2012 River Valley Conference Meet No. 2

back to results

Sep. 25, 2012

2012 River Valley Conference Meet No. 2
Freedom Christian
Hudsonville, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: MichianaTiming.com, GR

River Valley Conference Meet No. 2 - 9/25/2012 10:40:55 AM
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results, Freedom Christian, Hudsonville, MI

Varsity Mixed 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mike Westra 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 18:19.10 1
2 Brantley VanOverloop 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 19:09.50 2
3 Adam Maxwell 10 Grand River Preparat 19:33.50 3
4 Alex Schmidt 12 Hudsonville Freedom 19:45.30 4
5 Justin Looyenga 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 19:55.70 5
6 Ryan Marquardt 12 Hudsonville Freedom 20:09.60 6
7 Aaron Langerak 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 20:19.20 7
8 Alex Overbeek 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 20:51.80 8
9 Caleb Koole 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 20:57.20 9
10 Tegan Jackson 10 Grand River Preparat 21:06.70 10
11 Braxton Snuffer 9 Western Michigan Chr 21:08.40 11
12 Mason VanBemmel 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 21:08.70 12
13 Gabe Nymeyer 10 Hudsonville Freedom 21:09.40 13
14 Trent Hoordyk 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 21:22.80 --
15 Nathan Meekhof 9 Hudsonville Freedom 21:47.00 14
16 Ainslie Schenk 11 Hudsonville Freedom 21:47.20 15
17 Joel Griffioen 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 21:48.20 --
18 Joshua Moelker 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 21:58.00 --
19 TJ Mastbergen 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 22:14.20 --
20 Vince Modert 12 Hudsonville Freedom 22:16.70 16
21 David Gilson 10 Western Michigan Chr 22:25.00 17
22 Tyler Vander Werp 10 Grand River Preparat 22:38.20 18
23 Jesse Kamps 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 22:43.30 --
24 Larissa Langerak 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 22:44.70 --
25 Jake Start 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 22:45.30 --
26 Kara Minderhoud 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 23:10.50 --
27 Jacob DeVries 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 23:16.30 --
28 Jared Altena 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 24:02.70 --
29 Kenny Birge 10 Grand River Preparat 24:03.50 19
30 Jessica Mastbergen 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 24:24.40 --
31 Devon Kitchen 9 Western Michigan Chr 24:41.10 20
32 Emily Koole 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 24:41.60 --
33 Abby Field 10 Hudsonville Freedom 24:42.00 21
34 Rachel West 10 Grand River Preparat 24:47.60 22
35 Natalie Ophoff 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 25:05.20 --
36 Alison Westra 12 Hudsonville Freedom 25:11.30 --
37 Lydia Kamps 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 25:12.40 --
38 Peter Kooshian 10 Grand River Preparat 25:18.20 23
39 Mandy VanBaren 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 25:34.00 --
40 Ella Lameyer 12 Hudsonville Freedom 25:52.80 --
41 Connor Clark 9 Western Michigan Chr 26:41.20 24
42 Josh Baragar 11 Grand River Preparat 27:07.60 25
43 Ellie Jessup 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 27:17.30 --
44 Rachel Rutgers 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 27:19.00 --
45 Milagro Guerra 9 Grand River Preparat 27:27.30 --
46 Kendra Lubbers 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 27:35.10 --
47 Jacob Meekhof 11 Hudsonville Freedom 28:00.40 --
48 Ashley Huizinga 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 28:27.00 --
49 Brandon Moelker 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 28:43.80 --
50 Alicia Prins 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 28:59.00 --
51 Josie Ruiter 9 Western Michigan Chr 29:01.00 26
52 Serena Vaalburg 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 29:02.70 --
53 Shelby Lile 9 Western Michigan Chr 29:05.50 27
54 Ainslie MacMaster 12 Hudsonville Freedom 29:34.10 --
55 Natalie Timmer 12 Hudsonville Freedom 30:14.20 --
56 Laura Rau 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 31:11.80 --
57 Ajilan Potter 9 Grand River Preparat 31:45.70 --
58 Rebecca Hop 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 32:56.10 --
59 Stephen Waters 10 Grand River Preparat 34:30.10 --
60 Karla Guzman 9 Grand River Preparat 35:09.60 --



Varsity Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Covenan 23 1 2 5 7 8 9 12
Total Time: 1:38:36 Average: 19:43.06 1-5 Split: 2:33
2 Hudsonville Freedom 52 4 6 13 14 15 16 21
Total Time: 1:44:39 Average: 20:55.70 1-5 Split: 2:02
3 Grand River Preparat 72 3 10 18 19 22 23 25
Total Time: 1:52:10 Average: 22:25.90 1-5 Split: 5:15
4 Western Michigan Chr 98 11 17 20 24 26 27 -
Total Time: 2:03:57 Average: 24:47.34 1-5 Split: 7:53


Middle School Mixed 1.6 Miles Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nicholas Kaercher 8 MS_Freedom Christian 11:13.20 1
2 Bryce VanOverloop MS_Covenant 11:25.30 2
3 Tyler Camminga MS_Covenant 11:30.90 3
4 Kaleb Jonkers 7 MS_Freedom Christian 11:32.00 4
5 Derek Koole MS_Covenant 11:37.50 5
6 Calvin VanBemmel MS_Covenant 11:39.90 6
7 Aaron MacMaster 8 MS_Freedom Christian 12:18.00 7
8 Trenton VandeGutche 8 MS_Freedom Christian 12:33.80 8
9 Brayden Pruim 8 MS_Freedom Christian 12:44.30 9
10 Isaac Jessup MS_Covenant 12:51.70 10
11 Brett Kalsbeek MS_Covenant 13:13.20 11
12 Austin Leasure 8 MS_Freedom Christian 13:23.10 12
13 Cole Kalsbeek MS_Covenant 15:45.60 13
14 Melanie Hanko MS_Covenant 16:16.90 --



Middle School Mixed 1.6 Miles Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 MS_Covenant 26 2 3 5 6 10 11 13
Total Time: 59:06 Average: 11:49.06 1-5 Split: 1:27
2 MS_Freedom Christian 29 1 4 7 8 9 12 -
Total Time: 1:00:22 Average: 12:04.26 1-5 Split: 1:32