2012 Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K Run or Walk

back to results

Sep. 30, 2012

2012 Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K Run or Walk
Lake Lansing Park
North Haslett, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC
Sunday, September 30, 2012
Lake Lansing Park-North Haslett, Michigan

Results Provided By Gault Race Management
8K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 536 Jon Gries 26 Haslett 24:57 5:02

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 15 535 Kelly Gries 25 Haslett 30:11 6:05

MALE MASTERS 40+
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 637 Brad Abendroth 46 Bath 27:30 5:32

FEMALE MASTERS 40+
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 30 456 Christine Vincent 48 Jackson 33:03 6:39

MALE GRAND MASTERS 50+
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 20 660 Roland Hensley 52 Dewitt 31:20 6:18

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS 50+
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 120 524 Maryellen Stornant 52 Portland 38:06 7:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 161 179 Stephen Henry 10 Haslett 39:36 7:58
2 188 375 Kyle Rummel 13 Williamston 40:27 8:09
3 425 308 Cameron Moy 9 Okemos 51:23 10:21
4 570 591 Nathaniel Ely 12 Okemos 1:12:31 14:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 94 18 Julia Angst 14 Laingsburg 37:01 7:27
2 112 155 Kelsey Grost 13 Dewitt 37:45 7:36
3 165 58 Sal Bubolz 10 Okemos 39:41 7:59
4 170 551 Brooke Soper 10 Okemos 39:48 8:01
5 172 17 Hanna Angst 14 Laingsburg 39:50 8:01
6 205 671 Ally Burbs 12 Okemos 41:44 8:24
7 377 210 Lucy James 11 East Lansing 49:14 9:55
8 577 554 Erin English 14 East Lansing 1:14:53 15:04
9 612 589 Abby Ely 10 Okemos 1:22:38 16:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 471 Austin Wigent 18 Reading 27:28 5:32
2 14 258 Jacob Lee 19 East Lansing 29:58 6:02
3 77 452 Ian Velasquez 16 Lansing 35:53 7:13
4 90 366 James Roney 16 Haslett 36:51 7:25
5 154 144 Nathan Garfield 18 Haslett 39:12 7:54
6 455 299 Ryley Miller 19 Greenville 53:29 10:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 54 530 Taylor Braatz 17 East Lansing 35:05 7:04
2 76 146 Andrea Garza 16 Charlotte 35:52 7:13
3 155 649 Gabi Labioda 17 Bath 39:14 7:54
4 156 616 Hannah Deindorfer 19 East Lansing 39:16 7:54
5 178 212 Ericka Janes 17 Haslett 40:01 8:03
6 183 355 Taylor Richey 18 Charlotte 40:09 8:05
7 320 644 Nicole Yabs 15 Dewitt 46:40 9:24
8 453 152 Darby Grachek 17 Dewitt 53:24 10:45
9 456 230 Emily Kerschen 19 Greenville 53:29 10:46
10 480 645 Bailey Yabs 16 Dewitt 55:59 11:16
11 481 694 Hannah Greenberg 17 Okemos 56:06 11:18
12 503 555 Hannah Joman 19 East Lansing 58:12 11:43
13 576 606 Helen Gardner 18 Williamston 1:14:42 15:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 36 248 Timothy Labrecque 21 Haslett 33:32 6:45
2 59 610 Rolando Salgado 22 Lansing 35:21 7:07
3 97 404 Danny Smith 24 Haslett 37:04 7:28
4 142 195 Tim Hollenbeck 23 Kalamazoo 38:57 7:51
5 159 450 Dan Vandreumel 23 Dewitt 39:31 7:57
6 195 223 Jonathan Kagey 23 Okemos 41:01 8:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 122 330 Katherine Pickard 23 East Lansing 38:09 7:41
2 136 180 Dana Hensley 21 Dewitt 38:45 7:48
3 160 8 Liz Adams 23 Okemos 39:34 7:58
4 368 140 Emily Furney 22 Lansing 48:50 9:50
5 402 642 Lyndsey Flegel 21 Lansing 50:17 10:07
6 426 361 Julie Robson 23 Okemos 51:23 10:21
7 436 177 Kaylynn Hendricks 23 Mason 52:27 10:33
8 437 350 Sarah Reid 22 Haslett 52:47 10:38
9 446 564 Jayme Rubley 23 St. Johns 53:04 10:41
10 447 562 Sarah Michalak 22 Saline 53:05 10:41
11 510 547 Rebekah Morrow 23 Nashville 59:26 11:58
12 593 60 Rebecca Budde 24 Lansing 1:16:36 15:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 568 Christopher Stoddard 26 Bath 25:57 5:14
2 3 357 Donald Richmond 27 Portland 26:05 5:15
3 44 83 Tony Colavecchi 28 East Lansing 34:05 6:52
4 92 533 Joe Kovalcheck 27 Birmingham 36:59 7:27
5 102 344 Eric Purkiss 28 East Lansing 37:22 7:31
6 103 285 Cliff McConkey 29 Lansing 37:28 7:33
7 116 655 Adam Amble 29 Jackson 37:53 7:38
8 158 615 Nick Lemke 29 Lyons 39:18 7:55
9 177 265 Matt Leveck 27 St Johns 40:01 8:03
10 228 542 Ian Quartermus 26 Haslett 42:45 8:36
11 234 64 Justin Caine 29 Lansing 42:53 8:38
12 260 346 Benjamin Pursley 26 Lansing 43:47 8:49
13 363 101 Phillip Dahlhofer 28 Haslett 48:42 9:48
14 440 683 Christopher Michalak 28 Saline 52:55 10:39
15 569 94 Derek Couch 29 Grand Ledge 1:12:11 14:32
16 607 77 Ian Chabot 29 Fenton 1:21:07 16:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 31 514 Shannon Audretsch 28 Okemos 33:11 6:41
2 133 501 Kate Zimmerman 29 Dewitt 38:40 7:47
3 176 534 Shannon Flowerday 25 Birmingham 39:57 8:03
4 245 505 Amanda Zuniga 29 Elsie 43:08 8:41
5 251 341 Julie Pung 28 Eaton Rapids 43:19 8:43
6 252 377 Cali Rushton 26 Lansing 43:19 8:43
7 347 31 Sarah Beckman 28 Lansing 47:47 9:37
8 348 192 Jennifer Hollenbeck 28 Chicago 47:53 9:38
9 385 312 Kristen Murphy 27 Holt 49:31 9:58
10 401 334 Halley Pogrob 26 Lansing 50:17 10:07
11 427 604 Eleen Kutney 25 Lansing 51:33 10:23
12 452 220 Judith Jordan 26 Lansing 53:20 10:44
13 457 401 Kate Sippel 28 East Lansing 53:32 10:47
14 458 617 Rebekah MacK 28 East Lansing 53:32 10:47
15 467 336 Andrea Poole 28 East Lansing 54:52 11:03
16 470 586 Sarah Johnson 26 Riverdale 55:17 11:08
17 492 563 Chelsea Kramer 28 Johannesburg 57:14 11:31
18 525 109 Courtney Dewley 25 Grand Ledge 1:01:13 12:19
19 564 345 Joanna Purkiss 27 East Lansing 1:11:03 14:18
20 575 469 Christin White 25 Lansing 1:14:42 15:02
21 582 193 Marie Hollenbeck 25 East Lansing 1:15:43 15:14
22 601 65 Meaghan Caine 28 Lansing 1:17:56 15:41
23 619 204 Madeline Hunsaker 25 Mundelein 1:29:43 18:03


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 9 439 Mike Thomson 30 Chicago 29:05 5:51
2 16 623 Craig Douglas 34 Lansing 30:19 6:06
3 19 620 Lars Brudvig 32 Haslett 31:09 6:16
4 29 566 Joseph Dauer 33 East Lansing 32:59 6:39
5 39 61 Mike Butler 34 Munith 33:50 6:49
6 47 650 Bj Tomane 32 East Lansing 34:25 6:56
7 53 53 Matthew Brownell 34 Antigo 35:04 7:04
8 61 437 Brendon Thiede 34 Holt 35:22 7:07
9 81 596 Jonathan Thomas 30 Okemos 36:05 7:16
10 87 268 Eric Lipinski 30 Lansing 36:34 7:22
11 93 689 Brian Van Beveren 33 Holland 36:59 7:27
12 125 67 Charles Carlson 34 Lansing 38:23 7:44
13 145 559 Michael Tiffany 31 Mason 39:01 7:51
14 199 176 Brian Heitman 33 East Lansing 41:08 8:17
15 201 449 Kurt Vanbennekom 32 Lansing 41:16 8:19
16 248 303 Luke Moldenhauer 31 Lansing 43:14 8:42
17 262 438 Joel Thiele 31 Owosso 43:53 8:50
18 272 416 Colin Still 30 Mundelein 44:14 8:54
19 291 90 Kyle Conner 34 Farmington Hills 45:28 9:09
20 296 624 Jeffrey Boog 33 Lansing 45:35 9:11
21 322 154 Adam Gray 32 Williamston 46:42 9:24
22 324 626 Matthew Stephens 34 Okemos 46:54 9:26
23 381 159 Troy Hagerman 34 Bath 49:20 9:56
24 432 1 Brian Abbey 31 Lansing 52:22 10:33
25 466 386 Timothy Schmitt 34 Lansing 54:10 10:54
26 509 575 Jeffrey Backoski 31 Haslett 58:27 11:46
27 512 66 Eric Capps 31 Lansing 59:29 11:58
28 513 279 Corey Martin 30 Grand Ledge 59:36 12:00
29 530 532 Brian Dishaw 31 Dewitt 1:01:38 12:24
30 581 304 Mariano Moreno 31 Haslett 1:15:42 15:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 34 274 Jolene Love 30 Chicago 33:23 6:43
2 40 411 Angie Spayde 33 Sunfield 33:52 6:49
3 50 78 Jacqueline Cheetam 34 Grand Ledge 34:46 7:00
4 52 35 Angie Bezdek 34 Chicago 34:59 7:03
5 62 69 Inga Carlson 32 Lansing 35:23 7:07
6 71 167 Erica Harrell 34 Potterville 35:38 7:11
7 73 607 Gareth Beaty 32 Grand Ledge 35:44 7:12
8 79 578 Amy Campbell 33 Grand Haven 35:57 7:14
9 96 394 Nicole Sellen 32 Holt 37:04 7:28
10 123 665 Rhianna Walworth 32 Morrice 38:15 7:42
11 126 337 Jessica Poort 30 East Lansing 38:29 7:45
12 146 498 Tricia Zeman 33 East Lansing 39:03 7:52
13 169 465 Karyn Wendling 33 New Lothrop 39:44 8:00
14 203 59 Stacia Buchanan 34 Lansing 41:27 8:21
15 219 296 Megan Merrill 32 Onondaga 42:22 8:32
16 241 108 Trisha Devereaux 32 Haslett 43:01 8:40
17 266 467 Darcie Whiddon 33 Okemos 43:57 8:51
18 267 124 Cheryl Engfehr 30 Haslett 44:02 8:52
19 277 647 Jen Shaw 34 East Lansing 44:36 8:59
20 278 462 Elizabeth Webster 33 East Lansing 44:38 8:59
21 280 127 Deann Falkowski 34 Bath 44:53 9:02
22 282 405 Stacia Smith 33 Lansing 45:02 9:04
23 286 418 Nikki Stoin 32 Bath 45:18 9:07
24 301 680 Erikka Hafner 33 Perry 45:43 9:12
25 305 130 Kelly Fedewa 31 Saint Johns 45:57 9:15
26 306 217 Lori Johnson 32 Dimondale 46:00 9:16
27 317 2 Brooke Abbey 33 Lansing 46:33 9:22
28 318 627 Jacklyn Stephens 32 Okemos 46:36 9:23
29 328 580 Veronica Klem 33 Haslett 47:10 9:30
30 334 618 Debbie Schaefer 34 Durand 47:19 9:32
31 349 273 Meghan Loughlin-Krusky 30 East Lansing 48:00 9:40
32 351 89 Carrie Conner 34 Farmington Hills 48:08 9:41
33 361 100 Beth Curran 33 Grand Ledge 48:39 9:48
34 364 102 Steffenie Dahlhofer 31 Haslett 48:44 9:49
35 366 656 Jamie Hensley 33 Michigan Center 48:46 9:49
36 370 128 Ann Farhat 34 Laingsburg 48:55 9:51
37 371 264 Jennifer Leveck 32 St Johns 48:55 9:51
38 384 402 Amber Smith 33 Ionia 49:30 9:58
39 392 406 Wendy Smith 32 Pewamo 49:48 10:01
40 400 327 Brooke Parmalee 34 Perry 50:16 10:07
41 404 103 Rhonda Dancer 34 Dewitt 50:20 10:08
42 417 86 Catherine Collins 31 Lansing 50:51 10:14
43 423 190 Ana Holguin 31 East Lansing 51:13 10:19
44 463 682 Jessica Sproutsoff 31 Ann Arbor 53:45 10:49
45 469 231 Erica Ketchum 33 Holt 55:09 11:06
46 496 33 Jasmin Beery-Lansdale 32 Haslett 57:37 11:36
47 504 668 Raya Payment 33 Laingsburg 58:13 11:43
48 529 531 Michelle Dishaw 30 Dewitt 1:01:32 12:23
49 533 419 Elizabeth Stomski 31 Lansing 1:02:24 12:34
50 554 390 Angela Schutte 32 Eaton Rapids 1:06:04 13:18
51 562 219 Sara Jones 32 Dewitt 1:10:05 14:06
52 588 673 Sara Gillespie 34 East Lansing 1:16:13 15:20
53 610 76 Amy Chabot 30 Fenton 1:22:11 16:32
54 618 431 Wendy Tait 33 Lansing 1:24:12 16:57


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 41 93 Tim Corson 36 Holt 33:57 6:50
2 49 205 Todd Iannarelli 39 Williamston 34:32 6:57
3 80 666 Justin Walworth 35 Morrice 35:58 7:15
4 88 561 Kevin Tobe 37 Haslett 36:34 7:22
5 106 640 Nathan Fleming 39 Laingsburg 37:30 7:33
6 109 525 Jeremy Herlickzek 38 Lansing 37:43 7:36
7 113 382 Guan Saw 35 East Lansing 37:46 7:36
8 127 696 Doug Wright 38 Mason 38:30 7:45
9 137 369 Ken Root 35 Fowlerville 38:45 7:48
10 144 380 Matthew Rynbrandt 39 Lansing 38:59 7:51
11 147 497 Joe Zeman 35 East Lansing 39:03 7:52
12 179 612 Joseph Duris 36 Lansing 40:03 8:04
13 193 492 T.J. Wrinkle 36 East Lansing 40:48 8:13
14 202 695 Jerome Tandol 39 Okemos 41:17 8:19
15 207 189 Gary Holbrook 35 Eaton Rapids 41:48 8:25
16 242 679 Jason Hafner 36 Perry 43:04 8:40
17 257 376 Steve Rummel 39 Williamston 43:37 8:47
18 259 629 John Buchanan 36 Lansing 43:46 8:49
19 279 131 Daniel Feinberg 38 East Lansing 44:41 9:00
20 290 347 Mike Radomski 39 Waterford 45:26 9:09
21 332 510 Lawrence Horn 37 Haslett 47:17 9:31
22 386 635 William Darnell 39 Saint Johns 49:33 9:58
23 393 458 Mike Vincent 38 Traverse City 49:48 10:01
24 397 464 Mark Weishar 38 East Lansing 50:01 10:04
25 407 545 Eric Hannah 37 East Lansing 50:24 10:09
26 459 317 Tim Nester 38 Lansing 53:38 10:48
27 602 181 Ray Hernandez 35 East Lansing 1:18:00 15:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 18 684 Denisa Costeson 36 Walled Lake 30:36 6:10
2 51 538 Kara Zech Thelen 39 Dewitt 34:47 7:00
3 58 215 Kate Johnson 36 Lansing 35:14 7:06
4 104 512 Kim Aeschliman 37 Dewitt 37:29 7:33
5 107 270 Alys Long 38 Potterville 37:43 7:36
6 157 134 Dana Fleming 38 Laingsburg 39:18 7:55
7 190 371 Lisa Rozen 36 Saint Johns 40:30 8:09
8 204 104 Jenny Dauer 35 East Lansing 41:43 8:24
9 222 398 Jamie Simmon 35 Westphalia 42:34 8:34
10 225 356 Tracy Richey 37 Charlotte 42:45 8:36
11 236 338 Tracy Pride 37 Lansing 42:55 8:38
12 265 117 Amy Dormer 37 Lansing 43:57 8:51
13 268 422 Josanna Sutka 35 Lansing 44:03 8:52
14 269 91 Jenn Cook 39 Leslie 44:04 8:52
15 302 184 Kathy Heystek 38 St Johns 45:46 9:13
16 307 241 Rebecca Koutz 36 Ovid 46:02 9:16
17 321 466 Abbey Weston 36 Williamstion 46:40 9:24
18 331 461 Teri Weber 35 St. Johns 47:15 9:31
19 333 619 Gretchen Highfield 35 Laingsburg 47:19 9:31
20 337 188 Leonie Hintze 36 East Lansing 47:25 9:33
21 342 460 Debbie Walton 37 East Lansing 47:39 9:36
22 344 5 Ellen Adamo 36 Williamston 47:44 9:36
23 354 527 Kristen Wilson 37 St. Johns 48:20 9:44
24 367 201 Samantha Hughes 36 East Lansing 48:47 9:49
25 373 316 Holly Nester 37 Lansing 48:59 9:52
26 379 34 Amy Bertsch 39 Bath 49:18 9:56
27 382 374 Jennifer Rule 39 Bath 49:23 9:56
28 389 54 Stacy Brownell 36 Antigo 49:37 9:59
29 395 318 Brandee Novaa 37 Portland 49:59 10:04
30 398 560 Christine Beals 39 Haslett 50:04 10:05
31 410 546 Amy Satterla 39 Haslett 50:35 10:11
32 431 173 Sheilah Hebert 39 Mason 52:10 10:30
33 433 523 Stephanie Dush 36 St. Johns 52:26 10:33
34 439 488 Janis Woods 37 East Lansing 52:54 10:39
35 441 558 Brooke Stuber 39 Lansing 52:55 10:39
36 445 132 Kelly Feinberg 38 East Lansing 53:01 10:40
37 448 383 Heather Saxton 37 Jackson 53:15 10:43
38 475 23 Brenda Bailey 37 St. Johns 55:41 11:13
39 479 136 Danielle Foss 38 Williamston 55:58 11:16
40 536 82 Angela Clymer 38 Eaton Rapids 1:02:53 12:39
41 559 182 Sarah Hernandez 35 East Lansing 1:08:37 13:49
42 572 119 April Eldridge 36 Kalamazoo 1:13:43 14:50
43 586 24 Lynn Bajorek 38 East Lansing 1:16:11 15:20
44 603 632 Chris Wieland 39 Lansing 1:18:54 15:53
45 613 244 Mechelle Kuchar 39 Chesaning 1:22:52 16:41
46 626 32 Michelle Beerbower 38 Lansing 1:50:04 22:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 10 256 Clinton Lawhorne 40 Perry 29:11 5:53
2 11 141 Alan Gabalis 42 Caro 29:39 5:58
3 12 659 Tim Becker 41 Fowler 29:51 6:01
4 17 685 Ovidiv Olteann 42 Walled Lake 30:32 6:09
5 21 579 Jason Berndt 40 Ovid 31:36 6:22
6 22 520 David Wisner 44 East Lansing 31:36 6:22
7 32 692 Habtamu Handro 42 East Lansing 33:11 6:41
8 43 602 Richard Czarnecki 44 Okemos 34:05 6:52
9 45 232 Scott Ketchum 40 Holt 34:15 6:54
10 57 663 David Hovarter 43 Marshall 35:07 7:04
11 64 123 Dale Ellis 44 Laingsburg 35:25 7:08
12 69 598 Corey Baker 43 Dimondale 35:33 7:10
13 84 277 Jay Manuel 44 Lansing 36:07 7:16
14 134 641 Kirk Astle 40 Ovid 38:42 7:47
15 140 272 Michael Loomis 43 Lansing 38:56 7:50
16 151 227 James Kenney 40 Brighton 39:07 7:52
17 196 408 Dan Soeltner 41 Laingsburg 41:05 8:16
18 243 96 Chad Crandell 42 Charlotte 43:06 8:41
19 261 4 Simon Adam 43 Holt 43:49 8:49
20 289 622 Patrick Doran 43 Haslett 45:24 9:08
21 308 27 Jerry Barker 44 Jackson 46:03 9:16
22 414 105 Alberto Delgado 41 South Lyon 50:40 10:12
23 415 348 Michael Rampe 42 East Lansing 50:42 10:12
24 444 569 Lisa Vering 41 Haslett 52:58 10:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 33 658 Sharon Becker 41 Fowler 33:22 6:43
2 46 314 Amy Nemeth 44 Williamston 34:20 6:55
3 114 38 Amy Blaising-Wallace 42 East Lansing 37:50 7:37
4 119 156 Lisa Grost 44 Dewitt 38:03 7:40
5 135 257 Holly Ledesma 40 Okemos 38:43 7:48
6 138 331 Holly Plaga 43 Haslett 38:49 7:49
7 149 614 Mary Thiel 43 Haslett 39:05 7:52
8 152 489 Amy Worthing 40 Laingsburg 39:10 7:53
9 167 40 Kimberlee Bleicher 42 Lansing 39:43 8:00
10 197 664 Dana Billings 40 Lansing 41:06 8:17
11 200 63 Jodie Cady 43 Mason 41:10 8:17
12 206 443 Jill Tuley 41 Haslett 41:45 8:24
13 211 381 Karen Sanders 43 Okemos 42:05 8:28
14 216 286 Jessica McCrumb 40 Portland 42:13 8:30
15 231 47 Leigh Braatz 43 East Lansing 42:50 8:37
16 235 199 Anne Hornak 40 Holt 42:54 8:38
17 238 222 Amy Kaczmarczyk 44 Haslett 42:59 8:39
18 253 409 Kelley Soeltner 41 Laingsburg 43:21 8:44
19 264 577 Cindy Schmitz 42 Fowler 43:56 8:51
20 309 12 Sara Alchin 44 East Lansing 46:04 9:16
21 310 329 Jennifer Peattie 43 East Lansing 46:05 9:17
22 316 138 Julie Foster 40 Saint Johns 46:31 9:22
23 325 427 Shannon Sweeny 41 East Lansing 46:54 9:27
24 335 484 Treena Wisniewski 42 St. Johns 47:20 9:32
25 341 378 Hollie Rusthoven 40 Dewitt 47:39 9:36
26 345 81 Lisa Cleveland 41 Lansing 47:46 9:37
27 346 145 Julie Garland 44 Lansing 47:46 9:37
28 387 41 Kandis Boles 42 Eaton Rapids 49:36 9:59
29 388 320 Lori Noyer 40 Lansing 49:36 9:59
30 411 218 Amy Jolley 40 Lansing 50:37 10:11
31 412 417 Stefanie Stockwell 43 Dimondale 50:38 10:11
32 421 45 Aungelica Boshea 42 Dimondale 51:10 10:18
33 429 262 Sonia Lerch 44 Haslett 52:00 10:28
34 435 567 Bridget Willis 42 St. Johns 52:26 10:33
35 464 442 Sara Troutman 40 Lansing 53:49 10:50
36 474 435 Lynne Thatcher 41 Okemos 55:38 11:12
37 483 260 Kathleen Lemanski 42 Owosso 56:23 11:21
38 490 526 Pamela Redman 42 Haslett 57:08 11:30
39 494 221 Katrina Joseph 40 Haslett 57:29 11:34
40 505 370 Margaret Rost 40 Lansing 58:14 11:43
41 508 206 Kim Isaacson 42 Holt 58:20 11:45
42 519 297 Michelle Miller 42 Dewitt 1:00:17 12:08
43 520 133 Kelly Fell 43 Perry 1:00:25 12:10
44 527 243 Cammie Krueger 42 Haslett 1:01:18 12:20
45 537 672 Candace Griffith 44 Haslett 1:03:11 12:43
46 538 693 Tasha Rivas 40 Haslett 1:03:12 12:43
47 542 646 Leslie Yabs 41 Dewitt 1:04:08 12:55
48 556 153 Shara Grachek 42 Dewitt 1:06:42 13:25
49 579 313 Shannon Murton 42 Lansing 1:15:35 15:13
50 585 630 Danielle Tandoc 40 Okemos 1:16:07 15:19
51 589 631 Christi Hinterman 44 Okemos 1:16:16 15:21
52 595 599 Shannon Baker 40 Dimondale 1:17:18 15:33
53 611 590 Jennifer Ely 40 Okemos 1:22:38 16:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 6 557 Eric Stuber 49 Lansing 27:55 5:37
2 7 113 Dan Dixon 48 Jackson 28:02 5:39
3 8 654 Jd Pepper 49 Dansville 28:27 5:44
4 13 459 Jim Wallace 45 East Lansing 29:58 6:02
5 23 178 Joel Henry 46 Haslett 31:44 6:23
6 26 447 Michael Van Oss 46 Lansing 31:51 6:25
7 37 657 Jeff Collier 47 Clarklake 33:35 6:46
8 38 290 Dan McKinney 45 Haslett 33:37 6:46
9 48 553 Brian English 46 East Lansing 34:28 6:56
10 65 493 Rich Young 48 Morrice 35:28 7:08
11 66 315 Scott Nemeth 45 Williamston 35:31 7:09
12 70 275 Frank Lubis 47 Haslett 35:34 7:10
13 72 137 Ronald Foss 47 Williamston 35:39 7:11
14 108 7 Donald Adams 45 Perry 37:43 7:36
15 115 509 Scott Schuelke 49 St. Johns 37:51 7:37
16 128 328 Bill Peattie 49 East Lansing 38:31 7:45
17 132 295 Christopher Merrill 46 Dansville 38:39 7:47
18 162 326 Mark Palmer 47 St. Johns 39:37 7:58
19 168 200 Randy Howell 45 St Johns 39:44 8:00
20 191 677 Tony Mortno 48 East Lansing 40:38 8:11
21 192 519 Scott Jenkins 45 Williamston 40:43 8:12
22 210 51 Todd Brooks 45 Perry 42:04 8:28
23 229 515 Scott McCuaig 48 East Lansing 42:45 8:36
24 240 436 Steven Thelen 49 Fowler 43:00 8:39
25 244 349 Scot Randall 48 Charlotte 43:06 8:41
26 246 322 Rick O'Connell 45 Eaton Rapids 43:09 8:41
27 329 588 David Ely 45 Okemos 47:10 9:30
28 360 600 Scott Visger 45 Charlotte 48:33 9:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 42 111 Rhonda Dick 46 Dewit 34:04 6:51
2 98 517 Kittie Lynch 49 Lansing 37:09 7:29
3 129 79 Tammy Chick 46 Williamston 38:32 7:45
4 148 389 Ruth Schultz 47 Okemos 39:05 7:52
5 217 476 Amy Willing 48 Lansing 42:14 8:30
6 220 293 Janet Meland 46 Okemos 42:28 8:33
7 221 479 Lisa Wilton 45 Mason 42:28 8:33
8 233 160 Linda Hakim 47 Okemos 42:52 8:38
9 237 482 Kim Winston 46 Haslett 42:56 8:39
10 247 426 Jacquie Swanton 48 Saginaw 43:09 8:41
11 254 430 Betsy Syrek 48 Williamston 43:30 8:45
12 271 358 Katie Riley 48 Haslett 44:06 8:53
13 275 412 Kristin St Marie 47 Lansing 44:30 8:57
14 276 129 Pamela Farran 48 Holt 44:33 8:58
15 315 6 Amy Adams 46 Perry 46:28 9:21
16 319 271 Melissa Marie Lonsberry 46 East Lansing 46:40 9:24
17 338 19 Mary Angst 45 Laingsburg 47:27 9:33
18 340 50 Darci Brooks 45 Perry 47:35 9:35
19 343 364 Amy Roney 47 Haslett 47:41 9:36
20 350 237 Ruth Kline-Robach 47 Perry 48:02 9:40
21 352 324 Kitty O'Neil 49 Laingsburg 48:12 9:42
22 359 601 Michelle Visger 47 Charlotte 48:33 9:46
23 394 379 Shelly Rutkowski 47 Portland 49:59 10:04
24 396 62 Pennie Button 47 Lansing 50:00 10:04
25 403 463 Cindy Weisenberger 45 Chesaning 50:18 10:08
26 419 605 Kira James 45 East Lansing 50:57 10:15
27 420 14 Jayne Allen 49 Lansing 50:58 10:16
28 422 229 Cathy Kerschen 46 East Lansing 51:10 10:18
29 450 250 Doris Laforge 46 Williamston 53:16 10:43
30 465 166 Pam Harned 45 Lansing 54:07 10:54
31 468 249 Kristen Lafontsee 45 Laingsburg 55:07 11:06
32 473 444 Brenda Tyler 49 Ovid 55:36 11:12
33 485 266 Elizabeth Lewis 45 East Lansing 56:32 11:23
34 489 323 Suzanne O'Connell 47 Eaton Rapids 57:06 11:30
35 502 455 Sandra Vietti 47 Haslett 58:04 11:41
36 507 278 Nola Mark 45 Chesaning 58:19 11:44
37 515 106 Amy Delo 47 Eagle 59:50 12:03
38 516 593 Cass Green 45 East Lansing 1:00:03 12:05
39 518 592 Ramona Hall 48 Lansing 1:00:04 12:05
40 524 28 Audrey Barr 47 East Lansing 1:01:11 12:19
41 545 597 Amy Rollis 46 Lansing 1:04:36 13:00
42 553 354 Debbie Richards 46 Williamston 1:05:21 13:09
43 568 396 Traci Shell 47 Dimondale 1:12:11 14:32
44 574 282 Bethany Mayer 45 Lansing 1:14:41 15:02
45 587 351 Erissa Renfer 45 Okemos 1:16:13 15:20
46 624 340 Terri Pulice 47 Lansing 1:48:59 21:56
47 625 485 Anne Witherill 49 Lansing 1:50:02 22:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 24 13 Ron Alleman 53 Dewitt 31:45 6:24
2 25 92 Robert Cook 51 Mason 31:49 6:24
3 28 410 David Soltow 51 Dewit 32:37 6:34
4 68 367 Geoff Rook 52 Okemos 35:33 7:09
5 74 681 Michael Homan 51 Haslett 35:44 7:12
6 82 252 Steve Lampman 50 East Lansing 36:05 7:16
7 85 11 Gregg Alchin 50 East Lansing 36:12 7:17
8 95 537 Doug Fleming 51 Dewitt 37:04 7:28
9 99 543 Michael Gadola 51 Haslett 37:16 7:30
10 118 648 Ed Thelen 53 Saint Johns 38:02 7:40
11 186 15 Jeff Anderson 50 Lansing 40:18 8:07
12 187 263 John Letourneau 53 East Lansing 40:24 8:08
13 198 335 David Pompey 50 Holt 41:08 8:17
14 209 674 Tony Izzo 52 East Lansing 41:55 8:26
15 224 294 Matthew Mercure 50 Brighton 42:41 8:36
16 281 433 David Taylor 52 Charlevoix 45:00 9:03
17 312 235 Tom Kinder 53 Haslett 46:07 9:17
18 336 321 Neil O'Brien 54 Lansing 47:21 9:32
19 362 675 David Oberski 50 Haslett 48:40 9:48
20 372 365 Barry Roney 51 Haslett 48:55 9:51
21 399 211 Doug Janes 54 Haslett 50:04 10:05
22 405 73 Keith Carnes 54 Haslett 50:22 10:08
23 472 686 Henry Alam 50 Lansing 55:32 11:11
24 500 496 Timothy Zeller 51 Lansing 57:54 11:39
25 517 362 Richard Rogacki 52 Lansing 1:00:04 12:05


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 143 254 Kathy Lareau 52 Dimondale 38:57 7:51
2 163 690 Jessica Kovan 50 Okemos 39:38 7:59
3 173 506 Susan Strouse 52 Williamston 39:51 8:01
4 174 651 Hiyomi Polla 50 Okemos 39:53 8:02
5 184 434 Laura Taylor 51 Charlevoix 40:12 8:06
6 208 385 Lisa Schmidt 51 East Lansing 41:51 8:26
7 258 583 Peg Largo 54 Dewitt 43:41 8:48
8 273 440 Jenny Transue 51 Okemos 44:26 8:57
9 283 343 Sally Purdy 53 Lansing 45:10 9:06
10 284 670 Patricia Burnett 50 Holt 45:17 9:07
11 285 253 Diane Landry 50 Williamston 45:18 9:07
12 287 56 Jill Brundage 50 Lansing 45:19 9:07
13 297 74 Kimberly Carnes 54 Haslett 45:36 9:11
14 298 500 Kris Ziemer 50 Eaton Rapids 45:37 9:11
15 300 168 Dawn Harris 52 Williamston 45:41 9:12
16 303 301 Molly Minnick 53 St. Johns 45:49 9:13
17 304 474 Lisa Williams 50 Laingsburg 45:50 9:14
18 326 70 Theresa Carlson 50 Battle Creek 46:58 9:27
19 330 22 Amy Bagnasco 52 East Lansing 47:15 9:31
20 356 643 Judy Peterson 54 Haslett 48:24 9:45
21 383 213 Renee Janes 52 Haslett 49:26 9:57
22 390 162 Teri Hanes 51 Lansing 49:41 10:00
23 391 209 Veronica Jackson 53 Lansing 49:45 10:01
24 406 676 Jeannette Oberski 50 Haslett 50:23 10:08
25 418 169 Rebecca Harris 52 Haslett 50:56 10:15
26 442 495 Lynda Zeller 51 Lansing 52:56 10:39
27 443 454 Claire Vieille 50 Lansing 52:58 10:40
28 454 139 Carolyn Furney 51 Lansing 53:25 10:45
29 476 247 Patricia Kuptz 54 Williamston 55:50 11:14
30 484 339 Annette Puleo 52 East Lansing 56:30 11:22
31 487 161 Sally Hamlin 50 Laingsburg 56:41 11:25
32 497 251 Cathy Lamathe 52 Okemos 57:42 11:37
33 511 288 Marla McGowan 51 Missonla 59:26 11:58
34 523 242 Michelle Kreft 53 Lansing 1:01:10 12:19
35 534 576 Cindy Hudson 54 Lansing 1:02:38 12:36
36 548 483 Cindy Winter 54 Williamston 1:04:54 13:04
37 549 44 Susan Bonar 50 Williamston 1:04:55 13:04
38 571 75 Pat Cavanaugh 54 Lansing 1:13:10 14:44
39 596 214 Beth Johns 51 Haslett 1:17:19 15:34
40 616 194 Patricia Hollenbeck 53 East Lansing 1:23:29 16:48
41 620 203 Karen Hunsaker 53 Dewitt 1:29:45 18:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 27 518 Thomas Halm 57 Williamston 32:25 6:32
2 56 472 Gerard Wilbrink 59 Okemos 35:07 7:04
3 83 118 Patrick Duff 58 Portland 36:07 7:16
4 110 135 Keith Foote 58 St Johns 37:44 7:36
5 139 697 Tim Colonnese 55 East Lansing 38:50 7:49
6 153 107 Bruce Devereaux 58 Pewamo 39:11 7:53
7 223 446 Luis G Valle 57 Lansing 42:37 8:35
8 270 448 George Vanatta 58 Haslett 44:05 8:52
9 365 267 Mike Lingo 58 East Lansing 48:45 9:49
10 374 305 Bill Morris 57 East Lansing 49:00 9:52
11 491 10 Todd Adams 56 Okemos 57:11 11:31
12 495 548 Tim Bradford 57 Lansing 57:32 11:35
13 540 9 Rich Adams 57 Lansing 1:03:40 12:49
14 551 584 Pat Harrington 56 Okemos 1:05:07 13:06
15 592 207 Bill Jackson 59 Okemos 1:16:35 15:25
16 621 625 Bob Fluke 55 Lansing 1:41:52 20:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 212 280 Linda Marx 57 East Lansing 42:08 8:29
2 227 233 Cindy Kezele 55 Jackson 42:45 8:36
3 249 486 Shawn Witherspoon 59 Lansing 43:16 8:43
4 311 216 Kimberly Johnson 55 Lansing 46:05 9:17
5 314 414 Elizabeth Stewart 58 Mason 46:22 9:20
6 327 110 Karin Dewley 55 Portland 47:09 9:29
7 355 52 Mary Lynn Broughman 55 Lansing 48:24 9:45
8 375 306 Katherine Morris 55 East Lansing 49:00 9:52
9 428 387 Sandra Schneider 55 Haslett 51:43 10:25
10 438 587 Cathy Rowe 56 Haslett 52:47 10:38
11 451 116 Katie Donnelly 55 Haslett 53:18 10:44
12 460 581 Kristina Abbey 56 Williamston 53:38 10:48
13 461 187 Jayne Higo 58 Lansing 53:40 10:48
14 462 470 Kathy Whited 59 Holt 53:41 10:48
15 478 603 Robyn Flanders 57 Lansing 55:57 11:16
16 499 29 Maryann Baxter 55 St Johns 57:50 11:38
17 521 494 Shelly Zavala 55 Haslett 1:00:29 12:11
18 543 157 Theresa Grover 56 Williamston 1:04:10 12:55
19 552 585 Cindy Harrington 56 Okemos 1:05:08 13:07
20 567 594 Mary Gardnish 55 Williamston 1:12:02 14:30
21 583 503 Glenna Zollinger 59 Lansing 1:15:46 15:15
22 584 504 Lynn Zollinger 56 Scotts 1:15:52 15:16
23 590 480 Deborah Windsand 58 Haslett 1:16:22 15:22
24 594 208 Deb Jackson 59 Okemos 1:16:36 15:25
25 597 281 Karen Massoll 55 Haslett 1:17:27 15:35
26 598 25 Joanie Baker 57 East Lansing 1:17:27 15:35
27 604 613 Pat Smith 59 Lansing 1:19:25 15:59
28 609 289 Ann McGrath 56 Haslett 1:21:12 16:20
29 614 226 Jamie Kelly 56 East Lansing 1:23:26 16:47
30 615 30 Ann Bean 55 East Lansing 1:23:26 16:48
31 617 163 Mary Lou Hanish 59 East Lansing 1:23:29 16:48
32 622 698 Katherine Erickson 55 Lansing 1:45:33 21:14
33 623 147 Celeste Gerlach 55 Lansing 1:45:33 21:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 63 595 Glen Linsley 60 Mason 35:24 7:08
2 67 175 Phil Hegge 60 Okemos 35:32 7:09
3 75 84 John Coleman 61 Lansing 35:50 7:13
4 100 46 Chris Boylan 64 Okemos 37:18 7:31
5 111 172 Richard Hayhoe 60 East Lansing 37:45 7:36
6 124 445 Sam Underwood 64 East Lansing 38:20 7:43
7 166 420 Thomas Stumpfig 61 Eaton Rapids 39:42 8:00
8 171 573 Bill McKay 60 Haslett 39:50 8:01
9 175 481 Jim Windsand 62 Haslett 39:53 8:02
10 194 415 David Stierley 60 Lansing 40:51 8:13
11 213 428 Thomas Swientek 60 Okemos 42:08 8:29
12 214 95 John Covell 62 Haslett 42:09 8:29
13 215 80 Duane Clarke 60 East Lansing 42:10 8:29
14 232 68 David Carlson 61 Battle Creek 42:51 8:38
15 294 391 Michael Scieszka 63 East Lansing 45:33 9:10
16 413 170 Kevin Harty 61 Michigan 50:39 10:12
17 493 451 Larry Vedder 61 Lansing 57:25 11:34
18 498 353 Charles Richards 62 Eaton Rapids 57:46 11:38
19 539 429 John Symonds 61 Lansing 1:03:30 12:47
20 560 639 Dave Eldridge 64 Bath 1:09:11 13:55
21 591 633 Tom Wieland 63 Lansing 1:16:23 15:22
22 605 491 Wesley Worthing 64 Meatamora 1:19:54 16:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 181 499 Maggy Zidar 62 Pontiac 40:07 8:05
2 218 43 Jean Bolley 60 Bath 42:21 8:31
3 250 373 Laurie Ruiz 62 Lansing 43:18 8:43
4 323 392 Susan Scieszka 63 East Lansing 46:47 9:25
5 357 441 Mary Trebilcock 64 Haslett 48:26 9:45
6 369 393 Judy Seck 63 Haslett 48:51 9:50
7 376 609 Julie Hales-Smith 61 Bancroft 49:14 9:55
8 380 544 Mary Kimball 61 East Lansing 49:19 9:56
9 424 259 Janet Lee 60 East Lansing 51:22 10:20
10 477 582 Linda Fitzpatrick 60 Dewitt 55:57 11:16
11 488 196 Lois Hopkins 61 East Lansing 56:41 11:25
12 532 400 Nancy Simpson 61 Perry 1:02:12 12:31
13 544 508 Janet Rich 64 Williamston 1:04:29 12:59
14 580 395 Sandy Shannon 60 Haslett 1:15:38 15:13
15 600 269 Laura Lockwood 61 Haslett 1:17:55 15:41
16 606 490 Nancy Worthing 63 Metamora 1:19:55 16:05
17 608 359 Betty Robinson 60 Haslett 1:21:11 16:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 117 507 James Carlton 69 White Lake 37:56 7:38
2 130 325 Donald Owens 68 Williamston 38:36 7:46
3 141 513 Tom Hammond 65 Okemos 38:56 7:50
4 164 621 Henry Ranke 65 Holt 39:40 7:59
5 230 652 Danny Guthrie 66 Williamston 42:45 8:36
6 339 234 Joe Kimble 67 Okemos 47:29 9:33
7 482 142 Harry Gabalis 65 Caro 56:14 11:19
8 486 171 John Hayes 68 Williamston 56:37 11:24
9 546 85 Morrie Coles 66 Mason 1:04:42 13:01
10 557 487 Jim Woelfel 68 Holt 1:07:43 13:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 430 319 Marge Novak 66 Lansing 52:07 10:30
2 434 126 Lorel Evans 66 Bath 52:26 10:33
3 506 477 Bonnie Wilson 67 Perry 58:18 11:44
4 522 287 Kathryn McDonald 68 East Lansing 1:00:41 12:13
5 526 186 Elaine High 68 Okemos 1:01:15 12:20
6 528 246 Linda Kuhlman 65 Lansing 1:01:19 12:20
7 531 302 Kitty Mitchell 66 Okemos 1:02:12 12:31
8 547 42 Judith Bolles 67 Bath 1:04:49 13:03
9 558 49 Marilynn Briggs 69 Lansing 1:08:03 13:42
10 573 16 Mary Anderson 67 Lansing 1:14:06 14:55
11 599 413 Pam Starkweather 66 Owosso 1:17:43 15:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 105 185 James Hicks 70 Mason 37:30 7:33
2 121 432 Dan Talhelm 71 East Lansing 38:06 7:40
3 150 225 Bill Keller 71 Lansing 39:05 7:52
4 274 565 Tom Wilbur 72 Okemos 44:30 8:57
5 288 71 Jack Carlton 70 Grand Ledge 45:22 9:08
6 295 307 James Mowry 71 Lansing 45:33 9:10
7 299 636 Gary Koelsch 72 Lansing 45:39 9:11
8 378 687 James Morgan 70 Perry 49:16 9:55
9 565 36 George Bird 73 Holt 1:11:34 14:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 416 384 Rita Schafer 72 Sorrento 50:46 10:13
2 555 151 Sue Grace 71 Owosso 1:06:16 13:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 313 478 Jim Wilson 75 Mason 46:21 9:20
2 409 669 Joseph Toth 75 Okemos 50:31 10:10
3 535 662 Ronald Babbitt 77 Eaton Rapids 1:02:51 12:39
4 561 516 Bill Townsend 75 Lansing 1:09:18 13:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-98
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-98
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

NO AGE PROVIDED
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 131 688 Matt Walters 99 Lansing 38:37 7:46
2 353 99 Ryan Cummins 99 Lansing 48:14 9:43
3 408 475 Walter Williams 99 Dewitt 50:28 10:10
4 563 372 William Rude 99 Lansing 1:10:25 14:10

NO AGE PROVIDED
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 35 87 Darlene Collins 99 Leslie 33:24 6:43
2 91 292 Colleen McNamara 99 Okemos 36:58 7:27
3 101 424 Linda Sutton 99 Lansing 37:18 7:31
4 358 309 Jewell Muller-Gornick 99 Haslett 48:28 9:45
5 449 403 Beth Smith 99 Eaton Rapids 53:15 10:43
6 501 425 Aubree Swab 99 Charlotte 58:03 11:41
7 550 255 Lisa Laughman 99 Haslett 1:04:55 13:04
8 566 468 Brenda White 99 Lansing 1:12:02 14:30

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




Page 1
OVERALL 8K RESULTS
PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC
Sunday, September 30, 2012
Lake Lansing Park-North Haslett, Michigan

Results Provided By Gault Race Management

Place No. Name City Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ============== == = ======= =====
1 536 Jon Gries Haslett 26 M 24:57 5:02
2 568 Christopher Stoddard Bath 26 M 25:57 5:14
3 357 Donald Richmond Portland 27 M 26:05 5:15
4 471 Austin Wigent Reading 18 M 27:28 5:32
5 637 Brad Abendroth Bath 46 M 27:30 5:32
6 557 Eric Stuber Lansing 49 M 27:55 5:37
7 113 Dan Dixon Jackson 48 M 28:02 5:39
8 654 Jd Pepper Dansville 49 M 28:27 5:44
9 439 Mike Thomson Chicago 30 M 29:05 5:51
10 256 Clinton Lawhorne Perry 40 M 29:11 5:53
11 141 Alan Gabalis Caro 42 M 29:39 5:58
12 659 Tim Becker Fowler 41 M 29:51 6:01
13 459 Jim Wallace East Lansing 45 M 29:58 6:02
14 258 Jacob Lee East Lansing 19 M 29:58 6:02
15 535 Kelly Gries Haslett 25 F 30:11 6:05
16 623 Craig Douglas Lansing 34 M 30:19 6:06
17 685 Ovidiv Olteann Walled Lake 42 M 30:32 6:09
18 684 Denisa Costeson Walled Lake 36 F 30:36 6:10
19 620 Lars Brudvig Haslett 32 M 31:09 6:16
20 660 Roland Hensley Dewitt 52 M 31:20 6:18
21 579 Jason Berndt Ovid 40 M 31:36 6:22
22 520 David Wisner East Lansing 44 M 31:36 6:22
23 178 Joel Henry Haslett 46 M 31:44 6:23
24 13 Ron Alleman Dewitt 53 M 31:45 6:24
25 92 Robert Cook Mason 51 M 31:49 6:24
26 447 Michael Van Oss Lansing 46 M 31:51 6:25
27 518 Thomas Halm Williamston 57 M 32:25 6:32
28 410 David Soltow Dewit 51 M 32:37 6:34
29 566 Joseph Dauer East Lansing 33 M 32:59 6:39
30 456 Christine Vincent Jackson 48 F 33:03 6:39
31 514 Shannon Audretsch Okemos 28 F 33:11 6:41
32 692 Habtamu Handro East Lansing 42 M 33:11 6:41
33 658 Sharon Becker Fowler 41 F 33:22 6:43
34 274 Jolene Love Chicago 30 F 33:23 6:43
35 87 Darlene Collins Leslie 99 F 33:24 6:43
36 248 Timothy Labrecque Haslett 21 M 33:32 6:45
37 657 Jeff Collier Clarklake 47 M 33:35 6:46
38 290 Dan McKinney Haslett 45 M 33:37 6:46
39 61 Mike Butler Munith 34 M 33:50 6:49
40 411 Angie Spayde Sunfield 33 F 33:52 6:49
41 93 Tim Corson Holt 36 M 33:57 6:50
42 111 Rhonda Dick Dewit 46 F 34:04 6:51
43 602 Richard Czarnecki Okemos 44 M 34:05 6:52
44 83 Tony Colavecchi East Lansing 28 M 34:05 6:52
45 232 Scott Ketchum Holt 40 M 34:15 6:54
46 314 Amy Nemeth Williamston 44 F 34:20 6:55
47 650 Bj Tomane East Lansing 32 M 34:25 6:56
48 553 Brian English East Lansing 46 M 34:28 6:56
49 205 Todd Iannarelli Williamston 39 M 34:32 6:57
50 78 Jacqueline Cheetam Grand Ledge 34 F 34:46 7:00
51 538 Kara Zech Thelen Dewitt 39 F 34:47 7:00
52 35 Angie Bezdek Chicago 34 F 34:59 7:03
53 53 Matthew Brownell Antigo 34 M 35:04 7:04
54 530 Taylor Braatz East Lansing 17 F 35:05 7:04
55 472 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos 59 M 35:07 7:04
56 663 David Hovarter Marshall 43 M 35:07 7:04
57 215 Kate Johnson Lansing 36 F 35:14 7:06
58 610 Rolando Salgado Lansing 22 M 35:21 7:07
59 437 Brendon Thiede Holt 34 M 35:22 7:07
60 69 Inga Carlson Lansing 32 F 35:23 7:07
61 595 Glen Linsley Mason 60 M 35:24 7:08
62 123 Dale Ellis Laingsburg 44 M 35:25 7:08
63 493 Rich Young Morrice 48 M 35:28 7:08
64 315 Scott Nemeth Williamston 45 M 35:31 7:09
65 175 Phil Hegge Okemos 60 M 35:32 7:09
66 367 Geoff Rook Okemos 52 M 35:33 7:09
67 598 Corey Baker Dimondale 43 M 35:33 7:10
68 275 Frank Lubis Haslett 47 M 35:34 7:10
69 167 Erica Harrell Potterville 34 F 35:38 7:11
70 137 Ronald Foss Williamston 47 M 35:39 7:11
71 607 Gareth Beaty Grand Ledge 32 F 35:44 7:12
72 681 Michael Homan Haslett 51 M 35:44 7:12
73 84 John Coleman Lansing 61 M 35:50 7:13
74 146 Andrea Garza Charlotte 16 F 35:52 7:13
75 452 Ian Velasquez Lansing 16 M 35:53 7:13
76 578 Amy Campbell Grand Haven 33 F 35:57 7:14
77 666 Justin Walworth Morrice 35 M 35:58 7:15
78 596 Jonathan Thomas Okemos 30 M 36:05 7:16
79 252 Steve Lampman East Lansing 50 M 36:05 7:16
80 118 Patrick Duff Portland 58 M 36:07 7:16
81 277 Jay Manuel Lansing 44 M 36:07 7:16
82 11 Gregg Alchin East Lansing 50 M 36:12 7:17
83 268 Eric Lipinski Lansing 30 M 36:34 7:22
84 561 Kevin Tobe Haslett 37 M 36:34 7:22
85 366 James Roney Haslett 16 M 36:51 7:25
86 292 Colleen McNamara Okemos 99 F 36:58 7:27
87 533 Joe Kovalcheck Birmingham 27 M 36:59 7:27
88 689 Brian Van Beveren Holland 33 M 36:59 7:27
89 18 Julia Angst Laingsburg 14 F 37:01 7:27
90 537 Doug Fleming Dewitt 51 M 37:04 7:28
91 394 Nicole Sellen Holt 32 F 37:04 7:28
92 404 Danny Smith Haslett 24 M 37:04 7:28
93 517 Kittie Lynch Lansing 49 F 37:09 7:29
94 543 Michael Gadola Haslett 51 M 37:16 7:30
95 46 Chris Boylan Okemos 64 M 37:18 7:31
96 424 Linda Sutton Lansing 99 F 37:18 7:31
97 344 Eric Purkiss East Lansing 28 M 37:22 7:31
98 285 Cliff McConkey Lansing 29 M 37:28 7:33
99 512 Kim Aeschliman Dewitt 37 F 37:29 7:33
100 185 James Hicks Mason 70 M 37:30 7:33
101 640 Nathan Fleming Laingsburg 39 M 37:30 7:33
102 270 Alys Long Potterville 38 F 37:43 7:36
103 7 Donald Adams Perry 45 M 37:43 7:36
104 525 Jeremy Herlickzek Lansing 38 M 37:43 7:36
105 135 Keith Foote St Johns 58 M 37:44 7:36
106 172 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing 60 M 37:45 7:36
107 155 Kelsey Grost Dewitt 13 F 37:45 7:36
108 382 Guan Saw East Lansing 35 M 37:46 7:36
109 38 Amy Blaising-Wallace East Lansing 42 F 37:50 7:37
110 509 Scott Schuelke St. Johns 49 M 37:51 7:37
111 655 Adam Amble Jackson 29 M 37:53 7:38
112 507 James Carlton White Lake 69 M 37:56 7:38
113 648 Ed Thelen Saint Johns 53 M 38:02 7:40
114 156 Lisa Grost Dewitt 44 F 38:03 7:40
115 524 Maryellen Stornant Portland 52 F 38:06 7:40
116 432 Dan Talhelm East Lansing 71 M 38:06 7:40
117 330 Katherine Pickard East Lansing 23 F 38:09 7:41
118 665 Rhianna Walworth Morrice 32 F 38:15 7:42
119 445 Sam Underwood East Lansing 64 M 38:20 7:43
120 67 Charles Carlson Lansing 34 M 38:23 7:44
121 337 Jessica Poort East Lansing 30 F 38:29 7:45
122 696 Doug Wright Mason 38 M 38:30 7:45
123 328 Bill Peattie East Lansing 49 M 38:31 7:45
124 79 Tammy Chick Williamston 46 F 38:32 7:45
125 325 Donald Owens Williamston 68 M 38:36 7:46
126 688 Matt Walters Lansing 99 M 38:37 7:46
127 295 Christopher Merrill Dansville 46 M 38:39 7:47
128 501 Kate Zimmerman Dewitt 29 F 38:40 7:47
129 641 Kirk Astle Ovid 40 M 38:42 7:47
130 257 Holly Ledesma Okemos 40 F 38:43 7:48
131 180 Dana Hensley Dewitt 21 F 38:45 7:48
132 369 Ken Root Fowlerville 35 M 38:45 7:48
133 331 Holly Plaga Haslett 43 F 38:49 7:49
134 697 Tim Colonnese East Lansing 55 M 38:50 7:49
135 272 Michael Loomis Lansing 43 M 38:56 7:50
136 513 Tom Hammond Okemos 65 M 38:56 7:50
137 195 Tim Hollenbeck Kalamazoo 23 M 38:57 7:51
138 254 Kathy Lareau Dimondale 52 F 38:57 7:51
139 380 Matthew Rynbrandt Lansing 39 M 38:59 7:51
140 559 Michael Tiffany Mason 31 M 39:01 7:51
141 498 Tricia Zeman East Lansing 33 F 39:03 7:52
142 497 Joe Zeman East Lansing 35 M 39:03 7:52
143 389 Ruth Schultz Okemos 47 F 39:05 7:52
144 614 Mary Thiel Haslett 43 F 39:05 7:52
145 225 Bill Keller Lansing 71 M 39:05 7:52
146 227 James Kenney Brighton 40 M 39:07 7:52
147 489 Amy Worthing Laingsburg 40 F 39:10 7:53
148 107 Bruce Devereaux Pewamo 58 M 39:11 7:53
149 144 Nathan Garfield Haslett 18 M 39:12 7:54
150 649 Gabi Labioda Bath 17 F 39:14 7:54
151 616 Hannah Deindorfer East Lansing 19 F 39:16 7:54
152 134 Dana Fleming Laingsburg 38 F 39:18 7:55
153 615 Nick Lemke Lyons 29 M 39:18 7:55
154 450 Dan Vandreumel Dewitt 23 M 39:31 7:57
155 8 Liz Adams Okemos 23 F 39:34 7:58
156 179 Stephen Henry Haslett 10 M 39:36 7:58
157 326 Mark Palmer St. Johns 47 M 39:37 7:58
158 690 Jessica Kovan Okemos 50 F 39:38 7:59
159 621 Henry Ranke Holt 65 M 39:40 7:59
160 58 Sal Bubolz Okemos 10 F 39:41 7:59
161 420 Thomas Stumpfig Eaton Rapids 61 M 39:42 8:00
162 40 Kimberlee Bleicher Lansing 42 F 39:43 8:00
163 200 Randy Howell St Johns 45 M 39:44 8:00
164 465 Karyn Wendling New Lothrop 33 F 39:44 8:00
165 551 Brooke Soper Okemos 10 F 39:48 8:01
166 573 Bill McKay Haslett 60 M 39:50 8:01
167 17 Hanna Angst Laingsburg 14 F 39:50 8:01
168 506 Susan Strouse Williamston 52 F 39:51 8:01
169 651 Hiyomi Polla Okemos 50 F 39:53 8:02
170 481 Jim Windsand Haslett 62 M 39:53 8:02
171 534 Shannon Flowerday Birmingham 25 F 39:57 8:03
172 265 Matt Leveck St Johns 27 M 40:01 8:03
173 212 Ericka Janes Haslett 17 F 40:01 8:03
174 612 Joseph Duris Lansing 36 M 40:03 8:04
175 550 Kara Perkins Lansing 49 W 40:04 8:04
176 499 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 62 F 40:07 8:05
177 355 Taylor Richey Charlotte 18 F 40:09 8:05
178 434 Laura Taylor Charlevoix 51 F 40:12 8:06
179 552 Cristin Reid East Lansing 44 W 40:17 8:07
180 15 Jeff Anderson Lansing 50 M 40:18 8:07
181 263 John Letourneau East Lansing 53 M 40:24 8:08
182 375 Kyle Rummel Williamston 13 M 40:27 8:09
183 539 William Bluff Pleasant Lake 50 W 40:28 8:09
184 371 Lisa Rozen Saint Johns 36 F 40:30 8:09
185 677 Tony Mortno East Lansing 48 M 40:38 8:11
186 519 Scott Jenkins Williamston 45 M 40:43 8:12
187 492 T.J. Wrinkle East Lansing 36 M 40:48 8:13
188 415 David Stierley Lansing 60 M 40:51 8:13
189 223 Jonathan Kagey Okemos 23 M 41:01 8:16
190 408 Dan Soeltner Laingsburg 41 M 41:05 8:16
191 664 Dana Billings Lansing 40 F 41:06 8:17
192 335 David Pompey Holt 50 M 41:08 8:17
193 176 Brian Heitman East Lansing 33 M 41:08 8:17
194 63 Jodie Cady Mason 43 F 41:10 8:17
195 449 Kurt Vanbennekom Lansing 32 M 41:16 8:19
196 695 Jerome Tandol Okemos 39 M 41:17 8:19
197 59 Stacia Buchanan Lansing 34 F 41:27 8:21
198 104 Jenny Dauer East Lansing 35 F 41:43 8:24
199 671 Ally Burbs Okemos 12 F 41:44 8:24
200 443 Jill Tuley Haslett 41 F 41:45 8:24
201 189 Gary Holbrook Eaton Rapids 35 M 41:48 8:25
202 385 Lisa Schmidt East Lansing 51 F 41:51 8:26
203 674 Tony Izzo East Lansing 52 M 41:55 8:26
204 51 Todd Brooks Perry 45 M 42:04 8:28
205 381 Karen Sanders Okemos 43 F 42:05 8:28
206 280 Linda Marx East Lansing 57 F 42:08 8:29
207 428 Thomas Swientek Okemos 60 M 42:08 8:29
208 95 John Covell Haslett 62 M 42:09 8:29
209 80 Duane Clarke East Lansing 60 M 42:10 8:29
210 286 Jessica McCrumb Portland 40 F 42:13 8:30
211 476 Amy Willing Lansing 48 F 42:14 8:30
212 43 Jean Bolley Bath 60 F 42:21 8:31
213 296 Megan Merrill Onondaga 32 F 42:22 8:32
214 293 Janet Meland Okemos 46 F 42:28 8:33
215 479 Lisa Wilton Mason 45 F 42:28 8:33
216 398 Jamie Simmon Westphalia 35 F 42:34 8:34
217 446 Luis G Valle Lansing 57 M 42:37 8:35
218 294 Matthew Mercure Brighton 50 M 42:41 8:36
219 356 Tracy Richey Charlotte 37 F 42:45 8:36
220 541 Krystal Quartermus Haslett 29 W 42:45 8:36
221 233 Cindy Kezele Jackson 55 F 42:45 8:36
222 542 Ian Quartermus Haslett 26 M 42:45 8:36
223 515 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 48 M 42:45 8:36
224 652 Danny Guthrie Williamston 66 M 42:45 8:36
225 47 Leigh Braatz East Lansing 43 F 42:50 8:37
226 68 David Carlson Battle Creek 61 M 42:51 8:38
227 160 Linda Hakim Okemos 47 F 42:52 8:38
228 64 Justin Caine Lansing 29 M 42:53 8:38
229 199 Anne Hornak Holt 40 F 42:54 8:38
230 338 Tracy Pride Lansing 37 F 42:55 8:38
231 482 Kim Winston Haslett 46 F 42:56 8:39
232 222 Amy Kaczmarczyk Haslett 44 F 42:59 8:39
233 436 Steven Thelen Fowler 49 M 43:00 8:39
234 108 Trisha Devereaux Haslett 32 F 43:01 8:40
235 679 Jason Hafner Perry 36 M 43:04 8:40
236 96 Chad Crandell Charlotte 42 M 43:06 8:41
237 349 Scot Randall Charlotte 48 M 43:06 8:41
238 505 Amanda Zuniga Elsie 29 F 43:08 8:41
239 322 Rick O'Connell Eaton Rapids 45 M 43:09 8:41
240 426 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw 48 F 43:09 8:41
241 303 Luke Moldenhauer Lansing 31 M 43:14 8:42
242 486 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing 59 F 43:16 8:43
243 373 Laurie Ruiz Lansing 62 F 43:18 8:43
244 341 Julie Pung Eaton Rapids 28 F 43:19 8:43
245 377 Cali Rushton Lansing 26 F 43:19 8:43
246 409 Kelley Soeltner Laingsburg 41 F 43:21 8:44
247 430 Betsy Syrek Williamston 48 F 43:30 8:45
248 376 Steve Rummel Williamston 39 M 43:37 8:47
249 583 Peg Largo Dewitt 54 F 43:41 8:48
250 629 John Buchanan Lansing 36 M 43:46 8:49
251 346 Benjamin Pursley Lansing 26 M 43:47 8:49
252 4 Simon Adam Holt 43 M 43:49 8:49
253 438 Joel Thiele Owosso 31 M 43:53 8:50
254 691 Robert Opsommer East Lansing M 43:54 8:50
255 577 Cindy Schmitz Fowler 42 F 43:56 8:51
256 117 Amy Dormer Lansing 37 F 43:57 8:51
257 467 Darcie Whiddon Okemos 33 F 43:57 8:51
258 124 Cheryl Engfehr Haslett 30 F 44:02 8:52
259 422 Josanna Sutka Lansing 35 F 44:03 8:52
260 91 Jenn Cook Leslie 39 F 44:04 8:52
261 448 George Vanatta Haslett 58 M 44:05 8:52
262 358 Katie Riley Haslett 48 F 44:06 8:53
263 416 Colin Still Mundelein 30 M 44:14 8:54
264 440 Jenny Transue Okemos 51 F 44:26 8:57
265 565 Tom Wilbur Okemos 72 M 44:30 8:57
266 412 Kristin St Marie Lansing 47 F 44:30 8:57
267 129 Pamela Farran Holt 48 F 44:33 8:58
268 647 Jen Shaw East Lansing 34 F 44:36 8:59
269 462 Elizabeth Webster East Lansing 33 F 44:38 8:59
270 131 Daniel Feinberg East Lansing 38 M 44:41 9:00
271 127 Deann Falkowski Bath 34 F 44:53 9:02
272 433 David Taylor Charlevoix 52 M 45:00 9:03
273 405 Stacia Smith Lansing 33 F 45:02 9:04
274 343 Sally Purdy Lansing 53 F 45:10 9:06
275 670 Patricia Burnett Holt 50 F 45:17 9:07
276 253 Diane Landry Williamston 50 F 45:18 9:07
277 418 Nikki Stoin Bath 32 F 45:18 9:07
278 56 Jill Brundage Lansing 50 F 45:19 9:07
279 71 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge 70 M 45:22 9:08
280 622 Patrick Doran Haslett 43 M 45:24 9:08
281 347 Mike Radomski Waterford 39 M 45:26 9:09
282 90 Kyle Conner Farmington Hil 34 M 45:28 9:09
283 391 Michael Scieszka East Lansing 63 M 45:33 9:10
284 307 James Mowry Lansing 71 M 45:33 9:10
285 624 Jeffrey Boog Lansing 33 M 45:35 9:11
286 74 Kimberly Carnes Haslett 54 F 45:36 9:11
287 500 Kris Ziemer Eaton Rapids 50 F 45:37 9:11
288 636 Gary Koelsch Lansing 72 M 45:39 9:11
289 168 Dawn Harris Williamston 52 F 45:41 9:12
290 680 Erikka Hafner Perry 33 F 45:43 9:12
291 184 Kathy Heystek St Johns 38 F 45:46 9:13
292 301 Molly Minnick St. Johns 53 F 45:49 9:13
293 474 Lisa Williams Laingsburg 50 F 45:50 9:14
294 130 Kelly Fedewa Saint Johns 31 F 45:57 9:15
295 217 Lori Johnson Dimondale 32 F 46:00 9:16
296 241 Rebecca Koutz Ovid 36 F 46:02 9:16
297 27 Jerry Barker Jackson 44 M 46:03 9:16
298 12 Sara Alchin East Lansing 44 F 46:04 9:16
299 329 Jennifer Peattie East Lansing 43 F 46:05 9:17
300 216 Kimberly Johnson Lansing 55 F 46:05 9:17
301 235 Tom Kinder Haslett 53 M 46:07 9:17
302 478 Jim Wilson Mason 75 M 46:21 9:20
303 414 Elizabeth Stewart Mason 58 F 46:22 9:20
304 6 Amy Adams Perry 46 F 46:28 9:21
305 138 Julie Foster Saint Johns 40 F 46:31 9:22
306 2 Brooke Abbey Lansing 33 F 46:33 9:22
307 627 Jacklyn Stephens Okemos 32 F 46:36 9:23
308 271 Melissa Marie Lonsberry East Lansing 46 F 46:40 9:24
309 644 Nicole Yabs Dewitt 15 F 46:40 9:24
310 466 Abbey Weston Williamstion 36 F 46:40 9:24
311 154 Adam Gray Williamston 32 M 46:42 9:24
312 392 Susan Scieszka East Lansing 63 F 46:47 9:25
313 626 Matthew Stephens Okemos 34 M 46:54 9:26
314 427 Shannon Sweeny East Lansing 41 F 46:54 9:27
315 70 Theresa Carlson Battle Creek 50 F 46:58 9:27
316 110 Karin Dewley Portland 55 F 47:09 9:29
317 580 Veronica Klem Haslett 33 F 47:10 9:30
318 588 David Ely Okemos 45 M 47:10 9:30
319 22 Amy Bagnasco East Lansing 52 F 47:15 9:31
320 461 Teri Weber St. Johns 35 F 47:15 9:31
321 510 Lawrence Horn Haslett 37 M 47:17 9:31
322 619 Gretchen Highfield Laingsburg 35 F 47:19 9:31
323 618 Debbie Schaefer Durand 34 F 47:19 9:32
324 484 Treena Wisniewski St. Johns 42 F 47:20 9:32
325 321 Neil O'Brien Lansing 54 M 47:21 9:32
326 188 Leonie Hintze East Lansing 36 F 47:25 9:33
327 19 Mary Angst Laingsburg 45 F 47:27 9:33
328 234 Joe Kimble Okemos 67 M 47:29 9:33
329 50 Darci Brooks Perry 45 F 47:35 9:35
330 378 Hollie Rusthoven Dewitt 40 F 47:39 9:36
331 460 Debbie Walton East Lansing 37 F 47:39 9:36
332 364 Amy Roney Haslett 47 F 47:41 9:36
333 5 Ellen Adamo Williamston 36 F 47:44 9:36
334 81 Lisa Cleveland Lansing 41 F 47:46 9:37
335 145 Julie Garland Lansing 44 F 47:46 9:37
336 31 Sarah Beckman Lansing 28 F 47:47 9:37
337 192 Jennifer Hollenbeck Chicago 28 F 47:53 9:38
338 273 Meghan Loughlin-Krusky East Lansing 30 F 48:00 9:40
339 237 Ruth Kline-Robach Perry 47 F 48:02 9:40
340 89 Carrie Conner Farmington Hil 34 F 48:08 9:41
341 324 Kitty O'Neil Laingsburg 49 F 48:12 9:42
342 99 Ryan Cummins Lansing 99 M 48:14 9:43
343 527 Kristen Wilson St. Johns 37 F 48:20 9:44
344 52 Mary Lynn Broughman Lansing 55 F 48:24 9:45
345 643 Judy Peterson Haslett 54 F 48:24 9:45
346 441 Mary Trebilcock Haslett 64 F 48:26 9:45
347 309 Jewell Muller-Gornick Haslett 99 F 48:28 9:45
348 601 Michelle Visger Charlotte 47 F 48:33 9:46
349 600 Scott Visger Charlotte 45 M 48:33 9:46
350 100 Beth Curran Grand Ledge 33 F 48:39 9:48
351 675 David Oberski Haslett 50 M 48:40 9:48
352 101 Phillip Dahlhofer Haslett 28 M 48:42 9:48
353 102 Steffenie Dahlhofer Haslett 31 F 48:44 9:49
354 267 Mike Lingo East Lansing 58 M 48:45 9:49
355 656 Jamie Hensley Michigan Cente 33 F 48:46 9:49
356 201 Samantha Hughes East Lansing 36 F 48:47 9:49
357 140 Emily Furney Lansing 22 F 48:50 9:50
358 393 Judy Seck Haslett 63 F 48:51 9:50
359 128 Ann Farhat Laingsburg 34 F 48:55 9:51
360 264 Jennifer Leveck St Johns 32 F 48:55 9:51
361 365 Barry Roney Haslett 51 M 48:55 9:51
362 316 Holly Nester Lansing 37 F 48:59 9:52
363 305 Bill Morris East Lansing 57 M 49:00 9:52
364 306 Katherine Morris East Lansing 55 F 49:00 9:52
365 609 Julie Hales-Smith Bancroft 61 F 49:14 9:55
366 210 Lucy James East Lansing 11 F 49:14 9:55
367 687 James Morgan Perry 70 M 49:16 9:55
368 34 Amy Bertsch Bath 39 F 49:18 9:56
369 544 Mary Kimball East Lansing 61 F 49:19 9:56
370 159 Troy Hagerman Bath 34 M 49:20 9:56
371 374 Jennifer Rule Bath 39 F 49:23 9:56
372 213 Renee Janes Haslett 52 F 49:26 9:57
373 402 Amber Smith Ionia 33 F 49:30 9:58
374 312 Kristen Murphy Holt 27 F 49:31 9:58
375 635 William Darnell Saint Johns 39 M 49:33 9:58
376 41 Kandis Boles Eaton Rapids 42 F 49:36 9:59
377 320 Lori Noyer Lansing 40 F 49:36 9:59
378 54 Stacy Brownell Antigo 36 F 49:37 9:59
379 162 Teri Hanes Lansing 51 F 49:41 10:00
380 209 Veronica Jackson Lansing 53 F 49:45 10:01
381 406 Wendy Smith Pewamo 32 F 49:48 10:01
382 458 Mike Vincent Traverse City 38 M 49:48 10:01
383 379 Shelly Rutkowski Portland 47 F 49:59 10:04
384 318 Brandee Novaa Portland 37 F 49:59 10:04
385 62 Pennie Button Lansing 47 F 50:00 10:04
386 464 Mark Weishar East Lansing 38 M 50:01 10:04
387 560 Christine Beals Haslett 39 F 50:04 10:05
388 211 Doug Janes Haslett 54 M 50:04 10:05
389 327 Brooke Parmalee Perry 34 F 50:16 10:07
390 334 Halley Pogrob Lansing 26 F 50:17 10:07
391 642 Lyndsey Flegel Lansing 21 F 50:17 10:07
392 463 Cindy Weisenberger Chesaning 45 F 50:18 10:08
393 103 Rhonda Dancer Dewitt 34 F 50:20 10:08
394 73 Keith Carnes Haslett 54 M 50:22 10:08
395 676 Jeannette Oberski Haslett 50 F 50:23 10:08
396 545 Eric Hannah East Lansing 37 M 50:24 10:09
397 475 Walter Williams Dewitt 99 M 50:28 10:10
398 669 Joseph Toth Okemos 75 M 50:31 10:10
399 546 Amy Satterla Haslett 39 F 50:35 10:11
400 218 Amy Jolley Lansing 40 F 50:37 10:11
401 417 Stefanie Stockwell Dimondale 43 F 50:38 10:11
402 170 Kevin Harty Michigan 61 M 50:39 10:12
403 105 Alberto Delgado South Lyon 41 M 50:40 10:12
404 348 Michael Rampe East Lansing 42 M 50:42 10:12
405 384 Rita Schafer Sorrento 72 F 50:46 10:13
406 86 Catherine Collins Lansing 31 F 50:51 10:14
407 169 Rebecca Harris Haslett 52 F 50:56 10:15
408 605 Kira James East Lansing 45 F 50:57 10:15
409 14 Jayne Allen Lansing 49 F 50:58 10:16
410 45 Aungelica Boshea Dimondale 42 F 51:10 10:18
411 229 Cathy Kerschen East Lansing 46 F 51:10 10:18
412 190 Ana Holguin East Lansing 31 F 51:13 10:19
413 259 Janet Lee East Lansing 60 F 51:22 10:20
414 308 Cameron Moy Okemos 9 M 51:23 10:21
415 361 Julie Robson Okemos 23 F 51:23 10:21
416 604 Eleen Kutney Lansing 25 F 51:33 10:23
417 387 Sandra Schneider Haslett 55 F 51:43 10:25
418 262 Sonia Lerch Haslett 44 F 52:00 10:28
419 319 Marge Novak Lansing 66 F 52:07 10:30
420 173 Sheilah Hebert Mason 39 F 52:10 10:30
421 1 Brian Abbey Lansing 31 M 52:22 10:33
422 523 Stephanie Dush St. Johns 36 F 52:26 10:33
423 126 Lorel Evans Bath 66 F 52:26 10:33
424 567 Bridget Willis St. Johns 42 F 52:26 10:33
425 177 Kaylynn Hendricks Mason 23 F 52:27 10:33
426 350 Sarah Reid Haslett 22 F 52:47 10:38
427 587 Cathy Rowe Haslett 56 F 52:47 10:38
428 488 Janis Woods East Lansing 37 F 52:54 10:39
429 683 Christopher Michalak Saline 28 M 52:55 10:39
430 558 Brooke Stuber Lansing 39 F 52:55 10:39
431 495 Lynda Zeller Lansing 51 F 52:56 10:39
432 454 Claire Vieille Lansing 50 F 52:58 10:40
433 569 Lisa Vering Haslett 41 M 52:58 10:40
434 132 Kelly Feinberg East Lansing 38 F 53:01 10:40
435 564 Jayme Rubley St. Johns 23 F 53:04 10:41
436 562 Sarah Michalak Saline 22 F 53:05 10:41
437 383 Heather Saxton Jackson 37 F 53:15 10:43
438 403 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids 99 F 53:15 10:43
439 250 Doris Laforge Williamston 46 F 53:16 10:43
440 116 Katie Donnelly Haslett 55 F 53:18 10:44
441 220 Judith Jordan Lansing 26 F 53:20 10:44
442 152 Darby Grachek Dewitt 17 F 53:24 10:45
443 139 Carolyn Furney Lansing 51 F 53:25 10:45
444 299 Ryley Miller Greenville 19 M 53:29 10:46
445 230 Emily Kerschen Greenville 19 F 53:29 10:46
446 401 Kate Sippel East Lansing 28 F 53:32 10:47
447 617 Rebekah MacK East Lansing 28 F 53:32 10:47
448 317 Tim Nester Lansing 38 M 53:38 10:48
449 581 Kristina Abbey Williamston 56 F 53:38 10:48
450 187 Jayne Higo Lansing 58 F 53:40 10:48
451 470 Kathy Whited Holt 59 F 53:41 10:48
452 682 Jessica Sproutsoff Ann Arbor 31 F 53:45 10:49
453 442 Sara Troutman Lansing 40 F 53:49 10:50
454 166 Pam Harned Lansing 45 F 54:07 10:54
455 386 Timothy Schmitt Lansing 34 M 54:10 10:54
456 336 Andrea Poole East Lansing 28 F 54:52 11:03
457 249 Kristen Lafontsee Laingsburg 45 F 55:07 11:06
458 231 Erica Ketchum Holt 33 F 55:09 11:06
459 586 Sarah Johnson Riverdale 26 F 55:17 11:08
460 540 Julie Fee East Lansing 45 W 55:18 11:08
461 686 Henry Alam Lansing 50 M 55:32 11:11
462 444 Brenda Tyler Ovid 49 F 55:36 11:12
463 435 Lynne Thatcher Okemos 41 F 55:38 11:12
464 23 Brenda Bailey St. Johns 37 F 55:41 11:13
465 247 Patricia Kuptz Williamston 54 F 55:50 11:14
466 582 Linda Fitzpatrick Dewitt 60 F 55:57 11:16
467 603 Robyn Flanders Lansing 57 F 55:57 11:16
468 136 Danielle Foss Williamston 38 F 55:58 11:16
469 645 Bailey Yabs Dewitt 16 F 55:59 11:16
470 694 Hannah Greenberg Okemos 17 F 56:06 11:18
471 142 Harry Gabalis Caro 65 M 56:14 11:19
472 260 Kathleen Lemanski Owosso 42 F 56:23 11:21
473 339 Annette Puleo East Lansing 52 F 56:30 11:22
474 266 Elizabeth Lewis East Lansing 45 F 56:32 11:23
475 171 John Hayes Williamston 68 M 56:37 11:24
476 161 Sally Hamlin Laingsburg 50 F 56:41 11:25
477 196 Lois Hopkins East Lansing 61 F 56:41 11:25
478 323 Suzanne O'Connell Eaton Rapids 47 F 57:06 11:30
479 526 Pamela Redman Haslett 42 F 57:08 11:30
480 10 Todd Adams Okemos 56 M 57:11 11:31
481 563 Chelsea Kramer Johannesburg 28 F 57:14 11:31
482 451 Larry Vedder Lansing 61 M 57:25 11:34
483 221 Katrina Joseph Haslett 40 F 57:29 11:34
484 548 Tim Bradford Lansing 57 M 57:32 11:35
485 33 Jasmin Beery-Lansdale Haslett 32 F 57:37 11:36
486 251 Cathy Lamathe Okemos 52 F 57:42 11:37
487 353 Charles Richards Eaton Rapids 62 M 57:46 11:38
488 29 Maryann Baxter St Johns 55 F 57:50 11:38
489 496 Timothy Zeller Lansing 51 M 57:54 11:39
490 425 Aubree Swab Charlotte 99 F 58:03 11:41
491 455 Sandra Vietti Haslett 47 F 58:04 11:41
492 555 Hannah Joman East Lansing 19 F 58:12 11:43
493 668 Raya Payment Laingsburg 33 F 58:13 11:43
494 370 Margaret Rost Lansing 40 F 58:14 11:43
495 477 Bonnie Wilson Perry 67 F 58:18 11:44
496 278 Nola Mark Chesaning 45 F 58:19 11:44
497 206 Kim Isaacson Holt 42 F 58:20 11:45
498 575 Jeffrey Backoski Haslett 31 M 58:27 11:46
499 547 Rebekah Morrow Nashville 23 F 59:26 11:58
500 288 Marla McGowan Missonla 51 F 59:26 11:58
501 66 Eric Capps Lansing 31 M 59:29 11:58
502 279 Corey Martin Grand Ledge 30 M 59:36 12:00
503 106 Amy Delo Eagle 47 F 59:50 12:03
504 593 Cass Green East Lansing 45 F 1:00:03 12:05
505 362 Richard Rogacki Lansing 52 M 1:00:04 12:05
506 592 Ramona Hall Lansing 48 F 1:00:04 12:05
507 297 Michelle Miller Dewitt 42 F 1:00:17 12:08
508 133 Kelly Fell Perry 43 F 1:00:25 12:10
509 494 Shelly Zavala Haslett 55 F 1:00:29 12:11
510 287 Kathryn McDonald East Lansing 68 F 1:00:41 12:13
511 242 Michelle Kreft Lansing 53 F 1:01:10 12:19
512 28 Audrey Barr East Lansing 47 F 1:01:11 12:19
513 109 Courtney Dewley Grand Ledge 25 F 1:01:13 12:19
514 186 Elaine High Okemos 68 F 1:01:15 12:20
515 243 Cammie Krueger Haslett 42 F 1:01:18 12:20
516 246 Linda Kuhlman Lansing 65 F 1:01:19 12:20
517 531 Michelle Dishaw Dewitt 30 F 1:01:32 12:23
518 532 Brian Dishaw Dewitt 31 M 1:01:38 12:24
519 302 Kitty Mitchell Okemos 66 F 1:02:12 12:31
520 400 Nancy Simpson Perry 61 F 1:02:12 12:31
521 419 Elizabeth Stomski Lansing 31 F 1:02:24 12:34
522 576 Cindy Hudson Lansing 54 F 1:02:38 12:36
523 662 Ronald Babbitt Eaton Rapids 77 M 1:02:51 12:39
524 82 Angela Clymer Eaton Rapids 38 F 1:02:53 12:39
525 672 Candace Griffith Haslett 44 F 1:03:11 12:43
526 693 Tasha Rivas Haslett 40 F 1:03:12 12:43
527 429 John Symonds Lansing 61 M 1:03:30 12:47
528 9 Rich Adams Lansing 57 M 1:03:40 12:49
529 653 Sara Ramereiz Lansing F 1:03:45 12:50
530 646 Leslie Yabs Dewitt 41 F 1:04:08 12:55
531 157 Theresa Grover Williamston 56 F 1:04:10 12:55
532 508 Janet Rich Williamston 64 F 1:04:29 12:59
533 597 Amy Rollis Lansing 46 F 1:04:36 13:00
534 85 Morrie Coles Mason 66 M 1:04:42 13:01
535 42 Judith Bolles Bath 67 F 1:04:49 13:03
536 483 Cindy Winter Williamston 54 F 1:04:54 13:04
537 44 Susan Bonar Williamston 50 F 1:04:55 13:04
538 255 Lisa Laughman Haslett 99 F 1:04:55 13:04
539 584 Pat Harrington Okemos 56 M 1:05:07 13:06
540 585 Cindy Harrington Okemos 56 F 1:05:08 13:07
541 354 Debbie Richards Williamston 46 F 1:05:21 13:09
542 390 Angela Schutte Eaton Rapids 32 F 1:06:04 13:18
543 151 Sue Grace Owosso 71 F 1:06:16 13:20
544 153 Shara Grachek Dewitt 42 F 1:06:42 13:25
545 487 Jim Woelfel Holt 68 M 1:07:43 13:38
546 49 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 69 F 1:08:03 13:42
547 182 Sarah Hernandez East Lansing 35 F 1:08:37 13:49
548 639 Dave Eldridge Bath 64 M 1:09:11 13:55
549 516 Bill Townsend Lansing 75 M 1:09:18 13:57
550 219 Sara Jones Dewitt 32 F 1:10:05 14:06
551 372 William Rude Lansing 99 M 1:10:25 14:10
552 345 Joanna Purkiss East Lansing 27 F 1:11:03 14:18
553 36 George Bird Holt 73 M 1:11:34 14:24
554 468 Brenda White Lansing 99 F 1:12:02 14:30
555 594 Mary Gardnish Williamston 55 F 1:12:02 14:30
556 396 Traci Shell Dimondale 47 F 1:12:11 14:32
557 94 Derek Couch Grand Ledge 29 M 1:12:11 14:32
558 591 Nathaniel Ely Okemos 12 M 1:12:31 14:36
559 75 Pat Cavanaugh Lansing 54 F 1:13:10 14:44
560 119 April Eldridge Kalamazoo 36 F 1:13:43 14:50
561 16 Mary Anderson Lansing 67 F 1:14:06 14:55
562 282 Bethany Mayer Lansing 45 F 1:14:41 15:02
563 469 Christin White Lansing 25 F 1:14:42 15:02
564 606 Helen Gardner Williamston 18 F 1:14:42 15:02
565 554 Erin English East Lansing 14 F 1:14:53 15:04
566 313 Shannon Murton Lansing 42 F 1:15:35 15:13
567 395 Sandy Shannon Haslett 60 F 1:15:38 15:13
568 304 Mariano Moreno Haslett 31 M 1:15:42 15:14
569 193 Marie Hollenbeck East Lansing 25 F 1:15:43 15:14
570 503 Glenna Zollinger Lansing 59 F 1:15:46 15:15
571 504 Lynn Zollinger Scotts 56 F 1:15:52 15:16
572 630 Danielle Tandoc Okemos 40 F 1:16:07 15:19
573 24 Lynn Bajorek East Lansing 38 F 1:16:11 15:20
574 351 Erissa Renfer Okemos 45 F 1:16:13 15:20
575 673 Sara Gillespie East Lansing 34 F 1:16:13 15:20
576 631 Christi Hinterman Okemos 44 F 1:16:16 15:21
577 480 Deborah Windsand Haslett 58 F 1:16:22 15:22
578 633 Tom Wieland Lansing 63 M 1:16:23 15:22
579 207 Bill Jackson Okemos 59 M 1:16:35 15:25
580 60 Rebecca Budde Lansing 24 F 1:16:36 15:25
581 208 Deb Jackson Okemos 59 F 1:16:36 15:25
582 599 Shannon Baker Dimondale 40 F 1:17:18 15:33
583 214 Beth Johns Haslett 51 F 1:17:19 15:34
584 281 Karen Massoll Haslett 55 F 1:17:27 15:35
585 25 Joanie Baker East Lansing 57 F 1:17:27 15:35
586 413 Pam Starkweather Owosso 66 F 1:17:43 15:38
587 269 Laura Lockwood Haslett 61 F 1:17:55 15:41
588 65 Meaghan Caine Lansing 28 F 1:17:56 15:41
589 181 Ray Hernandez East Lansing 35 M 1:18:00 15:42
590 632 Chris Wieland Lansing 39 F 1:18:54 15:53
591 613 Pat Smith Lansing 59 F 1:19:25 15:59
592 491 Wesley Worthing Meatamora 64 M 1:19:54 16:05
593 490 Nancy Worthing Metamora 63 F 1:19:55 16:05
594 77 Ian Chabot Fenton 29 M 1:21:07 16:19
595 359 Betty Robinson Haslett 60 F 1:21:11 16:20
596 289 Ann McGrath Haslett 56 F 1:21:12 16:20
597 76 Amy Chabot Fenton 30 F 1:22:11 16:32
598 590 Jennifer Ely Okemos 40 F 1:22:38 16:38
599 589 Abby Ely Okemos 10 F 1:22:38 16:38
600 244 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning 39 F 1:22:52 16:41
601 226 Jamie Kelly East Lansing 56 F 1:23:26 16:47
602 30 Ann Bean East Lansing 55 F 1:23:26 16:48
603 194 Patricia Hollenbeck East Lansing 53 F 1:23:29 16:48
604 163 Mary Lou Hanish East Lansing 59 F 1:23:29 16:48
605 431 Wendy Tait Lansing 33 F 1:24:12 16:57
606 204 Madeline Hunsaker Mundelein 25 F 1:29:43 18:03
607 203 Karen Hunsaker Dewitt 53 F 1:29:45 18:04
608 625 Bob Fluke Lansing 55 M 1:41:52 20:30
609 698 Katherine Erickson Lansing 55 F 1:45:33 21:14
610 147 Celeste Gerlach Lansing 55 F 1:45:33 21:14
611 340 Terri Pulice Lansing 47 F 1:48:59 21:56
612 485 Anne Witherill Lansing 49 F 1:50:02 22:08
613 32 Michelle Beerbower Lansing 38 F 1:50:04 22:09
10/01/2012 11:14AM

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.





PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC
Sunday, September 30, 2012
Lake Lansing Park-North Haslett, Michigan

Results Provided By Gault Race Management



1. MID-MI AUTISM
29:05 34:59 37:45 ( 38:03) = 1:41:49
Mike Thomson, Angie Bezdek, Kelsey Grost, Lisa Grost
2. THE BUCKY WORDEN MEMORIAL TEAM
35:53 36:05 36:12 ( 38:49) ( 40:01) = 1:48:10
Ian Velasquez, Steve Lampman, Gregg Alchin, Holly Plaga, Ericka Janes
3. PECKHAM
35:58 38:15 42:41 = 1:56:54
Justin Walworth, Rhianna Walworth, Matthew Mercure
4. JACKSON IN ACTION
35:22 41:05 43:21 ( 53:24) ( 58:20) = 1:59:48
Brendon Thiede, Dan Soeltner, Kelley Soeltner, Darby Grachek, Kim
Isaacson
5. GRANGER CONSTRUCTION
36:51 41:45 47:41 ( 48:55) = 2:06:17
James Roney, Jill Tuley, Amy Roney, Barry Roney
6. BALANCE BOOT CAMP
42:56 45:36 48:24 ( 48:26) ( 50:22) = 2:16:56
Kim Winston, Kimberly Carnes, Judy Peterson, Mary Trebilcock, Keith
Carnes
7. JUSTIN CAINE
42:53 48:59 53:38 (1:17:55) = 2:25:30
Justin Caine, Holly Nester, Tim Nester, Laura Lockwood
8. WILLIAMSTON WOMEN WARRIORS
46:40 55:59 1:01:11 (1:04:08) (1:14:06) = 2:43:50
Nicole Yabs, Bailey Yabs, Audrey Barr, Leslie Yabs, Mary Anderson
9. LSEA
44:36 1:21:07 1:22:11 = 3:27:54
Jen Shaw, Ian Chabot, Amy Chabot


Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.


Lake Lansing Park
North Haslett, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.