2012 Berrien County Championships

back to results

Sep. 29, 2012

2012 Berrien County Championships
Berrien County, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Overall Finish List - Girls

High School Girls



O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 428 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet 19:15.7 3:51/K
2 2 291 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 19:24.4 3:53/K
3 3 293 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 20:00.5 4:00/K
4 4 9 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 20:11.5 4:02/K
5 5 304 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 20:22.7 4:04/K
6 6 414 Brittney Johnson Watervliet 21:07.0 4:13/K
7 7 317 Natalie Hepburn St. Joseph 21:17.0 4:15/K
8 8 334 Mariah Rifenberg St. Joseph 21:21.4 4:16/K
9 9 302 Avery Conybeare St. Joseph 21:28.0 4:18/K
10 (< 5) 37 Mary Wheeler Bridgman 21:29.1 4:18/K
11 10 354 Morgan Brown Stevensville Lakeshore 21:29.7 4:18/K
12 11 328 Stephanie Mumper St. Joseph 21:30.1 4:18/K
13 12 434 Eve O'Halloran New Buffalo 21:38.4 4:20/K
14 (> 7) 325 Leah McQuone St. Joseph 21:41.2 4:20/K
15 (> 7) 306 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 21:58.8 4:24/K
16 13 390 Kristen Timmreck Stevensville Lakeshore 22:02.4 4:24/K
17 14 89 Katherine Nuter Lake Michigan Catholic 22:16.3 4:27/K
18 (> 7) 327 Samantha Mumper St. Joseph 22:19.3 4:28/K
19 (> 7) 292 Carley Beemer St. Joseph 22:21.5 4:28/K
20 (> 7) 320 Teri LaForest St. Joseph 22:27.7 4:29/K
21 (> 7) 322 Summer Lennartz St. Joseph 22:30.9 4:30/K
22 15 219 Libby Hein Niles 22:31.8 4:30/K
23 16 350 Rachael Armstrong Stevensville Lakeshore 22:32.9 4:30/K
24 17 363 Ashley Dine Stevensville Lakeshore 22:47.6 4:33/K
25 (> 7) 316 Sarah Hartwell St. Joseph 22:51.7 4:34/K
26 18 215 Abigail Gaines Niles 22:56.0 4:35/K
27 (> 7) 303 Bridget Cook St. Joseph 23:07.2 4:37/K
28 (> 7) 333 Taylor Randall St. Joseph 23:09.1 4:38/K
29 (> 7) 335 Megan Rifenberg St. Joseph 23:13.5 4:39/K
30 19 75 Allie Adent Lake Michigan Catholic 23:15.1 4:39/K
31 (< 5) 70 Elsie Jorgensen Eau Claire 23:15.6 4:39/K
32 20 214 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 23:17.9 4:39/K
33 21 217 Allison Grant Niles 23:26.0 4:41/K
34 (> 7) 298 Megan Buckingham St. Joseph 23:34.4 4:43/K
35 22 376 Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakeshore 23:36.3 4:43/K
36 (> 7) 294 Katie Bergman St. Joseph 23:38.5 4:44/K
37 23 230 Meygan Rudlaff Niles 23:38.7 4:44/K
38 24 412 Mary Gelder Watervliet 23:38.9 4:44/K
39 25 42 Coryn Kizer Buchanan 23:43.8 4:45/K
40 26 88 Christine Nuter Lake Michigan Catholic 23:45.6 4:45/K
41 (< 5) 27 Kirsten Berni Bridgman 23:49.4 4:46/K
42 (> 7) 332 Tara Randall St. Joseph 23:51.4 4:46/K
43 (> 7) 300 Abi Cihlar St. Joseph 23:51.9 4:46/K
44 27 220 Taylor Hess Niles 23:56.9 4:47/K
45 (< 5) 62 Sydney Sample Coloma 23:57.4 4:47/K
46 28 40 Andy Frost Buchanan 23:57.6 4:47/K
47 29 44 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 24:09.9 4:50/K
48 30 13 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs 24:11.9 4:50/K
49 31 381 Alex Osborn Stevensville Lakeshore 24:15.8 4:51/K
50 32 227 Kylee Meyer Niles 24:17.3 4:51/K
51 33 383 Samantha Randall Stevensville Lakeshore 24:20.8 4:52/K
52 (> 7) 375 Margaret Miller Stevensville Lakeshore 24:22.4 4:52/K
53 (> 7) 386 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville Lakeshore 24:28.3 4:54/K
54 34 87 Courtney Kangas Lake Michigan Catholic 24:28.8 4:54/K
55 35 424 Kaela Morlock Watervliet 24:31.5 4:54/K
56 36 430 Mattie Troyer Watervliet 24:37.6 4:55/K
57 (> 7) 348 Jessica Whittaker St. Joseph 24:38.6 4:56/K
58 37 14 Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs 24:55.1 4:59/K
59 (> 7) 232 Natalie Swailes Niles 24:55.8 4:59/K
60 38 404 Kayle Baumeister Watervliet 24:59.1 5:00/K
61 (> 7) 362 Mckenna Dick Stevensville Lakeshore 25:03.9 5:01/K
62 (< 5) 60 Kelsey Sample Coloma 25:16.7 5:03/K
63 (> 7) 296 Ashley Booth St. Joseph 25:28.9 5:06/K
64 39 38 Robyn Clark Buchanan 25:33.9 5:07/K
65 40 48 Gabby Patten Buchanan 25:42.5 5:08/K
66 41 427 Alli Stauffer Watervliet 25:45.1 5:09/K
67 42 49 Alyssa Rousch Buchanan 25:48.1 5:10/K
68 (> 7) 436 Alex Hengy Stevensville Lakeshore 25:52.7 5:10/K
69 (> 7) 413 Sunny Hudson Watervliet 26:01.6 5:12/K
70 43 85 Alisse Havlicek Lake Michigan Catholic 26:10.8 5:14/K
71 44 439 Yvonne Wells Berrien Springs 26:14.6 5:15/K
72 (> 7) 343 Izzy Tollenaar St. Joseph 26:21.4 5:16/K
73 (> 7) 297 Lauren Buckingham St. Joseph 26:33.9 5:19/K
74 (> 7) 418 Kiersten Knight Watervliet 26:35.2 5:19/K
75 45 203 Ylana Padgett New Buffalo 26:38.3 5:20/K
76 (> 7) 403 Blanca Baumeister Watervliet 26:47.4 5:21/K
77 46 83 Corryn Hannapel Lake Michigan Catholic 26:50.9 5:22/K
78 (> 7) 432 Kaitlyn Warren Watervliet 26:57.3 5:23/K
79 (> 7) 425 Morgan Nigro Watervliet 26:58.8 5:24/K
80 (> 7) 409 Jessica Dibble Watervliet 27:01.4 5:24/K
81 47 80 Ella Deaton Lake Michigan Catholic 27:15.4 5:27/K
82 (> 7) 384 Chloe Ross Stevensville Lakeshore 27:28.8 5:30/K
83 (< 5) 394 Paige Barbour Three Oaks River Valley 27:33.1 5:31/K
84 48 438 Abby Hoge Berrien Springs 27:38.0 5:32/K
85 (> 7) 374 Hailey Malone Stevensville Lakeshore 27:39.6 5:32/K
86 49 194 Malia Bradbury New Buffalo 27:46.4 5:33/K
87 (> 7) 357 Julia Carpenter Stevensville Lakeshore 27:50.6 5:34/K
88 50 205 Natalie Ritter New Buffalo 28:07.6 5:37/K
89 51 6 Ashley Kruck Berrien Springs 28:16.8 5:39/K
90 (> 7) 91 Hannah Seger Lake Michigan Catholic 28:27.0 5:41/K
91 (> 7) 388 Amy Strouse Stevensville Lakeshore 28:36.7 5:43/K
92 (> 7) 229 Stephanie Rickards Niles 29:14.8 5:51/K
93 52 200 Kaylin Huitsing New Buffalo 29:43.8 5:57/K
94 (< 5) 397 Hannah Crumley Three Oaks River Valley 30:20.6 6:04/K
95 (> 7) 299 Elissa Capes St. Joseph 31:48.8 6:22/K
96 (> 7) 235 Brooke Wilson Niles 31:50.1 6:22/K
97 (> 7) 213 Larkin Carey Niles 31:50.6 6:22/K
98 (> 7) 342 Amanda Starrett St. Joseph 32:43.1 6:33/K
99 (> 7) 221 Madelyn Holtgren Niles 32:52.7 6:34/K
100 53 201 Jade Madison New Buffalo 33:11.8 6:38/K




Overall Finish List - Boys

High School Boys



O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 295 David Berry St. Joseph 16:00.5 3:12/K
2 2 321 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 16:01.3 3:12/K
3 3 310 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 16:25.3 3:17/K
4 4 331 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 16:33.7 3:19/K
5 5 29 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 16:36.6 3:19/K
6 6 420 Kirk Love Watervliet 16:41.2 3:20/K
7 7 307 Erik Edwards St. Joseph 16:45.3 3:21/K
8 8 198 Kamren English New Buffalo 16:46.9 3:21/K
9 9 318 Nick Jewell St. Joseph 16:53.7 3:23/K
10 10 429 Brock Thumm Watervliet 17:03.5 3:25/K
11 11 408 Brendan Daly Watervliet 17:06.4 3:25/K
12 12 364 Jordan Florian Stevensville Lakeshore 17:11.0 3:26/K
13 13 359 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 17:14.4 3:27/K
14 14 64 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 17:14.6 3:27/K
15 15 410 Michael Foote Watervliet 17:16.7 3:27/K
16 16 72 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 17:30.2 3:30/K
17 17 3 Steven Foster Berrien Springs 17:30.9 3:30/K
18 18 421 Patrick Lynch Watervliet 17:34.2 3:31/K
19 19 423 David McClendon Watervliet 17:34.2 3:31/K
20 20 406 Valentin Casiano Watervliet 17:35.9 3:31/K
21 21 208 Alex Woerdehoff New Buffalo 17:48.8 3:34/K
22 22 21 Michael Robbins Brandywine 17:53.2 3:35/K
23 23 319 Miles Kelleher St. Joseph 17:54.6 3:35/K
24 24 233 Gaberial Trujillo Niles 17:55.2 3:35/K
25 25 30 Brandon Enders Bridgman 17:56.9 3:35/K
26 (< 5) 79 Patrick Cecil Lake Michigan Catholic 18:01.5 3:36/K
27 26 7 Colin Mead Berrien Springs 18:07.4 3:37/K
28 27 372 Luke Kruggel Stevensville Lakeshore 18:08.1 3:38/K
29 28 367 Scott Gourley Stevensville Lakeshore 18:16.6 3:39/K
30 (> 7) 340 Gregory Smith St. Joseph 18:19.2 3:40/K
31 (> 7) 339 Tyler Schow St. Joseph 18:19.5 3:40/K
32 (> 7) 411 A. J. Gagliardo Watervliet 18:28.8 3:42/K
33 (< 5) 401 Evan Rieth Three Oaks River Valley 18:29.2 3:42/K
34 29 67 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire 18:35.6 3:43/K
35 (> 7) 330 Daniel Pfahler St. Joseph 18:36.6 3:43/K
36 30 369 Richard Harris Stevensville Lakeshore 18:36.7 3:43/K
37 31 19 James Harrell Brandywine 18:39.6 3:44/K
38 32 371 Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville Lakeshore 18:41.1 3:44/K
39 33 2 Cameron Collier Berrien Springs 18:41.6 3:44/K
40 34 20 Collin Mattiford Brandywine 18:42.7 3:44/K
41 (> 7) 415 Reese Jones Watervliet 18:42.8 3:44/K
42 35 11 Grant Parkins Berrien Springs 18:44.5 3:45/K
43 (< 5) 52 Ryan Cade Coloma 18:47.3 3:45/K
44 36 31 Elliott Hanke Bridgman 18:47.4 3:45/K
45 37 382 Joe Puzycki Stevensville Lakeshore 18:50.6 3:46/K
46 (> 7) 308 Kurt Egelhaaf St. Joseph 18:51.8 3:46/K
47 38 22 Zach Schmidt Brandywine 18:53.9 3:47/K
48 (< 5) 58 Ben Olsen Coloma 18:57.3 3:47/K
49 39 32 Karl Hanke Bridgman 18:58.1 3:48/K
50 (> 7) 329 Cullen Newstead St. Joseph 19:01.2 3:48/K
51 (> 7) 323 Ian Marzke St. Joseph 19:06.2 3:49/K
52 (> 7) 417 Casey Klimkiewicz Watervliet 19:11.1 3:50/K
53 40 206 Riley VanPelt New Buffalo 19:15.3 3:51/K
54 (> 7) 345 Tobiah Vincent St. Joseph 19:21.3 3:52/K
55 (> 7) 351 Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakeshore 19:21.7 3:52/K
56 (> 7) 419 Benny Loshbough Watervliet 19:27.1 3:53/K
57 (< 5) 39 Alex Eger Buchanan 19:31.7 3:54/K
58 41 218 Noah Hall Niles 19:33.2 3:55/K
59 (> 7) 315 David Hartwell St. Joseph 19:37.5 3:55/K
60 (> 7) 392 John Wendland Stevensville Lakeshore 19:38.5 3:56/K
61 (> 7) 353 Drew Brown Stevensville Lakeshore 19:47.9 3:57/K
62 (> 7) 365 Josh Foster Stevensville Lakeshore 19:48.1 3:58/K
63 (> 7) 391 Jared Wendland Stevensville Lakeshore 19:50.4 3:58/K
64 (> 7) 405 Troy Burtchett Watervliet 19:51.2 3:58/K
65 (> 7) 426 Brody Roland Watervliet 19:52.2 3:58/K
66 42 34 Warren Krettek Bridgman 19:54.2 3:59/K
67 (> 7) 389 Matthew Strouse Stevensville Lakeshore 19:55.1 3:59/K
68 43 231 Daniel Sierra Niles 19:57.1 3:59/K
69 44 5 Stephen Knapper Berrien Springs 19:57.4 3:59/K
70 45 228 Sean Morgan Niles 19:59.7 4:00/K
71 46 66 Michael Eichberg Eau Claire 20:01.2 4:00/K
72 (< 5) 82 John Golob Lake Michigan Catholic 20:01.3 4:00/K
73 47 74 Ross Weber Eau Claire 20:05.6 4:01/K
74 (> 7) 379 Kyle Ogata Stevensville Lakeshore 20:07.2 4:01/K
75 (> 7) 377 Matt Montgomery Stevensville Lakeshore 20:09.5 4:02/K
76 48 25 Evan Zacharski Brandywine 20:14.3 4:03/K
77 (> 7) 385 Scott Schueneman Stevensville Lakeshore 20:19.1 4:04/K
78 (> 7) 437 Jake Adams Watervliet 20:22.9 4:04/K
79 49 224 Charles Leonard Niles 20:26.2 4:05/K
80 (> 7) 305 Tyler Darr St. Joseph 20:27.3 4:05/K
81 50 71 Travis Klitchman Eau Claire 20:28.2 4:06/K
82 51 33 Byeong Gug Kim Bridgman 20:36.1 4:07/K
83 (> 7) 349 Foster Woodruff St. Joseph 20:48.9 4:10/K
84 52 237 Nicholas Zimmerman Niles 20:51.6 4:10/K
85 53 1 Christian Billman Berrien Springs 20:55.0 4:11/K
86 (< 5) 396 B.J. Clark Three Oaks River Valley 20:57.4 4:11/K
87 (> 7) 361 Skylar DeLaTorre Stevensville Lakeshore 21:02.9 4:12/K
88 (> 7) 341 Joe St. Amond St. Joseph 21:09.2 4:14/K
89 (< 5) 50 Pat Wheatley Buchanan 21:10.3 4:14/K
90 54 15 Richard Terrell Berrien Springs 21:21.8 4:16/K
91 55 225 Evan Long Niles 21:28.3 4:18/K
92 (< 5) 56 Jacob Harvey Coloma 21:39.1 4:20/K
93 (> 7) 312 Zack Freye St. Joseph 21:40.5 4:20/K
94 56 65 Christopher Eichberg Eau Claire 21:41.0 4:20/K
95 57 195 Damian Brown New Buffalo 22:21.8 4:28/K
96 (> 7) 387 Caleb Stormont Stevensville Lakeshore 22:27.4 4:29/K
97 (< 5) 51 Kyle Zelmer Buchanan 22:32.2 4:30/K
98 (< 5) 45 Matt Mitchell Buchanan 22:32.4 4:30/K
99 (> 7) 366 Michael Gorton Stevensville Lakeshore 22:36.3 4:31/K
100 (> 7) 393 Logan Wilkerson Stevensville Lakeshore 22:44.7 4:33/K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 (> 7) 346 Andrew Wells St. Joseph 22:46.4 4:33/K
102 (> 7) 68 Alex Hess Eau Claire 22:51.1 4:34/K
103 (> 7) 324 Noah Marzke St. Joseph 22:51.9 4:34/K
104 (> 7) 223 Courtland Lamberton Niles 23:31.8 4:42/K
105 (> 7) 212 Casey Burandt Niles 23:38.3 4:44/K
106 (> 7) 234 Lane Wells Niles 23:42.7 4:44/K
107 (> 7) 435 Owen Beshears Stevensville Lakeshore 23:43.3 4:45/K
108 (< 5) 78 Nate Brunner Lake Michigan Catholic 23:52.6 4:46/K
109 (< 5) 84 Jordan Hatfield Lake Michigan Catholic 24:03.5 4:49/K
110 (> 7) 356 Ryan Carmody Stevensville Lakeshore 24:05.8 4:49/K
111 (> 7) 226 Brenden Meek Niles 24:05.8 4:49/K
112 (> 7) 73 William Voit Eau Claire 24:38.5 4:56/K
113 (> 7) 222 Stingray Jaynes Niles 24:39.3 4:56/K
114 (> 7) 326 Daniel Michaels St. Joseph 24:49.0 4:58/K
115 (< 5) 61 Reese Sample Coloma 24:54.9 4:59/K
116 (> 7) 16 Charlie VanLuvanee Berrien Springs 25:25.4 5:05/K
117 (> 7) 209 Chris Ahlgrim Niles 25:34.0 5:07/K
118 (> 7) 309 Justin Ernst St. Joseph 27:01.2 5:24/K
119 (> 7) 416 Ryan Kibler Watervliet 27:04.7 5:25/K
120 (> 7) 380 Matt Orsillo Stevensville Lakeshore 27:06.8 5:25/K
121 58 204 Vicky Patel New Buffalo 27:31.7 5:30/K



Team Summary Report - Girls

High School Girls

Cross Country



Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 St. Joseph 25 2 3 5 7 8 9 11
Top 5 Times: 1:42:26.2

2 Stevensville Lakeshore 78 10 13 16 17 22 31 33
Top 5 Times: 1:52:29.1

3 Niles 97 15 18 20 21 23 27 32
Top 5 Times: 1:55:50.6

4 Watervliet 102 1 6 24 35 36 38 41
Top 5 Times: 1:53:10.9

5 Lake Michigan Catholic 136 14 19 26 34 43 46 47
Top 5 Times: 1:59:56.7

6 Buchanan 161 25 28 29 39 40 42
Top 5 Times: 2:03:07.9

7 Berrien Springs 163 4 30 37 44 48 51
Top 5 Times: 2:03:11.2

8 New Buffalo 208 12 45 49 50 52 53
Top 5 Times: 2:13:54.6

Inc. Bridgman 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Coloma 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Eau Claire 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Three Oaks River Valley 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Team Summary Report - Boys

High School Boys

Cross Country



Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 St. Joseph 17 1 2 3 4 7 9 23
Top 5 Times: 1:21:46.3

2 Watervliet 60 6 10 11 15 18 19 20
Top 5 Times: 1:25:42.2

3 Stevensville Lakeshore 110 12 13 27 28 30 32 37
Top 5 Times: 1:29:26.9

4 Bridgman 147 5 25 36 39 42 51
Top 5 Times: 1:32:13.4

5 Eau Claire 152 14 16 29 46 47 50 56
Top 5 Times: 1:33:27.4

6 Berrien Springs 155 17 26 33 35 44 53 54
Top 5 Times: 1:33:01.9

7 Brandywine 173 22 31 34 38 48
Top 5 Times: 1:34:23.9

8 New Buffalo 184 8 21 40 57 58
Top 5 Times: 1:43:44.6

9 Niles 202 24 41 43 45 49 52 55
Top 5 Times: 1:37:51.6

Inc. Buchanan 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Coloma 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lake Michigan Catholic 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Three Oaks River Valley 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:





Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School



O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 187 Paige Newton MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 13:15.8 6:38/M
2 2 186 Kaitlin Newton MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 13:20.8 6:40/M
3 3 177 Anna Fischer MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 13:30.6 6:45/M
4 4 181 Annie Klusendorf MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 13:50.0 6:55/M
5 5 188 Emily Perrin MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 13:53.9 6:57/M
6 6 462 Martha Casiano MS_Watervliet 13:56.5 6:58/M
7 7 190 Claire Stebbins MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 14:05.6 7:03/M
8 8 125 Nikki Shenker MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville) 14:06.5 7:03/M
9 9 124 Mary Ollis MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville) 14:06.7 7:03/M
10 10 448 Bailey Evans MS_Watervliet 14:09.3 7:05/M
11 11 123 Emily Ogata MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville) 14:40.1 7:20/M
12 12 484 Alexis Garcia MS_Brandywine 14:52.6 7:26/M
13 14 126 Renee Veldman MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville) 14:57.4 7:29/M
14 15 154 Kailey Skarbek MS_Ring Lardner 15:01.6 7:31/M
15 17 137 Sadie Fountain MS_Ring Lardner 15:08.8 7:34/M
16 18 447 Emily Essmyer MS_Watervliet 15:11.9 7:36/M
17 (< 5) 471 Samantha Thompson MS_New Buffalo 15:28.2 7:44/M
18 19 189 Kaylee Sharai MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 15:28.7 7:44/M
19 20 450 Stella Grear MS_Watervliet 15:39.8 7:50/M
20 (> 7) 191 Georgia Warmbein MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 15:42.8 7:51/M
21 22 452 Alyssa Hobson MS_Watervliet 15:46.1 7:53/M
22 (< 5) 110 Brooklyn Walker MS_Buchanan 15:52.7 7:56/M
23 (< 5) 473 Kristen VanPelt MS_New Buffalo 16:02.3 8:01/M
24 26 461 Taylor Zehner MS_Watervliet 16:26.4 8:13/M
25 (> 7) 185 Alyssa Main MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 16:30.2 8:15/M
26 27 466 Emily Fellows MS_Watervliet 16:31.7 8:16/M
27 (> 7) 456 Maegan Simkins MS_Watervliet 16:32.3 8:16/M
28 (> 7) 451 Brenda Hess MS_Watervliet 16:35.4 8:18/M
29 28 152 Vanya Ruppert MS_Ring Lardner 16:35.4 8:18/M
30 (< 5) 472 Anna Vitale MS_New Buffalo 16:38.5 8:19/M
31 29 153 Ashley Shortman MS_Ring Lardner 16:39.7 8:20/M
32 (< 5) 164 Leah Zandarski MS_River Valley 16:48.6 8:24/M
33 33 130 Sivannah Aalfs MS_Ring Lardner 16:50.8 8:25/M
34 (> 7) 459 Ellie Troyer MS_Watervliet 16:58.4 8:29/M
35 (< 5) 97 Erin Berni MS_Bridgman 17:01.2 8:31/M
36 38 135 Brooke Connell MS_Ring Lardner 17:07.8 8:34/M
37 41 131 April Anderson MS_Ring Lardner 17:18.2 8:39/M
38 (> 7) 155 Madeline Stanton MS_Ring Lardner 17:22.8 8:41/M
39 (< 5) 111 Elizabeth Stolte MS_Lake Michigan Catholic 17:22.9 8:41/M
40 (> 7) 193 Kaelyn Yeager MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 17:24.9 8:42/M
41 (> 7) 145 Hannah Jackowiak MS_Ring Lardner 17:29.9 8:45/M
42 (< 5) 112 Katie Stutz MS_Lake Michigan Catholic 17:31.3 8:46/M
43 (> 7) 150 Kayla Mitchell MS_Ring Lardner 17:36.5 8:48/M
44 (> 7) 147 Tytiana Johnson MS_Ring Lardner 17:38.6 8:49/M
45 (> 7) 465 Emily Wright MS_Watervliet 17:43.3 8:52/M
46 (> 7) 460 Lauren Zabel MS_Watervliet 17:44.7 8:52/M
47 (> 7) 134 Robbyn Cole MS_Ring Lardner 18:01.2 9:01/M
48 (> 7) 171 Chloe Bowman MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 18:07.7 9:04/M
49 (> 7) 139 Audrey Haimbaugh MS_Ring Lardner 18:22.5 9:11/M
50 (> 7) 158 Erica Stoops MS_Ring Lardner 18:24.9 9:12/M
51 (< 5) 163 Abbie Hillman MS_River Valley 18:27.4 9:14/M
52 (< 5) 108 Katie Kuldenbac MS_Buchanan 18:36.9 9:18/M
53 43 122 Darlene Mattson MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville) 18:52.5 9:26/M
54 44 487 Kaia Hurley MS_Brandywine 18:53.1 9:27/M
55 (> 7) 464 Jaclyn Litaker MS_Watervliet 18:57.3 9:29/M
56 (< 5) 92 Kyrah Sanders MS_Berrien Springs 19:13.0 9:37/M
57 46 479 Amber Boocher MS_Brandywine 19:13.9 9:37/M
58 (< 5) 253 Rebecca Tabor MS_Buchanan 19:32.8 9:46/M
59 47 480 Julia Fries MS_Brandywine 19:33.7 9:47/M
60 (> 7) 149 Casey Mangus MS_Ring Lardner 19:47.6 9:54/M
61 (> 7) 156 Miya Steele MS_Ring Lardner 20:00.7 10:00/M
62 (< 5) 475 Olivia Haberichter MS_New Buffalo 20:09.2 10:05/M
63 48 121 Olivia Lancaster MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville) 20:10.1 10:05/M
64 49 486 Cassie Lucekowsicz MS_Brandywine 20:11.1 10:06/M
65 (> 7) 161 Nola Wallace MS_Ring Lardner 20:12.6 10:06/M
66 (> 7) 157 Ashley Stoops MS_Ring Lardner 20:36.4 10:18/M
67 (> 7) 136 Alexis Ferguson MS_Ring Lardner 21:42.2 10:51/M
68 50 127 Elise Velez MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville) 21:47.1 10:54/M
69 51 481 Katlyn Metz MS_Brandywine 22:14.4 11:07/M



Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School



O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 102 Brian Njuguna MS_Bridgman 11:08.2 5:34/M
2 2 183 William Lage MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 12:33.0 6:17/M
3 3 104 Brandon Owen MS_Bridgman 12:40.2 6:20/M
4 4 140 Brendan Hall MS_Ring Lardner 12:43.5 6:22/M
5 5 117 Andrew Choe MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville) 13:01.8 6:31/M
6 (< 5) 94 Amos Leach MS_Berrien Springs 13:19.3 6:40/M
7 (< 5) 470 Jon Gaeta MS_New Buffalo 13:20.1 6:40/M
8 6 99 Kole Hanke MS_Bridgman 13:20.1 6:40/M
9 7 120 Tyler Jahnke MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville) 13:21.2 6:41/M
10 8 105 Adam Poschke MS_Bridgman 13:40.9 6:50/M
11 (< 5) 469 Greg Olsen MS_Coloma 13:43.2 6:52/M
12 9 180 Dawson Kiser MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 13:44.3 6:52/M
13 10 114 Kaleb Berry MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville) 13:49.0 6:55/M
14 (< 5) 442 Brent Simmons MS_Watervliet 13:52.5 6:56/M
15 11 172 Michael Chen MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 14:03.3 7:02/M
16 (< 5) 106 Buddy Eger MS_Buchanan 14:05.6 7:03/M
17 12 118 Deven Hengy MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville) 14:15.1 7:08/M
18 13 100 Ian Kauffman MS_Bridgman 14:15.6 7:08/M
19 (< 5) 96 Alex Porter MS_Berrien Springs 14:29.2 7:15/M
20 (< 5) 483 Jonathan Youngs MS_Brandywine 14:30.2 7:15/M
21 14 113 Maxim Bauchet MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville) 14:31.1 7:16/M
22 (< 5) 440 Jakub Gitersonke New Buffalo 14:33.9 7:17/M
23 (< 5) 441 Haydon Richards MS_Watervliet 14:37.7 7:19/M
24 (< 5) 482 Matt Probst MS_Brandywine 14:49.9 7:25/M
25 15 115 Ian Beshears MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville) 14:51.7 7:26/M
26 16 103 Zach Noll MS_Bridgman 14:54.2 7:27/M
27 17 160 Noah Tunstill MS_Ring Lardner 15:00.6 7:30/M
28 18 169 Kai Borah MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 15:03.0 7:32/M
29 (< 5) 107 Kevin Frost MS_Buchanan 15:06.2 7:33/M
30 (< 5) 485 Caleb Cole MS_Brandywine 15:06.2 7:33/M
31 19 128 Mark Washington MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville) 15:08.3 7:34/M
32 20 138 Hunter Greenman MS_Ring Lardner 15:09.5 7:35/M
33 (> 7) 119 Bradley Hoose MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville) 15:11.6 7:36/M
34 21 175 Eric Egelhaaf MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 15:14.1 7:37/M
35 22 132 Chad Barton MS_Ring Lardner 15:35.4 7:48/M
36 23 165 Jack Adams MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 15:38.4 7:49/M
37 25 178 Nick Gersonde MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 15:51.9 7:56/M
38 (> 7) 170 Andrew Borre MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 15:52.7 7:56/M
39 (> 7) 184 Trent Lilly MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 16:01.3 8:01/M
40 (< 5) 109 Jared Valentine MS_Buchanan 16:05.0 8:03/M
41 (< 5) 474 Josh Kamanski MS_New Buffalo 16:36.3 8:18/M
42 (< 5) 468 Jacob Hess MS_Eau Claire 17:00.2 8:30/M
43 (< 5) 467 Kyle Styburski MS_Eau Claire 17:04.8 8:32/M
44 (> 7) 168 Jack Boekeloo MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 17:14.8 8:37/M
45 27 162 Rian Williams MS_Ring Lardner 17:30.0 8:45/M
46 (> 7) 129 Cameron Wright MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville) 18:09.1 9:05/M
47 31 148 Austin Jordon MS_Ring Lardner 18:09.5 9:05/M
48 32 144 Marcus Hurt MS_Ring Lardner 18:11.4 9:06/M
49 (> 7) 141 Sam Hein MS_Ring Lardner 18:24.3 9:12/M
50 (> 7) 151 Adam Oltz MS_Ring Lardner 18:30.1 9:15/M
51 (> 7) 159 Christopher Thompson MS_Ring Lardner 18:56.0 9:28/M
52 (> 7) 176 Dylan Favorite MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Joseph) 19:33.0 9:47/M
53 (> 7) 146 Jordan Jacques MS_Ring Lardner 22:41.7 11:21/M