 114 Heidi Peterson North Dakota St. 22:12.5 2:47/K JR
5 5 141 Erin Hargens South Dakota St. 22:13.1 2:47/K SR
6 6 130 Megan Hilson South Dakota 22:23.7 2:48/K JR
7 7 113 Maddie McClellan North Dakota St. 22:29.1 2:49/K JR
8 8 108 Abbi Aspengren North Dakota St. 22:32.4 2:49/K SO
9 9 163 Alycia Thurston Western Illinois 22:39.8 2:50/K JR
10 10 146 Laura Wolles South Dakota St. 22:44.6 2:51/K JR
11 11 128 Amber Eichkorn South Dakota 22:51.0 2:51/K FR
12 12 134 Katie Wetzstein South Dakota 22:54.2 2:52/K FR
13 13 144 Tera Potts South Dakota St. 22:55.7 2:52/K SR
14 14 129 Ali Gress South Dakota 22:57.7 2:52/K SR
15 15 111 Faith Kruchowski North Dakota St. 23:01.6 2:53/K SR
16 16 131 Carol Miller South Dakota 23:05.4 2:53/K SR
17 17 137 Cheyanne Bowers South Dakota St. 23:06.3 2:53/K FR
18 18 143 Courtney Neubert South Dakota St. 23:09.2 2:54/K SO
19 19 120 Lia Jones Oakland 23:13.2 2:54/K SR
20 20 142 Laura Lawton South Dakota St. 23:13.9 2:54/K FR
21 21 112 Tarin Lachowitzer North Dakota St. 23:24.3 2:56/K FR
22 22 149 Sarah Meiners UMKC 23:29.2 2:56/K SR
23 23 162 Lydia Smith Western Illinois 23:30.3 2:56/K SO
24 24 125 Jessica Brandli South Dakota 23:30.8 2:56/K SR
25 25 133 Britni Waller South Dakota 23:31.1 2:56/K JR
26 26 123 Jami Rodes Oakland 23:32.7 2:57/K SR
27 27 90 Leah Brooks IUPUI 23:36.3 2:57/K FR
28 28 88 Kaitlyn Simmons IPFW 23:41.0 2:58/K FR
29 29 98 Kaci Verkamp IUPUI 23:43.7 2:58/K SR
30 30 82 Andrea Bell IPFW 23:44.8 2:58/K FR
31 31 91 Rebecca Downs IUPUI 23:45.0 2:58/K SR
32 32 107 Katarina Zarudnaya Nebraska-Omaha 23:45.4 2:58/K SO
33 33 83 Kayla Boyes IPFW 23:46.8 2:58/K JR
34 34 81 Amaya Ayers IPFW 23:47.1 2:58/K JR
35 35 118 Miranda Haas Oakland 23:47.2 2:58/K FR
36 36 121 Sarah Oren Oakland 23:48.2 2:59/K JR
37 37 140 Jenna Grossenburg South Dakota St. 23:52.5 2:59/K FR
38 38 104 MiKayla Peck Nebraska-Omaha 23:53.7 2:59/K SO
39 39 86 Julie Jeszensky IPFW 23:56.6 3:00/K JR
40 40 147 Meg Doss UMKC 23:58.3 3:00/K JR
41 41 101 Ashley Kildow Nebraska-Omaha 23:58.9 3:00/K SO
42 42 87 Anna Reibs IPFW 24:01.5 3:00/K FR
43 (> 7) 132 Kristin Steffen South Dakota 24:02.7 3:00/K JR
44 43 99 Nicole Behm Nebraska-Omaha 24:08.8 3:01/K SR
45 44 94 Rebekah Jones IUPUI 24:11.1 3:01/K JR
46 (> 7) 138 Krista Creager South Dakota St. 24:13.9 3:02/K SR
47 45 96 Rachel Pease IUPUI 24:16.1 3:02/K FR
48 46 154 Siara Stahl UMKC 24:18.7 3:02/K SO
49 47 117 Autumn Cleverley Oakland 24:19.8 3:02/K SR
50 48 97 Julie Riggins IUPUI 24:20.8 3:03/K FR
51 49 160 Chelsea Lynes Western Illinois 24:20.9 3:03/K JR
52 50 124 Hannah Scherer Oakland 24:21.6 3:03/K JR
53 51 93 Lexi Hunt IUPUI 24:27.9 3:03/K FR
54 52 153 Taylor Spencer UMKC 24:29.9 3:04/K SO
55 53 105 Kristin Rogers Nebraska-Omaha 24:31.3 3:04/K SO
56 54 148 Angel Gannon UMKC 24:45.0 3:06/K JR
57 (> 7) 139 Jessica Eibs South Dakota St. 24:46.9 3:06/K FR
58 (> 7) 122 Cassandra Peterson Oakland 24:50.1 3:06/K SO
59 (> 7) 92 Jordan Hanaway IUPUI 25:00.0 3:08/K SO
60 (> 7) 95 Amy Mattingly IUPUI 25:08.7 3:09/K SO
61 55 102 Carolyn Newhouse Nebraska-Omaha 25:12.1 3:09/K FR
62 (> 7) 126 Jilanne Doom South Dakota 25:13.7 3:09/K SO
63 (> 7) 116 Leigh Bravender Oakland 25:18.6 3:10/K FR
64 (> 7) 100 Kayla Fenske Nebraska-Omaha 25:23.1 3:10/K JR
65 56 85 Rebecca Jacobs IPFW 25:24.7 3:11/K JR
66 57 156 Mackenzie Gray Western Illinois 25:28.0 3:11/K JR
67 (> 7) 89 Jordan Tomecek IPFW 25:55.9 3:14/K JR
68 58 158 Alyssa Johnson Western Illinois 26:00.0 3:15/K FR
69 59 109 Megan Feyereisen North Dakota St. 26:04.4 3:16/K SO
70 (> 7) 110 Kathryn Houle North Dakota St. 26:09.4 3:16/K SR
71 (> 7) 84 Alexa Brown IPFW 26:28.2 3:19/K FR
72 60 151 Veronica Rollins UMKC 27:49.1 3:29/K JR
73 61 150 Florence Osei UMKC 28:29.5 3:34/K FR
Team Summary Report - Womens

Varsity 6K


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 North Dakota St. 36 2 4 7 8 15 21 59
Top 5 Times: 1:52:14.2

2 South Dakota 59 6 11 12 14 16 24 25
Top 5 Times: 1:54:12.2

3 South Dakota St. 63 5 10 13 17 18 20 37
Top 5 Times: 1:54:09.0

4 Oakland 117 1 19 26 35 36 47 50
Top 5 Times: 1:56:11.4

5 Nebraska-Omaha 157 3 32 38 41 43 53 55
Top 5 Times: 1:57:55.2

6 IPFW 164 28 30 33 34 39 42 56
Top 5 Times: 1:58:56.4

7 IUPUI 176 27 29 31 44 45 48 51
Top 5 Times: 1:59:32.3

8 Western Illinois 196 9 23 49 57 58
Top 5 Times: 2:01:59.2

9 UMKC 214 22 40 46 52 54 60 61
Top 5 Times: 2:01:01.3