2012 TVC Central Jamboree #2

back to results

Sep. 25, 2012

2012 TVC Central Jamboree #2
Shepherd, MI
Provided by Playmakers


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Shepherd XC, Shepherd XC

TVC CENTRAL JAMBOREE #2 AT SHEPHERD--9/25/2012

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Yr Team Pace/M Time Pts
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Jensen 12 Ovid-Elsie 5:20.7 16:36.81 1
2 Josh Verlac 12 Saginaw Swan Valley 5:24.2 16:47.72 2
3 Jake Morey 11 Alma 5:28.7 17:01.57 3
4 James Sira 11 Midland Bullock Creek 5:29.8 17:05.14 4
5 Jacob Fong 12 Saginaw Swan Valley 5:31.2 17:09.37 5
6 Mitchell Hoffman 12 Hemlock 5:33.7 17:17.22 6
7 Luke Hurst 12 Ovid-Elsie 5:35.2 17:21.81 7
8 Garret Bila 12 Freeland 5:37.7 17:29.68 8
9 Tim DeJong 12 Alma 5:39.3 17:34.59 9
10 Sam Grossmeyer 12 Hemlock 5:39.7 17:35.73 10
11 Broderic Bender 12 Alma 5:42.6 17:44.90 11
12 Landon Honsinger 9 Hemlock 5:43.0 17:46.01 12
13 Jacob Collins 11 Chesaning 5:48.1 18:01.70 --
14 Brent Wegner 12 Freeland 5:49.2 18:05.35 13
15 Chandler Biggs 10 Midland Bullock Creek 5:49.2 18:05.40 14
16 Alex Stowell 10 Freeland 5:49.2 18:05.42 15
17 Aaron Stebelton 12 Alma 5:51.3 18:11.78 16
18 Kaleb Glowacki 12 Shepherd 5:51.9 18:13.58 17
19 Collin Lott 10 Alma 5:54.5 18:21.76 18
20 Sam Zoellner 10 Chesaning 5:54.5 18:21.76 --
21 Ty Pardee 10 Ovid-Elsie 5:54.5 18:21.77 19
22 Tim Yake 12 Freeland 5:58.1 18:32.90 20
23 Glenn Fitkin 12 Freeland 5:59.0 18:35.77 21
24 John Sira 10 Midland Bullock Creek 5:59.4 18:37.11 22
25 Andrew Benn 12 Alma 6:03.1 18:48.46 23
26 Sebastian Ramos 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 6:03.5 18:49.70 24
27 Dominic Garcia 11 Alma 6:05.2 18:54.98 25
28 Justin King 12 Freeland 6:05.8 18:56.76 26
29 Gage Cleveland 9 Ovid-Elsie 6:07.3 19:01.38 27
30 Jacob Pifer 11 Shepherd 6:07.6 19:02.34 28
31 Andrew Travis 9 Shepherd 6:08.0 19:03.71 29
32 Shane Mudd 10 Midland Bullock Creek 6:09.3 19:07.83 30
33 Tyler Wheeler 10 Shepherd 6:11.3 19:13.92 31
34 Tory Childs 10 Shepherd 6:12.1 19:16.40 32
35 Christoph Walsleben 12 Ovid-Elsie 6:12.7 19:18.32 33
36 Cody Gruss 11 Shepherd 6:14.4 19:23.67 34
37 Josh Peckens 9 Ovid-Elsie 6:16.6 19:30.29 35
38 Keith Conlon 11 Freeland 6:16.9 19:31.22 36
39 Ryan Trahan 10 Freeland 6:17.1 19:32.00 --
40 Anthony Cook 10 Freeland 6:18.6 19:36.65 --
41 Brody Cragg 11 Chesaning 6:19.9 19:40.80 --
42 Noah Oldenburg 11 Hemlock 6:20.9 19:43.73 37
43 Ryan Hilbrandt 9 Hemlock 6:23.6 19:52.08 38
44 Brenden Dolehanty 12 Shepherd 6:24.6 19:55.39 39
45 Mike Passal 11 Hemlock 6:24.7 19:55.55 40
46 Kurt Sollner 9 Hemlock 6:25.3 19:57.59 41
47 Andrew Hutchinson 10 Shepherd 6:26.1 19:59.86 --
48 Dominik Willaford 10 Ovid-Elsie 6:26.3 20:00.63 42
49 Chandler Ludlum 10 Hemlock 6:28.7 20:07.88 --
50 Mark Gibson 12 Freeland 6:30.6 20:13.97 --
51 Nathan Yax 11 Freeland 6:31.9 20:17.90 --
52 Kameron Carey 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 6:34.3 20:25.27 43
53 Hayden Bailey 9 Alma 6:36.8 20:33.19 --
54 Eric Eisenberger 10 Shepherd 6:37.4 20:35.02 --
55 Alec Preston 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 6:40.0 20:43.22 44
56 Jonathon Follebout 11 Hemlock 6:42.4 20:50.67 --
57 Mitchell Shetenhelm 9 Shepherd 6:43.1 20:52.63 --
58 Ben Tacia 12 Alma 6:45.2 20:59.17 --
59 Kelly Gilbert 11 Shepherd 6:45.4 20:59.89 --
60 Josh Hutchinson 12 Shepherd 6:48.3 21:08.97 --
61 Brice Leuenberger 9 Freeland 6:48.7 21:10.14 --
62 Justin Martin 10 Midland Bullock Creek 6:52.6 21:22.19 45
63 Curtis Lashuay 12 Midland Bullock Creek 6:53.8 21:26.12 46
64 Gordon Johnson 10 Ovid-Elsie 6:54.0 21:26.70 --
65 Eddie Gruss 12 Shepherd 6:54.6 21:28.45 --
66 Jared Murphy 10 Hemlock 6:58.7 21:41.21 --
67 Nicholas Torres 10 Midland Bullock Creek 6:59.1 21:42.63 47
68 Graham Fitkin 10 Freeland 6:59.3 21:43.05 --
69 Brandon Morris 11 Freeland 7:05.9 22:03.75 --
70 Mitchell Piper 10 Freeland 7:06.7 22:05.95 --
71 Jacob Miller 10 Midland Bullock Creek 7:07.1 22:07.24 --
72 Dakota Pfeiffer 9 Ovid-Elsie 7:11.0 22:19.45 --
73 Michael Simmon 11 Chesaning 7:11.4 22:20.81 --
74 Logan Warian 10 Hemlock 7:12.5 22:24.27 --
75 Kyle Pratt 10 Midland Bullock Creek 7:13.5 22:27.24 --
76 Nathan Ackerman 12 Freeland 7:14.0 22:28.84 --
77 Garrett Preston 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 7:20.8 22:49.91 48
78 Chad Sponseller 10 Shepherd 7:28.5 23:13.75 --
79 Austin Rector 12 Alma 7:28.8 23:14.72 --
80 Lucas Raycraft 9 Hemlock 7:32.4 23:25.93 --
81 Brandon Barrera 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 7:34.0 23:31.05 49
82 Nathan Moulton 12 Freeland 7:35.7 23:36.09 --
83 Josh Loree 11 Midland Bullock Creek 7:37.6 23:42.26 --
84 Dominic Premo 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 7:48.8 24:17.02 --
85 Zack Alep 9 Freeland 7:56.5 24:40.97 --
86 Justin Doepker 10 Shepherd 8:02.4 24:59.22 --
87 Thomas Morgan 9 Ovid-Elsie 8:05.4 25:08.64 --
88 Robert Burdick 9 Midland Bullock Creek 8:16.1 25:41.78 --
89 Scott Haines 10 Freeland 8:16.8 25:43.82 --
90 Jacob Smith 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 8:17.2 25:45.09 --
91 Hmza Dasuqi 9 Saginaw Swan Valley 8:27.7 26:17.79 --
92 Rob Garrett 10 Ovid-Elsie 8:38.8 26:52.16 --
93 Christopher Green 9 Ovid-Elsie 8:41.3 27:00.08 --
94 Alex Westendorf 11 Freeland 8:52.4 27:34.43 --
95 Michael Hoffman 9 Hemlock 9:18.4 28:55.39 --
96 Mick Fenton 12 Shepherd 10:04. 31:18.18 --
97 Mike Schatzley 10 Freeland 10:16. 31:54.53 --

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================================
1 Alma 57 3 9 11 16 18 23 25
Total Time: 1:28:55 Average: 17:46.92 1-5 Split: 1:21
2 Freeland 77 8 13 15 20 21 26 36
Total Time: 1:30:50 Average: 18:09.83 1-5 Split: 1:07
3 Ovid-Elsie 87 1 7 19 27 33 35 42
Total Time: 1:30:41 Average: 18:08.02 1-5 Split: 2:42
4 Hemlock 103 6 10 12 37 38 40 41
Total Time: 1:32:15 Average: 18:26.96 1-5 Split: 2:35
5 Midland Bullock Creek 115 4 14 22 30 45 46 47
Total Time: 1:34:18 Average: 18:51.54 1-5 Split: 4:18
6 Saginaw Swan Valley 118 2 5 24 43 44 48 49
Total Time: 1:33:56 Average: 18:47.06 1-5 Split: 3:56
7 Shepherd 137 17 28 29 31 32 34 39
Total Time: 1:34:50 Average: 18:57.99 1-5 Split: 1:03


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Yr Team Pace/M Time Pts
=================================================================================
1 Kaylie Rhynard 11 Shepherd 6:15.0 19:25.30 1
2 Taylor Thrush 10 Shepherd 6:30.5 20:13.68 2
3 Sami Humphrey 12 Alma 6:35.2 20:28.31 3
4 Amanda Valliere 12 Midland Bullock Creek 6:39.2 20:40.75 4
5 Rachel Kolb 11 Alma 6:51.3 21:18.35 5
6 Taylor Priest 11 Shepherd 6:57.8 21:38.36 6
7 Rachel Buckley 11 Shepherd 6:57.8 21:38.49 7
8 Jessica Frantz 12 Ovid-Elsie 7:01.7 21:50.49 8
9 Abbie Moeggenberg 10 Shepherd 7:03.4 21:55.88 9
10 Hannah Massa 11 Hemlock 7:05.0 22:00.69 10
11 Rachel Travis 11 Shepherd 7:05.1 22:01.11 11
12 Austeen Freeman 12 Ovid-Elsie 7:08.8 22:12.68 12
13 Alyx Wesley 9 Alma 7:10.0 22:16.29 13
14 Tori Humphrey 12 Alma 7:13.6 22:27.44 14
15 Julia Moeggenborg 12 Shepherd 7:14.9 22:31.65 15
16 Briana Devine 12 Alma 7:15.6 22:33.70 16
17 Morgan Scott 12 Freeland 7:18.6 22:42.99 17
18 Addison Hymer 9 Ovid-Elsie 7:25.0 23:02.87 18
19 Claudia Raines 9 Saginaw Swan Valley 7:27.3 23:10.10 19
20 Lauren Schonfeld 10 Hemlock 7:28.5 23:13.83 20
21 Natalie Noble 11 Shepherd 7:29.6 23:17.37 --
22 Alex Love 10 Ovid-Elsie 7:32.0 23:24.76 21
23 Sarah Bellinger 9 Shepherd 7:33.6 23:29.63 --
24 Katie Eurich 12 Chesaning 7:34.1 23:31.19 22
25 Cierra Tate 10 Freeland 7:34.6 23:32.66 23
26 Clarice Sheedlo 9 Ovid-Elsie 7:36.3 23:37.95 24
27 Ashley Berry 11 Freeland 7:37.2 23:40.91 25
28 Tamara Mitchell 11 Hemlock 7:38.5 23:44.82 26
29 Paige Gardner 11 Midland Bullock Creek 7:40.3 23:50.38 27
30 Leah Benchley 12 Shepherd 7:46.0 24:08.20 --
31 Amanda Chritz 9 Shepherd 7:47.7 24:13.46 --
32 Gabby Raines 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 7:49.3 24:18.39 28
33 Chelsee Larsen 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 7:53.9 24:32.74 29
34 Katelyn Tessin 11 Hemlock 7:54.3 24:34.03 30
35 Courtney Warner 12 Saginaw Swan Valley 7:57.8 24:44.76 31
36 Jessica Sawvel 12 Chesaning 7:58.1 24:45.86 32
37 Kennedy Thayer 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 8:01.4 24:56.09 33
38 Amber Howlett 12 Chesaning 8:03.5 25:02.63 34
39 Gabbi Cleveland 9 Ovid-Elsie 8:05.3 25:08.19 35
40 Kelsey Prince 11 Midland Bullock Creek 8:10.1 25:23.18 36
41 Rachel Noack 10 Freeland 8:13.1 25:32.33 37
42 Madalynn Waldmann 11 Midland Bullock Creek 8:13.8 25:34.73 38
43 Ana Hernandez 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 8:15.0 25:38.48 39
44 Cailin King 10 Freeland 8:16.5 25:42.88 40
45 Jessica Lashuay 11 Midland Bullock Creek 8:18.6 25:49.56 41
46 Taylor Herring 10 Freeland 8:26.4 26:13.81 42
47 Kayla Richmond 11 Chesaning 8:26.7 26:14.84 43
48 Jennalee Stowell 10 Freeland 8:27.2 26:16.24 44
49 Darian Moore 10 Alma 8:27.3 26:16.42 45
50 Molly McGrandy 12 Saginaw Swan Valley 8:28.1 26:19.16 46
51 Mattie Bowen 9 Midland Bullock Creek 8:28.3 26:19.53 47
52 Marissa Lashuay 9 Midland Bullock Creek 8:29.1 26:22.03 48
53 Sydney Davis 9 Shepherd 8:32.4 26:32.28 --
54 Eryn Lee 11 Hemlock 8:33.1 26:34.67 49
55 Sky Grossett 10 Alma 8:39.6 26:54.87 50
56 Caleigh Stowe 10 Freeland 8:55.0 27:42.78 --
57 Annie Nikolai 11 Hemlock 8:55.8 27:45.26 51
58 Meah Gall 9 Shepherd 8:59.0 27:55.16 --
59 Jenna Jimenez 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 9:06.2 28:17.51 --
60 Rebecca Tessin 9 Hemlock 9:07.8 28:22.37 52
61 Kayleen Kindy 9 Midland Bullock Creek 9:19.8 28:59.63 --
62 Paige Williamson 12 Saginaw Swan Valley 9:20.7 29:02.62 --
63 Emily Gilmore 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 9:23.6 29:11.57 --
64 Tabitha Kue 12 Chesaning 9:28.6 29:27.16 53
65 Courtney Wheeler 12 Shepherd 9:36.0 29:49.96 --
66 Lydia Declai 9 Midland Bullock Creek 9:39.1 29:59.63 --
67 Megan Otway 12 Saginaw Swan Valley 9:46.8 30:23.52 --
68 Kara Dobulis 9 Freeland 9:51.3 30:37.46 --
69 Savannah Thomas 10 Midland Bullock Creek 10:04. 31:17.23 --
70 Emma Harrow 11 Ovid-Elsie 10:15. 31:52.01 54
71 Stephanie Tripp 12 Chesaning 10:57. 34:02.95 55
72 Mackenzie Koski 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 11:12. 34:48.34 --
73 Madison Savard 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 11:32. 35:52.32 --
74 Muna Dasuqi 12 Saginaw Swan Valley 13:03. 40:36.00 --
75 Maddie Wert 9 Alma 13:05. 40:42.00 --
76 Cassidy Solak 9 Saginaw Swan Valley 13:12. 41:03.00 --

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================================
1 Shepherd 25 1 2 6 7 9 11 15
Total Time: 1:44:52 Average: 20:58.35 1-5 Split: 2:31
2 Alma 51 3 5 13 14 16 45 50
Total Time: 1:49:05 Average: 21:48.82 1-5 Split: 2:06
3 Ovid-Elsie 83 8 12 18 21 24 35 54
Total Time: 1:54:09 Average: 22:49.75 1-5 Split: 1:48
4 Hemlock 135 10 20 26 30 49 51 52
Total Time: 2:00:09 Average: 24:01.61 1-5 Split: 4:34
5 Saginaw Swan Valley 140 19 28 29 31 33 39 46
Total Time: 2:01:43 Average: 24:20.42 1-5 Split: 1:46
6 Freeland 142 17 23 25 37 40 42 44
Total Time: 2:01:12 Average: 24:14.36 1-5 Split: 2:60
7 Midland Bullock Creek 146 4 27 36 38 41 47 48
Total Time: 2:01:19 Average: 24:15.72 1-5 Split: 5:09
8 Chesaning 184 22 32 34 43 53 55 -
Total Time: 2:09:02 Average: 25:48.34 1-5 Split: 5:56


Middle School Boys Two Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Yr Team Pace/M Time Pts
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Travis 8 Shepherd 5:58.6 11:57.54 1
2 Hunter Torpey 8 Shepherd 6:12.7 12:25.74 2
3 Owen Howard 8 Shepherd 6:28.2 12:56.82 3
4 C.J. Spencer 8 Shepherd 6:30.0 13:00.40 4
5 Nick Moeggenberg 8 Shepherd 6:33.0 13:06.33 5
6 Brian Frantz 8 Ovid-Elsie 6:33.0 13:06.38 --
7 Jonah Montney 8 Shepherd 6:40.2 13:20.82 6
8 Jacob Walters 8 Shepherd 6:45.3 13:30.87 7
9 Dailey Priest 7 Shepherd 6:46.4 13:33.13 --
10 Devon Harden 7 Alma 6:55.1 13:50.57 8
11 Jacob Krzciok 7 Freeland 7:01.1 14:02.51 9
12 Drew Hubbard 8 Freeland 7:01.3 14:02.97 10
13 Wendler Andrew 7 Saginaw Swan Valley 7:01.6 14:03.49 11
14 Nathan Malott 8 Saginaw Swan Valley 7:02.8 14:06.00 12
15 Zachary Lewis 7 Hemlock 7:03.9 14:08.12 --
16 Andrew Castillo 8 Alma 7:09.4 14:19.19 13
17 Nathan Gruss 8 Shepherd 7:13.7 14:27.74 --
18 Ezra Faust 8 Alma 7:17.3 14:35.04 14
19 Derek Booms 8 Freeland 7:19.3 14:38.94 15
20 Nathaniel Gall 7 Shepherd 7:26.6 14:53.59 --
21 Brennan Mudd 7 Midland Bullock Creek 7:27.3 14:54.86 16
22 Dakota Mack 7 Midland Bullock Creek 7:29.3 14:58.92 17
23 John Kaczor 7 Freeland 7:30.2 15:00.82 18
24 Race Matties 8 Shepherd 7:31.1 15:02.64 --
25 Bailey Wilson 7 Alma 7:33.1 15:06.62 19
26 Harrison Lamont 7 Hemlock 7:37.4 15:15.11 --
27 Joey Haufe 8 Saginaw Swan Valley 7:37.9 15:16.26 20
28 Joseph Sira 7 Midland Bullock Creek 7:44.9 15:30.07 21
29 Ben Gibson 8 Freeland 7:48.6 15:37.57 22
30 Randall Madison 7 Saginaw Swan Valley 7:55.7 15:51.87 23
31 Ryan Groll 7 Freeland 8:24.6 16:49.63 24
32 Devin Ordiway 8 Ovid-Elsie 8:31.9 17:04.11 --
33 Jaden Baine 8 Midland Bullock Creek 8:32.2 17:04.84 25
34 Trystin Warian 7 Hemlock 8:44.6 17:29.52 --
35 Hunter Vanhorn 7 Alma 8:57.6 17:55.64 26
36 Dylan Kinnamon 8 Ovid-Elsie 9:06.5 18:13.47 --
37 Andrew Wisniewski 7 Freeland 9:20.4 18:41.30 27
38 Justin Wellington 8 Freeland 9:36.9 19:14.32 --
39 D.J. Parkinson 8 Midland Bullock Creek 9:44.2 19:28.79 28
40 Eric Kayden 7 Midland Bullock Creek 9:54.9 19:50.18 29
41 Trevor Klein 7 Saginaw Swan Valley 10:55. 21:51.48 30
42 Atulya Dora-Laskey 8 Alma 11:20. 22:41.76 31
43 Michael Yocky 7 Ovid-Elsie 12:07. 24:15.56 --
44 Ben Crimin 7 Alma 13:25. 26:52.17 32

Middle School Boys Two Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================================
1 Shepherd 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:03:27 Average: 12:41.37 1-5 Split: 1:09
2 Freeland 74 9 10 15 18 22 24 27
Total Time: 1:13:23 Average: 14:40.57 1-5 Split: 1:36
3 Alma 80 8 13 14 19 26 31 32
Total Time: 1:15:48 Average: 15:09.42 1-5 Split: 4:06
4 Saginaw Swan Valley 96 11 12 20 23 30 - -
Total Time: 1:21:10 Average: 16:13.82 1-5 Split: 7:48
5 Midland Bullock Creek 107 16 17 21 25 28 29 -
Total Time: 1:21:58 Average: 16:23.50 1-5 Split: 4:34


Middle School Girls Two Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Yr Team Pace/M Time Pts
=================================================================================
1 Katelyn Hutchinson 8 Shepherd 6:25.7 12:51.77 1
2 Kylie Hutchinson 8 Shepherd 6:31.2 13:02.67 2
3 Mackenzie Stroebel 7 Freeland 6:55.1 13:50.53 --
4 Katie Powell 8 Shepherd 6:59.6 13:59.47 3
5 Alli Munger 8 Alma 7:25.8 14:52.04 4
6 Alissa Adams 8 Alma 7:32.1 15:04.55 5
7 Sydney Hanson 7 Alma 7:33.1 15:06.66 6
8 Robin Barnes 7 Hemlock 7:33.4 15:07.22 7
9 MyKenzie Garza 8 Saginaw Swan Valley 7:35.2 15:10.82 --
10 Elizzabeth Gotaas 7 Alma 7:39.1 15:18.55 8
11 Rachael King 8 Midland Bullock Creek 7:39.4 15:19.26 9
12 Meghan DuRussel 8 Saginaw Swan Valley 7:40.8 15:21.87 --
13 Isabella Turner 8 Hemlock 7:41.8 15:23.96 10
14 Jozlyn Gauthier 8 Shepherd 7:42.8 15:26.05 11
15 Serena Alworden 7 Saginaw Swan Valley 7:45.5 15:31.46 --
16 Mallorie Beavers 8 Shepherd 7:55.2 15:50.72 12
17 Kaylee Meissner 7 Midland Bullock Creek 7:57.7 15:55.75 13
18 Erica Doepker 7 Shepherd 7:59.6 15:59.56 14
19 Annie Meeker 7 Shepherd 8:00.7 16:01.87 15
20 Sirra Wrisley 8 Alma 8:04.9 16:10.14 16
21 Bekah Castillo 7 Saginaw Swan Valley 8:07.2 16:14.72 --
22 Jessica Shiffer 8 Alma 8:07.8 16:16.06 17
23 Stephanie Kariuki 8 Hemlock 8:08.0 16:16.46 18
24 Jericho Beck 8 Hemlock 8:08.8 16:18.00 19
25 Natalie Hoffman 7 Hemlock 8:11.2 16:22.83 20
26 Abbi Schlorff 8 Shepherd 8:18.2 16:36.77 --
27 Mykenzie Wing 7 Alma 8:20.9 16:42.15 21
28 Anna Johnston 8 Alma 8:20.9 16:42.15 --
29 Gracie Loyd 7 Alma 8:26.3 16:53.08 --
30 Madison Deangelis 8 Alma 8:27.9 16:56.15 --
31 Angie Lenon 8 Midland Bullock Creek 8:30.7 17:01.80 22
32 Gillian Seabase 8 Midland Bullock Creek 8:30.8 17:01.92 23
33 Devyn Warian 7 Hemlock 8:30.8 17:01.95 24
34 Cassidy Korson 8 Midland Bullock Creek 8:32.6 17:05.56 25
35 Megan Radaz 7 Alma 8:39.8 17:20.00 --
36 Annika Wilson 7 Hemlock 8:42.5 17:25.35 26
37 Alexis West 7 Freeland 8:47.6 17:35.53 --
38 Alex Lazarony 8 Midland Bullock Creek 8:50.4 17:41.12 27
39 Jocelyn Paddock 7 Hemlock 8:54.0 17:48.33 --
40 Cammi Sheppard 7 Shepherd 8:54.4 17:49.25 --
41 Tatyanna Spaulding 8 Freeland 8:55.9 17:52.21 --
42 Abigail Evans 7 Alma 8:56.8 17:54.02 --
43 Marissa Smoker 7 Alma 8:57.9 17:56.24 --
44 Aubrey Hurst 8 Ovid-Elsie 9:21.8 18:43.99 28
45 Katy Hurst 8 Ovid-Elsie 9:29.0 18:58.43 29
46 Sarah Sopocy 8 Ovid-Elsie 9:29.2 18:58.85 30
47 Camery Bancroft 7 Ovid-Elsie 9:37.6 19:15.64 31
48 Haylee Curtiss 7 Shepherd 9:39.1 19:18.74 --
49 Morgan Fowler 8 Ovid-Elsie 9:46.9 19:34.23 32
50 Danielle James 8 Hemlock 10:27. 20:55.59 --
51 Makenzie Callison 7 Shepherd 10:56. 21:53.34 --
52 Karissa Seagers 7 Ovid-Elsie 11:11. 22:23.35 33
53 Laura Valliere 8 Midland Bullock Creek 11:14. 22:30.26 34
54 Eleanor Waldie 8 Midland Bullock Creek 11:30. 23:00.44 --
55 Serina Henize 8 Ovid-Elsie 11:49. 23:38.50 35
56 Rebecca Prieur 7 Alma 11:57. 23:54.63 --
57 Morgan Johnson 7 Alma 12:11. 24:22.88 --
58 Katie Denison 7 Alma 12:17. 24:34.73 --
59 Alex Escamilla 7 Alma 12:25. 24:50.77 --

Middle School Girls Two Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================================
1 Shepherd 29 1 2 3 11 12 14 15
Total Time: 1:11:11 Average: 14:14.14 1-5 Split: 2:59
2 Alma 39 4 5 6 8 16 17 21
Total Time: 1:16:32 Average: 15:18.39 1-5 Split: 1:19
3 Hemlock 74 7 10 18 19 20 24 26
Total Time: 1:19:29 Average: 15:53.70 1-5 Split: 1:16
4 Midland Bullock Creek 92 9 13 22 23 25 27 34
Total Time: 1:22:25 Average: 16:28.86 1-5 Split: 1:47
5 Ovid-Elsie 150 28 29 30 31 32 33 35
Total Time: 1:35:32 Average: 19:06.23 1-5 Split: 51


Middle School 6th Grade Boys Two Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Yr Team Pace/M Time Pts
=================================================================================
1 Ben Moeggenberg 6 Shepherd 6:46.9 13:34.22 1
2 Dane Nestle 6 Shepherd 6:51.6 13:43.47 2
3 Cooper Onstott 6 Shepherd 7:32.3 15:04.97 3
4 Sam McDonald 6 Shepherd 7:32.9 15:06.21 4
5 Kenton Keyser 6 Hemlock 7:53.2 15:46.77 --
6 Monroe Molesky 6 Alma 7:54.4 15:49.17 --
7 Brett Pinet 6 Midland Bullock Creek 7:58.2 15:56.70 --
8 Brenden Donnelly 6 Alma 8:14.1 16:28.67 --
9 Matteo Deangelis 6 Alma 8:35.2 17:10.81 --
10 Ethan Hubbell 6 Shepherd 9:15.0 18:30.35 5
11 Jared Way 6 Midland Bullock Creek 10:32. 21:05.04 --
12 Mitchell Davidson 6 Shepherd 10:35. 21:12.07 6
13 Jacob Chambers 6 Saginaw Swan Valley 10:57. 21:54.89 --
14 Josh Chambers 6 Saginaw Swan Valley 12:09. 24:20.31 --


Middle School 6th Grade Girls Two Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Yr Team Pace/M Time Pts
=================================================================================
1 Amber Gall 6 Shepherd 7:15.0 14:30.44 --
2 Emma Sollner 6 Hemlock 7:39.7 15:19.84 1
3 Emma Stroh 6 Shepherd 7:53.6 15:47.51 --
4 Sierra Yell 6 Hemlock 7:59.6 15:59.65 2
5 Allyson Rich 6 Hemlock 8:03.6 16:07.50 3
6 Lauren Shaffner 6 Hemlock 8:36.7 17:13.87 4
7 Elli Moeggenberg 5 Shepherd 8:41.4 17:23.18 --
8 Angela Parsons 6 Alma 8:46.7 17:33.73 5
9 Jasmine Salvatore 6 Alma 8:47.0 17:34.41 6
10 Brooke Gledhill 6 Midland Bullock Creek 9:11.1 18:22.57 7
11 Alayna Sullivan 6 Alma 9:15.0 18:30.48 8
12 Alannah Garrett 6 Hemlock 9:30.3 19:01.12 9
13 Abigail Bates 6 Alma 9:34.4 19:09.15 10
14 Maddie Goka 6 Hemlock 9:36.0 19:12.37 11
15 Rebekah Kindy 6 Midland Bullock Creek 9:45.4 19:31.27 12
16 Ashlynn Gorman 6 Midland Bullock Creek 9:46.1 19:32.56 13
17 karly Kenny 6 Alma 10:02. 20:05.56 14
18 Mikhaela Wymer 6 Alma 10:06. 20:12.70 15
19 Evie Goffnett 5 Shepherd 10:23. 20:47.50 --
20 Kaitlyn Austin 6 Midland Bullock Creek 10:35. 21:11.67 16
21 Angelena Brindley 6 Hemlock 10:54. 21:49.14 17
22 Molly Schaffer 6 Hemlock 11:07. 22:16.31 --
23 Izzy Waldie 6 Midland Bullock Creek 11:28. 22:57.58 18
24 Jamie Bacon 6 Midland Bullock Creek 12:47. 25:34.82 19