2012 GLIAC Cross Country Conference Championships

back to results

Oct. 20, 2012

2012 GLIAC Cross Country Conference Championships
Maple Leaf Golf Course in Linwood, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing
Hosted by Northwood University


Overall Finish List - Men
Varsity 8K


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 48 Stephen Fuelling Grand Valley St. 24:22.0 3:03/K
2 2 60 Alan Peterson Grand Valley St. 24:28.2 3:04/K
3 3 106 Andrew Trusty Malone 24:28.6 3:04/K
4 4 76 Joshua Mirth Hillsdale 24:29.3 3:04/K
5 5 226 Jimmy Maloney Wayne St. 24:29.3 3:04/K
6 6 2 Brian Baum Ashland 24:34.2 3:04/K
7 7 67 Brent Showerman Grand Valley St. 24:35.9 3:04/K
8 8 103 Ryan Roush Malone 24:37.7 3:05/K
9 9 51 Jake Isaacson Grand Valley St. 24:40.1 3:05/K
10 10 45 Joe Duff Grand Valley St. 24:41.7 3:05/K
11 11 57 Josh Moskalewski Grand Valley St. 24:42.4 3:05/K
12 12 207 Justin Groubert Walsh 24:44.8 3:06/K
13 13 180 David Knack Tiffin 24:45.9 3:06/K
14 14 6 Colton Johnson Ashland 24:49.7 3:06/K
15 15 38 Tim Majoy Findlay 24:51.6 3:06/K
16 16 13 Jake Sussman Ashland 24:52.3 3:07/K
17 17 173 Colin Fisher Tiffin 24:55.1 3:07/K
18 18 22 Tyler Crossman Ferris State 24:57.1 3:07/K
19 19 108 Mitch Williams Malone 25:01.0 3:08/K
20 20 34 Justin Eilerman Findlay 25:05.5 3:08/K
21 21 19 Ryan Chute Ferris State 25:05.6 3:08/K
22 22 11 Isaac Potes Ashland 25:05.6 3:08/K
23 23 23 Brandon Cushman Ferris State 25:08.5 3:09/K
24 24 31 David Silversmith Ferris State 25:09.4 3:09/K
25 25 98 Nick Fresenko Malone 25:15.4 3:09/K
26 26 18 Alex Bladecki Ferris State 25:18.4 3:10/K
27 27 25 Spencer Gerber Ferris State 25:20.1 3:10/K
28 28 5 Gary Haglund Ashland 25:21.3 3:10/K
29 29 74 Luke Hickman Hillsdale 25:22.2 3:10/K
30 30 58 Spencer Pageau Grand Valley St. 25:22.2 3:10/K
31 31 101 Jordan McKelley Malone 25:23.5 3:10/K
32 32 137 Enock Rono Northwood 25:27.0 3:11/K
33 33 162 Tyler Noble Saginaw Valley 25:27.5 3:11/K
34 34 26 Andrew Harper Ferris State 25:27.9 3:11/K
35 35 221 Nick Jackson Wayne St. 25:29.4 3:11/K
36 36 218 Nick Culbertson Wayne St. 25:30.4 3:11/K
37 37 165 Eric Spitz Saginaw Valley 25:32.6 3:12/K
38 38 157 Joey Burelle Saginaw Valley 25:33.4 3:12/K
39 39 206 Jordan Groubert Walsh 25:34.2 3:12/K
40 40 91 Taylor Heath Lake Superior State 25:35.4 3:12/K
41 41 100 Matt McConnell Malone 25:37.5 3:12/K
42 42 161 Drew Meylan Saginaw Valley 25:37.6 3:12/K
43 43 176 Michael Grunden Tiffin 25:38.2 3:12/K
44 44 83 Nick Hall Lake Erie 25:38.4 3:12/K
45 45 115 Kyle Hanson Michigan Tech 25:38.9 3:12/K
46 46 163 Tony Peel Saginaw Valley 25:39.3 3:12/K
47 47 215 Phil Baldick Wayne St. 25:39.8 3:12/K
48 48 124 Eric Parsell Michigan Tech 25:41.2 3:13/K
49 49 36 Jacob Hayes Findlay 25:47.1 3:13/K
50 50 105 Michelino Sunseri Malone 25:51.3 3:14/K
51 51 71 Paul Ausum Hillsdale 25:53.0 3:14/K
52 52 225 Doug Mack Wayne St. 25:53.8 3:14/K
53 53 178 Brent Hunter Tiffin 25:53.8 3:14/K
54 54 214 Jackson Zaremba Walsh 25:57.6 3:15/K
55 55 90 Benjamin Deuling Lake Superior State 26:02.1 3:15/K
56 56 184 Richard Roe Tiffin 26:03.2 3:15/K
57 57 117 Jonathan Kilpela Michigan Tech 26:04.6 3:16/K
58 58 233 Irvin Wyche Wayne St. 26:08.6 3:16/K
59 59 160 Jake Lauka Saginaw Valley 26:09.3 3:16/K
60 60 85 Cody Lancaster Lake Erie 26:09.4 3:16/K
61 61 229 Steven Neshkoff Wayne St. 26:10.3 3:16/K
62 62 73 John Butler Hillsdale 26:13.9 3:17/K
63 63 78 Matthew VanEgmond Hillsdale 26:15.0 3:17/K
64 64 128 Silas Dekalita Northwood 26:16.4 3:17/K
65 65 118 Karl Koivisto Michigan Tech 26:16.4 3:17/K
66 66 81 Craig Gerber Lake Erie 26:18.2 3:17/K
67 67 116 Bradon Kampstra Michigan Tech 26:19.0 3:17/K
68 68 123 Calvin Nitz Michigan Tech 26:19.4 3:17/K
69 69 88 Adam Birkeland Lake Superior State 26:22.2 3:18/K
70 70 130 Grant Goodspeed Northwood 26:25.2 3:18/K
71 71 175 Brian Grime Tiffin 26:27.4 3:18/K
72 72 205 Justin Eddy Walsh 26:32.4 3:19/K
73 73 164 Chad Scott Saginaw Valley 26:34.6 3:19/K
74 74 16 Matt Wiehe Ashland 26:35.1 3:19/K
75 75 149 Austin Kilgore Ohio Dominican 26:35.3 3:19/K
76 76 35 Joe Guerra Findlay 26:40.2 3:20/K
77 77 141 Mike Todd Northwood 26:41.0 3:20/K
78 78 127 Nicholas Wimmer Michigan Tech 26:42.4 3:20/K
79 79 211 Matt Roshak Walsh 26:42.7 3:20/K
80 80 145 Mike Barber Ohio Dominican 26:44.1 3:21/K
81 81 40 Luis Velasco Findlay 26:47.1 3:21/K
82 82 80 Nolan Wojtowicz Hillsdale 26:49.6 3:21/K
83 83 17 Drew Windle Ashland 26:58.1 3:22/K
84 84 427 Hudd Jimmy Lake Erie 26:59.8 3:22/K
85 85 213 Matt Thiessen Walsh 27:00.4 3:23/K
86 86 72 John Bell Hillsdale 27:07.1 3:23/K
87 87 131 Brian Grecu Northwood 27:12.4 3:24/K
88 88 95 Sean Vardy Lake Superior State 27:13.1 3:24/K
89 89 37 Brock Lloyd Findlay 27:22.5 3:25/K
90 90 212 Adam Stilgenbauer Walsh 27:22.6 3:25/K
91 91 146 Connor Callahan Ohio Dominican 27:23.1 3:25/K
92 92 87 Andrew Althaus Lake Superior State 27:33.3 3:27/K
93 93 154 Brendan Walburn Ohio Dominican 27:37.7 3:27/K
94 94 181 Kevin McKown Tiffin 27:40.4 3:28/K
95 95 32 Alex Betts Findlay 27:42.3 3:28/K
96 96 93 Anthony Silva Lake Superior State 27:48.4 3:29/K
97 97 92 Matthew Regal Lake Superior State 27:50.7 3:29/K
98 98 86 David Thorne Lake Erie 28:12.9 3:32/K
99 99 155 Jason Williams Ohio Dominican 28:29.5 3:34/K
100 100 129 Matt Dippel Northwood 28:32.6 3:34/K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 101 148 Luke Howard Ohio Dominican 28:40.2 3:35/K
102 102 152 Matt Richardson Ohio Dominican 29:12.9 3:39/K
103 103 82 David Gobrogge Lake Erie 29:21.7 3:40/K

Team Summary Report - Men
Varsity 8K


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Grand Valley St. 29 1 2 7 9 10 11 30
Top 5 Times: 2:02:48.0

2 Malone 86 3 8 19 25 31 41 50
Top 5 Times: 2:04:46.4

3 Ashland 86 6 14 16 22 28 74 83
Top 5 Times: 2:04:43.3

4 Ferris State 112 18 21 23 24 26 27 34
Top 5 Times: 2:05:39.3

5 Wayne St. 175 5 35 36 47 52 58 61
Top 5 Times: 2:07:02.9

6 Tiffin 182 13 17 43 53 56 71 94
Top 5 Times: 2:07:16.5

7 Saginaw Valley 196 33 37 38 42 46 59 73
Top 5 Times: 2:07:50.5

8 Hillsdale 209 4 29 51 62 63 82 86
Top 5 Times: 2:08:13.5

9 Findlay 241 15 20 49 76 81 89 95
Top 5 Times: 2:09:11.6

10 Walsh 256 12 39 54 72 79 85 90
Top 5 Times: 2:09:31.8

11 Michigan Tech 282 45 48 57 65 67 68 78
Top 5 Times: 2:10:00.3

12 Northwood 330 32 64 70 77 87 100
Top 5 Times: 2:12:02.2

13 Lake Superior State 344 40 55 69 88 92 96 97
Top 5 Times: 2:12:46.3

14 Lake Erie 352 44 60 66 84 98 103
Top 5 Times: 2:13:18.8

15 Ohio Dominican 438 75 80 91 93 99 101 102



Overall Finish List - Women
Varsity 6K


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 283 Allyson Winchester Grand Valley St. 20:48.8 3:28/K
2 2 274 Jessica Janecke Grand Valley St. 20:50.2 3:28/K
3 3 410 Amanda Brewer Wayne St. 21:07.9 3:31/K
4 4 250 Samantha Johnson Ferris State 21:15.4 3:33/K
5 5 277 Hannah Osborn Grand Valley St. 21:19.6 3:33/K
6 6 271 Courtney Brewis Grand Valley St. 21:24.8 3:34/K
7 7 312 Tina Oprean Malone 21:25.4 3:34/K
8 8 254 Alyssa Osika Ferris State 21:26.1 3:34/K
9 9 376 Emily Short Saginaw Valley 21:28.8 3:35/K
10 10 382 Ashley Gilroy Tiffin 21:32.1 3:35/K
11 11 278 Madie Rodts Grand Valley St. 21:39.1 3:37/K
12 12 290 Emily Oren Hillsdale 21:48.1 3:38/K
13 13 279 Kelcie Severson Grand Valley St. 21:51.3 3:39/K
14 14 280 Molly Slavens Grand Valley St. 21:56.7 3:39/K
15 15 313 Sara Polatas Malone 21:59.5 3:40/K
16 16 252 Kristie LeSage Ferris State 22:01.7 3:40/K
17 17 371 Lauren Hill Saginaw Valley 22:05.2 3:41/K
18 18 365 Tara Walker Ohio Dominican 22:07.9 3:41/K
19 19 329 Mandy Dye Northern Michigan 22:14.2 3:42/K
20 20 289 Victoria McCaffrey Hillsdale 22:15.6 3:43/K
21 21 347 Jenny Frantz Northwood 22:15.7 3:43/K
22 22 327 Mallory Celaya Northern Michigan 22:17.4 3:43/K
23 23 249 Brittany Anderson Ferris State 22:18.9 3:43/K
24 24 350 Danielle Miller Northwood 22:20.1 3:43/K
25 25 411 Chelise Fuller Wayne St. 22:21.8 3:44/K
26 26 318 Amanda Halonen Michigan Tech 22:22.4 3:44/K
27 27 286 Kristina Galat Hillsdale 22:23.1 3:44/K
28 28 235 Mikaela Bush Ashland 22:23.3 3:44/K
29 29 412 Kayla Gagnon Wayne St. 22:23.9 3:44/K
30 30 413 Brittany Johnson Wayne St. 22:26.2 3:44/K
31 31 335 Larissa Halonen Northern Michigan 22:28.9 3:45/K
32 32 330 Megan Edic Northern Michigan 22:30.5 3:45/K
33 33 253 Jordan McGuire Ferris State 22:31.2 3:45/K
34 34 241 Anna Mion Ashland 22:31.3 3:45/K
35 35 334 Katie Granquist Northern Michigan 22:31.4 3:45/K
36 36 328 Mary Kate Cirelli Northern Michigan 22:31.8 3:45/K
37 37 416 Olivia Kwiatkowski Wayne St. 22:38.0 3:46/K
38 38 407 Lissa Yoder Walsh 22:39.6 3:47/K
39 39 370 Chantelle Fondren Saginaw Valley 22:39.8 3:47/K
40 40 417 Jamie Palmer Wayne St. 22:42.4 3:47/K
41 41 374 Tori Peet Saginaw Valley 22:44.5 3:47/K
42 42 310 Katie King Malone 22:45.6 3:48/K
43 43 260 Samantha Hassen Findlay 22:46.0 3:48/K
44 44 414 Chelsea Johnson Wayne St. 22:46.5 3:48/K
45 45 386 Jamie Lombardo Tiffin 22:47.9 3:48/K
46 46 309 Hannah Hartzler Malone 22:48.3 3:48/K
47 47 348 Lauren Gagnon Northwood 22:52.2 3:49/K
48 48 390 Emily Richmond Tiffin 22:53.1 3:49/K
49 49 288 Chelsea Kilgore Hillsdale 22:53.9 3:49/K
50 50 379 Sara Chura Tiffin 22:54.6 3:49/K
51 51 373 Amanda Paris Saginaw Valley 22:55.0 3:49/K
52 52 383 Jessica Kern Tiffin 22:55.9 3:49/K
53 53 256 Haleigh Przybylek Ferris State 22:57.1 3:50/K
54 54 248 Stephanie Stoffel Ashland 22:58.5 3:50/K
55 55 307 Brynn Chaskel Malone 22:58.5 3:50/K
56 56 255 Breeann Ovokaitys Ferris State 23:00.6 3:50/K
57 57 285 Shena Albaugh Hillsdale 23:03.8 3:51/K
58 58 345 Rita Woitas Northern Michigan 23:04.9 3:51/K
59 59 244 Mckenzie Roth Ashland 23:06.4 3:51/K
60 60 234 Kylee Bernthisel Ashland 23:06.9 3:51/K
61 61 400 Kelsey Dickey Walsh 23:08.7 3:51/K
62 62 292 Kathryn Royer Hillsdale 23:10.5 3:52/K
63 63 354 Chloe Thiel Northwood 23:11.2 3:52/K
64 64 246 Marissa Sinko Ashland 23:16.4 3:53/K
65 65 375 Jessica Reeves Saginaw Valley 23:18.2 3:53/K
66 66 267 Alexa Stults Findlay 23:23.0 3:54/K
67 67 264 Abigail Magner Findlay 23:31.7 3:55/K
68 68 406 Annie Wise Walsh 23:35.6 3:56/K
69 69 367 Teha Ames Saginaw Valley 23:37.1 3:56/K
70 70 353 Brittany Robichaud Northwood 23:38.3 3:56/K
71 71 392 Samantha Smith Tiffin 23:39.3 3:57/K
72 72 321 Megan Smaby Michigan Tech 23:40.0 3:57/K
73 73 389 Carly Reese Tiffin 23:41.2 3:57/K
74 74 306 Rachel Carter Malone 23:43.4 3:57/K
75 75 258 Erica Bettac Findlay 23:46.9 3:58/K
76 76 262 Rachel Hosie Findlay 23:51.5 3:59/K
77 77 287 Amy Kerst Hillsdale 23:54.6 3:59/K
78 78 346 Mary Canze Northwood 23:58.9 4:00/K
79 79 259 Samantha Grippe Findlay 24:01.2 4:00/K
80 80 366 Amber Willeman Ohio Dominican 24:03.1 4:01/K
81 81 314 Madison Schuler Malone 24:06.6 4:01/K
82 82 403 Kate Ryan Walsh 24:07.9 4:01/K
83 83 266 Kayla Sendelbach Findlay 24:12.6 4:02/K
84 84 319 Amber Peabody Michigan Tech 24:20.7 4:03/K
85 85 356 Nicole Brown Ohio Dominican 24:24.5 4:04/K
86 86 404 Kaitlyn Stayer Walsh 24:26.7 4:04/K
87 87 295 Shanita Fluker Lake Erie 24:37.2 4:06/K
88 88 240 Tyler Hunter Ashland 24:39.3 4:07/K
89 89 317 Lynn Duijndam Michigan Tech 24:41.8 4:07/K
90 90 322 Nichole Wehner Michigan Tech 24:44.3 4:07/K
91 91 399 Elena Deighan Walsh 24:48.4 4:08/K
92 92 362 Aubrey Miller Ohio Dominican 24:48.4 4:08/K
93 93 301 Elizabeth Dachs Lake Superior State 24:49.8 4:08/K
94 94 360 Mallory Kitts Ohio Dominican 24:59.1 4:10/K
95 95 349 Kelsey Lenkowski Northwood 25:09.5 4:12/K
96 96 298 Samantha Smith Lake Erie 25:12.9 4:12/K
97 97 316 Cassandra Bobart Michigan Tech 25:19.8 4:13/K
98 98 297 Leah Jones Lake Erie 25:26.3 4:14/K
99 99 359 Rachel Collins Ohio Dominican 25:29.9 4:15/K
100 100 320 Noelle Savage Michigan Tech 25:57.7 4:20/K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 101 304 Kelsey Lewis Lake Superior State 26:17.1 4:23/K
102 102 364 Molly Priest Ohio Dominican 26:30.4 4:25/K
103 103 401 Lauren McCabe Walsh 26:35.5 4:26/K
104 104 294 Karissa Burns Lake Erie 26:53.3 4:29/K
105 105 293 Taylor Bessette Lake Erie 26:59.5 4:30/K
106 106 305 Cassidy Pawlitz Lake Superior State 27:37.6 4:36/K
107 107 299 Jessica Allen Lake Superior State 27:43.1 4:37/K
108 108 303 Adriana Gonzales Lake Superior State 27:59.7 4:40/K
109 109 296 Melanie Forget Lake Erie 29:28.7 4:55/K

Team Summary Report - Women
Varsity 6K


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Grand Valley St. 25 1 2 5 6 11 13 14
Top 5 Times: 1:46:02.5

2 Ferris State 84 4 8 16 23 33 53 56
Top 5 Times: 1:49:33.6

3 Wayne St. 124 3 25 29 30 37 40 44
Top 5 Times: 1:50:58.0

4 Northern Michigan 139 19 22 31 32 35 36 58
Top 5 Times: 1:52:02.6

5 Saginaw Valley 157 9 17 39 41 51 65 69
Top 5 Times: 1:51:53.5

6 Hillsdale 165 12 20 27 49 57 62 77
Top 5 Times: 1:52:24.6

7 Malone 165 7 15 42 46 55 74 81
Top 5 Times: 1:51:57.4

8 Tiffin 205 10 45 48 50 52 71 73
Top 5 Times: 1:53:03.7

9 Northwood 225 21 24 47 63 70 78 95
Top 5 Times: 1:54:17.7

10 Ashland 235 28 34 54 59 60 64 88
Top 5 Times: 1:54:06.5

11 Findlay 327 43 66 67 75 76 79 83
Top 5 Times: 1:57:19.3

12 Walsh 335 38 61 68 82 86 91 103
Top 5 Times: 1:57:58.7

13 Michigan Tech 361 26 72 84 89 90 97 100
Top 5 Times: 1:59:49.5

14 Ohio Dominican 369 18 80 85 92 94 99 102
Top 5 Times: 2:00:23.2

15 Lake Erie 490 87 96 98 104 105 109
Top 5 Times: 2:09:09.4

16 Lake Superior State 515 93 101 106 107 108
Top 5 Times: 2:14:27.4

Men





Overall Finish List - Women
Open Race



O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade



1 1 272 Brianna Hewett Grand Valley St. 21:42.5 3:37/K SO

2 2 270 Mary Boyd Grand Valley St. 21:50.9 3:38/K FR

3 3 395 Kate Cliff Unattached 21:58.1 3:40/K FR

4 4 396 Amy Creutz Unattached 22:10.9 3:42/K FR

5 5 284 Kelsey Young Grand Valley St. 22:14.2 3:42/K JR

6 6 269 Ann Marie Arseneau Grand Valley St. 22:27.8 3:45/K FR

7 7 398 Alison Work Unattached 22:37.8 3:46/K FR

8 8 282 Sarah Thomas Grand Valley St. 22:48.5 3:48/K JR

9 9 397 Katherine Shaheen Unattached 23:00.5 3:50/K FR

10 10 324 Alex Bott Northern Michigan 23:05.9 3:51/K FR

11 11 276 Natalie Nelson Grand Valley St. 23:09.9 3:52/K FR

12 12 273 Keira Jack Grand Valley St. 23:18.7 3:53/K FR

13 (> 7) 281 Taylor Smith Grand Valley St. 23:21.9 3:54/K FR

14 13 336 Olivia Howard Northern Michigan 23:29.5 3:55/K SO

15 (> 7) 268 Alex Alfaro-Gonzalez Grand Valley St. 23:32.4 3:55/K JR

16 (< 5) 291 Mary Margaret Peter Hillsdale 23:32.9 3:55/K SO

17 14 323 Emily Allen Northern Michigan 23:36.6 3:56/K SO

18 15 380 Jenni Colone Tiffin 23:41.9 3:57/K SO

19 16 384 Chelsea Knapp Tiffin 23:46.6 3:58/K FR

20 (< 5) 372 Stephanie McMall Saginaw Valley 23:52.4 3:59/K SR

21 17 331 Chelsea Farquhar Northern Michigan 23:58.8 4:00/K SO

22 (< 5) 257 Kayla Smith Ferris State 24:08.2 4:01/K SO

23 18 326 Jaylee Brown Northern Michigan 24:15.2 4:03/K FR

24 19 338 Brittany Loomis Northern Michigan 24:17.4 4:03/K JR

25 20 388 Trina McKown Tiffin 24:22.1 4:04/K JR

26 21 243 Megan Roessler Ashland 24:25.9 4:04/K FR

27 22 378 Tichelle Brant Tiffin 24:36.3 4:06/K SR

28 (< 5) 251 Paige Koskinen Ferris State 24:39.3 4:07/K FR

29 23 344 Catherine Swiderski Northern Michigan 24:41.7 4:07/K FR

30 24 239 Allison Hildebrand Ashland 24:47.1 4:08/K FR

31 25 245 Zoe Shetler Ashland 24:52.1 4:09/K FR

32 26 387 Ashley Madison Tiffin 24:55.1 4:09/K SR

33 (< 5) 369 Rachel Cahill Saginaw Valley 24:59.2 4:10/K FR

34 27 428 Roe Erika Unattached 25:08.4 4:11/K

35 (> 7) 337 Caitlin Keskey Northern Michigan 25:08.7 4:11/K SO

36 (< 5) 415 Samantha Kaufman Wayne St. 25:10.8 4:12/K SR

37 (> 7) 341 Alicia Romano Northern Michigan 25:13.9 4:12/K JR

38 28 247 Kaylie Snyder Ashland 25:27.4 4:15/K SR

39 (> 7) 340 Abby Roche Northern Michigan 25:33.3 4:16/K FR

40 29 242 Devan Molnar Ashland 25:41.2 4:17/K SO

41 (< 5) 393 Aryn Cowley UNA-Ferris State 25:49.1 4:18/K UNA

42 30 236 Caileigh Colo Ashland 25:58.4 4:20/K SR

43 (> 7) 339 Kelsey Noah Northern Michigan 26:12.9 4:22/K JR

44 (< 5) 402 Michelle Ragusa Walsh 26:40.2 4:27/K FR

45 (< 5) 361 Michelle McKean Ohio Dominican 26:46.2 4:28/K JR

46 (< 5) 357 Hali Cassidy Ohio Dominican 27:01.1 4:30/K SR

47 31 381 Cassandra Conkle Tiffin 28:28.1 4:45/K JR

48 32 391 Luisa Ruggiero Tiffin 29:16.5 4:53/K FR





Overall Finish List - Men
Open Race



O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade



1 1 50 Joe Graves Grand Valley St. 25:06.1 3:08/K JR

2 2 69 Kousei Yajima Grand Valley St. 25:07.0 3:08/K SO

3 3 43 Chad Cini Grand Valley St. 25:09.8 3:09/K FR

4 4 46 Ahmed Elmi Grand Valley St. 25:11.4 3:09/K FR

5 5 419 Alexander Townsend Unattached 25:14.6 3:09/K

6 6 62 Bryce Pulley Grand Valley St. 25:15.4 3:09/K JR

7 7 64 Casey Routledge Grand Valley St. 25:21.2 3:10/K FR

8 8 52 Larry Julson Grand Valley St. 25:23.0 3:10/K JR

9 9 420 Bryce Bradley Unattached 25:27.5 3:11/K

10 (> 7) 70 Ryan Ziolko Grand Valley St. 25:29.9 3:11/K JR

11 (> 7) 61 Emery Pitcel Grand Valley St. 25:31.2 3:11/K JR

12 (> 7) 53 Steve Krauss Grand Valley St. 25:35.2 3:12/K SO

13 10 198 Nate Orndorf Unattached 25:38.9 3:12/K FR

14 11 28 Bill King Ferris State 25:40.3 3:13/K JR

15 12 200 Peter Tomkiewicz Unattached 25:42.4 3:13/K FR

16 13 21 Charlton Craig Ferris State 25:47.8 3:13/K SO

17 (> 7) 47 Kyle Flores Grand Valley St. 25:50.0 3:14/K FR

18 14 196 Torben Hoffmeyer Unattached 25:54.7 3:14/K FR

19 15 30 Michael Schulte Ferris State 25:58.2 3:15/K SR

20 (> 7) 55 Greg Madendorp Grand Valley St. 25:58.5 3:15/K FR

21 16 194 Joe Cecil Unattached 25:58.8 3:15/K FR

22 (< 5) 107 Scott Whitaker Malone 26:01.8 3:15/K FR

23 17 203 Mitch Wilkins Unattached 26:02.8 3:15/K FR

24 (> 7) 201 Jonathan Wetters Unattached 26:03.0 3:15/K 5

25 (> 7) 199 David Powell Unattached 26:03.9 3:15/K FR

26 (> 7) 202 Nicholas Wharry Unattached 26:18.9 3:17/K FR

27 (< 5) 159 Kyle Henderson Saginaw Valley 26:22.9 3:18/K JR

28 (> 7) 44 Andrew Dilernia Grand Valley St. 26:25.0 3:18/K FR

29 (< 5) 113 Matthew Dugan Michigan Tech 26:26.4 3:18/K JR

30 18 174 Nathan Geiss Tiffin 26:28.2 3:19/K FR

31 19 24 Blake Garver Ferris State 26:29.4 3:19/K SO

32 (< 5) 97 Gage Black Malone 26:34.0 3:19/K SO

33 (> 7) 65 Zach Rutherford Grand Valley St. 26:36.5 3:20/K FR

34 20 185 Tyler Rogers Tiffin 26:36.8 3:20/K SO

35 (> 7) 54 Brian Lucas Grand Valley St. 26:39.3 3:20/K SO

36 (> 7) 68 Jeremy Wilk Grand Valley St. 26:42.6 3:20/K JR

37 (< 5) 75 Andrew Koehlinger Hillsdale 26:43.5 3:20/K JR

38 21 172 Joel Edwards Tiffin 26:43.8 3:20/K FR

39 22 20 Lucas Copi Ferris State 26:45.5 3:21/K FR

40 23 1 Scott Ackerman Ashland 26:48.2 3:21/K JR

41 (> 7) 422 Harney Tyler Unattached 26:48.3 3:21/K

42 (> 7) 424 Tiethof Mitch Unattached 27:08.9 3:24/K

43 (> 7) 42 Ethan Barnes Grand Valley St. 27:09.7 3:24/K FR

44 24 9 Brandon Mesnard Ashland 27:09.8 3:24/K SO

45 25 29 Connor LaRowe Ferris State 27:12.3 3:24/K JR

46 26 10 Max Ostrowski Ashland 27:14.9 3:24/K FR

47 27 3 Will Cutler Ashland 27:15.5 3:24/K FR

48 (< 5) 79 John Wierenga Hillsdale 27:17.1 3:25/K SO

49 28 27 Doug Hulbert Ferris State 27:18.5 3:25/K FR

50 29 187 Nick Shepherd Tiffin 27:21.5 3:25/K JR

51 30 177 Chris Heid Tiffin 27:31.4 3:26/K JR

52 (> 7) 195 Ryan Hearth Unattached 27:33.5 3:27/K FR

53 (< 5) 114 Alexander Gietek Michigan Tech 27:36.0 3:27/K FR

54 (< 5) 96 Steven Webb Lake Superior State 27:37.6 3:27/K FR

55 (> 7) 423 Gomez Evan Unattached 27:38.9 3:27/K

56 31 12 Steven Pryatel Ashland 27:39.6 3:27/K JR

57 (< 5) 156 Brandon Bishop Saginaw Valley 27:41.7 3:28/K SO

58 32 15 Alex Toth Ashland 27:47.9 3:28/K SR

59 (< 5) 99 Bobby Latta Malone 27:54.1 3:29/K SO

60 33 182 Chaz Porter Tiffin 27:55.9 3:29/K FR

61 34 188 Seth Vermillion Tiffin 27:58.9 3:30/K FR

62 (< 5) 209 Seth Kurzen Walsh 28:04.1 3:31/K FR

63 (> 7) 425 Richardson Kyle Unattached 28:06.6 3:31/K

64 (> 7) 421 Bishop Spencer Unattached 28:09.1 3:31/K

65 (> 7) 167 Kyle Anderson Tiffin 28:12.0 3:32/K SR

66 (> 7) 170 Kevin Carrigan Tiffin 28:19.0 3:32/K FR

67 (> 7) 197 David Jensen Unattached 28:23.4 3:33/K FR

68 (> 7) 426 Mapes Will Unattached 28:29.9 3:34/K

69 (< 5) 204 Aaron Dunn Walsh 28:32.5 3:34/K FR

70 (< 5) 210 Evan Reed Walsh 28:37.7 3:35/K FR

71 (< 5) 104 Lucas Shroades Malone 28:39.5 3:35/K JR

72 35 8 Ryan Lynch Ashland 28:42.0 3:35/K SO

73 (> 7) 190 Chris Wolcott Tiffin 28:42.9 3:35/K JR

74 (< 5) 138 Dave Rowley Northwood 29:09.1 3:39/K SO

75 (> 7) 7 Leon Kinsley Ashland 29:11.7 3:39/K FR

76 (< 5) 134 Nick Kaufman Northwood 29:13.0 3:39/K FR

77 (< 5) 208 Chase Harshbarger Walsh 29:24.7 3:41/K SR

78 (< 5) 33 Derek Bornorst Findlay 29:29.1 3:41/K FR

79 (< 5) 89 Logan Boutorwick Lake Superior State 29:31.2 3:41/K SO

80 (> 7) 183 Eli Reed Tiffin 29:49.9 3:44/K JR

81 (< 5) 94 Eric Stange Lake Superior State 29:58.7 3:45/K SO

82 (> 7) 14 Aaron Tipton Ashland 30:07.4 3:46/K SO

83 (< 5) 150 Chris Liebold Ohio Dominican 30:25.9 3:48/K JR

84 (< 5) 139 Tom Rowley Northwood 30:27.1 3:48/K SO

85 (< 5) 151 Eric Rauschenbach Ohio Dominican 30:29.7 3:49/K SR

86 (> 7) 4 Michael Gase Ashland 33:06.4 4:08/K FR

87 (> 7) 179 Nick Klawitter Tiffin 34:02.1 4:15/K SO