2012 Michigan Intercollegiate Championships

back to results

Oct. 5, 2012

2012 Michigan Intercollegiate Championships
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing
Hosted by Calvin College


Overall Finish List - Men
8K Varsity
D2-3-NAIA-CC


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 234 Spencer Pageau Grand Valley St. 24:35.5 3:04/K FR
2 2 222 Joe Duff Grand Valley St. 24:37.6 3:05/K FR
3 3 510 Kyle Anderson Spring Arbor 24:42.4 3:05/K JR
4 4 242 Brent Showerman Grand Valley St. 24:51.2 3:06/K JR
5 5 227 Jake Isaacson Grand Valley St. 24:57.3 3:07/K SR
6 6 126 Job Christiansen Calvin 24:58.9 3:07/K SR
7 7 145 David Vande Bunte Calvin 25:00.4 3:08/K SR
8 8 223 Ahmed Elmi Grand Valley St. 25:01.3 3:08/K FR
9 9 220 Chad Cini Grand Valley St. 25:03.4 3:08/K FR
10 10 64 Garrett Lacy Alma 25:06.3 3:08/K SR
11 11 434 Enock Rono Northwood 25:08.4 3:09/K FR
12 12 244 Kousei Yajima Grand Valley St. 25:09.0 3:09/K SO
13 13 493 Zacchaeus Widner Siena Heights 25:10.1 3:09/K SR
14 (> 7) 237 Bryce Pulley Grand Valley St. 25:18.4 3:10/K JR
15 (> 7) 245 Ryan Ziolko Grand Valley St. 25:20.9 3:10/K JR
16 14 138 Rhett Morici Calvin 25:22.5 3:10/K SR
17 15 467 Tyler Noble Saginaw Valley 25:22.8 3:10/K SR
18 16 486 Justin Bateson Siena Heights 25:23.8 3:10/K JR
19 17 92 Jeff Cherry Aquinas 25:24.6 3:11/K FR
20 18 46 Matt Melvin Albion 25:26.7 3:11/K SR
21 19 43 Mitchell Klingler Albion 25:26.7 3:11/K JR
22 20 44 Paul Lewis Albion 25:28.6 3:11/K JR
23 21 171 Cody Risch Cornerstone 25:30.9 3:11/K SR
24 (> 7) 226 Joe Graves Grand Valley St. 25:31.6 3:11/K JR
25 (> 7) 239 Casey Routledge Grand Valley St. 25:31.7 3:11/K FR
26 22 132 Steven Haagsma Calvin 25:32.8 3:12/K SO
27 23 433 Marcus Rogers Northwood 25:35.9 3:12/K JR
28 24 134 Sam Kerk Calvin 25:36.4 3:12/K JR
29 25 170 Travis Mabe Cornerstone 25:37.1 3:12/K SR
30 26 492 Brett Smith Siena Heights 25:40.2 3:13/K JR
31 27 462 Joey Burelle Saginaw Valley 25:41.4 3:13/K SR
32 28 163 Thomas Bambach Cornerstone 25:45.6 3:13/K SO
33 29 165 Jared Courtright Cornerstone 25:46.9 3:13/K SR
34 30 466 Drew Meylan Saginaw Valley 25:47.4 3:13/K SO
35 31 129 Josh Ferguson Calvin 25:47.5 3:13/K SO
36 (< 5) 547 Tim Boes Madonna 25:51.3 3:14/K Sr
37 32 468 Tony Peel Saginaw Valley 25:51.4 3:14/K SO
38 33 143 Philip Spitzer Calvin 25:54.7 3:14/K JR
39 34 470 Eric Spitz Saginaw Valley 25:55.8 3:14/K SR
40 (> 7) 224 Kyle Flores Grand Valley St. 25:56.4 3:15/K FR
41 35 91 Blake Bitner Aquinas 25:56.9 3:15/K SO
42 36 512 Bryan Burk Spring Arbor 25:59.5 3:15/K SR
43 37 186 Cam Magro Davenport 25:59.7 3:15/K SO
44 (> 7) 135 Jacob Kuyvenhoven Calvin 25:59.8 3:15/K SO
45 38 427 Silas Dekalita Northwood 26:00.1 3:15/K FR
46 39 297 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo 26:02.0 3:15/K SO
47 (> 7) 141 Kevin Peterson Calvin 26:04.5 3:16/K SR
48 40 469 Chad Scott Saginaw Valley 26:09.4 3:16/K JR
49 41 330 Nick Moon Lansing CC 26:13.6 3:17/K SO
50 42 438 Mike Todd Northwood 26:13.8 3:17/K SO
51 (> 7) 137 Jeff Meitler Calvin 26:14.5 3:17/K FR
52 (> 7) 144 Stephen Tubergen Calvin 26:14.6 3:17/K SO
53 43 465 Jake Lauka Saginaw Valley 26:15.0 3:17/K SO
54 44 516 Kameron Mills Spring Arbor 26:17.9 3:17/K JR
55 (> 7) 131 Gabe Gunnink Calvin 26:18.0 3:17/K JR
56 45 267 Ahron Gunn Jackson CC 26:21.1 3:18/K FR
57 46 187 Dusty Prescott Davenport 26:22.0 3:18/K SR
58 47 182 Dustin Brummel Davenport 26:23.0 3:18/K FR
59 48 429 Grant Goodspeed Northwood 26:23.6 3:18/K SR
60 49 254 Nolan Wojtowicz Hillsdale 26:24.8 3:18/K FR
61 50 397 Matt Procter Mott CC 26:24.8 3:18/K SO
62 51 98 Andrew Libs Aquinas 26:25.5 3:18/K SR
63 (> 7) 463 Gareth Gose Saginaw Valley 26:27.1 3:18/K JR
64 52 324 Chris Gantt Lansing CC 26:29.4 3:19/K FR
65 53 395 Nick French Mott CC 26:30.1 3:19/K SO
66 (> 7) 464 Kyle Henderson Saginaw Valley 26:30.5 3:19/K JR
67 54 396 Jalen Payne Mott CC 26:31.4 3:19/K SO
68 55 249 John Butler Hillsdale 26:31.7 3:19/K SO
69 56 489 Mark Haukereid Siena Heights 26:33.0 3:19/K JR
70 57 329 Joe Marrah Lansing CC 26:33.8 3:19/K FR
71 58 184 Brandon George Davenport 26:36.3 3:20/K FR
72 59 616 Peter Ramundo Spring Arbor 26:39.2 3:20/K JR
73 60 419 Mathias Waterstradt Muskegon CC 26:39.3 3:20/K FR
74 61 104 Zach Stepanovich Aquinas 26:40.4 3:20/K FR
75 62 328 Logan Lindsay Lansing CC 26:42.5 3:20/K SO
76 63 100 Brad Perschbacher Aquinas 26:43.3 3:20/K SO
77 64 513 Andrew Guzdial Spring Arbor 26:44.2 3:21/K JR
78 65 514 Noah Haverdink Spring Arbor 26:46.0 3:21/K SO
79 66 40 Mitch Clinton Albion 26:48.2 3:21/K FR
80 67 430 Brian Grecu Northwood 26:51.1 3:21/K JR
81 68 99 Alex Martinez Aquinas 26:51.3 3:21/K SO
82 69 511 Nathan Anderson Spring Arbor 26:52.8 3:22/K FR
83 70 352 Jacob Wernet Macomb CC 26:56.2 3:22/K FR
84 71 96 Matt Kring Aquinas 26:59.7 3:22/K JR
85 72 320 Brandon Beckman Lansing CC 27:01.4 3:23/K FR
86 73 71 Max Morrison Alma 27:04.1 3:23/K SR
87 74 41 John Forsyth Albion 27:06.7 3:23/K FR
88 75 399 Troy Simpson Mott CC 27:07.6 3:23/K FR
89 76 253 John Wierenga Hillsdale 27:09.2 3:24/K SO
90 77 252 Kevin Frost Hillsdale 27:09.5 3:24/K FR
91 (> 7) 101 Zack Potgeter Aquinas 27:10.2 3:24/K JR
92 78 62 Zachary Caverly Alma 27:12.1 3:24/K SR
93 79 48 Isaac Vesey-White Albion 27:12.8 3:24/K SR
94 (< 5) 549 Ryan Carrigan Madonna 27:13.3 3:24/K Fr
95 (> 7) 95 Devon Joslin Aquinas 27:14.4 3:24/K SO
96 80 37 Bradley Baker Albion 27:14.6 3:24/K JR
97 81 335 Grant Webber Lansing CC 27:14.9 3:24/K FR
98 82 74 Adam Sanchez Alma 27:15.1 3:24/K FR
99 83 353 John Worthington Macomb CC 27:15.8 3:24/K FR
100 84 331 Daniel Richardson Lansing CC 27:16.4 3:25/K SO

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 85 417 Kyle Starr Muskegon CC 27:17.3 3:25/K SO
102 (< 5) 551 Jeff Grzywinski Madonna 27:17.9 3:25/K Jr
103 86 304 Alexander Townsend Kalamazoo 27:21.6 3:25/K FR
104 87 351 Tim Szymanski Macomb CC 27:22.0 3:25/K FR
105 88 168 Tyler Grey Cornerstone 27:26.4 3:26/K JR
106 89 70 Trevor McCready Alma 27:33.9 3:27/K FR
107 90 572 Jose Marian Kirtland CC 27:35.6 3:27/K So
108 91 437 Sammy Tanui Northwood 27:36.0 3:27/K FR
109 (> 7) 45 Kendall Maddox Albion 27:38.2 3:27/K JR
110 92 577 Evan Thomas Kirtland CC 27:39.2 3:27/K Fr
111 93 169 Jared Holmberg Cornerstone 27:39.2 3:27/K SO
112 94 265 Bradley Briner Jackson CC 27:40.1 3:28/K FR
113 95 392 Patrick Beardslee Mott CC 27:42.5 3:28/K SO
114 96 251 Alexander Eaton Hillsdale 27:46.4 3:28/K FR
115 (> 7) 332 Erik Rogoszewski Lansing CC 27:46.8 3:28/K SO
116 (> 7) 461 Brandon Bishop Saginaw Valley 27:47.4 3:28/K SO
117 (> 7) 90 Jesus Alvarado Aquinas 27:49.0 3:29/K SO
118 97 416 Christian Seaver Muskegon CC 27:49.9 3:29/K FR
119 98 250 Joel Calvert Hillsdale 27:52.8 3:29/K FR
120 99 350 Scott Smith Macomb CC 27:55.3 3:29/K FR
121 100 490 Justin Henry Siena Heights 27:56.2 3:30/K FR
122 (> 7) 327 Talhah Haynie Lansing CC 27:58.8 3:30/K FR
123 101 164 Zach Bourdon Cornerstone 27:59.3 3:30/K SR
124 102 576 Michael Sutton Kirtland CC 28:01.4 3:30/K Fr
125 (> 7) 102 Eddie Seymour Aquinas 28:04.6 3:31/K SR
126 (> 7) 326 Tyler Harrison Lansing CC 28:06.2 3:31/K FR
127 103 295 Andrew Feeley Kalamazoo 28:08.2 3:31/K FR
128 104 361 Marcell Houston Marygrove 28:08.6 3:31/K SO
129 105 69 Kristopher Maurer Alma 28:09.2 3:31/K SO
130 106 292 Aaron Bunker Kalamazoo 28:11.9 3:31/K FR
131 (< 5) 555 Nathaniel Theobald Madonna 28:13.6 3:32/K So
132 107 414 Alex Drew Muskegon CC 28:14.4 3:32/K FR
133 108 75 Charles Stack Alma 28:16.6 3:32/K SO
134 (> 7) 105 Andrew Vojtko Aquinas 28:18.3 3:32/K SO
135 109 491 Terrell McGee Siena Heights 28:21.7 3:33/K FR
136 (> 7) 428 Matt Dippel Northwood 28:23.7 3:33/K FR
137 110 347 Leonard Jackson Macomb CC 28:24.5 3:33/K FR
138 (> 7) 173 Zach Yeo Cornerstone 28:27.2 3:33/K SR
139 (> 7) 321 Andrew Brown Lansing CC 28:34.1 3:34/K SO
140 (> 7) 334 Nate Tate Lansing CC 28:46.4 3:36/K FR
141 111 271 Patrick Spitler Jackson CC 28:51.4 3:36/K FR
142 112 348 Tim Kelly Macomb CC 28:54.6 3:37/K SO
143 (> 7) 432 Nick Kaufman Northwood 29:07.4 3:38/K FR
144 113 188 Zach Robinson Davenport 29:11.4 3:39/K JR
145 114 185 Justin Jewell Davenport 29:11.7 3:39/K SO
146 115 359 Anthony Butler Marygrove 29:12.9 3:39/K SR
147 116 345 Mitch Berkley Macomb CC 29:15.2 3:39/K SO
148 117 393 Ross Brooks Mott CC 29:16.7 3:40/K FR
149 (> 7) 63 Jared Kilpatrick Alma 29:19.4 3:40/K SR
150 118 580 Steven Wysocki Kirtland CC 29:21.5 3:40/K So
151 119 362 George Jackson Marygrove 29:24.9 3:41/K SO
152 (> 7) 76 Ryan Weaver Alma 29:26.0 3:41/K FR
153 (> 7) 39 Mark Cardy Albion 29:29.6 3:41/K FR
154 120 264 Chris Beckman Jackson CC 29:36.2 3:42/K FR
155 121 568 Harley Glover Kirtland CC 29:44.5 3:43/K So
156 (> 7) 166 Michael Darling Cornerstone 29:45.7 3:43/K SO
157 (> 7) 38 Mitchell Borchers Albion 29:52.0 3:44/K SO
158 122 413 Mitchell Clark Muskegon CC 29:54.0 3:44/K FR
159 123 360 Robert Crockett Marygrove 29:57.1 3:45/K SO
160 (> 7) 172 Isaac Withrow Cornerstone 29:58.3 3:45/K SO
161 (> 7) 435 Dave Rowley Northwood 29:59.3 3:45/K SO
162 (< 5) 477 Derek Puishes Schoolcraft College 30:00.0 3:45/K FR
163 124 415 Lucas Johnson Muskegon CC 30:00.2 3:45/K SO
164 (< 5) 478 Ryan Wise Schoolcraft College 30:17.9 3:47/K FR
165 125 488 David Hansen Siena Heights 30:20.5 3:48/K JR
166 126 300 Colin Lauderdale Kalamazoo 30:32.5 3:49/K JR
167 (> 7) 436 Tom Rowley Northwood 30:39.7 3:50/K SO
168 127 197 Andrew Gardner Glen Oaks CC 30:47.2 3:51/K FR
169 128 394 Kyle Crandell Mott CC 30:47.6 3:51/K SO
170 129 410 Matt Almond Muskegon CC 30:51.0 3:51/K FR
171 130 303 Phineas Samuelson Kalamazoo 30:55.2 3:52/K FR
172 131 299 Spencer Kennedy Kalamazoo 30:56.4 3:52/K FR
173 (> 7) 293 Brock Crystal Kalamazoo 30:59.2 3:52/K SO
174 (< 5) 150 Dakota Sherman Cleary 31:25.5 3:56/K FR
175 132 198 Eugene Harvey Glen Oaks CC 32:16.8 4:02/K FR
176 133 364 Johnathon Rutkowski Marygrove 32:31.4 4:04/K FR
177 134 201 Joshua Winfrey Glen Oaks CC 32:51.7 4:06/K FR
178 (> 7) 294 Abram Farley Kalamazoo 32:59.5 4:07/K FR
179 135 266 Michael Fink Jackson CC 33:00.1 4:08/K FR
180 136 194 Zackary Blair Glen Oaks CC 33:08.1 4:09/K FR
181 (> 7) 298 Benjamin Hulbert Kalamazoo 33:57.8 4:15/K SR
182 (> 7) 301 Thomas Patterson Kalamazoo 34:14.5 4:17/K FR
183 137 574 Mark Stoutenburg Kirtland CC 35:19.2 4:25/K Fr
184 138 195 Adam Cline Glen Oaks CC 35:20.7 4:25/K FR
185 (< 5) 475 Scott Howse Schoolcraft College 35:23.2 4:25/K SO
186 139 358 Prowell Akil Marygrove 36:08.6 4:31/K SO
187 140 196 Wendell Eichorn Glen Oaks CC 37:27.3 4:41/K SO
188 (< 5) 476 Luis Montenegro Schoolcraft College 38:06.1 4:46/K SO
189 (< 5) 149 Jaylan Phillips Cleary 38:21.7 4:48/K FR
190 141 200 Coltin Richards Glen Oaks CC 38:40.0 4:50/K FR



Overall Finish List - Men
8K Varsity
D1


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 381 Andrew Cusmano Michigan State 25:04.9 3:08/K FR
2 (< 5) 378 Travis Borchard Michigan State 25:11.4 3:09/K JR
3 (< 5) 379 Eric Buday Michigan State 25:55.3 3:14/K FR
4 (< 5) 448 Calvin Magier Oakland 27:12.3 3:24/K SO
5 (< 5) 382 Dan Egner Michigan State 29:04.7 3:38/K SO

Team Summary Report - Men
8K Varsity
D2-3-NAIA-CC


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Grand Valley St. 20 1 2 4 5 8 9 12
Top 5 Times: 2:04:03.1

2 Calvin 73 6 7 14 22 24 31 33
Top 5 Times: 2:06:31.1

3 Saginaw Valley 138 15 27 30 32 34 40 43
Top 5 Times: 2:08:39.0

4 Northwood 162 11 23 38 42 48 67 91
Top 5 Times: 2:09:22.0

5 Cornerstone 191 21 25 28 29 88 93 101
Top 5 Times: 2:10:07.0

6 Albion 197 18 19 20 66 74 79 80
Top 5 Times: 2:10:17.1

7 Spring Arbor 206 3 36 44 59 64 65 69
Top 5 Times: 2:10:23.3

8 Siena Heights 211 13 16 26 56 100 109 125
Top 5 Times: 2:10:43.5

9 Aquinas 227 17 35 51 61 63 68 71
Top 5 Times: 2:11:10.9

10 Lansing CC 284 41 52 57 62 72 81 84
Top 5 Times: 2:13:00.9

11 Davenport 301 37 46 47 58 113 114
Top 5 Times: 2:14:32.6

12 Mott CC 327 50 53 54 75 95 117 128
Top 5 Times: 2:14:16.5

13 Alma 332 10 73 78 82 89 105 108
Top 5 Times: 2:14:11.7

14 Hillsdale 353 49 55 76 77 96 98
Top 5 Times: 2:15:01.8

15 Macomb CC 449 70 83 87 99 110 112 116
Top 5 Times: 2:17:53.9

16 Kalamazoo 460 39 86 103 106 126 130 131
Top 5 Times: 2:20:16.4

17 Muskegon CC 471 60 85 97 107 122 124 129
Top 5 Times: 2:19:55.1

18 Jackson CC 505 45 94 111 120 135
Top 5 Times: 2:25:29.1

19 Kirtland CC 523 90 92 102 118 121 137
Top 5 Times: 2:22:22.3

20 Marygrove 594 104 115 119 123 133 139
Top 5 Times: 2:29:15.2

21 Glen Oaks CC 667 127 132 134 136 138 140 141
Top 5 Times: 2:44:24.7

Inc. Cleary 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Schoolcraft College 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Madonna 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Team Summary Report - Men
8K Varsity
D1


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

Inc. Michigan State 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Oakland 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Overall Finish List - Women
5K Varsity
D2-3-NAIA-CC


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 208 Jessica Janecke Grand Valley St. 17:16.4 3:27/K FR
2 2 218 Allyson Winchester Grand Valley St. 17:19.3 3:28/K SO
3 3 205 Courtney Brewis Grand Valley St. 17:34.9 3:31/K JR
4 4 459 Emily Short Saginaw Valley 17:38.9 3:32/K SO
5 5 214 Kelcie Severson Grand Valley St. 17:46.8 3:33/K JR
6 6 454 Lauren Hill Saginaw Valley 17:50.0 3:34/K SR
7 7 35 Amanda Weaver Albion 17:58.3 3:36/K SR
8 8 213 Madie Rodts Grand Valley St. 18:00.5 3:36/K SO
9 9 215 Molly Slavens Grand Valley St. 18:00.8 3:36/K JR
10 10 117 Kimby Penning Calvin 18:03.9 3:37/K SO
11 11 122 Lizzy Vannette Calvin 18:04.6 3:37/K SO
12 12 212 Hannah Osborn Grand Valley St. 18:05.9 3:37/K SO
13 13 541 Bianca Kubicki Madonna 18:06.2 3:37/K So
14 (> 7) 219 Kelsey Young Grand Valley St. 18:07.2 3:37/K JR
15 14 110 McKenzie Diemer Calvin 18:07.5 3:37/K FR
16 (> 7) 206 Brianna Hewett Grand Valley St. 18:08.5 3:38/K SO
17 15 421 Jenny Frantz Northwood 18:08.7 3:38/K FR
18 16 55 Julie Helm Alma 18:08.7 3:38/K SR
19 (> 7) 204 Mary Boyd Grand Valley St. 18:10.0 3:38/K FR
20 17 460 Taylor Stepanski Saginaw Valley 18:12.7 3:38/K FR
21 18 156 Julie Oosterhouse Cornerstone 18:13.5 3:39/K SO
22 19 112 Christine Hartley Calvin 18:13.9 3:39/K SR
23 20 115 Alyssa Oram Calvin 18:16.5 3:39/K JR
24 21 424 Danielle Miller Northwood 18:20.8 3:40/K JR
25 22 154 Jill Louisignau Cornerstone 18:26.9 3:41/K JR
26 23 160 Audrey Tremaine Cornerstone 18:26.9 3:41/K FR
27 24 107 Kaylea Brase Calvin 18:40.5 3:44/K SR
28 25 151 Julia Contreras Cornerstone 18:41.5 3:44/K SR
29 26 391 Mayce Varacalli Mott CC 18:41.8 3:44/K SO
30 27 501 Danae Dracht Spring Arbor 18:41.9 3:44/K JR
31 (> 7) 217 Sarah Thomas Grand Valley St. 18:44.7 3:45/K JR
32 28 456 Amanda Paris Saginaw Valley 18:45.8 3:45/K SR
33 29 312 Jaclyn Magness Lansing CC 18:48.2 3:46/K FR
34 30 457 Tori Peet Saginaw Valley 18:48.6 3:46/K SO
35 31 109 Sarah Danner Calvin 18:49.7 3:46/K SO
36 (> 7) 114 Paige McGahan Calvin 18:50.3 3:46/K SO
37 (> 7) 203 Ann Marie Arseneau Grand Valley St. 18:51.4 3:46/K FR
38 32 453 Chantelle Fondren Saginaw Valley 18:52.7 3:46/K SO
39 33 53 Misty Godley Alma 18:57.2 3:47/K SO
40 34 450 Teha Ames Saginaw Valley 18:57.6 3:47/K SO
41 35 497 Krista Broekema Spring Arbor 19:05.5 3:49/K SO
42 36 162 Callyanne Wyma Cornerstone 19:06.6 3:49/K SO
43 37 503 Elley Hinkel Spring Arbor 19:07.0 3:49/K SO
44 38 426 Chloe Thiel Northwood 19:07.4 3:49/K FR
45 (> 7) 113 Hannah Kregel Calvin 19:08.0 3:50/K SR
46 (> 7) 118 Lydia Peterson Calvin 19:11.6 3:50/K SO
47 39 309 Jessica D'Haena Lansing CC 19:11.8 3:50/K FR
48 40 504 Kate Jones Spring Arbor 19:13.0 3:51/K JR
49 41 84 Crysta Paganelli Aquinas 19:13.1 3:51/K FR
50 42 58 Anna Sall Alma 19:14.4 3:51/K JR
51 43 153 Mindy Lewis Cornerstone 19:14.5 3:51/K JR
52 44 56 Robin Morrison Alma 19:15.5 3:51/K SR
53 45 496 Katrina Bean Spring Arbor 19:17.6 3:51/K JR
54 (> 7) 455 Stephanie McMall Saginaw Valley 19:18.5 3:52/K SR
55 46 482 Beth Heldmyer Siena Heights 19:19.0 3:52/K SR
56 47 257 Emily Haynes Jackson CC 19:22.6 3:52/K FR
57 48 52 Kara Giles Alma 19:23.8 3:53/K FR
58 49 407 Kaitlin Truman Muskegon CC 19:24.9 3:53/K FR
59 50 305 Viviana Baca Alamillo Lansing CC 19:25.5 3:53/K FR
60 51 22 Rachel Derocher Albion 19:26.0 3:53/K SO
61 52 32 Victoria Sochor Albion 19:27.4 3:53/K SO
62 53 27 Amanda Miley Albion 19:28.6 3:54/K SR
63 54 420 Mary Canze Northwood 19:33.0 3:55/K SR
64 (> 7) 458 Jessica Reeves Saginaw Valley 19:33.8 3:55/K FR
65 55 282 Gina Massari Kalamazoo 19:38.2 3:56/K SR
66 (< 5) 247 Sarah Johnson Hillsdale 19:38.8 3:56/K FR
67 56 161 Sydney Tremaine Cornerstone 19:38.9 3:56/K SO
68 57 255 Jessica Anater Jackson CC 19:39.7 3:56/K SO
69 58 310 Taylor Knoll Lansing CC 19:40.5 3:56/K SO
70 59 344 Lauren Zens Macomb CC 19:41.9 3:56/K FR
71 60 341 Abbey Schudlich Macomb CC 19:42.2 3:56/K SO
72 61 178 Kelsee Vanderbaan Davenport 19:42.8 3:56/K JR
73 62 261 Sierra Melling Jackson CC 19:44.8 3:57/K FR
74 63 342 Kayla Smade Macomb CC 19:47.4 3:57/K SO
75 64 86 Taylor Pyrde Aquinas 19:48.0 3:58/K FR
76 65 88 Jamie Sansone Aquinas 19:50.7 3:58/K SO
77 66 543 Jaclyn Sawasky Madonna 19:52.3 3:58/K So
78 (> 7) 121 Annaliese Vander Baan Calvin 19:52.6 3:58/K SO
79 67 24 Theresa Hencsie Albion 19:53.2 3:59/K FR
80 68 481 Melanie Glinski Siena Heights 19:56.4 3:59/K JR
81 69 343 Kathryn Ugorowski Macomb CC 19:57.2 3:59/K FR
82 70 36 Megan Wickens Albion 19:59.9 4:00/K SO
83 71 506 Alison Kiekover Spring Arbor 20:00.1 4:00/K JR
84 (< 5) 471 Adrianna Beltran Schoolcraft College 20:01.9 4:00/K FR
85 72 505 Candice Kent Spring Arbor 20:02.1 4:00/K SR
86 73 89 Megan Skinner Aquinas 20:03.1 4:01/K FR
87 74 180 Amy VanEns Davenport 20:04.9 4:01/K SO
88 75 175 Stacey Baron Davenport 20:05.0 4:01/K JR
89 76 545 Brittany Slinker Madonna 20:05.7 4:01/K Fr
90 77 404 Kaytlynne Kerwin Muskegon CC 20:05.7 4:01/K FR
91 (< 5) 559 Dana Nueman Kirtland CC 20:05.9 4:01/K Fr
92 78 177 Emily Rossman Davenport 20:06.2 4:01/K SR
93 79 28 Ashley Miracle Albion 20:06.6 4:01/K SR
94 (> 7) 29 Emily Morlock Albion 20:07.3 4:01/K SO
95 80 339 Dayle Micale Macomb CC 20:09.5 4:02/K SO
96 (> 7) 452 Rachel Cahill Saginaw Valley 20:09.7 4:02/K FR
97 (> 7) 451 Kelly Batzloff Saginaw Valley 20:13.1 4:03/K FR
98 (> 7) 502 Sarah Frederick Spring Arbor 20:13.6 4:03/K JR
99 81 79 Jessica Dippel Aquinas 20:14.9 4:03/K SO
100 (> 7) 494 Paige Albert Spring Arbor 20:18.4 4:04/K FR

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 159 Briana Snyder Cornerstone 20:20.1 4:04/K FR
102 82 174 Jamie Barnes Davenport 20:20.3 4:04/K SO
103 (> 7) 509 Molly Smith Spring Arbor 20:22.5 4:04/K SR
104 83 57 Jennifer Pearson Alma 20:23.8 4:05/K SR
105 84 318 Brianna Wiles Lansing CC 20:24.8 4:05/K FR
106 85 263 Tiffany Trapp Jackson CC 20:28.0 4:06/K SO
107 (< 5) 355 Shana DeVoe Marygrove 20:28.3 4:06/K SR
108 86 50 Rose Deren Alma 20:31.3 4:06/K SO
109 (< 5) 248 Kathryn Van Egmond Hillsdale 20:32.1 4:06/K FR
110 87 485 Carrie Zubke Siena Heights 20:33.5 4:07/K JR
111 88 409 Alexis Yost Muskegon CC 20:34.1 4:07/K FR
112 (> 7) 157 Kayla Ovokaitys Cornerstone 20:35.4 4:07/K FR
113 (< 5) 473 Layne Marinski Schoolcraft College 20:40.2 4:08/K FR
114 (> 7) 507 Liz Scothorn Spring Arbor 20:41.9 4:08/K JR
115 89 340 Lillia Rheinlander Macomb CC 20:42.9 4:08/K FR
116 (> 7) 508 Sarah Seewald Spring Arbor 20:42.9 4:08/K SR
117 (> 7) 152 Erin Laplander Cornerstone 20:44.2 4:09/K JR
118 90 274 Ellen Conner Kalamazoo 20:47.9 4:09/K SR
119 91 423 Kelsey Lenkowski Northwood 20:50.1 4:10/K SO
120 92 308 Abby Cottom Lansing CC 20:52.0 4:10/K FR
121 (> 7) 61 Ann Wittbrodt Alma 20:52.2 4:10/K SO
122 93 260 Morgan McFaul Jackson CC 20:53.8 4:11/K SO
123 94 81 Jackie Katt Aquinas 20:55.8 4:11/K JR
124 (> 7) 23 Becca Guntz Albion 20:57.4 4:11/K JR
125 95 388 Alisha Kintner Mott CC 20:57.7 4:11/K FR
126 (> 7) 26 Laura Kelly Albion 21:02.8 4:12/K FR
127 96 83 Clare Naughton Aquinas 21:03.7 4:13/K FR
128 97 285 Margaux Reckard Kalamazoo 21:06.8 4:13/K SR
129 98 256 Courtney Clark Jackson CC 21:13.3 4:15/K FR
130 99 316 Rebecca Thelen Lansing CC 21:19.5 4:16/K FR
131 (< 5) 246 Melissa Bott Hillsdale 21:20.2 4:16/K FR
132 100 561 Shannon Dusute Madonna 21:21.1 4:16/K So
133 (> 7) 315 Elizabeth Thelen Lansing CC 21:21.6 4:16/K FR
134 101 386 Taylor Hartley Mott CC 21:22.4 4:16/K FR
135 102 537 Kimberly Ader Madonna 21:22.5 4:16/K Fr
136 (> 7) 82 Kayleigh Kramer Aquinas 21:24.7 4:17/K SO
137 103 280 Grace Kelley Kalamazoo 21:28.5 4:18/K JR
138 (> 7) 317 Celeste Webber Lansing CC 21:29.9 4:18/K FR
139 104 283 Megan McLeod Kalamazoo 21:35.3 4:19/K JR
140 (< 5) 474 Elisa Sharp Schoolcraft College 21:36.1 4:19/K FR
141 (> 7) 307 Sally Carrasco Lansing CC 21:38.9 4:20/K SO
142 105 181 Lindsay Zimmerman Davenport 21:43.4 4:21/K JR
143 106 406 Jessica Sevarns Muskegon CC 21:45.4 4:21/K FR
144 (> 7) 314 Amy Stillman Lansing CC 21:46.5 4:21/K FR
145 107 258 Anna Krausz Jackson CC 21:48.7 4:22/K SO
146 108 479 Katelyn Boulton Siena Heights 21:52.3 4:22/K JR
147 (> 7) 78 Lesley Albert Aquinas 21:57.9 4:23/K JR
148 (< 5) 148 Kellie Szewczyk Cleary 22:04.2 4:25/K FR
149 (> 7) 155 Melissa Manlan Cornerstone 22:05.1 4:25/K FR
150 (> 7) 306 Autumn Baker Lansing CC 22:05.8 4:25/K FR
151 109 287 Kira Sandiford Kalamazoo 22:06.0 4:25/K SO
152 110 387 Sydney Hyde Mott CC 22:06.2 4:25/K FR
153 (> 7) 319 Lyndsay Williams Lansing CC 22:15.2 4:27/K FR
154 111 400 Krista Brandel Muskegon CC 22:16.4 4:27/K FR
155 112 405 Meagan Lavin Muskegon CC 22:18.9 4:28/K FR
156 113 338 Sara Baguzis Macomb CC 22:20.5 4:28/K SO
157 (< 5) 356 Jessica McClendon Marygrove 22:23.5 4:29/K FR
158 (> 7) 259 Jill McEldowney Jackson CC 22:28.3 4:30/K SO
159 114 401 Courtney Collins Muskegon CC 22:31.4 4:30/K FR
160 115 176 Katie Homan Davenport 22:32.3 4:30/K FR
161 (< 5) 563 Krista Peterson Kirtland CC 22:41.1 4:32/K Fr
162 116 484 Kiesha Parker Siena Heights 22:41.6 4:32/K FR
163 117 288 Emily Sklar Kalamazoo 22:48.4 4:34/K SO
164 (> 7) 179 Caitlin VanderWeide Davenport 22:50.7 4:34/K FR
165 (> 7) 278 Cassidy Hillis Kalamazoo 22:53.1 4:35/K FR
166 (> 7) 291 Courtney Wise Kalamazoo 22:56.4 4:35/K SO
167 (> 7) 408 Jessica VanDyke Muskegon CC 23:03.3 4:37/K FR
168 (> 7) 311 Dawn Kramer Lansing CC 23:14.9 4:39/K FR
169 (> 7) 313 Ashley Pifer Lansing CC 23:15.0 4:39/K SO
170 (> 7) 289 Mira Swearer Kalamazoo 23:15.1 4:39/K FR
171 (> 7) 402 Erica Douglas Muskegon CC 23:47.6 4:45/K FR
172 118 535 Brittany Hayden Madonna 24:00.8 4:48/K So
173 119 193 Dora Miller Glen Oaks CC 24:02.2 4:48/K FR
174 120 190 Samantha Brooks Glen Oaks CC 24:29.5 4:54/K FR
175 (> 7) 286 Sophie Roberts Kalamazoo 24:33.5 4:55/K FR
176 121 390 Candace Stewart Mott CC 24:43.6 4:57/K FR
177 122 389 Katie Lethbridge Mott CC 24:47.5 4:57/K FR
178 (> 7) 262 Ana Oancea Jackson CC 24:56.2 4:59/K FR
179 123 191 Heidi Cornett Glen Oaks CC 25:38.8 5:08/K FR
180 124 189 Amanda Batiste Glen Oaks CC 25:50.5 5:10/K FR
181 125 192 Amber Humphreys Glen Oaks CC 26:22.9 5:16/K SO
182 (< 5) 354 Mercedesz Brown Marygrove 28:36.3 5:43/K FR



Overall Finish List - Women
5K Varsity
D1


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 370 Katie Haines Michigan State 17:36.9 3:31/K SR
2 2 376 Angela Swain Michigan State 17:52.4 3:34/K SO
3 3 603 Aisha Hodge Western Michigan 18:05.6 3:37/K JR
4 4 369 Meggan Freeland Michigan State 18:07.3 3:37/K JR
5 5 372 Abbey Kelto Michigan State 18:11.0 3:38/K SO
6 6 371 Devan John Michigan State 18:15.3 3:39/K SO
7 7 367 Liana Eckert Michigan State 18:25.1 3:41/K SR
8 8 613 Rachel Whitley Western Michigan 18:30.4 3:42/K SR
9 9 612 Jeriesha Tucker Western Michigan 18:34.6 3:43/K SR
10 10 368 Brianne Feldpausch Michigan State 18:37.5 3:43/K FR
11 11 600 Cara Cremeans Western Michigan 18:37.7 3:43/K SR
12 (> 7) 373 Kayle Noble Michigan State 18:44.8 3:45/K FR
13 12 605 Teresa Marin Western Michigan 18:45.4 3:45/K SR
14 (> 7) 375 Sara Stassen Michigan State 18:45.9 3:45/K FR
15 13 609 Becca Peacock Western Michigan 18:51.1 3:46/K SO
16 14 610 Tiffany Rauch Western Michigan 18:55.3 3:47/K FR
17 (> 7) 606 Lauren McUmber Western Michigan 18:58.0 3:48/K SR
18 (> 7) 607 Ashley Moyer Western Michigan 18:59.0 3:48/K JR
19 15 447 Sarah Oren Oakland 19:07.3 3:49/K JR
20 (> 7) 602 Alex Forsythe Western Michigan 19:18.2 3:52/K JR
21 (> 7) 601 Raychel Figurski Western Michigan 19:21.3 3:52/K FR
22 16 439 Leigh Bravender Oakland 19:41.9 3:56/K FR
23 (> 7) 608 Chelsie Noble Western Michigan 19:55.4 3:59/K JR
24 17 442 Megan Czarnowski Oakland 20:11.3 4:02/K SR
25 18 441 Jenae Curley Oakland 20:39.4 4:08/K SO
26 19 444 Christine Lindsay Oakland 21:26.3 4:17/K SO
27 20 443 Jennifer Farrar Oakland 22:04.7 4:25/K FR
28 21 445 Devon Mahieu Oakland 22:07.7 4:25/K FR
29 (> 7) 446 Rachel Mendoza Oakland 23:55.7 4:47/K SO

Team Summary Report - Women
5K Varsity
D2-3-NAIA-CC


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Grand Valley St. 19 1 2 3 5 8 9 12
Top 5 Times: 1:27:58.0

2 Calvin 74 10 11 14 19 20 24 31
Top 5 Times: 1:30:46.6

3 Saginaw Valley 85 4 6 17 28 30 32 34
Top 5 Times: 1:31:16.2

4 Cornerstone 124 18 22 23 25 36 43 56
Top 5 Times: 1:32:55.6

5 Alma 183 16 33 42 44 48 83 86
Top 5 Times: 1:34:59.8

6 Spring Arbor 184 27 35 37 40 45 71 72
Top 5 Times: 1:35:25.3

7 Northwood 219 15 21 38 54 91
Top 5 Times: 1:36:00.1

8 Albion 230 7 51 52 53 67 70 79
Top 5 Times: 1:36:13.7

9 Lansing CC 260 29 39 50 58 84 92 99
Top 5 Times: 1:37:30.9

10 Aquinas 324 41 64 65 73 81 94 96
Top 5 Times: 1:39:09.9

11 Macomb CC 331 59 60 63 69 80 89 113
Top 5 Times: 1:39:18.4

12 Jackson CC 344 47 57 62 85 93 98 107
Top 5 Times: 1:40:09.2

13 Madonna 357 13 66 76 100 102 118
Top 5 Times: 1:40:48.0

14 Davenport 370 61 74 75 78 82 105 115
Top 5 Times: 1:40:19.4

15 Siena Heights 425 46 68 87 108 116
Top 5 Times: 1:44:23.0

16 Muskegon CC 431 49 77 88 106 111 112 114
Top 5 Times: 1:44:06.7

17 Kalamazoo 449 55 90 97 103 104 109 117
Top 5 Times: 1:44:36.9

18 Mott CC 453 26 95 101 110 121 122
Top 5 Times: 1:47:51.8

19 Glen Oaks CC 611 119 120 123 124 125
Top 5 Times: 2:06:24.1

Inc. Cleary 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Hillsdale 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Marygrove 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Schoolcraft College 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kirtland CC 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Team Summary Report - Women
5K Varsity
D1


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Michigan State 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 10
Top 5 Times: 1:30:03.0

2 Western Michigan 43 3 8 9 11 12 13 14
Top 5 Times: 1:32:33.9

3 Oakland 85 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Top 5 Times: 1:41:06.5



Overall Finish List - Men
Open Men
D2-3-NAIA-CC


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 DNS 575 Ryan Konen Unattached 25:11.9 3:09/K JR
2 DNS 587 Nick Soter Unattached 25:12.8 3:09/K FR
3 DNS 556 Bryce Bradley Unattached 25:21.0 3:10/K
4 DNS 589 Nicholas Thelen Unattached 25:24.7 3:11/K
5 DNS 596 Garret Zuk Unattached 25:27.8 3:11/K FR
6 1 236 Emery Pitcel Grand Valley St. 25:28.8 3:11/K JR
7 2 229 Steve Krauss Grand Valley St. 25:33.8 3:12/K SO
8 DNS 594 Mitch Wilkins Unattached 25:37.4 3:12/K FR
9 DNS 554 Ryan Beyea Unattached 25:37.5 3:12/K
10 3 221 Andrew Dilernia Grand Valley St. 25:48.0 3:14/K FR
11 DNS 566 Tony Filipek Unattached 25:50.1 3:14/K SR
12 4 231 Greg Madendorp Grand Valley St. 25:50.8 3:14/K FR
13 DNS 579 David Powell Unattached 25:53.9 3:14/K FR
14 DNS 614 Peter Tomkiewicz Unattached 25:54.7 3:14/K FR
15 DNS 558 Joe Cecil Unattached 26:01.1 3:15/K FR
16 DNS 571 Josh Kersjes Unattached 26:04.9 3:16/K FR
17 DNS 522 Matt Moss UNA-Aquinas 26:05.1 3:16/K UNA
18 5 230 Brian Lucas Grand Valley St. 26:06.1 3:16/K SO
19 6 146 Alex VanHaitsma Calvin 26:06.7 3:16/K SR
20 7 243 Jeremy Wilk Grand Valley St. 26:07.8 3:16/K JR
21 8 232 Jimmy McKeiver Grand Valley St. 26:08.9 3:16/K JR
22 (> 7) 240 Zach Rutherford Grand Valley St. 26:14.2 3:17/K FR
23 DNS 578 Nate Orndorf Unattached 26:15.2 3:17/K FR
24 DNS 567 Torben Hoffmeyer Unattached 26:21.5 3:18/K FR
25 (> 7) 235 Ricky Perez Grand Valley St. 26:32.2 3:19/K FR
26 DNS 615 Nicholas Wharry Unattached 26:34.9 3:19/K FR
27 DNS 562 Edward Clifton Unattached 26:43.3 3:20/K FR
28 9 136 Nick McKee Calvin 26:44.2 3:21/K SO
29 DNS 569 Matthew Hoshal Unattached 26:48.1 3:21/K JR
30 10 133 Bret Habura Calvin 26:50.5 3:21/K FR
31 DNS 526 Tom Willet UNA-Aquinas 26:57.5 3:22/K UNA
32 11 124 Ethan Anderson Calvin 26:58.7 3:22/K FR
33 12 130 Jonathan Gingrich Calvin 26:59.6 3:22/K FR
34 DNS 560 Andrew Clausen Unattached 27:13.7 3:24/K
35 DNS 524 Caleb Teachout UNA-Aquinas 27:18.1 3:25/K UNA
36 DNS 520 Luke Hawley UNA-Aquinas 27:19.7 3:25/K UNA
37 13 127 Luke DeJong Calvin 27:28.8 3:26/K SR
38 DNS 519 Grant Cook UNA-Aquinas 27:28.9 3:26/K UNA
39 DNS 523 Shay Osytn UNA-Aquinas 27:36.4 3:27/K UNA
40 14 13 Ian Lewis Adrian 27:45.5 3:28/K SO
41 15 125 Seth Borchardt Calvin 27:48.8 3:29/K FR
42 DNS 581 Ian Prochaska Unattached 27:50.1 3:29/K SR
43 DNS 583 Zach Prochaska Unattached 27:58.8 3:30/K SR
44 16 323 Nick Ferris Lansing CC 28:06.4 3:31/K FR
45 17 336 Max Wilson Lansing CC 28:11.7 3:31/K SO
46 18 18 Nathan Waite Adrian 28:12.7 3:32/K FR
47 DNS 525 Nick Whise UNA-Aquinas 28:18.7 3:32/K UNA
48 (> 7) 142 Landon Potts Calvin 28:26.5 3:33/K SO
49 DNS 533 Alex Tiseo Unattached 28:27.2 3:33/K
50 19 325 Kyle Hardy Lansing CC 28:42.3 3:35/K FR
51 20 15 Tyler Nachazel Adrian 28:43.3 3:35/K FR
52 DNS 564 Aaron Croad Unattached 28:50.6 3:36/K SR
53 (< 5) 94 Charles Irman Aquinas 28:54.0 3:37/K SR
54 (< 5) 103 Killian Smith Aquinas 28:58.3 3:37/K SR
55 21 16 James Palmer Adrian 29:07.7 3:38/K SO
56 22 14 Max McIlroy Adrian 29:08.7 3:39/K FR
57 DNS 521 Gabe Lundgren UNA-Aquinas 29:14.7 3:39/K UNA
58 23 12 David Comiska Adrian 29:23.9 3:40/K FR
59 (> 7) 128 Eric Doornbos Calvin 29:26.3 3:41/K SR
60 (< 5) 93 Stephen Huizing Aquinas 29:29.2 3:41/K SO
61 24 322 Patrick Donovan Lansing CC 29:54.5 3:44/K FR
62 DNS 617 Tanner Beebe Unattached 29:57.7 3:45/K
63 25 17 Robert Schultz Adrian 30:02.1 3:45/K FR
64 DNS 585 Joseph Shomsky Unattached 30:17.8 3:47/K SO
65 (> 7) 11 Bronson Bush Adrian 30:27.9 3:48/K FR
66 26 337 Jay Witchel Lansing CC 30:40.3 3:50/K FR
67 27 333 Zach Ryan Lansing CC 30:47.2 3:51/K FR
68 (< 5) 68 Jacob Lee Alma 31:29.0 3:56/K SO
69 DNS 531 Anthony Ells UNA-Marygrove 31:33.2 3:57/K UNA
70 (< 5) 66 Zach Langenburg Alma 34:12.1 4:17/K FR
71 (< 5) 302 Henry Pointon Kalamazoo 37:02.4 4:38/K FR

Team Summary Report - Men
Open Men
D2-3-NAIA-CC


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Grand Valley St. 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
Top 5 Times: 2:08:47.7

2 Calvin 48 6 9 10 11 12 13 15
Top 5 Times: 2:13:40.0

3 Adrian 95 14 18 20 21 22 23 25
Top 5 Times: 2:22:58.1

4 Lansing CC 102 16 17 19 24 26 27
Top 5 Times: 2:25:35.4

Inc. Alma 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Aquinas 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kalamazoo 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. UNA-Aquinas DNS Team
Top 5 Times:

Inc. UNA-Marygrove DNS Team
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Unattached DNS Team
Top 5 Times:



Overall Finish List - Women
Open Women
D2-3-NAIA-CC


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 DNS 536 Amy Creutz Unattached 18:13.3 3:39/K FR
2 DNS 534 Kate Cliff Unattached 18:18.1 3:40/K FR
3 DNS 548 Katherine Shaheen Unattached 18:37.2 3:43/K FR
4 DNS 540 Melinda Palinkas Unattached 18:43.2 3:45/K JR
5 DNS 544 Monica Randall Unattached 18:54.3 3:47/K
6 (< 5) 207 Keira Jack Grand Valley St. 18:54.8 3:47/K FR
7 (< 5) 211 Natalie Nelson Grand Valley St. 18:56.9 3:47/K FR
8 DNS 582 Joan Stoian Unattached 19:17.4 3:51/K
9 1 111 Rachel Folkema Calvin 19:20.4 3:52/K SO
10 2 116 Natalie Patterson Calvin 19:25.7 3:53/K FR
11 3 120 Devin Van Doornik Calvin 19:29.7 3:54/K JR
12 4 108 Margeaux Carter Calvin 19:46.7 3:57/K JR
13 5 123 Anneri Vermeulen Calvin 19:47.5 3:57/K FR
14 DNS 550 Randi Smith Unattached 19:51.3 3:58/K SR
15 6 119 Lisa Schultz Calvin 20:20.6 4:04/K SO
16 7 1 Dakota Angileri Adrian 21:08.8 4:14/K FR
17 DNS 538 Emily McAnsh Unattached 21:11.1 4:14/K
18 (< 5) 495 Christina Anderson Spring Arbor 21:14.9 4:15/K JR
19 8 7 Lily Sagers Adrian 21:23.3 4:17/K SO
20 (< 5) 498 Alley Comden Spring Arbor 21:27.4 4:17/K SO
21 9 4 Tiffany Lamble Adrian 21:39.2 4:20/K FR
22 10 30 Alana Retzer Albion 22:07.5 4:25/K FR
23 (< 5) 51 Natayla Drummond Alma 22:22.5 4:28/K SR
24 11 34 Lizzie Tuma Albion 22:36.4 4:31/K SO
25 12 33 Emily TenEyck Albion 22:38.7 4:32/K JR
26 13 6 Holly Payne Adrian 22:45.8 4:33/K SR
27 14 31 Michelle Samson Albion 22:54.5 4:35/K SO
28 15 272 Elisse Buhmann Kalamazoo 23:25.6 4:41/K SO
29 (< 5) 54 Danielle Harm Alma 23:48.0 4:46/K FR
30 16 20 Michelle Burke Albion 24:04.3 4:49/K SR
31 17 275 Margot Couraud Kalamazoo 24:19.6 4:52/K FR
32 18 290 Lilian Taylor Kalamazoo 24:28.0 4:54/K SO
33 19 276 Rebecca Cummins-LanterKalamazoo 24:35.1 4:55/K SR
34 DNS 530 Diamond Easton UNA-Marygrove 24:55.2 4:59/K UNA
35 (< 5) 49 Camila Buchholz Alma 25:16.3 5:03/K FR
36 20 273 Shelbie Burris Kalamazoo 25:30.0 5:06/K SR
37 21 279 Julia Hulbert Kalamazoo 26:14.0 5:15/K FR
38 22 3 Kimberly DeVore Adrian 28:12.0 5:38/K SO



Overall Finish List - Women
Open Women
D1


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 604 Destinee Lukianoff Western Michigan 19:33.3 3:55/K JR
2 (< 5) 611 Ashley Sellers Western Michigan 19:37.1 3:55/K JR
3 (< 5) 599 Tia Billau Western Michigan 20:14.3 4:03/K SO
4 (< 5) 598 Ariel Arnold Western Michigan 21:13.9 4:15/K SR