2012 TVC WEST JAMBOREE #2

back to results

Sep. 25, 2012

2012 TVC WEST JAMBOREE #2
Ithaca, MI
Provided by Ray Guzy


TVC WEST JAMBOREE #2 AT ITHACA--9/25/12
(results by Ray Guzy--raymon1969@gmail.com)

BOYS TEAM SCORES
1. Ithaca 32 5. St. Louis 97
2. Breckenridge 39 6. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 198
3. Carrollton 89 7. St. Charles 202
4. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 97 8. Merrill 215

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Stephen Merchant (12) Ithaca 17 16:25.0 1
2. Kurt Gulick (12) Breckenridge 2 16:48.0 2
3. Kaleb Coston (12) Ithaca 70 16:55.0 3
4. Kyle Gulick (12) Breckenridge 1 17:09.1 4
5. Darian Schnose (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 25 17:15.4 5
6. Noah Keller (10) Carrollton 13 17:17.6 6
7. Alik Helms (12) Ithaca 18 17:19.1 7
8. Kaleb Baublitz (12) Ithaca 19 17:25.3 8
9. Jesse Corbat (12) Breckenridge 3 17:28.2 9
10. Nate Partee (12) Breckenridge 4 17:42.4 10
11. Collin Shaw (11) St. Louis 58 17:53.3 11
12. Connor Pilmore (11) St. Louis 57 17:55.6 12
13. John Lambrecht (10) Ithaca 20 18:03.5 13
14. Austin Brittain (10) Breckenridge 5 18:10.6 14
15. Aaron Pretzer (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 26 18:12.8 15
16. Cuyler Shepler (11) Carrollton 15 18:14.1 16
17. James O'Boyle (9) Ithaca 21 18:18.3 P
18. Paul Pack (11) Carrollton 14 18:27.2 18
19. Jake Partee (11) Breckenridge 6 18:44.5 P
20. Michael Johnson (10) Carrollton 12 19:00.0 20
21. Shawn Bell (12) St. Louis 51 19:03.9 21
22. Sam Richardson (10) Breckenridge 7 19:13.3 P
23. Avery Smally (12) Ithaca 23 19:34.4 P
24. Isaac Martinez (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 31 19:41.1 24
25. David Delu (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 29 19:44.0 25
26. Bobby Church (11) St. Louis 52 19:49.3 26
27. Matt Starry (10) St. Louis 59 19:51.7 27
28. Caleb Krueger (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 27 19:52.4 28
29. Mike Trevino (11) Carrollton 16 20:04.6 29
30. Gavin Marr (9) Breckenridge 9 20:14.0 -
31. Matt Mahoney (12) St. Charles 45 20:16.0 30
32. Caleb Freestone (11) Ithaca 22 20:36.2 -
33. Anthony Olexa (10) Breckenridge 8 20:54.2 -
34. Andrew Dubay (12) Merrill 69 20:56.8 31
35. Sam Bumhoffer (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 28 20:57.2 P
36. Brett Humphrey (10) St. Louis 53 21:14.7 P
37. Jacob Lacy (11) Valley Lutheran 64 21:28.3 34
38. Jake Bradley (11) Valley Lutheran 63 21:30.4 35
39. Zach Watson (11) St. Louis 60 21:31.2 P
40. Jacob Elsworth (10) Ithaca 24 21:39.3 -
41. Hayden Miller (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 37 21:44.2 P
42. Ben Schnose (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 30 21:44.5 -
43. Matthew Thiel (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 34 22:03.1 -
44. Schwerin Bailey (10) Carrollton 11 22:17.8 P
45. Jed Abbot (11) St. Louis 50 22:24.1 -
46. Landon Petzold (11) Valley Lutheran 66 22:34.7 39
47. Justin Blecha (11) Merrill 68 22:44.5 40
48. Stefan Beeler (11) St. Charles 41 23:01.8 41
49. Austin Schneider (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 32 23:26.6 -
50. Caleb Hein (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 33 23:49.4 -
51. Joshua Peter (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 35 23:50.2 -
52. Jonathon Wright (9) Breckenridge 10 24:00.3 -
53. Garrett Hunt (9) St. Charles 42 24:39.9 42
54. Sean Moffett (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 36 24:41.5 -
55. Nick Raquepaw (11) Valley Lutheran 65 25:01.2 43
56. Gavin Waszy (9) St. Charles 49 26:32.4 44
57. Joe Wilkins (9) St. Charles 71 29:58.9 45
58. Bryce Lacker (9) St. Charles 43 32:27.5 P
59. Alan Aldrich (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 38 34:13.1 -
60. Opt Scorer1 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:01.0 47
61. Opt Scorer1 SVALLUTH Valley Lutheran 9:99:01.0 47
62. Opt Scorer2 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:02.0 48
63. Opt Scorer3 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:03.0 49

BOYS TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Ithaca Stephen Merchant (12) 1 16:25 1
Kaleb Coston (12) 3 16:55 3
Alik Helms (12) 7 17:19 7
Kaleb Baublitz (12) 8 17:25 8
John Lambrecht (10) 13 18:03 13
James O'Boyle (9) 17 18:18
Avery Smally (12) 23 19:34

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:07 32

2. Breckenridge Kurt Gulick (12) 2 16:48 2
Kyle Gulick (12) 4 17:09 4
Jesse Corbat (12) 9 17:28 9
Nate Partee (12) 10 17:42 10
Austin Brittain (10) 14 18:10 14
Jake Partee (11) 19 18:44
Sam Richardson (10) 22 19:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:17 39

3. Carrollton Noah Keller (10) 6 17:17 6
Cuyler Shepler (11) 16 18:14 16
Paul Pack (11) 18 18:27 18
Michael Johnson (10) 20 19:00 20
Mike Trevino (11) 29 20:04 29
Schwerin Bailey (10) 44 22:17

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:02 89

4. Michigan Lutheran Seminary Darian Schnose (12) 5 17:15 5
Aaron Pretzer (12) 15 18:12 15
Isaac Martinez (11) 24 19:41 24
David Delu (10) 25 19:44 25
Caleb Krueger (11) 28 19:52 28
Sam Bumhoffer (11) 35 20:57
Hayden Miller (11) 41 21:44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:44 97

5. St. Louis Collin Shaw (11) 11 17:53 11
Connor Pilmore (11) 12 17:55 12
Shawn Bell (12) 21 19:03 21
Bobby Church (11) 26 19:49 26
Matt Starry (10) 27 19:51 27
Brett Humphrey (10) 36 21:14
Zach Watson (11) 39 21:31

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:31 97

6. Valley Lutheran Jacob Lacy (11) 37 21:28 34
Jake Bradley (11) 38 21:30 35
Landon Petzold (11) 46 22:34 39
Nick Raquepaw (11) 55 25:01 43
Opt Scorer1 SVALLUTH 61 9:99:01 47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:34 198

7. St. Charles Matt Mahoney (12) 31 20:16 30
Stefan Beeler (11) 48 23:01 41
Garrett Hunt (9) 53 24:39 42
Gavin Waszy (9) 56 26:32 44
Joe Wilkins (9) 57 29:58 45
Bryce Lacker (9) 58 32:27

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:26 202

8. Merrill Andrew Dubay (12) 34 20:56 31
Justin Blecha (11) 47 22:44 40
Opt Scorer1 MERRILL 60 9:99:01 47
Opt Scorer2 MERRILL 62 9:99:02 48
Opt Scorer3 MERRILL 63 9:99:03 49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:40:46 215


GIRLS TEAM SCORES
1. St. Louis 39 5. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 139
2. Breckenridge 43 6. St. Charles 169
3. Ithaca 50 7. Merrill 196
4. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 124 8. Carrollton 222

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Kirsten Olling (11) Breckenridge 80 17:58.7 1
2. Raquel Serna (12) St. Louis 138 18:25.0 2
3. Dominique Adams (11) Breckenridge 81 19:47.0 3
4. Hannah Davis (11) St. Louis 131 20:17.3 4
5. Kurstin Kalisek (9) Ithaca 93 20:32.3 5
6. Blaire Showers (9) Ithaca 97 20:48.9 6
7. Rachel Reiber (10) Breckenridge 83 20:51.6 7
8. Mallory Munderloh (10) St. Louis 137 20:59.7 8
9. Abby Heiler (12) St. Charles 123 21:02.9 9
10. Sophia Bradley (10) St. Louis 129 21:04.6 10
11. Lindsay Hoard (11) Breckenridge 82 21:11.2 11
12. Kali Densmore (12) Ithaca 95 21:17.3 12
13. Hannah Thayer (10) Ithaca 94 21:26.3 13
14. Vanessa Waldron (11) Ithaca 96 21:44.7 14
15. Michaela Smith (11) St. Louis 139 22:00.8 15
16. Brogan Holmes (11) St. Louis 134 22:23.4 P
17. Katelyn Perry (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 110 22:33.2 17
18. Sophia Klingbeil (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 109 22:38.8 18
19. Morgan Baublitz (10) Ithaca 98 22:41.3 P
20. Bethany Gurnee (9) St. Louis 133 23:24.9 P
21. Hope Davidson (11) Breckenridge 84 23:26.8 21
22. Megan Brown (9) St. Louis 130 23:30.8 -
23. Brooklyn Dolloff (9) Ithaca 103 23:33.9 P
24. Marisa Thum (10) St. Louis 140 23:45.4 -
25. Megan Britton (9) Valley Lutheran 143 23:58.9 23
26. Ranae Latoski (10) Merrill 157 23:59.9 24
27. Hannah Palmreuter (11) Valley Lutheran 142 24:01.5 25
28. Emilee Thayer (10) Ithaca 99 24:03.7 -
29. Jessica Riggs (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 111 24:11.9 26
30. Katelyn Ickes (12) St. Charles 125 24:29.0 27
31. Audriana Gruesbeck (11) Ithaca 102 24:32.1 -
32. Liesl Sievert (9) Valley Lutheran 144 24:34.3 28
33. Lotte DeSaegher (12) Ithaca 100 24:37.0 -
34. Sarah Beebe (11) Breckenridge 85 24:39.7 P
35. Larissa Bare (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 117 24:56.2 30
36. Chelsey Bach (10) Valley Lutheran 145 25:03.3 31
37. Brianne Draper (11) Ithaca 101 25:12.8 -
38. Amber Klein (11) Valley Lutheran 151 25:14.5 32
39. Megan Frey (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 119 25:16.4 33
40. Ariel Muehlfeld (11) Valley Lutheran 148 25:26.7 P
41. Larissa Leiter (9) Ithaca 159 25:41.3 -
42. Kristyn Jerome (11) Ithaca 108 25:45.0 -
43. Kristy Godley (10) Ithaca 104 25:53.3 -
44. Anastasia Vaiz (11) Carrollton 92 25:55.0 35
45. Miriam Willitz (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 114 26:02.0 P
46. Claire Laurenz (9) Breckenridge 86 26:10.5 P
47. Stephanie Olexa (9) Breckenridge 88 26:21.8 -
48. Morgan Gould (12) Breckenridge 87 26:35.3 -
49. Bailey Scott (11) Ithaca 106 26:40.7 -
50. Sydnie Michael (10) Merrill 158 26:43.7 38
51. Amanda Schoch (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 112 26:55.8 P
52. Caliesha Ross (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 121 27:28.9 -
53. Sarah Fournier (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 116 27:43.1 -
54. Emily Jussila (11) St. Louis 136 27:50.6 -
55. Nicole Ackerman (10) Carrollton 90 29:05.1 40
56. Megan Schoch (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 115 29:09.2 -
57. Natasha Raquepaw (9) Valley Lutheran 149 29:38.7 P
58. Kaitlin Fleming (10) Breckenridge 160 30:07.6 -
59. Cailey Brown (10) Merrill 154 30:08.8 42
60. Brittany Boyd (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 118 30:32.8 -
61. Molly Janasik (11) St. Louis 135 30:43.9 -
62. Laine Krueger (9) Breckenridge 89 30:58.6 -
63. Sierra Hunt (11) St. Charles 124 31:06.3 43
64. Katie Schramm (12) St. Charles 127 31:08.8 44
65. Caroline Paxson (11) Valley Lutheran 147 31:23.6 -
66. Ashley Kipfmiller (11) Merrill 156 35:09.5 45
67. Elizabeth Andrusiak (11) St. Charles 122 36:10.5 46
68. Beckah Frost (12) Merrill 155 36:29.1 47
69. Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:01.0 48
70. Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:02.0 49
71. Opt Scorer3 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:03.0 50

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. St. Louis Raquel Serna (12) 2 18:25 2
Hannah Davis (11) 4 20:17 4
Mallory Munderloh (10) 8 20:59 8
Sophia Bradley (10) 10 21:04 10
Michaela Smith (11) 15 22:00 15
Brogan Holmes (11) 16 22:23
Bethany Gurnee (9) 20 23:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:45 39

2. Breckenridge Kirsten Olling (11) 1 17:58 1
Dominique Adams (11) 3 19:47 3
Rachel Reiber (10) 7 20:51 7
Lindsay Hoard (11) 11 21:11 11
Hope Davidson (11) 21 23:26 21
Sarah Beebe (11) 34 24:39
Claire Laurenz (9) 46 26:10

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:13 43

3. Ithaca Kurstin Kalisek (9) 5 20:32 5
Blaire Showers (9) 6 20:48 6
Kali Densmore (12) 12 21:17 12
Hannah Thayer (10) 13 21:26 13
Vanessa Waldron (11) 14 21:44 14
Morgan Baublitz (10) 19 22:41
Brooklyn Dolloff (9) 23 23:33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:47 50

4. Michigan Lutheran Seminary Katelyn Perry (10) 17 22:33 17
Sophia Klingbeil (10) 18 22:38 18
Jessica Riggs (11) 29 24:11 26
Larissa Bare (10) 35 24:56 30
Megan Frey (9) 39 25:16 33
Miriam Willitz (11) 45 26:02
Amanda Schoch (10) 51 26:55

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:34 124

5. Valley Lutheran Megan Britton (9) 25 23:58 23
Hannah Palmreuter (11) 27 24:01 25
Liesl Sievert (9) 32 24:34 28
Chelsey Bach (10) 36 25:03 31
Amber Klein (11) 38 25:14 32
Ariel Muehlfeld (11) 40 25:26
Natasha Raquepaw (9) 57 29:38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:50 139

6. St. Charles Abby Heiler (12) 9 21:02 9
Katelyn Ickes (12) 30 24:29 27
Sierra Hunt (11) 63 31:06 43
Katie Schramm (12) 64 31:08 44
Elizabeth Andrusiak (11) 67 36:10 46

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:23:55 169

7. Merrill Ranae Latoski (10) 26 23:59 24
Sydnie Michael (10) 50 26:43 38
Cailey Brown (10) 59 30:08 42
Ashley Kipfmiller (11) 66 35:09 45
Beckah Frost (12) 68 36:29 47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:32:28 196

8. Carrollton Anastasia Vaiz (11) 44 25:55 35
Nicole Ackerman (10) 55 29:05 40
Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN 69 9:99:01 48
Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN 70 9:99:02 49
Opt Scorer3 CAROLTN 71 9:99:03 50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:52:06 222


BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 3200 METER RACE
FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. DeAnthony Lincoln (8) 780 12:27.6 Carrollton
2. Zach Wilson (8) 784 12:30.4 St. Louis Nurnberger
3. Travis Eastman (7) 776 12:41.8 Breckenridge
4. Alex Giles (8) 777 13:03.0 Breckenridge
5. Evan Goodell (8) 785 13:12.2 St. Louis Nurnberger
6. Spenser Brown (8) 773 13:38.3 Breckenridge
7. Hunter Chovanec (8) 774 14:15.9 Breckenridge
8. Nathan Kipp (8) 778 14:32.8 Breckenridge
9. Josh Westall (8) 791 14:40.6 Breckenridge
10. Noah Bleiler (8) 772 14:42.6 Breckenridge
11. C.J. Blais (8) 786 14:42.9 St. Louis Nurnberger
12. Brandon McDonald (8) 781 14:51.1 Carrollton
13. Ransom Allen (6) 790 14:54.8 Ithaca
14. Brayton Collins (7) 775 16:18.7 Breckenridge
15. Andrew Starry (8) 787 16:28.7 St. Louis Nurnberger
16. Bradley T (8) 782 16:41.5 Carrollton
17. Jody Seamen (7) 796 16:53.7 Merrill
18. Nathan Laurenz (7) 779 17:07.8 Breckenridge
19. Zack Jones (7) 789 17:55.8 Merrill
20. Landon Strong (7) 797 20:11.9 Ithaca
21. Chris Grupp (8) 788 21:13.1 St. Louis Nurnberger
22. Cologio Alighire (7) 792 21:40.8 St. Louis Nurnberger


GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL 3200 METER RACE
FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Chloe Britton (7) 594 13:00.2 Breckenridge
2. Courtney Allen (8) 598 13:06.1 Ithaca
3. Seairra Blackwell (8) 606 13:42.3 St. Louis Nurnberger
4. Ayanna Williams (8) 597 13:55.7 Breckenridge
5. Amelia Freestone (8) 599 14:01.2 Ithaca
6. Ellen Laurenz (7) 596 14:07.2 Breckenridge
7. Adriana Santana (8) 601 14:42.3 Ithaca
8. Chloe Pestrue (7) 607 14:45.0 St. Louis Nurnberger
9. Carly Jenkins (8) 595 14:45.9 Breckenridge
10. Brooke Filiapek (6) 610 15:10.3 St. Louis Nurnberger
11. Morgan Dubay 612 15:15.1 Merrill
12. Audi Adle (8) 600 15:22.9 Ithaca
13. Kennedy Carman (7) 602 16:07.0 Ithaca
14. Olivia Anderson (6) 609 16:29.0 St. Louis Nurnberger
15. Haley Willman (7) 618 16:42.6 Breckenridge
16. Jenna Thayer (6) 617 16:48.5 Ithaca
17. Megan Shriver (6) 619 17:27.1 St. Louis Nurnberger
18. Ashtyn Pendell (8) 604 17:35.2 Ithaca
19. Andrea Crawford (8) 605 17:54.8 Ithaca
20. Haylee Sigafoose (8) 603 17:55.3 Ithaca
21. CiCi Brookshier (8) 795 19:18.6 Ithaca
22. Makazhia McGowan (7) 593 20:06.6 Carrollton
23. Morgan Most (6) 616 20:25.2 Ithaca
24. Caitlin Lisee (7) 614 20:26.5 Merrill
25. Zoe Gurnee (6) 611 20:33.4 St. Louis Nurnberger
26. Kelsey Craige (6) 793 20:57.8 St. Louis Nurnberger
27. Hailey DeRosia (6) 794 21:36.3 St. Louis Nurnberger
28. Maddy Limron (8) 613 21:52.1 Merrill
29. Chleo Woods (8) 615 22:00.2 Merrill